Log In
Jingle Cross Day 1 • Sep 28 2018
5.3
5.9
3.8
5.6
5.7
Overcast, 51 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Conaway Midwest Development Cyclin Inc. 23:37
2 Phillip Emmert Midwest Devo 28
3 Isaiah Berry Asu Junior Development 32
4 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 47
5 Finn Smith Kcoi U20 49
6 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 56
7 Asa Child Velo Childeric 1:09
8 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 1:41
9 Calvin Conaway Midwest Development Cycling Inc 2:08
10 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling 2:40
11 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop 2:41
12 Nicholas Labbe The Pony Shop 3:30
13 Aidan Jacobsen Corridor Devo s.t.
14 Colin Knowles Asu Junior Development 3:46
15 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo 4:11
16 Sam Elliott Midwest Devo -1 lap
17 Ben Kowalczyk Velocause Central Cycling -1 lap
18 William Repenning -1 lap
19 Henry Elbert The Pony Shop -1 lap
20 Will Knowles Asu Junior Development -1 lap
21 William Palmer Midwest Devo -1 lap
22 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Su -1 lap
23 Owen Dakin -1 lap
24 Brock Hessenius Central Junior Cycling Devo -1 lap
25 Dane Hooks Kcoi U20 -1 lap
26 Jack Palmer Midwest Devo -1 lap
27 Liam Dakin -1 lap
28 Holden Berg Corridor Devo -1 lap
29 Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
30 Xavier Hunter Soundpony -1 lap
31 Grant Diedrich Upb Cycling -1 lap
32 Jayden Waldo Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
DNF Nathan Zollman Cjc Devo - Le Mars
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 22:54
2 Ethan Dunham 14
3 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching P/b Bike One/ T 21
4 Eddie Stillman Midwest Devo 46
5 Alex Corby Midwest Devo 1:21
6 Atticus Jones Cannonball Hub s.t.
7 Franklin Segura 1:28
8 Sam Burkle Midwest Devo 1:40
9 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling 1:52
10 Connor Wingler Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy s.t.
11 Will Ramsey Harvest Racing 2:18
12 Luke Arens Corridor Devo 3:35
13 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 3:49
14 Noah Yetley 4:28
15 Conner Bernstein Zealous Racing 6:08
16 Max Corby Midwest Devo -1 lap
17 Ben Fredrickson -1 lap
18 Weston Turner Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Frazier Oneeyedcat Racing 25:58:00
2 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 1:28
3 Jett W balika Alpha Bicycle Co./groove Suburu 1:47
4 Brayden Pearce Spin Devo s.t.
5 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 2:24
6 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 3:04
7 Henry Walsh Avout Racing -1 lap
8 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo -1 lap
9 Austin Thompson Kcoi U20 -1 lap
10 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo -1 lap
11 Luke Rasmussen Pony Shop -1 lap
12 Maury Navarro Kcoi U20 -1 lap
13 Aiden Erickson Corridor Devo -1 lap
14 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo -1 lap
15 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
16 Tate Genkinger -1 lap
17 Alister Kinneer Rsd Racing -1 lap
18 Leo Valentin The Pony Shop -1 lap
19 Colton Smithhart -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pickels Boulder Junior Cycling 46:09:00
2 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 5
3 Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists 2:13
4 Dustin Kilness Pedal Racing s.t.
5 Josh Magie Bike Iowa 2:18
6 Matt Emmert Drt -1 lap
7 Larry Lenne Team Heroes -1 lap
8 Doug Wilson -1 lap
9 Justin Rumley Big Ring Flyers -1 lap
10 Matt Henderson Shimano-pearl Izumi Factory -1 lap
11 Ren Stinson Birchwood Racing Team -1 lap
12 Andrew Aaron Palomino -1 lap
13 Bill Manning Sklar-sweetsadie Masters Racin -1 lap
14 Scott Shelman Sugar Bottom Bikes -1 lap
15 Brandon Conine Upb Cycling Club -1 lap
16 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing -1 lap
17 Lanny Dunham Modern Market P/b Gr Capital -1 lap
18 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing -1 lap
19 Keith Snoop -1 lap
20 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team -1 lap
21 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross -1 lap
22 Christopher Kinneer Rsd Racing -1 lap
23 Ryan Handley Sakari Sushi Race Team P/b Smar -2 laps
DNF Antony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing
DNF Nick Diedrich Ultimate Pro Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing P/b World Bicycl 33:27:00
2 Derek Timperley 2
3 Robert Lydic 1:09
4 Jason Zylstra Sakari Race Team 1:26
5 Daniel Mcgonegle Pedalracing 1:28
6 Paul Bickerton 1:37
7 Jesse Turk Ames Velo 1:46
8 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 1:50
9 Scott Fett 2:09
10 Shane Garman Pedal Racing 2:11
11 Scott Olsen Bikeiowa.com Racing Team 2:14
12 Drew Aspenson Bikeiowa.com Cycling 2:16
13 Randy Harris 2:19
14 Josh Collins Team Air Assurance Pb Avb Bank 2:52
15 Jason Frost Freewheeler Cycling Club 3:13
16 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike 3:23
17 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:36
18 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing s.t.
