Log In
Verge Northampton International Cyclocross • Nov 10 2018
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NECXS 2018
4.9
4.9
3.5
4
3.5
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 41 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #NohoCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 44:33 09:13 08:50 08:58 09:00 08:33
2 Ethan Call Dartmouth College 44:33 09:21 08:42 08:59 09:00 08:32
3 Silas Anthony Cyclocrossworld 44:33 09:13 08:51 08:58 09:00 08:32
4 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports Cyclery 44:37 09:37 08:51 08:36 08:57 08:36
5 Shane Black-Macken pedalpowertraining.com 45:35 09:21 08:58 09:05 09:11 09:00
6 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 45:39 09:26 09:05 09:14 09:04 08:51
7 Tyler Cohen BMB Racing 45:41 09:32 09:00 09:08 09:03 08:58
8 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 45:44 10:12 08:53 08:56 08:54 08:49
9 Trevor Rehm Primal-Audi Denver 45:49 09:32 09:25 09:01 08:58 08:54
10 Taylor Dundas 545 Velo 45:55 10:00 09:04 09:02 09:02 08:48
11 David Maynard Race CF 45:55 09:40 09:16 09:02 09:06 08:52
12 Peter Miller Unattached 46:10 09:46 09:11 09:04 09:03 09:06
13 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 46:14 09:55 09:01 09:06 09:06 09:06
14 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 46:27 09:51 09:09 09:11 09:13 09:03
15 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 46:31 09:51 09:10 09:09 09:15 09:06
16 James Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 46:31 09:39 09:17 09:14 09:15 09:06
17 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling 46:42 10:03 09:00 09:12 09:20 09:07
18 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 46:44 10:11 09:04 09:08 09:15 09:06
19 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 46:44 09:54 09:11 09:17 09:17 09:06
20 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 47:11 10:22 09:12 09:17 09:12 09:08
21 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 47:13 10:13 09:19 09:19 09:13 09:08
22 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined 47:20 10:18 09:23 09:29 09:12 08:58
23 Nathaniel Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 47:20 10:01 08:56 09:03 09:25 09:55
24 James Honda NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:21 09:39 09:25 09:32 09:29 09:17
25 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:22 10:04 09:29 09:15 09:16 09:18
26 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling 47:23 10:20 09:12 09:30 09:17 09:04
27 Patrick Cavanaugh 47:23 10:49 09:12 09:18 09:06 08:59
28 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Wate 47:28 10:20 09:21 09:23 09:18 09:07
29 Justin Scott Mystic Velo 47:35 10:12 09:25 09:25 09:19 09:14
30 Clark Fredricksen CRCA/To Be Determined 47:41 10:30 09:16 09:19 09:14 09:22
31 Eric Morris BMB Racing 47:45 10:31 09:15 09:18 09:24 09:18
32 Paul Noone 47:54 10:15 09:19 09:31 09:29 09:21
33 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 48:01 10:22 09:24 09:19 09:22 09:34
34 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 48:01 10:17 09:29 09:28 09:27 09:21
35 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 48:08 10:32 09:25 09:17 09:26 09:28
36 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling 48:12 10:37 09:24 09:18 09:36 09:17
37 Henry Komosa CompetitiveEdge/FlyRacing 48:20 10:36 09:26 09:28 09:24 09:25
38 Nolan Sutherland Bad Luck Racing 48:21 10:18 09:29 09:23 09:46 09:26
39 Samuel Mcmillan St. Lawrence University 48:26 10:40 09:19 09:35 09:26 09:25
40 Tim Doolittle Comp Edge Racing 48:29 10:28 09:46 09:21 09:21 09:34
41 Rowan Crowley Army West Point Cycling 48:32 10:33 09:24 09:29 09:39 09:28
42 Zechariah Brewton Unattached 48:40 19:36 09:46 09:43 09:36
43 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source 48:42 10:30 09:27 09:33 09:57 09:16
44 Jonathan Mauterer Northampton Bicycle Racing 48:42 10:30 09:26 09:42 09:35 09:28
45 Jake Korn 49:01 10:56 09:30 09:34 09:37 09:24
46 Eric Wyzga Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 49:03 10:18 09:45 09:51 09:37 09:32
47 Tate Kokubo 49:03 10:12 09:42 09:47 09:40 09:43
48 Tim Marshall stonehaus trek 49:09 10:43 09:30 09:41 09:37 09:38
49 Charley Kachigian A-DA-DA 49:15 10:39 09:35 09:46 09:43 09:33
50 Andrew Will 49:20 10:41 09:38 09:45 09:41 09:35
51 Dylan Whitcraft Bates Cycling 49:25 09:39 09:38 11:00 09:41 09:27
52 Myles O'Brien The Drifters 49:28 10:36 09:41 09:41 09:45 09:46
53 Richard Smith Symscape 49:35 11:02 09:40 09:42 09:35 09:36
54 Ryan Zwick CCAP Stage 1 Muddy Mayhem 49:40 10:57 10:26 09:25 09:32 09:21
55 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 49:59 10:41 09:43 09:52 09:50 09:53
56 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 50:01 10:52 09:44 09:49 09:45 09:51
57 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 50:15 10:55 09:41 09:51 09:53 09:57
58 Colin Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 50:41 10:55 10:17 09:49 09:48 09:53
59 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 50:45 11:08 09:52 09:55 09:53 09:58
60 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 51:09 10:57 10:03 09:46 10:03 10:22
61 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 51:10 10:50 10:05 09:50 10:17 10:09
62 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 51:11 10:42 10:09 10:04 09:56 10:20
63 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 51:24 11:08 10:02 09:59 10:12 10:03
64 Anthony Santamaria Cyclonauts Racers 51:45 10:59 09:59 10:03 10:20 10:25
65 Matt Aumiller BC High 51:57 10:55 10:23 10:10 10:08 10:21
66 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 52:41 10:41 10:13 10:32 10:49 10:26
67 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck 52:46 11:12 10:20 10:29 10:23 10:23
68 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 52:54 11:18 10:18 10:28 10:22 10:29
