Log In

Team Overview: MISSOULA BICYCLE WORKS

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Riverside Rumble - INWCXS Finals (Nov 17 2019)

Scott Doherty Wave 5 102 / 51

Walters' Apple Cross (Nov 10 2019)

Scott Doherty Wave 5 9 / 42

Rolling Thunder Cyclocross (Nov 2 2019)

Scott Doherty Men Men's Masters 40+ 10 / 26
Disa Doherty Men Junior 15-16 Girls 1 / 3
Disa Doherty Women Open Cat 3 2 / 4
Peter Leclaire Men Open Cat 3 5 / 21
Disa Doherty Junior Open 5 / 32
Peter Leclaire Men Mtn Bike Baggies 1 / 16
Scott Doherty Men Master Open 40+/50+/60+ 13 / 49
Disa Doherty Women Open Open 7 / 16
Peter Leclaire Men Open Open 18 / 54

2019 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 Rolling Thunder Preview (Oct 30 2019)

Disa Doherty Women A 3 / 7

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 5 - Old Thunder (Oct 23 2019)

Disa Doherty Women A 4 / 8

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 3 - Ranch Club (Oct 9 2019)

Disa Doherty Women A 4 / 4

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 2 - Old Thunder (Oct 2 2019)

Disa Doherty Women A 3 / 7

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 1 - Old Thunder (Sep 25 2019)

Disa Doherty Women A 2 / 5

WSBA Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

John Weyhrich Men 60+ 2 / 15

NW CX Cup #5 Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

John Weyhrich Men 60+ Open 5 / 15

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

John Weyhrich Men 60+ 1 / 16

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 11 2018)

Ivan Gallego Men Master/Junior 8 / 77

Verge Northampton International Cyclocross (Nov 10 2018)

Ivan Gallego Men Master/Junior 5 / 83

Rolling Thunder Cyclocross (Nov 3 2018)

Peter Leclaire Cat 3 Men Elite 6 / 15
Disa Doherty Cat 1/2/3 Women Elite 4 / 12
Disa Doherty Women Junior 15-18 1 / 5

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Week 6 - Big Sky Brewing (Oct 31 2018)

Disa Doherty Women B 1 / 8
Peter Leclaire Men A 4 / 9

Firetower CX Day 2 (Oct 28 2018)

Disa Doherty Cat 1/2/3 Women 1 / 1
Disa Doherty Women Junior 15-18 1 / 1

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 5 Old Thunder (Oct 24 2018)

Disa Doherty Women B 4 / 6
Peter Leclaire Men A 7 / 12

Bozeman Grand Prix Day 2 (Oct 21 2018)

Disa Doherty Cat 1/2/3 Women 5 / 5

Bozeman Grand Prix (Oct 20 2018)

Disa Doherty Cat 1/2/3 Women 5 / 7

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 4 Old Thunder (Oct 17 2018)

Disa Doherty Women B 1 / 9
Dan Decato Men B 6 / 18
Peter Leclaire Men A 7 / 12

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 Ranch Club (Oct 10 2018)

Disa Doherty Women B 6 / 7
Philip Higuera Master Men 40+ 1 / 14
Peter Leclaire Men A 7 / 16

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 2 Ranch Club (Oct 3 2018)

Disa Doherty Women B 1 / 7
Peter Leclaire Men A 9 / 14

Crosstoberfest VII (Sep 30 2018)

Disa Doherty Cat 1/2/3 Women 2 / 2
Disa Doherty Women Junior 15-18 1 / 5

Crosstoberfest VII (Sep 29 2018)

Disa Doherty Cat 1/2/3 Women 3 / 4

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Sep 29 2018)

Ivan Gallego Men Open Cat1/2 7 / 33

2018 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 1 Old Thunder (Sep 26 2018)

Disa Doherty Women B 1 / 7
Philip Higuera Master Men 40+ 14 / 18
Peter Leclaire Men A 9 / 16

Rolling Thunder (Oct 28 2017)

Ivan Gallego Cat 3 Men Elite 1 / 18
Peter Leclaire Cat 3 Men Elite 8 / 18
Scott Doherty Men Single Speed 2 / 26
Dan Decato Men Single Speed 14 / 26
"lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Men Single Speed 22 / 26
Philip Higuera Men Masters 40+ 4 / 28
Alex Gallego Men Masters 40+ 15 / 28
John Bardsley Men Masters 40+ 17 / 28
Dan Decato Cat 4 Men 22 / 51
"lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Cat 4 Men 29 / 51
Disa Doherty Cat 4 Women 1 / 21
Audra Kae Cat 4 Women 14 / 21
Disa Doherty Women Junior 10-14 2 / 9
Ivan Gallego Men Junior 15-18 1 / 6