19 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew 3:41
20 Brian Klippel 4:06
21 Brandon Trigger 4:11
22 Todd Ramsey 4:19
23 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing 4:31
24 Steven Spears Iowa City Cycling Club 5:31
25 Kayne Neigherbauer Revolution Cycles Club 5:48
26 Michael Drahaus 5:50
27 Ben Kiel 5:55
28 Scott Marlowe Matrix/rbm 6:19
29 Daniel Bishop Dmos 6:22
30 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling -1 lap
31 Jason Reimer Belgianwerkx -1 lap
32 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/new Pi -1 lap
33 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
34 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's -1 lap
35 Eric O'Brien Harvest Racing-trek -1 lap
36 John Vansooy -1 lap
37 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita Parisi Kansas Cit -1 lap
38 Alex Koconis -1 lap
39 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/b Avb -1 lap
DNF Shane Meakim Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Mattock 37:44:00
2 Ben Caskey Crcx 5
3 Tony Burnett 12
4 Eric Goers Iowa City Cycling Club 16
5 Joshua Yoder 1:08
6 Jason Ziegler 1:44
7 Harmon Anderson 2:04
8 Nate Sundblad 2:07
9 Alan Clements 2:08
10 Shane Vangampleare Ames Velo -1 lap
11 Matt Phippen -1 lap
12 Winthrop Repenning -1 lap
13 Chad Furlong -1 lap
14 Jeff Eisentrager -1 lap
15 Kirk Huss Team Kaos Cycling -1 lap
16 Kevin Lilly Sioux City Velo -1 lap
17 Lewie Miller -1 lap
18 Shane Birch -1 lap
19 Paul Arens -1 lap
20 Reed Trettin -1 lap
21 Frank White Colavita/parisi Coffee -1 lap
22 David Fredrickson -1 lap
23 Jim Trepka -1 lap
24 Rob Halden North Gorge -1 lap
25 David Gannon -1 lap
26 Jared Harvey -1 lap
27 Devin Yoder Gryphon Velo Racing -1 lap
28 Bill Walsh -1 lap
29 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team -1 lap
30 Ben Snyder -2 laps
DNF Scott Kacena Crandic Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony Pb Triad Bank 40:40:00
2 Steven Stefko First City Cycling Team P/b Noo 5
3 Ryan Jacobsen Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenpl 59
4 Matt Tillinghast 1:27
5 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:51
6 Patrick Orrick Kcoi/boulevard 3:42
7 David Sheek Sdg - Muscle Monster 3:56
8 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles 4:02
9 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/b Spokehou -1 lap
10 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent -1 lap
11 Michael White Amy D Foundation -1 lap
12 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing P/b Minskys -1 lap
13 Nathan Hicks Bikeiowa.com Racing Team -1 lap
DNF Rafal Doloto Harvest Racing P/b Trek Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:44:00
2 Craig Faulkner Synergy 37
3 Paul Bonds Spcx 1:31
4 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 1:56
5 Shadd Smith Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team 2:46
6 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing s.t.