69 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 53:27 11:31 10:06 10:31 10:37 10:42
70 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage 54:16 11:18 10:25 10:54 10:39 11:02
DNF Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Racing DNF 10:54 10:00 09:51
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF 10:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 69   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Thomas Echelberger 29:37 10:00 09:54 09:44
2 Scott Medeiros Team Tasty Treats 29:51 10:31 09:45 09:35
3 Jonathan Hillman 29:52 10:07 10:09 09:36
4 Pierce Channell BC High 29:52 10:11 09:57 09:45
5 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 30:23 10:31 09:55 09:58
6 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 30:27 10:33 09:59 09:56
7 Jonathan Falcetti Competitive Edge Racing 30:34 10:32 10:01 10:02
8 Gustav Ohrstrom SEAVS/Haymarket 30:39 10:38 10:00 10:02
9 Beau Guenther west hill 30:40 10:40 10:01 10:00
10 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 30:41 10:17 10:14 10:10
11 Daniel Kosuk 31:08 10:49 10:08 10:12
12 Steve Sadler Newington Bike 31:13 10:46 10:16 10:11
13 Michael Bazzano Race CF 31:30 10:46 10:14 10:31
14 Darren Piotrow UVM Cycling 31:38 11:37 09:59 10:02
15 Bruce Rychlik 31:43 11:00 10:22 10:22
16 Luciano Souza Class Act Racing 31:49 11:17 10:17 10:15
17 Eli Weitzman UVM Cycling 32:01 10:50 10:32 10:39
18 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 32:17 11:01 10:34 10:42
19 Lewis Caskey Harvard University 32:18 11:40 10:27 10:12
20 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 32:21 11:47 10:20 10:15
21 Michael Waldroup Tall Sock Racing 32:21 11:26 10:26 10:29
22 Justin Eichenlaub Laughing Dog Bicycles CX Team 32:24 11:24 10:34 10:27
23 Xavier Koontz miller UVM Cycling 32:25 11:24 10:34 10:27
24 Jesse Coull 32:29 11:08 10:42 10:40
25 Mike Marques Cycling Concepts 32:34 11:24 10:34 10:36
26 Matthew Cohane Army West Point Cycling 32:38 11:36 10:40 10:22
27 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 32:40 11:34 10:26 10:41
28 Andrew Cooper Cisco WFH 32:42 11:01 10:45 10:56
29 Graesyn Scruton Vermont Academy 32:49 11:37 10:25 10:47
30 William Whitcher Guipago Custom Cycles 32:52 11:39 10:40 10:34
31 Andy Han Blue Hills Cycling Club 32:58 10:56 10:57 11:05
32 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 33:01 12:02 10:30 10:30
33 Alexander Beck ERRACE 33:04 11:25 10:37 11:02
34 Louis Cote VMPS 33:06 11:38 10:32 10:57
35 Alexander Gass Northeastern Cycling 33:06 12:11 10:30 10:26
36 Richard Dalessandro Rainbow Bikes Racing 33:07 11:51 10:44 10:32
37 Sean Weiss CS Racing 33:17 11:29 11:01 10:48
38 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 33:21 11:36 10:54 10:50
39 John Sullivan Butcher Box Cycling 33:26 11:21 11:04 11:02
40 Gabe Jiran GHCC 33:28 11:46 10:52 10:50
41 Dan Ventura PVC 33:30 11:44 10:47 11:00
42 Luke Kaplan B2C2 33:31 11:49 11:00 10:42
43 Nico Smith ELIEL Factory Team / Competitive Ed 33:31 11:52 10:56 10:44
44 Michael Kester Harvard University 33:37 11:58 10:54 10:45
45 Stephen Hopkins 33:40 12:26 10:46 10:29
46 Gabriel Lavendel UVM Cycling 33:43 12:29 10:43 10:31
47 Jackson Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 33:43 11:47 11:01 10:56
48 Chadli Mascarenhas 33:44 11:40 11:00 11:04
49 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 33:47 11:38 11:11 10:59
50 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point Cycling 33:49 11:21 11:18 11:10
51 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 33:54 12:12 10:54 10:49
52 Timothy Mayo Fritz's Bicycle Shop/ 3Cross Brewer 33:55 11:41 11:04 11:10
53 Jonathan Brito-roman 1 PVD Cycling 34:04 11:34 11:05 11:25
54 John Ricardi Competitive edge cycling 34:05 11:35 11:17 11:13
55 Davis Franklin B2C2 34:06 12:24 10:48 10:54
56 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling 34:07 12:19 10:47 11:02
57 Michael Lee Frog Hollow 34:12 12:13 11:02 10:57
58 David Crelling 34:13 12:00 11:01 11:12
59 Peter O'brien Steve the Bike Guy 34:26 12:34 10:56 10:56
60 Matthew Albert Berkshire Cycling Association 34:32 12:20 11:07 11:05
61 Eric Kulkarni US Military Academy Army Cycling Te 34:38 11:52 11:14 11:32
62 Matthew Barnes Bikes and Life 34:45 12:09 11:31 11:06
63 Chris Lewis 34:48 12:27 11:07 11:14
64 Nathan Orie The Bike Den 34:51 12:11 11:23 11:18
65 Ben Kiel 34:52 12:24 11:17 11:11
66 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 34:54 12:22 11:11 11:22
67 Kevin Seaward Army West Point Cycling 34:58 12:12 11:28 11:19
68 Joshua Calvi Fritz's Bicycle Shop 35:05 12:34 11:13 11:18
69 Hunter Simpson UVM Cycling 35:08 12:23 11:08 11:38
70 Elijah Hughes 1 PVD Cycling 35:09 12:21 11:29 11:19
71 Johs Erlandsen BC High 35:13 12:50 11:17 11:06
72 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:13 12:27 11:31 11:16
73 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 35:16 12:03 11:41 11:32
74 Michael george Gates 35:17 13:13 11:08 10:56
75 Alex Balla Paradise Sports 35:21 12:38 11:20 11:22
76 Carl Betz UVM Cycling 35:24 12:35 11:36 11:12
77 Howard Weiss Blue Hills Cycling Club 35:26 12:34 11:34 11:18
78 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling 35:28 12:22 11:37 11:30
79 Nathaniel Cassidy UVM Cycling 35:28 12:58 11:23 11:08
80 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 35:29 12:28 11:41 11:21
81 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 35:34 12:47 11:18 11:29
82 Jared Herman Northampton Cycling Club 35:48 12:24 11:38 11:46
83 Robert Weldon 35:55 12:48 11:37 11:30
84 Jacob Bueno Army West Point Cycling 36:13 12:30 12:08 11:36
85 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 36:16 13:02 11:38 11:37
86 Stephen Lederer Competitive Edge 36:28 12:33 11:55 12:01
87 Ryan Zygarowski Competitve Edge Racing 36:40 12:48 12:00 11:52
