Log In
CRAFT Sportswear Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Oct 15 2017
Series: NECXS 2017
5.5
2.6
4.1
4.5
4.1
Mostly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #gpgcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.6
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Magnus Sheffield Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 45:29 7:50 7:36 7:37 7:32 7:32 7:25
2 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 45:30 7:51 7:34 7:37 7:31 7:33 7:26
3 Sam Noel Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld D 45:31 7:50 7:35 7:37 7:31 7:33 7:26
4 Greg Gunsalus AP Junior Development pb Corner 46:05 7:51 7:35 7:37 7:31 7:47 7:47
5 Markus Heuer Bicycle Express Racing 46:23 7:50 7:36 7:37 7:44 7:51 7:48
6 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 46:31 7:51 7:48 7:50 7:55 7:35 7:34
7 Camden Brooks Hands-On Cycling 46:40 8:07 7:36 7:48 7:42 7:48 7:43
8 Alec Donahue JAM NCC 46:45 8:01 7:42 7:47 7:54 7:35 7:48
9 Matt Timmerman Cannondale CyclocrossWorld 47:09 7:54 7:49 7:47 7:54 8:04 7:43
10 Matthew O'keefe RIVERSIDE RACING 47:10 8:02 7:42 7:46 7:56 7:54 7:55
11 Frederic Auger Ind 47:11 8:02 7:42 7:46 7:54 7:54 7:55
12 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 47:24 8:07 7:51 7:49 7:57 7:56 7:47
13 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 47:52 8:02 7:42 8:05 8:01 7:59 8:06
14 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 47:56 8:20 7:56 7:56 8:02 7:59 7:44
15 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 47:58 8:17 7:53 8:00 7:58 8:07 7:46
16 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 48:02 8:16 7:54 7:59 7:58 8:07 7:49
17 Troy Barry DOWNEAST RACINGTREK 48:11 8:26 7:52 7:53 7:59 8:04 7:59
18 Jacob Robertson CreatexBenidorm 48:13 8:18 7:57 7:55 7:58 8:07 8:00
19 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 48:15 8:16 7:54 7:59 7:58 8:07 8:02
20 Kurt Schmid New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 48:17 8:17 8:00 7:55 8:04 8:00 8:03
21 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 48:42 8:09 8:01 8:02 8:14 8:19 7:59
22 Chandler Delinks Cannondale pb CyclocrossWorld D 48:43 8:11 7:59 7:59 8:08 8:28 8:00
23 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 48:44 8:35 7:59 8:04 8:10 8:06 7:54
24 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 48:46 8:17 8:01 7:57 8:13 8:18 8:04
25 Leigh Quilliams Trek-GPL 48:48 8:24 8:01 8:00 8:21 8:07 7:56
26 Mike Reeves Tekne Cycle Club 48:50 8:26 8:08 8:01 8:10 8:07 7:59
27 Damien Colfer Colonial Bicycle Company 49:05 8:27 8:06 8:02 8:12 8:06 8:13
28 Richard Grieve Tekne CC 49:10 8:48 8:00 7:58 8:03 8:13 8:11
29 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 49:17 8:21 7:57 8:09 8:24 8:21 8:07
30 Christopher Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 49:22 8:34 8:06 8:05 8:05 8:29 8:05
31 Keith Gauvin Aetna-Expowheelmen 49:26 8:43 8:02 8:02 8:13 8:12 8:16
32 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 49:34 8:35 8:05 8:07 8:12 8:14 8:23
33 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 49:37 8:02 7:58 9:02 8:17 8:20 8:01
34 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing 49:38 8:44 8:05 8:06 8:15 8:19 8:11
35 Jeff Sparkes Radical Edge 49:42 8:37 8:14 8:21 8:12 8:08 8:12
36 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 49:47 9:09 8:10 8:01 8:05 8:11 8:14
37 Bret Young No. 22 CX TEAM 49:48 8:27 8:13 8:21 8:18 8:17 8:14
38 Mark Mccormack Clif BarGiordana 50:09 8:40 8:09 8:22 8:18 8:25 8:18
39 Peter Miller Unattached 50:09 8:51 8:09 8:11 8:18 8:23 8:19
40 Marc Sexton State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 50:12 8:54 8:09 8:07 8:30 8:15 8:20
41 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 50:12 8:51 8:10 8:10 8:18 8:24 8:22
42 George Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 50:12 8:50 8:11 8:11 8:17 8:25 8:22
43 Dan Harper DaHANGER/Harmony Builders 50:13 8:49 8:13 8:18 8:16 8:26 8:14
44 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 50:15 8:44 8:06 8:21 8:18 8:28 8:21
45 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 50:22 8:47 8:12 8:25 8:22 8:23 8:14
46 Alexander Zierer HRRT 50:29 8:58 8:19 8:17 8:19 8:25 8:14
47 Aaron Miller State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 50:35 8:32 8:20 8:28 8:30 8:28 8:21
48 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle SportYogaGlo 50:42 8:43 8:19 8:24 8:29 8:30 8:20
49 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 50:43 9:12 8:23 8:19 8:19 8:18 8:15
50 Edward Parsons HUP United 50:54 9:02 8:17 8:14 8:19 8:25 8:39
51 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 51:01 9:00 8:23 8:18 8:25 8:30 8:28
52 Jamie Pelletier """" 51:10 9:27 8:14 8:24 8:17 8:31 8:19
53 Sean Goguen RACE CF 51:12 8:47 8:14 8:22 8:29 8:42 8:39
54 Tyler Zierer HRRT 51:13 9:17 8:17 8:28 8:21 8:33 8:18
55 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycl 51:15 9:01 8:20 8:22 8:34 8:36 8:24
56 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 51:24 9:02 8:25 8:28 8:27 8:27 8:37
57 Michael Apfelbaum Essex County Velo 51:26 9:07 8:30 8:23 8:23 8:33 8:32
58 Louis michel Menard Trek VPL 51:34 9:07 8:27 8:28 8:34 8:32 8:29
59 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express 51:35 9:08 8:16 8:24 8:35 8:40 8:34
60 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 51:41 8:57 8:28 8:34 8:33 8:35 8:36
61 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 51:43 9:06 8:29 8:25 8:31 8:48 8:26
62 Shaughn Smith Millennium Cycle 51:43 9:20 8:23 8:29 8:34 8:38 8:23
63 Jonathan Sturm """" 51:43 9:12 8:32 8:29 8:30 8:22 8:40
64 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 52:13 9:29 8:32 8:54 8:26 8:30 8:25
65 Ryan Zwick CCAP Cycling Concepts 52:15 9:14 8:32 8:36 8:42 8:39 8:34
66 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 52:20 9:29 8:33 8:35 8:36 8:39 8:31
67 Eric Morris BMB Racing 52:21 9:36 8:27 8:32 8:37 8:38 8:34
68 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 52:23 9:25 8:28 8:42 8:38 8:38 8:34
69 Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 52:26 9:25 8:40 8:37 8:36 8:39 8:32