Bozeman Grand Prix Day 2 (Oct 15 2017)

Scott Doherty Men Single Speed 1 / 4
Philip Higuera Men Masters 40+ 5 / 11

Bozeman Grand Prix Day 1 (Oct 14 2017)

Scott Doherty Men Masters 40+ 2 / 14
Philip Higuera Men Masters 40+ 3 / 14
Scott Doherty Men Single Speed 1 / 4
Disa Doherty Cat 4 Women 3 / 7

2017 Missoula Wednesday Nite CX Series Week 4 - Old Thunder (Oct 11 2017)

Dan Decato Men B 12 / 27
"lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Men B 15 / 27
Scott Doherty Master Men 40+ 1 / 16
Philip Higuera Master Men 40+ 7 / 16
John Bardsley Master Men 40+ 9 / 16

2017 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 - Ranch Club (Oct 4 2017)

Dan Decato Men B 11 / 28
"lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Men B 18 / 28
Scott Doherty Master Men 40+ 2 / 15
Philip Higuera Master Men 40+ 3 / 15
John Bardsley Master Men 40+ 9 / 15
Peter Leclaire Men A 13 / 16

CrosstoberFest VI (Oct 1 2017)

Scott Doherty Men Single Speed OPEN 3 / 14
Disa Doherty Women Cat 4/5 1 / 4
Scott Doherty Men Master 40+ OPEN 5 / 17
Disa Doherty Women Junior 14U OPEN 1 / 8

CrosstoberFest VI (Sep 30 2017)

Scott Doherty Men Single Speed Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 11
Disa Doherty Women Cat 4/5 2 / 14

2017 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 2 - Old Thunder (Sep 27 2017)

Chad Dilworth Men B 10 / 28
Dan Decato Men B 14 / 28
Scott Doherty Master Men 40+ 2 / 11
Peter Leclaire Men A 19 / 21

2017 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 1 - Old Thunder (Sep 20 2017)

"lucas ""ely"" wilkinson" Men B 9 / 25
Dan Decato Men B 18 / 25
Scott Doherty Master Men 40+ 1 / 11
Peter Leclaire Men A 15 / 18

Fire Tower CX Day 2 (Sep 17 2017)

Disa Doherty Women Cat 4 5 / 8
Scott Doherty Men Masters 40+ 5 / 8
Scott Doherty Men Single Speed 2 / 5
Disa Doherty Women Junior 14 & Under 2 / 2

Fire Tower CX Day 1 (Sep 16 2017)

Scott Doherty Men Masters 40+ 4 / 8
Disa Doherty Women Junior 14 & Under 2 / 4

Rolling Thunder (Oct 22 2016)

Disa Doherty Female Juniors 10-14 1 / 6
Disa Doherty Cat 4/Beginner Women 15 / 26
Peter Leclaire Men Elite Cat 3 22 / 23

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 Big Sky Brewing (Oct 12 2016)

John Bardsley Men 40+ 7 / 15
Andrew Harris Men B 17 / 22
Daniel Hathaway Men B 22 / 22
Peter Leclaire Men A 12 / 18

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 5 Ranch Club (Oct 12 2016)

John Bardsley Men 40+ 6 / 17
Andrew Harris Men B 13 / 21
Daniel Hathaway Men B 21 / 21
Peter Leclaire Men A 12 / 19

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 4 Fairgrounds (Oct 5 2016)

Andrew Harris Men B 11 / 23
Daniel Hathaway Men B 23 / 23
Peter Leclaire Men A 16 / 19

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 Ranch Club (Sep 28 2016)

Daniel Hathaway Men B 19 / 22
Andrew Harris Men B 22 / 22
Peter Leclaire Men A 15 / 18

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 2 Fairgrounds (Sep 21 2016)

John Bardsley Men 40+ 9 / 21
Andrew Harris Men B 17 / 22
Daniel Hathaway Men B 22 / 22
Peter Leclaire Men A 11 / 21

Fire Tower CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2016)

Sarah Halvorson Women 40+ Open 2 / 3

Fire Tower CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Scott Doherty Men Cat 3 7 / 8

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 1 Fairgrounds (Sep 14 2016)

Andrew Harris Men B 15 / 21
Daniel Hathaway Men B 20 / 21
Peter Leclaire Men A 15 / 17

Wild West Finals in CD'A Day 2 (Nov 8 2015)

Andrew Wilcox Men 40 M 40+ 7 / 12

Mule Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Ivan Gallego Men Junior 9-18 Open 2 / 2

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 - Big Sky Brewing (Oct 21 2015)