88 Camden Fort St. Lawrence University 36:41 13:25 11:44 11:33
89 John Bogdanski 36:42 12:56 11:53 11:54
90 Scott Bollt Cycling Club at Cornell University 36:45 12:36 12:02 12:08
91 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:46 13:09 11:52 11:45
92 Andy Huff Pedal Power 36:53 12:52 12:04 11:58
93 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 36:55 13:41 11:37 11:37
94 Edward Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 36:56 13:17 11:48 11:51
95 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 36:56 13:07 11:54 11:55
96 Nicholas Fitzsimmons UVM Cycling 37:13 13:08 11:51 12:15
97 Alex Komarynskyj BC High 37:15 13:24 11:52 11:59
98 Justin Perreault 37:15 13:15 11:57 12:03
99 Scott Lovejoy 37:17 13:46 11:55 11:37
100 Tim Tucker Gus CX 37:19 13:10 12:03 12:07
101 Gregor Rohda Team Lucky Patrol / Unattached 37:32 13:10 12:04 12:18
102 Eric Price-glynn TEAM ERRACE 37:36 13:21 12:00 12:16
103 John Von kleeck Army West Point Cycling 37:54 13:14 12:14 12:26
104 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 37:57 13:33 12:14 12:11
105 Greg Wise Joe's Garage 37:57 13:37 12:08 12:13
106 Joseph Braga BC High 38:07 13:12 12:15 12:41
107 Matt Lichack 38:08 13:25 12:19 12:25
108 Zackery Weimer UVM Cycling 38:08 14:22 11:55 11:52
109 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 38:08 13:24 12:29 12:16
110 Joe Semple Cannibal Velo Club 38:10 13:27 12:22 12:21
111 Levi Picard 1 PVD Cycling 38:45 13:45 12:29 12:31
112 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 38:45 13:28 12:56 12:21
113 David Parrish-hil Pixelfood 38:58 13:43 12:33 12:43
114 Charles Shaw St. Lawrence University 39:01 13:57 12:16 12:48
115 Derek Dean 39:02 13:18 12:54 12:50
116 Jade Laird 39:28 13:53 12:50 12:45
117 James Langevin Competitive Edge Racing 39:35 13:37 13:25 12:34
118 Bill Killough-hill 39:36 14:04 12:44 12:49
119 Brian Collins TTEndurance 39:38 14:35 12:30 12:33
120 David Ames 39:38 14:10 12:44 12:44
121 Christopher Schwartz 39:47 14:19 12:46 12:43
122 Jonathan Meinke Army West Point Cycling 39:54 13:41 13:10 13:03
123 Michael Costa Stedman’s Bike Shop 40:51 14:37 13:09 13:05
124 Jason Murawski Competitive Edge Racing 40:57 14:14 13:18 13:26
125 Keven Figueroa torres 1 PVD Cycling 41:14 13:44 13:33 13:57
126 Henry Henderson 41:24 14:32 13:33 13:20
127 Brendan Webb BC High 41:28 14:38 13:28 13:22
128 Paul Stefanovics Portland Velo Club 41:28 14:57 13:24 13:08
129 Eric Mukherjee 41:48 14:27 13:46 13:35
130 Dave Gilson Niskayuna MTB Club 42:22 14:39 13:57 13:47
131 Glenn Giese 42:44 14:38 14:08 13:58
132 Maxwell Schwartz 1 PVD Cycling 28:19 14:18 14:02
133 Cooper Lerner 29:17 14:46 14:31
134 Cormac Rohda BC High 31:29 15:33 15:57
135 Joseph Chu BC High 34:20 16:42 17:39
136 Charles Tarbay R-Cubed 36:42 17:50 18:53
DNF Samuel Burns BC High DNF 13:58
DNF Rick Perner Jalapeño Cycling DNF 13:04
DNF Luke Knisley UVM Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 48   Cat ?: 21  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Frank O'reilly jr FinKraft Cycling Team 19:53 10:09 09:44
2 Ethan Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 20:17 10:31 09:46
3 Aj August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 20:34 10:43 09:51
4 Caleb Bradshaw Riverside Racing 20:42 10:51 09:51
5 Miles Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 20:43 10:50 09:53
6 Ben Stokes CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 20:44 10:51 09:53
7 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 21:41 11:13 10:29
8 Alexander Scopinich-burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 22:06 11:40 10:26
9 David Northcott West Hill Shop/Jam Fund 22:12 11:39 10:33
10 Zazo French NH/VT Jr. Cycling 22:22 11:41 10:42
11 Camden Foley AP Development Team 22:36 11:52 10:44
12 Alex St. andre TTEndurance 23:39 12:09 11:30
13 Jacob Gilson Niskayuna MTB 23:49 12:28 11:22
14 Kari Trotter 365 CYCLES 23:53 12:31 11:23
15 Henry Coote Essex County Velo 23:53 12:25 11:29
16 Boden Chenail CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 24:28 12:55 11:33
17 Alejandro Huber CCAP Hamden - Cheshire Rail Trailer 24:30 12:31 11:59
18 Alex Yeater 24:42 12:38 12:05
19 Ty Davis 25:10 12:52 12:18
20 Keenan Billings New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 26:15 13:38 12:38
21 Ben Lewis CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 26:28 13:54 12:35
22 Joshua Ross CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 26:54 13:59 12:56
23 Evan Waters CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 26:59 13:50 13:10
24 Ari Daube-valois Northampton Cycling Club 28:03 14:38 13:26
25 Matthew Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 28:27 14:38 13:50
26 Jack Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 28:38 14:48 13:50
27 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 28:49 14:53 13:57
28 Lars Roti CCAP Team Horst Junior Squad 28:56 14:20 14:37
29 Nathaniel Summers Hamden Cheshire RailTrailers 29:14 14:51 14:24
30 Myles Haas CCAP Hamden-Cheshire Rail Trailers 30:09 15:28 14:41
31 Jonah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 31:03 16:00 15:03
32 William Goguen RACE CF 31:04 15:35 15:29
33 Owen Lezon 31:06 16:19 14:48
34 Eamon Miller AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 32:38 17:22 15:17
35 Evan Lewandoski Cowbell Racing 32:44 16:19 16:25
36 Lucas Price-glynn CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs Junior 33:30 16:55 16:35
37 Ethan Lezon 34:34 17:40 16:54
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Eric Grimm 38:07 10:04 09:23 09:22 09:18
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 38:09 10:05 09:22 09:25 09:17
3 Andy August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 38:15 10:04 09:23 09:26 09:22