70 Matthew Whiteley SVCBikeworks 52:33 9:06 8:29 8:38 8:47 8:44 8:52
71 C Todd Lombardo HUP ECV CompRacing 52:37 9:27 8:26 8:39 8:45 8:39 8:44
72 Marc Bertucco 52:39 9:17 8:34 8:41 8:37 8:42 8:51
73 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 52:51 9:20 8:32 8:45 8:37 8:47 8:53
74 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 53:18 9:04 8:31 8:54 9:03 8:47 9:02
75 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development pb Corner 44:29 9:26 8:30 8:41 9:04 8:49
76 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 44:30 9:42 8:37 8:35 8:48 8:50
77 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 44:33 9:28 8:39 8:48 8:49 8:50
78 Colin Piepgras New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 44:51 9:38 8:40 8:47 8:54 8:55
79 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 44:51 9:23 8:42 8:51 9:02 8:54
80 Matt Delisa Swan Cycles Chris's Cookies 44:51 9:05 8:57 8:50 9:06 8:55
81 Joshua Burgel Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 45:01 10:35 8:51 8:32 8:29 8:37
82 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club NCCJAM 45:11 9:28 8:38 8:49 9:07 9:11
83 Darron Sturgeon Orange Pedal Cycling Reno Whee 45:43 9:34 9:00 9:12 8:59 9:01
84 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 45:44 9:47 8:53 9:05 9:01 9:00
85 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 fusionTHINK - Voss 45:44 9:39 8:58 8:59 9:03 9:07
86 Christopher Foster King Kog 45:47 9:54 8:56 8:56 8:58 9:06
87 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 46:07 9:59 8:54 8:55 9:13 9:07
88 Scott Graham CNYC Littleton Bike and Fitness 46:49 9:58 9:01 9:03 9:10 9:38
89 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 47:40 9:49 8:52 9:13 9:51 9:57
90 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 47:44 9:51 9:08 9:29 9:49 9:28
91 Rod Clarke Radical Edge 47:46 10:10 9:18 9:33 9:23 9:23
92 Paul Coluccio CRCATeam Houlihan Lokey 49:08 10:13 9:40 9:40 9:42 9:55
93 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 49:30 11:40 9:22 9:26 9:46 9:18
94 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 49:38 9:58 9:29 9:57 10:31 9:45
95 Sawyer Hall State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 50:52 10:05 10:07 10:07 10:25 10:10
96 Michael Whitfield Cowbell Racing 51:10 10:27 9:58 9:54 10:21 10:31
DNF Dan Larino Yukato Yoga pb Sole Artisan Ale 8:31 8:01
DNF Jon Greeley Essex County Velo 8:36 8:05 8:15 8:15
DNF Doug Marks State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 9:06 8:25
DNF James Hall State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 9:28 9:24
DNF Bruno Plafter """" 9:38 8:40
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 9:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 39:01 7:50 7:49 7:52 7:42 7:50
2 Paul Richard CCB Racing 39:41 7:50 7:49 7:52 8:09 8:03
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 40:01 7:50 7:52 8:05 8:08 8:08
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 40:18 7:54 8:03 8:08 8:10 8:05
5 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 40:18 8:04 8:07 8:02 8:05 8:01
6 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 40:25 8:02 8:10 8:05 8:07 8:03
7 Don Seib BMB Racing 40:25 7:53 7:59 8:06 8:24 8:06
8 Leo Candidus Riverside Racing 40:32 7:52 7:59 8:08 8:19 8:16
9 Patrick Ruane SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 40:36 7:55 8:04 8:05 8:15 8:18
10 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 40:37 7:55 8:05 8:11 8:15 8:13
11 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 40:38 7:59 8:05 8:07 8:15 8:14
12 Geoff Mcintosh Riverside Racing 41:12 7:53 8:07 8:17 8:31 8:25
13 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bicycle Co. 41:14 8:00 8:20 8:19 8:20 8:16
14 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 41:14 8:00 8:19 8:15 8:26 8:16
15 Joel Brown Clif BarGiordana 41:15 8:01 8:18 8:17 8:21 8:19
16 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 41:43 8:03 8:16 8:21 8:33 8:33
17 John Mundelius California Invaders Bike Racing 41:44 8:03 8:48 8:17 8:22 8:17
18 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 41:54 8:15 8:18 8:26 8:32 8:25
19 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 42:07 8:29 8:20 8:23 8:23 8:33
20 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 42:16 9:12 8:12 8:15 8:19 8:20
21 Eiric Marro SunapeeBuchikasContinental Pavi 42:19 8:23 8:28 8:29 8:35 8:27
22 Richard Legault Nect pb Riverpoint CX Park 42:23 8:15 8:27 8:37 8:35 8:31
23 Alexis Arapoff BMB Racing 42:30 8:15 8:35 8:34 8:30 8:36
24 Carl Reglar Verge Sport Test Pilot 42:33 8:39 8:29 8:32 8:31 8:23
25 John Vogel BMB Racing 42:34 8:39 8:30 8:28 8:28 8:31
26 Greg Ferguson Verge America 42:41 8:34 8:31 8:33 8:35 8:31
27 Jonathan Tarbox Aetna-Expowheelmen 42:58 8:44 8:26 8:30 8:41 8:39
28 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 43:00 8:33 8:33 8:41 8:38 8:36
29 Dave Murray Lagunitas 43:02 8:51 8:31 8:35 8:39 8:29
30 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 43:05 8:45 8:29 8:37 8:39 8:36
31 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 43:06 8:27 8:26 8:41 8:42 8:52
32 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 43:13 8:36 8:38 8:44 8:41 8:37
33 John Burkhardt HUP United 43:14 8:34 8:34 8:44 8:47 8:37
34 Mark Gunsalus Corner Cycle 43:19 8:58 8:28 8:38 8:39 8:37
35 Daniel Mcnally """" 43:19 8:29 8:36 8:46 8:48 8:43
36 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta Big Swingin' Cy 43:19 8:33 8:36 8:49 8:46 8:37
37 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 43:20 8:34 8:33 8:42 8:49 8:44
38 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 43:22 8:39 8:40 8:42 8:46 8:36
39 Timothy Young State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 43:22 8:44 8:34 8:43 8:43 8:40
40 Robert Dietrick Velo Racing Solutions pb Verge 43:29 8:45 8:39 8:39 8:45 8:42
41 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 43:32 8:39 8:37 8:54 8:41 8:44
42 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 43:37 8:45 8:39 8:42 8:42 8:51
43 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 43:49 8:44 8:41 8:39 8:46 9:00
