Log In

Team Overview: UPB Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Montrose Beach - Chicago Cyclocross Cup #11 / Midwest Regional Cyclocr (Dec 8 2019)

Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 17 / 62
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 25 / 62
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 31 / 62
Henry Cooper Junior 9-14 42 / 62
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 37 / 74

Region Riot Cyclocross (Dec 1 2019)

Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 9 / 20
Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 Open 5 / 8

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race Day 2 (Nov 24 2019)

Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 20 / 42
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 22 / 42
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 23 / 42
Elvis Rimsa Junior 9-14 32 / 42
Roland Connelly Junior 15-18 14 / 15
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 30 / 52

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 23 2019)

Kristen Hosey Women Open Single Speed 1 / 4
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 29 / 49
Danielle Szymanski Open Junior 9-14 16 / 41
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 20 / 41
Matthew Miller Open Junior 9-14 21 / 41

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 17 2019)

Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 16 / 45
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 19 / 45
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 20 / 45
Henry Cooper Junior 9-14 27 / 45
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 36 / 66

Groundhog PSI-Clocross (Nov 10 2019)

Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 16 / 58
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 23 / 58
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 29 / 58
Walter Lloyd Junior 9-14 56 / 58
Roland Connelly Junior 15-18 17 / 21
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 29 / 61
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 45+ 43 / 61

KEATING LAW OFFICES ILLINOIS STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Nov 9 2019)

Kristen Hosey Women Open Single Speed 2 / 4
Danielle Szymanski Open Junior 9-14 13 / 35

Campton Cross (Nov 3 2019)

Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 21 / 63
Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 23 / 63
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 27 / 63
Henry Cooper Junior 9-14 32 / 63
Elvis Rimsa Junior 9-14 45 / 63
Walter Lloyd Junior 9-14 61 / 63
Henry Lloyd Junior 15-18 21 / 22
David Lloyd Men SingleSpeed 37 / 43
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 37 / 69
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 22 / 36
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 30 / 36

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2019)

Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 20 / 62
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 25 / 62
Aubrey Hosey Junior 9-14 36 / 62
Elvis Rimsa Junior 9-14 41 / 62
Henry Cooper Junior 9-14 48 / 62
Walter Lloyd Junior 9-14 58 / 62
Roland Connelly Junior 15-18 17 / 26
Henry Lloyd Junior 15-18 26 / 26
Kristen Hosey Women SingleSpeed 1 / 5
David Lloyd Men SingleSpeed 38 / 38
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 45+ 34 / 61
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 24 / 40

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 20 2019)

Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 17 / 66
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 24 / 66
Henry Cooper Junior 9-14 31 / 66
Elvis Rimsa Junior 9-14 42 / 66
Roland Connelly Junior 15-18 17 / 23
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 32 / 68
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 29 / 44

BB/RR PULASKI WOODS CCC #3 (Oct 13 2019)

Danielle Szymanski Junior 9-14 19 / 46
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 28 / 46
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 29 / 46
Elvis Rimsa Junior 9-14 36 / 46
Kristen Hosey Women Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Roland Connelly Junior 15-18 19 / 24
Kristen Hosey Women SingleSpeed 4 / 9
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 43 / 69
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 45+ 50 / 69
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 42 / 48

Pulaski Woods CX (Oct 13 2019)

Kristen Hosey Women Open Single Speed 4 / 9
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 7 / 8
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 43 / 69
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 45+ 50 / 69
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 42 / 48
Danielle Szymanski Open Junior 9-14 19 / 47
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 28 / 47
Matthew Miller Open Junior 9-14 29 / 47
Elvis Rimsa Open Junior 9-14 36 / 47
Roland Connelly Open Junior 15-18 19 / 24

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 6 2019)

Bryan Connelly Men Masters 45+ 46 / 77
Ryan Cooper Men Masters 35+ 33 / 50
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 38 / 50
Arturas Stankevicius Men Masters 35+ 47 / 50
Randy Mcentee Men Cat 4/5 36 / 99
Randy Mcentee Men Cat 4 33 / 74
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 29 / 47
Danielle Szymanski Open Junior 9-14 13 / 58
Henry Cooper Open Junior 9-14 29 / 58
Matthew Miller Open Junior 9-14 30 / 58
Elvis Rimsa Open Junior 9-14 37 / 58
Roland Connelly Open Junior 15-18 20 / 29