4 Don Seib BMB Racing 38:30 10:06 09:25 09:28 09:32
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 38:37 10:06 09:25 09:38 09:28
6 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor/Treadwell Training 38:43 10:05 09:30 09:31 09:38
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 38:52 10:05 09:29 09:40 09:39
8 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 38:56 10:07 09:44 09:36 09:30
9 Bill Pjontek 38:57 10:06 09:44 09:37 09:31
10 John Golden Corner Cycle 39:57 10:20 09:57 09:55 09:45
11 Paul Vogel BMB Racing 39:58 10:13 09:49 09:56 09:59
12 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 40:08 10:32 09:55 09:57 09:44
13 David Connery BMB Racing 40:13 10:33 10:18 09:54 09:28
14 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 40:14 10:32 09:51 09:57 09:54
15 Torben Berwald Cycle Loft 40:33 10:40 09:56 10:08 09:50
16 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 40:47 10:40 09:56 10:07 10:04
17 Richard Smith Symscape 41:04 11:09 09:56 09:59 10:01
18 John Vogel BMB Racing 41:30 11:08 10:13 10:10 10:00
19 John Buser Putney / westhill 41:31 11:07 10:00 10:14 10:11
20 Christopher Owen 41:33 10:44 10:18 10:11 10:19
21 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali 41:41 10:54 10:12 10:15 10:20
22 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 41:44 10:59 10:08 10:18 10:19
23 Tyler Munroe CCB RACING 41:53 11:07 10:11 10:17 10:18
24 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 41:58 11:15 10:13 10:15 10:16
25 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 41:58 11:09 10:13 10:24 10:14
26 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 42:23 11:14 10:14 10:26 10:30
27 Sean Walsh 42:27 11:29 10:16 10:26 10:16
28 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 42:37 11:29 10:17 10:26 10:26
29 William Matlack Keep It Tight 42:47 11:32 10:22 10:31 10:22
30 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 42:49 12:08 10:13 10:21 10:07
31 James Walker Team Placid Planet 42:58 11:30 10:32 10:42 10:15
32 Lance Law FinKraft Cycling Team 43:00 11:39 10:25 10:38 10:18
33 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 43:09 11:13 10:41 10:39 10:35
34 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 43:14 11:45 11:30 10:02 09:57
35 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 43:19 11:17 10:37 10:48 10:37
36 Dunbar Oehmig 43:31 11:43 10:46 10:38 10:25
37 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 43:32 11:28 10:44 10:42 10:39
38 Steve Mcgrath Slouch Racing Manifesto 43:34 11:28 10:32 10:42 10:52
39 David Foley weebikeshop.com-SCOOT Balance Bikes 43:37 12:02 10:36 10:43 10:16
40 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 43:40 11:42 10:47 10:37 10:34
41 Ethan Waters 43:49 11:54 10:39 10:38 10:38
42 Donald Davis Park Ave Bike 44:00 11:28 10:33 11:13 10:46
43 Richard Fries Wheelworks 44:00 11:49 10:39 10:43 10:50
44 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 44:03 12:00 10:49 10:50 10:26
45 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 44:04 11:37 10:47 10:56 10:46
46 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:04 11:51 10:46 10:45 10:43
47 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 44:05 11:47 10:42 10:57 10:39
48 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 44:54 12:00 10:43 11:01 11:10
49 Michael Seo TTEndurance 45:23 12:00 10:53 11:18 11:12
50 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club 46:21 12:16 11:26 11:20 11:20
51 Keith Button CCB racing 46:45 12:12 11:29 11:36 11:29
52 Armand Arekian CBRC 48:10 12:23 11:47 11:50 12:11
53 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 48:42 12:59 12:03 11:47 11:53
54 Athos Rassias Cowbell Racing 39:43 13:34 13:00 13:09
55 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 43:28 14:25 14:19 14:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Jay Trojan Arc En Ceil Racing Team 39:37 10:12 09:47 09:43 09:56
2 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 39:55 10:11 09:47 09:59 09:58
3 James Nash CCB Racing 40:29 10:22 10:05 10:00 10:02
4 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 41:09 10:32 10:09 10:10 10:19
5 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Association 41:34 10:41 10:33 10:04 10:17
6 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 41:39 10:56 10:20 10:21 10:03
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 41:47 10:56 10:19 10:21 10:11
8 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 41:52 10:54 10:19 10:24 10:15
9 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 41:53 11:28 10:25 10:03 09:57
10 William Sawyer SpinArts 42:04 10:52 10:23 10:31 10:19
11 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 43:00 10:55 10:36 10:43 10:47
12 John Adamik Riverside Racing 43:10 11:35 10:35 10:31 10:29
13 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 43:47 11:03 10:49 10:57 10:59
14 Paul Hermes 44:21 11:58 10:50 10:46 10:47
15 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 44:23 11:33 10:48 11:05 10:56
16 John Grenier Rainbow Bicycle Racing 44:49 11:55 11:04 11:06 10:45
17 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 44:54 11:39 11:10 11:05 11:01
18 David Corrigan Peak Racing/ Valley Bike & Ski Werk 45:12 13:09 10:32 10:36 10:55
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 45:21 11:37 11:11 11:15 11:17
20 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 45:51 11:43 11:08 11:20 11:41
21 Keith Honda Cape Cod Cycling Club 46:09 12:00 11:28 11:23 11:19
22 Robert Perls Elevate PHW/Bikeworks ABQ 46:25 12:11 11:24 11:24 11:27
23 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 46:25 11:51 11:28 11:30 11:35
24 David Marti 46:43 12:17 11:21 11:29 11:36
25 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 47:13 12:19 11:29 11:39 11:46
26 Richard Simone Sea Sports Cycling 48:08 12:10 11:31 11:50 12:37
