Log In

Team Overview: WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

TOCX Provincial Championships (Oct 27 2019)

Carolyn Smith Master A Women 3 / 9
Andrew Lambert Elite Men 14 / 16

KWCX (Oct 26 2019)

Adam Glauser Single Speed 6 / 6
Carolyn Smith Master Women 2 / 9
Andrew Lambert Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 7 / 20
Larissa Pedersen Grade C 3 / 3
Kai Holmes Grade D 3 / 6
Adam Poll Elite 4 Men 10 / 12
Chi Zhang Elite 4 Men 12 / 12
Aaron Holmes Master 3 Men 1 / 25
Luke Ehgoetz Master 3 Men 2 / 25
Mark Rubicini Master 3 Men 5 / 25
Robert Haskett Master 3 Men 9 / 25
Alain Francq Master 3 Men 19 / 25
Adam Glauser Master 3 Men 21 / 25

Dam Cross (Oct 20 2019)

Adam Glauser Master 3 19 / 31
Carolyn Smith Master Women 4 / 12

maD Cross (Oct 19 2019)

Aaron Holmes Master 3 Men 1 / 24
Luke Ehgoetz Master 3 Men 2 / 24
Alain Francq Master 3 Men 19 / 24
Kai Holmes Youth Grade D 6 / 11
Andrew Lambert Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 15 / 32

Hardwood CX (Oct 13 2019)

Andrew Lambert Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 47
Carolyn Smith Master Women 5 / 11

Batty Cross (Sep 28 2019)

Aaron Holmes MASTERS 3 MEN 2 / 30
Mark Rubicini MASTERS 3 MEN 13 / 30
Andrew Lambert ELITE 3 MEN 11 / 12

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 22 2019)

Chris Angermann Single Speed Men 3 / 8
Carolyn Smith Elite / Master Women 10 / 32
Chris Angermann Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 49
Andrew Lambert Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 24 / 49

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 28 2018)

Gabriel Caridade Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+ 28 / 39

KWCX (Oct 27 2018)

Albert Kleinikkink Fat Bike (Open) 5 / 9
Alex Jantzi Fat Bike (Open) 7 / 9
Steve Shikaze Fat Bike (Open) 9 / 9
Bill Frier Single Speed (Open) 2 / 2
Carolyn Smith Elite Women/U23 (Women) 5 / 8
Laura Clarke Elite Women/U23 (Women) 8 / 8
Luke Ehgoetz Master 3 Men (Men) 5 / 29
Adam Glauser Master 3 Men (Men) 17 / 29
David Trueman Master 3 Men (Men) 28 / 29

Dam Cross (Oct 21 2018)

Adam Glauser Single Speed- 12.7km - 17.4km/h 9 / 10
Carolyn Smith Women Open 8 / 23
Adam Glauser Men Masters Cat 3 30 / 40

Keene Pumpkincross (Oct 21 2018)

Gabriel Caridade Men 5 40+ 5 / 13

Mad Cross (Oct 20 2018)

Peter Hammes Men 3/4 17 / 44
David Trueman Men 3/4 40 / 44
Luke Ehgoetz Men 3/4 41 / 44

TOCX (Oct 14 2018)

Carolyn Smith Elite Women 9 / 23
Joe Meissner Master 3 Men 6 / 54

CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2018)

Gabriel Caridade Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 70 / 103

Hardwood Cross (Oct 7 2018)

Joe Meissner Master 3 Men 1 / 48

Batty Cross (Oct 6 2018)

Ben Daub Elite 4 Men 5 / 18

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 23 2018)

Aidan Webster Elite 4 Men 10 / 21
Ben Daub Elite 4 Men 13 / 21
Joe Meissner Master 3 Men 16 / 63

Midnight Ride of Cyclocross (Sep 22 2018)

Gabriel Caridade Men Cat 5 43 / 69

The Riverside Rumble (Nov 26 2017)

Chris Angermann Single Speed Men 1 / 4
Kevin Gibson Single Speed Men 4 / 4
Chris Angermann Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 32
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 32
Andrew Lambert Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 4 / 32
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 9 / 32
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 32
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 32