44 Mark Mastoras Dolore GrottaBig Swingin Cycles 44:15 9:02 8:40 8:48 8:53 8:54
45 Clyde Logue Colonial Bicycle Company - Port 44:21 8:40 8:46 8:56 8:56 9:06
46 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 44:41 9:22 8:46 8:53 8:56 8:46
47 Dunbar Oehmig """" 44:52 9:30 8:54 8:50 8:50 8:50
48 John Mcgrath Riverside Racing 44:54 9:18 8:52 8:58 8:59 8:49
49 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 44:55 8:50 8:43 9:32 8:55 8:57
50 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 44:58 8:59 8:47 9:00 9:05 9:08
51 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 45:07 9:06 9:15 8:55 8:56 8:58
52 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 45:10 9:06 8:53 9:04 9:07 9:02
53 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing C4 45:18 9:12 8:55 9:05 9:03 9:05
54 David Stearns Fritz's Bicycle Shop 45:19 9:04 8:54 9:05 9:06 9:12
55 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe Rainbow Bike 45:19 9:14 9:01 9:01 9:05 9:02
56 Paul Boudreau ECV | Essex County Velo 45:26 9:09 8:50 8:49 9:17 9:23
57 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 45:31 9:05 9:01 9:00 9:14 9:13
58 Tim Noel 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 45:34 9:05 8:55 9:19 9:11 9:07
59 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 45:44 9:04 8:44 8:59 9:02 9:58
60 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 45:46 9:23 8:58 9:05 9:17 9:04
61 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 45:47 9:09 9:05 9:12 9:17 9:06
62 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 45:53 9:25 8:57 9:12 9:13 9:07
63 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 45:55 8:34 8:52 8:53 10:35 9:03
64 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing Salem Cyc 45:55 9:26 9:00 9:15 9:07 9:10
65 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club 45:58 9:05 8:48 8:54 8:59 10:15
66 Timothy Shea SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 46:16 9:29 8:57 9:02 9:17 9:33
67 Wayne Barlow """" 46:24 9:36 9:11 9:14 9:10 9:15
68 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club 46:42 9:35 9:11 9:11 9:18 9:30
69 Christopher Burke NBX 47:18 9:22 9:05 9:33 9:43 9:38
70 Stuart Olsen """" 47:29 9:23 9:12 9:33 9:38 9:45
71 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 47:34 9:35 9:11 9:38 9:34 9:39
72 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS pb Craft 47:36 9:37 9:24 9:26 9:36 9:34
73 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 47:44 9:58 9:21 9:28 9:24 9:36
74 Greg Gadowski PutneyWestHill 47:50 9:44 9:18 9:27 9:41 9:43
75 Jose Martinez 545 Velo 48:00 9:39 9:25 9:23 9:40 9:56
76 Martin Rousseau """" 48:04 9:48 9:27 9:33 9:44 9:34
77 David Bancroft Team Spark 48:29 9:59 9:21 9:34 9:41 9:56
78 Eric Poch 545 Velo 48:49 9:36 9:26 9:41 10:03 10:06
79 John Weaver NBXNarragansett BeerApex 39:04 9:49 9:37 9:47 9:53
80 Paul Debitetto Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 39:10 9:34 9:24 10:37 9:38
81 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing 39:18 10:06 9:37 9:52 9:45
82 Josh Kapp Rippers 39:58 10:16 9:54 9:59 9:51
83 Frederick Tougas """" 40:45 10:15 10:14 10:17 10:00
84 William Herman Essex County Velo 41:14 10:04 10:20 10:38 10:13
85 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 41:49 10:13 10:16 10:31 10:51
86 Owen Wood Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 41:52 10:06 10:08 10:49 10:50
87 Jay Kulpinski BCALinen 41:52 10:08 10:27 10:42 10:37
88 Matthew Juros Riverside Racing 42:04 10:16 10:16 10:37 10:57
89 Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling 43:46 10:46 10:37 11:10 11:13
90 Brian Blondin NHCC 44:47 11:34 10:43 11:06 11:25
91 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 44:53 16:41 9:31 9:27 9:15
92 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 45:17 11:02 11:17 11:34 11:25
93 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic 42:19 19:45 12:22 10:13
DNF Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 9:02
DNF Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 9:37 8:52
DNF Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 9:56 9:32 9:49
DNF Shawn Mc carthy Comprehensive Ricing 10:13
DNF Phillip Kenealy GUS CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 48   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Brad Young No. 22 CX TEAM 42:43 8:30 8:30 8:33 8:34 8:38
2 Eric Derivera Peak Racing Valley Bike & Ski W 42:53 8:29 8:31 8:32 8:34 8:48
3 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling 43:40 8:32 8:41 8:44 8:46 8:59
4 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 43:43 8:29 8:49 8:53 8:49 8:46
5 Normand Collard BMB Racing 43:44 8:33 8:45 8:57 8:48 8:43
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 43:44 8:31 8:46 8:57 8:49 8:44
7 John Adamik Riverside Racing 44:46 8:50 8:56 8:59 9:10 8:53
8 William Sawyer Spin Arts Cycling 45:14 8:44 8:59 9:10 9:14 9:09
9 Eugene Petrella CCCKeltic Const.Zanes Cycles 45:34 8:44 9:01 9:09 9:22 9:19
10 Matt Moore CCCKeltic ConstructionZane's Cy 46:01 8:51 9:24 9:18 9:14 9:16
11 John Tickle BikeWorksswansea velo club 46:03 8:42 9:06 9:36 9:23 9:17
12 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 37:05 9:08 9:13 9:20 9:26
13 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 37:10 9:16 9:12 9:16 9:27
14 Claude Breau Martin Swiss 37:36 9:17 9:17 9:27 9:36
15 Ken Coleman BCALinen 37:41 9:17 9:22 9:29 9:35
16 Christopher Sammartano Team Fit Werx 37:51 9:15 9:28 9:41 9:28
17 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 37:53 9:32 9:27 9:28 9:27
18 Marc Tatar BikeworksSVC 38:27 9:16 9:24 10:09 9:40
19 Paul Niehoff PVC Portland Velo Club 38:31 9:33 9:35 9:46 9:39
20 Carl Brown CCB 38:55 9:32 9:34 9:58 9:52
21 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 38:55 9:15 9:17 9:24 11:00
22 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 39:10 9:31 9:50 9:49 10:02
23 Victor Cillis Cape cod racing 39:13 9:32 9:43 9:52 10:07
24 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 40:25 10:15 10:06 9:58 10:08