27 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 36:22 12:41 11:42 12:00
28 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 36:47 12:41 11:51 12:16
29 Garabed Minasian freewheel cycles llc 38:20 12:56 12:28 12:56
30 William Bonin Storrs center cycle racing 40:52 13:42 13:20 13:50
31 George Dickerson Stage One - Airline Cycles 43:23 14:51 14:16 14:17
32 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop 44:06 14:52 14:25 14:49
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale/ CyclocrossWorld 43:38 09:23 08:37 08:39 08:45 08:15
2 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 43:45 09:27 08:33 08:39 08:45 08:22
3 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 45:01 09:23 08:47 09:01 08:59 08:51
4 Miles Billings 545 Velo 45:05 09:23 08:46 08:56 09:04 08:56
5 Ivan Gallego Missoula Bicycle Works 45:28 09:51 09:07 08:49 08:57 08:44
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:30 09:29 09:03 09:00 09:07 08:51
7 Chandler Delinks Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld Devo 45:40 09:24 08:56 09:13 09:07 09:01
8 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 45:40 09:28 08:51 09:13 09:07 09:01
9 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 45:40 09:24 09:03 09:05 09:08 09:01
10 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 46:01 09:45 09:12 08:56 09:05 09:03
11 David Hildebrand Trek Cyclocross Collective 46:18 09:46 09:12 09:02 09:13 09:06
12 George Piepgras New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 46:18 09:45 09:12 09:02 09:13 09:06
13 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle 46:24 09:50 09:09 09:06 09:14 09:06
14 Sean Goguen RACE CF 46:26 10:03 09:06 09:07 09:11 08:59
15 Brian Girard STAGE 1/Airline Cycles 46:27 09:53 09:16 09:07 09:11 09:00
16 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 46:39 09:45 09:12 09:16 09:14 09:11
17 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 46:43 09:46 09:22 09:09 09:11 09:16
18 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 46:48 10:09 09:10 09:11 09:11 09:06
19 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 47:01 10:27 09:11 09:07 09:06 09:11
20 Daniel Coady BikeReg 47:06 10:24 09:16 09:14 09:09 09:05
21 Patrick Frank NYCROSS p/b Craft 47:06 09:58 09:19 09:29 09:16 09:05
22 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 47:16 10:09 09:13 09:22 09:17 09:15
23 Henry Lord AP JR Development 47:26 10:10 09:12 09:22 09:18 09:24
24 R. Michael Mckittrick pedalpowertraining.com 47:27 10:25 09:13 09:15 09:14 09:20
25 Trevor August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 47:51 10:20 09:18 09:17 09:18 09:38
26 Stan Lezon Aetna Racing Team 47:55 10:17 09:22 09:24 09:30 09:22
27 Nathan Champney AP junior Development p/b Corner Cy 47:59 10:24 09:20 09:19 09:29 09:28
28 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 48:04 10:28 09:25 09:33 09:23 09:16
29 Matthew Kraus Keep It Tight 48:09 10:32 09:19 09:21 09:28 09:29
30 Scott Livingston Team Horst Sports 48:22 10:20 09:27 09:37 09:24 09:34
31 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 48:28 10:26 09:27 09:32 09:28 09:36
32 Frank O'reilly Finkraft Cycling Team 48:39 10:27 09:19 09:29 09:52 09:33
33 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 48:53 09:30 09:33 09:41 10:09 10:01
34 Joshua Burgel Bell Lap Bikeway Source 48:58 11:06 09:31 09:22 09:35 09:23
35 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 49:03 10:09 09:35 09:41 09:55 09:43
36 Russ Jackson 49:08 10:32 09:41 09:39 09:45 09:32
37 Johnny Meyerle CCAP/SHERPA Junior Cycling Program 49:15 10:20 09:27 09:38 09:56 09:55
38 Colby Simone AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 49:37 10:29 09:34 09:42 10:04 09:49
39 Jason Urckfitz Full Moon Vista 49:50 10:40 09:45 09:54 09:55 09:37
40 Arthur Roti Team Horst Sports 49:53 10:54 09:42 09:48 09:50 09:40
41 Rich Frisbie Team Horst Sports 49:56 10:25 09:48 10:02 09:58 09:44
42 David Sandoval KMS-BMB Racing 50:11 10:11 09:19 09:33 10:45 10:24
43 Adam Gould BMB Racing 50:20 10:41 09:43 10:01 10:07 09:47
44 Vladimir Capka Riverside Racing 50:34 10:42 09:54 09:55 10:03 10:01
45 Dan Desmarais Scottee's Westport Bicycle 50:46 10:49 09:50 10:03 10:11 09:54
46 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 50:46 10:40 09:56 10:06 10:10 09:54
47 Keith Gauvin Aetna Race Team 50:47 10:41 09:55 09:55 10:03 10:14
48 Luke Mello Hyperthreads/NBX 50:51 10:58 10:12 10:14 09:50 09:37
49 Kristof Hopkins Stedmans 50:54 11:00 10:04 09:58 10:09 09:44
50 Brett Chenail Team Horst Sports 51:05 11:06 10:00 09:56 10:10 09:54
51 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 51:11 10:59 10:06 10:06 10:04 09:57
52 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1/Airline Cycles 51:39 11:00 10:05 10:06 10:15 10:13
53 Garett Burke 51:43 10:49 10:22 10:14 10:19 10:00
54 Kyle Smith Mad Alchemy 51:57 10:55 10:26 10:13 10:10 10:13
55 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 51:57 11:22 10:03 10:09 10:10 10:13
56 Ryan Bourgoin Rainbow Bicycle Racing 52:09 10:58 10:10 10:26 10:18 10:18
57 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 52:14 11:13 10:07 10:21 10:19 10:14
58 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft EAst 52:19 11:02 10:09 10:17 10:33 10:19
59 Cooper Davis 52:19 10:52 10:33 10:15 10:29 10:10
60 Danny Saccoccio SVC / Bikeworks 52:47 11:20 10:19 10:22 10:21 10:25
61 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 52:52 10:54 10:11 10:29 10:55 10:23
62 John Sumner Bikeman 52:54 11:27 10:19 10:25 10:21 10:22
63 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE 53:32 11:23 10:24 10:36 10:38 10:32
64 Craig Ross Cannondale 53:44 11:38 10:22 10:31 10:38 10:35
65 Jonathan Geran Cannondale 54:07 11:17 10:30 10:41 10:46 10:54
66 Nate Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 54:17 11:37 10:30 10:42 10:34 10:54