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 29 2019)

Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 39 / 78
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 45+ 54 / 78
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 38 / 48
Randy Mcentee Men Cat 4 53 / 83
Danielle Szymanski Open Junior 9-14 31 / 57
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 32 / 57
Matthew Miller Open Junior 9-14 44 / 57
Elvis Rimsa Open Junior 9-14 45 / 57

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 9 2018)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3 13 / 15

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2 12 / 15
Bobby Main Junior 9-14 3 / 62
Aubrey Hosey Junior 9-14 35 / 62
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 37 / 62
Henry Lloyd Junior 9-14 49 / 62
Matthew Miller Junior 9-14 59 / 62
Iris Lloyd Junior 9-14 61 / 62
Ellie Hosey Junior 15-18 26 / 31
Chase Calcaterra Junior 15-18 31 / 31
Brandon Conine Men SingleSpeed 22 / 56
Bernd Hosey Men SingleSpeed 28 / 56
David Lloyd Men SingleSpeed 51 / 56
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 141 / 71

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Kristen Hosey Women Open Single Speed 1 / 6
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 34 / 50
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 999 / 34
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 21 / 48
Chase Calcaterra Open Junior 15-18 30 / 32

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2 8 / 12
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 29 / 45
Steve Calcaterra Men Masters 45+ 999 / 45
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 31 / 32
Aubrey Hosey Open Junior 9-14 23 / 45
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 25 / 45
Matthew Miller Open Junior 9-14 40 / 45
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 41 / 45
Elvis Rimsa Open Junior 9-14 42 / 45
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 15-18 19 / 23

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2 9 / 11
David Lloyd Men Open Single Speed 47 / 49
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 42 / 64
Brandon Conine Men Masters 35+ 999 / 42
Aubrey Hosey Open Junior 9-14 27 / 65
Henry Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 46 / 65
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 51 / 65
Matthew Miller Open Junior 9-14 59 / 65
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 63 / 65
Iris Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 64 / 65

Sun Prairie Cup (Nov 10 2018)

Nick Diedrich Masters 35+ Category 3 14 / 25

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

Kristen Hosey Women Open Single Speed 1 / 9
Ellie Hosey Women Cat 4/5 4 / 16
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 33 / 53
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 16 / 40
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 17 / 29
Bobby Main Open Junior 9-14 3 / 50
Aubrey Hosey Open Junior 9-14 31 / 50
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 37 / 50
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 47 / 50

Pre-Deja-Vu-All-Over-Again 2019 State Championship Course Preview Race (Nov 3 2018)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 6
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3/4 11 / 28

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 31 / 61
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 35 / 61
Matthew Miller Men Masters 45+ 44 / 61
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 45+ 51 / 61
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 12 / 40
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 31 / 40
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 38 / 64
Matthew Miller Open Junior 9-14 49 / 64
Henry Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 50 / 64
Elvis Rimsa Open Junior 9-14 53 / 64
Zoe Connelly Open Junior 9-14 59 / 64
Iris Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 61 / 64

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2018)

Courtney Javorski Women Cat 3/4 28 / 32
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 44 / 70
Steve Calcaterra Men Masters 45+ 67 / 70
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 27 / 42
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 39 / 65
Henry Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 41 / 65
Iris Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 64 / 65
Chase Calcaterra Open Junior 15-18 999 / 30

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 41 / 66
Brandon Conine Men Masters 35+ 15 / 47
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 38 / 47
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 28 / 43
Grant Diedrich Open Junior 9-14 32 / 67
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 33 / 67
Henry Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 44 / 67
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 61 / 67
Iris Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 65 / 67

Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Oct 7 2018)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 40 / 62
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 45 / 62
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 16 / 44
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 38 / 44
Randy Mcentee Men Masters 35+ 40 / 44
Randy Mcentee Men Cat 4 40 / 71
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 12 / 36
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 35 / 51
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 49 / 51
Iris Lloyd Open Junior 9-14 50 / 51
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 15-18 22 / 30

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Sep 28 2018)

Grant Diedrich Men Juniors 13-15 31 / 33

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 16 2018)

Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 30 / 56
Patrick Doyle Junior 9-14 34 / 72
Sadie Scheer Junior 15-18 28 / 35
Chase Calcaterra Junior 15-18 30 / 35
Joseph Doyle Men Master 45+ 34 / 79
Steve Calcaterra Men Master 45+ 74 / 79
Nick Diedrich Men Master 35+ 33 / 62

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 39 / 67
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 41 / 67
Steve Calcaterra Men Masters 45+ 66 / 67
Brandon Conine Men Masters 35+ 21 / 58
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 26 / 58
Elmantas Rimsa Men Masters 35+ 54 / 58
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 38 / 68
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 59 / 68
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 15-18 17 / 32
Sadie Scheer Open Junior 15-18 24 / 32
Chase Calcaterra Open Junior 15-18 26 / 32

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 17 2017)

Brandon Conine Open 5 / 27
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 40+ 6 / 30
Ellie Hosey Men Cat 4/5 46 / 70
Ellie Hosey Junior 9-18 Open 8 / 24

2017 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 3 2017)

Courtney Javorski Women Cat 4/5 23 / 39
Courtney Javorski Women Cat 3/4 40 / 55
Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2 13 / 16
Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 36 / 80
Rebecca Welbes Open Single Speed 53 / 80
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 14 / 68
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 45 / 68
Robert Saunders Men Masters 35+ 42 / 65
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 43 / 72
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 21 / 73
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 43 / 73
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 62 / 73

Friends of Big Marsh: Black Friday Cyclocross Race (Nov 24 2017)

Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 8

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 19 2017)

Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2 999 / 8
Robert Saunders Men Masters 35+ 33 / 37
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 26 / 43
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 15 / 61

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2017)

Courtney Javorski Women Cat 4/5 19 / 30
Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2 7 / 10
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 40 / 54
Brandon Conine Men Masters 35+ 19 / 39
Robert Saunders Men Masters 35+ 35 / 39
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 12 / 68
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 47 / 68
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 49 / 68

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 11 2017)

Courtney Javorski Women Cat 4/5 22 / 32
Courtney Javorski Women Cat 3/4 31 / 35
Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2 5 / 9
Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 999 / 48
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 15 / 56
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 39 / 56
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 40 / 56
Brandon Conine Men Masters 35+ 25 / 46
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 14 / 58
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 34 / 58
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 51 / 58

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 5 2017)

Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 26 / 54
Ellie Hosey Junior 9-14 Open 12 / 54
Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2 6 / 9

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 29 2017)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 2-3 83 / 92
Bernd Hosey Men Masters & Singlespeed 29 / 65
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters & Singlespeed 58 / 65

Campton Cross (Oct 29 2017)

Courtney Javorski Women Cat 3/4 44 / 51
Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2 6 / 8
Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 10 / 59
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 50 / 75
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 17 / 56
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 31 / 54
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 12 / 63
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 39 / 63
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 54 / 63

Cincinnati Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 28 2017)

Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 3 68 / 80

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 22 2017)

Rebecca Welbes Women Cat 1/2 7 / 10
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 14 / 67
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 42 / 67
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 22 / 53
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 13 / 64
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 40 / 64
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 52 / 64

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 15 2017)

Ellie Hosey Juniors 9-14 10 / 68
Patrick Doyle Juniors 9-14 36 / 68
Katherine Doyle Juniors 9-14 64 / 68
Rebecca Welbes Women Open Cat1/2 7 / 14
Brandon Conine Men Masters 35+ 14 / 51
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 25 / 51
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 11 / 62
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 26 / 62
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 40 / 62
Juozas Martynaitis Singlespeed 24 / 68
Stuart Nelsen Singlespeed 40 / 68

Beverly Bike CX (Oct 9 2017)

Courtney Javorski Women Cat 4/5 24 / 34
Courtney Javorski Women Cat 3/4 34 / 38
Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 35 / 62
Stuart Nelsen Open Single Speed 53 / 62
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 6 / 79
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 34 / 79
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 64 / 79
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 22 / 55
Robert Saunders Men Masters 35+ 29 / 55
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/5 999 / 120
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4 31 / 90
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 20 / 46
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 26 / 46
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 15 / 60
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 43 / 60
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 58 / 60