25 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 40:33 10:12 10:01 10:07 10:14
26 Richard Wright """" 40:47 10:16 10:06 10:07 10:19
27 Colin Kernan Cycle Lodge 40:52 10:16 9:57 10:16 10:24
28 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club 40:54 10:13 10:13 10:18 10:11
29 Marcel Brugger Ride with Rendall PB Biemme 42:40 10:26 10:36 11:01 10:39
30 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 42:58 10:11 10:15 11:11 11:22
31 Doug Vail SilverBull VanDessel 44:20 11:03 10:59 11:06 11:13
32 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 45:24 11:04 11:00 11:28 11:54
33 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 48:15 11:55 12:05 12:10 12:07
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 14:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 39:54 8:23 7:55 8:00 8:00 7:39
2 James Norris Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 39:58 8:19 8:00 8:01 7:58 7:43
3 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 40:04 8:23 7:55 8:01 7:59 7:49
4 Addison Minott Daedalus 40:07 8:21 7:57 8:01 8:00 7:51
5 Christopher Ziegler BMB Racing 40:12 8:20 7:57 8:00 7:59 7:57
6 Johnathan Dy the drifters 40:24 8:19 7:58 8:01 8:01 8:07
7 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS pb CRAFT 40:59 8:23 8:06 8:09 8:12 8:10
8 Michael Dietrich Velocio Northeast 40:59 8:20 7:58 8:08 8:24 8:11
9 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 41:00 8:21 8:08 8:10 8:13 8:11
10 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 41:03 8:51 8:00 8:06 8:07 8:01
11 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 41:18 8:37 7:59 8:05 8:25 8:13
12 Ben Walton New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 41:24 8:33 8:04 8:05 8:22 8:22
13 Roger Young NYCROSS 41:28 8:48 8:03 8:13 8:22 8:03
14 Andrew Piper """" 41:37 9:00 8:14 8:03 8:10 8:12
15 Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 41:45 8:24 8:08 8:09 8:45 8:22
16 Chris Field Essex County Velo 41:46 8:23 8:26 8:30 8:17 8:13
17 Patrick Torpey CRCATo Be Determined 41:49 8:53 8:06 8:15 8:21 8:16
18 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 41:51 8:19 8:09 8:24 8:32 8:28
19 Brig Currie """" 41:53 8:33 8:19 8:19 8:25 8:18
20 Andrew Gardner UnTapped 41:53 8:37 8:18 8:23 8:16 8:21
21 Ryan Conley NYCROSS pb Craft 42:01 8:33 8:07 8:25 8:30 8:29
22 Nick Weigel pedalpowertraining.com 42:02 8:56 8:21 8:22 8:12 8:14
23 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 42:02 8:57 8:20 8:24 8:18 8:05
24 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 42:11 8:32 8:05 8:10 9:11 8:14
25 James Hayes Stedman's Bicycle Co. Racing 42:11 8:49 8:09 8:22 8:44 8:09
26 Cameron Lewis Grey Ghost Bicycles 42:12 8:54 8:20 8:27 8:19 8:14
27 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 42:25 8:49 8:09 8:19 8:17 8:53
28 Matthew Pierce O C E A N //(__ 42:26 8:58 8:18 8:24 8:24 8:23
29 Charley Kachigian Slappers 42:35 8:52 8:22 8:25 8:27 8:31
30 Clement Sollier Equipe Iris 42:36 8:59 8:21 8:21 8:34 8:23
31 Shane Black-Macken Pedal Power Training Solutions 42:36 8:52 8:23 8:28 8:31 8:25
32 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! PB Best Buddies Challen 42:48 8:56 8:17 8:16 8:07 9:14
33 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Cycling 42:51 9:15 8:25 8:26 8:27 8:20
34 Jeb Fowler 545 Velo 42:52 8:45 8:31 8:34 8:39 8:25
35 Eric Wyzga NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 42:52 8:32 8:31 8:38 8:41 8:31
36 Eric Baumann IMSHI CYCLES 43:01 9:11 8:20 8:25 8:34 8:33
37 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:03 9:22 8:25 8:23 8:28 8:26
38 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 43:11 8:58 8:27 8:36 8:36 8:36
39 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 43:17 8:37 8:17 8:31 8:33 9:21
40 Miles Fujiki Louie Racing pb Bireme Capital 43:19 9:17 8:18 8:26 8:53 8:28
41 Patrick Staples NCC 43:23 8:57 8:28 8:35 8:39 8:47
42 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 43:31 9:41 8:25 8:33 8:30 8:24
43 Matthew Griswold B2C2 JRA Cycles 43:36 9:12 8:28 8:32 8:42 8:44
44 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 43:43 9:05 8:35 8:42 8:46 8:36
45 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers pb Tenspeed Hero 43:55 9:15 8:51 8:36 8:38 8:37
46 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:58 9:02 8:21 9:03 8:54 8:40
47 Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor.orgFreddie Fu C 44:07 9:17 8:37 8:48 8:39 8:47
48 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee R 44:10 9:40 8:38 8:30 8:43 8:40
49 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 44:12 9:41 8:41 8:33 8:42 8:36
50 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! pb Best Buddies Challen 44:12 9:34 8:40 8:46 8:42 8:32
51 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 44:12 8:54 8:26 9:35 8:42 8:37
52 Sam Dodge Cannondale 44:14 9:49 8:34 8:34 8:47 8:32
53 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 44:20 9:28 8:30 8:49 8:43 8:51
54 Kenny Fries Scottee's Westport Bicycle 44:26 9:16 8:47 8:48 8:52 8:45
55 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 JRA cycles 44:31 9:17 8:39 8:53 8:46 8:58
56 Eric Carlson Team Edge 44:33 9:53 8:51 8:43 8:41 8:27
57 Robert Dahl JLVelo Cycling Team pb The Free 44:36 9:42 8:47 8:43 8:44 8:41
58 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 44:37 8:31 8:52 9:21 9:05 8:50
59 Nolan Musselman B2C2 pb JRA 44:39 9:17 8:49 8:50 8:51 8:54
60 Nicolas Letarte Garneau Quebec 44:40 9:17 8:37 9:00 8:50 8:58
61 Greg Indruk Rescue ProjectStratton Exterior 44:42 9:41 8:47 8:48 8:44 8:44
62 Eric Blais Equipe victor-sqatex 44:43 9:41 8:39 8:38 8:50 8:57
63 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 44:45 9:33 8:57 8:46 8:50 8:41
64 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 44:47 9:47 8:52 8:43 8:43 8:43
65 Josh Flanagan 44:48 9:36 8:47 8:48 8:53 8:46
66 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 44:49 9:41 9:00 8:50 8:43 8:37
67 Eric Hebert Equipe victor-sqatex 44:52 9:41 8:59 8:43 8:49 8:41
68 Thomas Degraan Breakthough Performance Coachin 45:11 9:42 8:48 8:47 8:56 8:59