67 Geo Mottram Sherpa 54:45 11:38 10:30 10:42 10:47 11:09
68 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)/JAM 43:33 11:32 10:40 10:49 10:33
69 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 43:53 11:46 10:44 10:31 10:51
70 Gregory Finn 44:36 11:32 11:00 11:10 10:54
71 Eric Crespo Team ERRACE 45:07 12:12 10:53 11:06 10:56
72 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:46 12:02 11:11 10:59 11:34
73 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 46:06 12:06 10:55 11:07 11:58
74 Keith Lewandoski Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 46:37 12:33 11:22 11:19 11:24
75 Jake Izikson 545 Velo 48:09 12:29 11:49 11:46 12:05
76 Steve Roszko BikeReg 48:14 12:39 11:46 11:45 12:04
77 David Keppler Bikeman.com 50:06 12:56 12:17 12:21 12:31
DNF Martin Senecal Competitive Edge Racing Team DNF 12:47 11:55 13:30
DNF Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers DNF 11:30 11:40
DNF David Crelling DNF 13:10
DNF Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 10:28 18:33
DNF Owen August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear DNF
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF 10:03 09:19 09:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:30 08:24 07:44 07:39 07:50 07:51 07:57 07:55 08:09
2 Spencer Petrov Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:04:38 08:24 07:49 07:55 08:03 08:11 08:06 08:18 07:52
3 Jack Kisseberth Garneau Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:04:38 08:24 07:49 07:55 08:04 08:10 08:06 08:18 07:53
4 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo 1:04:42 08:25 07:48 07:54 08:03 08:11 08:05 08:18 07:56
5 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads/Apex Pro Cycling 1:05:11 08:30 07:57 08:00 08:05 08:08 08:08 08:13 08:11
6 Max Judelson Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 1:05:38 08:37 08:05 08:04 08:15 08:13 08:09 08:15 08:01
7 Jeremy Powers Pactimo / Fuji / SRAM 1:05:38 08:48 08:23 08:09 08:10 08:09 08:07 08:05 07:49
8 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing 1:05:47 08:45 08:08 08:06 08:13 08:06 08:07 08:13 08:09
9 Scott Smith The Dirt League 1:05:57 08:25 08:09 08:05 08:20 08:17 08:03 08:20 08:17
10 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart 1:06:09 08:29 08:05 08:06 08:20 08:17 08:20 08:16 08:15
11 Ben Frederick 1:06:10 09:07 08:08 08:05 08:09 08:10 08:09 08:16 08:07
12 Daniel Chabanov RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 1:06:52 08:41 08:12 08:07 08:30 08:37 08:23 08:17 08:07
13 Patrick Collins kb PHOTO cx / A-D Bikes 1:06:55 08:57 08:13 08:15 08:26 08:15 08:23 08:17 08:10
14 Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast 1:07:39 09:11 08:12 08:12 08:16 08:19 08:23 08:26 08:40
15 Alfred Thoft christiansen AMK 1:07:46 08:57 08:18 08:18 08:22 08:25 08:28 08:32 08:28
16 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 1:07:53 08:48 08:19 08:23 08:30 08:28 08:30 08:31 08:23
17 Christian Sundquist Twin Six Metal 1:08:04 09:17 08:18 08:22 08:21 08:25 08:38 08:25 08:18
18 Allan Schroeder High Desert Hustle 1:08:22 09:12 08:25 08:22 08:32 08:30 08:26 08:28 08:27
19 Andrew Nicholas 1:08:38 09:10 08:14 08:21 08:34 08:31 08:38 08:29 08:42
20 Zachary Curtis BMB Racing 1:08:44 09:20 08:24 08:30 08:28 08:34 08:28 08:30 08:31
21 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:08:45 08:55 08:19 08:21 08:43 08:24 08:38 08:34 08:50
22 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:08:58 09:29 08:32 08:36 08:27 08:24 08:31 08:35 08:24
23 Finnegan O'connor UVM Cycling 1:09:02 09:14 08:21 08:22 08:23 08:38 08:36 08:42 08:46
24 Andrew Frank Montana Velo 1:09:03 09:15 08:29 08:30 08:30 08:35 08:40 08:37 08:27
25 Addison Minott Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:09:15 09:18 08:36 08:32 08:31 08:37 08:40 08:23 08:38
26 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 1:09:17 09:20 08:25 08:30 08:50 08:32 08:36 08:31 08:33
27 Mads Wiess nielsen AMK 1:09:18 09:19 08:34 08:26 08:46 08:32 08:37 08:31 08:35
28 Michael Marston Daedalus & Allstonvelo 1:09:19 09:30 08:32 08:34 08:31 08:30 08:37 08:33 08:33
29 Andrew Borden Castleton University 1:09:52 08:59 08:19 08:27 08:57 08:39 08:45 08:38 09:09
30 Daniel Vaughn JAM / NCC 1:10:02 09:09 08:15 08:21 09:02 08:51 08:37 08:48 09:02
31 Peter Thidemann AMK 1:10:24 09:13 08:42 08:46 08:48 08:38 08:45 08:44 08:50
32 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 1:10:26 09:09 08:35 08:33 08:47 08:42 08:51 08:58 08:51
33 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 1:10:42 09:53 08:32 08:44 08:43 08:38 08:32 08:48 08:51
34 Travis Wold WPI Cycling 1:11:02 09:09 08:35 08:37 09:05 09:04 09:08 08:46 08:39
35 Jacob Leblanc Comp Edge Racing 1:11:03 09:19 08:42 08:40 08:50 08:53 08:49 09:03 08:49
36 Clyde Sebastian Logue Dartmouth College 1:12:01 09:12 08:54 09:04 09:03 08:50 08:37 08:42 09:39
37 Sean Curran Bicycle Express Racing 3L 09:53 08:44 08:44 08:52 08:50
38 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 3L 09:53 08:43 08:45 08:52 08:50
39 Robert Marion CarpeDiem Racing 3L 09:40 08:38 08:37 09:03 09:05
40 Donnie Seib UVM Cycling 3L 09:30 08:46 08:50 08:54 09:12
41 James Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 3L 09:45 08:52 08:45 08:53 08:59
42 Geno Villafano Storrs Center Cycle Racing 4L 09:54 08:49 08:47 08:49
43 Andrew Gardner Velocio Northeast 4L 09:47 08:50 09:09 09:11
44 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 4L 09:39 08:59 09:10 09:26
45 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4L 09:53 09:07 09:04 09:10
46 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4L 09:54 09:05 09:04 09:09
47 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 4L 09:55 08:53 09:22 09:32
DNF Andy Scott Riverside Racing DNF 08:55 08:24 08:40