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 1 2017)

Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 14 / 88
Stuart Nelsen Open Single Speed 36 / 88
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 2 / 75
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 36 / 75
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 52 / 75
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 28 / 55
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 33 / 53
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 12 / 69
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 43 / 69
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 999 / 69

Trek CX Cup (Sep 24 2017)

Ellie Hosey Women Juniors 13-14 Open 2 / 6
Stuart Nelsen Men Singlespeed Open 68 / 69
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 3 21 / 77
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 76 / 77
Brett Obourke Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 30

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 23 2017)

Ellie Hosey Women Juniors 13-14 Open 2 / 6
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ Open 30 / 83
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ Open 69 / 83
Brett Obourke Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 8 / 42

Caldwell Park CX (Sep 10 2017)

Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 15 / 70
Stuart Nelsen Open Single Speed 40 / 70
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 1 / 79
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 30 / 79
Joseph Doyle Men Masters 45+ 38 / 79
Robert Saunders Men Masters 35+ 999 / 77
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/5 3 / 132
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4 16 / 94
Brandon Conine Men Cat 3 27 / 52
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 13 / 70
Katherine Doyle Open Junior 9-14 61 / 70
Patrick Doyle Open Junior 9-14 999 / 70

Half Acre Cycling's CX Eliminator (Aug 26 2017)

Bernd Hosey Men B Open 2 / 25

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 10 2016)

Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 40+ 11 / 31
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 10 / 25

2016 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 4 2016)

Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 21 / 57
Kristen Hosey Open Single Speed 33 / 57
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 19 / 52
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 38 / 52
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 20 / 69
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 3 / 93
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 11 / 107

George Garner Sr. Memorial Race @ Melas (Nov 20 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3 17 / 20
Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 14 / 53
Kristen Hosey Open Single Speed 38 / 53
Bryan Connelly Open Single Speed 45 / 53
Stuart Nelsen Open Single Speed 999 / 53
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 32 / 56
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 999 / 43
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 22 / 56
Roland Connelly Open Junior 9-14 41 / 56
Anna Main Open Junior 15-18 25 / 33
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 8 / 75
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 12 / 68
Bob Main Men Cat 3 13 / 43

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 13 2016)

Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 9 / 56
Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 29 / 56
Stuart Nelsen Open Single Speed 33 / 56
Kristen Hosey Open Single Speed 37 / 56
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 21 / 59
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 25 / 68
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 7 / 86
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 12 / 87
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 24 / 49

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 12 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3 15 / 29
Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 13 / 51
Kristen Hosey Open Single Speed 32 / 51
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 29 / 68
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 19 / 38
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 24 / 38
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 23 / 54

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 6 2016)

Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 17 / 56
Kristen Hosey Open Single Speed 42 / 56
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 24 / 44
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 28 / 44
Kristen Hosey Men Masters 35+ 37 / 44
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 20 / 58
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 13 / 85
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 19 / 68

Kings CX (Oct 30 2016)

Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 43 / 86
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 56 / 123
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 93 / 123

Campton Cross (Oct 30 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35
Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 27 / 66
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 27 / 67
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 2 / 105
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 9 / 99
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 43 / 63

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Oct 29 2016)

Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior M 15-18 22 / 50
Bernd Hosey Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 43 / 88
Stuart Nelsen Men Cat 2/Cat 3/Cat 3 40+/Boys Elite U19 61 / 88
Stuart Nelsen Men Elite 35+/Men 40+/Men 50+/ Single Sp 69 / 74

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 23 2016)

Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 50 / 92
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 60 / 66
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 24 / 133
Juozas Martynaitis Single Speed Open 25 / 55

Carpenter Park Cyclocross (Oct 16 2016)

Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 21 / 63
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 26 / 63
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 18 / 96
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4 19 / 96
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 22 / 47
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 5 / 114
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/5 6 / 114
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 30
Ellie Hosey Junior 9-14 Open 23 / 60

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 9 2016)

Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 19 / 63
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 22 / 64

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 2 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3 16 / 43
Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 12 / 75
Juozas Martynaitis Open Single Speed 25 / 75
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ 47 / 80
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 27 / 58
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 23 / 52
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/5 5 / 133
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 7 / 133
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4 14 / 96
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 20 / 96