69 Daniel Svedberg North Star Development 45:12 9:39 8:47 8:58 9:02 8:48
70 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERScaperacing.com 45:13 9:23 8:53 9:17 8:48 8:55
71 Eric Petersen Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 45:19 9:30 8:41 9:04 8:52 9:14
72 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club 45:19 9:50 8:52 8:44 9:02 8:53
73 Lariviere Jerome equipe victor-sqatex 45:42 9:21 8:33 8:42 8:45 10:24
74 Tim Doolittle SHIMANO Pearl Izumi Factory b 45:55 9:05 9:44 9:54 8:46 8:29
75 Roger Parmelee CRCATo Be Determined 46:02 9:40 9:13 9:03 9:09 8:59
76 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 46:05 9:42 8:58 9:10 9:18 8:59
77 Craig Ross Cannondale 46:07 9:58 8:56 9:04 9:16 8:53
78 Patrick Zelazek Cowbell 46:13 9:53 8:58 9:04 9:15 9:04
79 Patrick Van peborgh """" 46:17 9:51 9:01 9:16 9:08 9:04
80 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 46:39 9:58 8:55 9:01 9:21 9:26
81 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 46:40 9:35 9:07 9:09 9:23 9:29
82 Josh Araujo NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 47:04 9:36 9:13 9:34 9:21 9:23
83 Liam Howard B2C2 BolocoJRA 47:13 9:26 8:52 9:08 9:58 9:50
84 Sean Roach Iron BridgeTarmac Cycling 47:14 9:58 9:03 9:21 9:30 9:24
85 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:33 10:05 9:17 9:25 9:22 9:26
86 Conor Mckenzie 545 Velo 40:35 11:19 9:37 9:45 9:55
87 Jerry White unattached 41:19 10:37 10:14 10:16 10:14
88 Joseph Remy Comprehensive RacingSalem Cycle 47:57 10:57 11:10 14:13 11:38
DNF Mark Hewitt JAM NCC 8:20 7:59 8:37
DNF Sam Damphousse Barker Mountain Bikes 9:07 9:39 11:32
DNF Chad Gibson 545 Velo 9:10
DNF Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 9:28 9:53 10:15 9:17
DNF Jean-francois Fafard Cannondale ABC Cycles 9:40 8:43 9:44
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 9:48 8:57
DNF Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Rhino Bikew 9:49
DNF Nolan Garon GREENLINE VELO Driven by Zipcar 10:03 10:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 89   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Michael Marston Daedalus 25:14 8:32 8:24 8:19
2 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 25:16 8:36 8:18 8:23
3 David Sandoval BMB Racing 25:27 8:30 8:23 8:34
4 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 25:28 8:32 8:29 8:28
5 Jonah Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team 25:28 8:31 8:22 8:37
6 Andrew Goodale Race CF 25:43 8:41 8:34 8:29
7 Shanta Keller 25:44 8:47 8:30 8:28
8 Jay Kasparian 25:56 8:52 8:37 8:27
9 Ian Sanders-fleming Block Island Sport Shop 25:56 8:55 8:36 8:26
10 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 26:23 8:52 8:45 8:47
11 Jackson Roseberry Colonial Bicycle Company 26:26 9:06 8:42 8:39
12 Guthrie Andres HUP United 26:26 9:08 8:41 8:38
13 Adam Gould BMB Racing 26:35 9:19 8:41 8:36
14 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 26:37 9:09 8:42 8:46
15 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 26:38 9:06 8:52 8:41
16 Clark Fredricksen CRCA To Be Determined 26:38 9:18 8:54 8:27
17 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 26:41 9:09 8:51 8:41
18 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 26:50 9:23 8:45 8:44
19 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 26:51 9:06 8:57 8:49
20 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program Juni 26:51 9:09 8:53 8:50
21 Henry Lord Rasputitsa Gravel Team 26:52 9:09 8:51 8:52
22 Ben Finch 545 Velo 27:03 9:23 8:49 8:52
23 Marc Hafner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 27:07 9:29 8:51 8:48
24 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 27:07 9:32 8:49 8:48
25 Benjamin Kramer SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 27:09 9:15 8:54 9:02
26 Matthew Vandivort CRCATo Be Determined 27:14 9:30 8:51 8:54
27 Nicholas Brocato NBXNarragansett BeerApex 27:18 9:31 8:53 8:56
28 Scott Davidson Blue Hills Cycling Club 27:20 9:25 8:55 9:00
29 Jason Lasalle NECT pb Riverpoint CX Park 27:22 9:08 8:52 9:23
30 David Jaffe SunapeeContinental PavingBuchik 27:22 9:33 8:53 8:56
31 Bassil Silver JRA Cycles 27:26 9:21 9:08 8:58
32 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles 27:26 9:43 8:53 8:52
33 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 27:27 9:29 9:00 8:58
34 Michael Condon Class Act Racing 27:27 9:35 9:07 8:46
35 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling pb Thoughtforms 27:36 9:52 8:53 8:52
36 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP Junior Travel Team 27:43 9:09 9:08 9:27
37 Matthew Masuzzo The Drifters 27:43 9:46 9:02 8:56
38 Justin Ossa Stedman's bike shop 27:43 10:03 8:45 8:57
39 Luke Brassard Molly 27:57 9:45 9:11 9:02
40 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 28:00 9:43 9:12 9:05
41 Evan Bulock RACECF | racecf.org 28:03 9:27 9:23 9:13
42 Michael Bazzano Cycling Concepts Racing Team 28:05 10:05 9:02 8:59
43 Matthew Worstell 28:06 10:09 9:06 8:52
44 Andrew Scheufele Hup United 28:06 9:41 9:07 9:19
45 Nico Smith 28:06 9:49 9:07 9:11
46 Izach Quilliams Trek-GPL 28:10 10:13 8:58 9:00
47 Daniel Kosuk 28:13 10:06 9:05 9:03
48 Max Thorn Kissena Cycling Club 28:27 9:33 9:17 9:38
49 Daniel Park 545 Velo 28:35 9:57 9:26 9:12
50 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 28:35 9:57 9:13 9:25
51 Michael Shneer Merrimack Valley Velo 28:37 9:46 9:23 9:29
52 Tyler Parnes B2C2 JRA Cycling 28:43 10:12 9:18 9:14
53 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 28:45 9:45 9:30 9:31
54 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling JAM Fund 28:45 9:46 9:30 9:30
55 Gregory Affsa 28:51 10:13 9:25 9:15
56 Jonathan Hills Monadnock Cycling Club 28:52 10:18 9:22 9:13
57 Stephen Horaj 28:55 10:02 9:28 9:26
58 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 28:58 10:18 9:21 9:20
59 Jared Newell Grey Ghost Bicycles 29:08 10:06 9:31 9:32
60 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 29:13 10:23 9:27 9:24
61 Christopher Labby 29:14 10:23 9:23 9:28
62 Justin Walsh 29:15 10:27 9:24 9:25