DNF Robert Nash Team Spark DNF 09:17
DNF Michael Owens RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM DNF 08:42 09:30 08:39 08:38 08:37
DNF Cesar Gallego KING KOG / SUN AND AIR DNF 09:24 08:54 08:52
DNF Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC DNF 08:57 08:18
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF 09:41 09:17 09:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 39:56 10:26 09:50 09:56 09:45
2 Anja Meichsner Bikeway Source/ Bell Lap Racing 39:57 10:26 09:50 09:56 09:46
3 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 41:56 10:51 10:32 10:15 10:19
4 Caitrin Huysman Ladies First Cycling 41:59 10:51 10:31 10:24 10:13
5 Shylah Weber NYCROSS p/b Craft 42:05 10:58 10:25 10:23 10:20
6 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 42:22 10:51 10:32 10:29 10:31
7 Carolyn Mason Race CF 42:28 11:04 10:27 10:36 10:22
8 Grace Mattern Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 42:29 11:04 10:21 10:26 10:39
9 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 42:43 11:16 10:29 10:46 10:13
10 Adele Paquin Northampton Bicycle Racing 42:43 11:15 10:29 10:33 10:25
11 Kira Segenchuk New England Development p/b Cadence 43:10 11:04 10:37 10:37 10:53
12 Bethany Newton RACE CF 43:14 11:45 10:30 10:34 10:25
13 Nikki Montanaro Ladies First Cycling 43:20 11:06 10:39 10:50 10:46
14 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 43:41 11:56 10:31 10:39 10:36
15 Lindsey Wolfe Steve The Bike Guy 43:50 11:30 10:42 10:52 10:47
16 Anne August Park Ave Bike p/b Borah Teamwear 44:09 11:51 10:48 10:45 10:46
17 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 44:18 11:16 11:06 11:05 10:53
18 Valerie Cyr Hands On Cycling 44:27 12:05 10:56 10:49 10:37
19 Jennifer Minery PedalPowerTraining.com 44:27 11:44 10:44 10:59 11:00
20 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 44:37 11:52 10:52 10:59 10:54
21 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 44:49 11:46 11:06 10:55 11:01
22 Brooke Spaulding No. 22 Racing 44:58 11:53 11:02 11:02 11:01
23 Clem Nixon KING KOG/ SUN AND AIR 45:00 12:03 11:07 10:54 10:56
24 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 45:33 12:06 11:02 11:08 11:18
25 Valerie Tassinari pedalpowertraining.com 45:45 12:06 10:56 11:21 11:23
26 Julianne Tauscher Pedalpowertraining.com 47:00 12:16 11:34 11:50 11:21
27 Sarah Gibertoni Killington Mountain School/BMB 47:12 11:30 11:50 11:54 11:59
28 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 47:38 12:42 11:50 11:36 11:31
29 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 48:18 12:33 11:37 11:50 12:18
30 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck 49:28 12:51 12:05 12:28 12:04
DNF Lauren Powers Ladies First Cycling DNF 12:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Kathy Ventura Moxie Racing p/b Colonial Bicycle C 34:30 12:15 11:09 11:06
2 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 34:48 11:54 11:29 11:25
3 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 34:52 12:05 11:24 11:23
4 Chrissy Glover Harvard University 35:19 12:22 11:16 11:40
5 Janelle Guyot Monadnock Cycling Club 35:39 12:54 11:24 11:21
6 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 35:58 12:24 11:43 11:52
7 Felicity Billings 545 Velo 36:26 12:51 11:41 11:54
8 Mira Fowler JAM Fund/Northampton Cycling Club 36:40 12:50 11:49 12:02
9 Catherine Bearce CCB Racing 36:55 12:54 12:02 11:59
10 Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 36:59 13:12 12:05 11:43
11 Erin Abrahams Hustle Hive p/b Allstonvelo 37:07 12:58 12:09 12:00
12 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 37:07 13:06 12:11 11:51
13 Kristin Anderson Team BFSC 37:08 12:58 12:19 11:51
14 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 37:09 12:50 12:19 12:00
15 Anne Raymond B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 37:09 13:09 12:11 11:49
16 Darcey Moore No. 22 Racing 37:19 12:58 12:11 12:10
17 Kelly Foss SVC/Bikeworks 37:31 12:58 12:20 12:14
18 Elina Breton St. Lawrence University 38:06 13:22 12:33 12:11
19 Sara Spencer UVM Cycling 38:23 13:05 12:51 12:28
20 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 38:31 13:47 12:28 12:16
21 Gabrielle Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 38:50 13:45 12:48 12:17
22 Elizabeth Bouchard-hall BMB Racing 38:54 13:22 12:50 12:42
23 Amy Moody 38:57 13:51 12:25 12:41
24 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 39:14 13:37 12:54 12:43
25 Elizabeth Clark Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 39:17 13:53 12:50 12:34
26 Athena Moore 39:20 13:59 12:47 12:34
27 Maura Bergan Competitive Edge Racing 39:35 14:07 12:54 12:35
28 Betty Hasse 1 PVD Cycling 39:37 13:59 12:40 12:58
29 Liesl Magnus St. Lawrence University 39:58 14:00 13:00 12:58
30 Adelle Condon 40:35 14:09 13:09 13:16
31 Erica Marano pedalpowertraining.com 41:05 14:11 13:22 13:33
32 Carolynn Laurenza 41:19 16:10 14:51 10:19
33 Maggie Lee UVM Cycling 42:29 14:30 14:03 13:56
34 Emmy Paris 44:49 15:18 14:58 14:33
35 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 47:36 17:18 15:23 14:55
36 Sydney Volenec Army West Point Cycling 48:21 18:18 15:33 14:31
37 Isabella Crespo CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 31:34 15:49 15:46
38 Cheryl Del colle SVC/ Bikeworks 33:42 17:59 15:44
39 Sadie Kass UVM Cycling 37:41 19:31 18:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2
1 Jessica Beck Jam Fund grant / NCC 24:00 12:29 11:32
2 Alexis Hills NHVT Jr Cycling 24:14 12:35 11:40
3 Teagan Geran CCAP Fairfield County Youth Cycling 24:43 12:49 11:55
4 Aeryn Northway CCAP Hamden Cheshire Rail Trailers 24:53 12:37 12:17
5 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 25:22 13:21 12:02
6 Chanah Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 25:52 13:23 12:29