United Lumber & Truss Dam Cross Provincial Championships (Nov 12 2017)

Mark Weymouth Single Speed 6 / 12
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 9 / 12
Robert Daniells Single Speed 10 / 12
Andrew Lambert Elite Men 18 / 20
Aidan Webster Under 23 Men 4 / 6
Tim Gale Master A Men 2 / 20
Carolyn Smith Elite Women 5 / 8
Kevin Gibson Master B Men 27 / 30
Tabi Ferguson Master B Women 7 / 11

maD Cross (Nov 11 2017)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed 3 / 9
Matthew Bannon Single Speed 4 / 9
Chris Angermann Single Speed 5 / 9
Adam Glauser Single Speed 8 / 9
Alain Francq Single Speed 9 / 9
Andrew Lambert Open Men 17 / 25
Tabi Ferguson Open Women 4 / 7
Jenson Smith Minime Boys 1 / 4
Chris Angermann Beginner Men 5 / 56
Kevin Gibson Beginner Men 8 / 56
Andrew Lambert Beginner Men 12 / 56
Matthew Bannon Beginner Men 16 / 56
Alain Francq Beginner Men 21 / 56
Chris Yellow Beginner Men 23 / 56
Greg Smith Beginner Men 31 / 56
Robert Daniells Beginner Men 32 / 56
Adam Glauser Beginner Men 33 / 56
Jeremy Haak Beginner Men 43 / 56
Ken Ruckstuhl Beginner Men 49 / 56
David Trueman Beginner Men 54 / 56
Ana-maria Bogatan Beginner Women 4 / 7
Sylvia Tatarek Beginner Women 7 / 7

Guelph Cross (Nov 5 2017)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed Men Results 4 / 8
Tim Gale Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 18 / 29
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 30
Ana-maria Bogatan All Women 18 / 18
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 80
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 80
Chris Angermann Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 80
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 80
Matthew Bannon Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 80
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 17 / 80
Mathew Gallagher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 22 / 80
Adam Glauser Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 34 / 80
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 80
Chris Yellow Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 61 / 80

Burning Kiln Cross (Oct 29 2017)

Tim Gale Open 3 / 12
Mathew Gallagher Open 7 / 12
Tabi Ferguson Open 8 / 12
Matthew Bannon Single Speed 4 / 4
Tabi Ferguson Women 1 / 16
Stephen Lake Beginner Men 1 / 37
Chris Angermann Beginner Men 2 / 37
Matthew Bannon Beginner Men 7 / 37
Mathew Gallagher Beginner Men 14 / 37
Kevin Gibson Beginner Men 19 / 37

Cookie CX (Oct 28 2017)

Tim Gale Master 1 Men 1 / 4
Jacob Mitchell Elite 3 Men 5 / 9
Stephen Lake Elite 4 Men 3 / 41
Andrew Lambert Elite 4 Men 14 / 41

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Sunday (Oct 22 2017)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed 5 / 5
Tim Gale Open Men 5 / 29
Andrew Lambert Intermediate Men 11 / 33
Kevin Gibson Novice Men 7 / 29
Taryn Davis Novice Women 3 / 7

The Silver Goose UCI C2 - Saturday (Oct 21 2017)

Mark Weymouth Single Speed 4 / 6
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 5 / 6
Tim Gale Master 1 Men 13 / 24
Carolyn Smith UCI Elite Women 15 / 19
Kevin Gibson Master 3 Men 12 / 42
Aidan Webster Elite 4 Men 5 / 25
Andrew Lambert Elite 4 Men 6 / 25
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 Men 9 / 25
Andrew Mcalorum Elite 4 Men 13 / 25

Baseball Cross (Oct 15 2017)

Mark Weymouth Single Speed 2 / 7
Chris Angermann Single Speed 3 / 7
Robert Daniells Single Speed 4 / 7
Alain Francq Single Speed 6 / 7
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 7 / 7
Tim Gale Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 12 / 34
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 44 / 48
Aidan Webster Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 6 / 82
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 9 / 82
Chris Angermann Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 82
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 82
Matthew Bannon Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 21 / 82
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 22 / 82
Andrew Lambert Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 30 / 82
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 37 / 82