63 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 29:16 10:09 9:38 9:30
64 Howard Weiss 29:17 10:32 9:28 9:18
65 Brendan Kelly NYCROSSR-Cubed 29:20 10:12 9:35 9:34
66 Graham Marks NEBC pb Cycle Loft 29:32 10:36 9:24 9:33
67 David Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. 29:33 10:40 9:26 9:27
68 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 29:33 10:37 9:35 9:22
69 Kyle Wilson Tall Sock Racing 29:38 10:34 9:28 9:38
70 Jason Pizzollo Northampton Cycling Club 29:39 10:28 9:33 9:40
71 Joseph Oneil Pedalpowertraining.com 29:39 10:32 9:37 9:32
72 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 29:41 10:27 9:43 9:32
73 Ian Sleeper Colonial Bicycle Company 29:45 10:39 9:34 9:33
74 Andy Huff GPM Racing 29:49 10:13 9:40 9:57
75 Matthew Rohr Thirsty Bois 29:50 10:30 9:42 9:39
76 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 29:53 10:37 9:44 9:33
77 Gabriel Ytterberg 29:54 10:44 9:45 9:25
78 Theodore Paul HUP United 29:54 10:46 9:40 9:29
79 Keith Bangs HUP United 29:54 10:35 9:39 9:41
80 Stephen Simmerman PBM Coaching 30:00 10:51 9:44 9:26
81 Ethan Terrill Southbridge bicycles 30:12 10:44 9:33 9:55
82 Peter Gryga 30:25 10:42 9:53 9:50
83 Jay Zehngebot Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 30:26 9:09 11:31 9:47
84 Dmitro Martynowych MIT cycling 30:27 10:49 9:50 9:49
85 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 30:31 10:38 9:53 10:02
86 Timothy Golden Corner Cycle Cycling Club AP Ju 30:37 10:51 9:48 9:58
87 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing 30:54 11:14 9:53 9:47
88 Aiden Simmons Portland Velo Club 31:00 10:44 10:05 10:12
89 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 31:01 10:57 10:07 9:58
90 Edz Lamy Indoor Ride 31:02 11:06 9:55 10:02
91 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 31:03 11:10 9:52 10:01
92 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 31:32 10:47 10:16 10:30
93 Erin Mace 31:34 10:44 10:16 10:34
94 Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck 31:36 11:17 10:15 10:05
95 Kyle Redimarker 32:13 11:10 10:14 10:50
96 Josh Dycus Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 32:38 11:13 10:36 10:50
97 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 32:39 13:18 9:48 9:34
98 Guthrie Cannon-macmartin Berliner Radfahrer Club Zugvogel 19 33:16 11:47 10:56 10:35
99 Lawrence Trinceri GUS CX 33:17 11:19 10:49 11:10
100 Jeff Caisse Unattached 34:14 11:25 11:17 11:33
101 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 34:31 11:37 11:23 11:33
102 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo 34:33 11:48 11:18 11:28
103 Michael Robertson 36:48 12:30 12:15 12:04
104 Jose Cid 25:23 12:20 13:03
DNF Colby Simone Sea Sports Clean Green Junior T 9:15 8:46
DNF Matt Davies Williams College 9:47 8:53
DNF David Freeman 545 Velo 9:48
DNF Michael Gogolen 11:41
DNF Nick Carter 13:18
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rodolphe Ferrier 25:35 8:54 8:23 8:19
2 Joseph Sa Blue Hills Cycling Club 25:37 8:38 8:29 8:32
3 Dan Desmarais Scottees Westport Bicycle 25:56 8:47 8:31 8:39
4 Jonathan Meuse DG CYCLE SPORTS 26:13 8:59 8:36 8:39
5 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 26:13 8:59 8:35 8:40
6 Christopher Owen 26:14 9:01 8:35 8:40
7 Ben Mccoy Riverside Racing 26:15 8:54 8:41 8:40
8 Sean Mcloughlin 26:16 8:55 8:40 8:42
9 Tim Wern STAGE 1 AIRLINE CYCLES 26:37 9:25 8:38 8:35
10 David Parmelee ecv | essex county velo 26:48 9:19 8:51 8:39
11 Jeffrey Soderman 26:48 9:09 8:54 8:46
12 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 26:49 9:00 8:57 8:53
13 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 26:55 9:23 8:50 8:43
14 Marc Curtis BMB Racing 26:56 9:16 8:49 8:51
15 Jonathan Pohl 26:57 9:14 8:50 8:54
16 Jay Hanley Keep It Tight 27:08 9:33 8:55 8:41
17 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 27:19 9:21 8:54 9:05
18 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 27:20 9:32 8:53 8:57
19 Patrick Greehan Essex County Velo 27:22 9:44 8:54 8:45
20 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 27:23 9:20 9:06 8:57
21 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 27:25 9:42 8:47 8:56
22 Tom Haines New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 27:26 9:22 9:03 9:02
23 Kevin Woodhouse Portland Velo Clubcyclemania 27:26 9:40 8:55 8:52
24 Hisazumi Naito 27:27 9:50 8:53 8:45
25 Nate Katz GUS CX 27:40 9:16 9:15 9:10
26 David Smallwood Hup United 27:43 9:42 9:04 8:58
27 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 27:44 9:49 9:02 8:55
28 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 27:45 9:37 9:06 9:03
29 Tim Curley JRA Cycles 27:51 9:49 9:00 9:03
30 Jim Badershall 27:55 9:29 9:17 9:11
31 Harlen Lanes 27:57 9:24 9:03 9:32
32 Lewis Goulden Keep It Tight 27:58 9:53 8:58 9:07
33 Loren Graham CNYCNYCM Insurance 28:02 9:28 9:18 9:16
34 Keith Amelotte 28:04 9:43 9:06 9:16
35 Tom Scontras Big Chair 28:25 9:54 9:16 9:16
36 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 28:26 10:02 9:13 9:11
37 Gregory Finn 28:34 9:58 9:17 9:20
38 Sean Weiss Unattached 28:38 9:50 9:34 9:16
39 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 28:38 9:50 9:26 9:24
40 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 28:41 9:50 9:22 9:30
41 Derek Faulkner 28:45 10:13 9:15 9:18
42 Jared Porter PARLEE Cycles 28:45 10:09 9:12 9:26
43 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing GC Coachi 28:45 9:54 9:26 9:27
44 Stuart Streuli Aquidneck Cyclocross 28:55 10:08 9:25 9:23
45 David Lafond Gus CX 29:00 9:57 9:42 9:22
46 Darrick Baker No.22 CX TEAM 29:00 10:18 9:28 9:15
47 Alan Potter Steve the Bike Guy 29:02 10:30 9:27 9:06
48 James Lenhart 29:05 10:06 9:15 9:46
49 Dan Allred 29:07 10:14 9:31 9:24
50 George Carner Riverside Racing 29:16 10:20 9:33 9:24
51 Tim Henion Essex County Velo 29:18 10:31 9:26 9:22
52 Tim Eichner Southbridge Bicycle 29:19 10:23 9:31 9:26
53 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions 29:19 10:10 9:35 9:35
54 Reid Hutchins 29:20 10:34 9:23 9:24
55 Kevin Violet Seasports Cycling 29:22 10:20 9:38 9:24
56 John Mendelson 29:29 10:25 9:43 9:23