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 18 2016)

Ellie Hosey Women Juniors 13-14 Open 3 / 5
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 2 6 / 19

Trek CXC Cup (Sep 17 2016)

Ellie Hosey Women Juniors 13-14 Open 6 / 7
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ Open 31 / 58
Stuart Nelsen Men Masters 45+ Open 45 / 58
Kristen Hosey Women Cat 2 8 / 13

XXX RACING-ATHLETICO LABAGH WOODS CCC#1 (Sep 11 2016)

Kristen Hosey Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 36
Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 11 / 58
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 19 / 65
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 43 / 65
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 25 / 69
Ian Jaggi Open Junior 9-14 39 / 69
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4/5 9 / 134
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4/5 31 / 134
Brett Obourke Men Cat 4 10 / 101
Brandon Conine Men Cat 4 31 / 101

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 19 2015)

Zach Wong Men Cat 4/5 8 / 81
Bernd Hosey GRUDGE MATCH/FATBIKE/ETC OPEN 7 / 40
Ellie Hosey Junior 9-18 Open 9 / 13

2015 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 6 2015)

Bernd Hosey Open Single Speed 22 / 66
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 18 / 66
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 31 / 66
Ellie Hosey Open Junior 9-14 24 / 46
Grant Diedrich Open Junior 9-14 38 / 46
Bob Main Men Cat 3 19 / 65

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 15 2015)

Juozas Martynaitis Men Open Single Speed 39 / 62
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 23 / 75
Bob Main Men Masters 35+ 11 / 64
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 24 / 64
Ellie Hosey Men Open Junior 9-14 21 / 40

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 14 2015)

Juozas Martynaitis Men Open Single Speed 34 / 56
Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 17 / 61
Bob Main Men Masters 35+ 15 / 53
Ellie Hosey Men Open Junior 9-14 24 / 42
Grant Diedrich Men Open Junior 9-14 33 / 42
Nick Diedrich Men Cat 3 43 / 63

PSI-clocross for Life (Nov 8 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 25 / 75
Ellie Hosey Men Open Junior 9-14 22 / 52
Bob Main Men Cat 3 24 / 60

Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 5 / 115

Campton Cross (Nov 1 2015)

Bryan Connelly Men Open Single Speed 47 / 59
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 35+ 52 / 59
Ellie Hosey Men Open Junior 9-14 18 / 34
Bob Main Men Cat 3 15 / 58
Bob Main Men Cat 1/2/3 37 / 45

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Cat 3 35+/Cat 4/Men 15-18 12 / 107

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 25 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ 12 / 75
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 36 / 65
Ellie Hosey Men Open Junior 9-14 30 / 55
Grant Diedrich Men Open Junior 9-14 43 / 55
Bob Main Men Cat 3 25 / 73

Randall Oaks Cyclocross (Oct 18 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 20 / 72
Nick Diedrich Men Masters 35+ 36 / 72
Bernd Hosey Single Speed Open 18 / 63
Bob Main Men Cat 3 26 / 69

Beverly Bike VeePak - CCC #3 DRW (Oct 11 2015)

Juozas Martynaitis Men Cat 1/2/3 32 / 42
Lawrence Patrickus Men Cat 4/5 27 / 107
Juozas Martynaitis Single Speed Open 14 / 60
Bob Main Men Cat 3 41 / 67

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Masters 45+ Open 20 / 55
Ellie Hosey Women Juniors 11-12 Cat 3/4 2 / 3

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 4 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 24 / 75
Juozas Martynaitis Men Cat 1/2/3 47 / 54
Lawrence Patrickus Men Cat 4/5 35 / 131
Ellie Hosey Junior 9-14 Open 25 / 43
Bernd Hosey Single Speed Open 25 / 70
Juozas Martynaitis Single Speed Open 26 / 70
Bob Main Men Cat 3 25 / 78

xXx Racing-Athletico Labagh Woods CX CCC (Sep 20 2015)

Bernd Hosey Men Masters 35+ 15 / 81
Bryan Connelly Men Masters 35+ 59 / 81
Lawrence Patrickus Men Cat 4/5 33 / 141
Juozas Martynaitis Single Speed Open 13 / 68
Bernd Hosey Single Speed Open 21 / 68