Hardwood Cross (Oct 8 2017)

Tim Gale Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 21 / 33
Carolyn Smith Elite & U23 Women 7 / 14
Matthew Bannon Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 6 / 71
Chris Angermann Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 11 / 71
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 71
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 71
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 71
Andrew Lambert Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 19 / 71

The Cyclepath Cyclocross Classic (Oct 1 2017)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed 2 / 5
Robert Daniells Single Speed 3 / 5
Adam Glauser Single Speed 4 / 5
Tim Gale Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 21 / 33
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 36 / 46
Ana-maria Bogatan Master Women 11 / 18
Carolyn Smith Elite & U23 Women 8 / 14
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 8 / 114
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 114
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 114
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 114
Matthew Bannon Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 26 / 114
Mathew Gallagher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 41 / 114
Chris Angermann Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 49 / 114
Andrew Mcalorum Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 51 / 114
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 54 / 114

We Need More Cowbell - Freedom XXXV (Sep 24 2017)

Matthew Bannon Single Speed 1 / 4
Mark Weymouth Single Speed 2 / 4
Robert Daniells Single Speed 3 / 4
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 4 / 4
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 39 / 47
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 41 / 47
Carolyn Smith Elite & U23 Women 10 / 17
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 88
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 17 / 88
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 88
Mathew Gallagher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 22 / 88
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 28 / 88
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 40 / 88
Matthew Bannon Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 82 / 88

Bateman's Bicycle Co. Trail Tours Cross (Sep 10 2017)

Kevin Gibson Beginner M3/E4 9 / 28

The Silver Goose Ontario Provincial CX Championships (Nov 13 2016)

Mark Weymouth Single Speed 3 / 5
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 5 / 5
Stephen Lake Elite & U23 Men 21 / 29
Tim Gale Master A Men 4 / 18
Carolyn Smith Elite Women 10 / 10
Joel Rose Master B Men 16 / 30
Kevin Gibson Master B Men 24 / 30
Adam Glauser Sportif Men 11 / 27

Cross in the Park (Nov 6 2016)

Joel Rose Mens Cat 4 (Open) 4 / 33
Kevin Gibson Mens Cat 4 (Open) 23 / 33
Nathan Poulton Singlespeed (Open) 5 / 22
Joel Lee Singlespeed (Open) 8 / 22
Kevin Gibson Singlespeed (Open) 15 / 22
Joel Rose Masters 40+ (Open) 4 / 20

Dam Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed 2 / 5
Joel Rose Single Speed 5 / 5
Mike Patte Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 19 / 26
Tim Gale Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 36
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 30 / 36
Carolyn Smith All Women 12 / 23
Kari Hueber All Women 20 / 23
Jacob Mitchell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 43
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 43
Mathew Gallagher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 19 / 43
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 22 / 43
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 30 / 43
John Howison Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 43

maD Cross (Oct 29 2016)

Joel Rose Advanced Men 13 / 18
Maarten Van damme Advanced Men 15 / 18
Andrew Lambert Beginner Men 3 / 33
Alain Francq Beginner Men 16 / 33
Adam Glauser Beginner Men 23 / 33
Kevin Gibson Beginner Men 24 / 33
Gabriel Caridade Beginner Men 25 / 33
Ken Ruckstuhl Beginner Men 26 / 33

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 23 2016)

Mark Weymouth Single Speed 4 / 6
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 5 / 6
Tim Gale Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 48
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 48
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 13 / 95
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 36 / 95
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results 61 / 95

Guelph Cross (Oct 22 2016)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed 2 / 7
Joel Lee Single Speed 3 / 7
Adam Glauser Single Speed 4 / 7
Bill Frier Single Speed 6 / 7
Mike Patte Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 11 / 18
Tim Gale Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 3 / 20
Carolyn Smith All Women 5 / 12
Jacob Mitchell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 5 / 33
Mathew Gallagher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 33
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 33
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 33
Joel Lee Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 19 / 33
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 20 / 33
Adam Glauser Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 22 / 33
Ken Ruckstuhl Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 30 / 33