7 Maya Brothers QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 26:04 13:23 12:42
8 Sophie Parrott NCC/JAM fund 29:00 14:43 14:17
9 Amanda Meyerle CCAP Sherpa Junior Cycling Team 29:12 14:48 14:24
10 Natalie Champney AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 30:04 15:41 14:23
11 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 30:43 16:06 14:38
12 Annabelle Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 20:17 20:17
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Pavin 40:31 10:35 10:05 09:55 09:56
2 Joanne Grogan BMB Racing 40:44 10:43 10:03 10:02 09:56
3 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b Dynam 40:44 10:50 09:58 10:01 09:56
4 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 40:58 10:50 10:02 10:07 10:00
5 Kathleen Wanat Minuteman road club/Bike+Life 40:59 10:45 10:03 10:02 10:10
6 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 41:20 11:10 10:12 10:03 09:56
7 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 41:36 10:56 10:14 10:14 10:12
8 Andrea Cox Riverside Racing 42:00 11:05 10:16 10:17 10:22
9 Nathalie Poirier Velo Resource 43:03 11:22 10:31 10:36 10:36
10 Sara Katz Colonial Bicycle Company 43:18 11:14 10:43 10:46 10:36
11 Nicole Weiss Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 43:21 11:22 10:42 10:46 10:31
12 Susan Mcdonough BMB Racing 43:36 11:22 10:43 10:53 10:39
13 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 44:09 11:33 11:02 10:57 10:37
14 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Cycling 44:11 11:51 10:55 10:47 10:38
15 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 44:17 11:59 10:49 10:44 10:46
16 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:25 11:56 11:13 11:08 11:08
17 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 45:28 11:48 11:14 11:17 11:10
18 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 45:52 12:03 11:14 11:22 11:14
19 Denise Watson Full Moon Vista 45:58 12:17 11:15 11:17 11:09
20 Melanie Ryals 545 Velo 48:00 12:59 11:52 11:41 11:29
21 Nina Baum Stan's NoTubes Women's Elite 48:10 12:42 12:25 11:35 11:28
22 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 50:20 13:20 12:16 12:32 12:12
23 Tara Demarco Rebel West 50:23 13:28 12:27 12:25 12:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing CX 44:47 09:19 08:51 08:58 08:46 08:53
2 Regina Legge Trek Cyclocross Collective 44:56 09:20 08:51 08:57 08:51 08:58
3 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 45:14 09:33 08:57 08:55 08:54 08:55
4 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 45:27 09:32 08:54 08:54 09:00 09:07
5 Caroline Nolan Voler / Clif / Rock Lobster 45:53 09:38 09:07 08:59 09:02 09:07
6 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel Factory Team 46:10 09:46 09:15 09:08 09:02 08:59
7 Erica Zaveta 46:11 09:37 09:19 09:25 08:56 08:55
8 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 46:44 10:07 09:14 09:01 09:09 09:14
9 Jennifer Malik Carpe Diem Racing 46:44 09:50 09:15 09:15 09:10 09:14
10 Jane Rossi Rhode Island School of Design 46:46 10:02 09:10 09:09 09:14 09:12
11 Kate Northcott 47:17 10:01 09:20 09:02 09:26 09:28
12 Brittlee Bowman RSCX - House Ind - DWR - HM 47:25 10:01 09:20 09:22 09:26 09:17
13 Emily Shields Amy D. Foundation 47:31 10:03 09:18 09:02 09:34 09:35
14 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 48:15 10:27 09:26 09:19 09:23 09:41
15 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 48:41 09:51 09:32 09:41 09:31 10:06
16 Annie Usher FastFunNice 48:49 10:32 09:35 09:32 09:33 09:39
17 Anna Katrina engelsted Boulder Cycle Sport 48:56 10:39 09:34 09:38 09:37 09:29
18 Clio Dinan 49:05 10:26 09:44 09:38 09:44 09:34
19 Roni Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:07 10:39 09:35 09:45 09:33 09:35
20 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 49:25 10:28 09:39 09:41 09:46 09:53
21 Heather Richard Ladies First Cycling 49:31 10:28 09:42 09:48 09:50 09:43
22 Leslie Lupien Velocio NECX 49:36 10:50 09:42 09:44 09:43 09:38
23 Christin Reuter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 49:37 10:26 09:44 09:49 09:50 09:50
24 Britt Mason Battley-Harley Davidson/Founding Fa 49:48 10:44 09:46 09:46 09:46 09:46
25 Philicia Marion CarpeDiem Racing 49:48 10:25 09:44 09:50 09:56 09:54
26 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 50:24 10:39 09:50 09:47 09:49 10:19
27 Elizabeth Huuki Army West Point Cycling 51:00 10:43 09:49 10:10 10:17 10:01
28 Anna sofie Larsen Aalborg cyklering 51:06 10:43 10:03 10:05 10:09 10:07
29 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 51:37 10:45 09:54 10:19 10:16 10:24
30 Rhys Niesen Rhys May Jewelry 51:51 11:13 09:59 10:09 10:12 10:18
31 Alix Norris Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycling 51:51 10:57 10:15 10:07 10:13 10:19
32 Aliza Tobias Killington Mountain School/BMB 51:51 11:25 10:05 10:11 10:08 10:03
33 Shane Ferro Columbia Cycling 52:16 11:09 10:04 10:14 10:18 10:32
34 Alex Carlson Cycle-Smart 53:03 11:14 10:17 10:28 10:35 10:29
35 Kayla Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 53:33 11:31 10:27 10:22 10:31 10:41
36 Anna Savage JAM Fund / NCC 53:44 11:13 10:27 10:32 10:58 10:34
37 Kelli Montgomery STAGE 1/AirLine Cycles 53:55 11:17 10:27 10:36 10:40 10:55
38 Jenna Latour nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago 54:03 11:18 10:28 10:37 10:42 10:58
39 Holly Neckermann No. 22 Racing 54:40 11:33 10:25 10:52 10:53 10:56
40 Sara Melikian Competitive Edge Racing 54:44 11:34 10:36 10:44 10:50 11:00
41 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 1L 11:45 10:43 10:56
DNF Crystal Anthony Liv Cycling DNF
DNF Erin Faccone Velocio NECX DNF 10:44
DNF Paige Williams BCA/Linen DNF 11:41 11:19 11:33
DNF Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing DNF 09:39 09:35 09:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3