57 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 29:29 10:16 9:53 9:21
58 Marshall Chewning Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 29:35 10:10 9:45 9:41
59 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club NCC 29:39 10:27 9:34 9:40
60 Chris Letizia Hup United 29:40 10:41 9:30 9:30
61 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 29:43 10:27 9:27 9:49
62 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 29:45 10:18 10:04 9:24
63 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 29:50 10:15 9:44 9:52
64 Menachem Roth Blue Hills Cycling Club 29:56 10:36 9:37 9:44
65 Jeff Dieffenbach 545 Velo 29:56 10:26 9:50 9:41
66 Michael Kester Harvard 30:16 10:49 9:39 9:49
67 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 30:25 10:32 9:58 9:56
68 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 30:26 10:22 9:34 10:31
69 Jason Yarrington 30:31 10:46 9:54 9:51
70 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld.com 30:36 10:36 9:55 10:06
71 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 30:46 10:50 9:55 10:02
72 Michael george Gates 30:47 11:05 9:58 9:44
73 Simon Nott Gus CX 30:56 11:05 10:03 9:49
74 Scott Galbreath TVT 30:56 11:04 9:59 9:54
75 Denis Skarep 31:03 10:57 10:01 10:05
76 David Symmes Keep It Tight 31:04 10:46 10:01 10:18
77 Josef Simon 31:05 10:55 10:15 9:56
78 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 31:06 11:11 10:04 9:52
79 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 31:09 11:07 10:05 9:58
80 Nathan Mack Riverside 31:17 10:55 10:18 10:06
81 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing 31:25 10:52 10:14 10:19
82 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 31:36 11:06 10:12 10:19
83 Jim Walsh Paradise Racing 31:37 10:51 10:23 10:23
84 Eric Garr HUP United 31:37 11:05 10:13 10:20
85 Michael Roper Delta RacingRaising Cane's 31:38 11:01 10:18 10:21
86 John Lydon 31:40 11:16 10:14 10:11
87 Marc Richardson 2020 Fuel 32:09 11:32 10:22 10:16
88 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 32:13 11:10 10:33 10:30
89 Jamie Verga 32:22 11:07 10:37 10:40
90 Chris Pierce Team Spark 33:17 11:35 10:48 10:54
91 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 33:22 11:38 10:47 10:58
92 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing 34:24 11:20 11:43 11:22
93 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 35:34 11:58 11:48 11:49
94 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 35:36 12:10 11:52 11:35
95 Steven Casagrande James Casagrande Racing 35:37 12:11 11:35 11:53
96 David Aittaniemi Corner Cycle 35:53 12:20 11:44 11:50
97 Robert Doucette Fritz's Bicycle Shop 35:57 12:34 11:39 11:46
98 David Hendry 36:18 12:30 11:52 11:57
99 Richard Thomas Paradise Racing 36:44 12:22 12:20 12:03
100 Charles Tarbay 32:29 15:32 16:58
DNF Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 9:53
DNF Frederick Marius Team Psycho 9:57 8:50
DNF James Casagrande bikebarnracing.com 10:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 62   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trey Jones BMB Racing 17:25
2 Luke Mello ApexNBXTrek 17:26
3 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior T 17:58
4 Frank O'reilly jr Clockwork Construction IncTown 18:32
5 Ethan Delgrosso Sea WolvesCCAP 18:44
6 Spencer Johnson Essex County Velo 18:58
7 Owen Jones BMB Racing 19:24
9 Jacob Morris NEXT-BMB 19:45
10 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 19:55
12 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 19:58
13 Ben Stokes Fairfield County Youth Cycling 19:58
14 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino bikeworks 20:13
15 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo 20:26
16 William Harrington Essex County Velo 20:47
17 Will Caron Essex County Velo 21:01
18 Zachary Amelotte """" 21:03
19 Martin Mont Team Smont 21:04
21 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 21:17
22 Emmett Roswech CCAP [RailTrailers] 21:22
23 Matthew Benson Bikeman.com 21:33
24 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 21:34
27 Samuel Currie JRA 22:12
28 Louis Harrington Essex County Velo 22:26
29 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 22:29
31 Boden Chenail Team Horst Junior Squad 23:31
33 Edouard Plafter La Cordee 23:45
36 Shepard Livingston Team Horst Junior Squad 24:11
37 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 24:57
38 Lars Roti Horst Engineering Cycling Team 25:00
39 Spinnaker Ford """" 25:05
41 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cyc 25:31
42 Jonah Katz Gus CX 25:32
43 Cormac Rohda """" 25:44
44 Nicholas Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling Club Team Rh 25:48
47 Nathaniel Summers CCAP Railtrailers 27:08
49 Ian Whiteley SVCBikeworks 28:03
51 Owen Lezon """" 28:40
52 Elliot Parsons Essex County Velo 28:47
53 Ethan Lezon """" 29:41
54 Axl Scheufele """" 33:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Donkey Label Racing 58:15 7:40 7:04 7:11 7:14 7:26 7:13 7:13 7:17
2 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing 58:27 7:40 7:04 7:12 7:14 7:26 7:13 7:13 7:30
3 Curtis White Cannondale pb Cyclocrossworld 59:02 7:41 7:03 7:33 7:18 7:19 7:17 7:28 7:27
4 Coop Willsey Cannondale pb cyclocrossworld.c 59:29 7:41 7:16 7:21 7:17 7:21 7:43 7:31 7:23
5 Justin Lindine Apex NBX Hyperthreads 59:37 7:51 7:16 7:20 7:25 7:25 7:23 7:31 7:31
6 Scott Smith JAM NCC 59:53 7:41 7:24 7:27 7:30 7:29 7:29 7:28 7:27
7 Anthony Clark Squid Squad 1:00:05 7:51 7:14 7:21 7:37 7:29 7:29 7:28 7:39
8 Bjorn Selander """" 1:00:26 7:40 7:16 7:33 7:49 7:25 7:37 7:39 7:30
9 Spencer Petrov Aspire Racing 1:00:45 7:41 7:14 7:23 7:34 7:32 7:38 7:55 7:52
10 Brendan Mccormack ApexNBXHyperthreads 1:00:56 7:51 7:25 7:38 7:42 7:37 7:30 7:37 7:39
11 Cameron Beard Cannondale Cyclocrosworld.comDe 1:01:10 7:52 7:26 7:37 7:42 7:38 7:37 7:42 7:41
12 Sam O'keefe HOUSE INDNOKIA HEALTHSIMPLEHUMA 1:01:15 7:53 7:39 7:38 7:35 7:41 7:36 7:39 7:38
13 Michael Owens Hands-On Cycling pb Guerciotti 1:01:39 7:52 7:38 7:41 7:34 7:41 7:38 7:44 7:54