7 Kent Hammond Paa Cycling 3:09
8 Brett Conaway Midwest Devo Supporter 3:27
9 Jake Orness Eliel 3:41
10 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle & Ski 4:16
11 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 4:31
12 Kirk Grynwald Pinnacle Velo 4:50
13 Russ Jackson 5:43
14 Chad Sigler Pedal Racing 5:55
15 Ryan Hobbs Rapha 6:19
16 Andy Balika Alpha Bicycle Co./groove Suburu -1 lap
17 James Buddenbaum Mechanica Bicycle Studio -1 lap
18 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke Ho -1 lap
19 Stephen Cottrell Freewheel Bike -1 lap
20 Lee Unwin L5 Racing No. 22 Bikes -1 lap
21 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club -1 lap
22 Jon Yetley -1 lap
23 Luciano Sanchez Cooperativa Florida One Wear -1 lap
24 Shea Bergman Cruise The Blues -1 lap
25 Andrew Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Cycling -1 lap
26 Adam Rambow -1 lap
27 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing -1 lap
28 Rich Anderson Team Kaos -1 lap
29 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team -1 lap
DNF Chris Gasche Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P
DNF Jay Henderson Thc
DNF J p Brocket Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/mennen 42:21:00
2 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 57
3 Todd Cassan Rally Sport 1:34
4 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:01
5 Jw Miller Norco Us Amater Racing/trail Th 2:09
6 Steve Laurel Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:11
7 John Mundelius Flying Solo 2:49
8 Matthew Scott Fiets Met Slagroom 2:59
9 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 3:33
10 Brian Conant The Pony Shop 4:05
11 Jeff Martin Groove Subaru Excel Sports -1 lap
12 Matthew Fix 1st City Cycling Team -1 lap
13 Arlen Spicer Belgianwerkx -1 lap
14 John Hovendick -1 lap
15 Paul Lugar -1 lap
16 Brad Woodard Rxc/cbl -1 lap
17 Jason Long Amy D Grassroots -1 lap
18 David Hueter Fcct -1 lap
19 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports -1 lap
20 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Kcoi / Boulevard -1 lap
21 Jon Gallagher One2go Event Services/rule 76 R -1 lap
22 David Randleman Omaha Velo -1 lap
23 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport -1 lap
24 Michael Hills Wheel Fast -1 lap
25 Christopher Schmiedeke -1 lap
26 John Peters Crcx -1 lap
27 Carl Valentin Half Acre Cycling -1 lap
28 Todd Ramsey -1 lap
29 Tom Winkel Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop -1 lap
30 Dominic Moraniec Rule#5 Nick's Cycling/ Mennenpl -1 lap
31 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc. -1 lap
32 Scott Sumpter Bikeiowa.com Cycling -1 lap
33 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM -1 lap
34 Colm Flannery Sklar/sweet Sadie -1 lap
35 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Orthopedic Surgeons -1 lap
36 Kurt Junge -1 lap
37 Chuck Coderko -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lastayo Kuhl Cycling Team 37:36:00
2 Danny Warner F3 Cycling P/b 7 Mile Cycles 11
3 Steel Bokhof The Pony Shop 35
4 Christopher Berge A Dugast 39
5 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team s.t.