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 16 2016)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed Results 4 / 6
Mike Patte Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 24 / 39
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 35
Carolyn Smith Elite & U23 Women 16 / 17
Jacob Mitchell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 10 / 64
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 64
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 64
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 29 / 64
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 30 / 64
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 40 / 64

Hardwood Cross (Oct 9 2016)

Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 35
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 24 / 55
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 34 / 55
John Howison Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 42 / 55
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 44 / 55

Baseball Cross (Oct 8 2016)

Kevin Gibson Single Speed 3 / 3
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 40
Carolyn Smith All Women 12 / 32
Kari Hueber All Women 15 / 32
Jacob Mitchell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 18 / 77
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 37 / 77
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 55 / 77
Matthew Bailey Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 72 / 77

Toronto Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Joel Lee Single Speed 5 / 8
Kevin Gibson Single Speed 7 / 8
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 22 / 44
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 44
Carolyn Smith All Women 9 / 28
Kari Hueber All Women 19 / 28
Stephen Lake Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 16 / 109
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 31 / 109
Jacob Mitchell Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 36 / 109
Mathew Gallagher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 41 / 109
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 48 / 109
Robert Daniells Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 52 / 109
John Howison Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 59 / 109
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 61 / 109
Adam Glauser Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 67 / 109
Malcolm Steven Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 98 / 109

We Need More Cowbell p/b St. Catharines Cycling Club (Sep 25 2016)

Matthew Bailey Master 3 Men 42 / 48

Grand Island Cyclocross (Sep 18 2016)

Joel Rose Men Masters 40+ 3 / 9

Knox Farm Cyclocross (Aug 28 2016)

Joel Rose Men M Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4 4 / 7

Subway Cross (Nov 22 2015)

Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 19 / 76
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 36 / 76

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championships (Nov 15 2015)

Nathan Poulton Single Speed 1 / 7
Joel Lee Single Speed 6 / 7
Mark Weymouth Master A Men 10 / 14
Tabi Ferguson Elite Women 2 / 6
Joel Rose Master B Men 16 / 30
Kevin Gibson Master B Men 27 / 30

Vaughan Cyclocross Classic (Nov 8 2015)

Nathan Poulton Single Speed 1 / 5
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 31
Tabi Ferguson Elite / Master Women 9 / 21

Cross in the Park (Nov 1 2015)

Joel Rose Men Masters 40+ 8 / 15

Turkey Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Nathan Poulton Single Speed 1 / 7
Adam Myers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 5 / 35
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 35
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 35 / 35
Tabi Ferguson Elite / Master Women 2 / 13
Carolyn Smith Elite / Master Women 6 / 13
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 27 / 61
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 61
John Howison Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 59 / 61

Firemen's Park Cross 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Adam Myers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 11 / 42
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 26 / 42
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 29 / 42
Carolyn Smith Elite / Master Women 13 / 21
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 39 / 54

Toronto Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Aaron Hamill Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 25 / 48
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 36 / 48
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 37 / 48
Carolyn Smith Elite / Master Women 7 / 23
Adam Myers Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 89
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 46 / 89
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 66 / 89
Mathew Gallagher Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 82 / 89
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 84 / 89

That Dam 'Cross Race (Oct 3 2015)

Adam Poll Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 9 / 11
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 10 / 11
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 12 / 27

We Need More Cowbell IX (Sep 27 2015)

Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 38 / 49
Adam Poll Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 43 / 49
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 44 / 49
Tabi Ferguson Elite / Master Women 5 / 19
Carolyn Smith Elite / Master Women 11 / 19
Adam Myers Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 1 / 65
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 37 / 65
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 45 / 65
Steve Grujic Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 48 / 65

2015 Dirt Squirrel Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 40
Joel Rose Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 35 / 40
Tabi Ferguson Elite / Master Women 4 / 17
Carolyn Smith Elite / Master Women 8 / 17
Aaron Hamill Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 3 / 79
Adam Myers Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 14 / 79
Steve Grujic Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 15 / 79
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 48 / 79

Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 9 2014)

Nathan Poulton Elite 1&2 Men 12 / 24

Baseball Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Nathan Poulton Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 14 / 19
Adam Poll Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 23 / 34
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 33 / 34
Kari Hueber Elite / Master Women 12 / 14

Firemen's Park Cross (Oct 19 2014)

Nathan Poulton Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 21 / 29
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 21 / 45
Adam Poll Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 32 / 45
Kari Hueber Elite / Master Women 20 / 20
Quinn Hanam Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 17 / 71
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 42 / 71
Ken Ruckstuhl Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 51 / 71
Mark Weymouth Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 59 / 71

Turkey Cross (Oct 11 2014)

Nathan Poulton Elite 1&2 Men 13 / 13
Kari Hueber Elite Women 6 / 7
Adam Poll Elite 3 Men 7 / 11
Tom Cauduro Elite 3 Men 10 / 11
Kelly Ellis Master Women 2 / 8
Alain Francq Master 3 Men 24 / 51
Bill Frier Master 3 Men 41 / 51
Blake Ellis Master 3 Men 51 / 51
Aaron Hamill Elite 4 Men 8 / 34
Eric Hueston Elite 4 Men 12 / 34
Quinn Hanam Elite 4 Men 13 / 34
Ken Ruckstuhl Elite 4 Men 18 / 34
Kevin Gibson Elite 4 Men 24 / 34

Toronto Cross (Oct 5 2014)

Nathan Poulton Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 13 / 23
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 13 / 49
Adam Poll Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 47 / 49
Kelly Ellis Elite / Master Women 10 / 17
Aaron Hamill Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 13 / 84
Ken Ruckstuhl Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 63 / 84
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 66 / 84

London Riverbend Cyclocross (Oct 4 2014)

Nathan Poulton Elite 1&2/Master 1 Men 1 / 10

We Need More Cowbell (Sep 28 2014)

Nathan Poulton Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men 25 / 31
Tom Cauduro Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 17 / 48
Adam Poll Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 27 / 48
Adam Myers Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men 47 / 48
Tabi Ferguson Elite / Master Women 10 / 16
Kari Hueber Elite / Master Women 14 / 16
Alain Francq Elite 4 / Master 3 Men 35 / 56

Hardwood Cross (Nov 9 2013)

Tom Cauduro Elite 4 Men 2 / 6
Aaron Hamill Elite 4 Men 6 / 6

Ontario Provincial Cyclocross Championship (Nov 3 2013)

Adam Poll Elite Male 14 / 14

Barrie Baseball Cross (Oct 28 2013)

Tom Cauduro Elite 4 Men 3 / 4

Toronto Cross Hoss Cross Festival (Oct 21 2013)

Tom Cauduro Elite 4 Men 5 / 19
Ken Ruckstuhl Elite 4 Men 18 / 19

Turkey Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Adam Poll Elite 1&2 Men 12 / 13
Tabi Ferguson Women 6 / 14
Alain Francq Master 3 Men 21 / 43
Tom Cauduro Elite 4 / U17 Men 3 / 13
Aaron Hamill Elite 4 / U17 Men 6 / 13

Firemen's Park Cross 2013 (Oct 6 2013)

Adam Poll Elite 1&2 Men 14 / 16
Mike Osborne Master 3 Men 26 / 32
Tom Cauduro Elite 4 Men 7 / 10

We Need More Cowbell VII (Sep 22 2013)

Adam Poll Elite 1&2 Men 16 / 20
Mike Osborne Master 3 Men 23 / 33

Firemen's Park Cross Day 2 (Nov 25 2012)

Adam Poll Elite Men 19 / 20

Baseball Cross: Ontario Provincial Championships (Nov 4 2012)

Adam Poll Elite Men 6 / 13

Hardwood Cross (Oct 28 2012)

Adam Poll Elite Men 9 / 14

Saturday Albion Hills Conservation Area Cyclocross (Oct 20 2012)

Adam Poll Senior Male 12 / 12

Toronto Cyclo-Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Adam Poll Elite Men 12 / 23