14 Nick Lando Elite Endurance.com Pro Factory 1:02:07 8:23 7:39 7:42 7:38 7:43 7:43 7:41 7:41
15 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 1:02:08 7:46 7:31 7:45 7:45 7:48 7:49 7:48 7:59
16 Evan Mcneely Ride with Rendall 1:02:38 8:09 7:34 7:32 7:39 7:55 7:59 8:00 7:54
17 Marc-andre Daigle Garneau Easton 1:02:46 7:59 7:40 7:45 7:56 7:48 7:57 7:53 7:52
18 Jules Goguely Apex NBX Hyperthreads 1:02:46 7:50 7:53 8:08 7:48 15:24 1 7:53 7:52
19 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Co 1:03:28 7:54 7:50 7:49 7:59 8:12 8:01 7:45 8:01
20 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:03:55 8:19 7:45 7:47 7:50 8:03 8:01 8:08 8:06
21 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:04:23 7:51 8:01 8:00 8:13 8:13 8:04 8:10 7:55
22 Christopher Rabadi Unattached 1:04:24 8:21 7:48 7:54 8:06 8:06 8:06 8:10 7:55
23 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:04:26 8:25 7:51 7:53 8:02 8:05 8:05 8:10 7:58
24 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX 1:04:43 8:14 7:51 7:50 7:57 8:11 8:10 8:18 8:15
25 Tim Willis JAM NCC 1:05:00 8:01 7:47 8:19 8:02 8:07 8:06 8:27 8:15
26 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 1:05:04 8:10 7:55 8:02 8:04 8:14 8:16 8:10 8:17
27 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor @2Lap 8:28 7:52 8:09 8:09 8:11 8:21
28 Gregg Griffo Park Ave Bike pb Borah Teamwear @2Lap 8:10 7:56 8:01 8:04 8:23 8:26
29 Andrew Borden X-Men @2Lap 8:19 7:56 7:55 8:04 8:21 8:26
30 Nate Morse CCB - Velotooler @2Lap 7:54 8:13 8:36 8:03 8:12 8:15
31 Trent Blackburn JAM NCC @2Lap 8:06 7:48 7:49 8:05 8:51 8:44
32 Edouard Tougas """" @2Lap 8:14 8:01 8:14 8:16 8:14 8:23
33 Brad Smith The Drifters @2Lap 8:28 8:02 8:12 8:18 8:19 8:11
34 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC @2Lap 7:53 7:39 7:51 7:56 9:02 9:08
35 Colin Reuter crossresults.com @2Lap 8:29 8:02 8:13 8:04 8:23 8:24
36 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club @2Lap 8:10 7:44 8:16 8:11 8:17 8:12
37 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca @2Lap 8:14 7:52 8:01 8:25 8:28 8:37
38 Scott Myers """" @3Lap 8:14 8:04 8:16 8:13 8:34
39 Christian Sundquist NA @3Lap 8:24 8:01 8:18 8:20 8:27
40 Wilson Stevens Local Openers pb Tenspeed Hero @3Lap 8:27 8:06 8:17 8:19 8:34
41 Chris Niesen JAM NCC @3Lap 8:21 8:09 8:20 8:32 8:30
42 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles @3Lap 8:28 8:09 8:22 8:35 8:19
43 Ian Clarke UVM Cycling @3Lap 8:24 7:50 7:57 8:36 8:45
44 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company @3Lap 8:42 8:12 8:16 8:23 8:27
45 Gregory Colby B2C2JRA Cycles @3Lap 8:38 8:15 8:16 8:25 8:46
46 Ted Willard Team Spark @4Lap 8:42 8:11 8:16 8:45
47 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling @5Lap 9:04 8:41 8:53
DQ Peter Goguen Race C.F. 7:41 7:24 7:57 10:38 8:35
DNF Jack Kisseberth JAM NCC 7:51
DNF Kale Wenczel JAM NCC 8:09 7:44 7:58 7:48 7:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway SourceBell Lap Racing 46:58 11:00 9:05 9:02 9:02 8:51
2 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 47:01 11:00 9:05 9:02 9:02 8:54
3 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 47:26 11:01 9:13 9:01 9:04 9:09
4 Joanne Ross Cannondale 47:36 11:14 9:03 9:04 9:05 9:11
5 Michele Smith HUP United 48:38 11:14 9:18 9:21 9:22 9:24
6 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 49:17 11:16 9:31 9:19 9:35 9:37
7 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy pb Dy 49:23 11:29 9:19 9:29 9:37 9:32
8 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 50:06 11:40 9:30 9:33 9:42 9:44
9 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 50:15 11:38 9:32 9:51 9:42 9:34
10 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE Pb DSO Manufacturin 50:22 11:33 9:34 9:48 9:47 9:42
11 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 50:26 11:47 9:32 9:38 9:47 9:44
12 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 50:35 11:51 9:32 9:38 10:00 9:36
13 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 50:40 12:01 9:40 9:44 9:40 9:36
14 Erin Holmes Cowbell Racing pb World Bicycle 51:21 11:44 9:44 9:56 9:55 10:05
15 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 52:00 11:44 9:43 9:52 10:27 10:17
16 Christine Hall State 9 Racing pb Vittoria 52:38 11:54 9:59 10:08 10:19 10:20
17 Sharon Sloan B2C2JRA Cycles 52:58 12:09 9:59 10:10 10:20 10:23
18 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling 53:35 12:18 10:07 10:33 10:11 10:28
19 Martha Wilson """" 44:05 12:41 10:22 10:29 10:34
20 Laura Kernan Riverside Racing 44:10 12:41 10:26 10:28 10:36
21 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 44:11 13:03 10:22 10:29 10:18
22 Patricia Konantz Ride with Rendall pb Biemme 44:29 12:51 10:24 10:24 10:52
23 Stacy Beneke Dahanger 44:30 12:28 10:28 10:46 10:50
24 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 44:34 13:50 10:33 10:16 9:57
25 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 46:54 12:59 11:09 11:40 11:07
26 Carol-lynn Mills KruisCX 47:49 13:25 11:15 11:45 11:26
27 Michele Mosher """" 50:00 13:57 11:23 12:08 12:33
28 Jennifer Linnane Comp Racing GC Coaching 47:03 15:34 14:48 16:42
29 Julie Lockhart NEBC pb Cycle Loft 43:41 22:20 21:21
DNF Nicole Weiss Team Thrive 11:42 9:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development pb Corner 44:30 8:58 8:55 9:08 9:03 8:27
2 Danielle Morshead Team ERRACE 44:41 9:01 8:52 9:08 9:03 8:39
3 Jasmine Aspirot Dalbix Sherbrooke 44:54 8:58 8:55 9:08 9:04 8:51
4 Kaia Schmid New England Devo pb Cadence Wea 45:37 8:59 9:11 9:14 9:05 9:09
5 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 45:56 9:24 9:00 9:12 9:20 9:02
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 45:57 9:27 9:04 9:09 9:18 9:01
7 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 46:54 9:29 9:25 9:15 9:18 9:29
8 Lindsay Warner BMB Racing 46:55 9:26 9:11 9:24 9:26 9:30
9 Anna Savage NCC JAM Fund 47:23 9:30 9:22 9:34 9:34 9:25
10 Holly Neckermann ThisTeamSavesLives 47:32 9:41 9:22 9:38 9:28 9:24
11 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works Racing 47:32 9:32 9:24 9:37 9:33 9:29
12 Jordan Dube