6 Tedd Jacobson Team Wisconsin / Midwest Ortho 41
7 Gregory Goblirsch 1:16
8 John Stonebarger CRANDIC Racing Club 1:40
9 Scott Ross 1:55
10 John Riley Trek Midwest Team 1:58
11 Jeff Sympson Kegel's 2:05
12 Dave Eckel Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop 2:09
13 Jeffrey Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cycling Team P/b 2:43
14 Shane Dunleavy Kuhl Cycling Team 2:53
15 Paul Inkala Gravel Grinders 4:54
16 Paul Gerhardt Welhous Bikes 5:07
17 Mark Sullivan Team Kaos Cycling 6:52
18 Jim Robidoux Bikeiowa.com 6:59
19 Kevin Hasler 7:40
20 Lawrence Czarnecki Micrometals/sco 7:52
21 Keith Buescher Xxx Racing - Athletico 12:34
22 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team -1 lap
23 Gary Merideth Heckawee Racing -1 lap
DNF Timm Jacobson Team Wisconsin P/b Mosh
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl Cycling Team 36:43:00
2 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 25
3 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 1:13
4 Chris Beaudin Tierra/cpracing 1:14
5 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony-p/b Triad Bank 2:07
6 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd 2:14
7 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 2:21
8 Robert Garner Team Wisconsin/midwest Orthoped 2:24
9 Gaylord Otte Xxx Racing-athletico 2:26
10 Robert Downs A. Dugast Usa 2:41
11 William Kuster Vista Outdoor 2:54
12 John Bucksbaum The Pony Shop 4:58
13 John Reimbold Heckawee 6:40
14 Chip Zimmer Kcoi Boulevard 7:13
15 Paul Schwartz 8:05
16 Lee Jackson Team Heroes 8:40
17 Nicholas Hoefer 10:02
18 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club 10:35
19 Bill Algeo Olympia Cycle 10:45
20 Marshall Leininger -1 lap
21 Brent Linn -1 lap
22 Thomas Laughead Midwest Rolling Thunder -1 lap
23 Joseph King Team Neff Cycle Service -1 lap
DNF John Thompson Mspeedwax.com
DNF Steve Falck
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 36:32:00
2 James Laird Peak Racing/valley Bike And Ski 17
3 David Delperdang Spin Racing s.t.
4 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 2:24
5 Rich Pearson Team Kaos 3:29
6 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports 4:51
7 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles 4:58
8 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 5:26
9 Robert Berg Tower Racing 7:07
10 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 9:54
11 Edward Reed The Pony Shop 10:31
12 David Thomas Sco/bike Zoo -1 lap
13 Tom Bengel Grand Performance Cyclocross/do -1 lap
14 Jim Pratt Ames Velo -1 lap
15 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team -1 lap
16 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme -1 lap
17 Ron Sloan Bike Haven Race Team -1 lap
18 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter Kccx 39:11:00
2 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective 53
3 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:04
4 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish 1:34
5 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 1:35
6 Nathan Knowles Asu Junior Development 2:27
7 Vance Fletcher Dash Racing 2:57
8 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing 3:13
9 Sam Cohen Johnson County Flyers 3:16
10 Matthew Riley Team Wisconsin / Midwest Orthop s.t.
11 Ethan Jedlicka Asu Devo 3:21
12 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing s.t.
13 Ben Rothschild Sram Factory Racing 3:34
14 Zachary Andrews 3:56
15 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing s.t.
16 David Reyes Tenspeed Hero 4:11
17 Brock Sell 4:32
18 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing 4:53
19 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 5:03
20 Nathan Kullbom Sugar Bottom Bikes 5:30
21 John Peters Dark Red Racing 5:40
22 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing 6:19
23 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/tulsa Connect 6:59
24 Olli Hyytiainen Dark Red Racing 7:56
25 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing 8:43
26 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works Racing T 8:50
27 Graham Wiebe Dark Red Racing -1 lap
DNF Frederick Junge Base Media Racing
DNF Chris Young Xxx Racing-athletico
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 41:29:00
2 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 1:03
3 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal 1:31
4 Ellis Nordhougen Donkey Label 2:37
5 James Armstead Bikeiowa.com Racing Team s.t.
6 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 3:06
7 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy s.t.
8 Ethan Peterson Northstar Development s.t.
9 Anthony Hilligoss Save The Bwca Cyclng Team P/b N 3:13
10 Satchell Mische richter 3:36
11 Ian Williams Miller School Of Albemarle 3:49
12 Michael Stearns Gear West Ski & Bike 4:00
13 Trevor Roose 4:12
14 Nathan Sharnas Team O2/cadieux Bicycle Club s.t.
15 Seamus Oconnorwalker Ames Velo 4:18
16 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 4:23
17 Jason Anderson Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 4:41
18 Jack Zakrajsek Velocause Centraal Cycling 4:53
19 David Baldus Both Pedals Collective 5:03
20 Peter Oien Parallel 44 Racing Pb Sanford P 5:14
21 Jake Wild Harvest Racing s.t.
22 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 5:28
23 Casey Griesemer Neff Cycle Service 5:46
24 Joshua Krabbe First City Cycling Team 5:47
25 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co. s.t.
26 Atticus Jones Cannonball Hub 5:49
27 Colton Bailey Spin Devo 5:56
28 Carter Warren The Velo 6:18
29 Corey Towle Gear West 7:03
30 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers 7:34
31 Sondre Skalleberg Xxx Racing-athletico 8:43
32 Franklin Segura - - SEE REGISTRATION - - 9:07
33 Brody Burnham Spin Devo -1 lap
34 Luke Skov Harvest Racing -1 lap
35 David Ferguson Be Real Sports -1 lap
36 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause -1 lap
37 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
38 Asa Child Velo Childeric -1 lap
39 Shay Wright -1 lap
40 Zackary Gonzales -1 lap
41 Kaden Snoop -1 lap
42 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest -1 lap
43 Logan Orcutt -1 lap
44 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/b Topeca -1 lap
45 Teagan Algeo Olympia Cycle Portage -1 lap
DNF Scott Rothbarth Xxxracing
DNF Jacob Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Barrette Minnesota Cycling Team
DNF Henry Mcalvanah Trek Cyclocross Colletive
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 P/b Sanford Power
DNF Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 48   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter Northstar Development 32:56:00