Turkey Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Adam Poll Elite Men 18 / 33
Kelly Ellis Women 4 / 15

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 30 2012)

Gaelan Merritt Elite Men 9 / 24
Adam Poll Elite Men 10 / 24
Kelly Ellis Master Women 4 / 11
Alain Francq Master 3 Men 30 / 43

Cowbell VI: The Microphone Assassin Shootout (Sep 23 2012)

Adam Poll Elite Men 17 / 24

Canadian National Championships (Nov 5 2011)

Adam Poll Elite Men 29 / 33

Hardwood Cross (Oct 30 2011)

Adam Poll Elite Men 12 / 14

Toronto Cyclocross Day 2 (S-Cup) (Oct 16 2011)

Scott Wishart Master 3 Men 31 / 40
Adam Poll Beginner Men 3 / 16

Toronto Cyclocross Day 1 (Citizen) (Oct 15 2011)

Scott Wishart Master 3 Men 13 / 19
Adam Poll Beginner Men 1 / 11

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Brian Pedersen Master 2 Men 19 / 32
Stephen Cho Master 3 Men 37 / 43
Adam Poll Beginner Men 5 / 18

Cowbell V: Conky's Cross Crusade (Sep 18 2011)

Adam Poll Beginner Men 3 / 13
Tim Grant Beginner Men 9 / 13

Firemen's Park Cross (Sep 17 2011)

Adam Poll BEGINNER MEN 1 / 12

SRCC Guelph Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Brian Pedersen Master 1 Male 16 / 18
Daniel Berry Master 3 Male 32 / 43

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 2 (Nov 1 2009)

Scott Wishart Master 3 Men 22 / 32
Tim Grant Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 4 / 9

SRCC Halloween Cross Stage Race Day 1 (Oct 31 2009)

Scott Wishart Master 3 Men 23 / 29
Tim Grant Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 7 / 14

Toronto International Cyclocross (Oct 17 2009)

Scott Wishart Master 3 Men 24 / 37

True North Cyclocross (Sep 26 2009)

Scott Wishart Master 3 Men 9 / 9

Valley Park Cyclocross (Sep 20 2009)

Tim Grant Beginner (Cat 3/4) Men 9 / 16

Busiest Racers

in last months
Kevin Gibson 46
Adam Poll 27
Joel Rose 25
Carolyn Smith 24
Mark Weymouth 23
Alain Francq 21
Robert Daniells 17
Tom Cauduro 17
Andrew Lambert 16
Adam Glauser 15
Tim Gale 13
Chris Angermann 12
Stephen Lake 12
Nathan Poulton 11
Tabi Ferguson 11
Matthew Bannon 10
Mathew Gallagher 9
Kari Hueber 7
Ken Ruckstuhl 7
Jacob Mitchell 6
Aaron Hamill 6
Adam Myers 6
Gabriel Caridade 5
Joel Lee 5
Kelly Ellis 4
John Howison 4
Aidan Webster 4
Luke Ehgoetz 4
Aaron Holmes 3
David Trueman 3
Joe Meissner 3
Ana-maria Bogatan 3
Bill Frier 3
Mike Patte 3
Matthew Bailey 2
Brian Pedersen 2
Scott Wishart 2
Mike Osborne 2
Steve Grujic 2
Quinn Hanam 2
Andrew Mcalorum 2
Chris Yellow 2
Ben Daub 2
Kai Holmes 2
Mark Rubicini 2
Larissa Pedersen 1
Chi Zhang 1
Robert Haskett 1
Steve Shikaze 1
Alex Jantzi 1
Albert Kleinikkink 1
Laura Clarke 1
Peter Hammes 1
Jenson Smith 1
Jeremy Haak 1
Sylvia Tatarek 1
Taryn Davis 1
Maarten Van damme 1
Malcolm Steven 1
Joel Rose 1
Eric Hueston 1
Blake Ellis 1
Gaelan Merritt 1
Stephen Cho 1
Daniel Berry 1
Tim Grant 1
Greg Smith 1