2 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club 1:24
3 Michael Chaten Egencia 1:54
4 Curran Beckler CRCX 2:13
5 Spencer Leavitt Soundpony 3:35
6 Brian Parache Xxx Racing-athletico 3:37
7 Reece Linder Ames Velo 3:52
8 Isak Keyes Velocause Centraal 4:50
9 Joshua Awe 5:57
10 Brett Jones Bike Iowa 6:18
11 Jonathan Conley Twisted Spokes 8:07
12 Jackson Eaker Matrix/rbm 8:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Deetz Loon State 35:40:00
2 Nick Mohan Welhous 37
3 Floyd Colley Welhous Bikes 1:23
4 Brian Lentz Johns Hopkins Cycling Club s.t.
5 Roscoe Guagliardo 1:53
6 Thomas Torbik Athletes By Design 2:00
7 Austin Fisher 2:06
8 Dillon Evertsen 2:25
9 Michael Libin 2:38
10 Chase Harper 2:49
11 Ian Miller 3:17
12 Justin Krogmann 4:10
13 Jackson Henry 4:15
14 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling 4:21
15 Jake Beltz 6:52
16 Tony Brown Qc Forc 7:04
17 Stuart Baxter -1 lap
18 Matt Sweeney -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Kolsrud Johnson County Flyers 44:39:00
2 Jeff Bakeris 1:09
3 Sam Bakeris -1 lap
4 Dennis Carey -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket 38:54:00
2 Rob Mckillip Crandic 2:52
3 Don Carr Is Corp 3:04
4 Andrew Johnson Goosetown Racing Club 4:50
5 Brett Ehlers -1 lap
6 Chad Greim -1 lap
7 Scott Kollasch -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond Spcx Pb Rk Black 40:11:00
2 Christopher Dakin Air Assurance Devo P/b Spokehou 5:19
3 Derek Timperley -1 lap
4 Wade Johnson -1 lap
5 Hans Speetjens -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diether Sweeck Pauwels Sauzen-vastgoedservice 56:21:00
2 Stan Godrie Creylan - Charles 6
3 Alois Falenta Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA 25
4 Fabien Canal Team Cross UCI SAFIR GANOVA 1:19
5 Caleb Swartz Linear Sport Racing Team 1:57
6 Ross Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport 2:24
7 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company / Groove 2:41
8 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 2:55
9 Gunnar Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 2:59
10 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU-EASTON p/b TRANSITIONS 3:49
11 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 3:59
12 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas 4:01
13 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 4:21
14 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 5:03
15 Trevor O'donnell Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus 5:19
16 Josh Whitney Full Cycle Cyclocross Team 6:08
17 Michael Larson Team Handmade 6:14
18 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 6:21
19 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 7:00
20 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team -3 laps
21 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling -3 laps
22 Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage/Bicycles Plus -5 laps
23 Adam Saban Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford -5 laps
24 Tyler Stein Crit Fit Army Factory Team -6 laps
DNF Lee Unwin L5 Racing No. 22 Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Form P/b Irc 39:41:00
2 Timothy Fegel 1st City Cycling Team P/b Noosa 42
3 Jacob Huizenga Chicago Cuttin Crew 1:10
4 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports s.t.
5 Robert Berry Belgianwerkx 2:45
6 Evan Fast Kcoi Boulevard 2:57
7 Carter Warren The Velo 3:04
8 Andy Brimeyer 3:37
9 Brody Burnham Spin Devo 4:07
10 Steve Bailey Spin 4:50
11 Kyle Polich Johnson County Flyers 5:09
12 Rob Livermore Nebraska Medicine Cycling Team -1 lap
13 Brad Keyes Carborocket -1 lap
14 Kyle Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski -1 lap
15 Jim Bethea -1 lap
16 Tyler Cowman Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P -1 lap
17 Mederic Hall Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
18 Geoff Perrill -1 lap
19 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
20 Jeremiah Gantzer -1 lap
21 Meredith Rambow Synergy -1 lap
22 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop -1 lap
23 Daniel Rittler Team Pentabike -1 lap
24 Nick Mohan Welhous -1 lap
25 Nicholas Petersen -1 lap
26 Sarah Bonneville Koochella -1 lap
27 Renee Hoppe Koochella Racing -1 lap
28 Gavin Lafave 2 Bit Bicycle Goons -2 laps
29 Ben Snyder -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro Elektra Racing 28:05:00
2 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop -1 lap
3 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling -1 lap
4 Audrey Baker Midwest Devo/ Jm Coaching -1 lap
5 Emma Balding Midwest Devo -1 lap
6 Liliana Navarro Elektra Racing -1 lap
7 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo -1 lap
8 Mackenzie Stinson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo 20:53
2 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo s.t.
3 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo 57
4 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling 1:49
5 Jocelyn Jacobsen Corridor Devo 2:03
6 Aubri Graven Spin Devo s.t.
7 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 4:07
8 Ann louise Elbert The Pony Shop 7:48
9 Grace Praznowski The Pony Shop 9:08
10 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 11:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 39:57:00
2 Jessica Whiton Xxx Racing-athletico 3:01
3 Julie Thompson Mspeedwax.com 5:15
4 Sarah Barber Crandic Racing Team 5:35
5 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes -1 lap
6 Tara Coady Crandic Racing -1 lap
7 Lara Fisher Kuhl Cycling Team -1 lap
8 Rebecca Bastiaens -1 lap
9 Kirschen Seah Crandic Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 36:00:00
2 Aubrey Drummond Spcx P/b Rk Black 44
3 Ava Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 54
4 Melissa Seymour Team 02 Cadieux 1:14
5 Kristie Arend Alp Racing 2:11
6 Maeghan Easler 2:42
7 Robin Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski 3:05
8 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 3:24
9 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket 3:27
10 Karen L balika Alpha Bicycle Co./groove Suburu 3:31
11 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/rbm 3:59
12 Carly Thomsen Orion Racing/orion Racing P/b B 4:45
13 Katie Thompson 5:23
14 Leah Loggin Tsf 5:47
15 Alyson Green Women's Freestate Racing 8:39
DNF Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants P/b Wynalda Pac
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 37:23:00
2 Danielle Larson Hccc 17
3 Abbey Obrien Harvest Racing-trek 1:33
4 Harper Beasley 1:34
5 Kathryn Mcdicken Asu Junior Development 2:14
6 Sarah Williams Vanderkitten 2:39
7 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 2:53
8 Julia Engelsted 3:13
9 Reagan Long Boulder Junior Cycling 3:46
10 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross 5:06
11 Darian Nagle-gamm University Of Iowa Hospitals He 5:20
12 Jessica Wittwer Gopher Wheelmen/county Cycles 5:44
13 Sarah Larson Lady Gnar Shredders 8:14
14 Emily Skiles Orion Racing P/b Borah Teamwear -1 lap
15 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries 41:47:00
2 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 2:38
3 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 3:02
4 Olivia Croskey Gravel Scouts 4:06
5 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts -1 lap
6 Crista Gilmore Palmares -1 lap
7 Mary Geralts Vc Bike Sport -1 lap
8 Kelly Lambeth Palamino American Cyclocross -1 lap
DNF Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Helen Wyman Xypex - Verge Sport 49:24:00
2 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 37
3 Raylyn Nuss Maplewood Bicycle 1:43
4 Erica Zaveta Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas 2:11
5 Sarah Sturm Specialized/ Ten Speed Hero 2:30
6 Beth Ann orton Point S Nokian s.t.
7 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian 2:44
8 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 3:09
9 Corey Coogan cisek Amy D Foundation 3:29
10 Laurel Rathbun Donnelly Sports 3:38
11 Katherine Santos Amy D Foundation s.t.
12 Annie Usher 4:02
13 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project 4:10
14 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 4:16
15 Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team 4:19
16 Natascha Piciga Giant toronto Pb Liv 4:38
17 Suzie Livingston Amy D Foundation 4:53
18 Sydney Guagliardo unATTACHED 5:00
19 Alana Heise Terrascape Racing p/b SRI 5:10
20 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / PVA 5:14
21 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 5:20
22 Turner Ramsay Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Subar 5:22
23 Michelle Hance Team Handmade 5:51
24 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford 5:53
25 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts 6:09
26 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 6:29
27 Risa Hustad TacoCat Racing s.t.
28 April Beard Trek Midwest 7:01
29 Emily Payonk Team NeighborLink 7:03
30 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 7:50
31 Dana Gilligan Macogep-argon18-girondinsdebord 8:59
32 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Nextwave Cycling Team 9:17
33 Bridget Tooley Renewed Cyclocross/ Garneau-Eas -3 laps
34 Lindsay Knight Tenspeed Hero -3 laps
35 Stacey Richardson pedalRacing -3 laps
36 Jennifer Park Bicycle Heaven -3 laps
37 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT -3 laps
DNF Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing
DNF Marianna Williams
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7