Ivan Gallego Junior Men 1 / 8
Cooper Scharfe Junior Men 2 / 8
Fred Michini Men 50+ 3 / 4
John Bardsley Men 40+ 2 / 16
Andrew Wilcox Men 40+ 13 / 16
Audra Kae Women B 3 / 11
Peter Leclaire Men B 3 / 33
David Cook Men B 20 / 33
Andre Harris Men B 25 / 33
Kieffer Hahn Men A 4 / 19
Nick Franczyk Men A 7 / 19
Jesse Carnes Men A 8 / 19
Todd Cross Men A 13 / 19

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 5 - Ranch Club (Oct 14 2015)

Ivan Gallego Junior Men 1 / 9
Cooper Scharfe Junior Men 3 / 9
Tina Mainey Women 50+ 1 / 1
Fred Michini Men 50+ 1 / 4
John Bardsley Men 40+ 4 / 18
Audra Kae Women B 4 / 13
Peter Leclaire Men B 3 / 30
David Cook Men B 19 / 30
Andre Harris Men B 26 / 30
Lucas Ely wilkinson Men B 29 / 30
Jesse Carnes Men A 5 / 18
Nick Franczyk Men A 7 / 18
Todd Cross Men A 15 / 18

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 4 - Old Thunder (Oct 7 2015)

Ivan Gallego Junior Men 1 / 8
Cooper Scharfe Junior Men 4 / 8
Fred Michini Men 50+ 3 / 4
John Bardsley Men 40+ 4 / 18
Peter Lambros Men 40+ 13 / 18
Andrew Wilcox Men 40+ 18 / 18
Audra Kae Women B 2 / 12
Peter Leclaire Men B 5 / 26
Lucas Ely wilkinson Men B 6 / 26
Andre Harris Men B 18 / 26
Nick Franczyk Men A 6 / 17
Jesse Carnes Men A 7 / 17
Kieffer Hahn Men A 17 / 17

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 3 - Ranch Club (Sep 30 2015)

Ivan Gallego Junior Men 1 / 6
Tina Mainey Women 50+ 1 / 1
Fred Michini Men 50+ 2 / 2
John Bardsley Men 40+ 5 / 19
Andrew Wilcox Men 40+ 9 / 19
Audra Kae Women B 2 / 16
Andre Harris Men B 22 / 27
Peter Leclaire Men B 25 / 27
Kieffer Hahn Men A 1 / 17
Jesse Carnes Men A 8 / 17
Nick Franczyk Men A 11 / 17

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 2 - Old Thunder (Sep 23 2015)

Cooper Scharfe Junior Men 3 / 5
Tina Mainey Women 50+ 1 / 1
Fred Michini Men 50+ 5 / 6
John Bardsley Men 40+ 2 / 15
Andrew Wilcox Men 40+ 3 / 15
Peter Lambros Men 40+ 14 / 15
Grant Lason Men B 19 / 30
Andre Harris Men B 24 / 30
Peter Leclaire Men B 28 / 30
Jesse Carnes Men A 6 / 15
Todd Cross Men A 7 / 15
Nick Franczyk Men A 12 / 15

Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 1 - Old Thunder (Sep 16 2015)

Grant Lason Junior Men 1 / 7
Ivan Gallego Junior Men 2 / 7
Tina Mainey Women 50+ 1 / 1
Fred Michini Men 50+ 5 / 6
John Bardsley Men 40+ 4 / 17
Andrew Wilcox Men 40+ 5 / 17
Greg Larson Men 40+ 6 / 17
Erik Digby Men 40+ 8 / 17
Peter Lambros Men 40+ 10 / 17
Audra Kae Women B 1 / 9
Peter Leclaire Men B 2 / 25
Andre Harris Men B 21 / 25
Royce Cassidy Men B 25 / 25
Jesse Carnes Men A 9 / 18
Nick Franczyk Men A 10 / 18
Todd Cross Men A 16 / 18

Rolling Thunder (Nov 1 2014)

Peter Leclaire Men Cat 4 17 / 25
Lucas Wilkinson Men Cat 4 25 / 25
Peter Lambro Men Masters 40-49 Open 17 / 29
John Bardsley Men Masters 40-49 Open 28 / 29
Nick Franczyk Men Cat 3 5 / 26

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Oct 23 2013)

Margie Dennison Women Master A 2 / 2
? Dnf Men Junior 10-14 10 1 / 1
Greg Larson Men Master A 40+ 2 / 9
Andrew Wilcox Men Master A 40+ 3 / 9
Peter Lambro Men Master A 40+ 9 / 9
Chad Dilworth Men B 4 / 16
Lucas Wilkinson Men B 8 / 16
Nick Franczyk Men B 13 / 16
Grant Larson Men Junior 10-14 13 1 / 1
Jesse Carnes Men A 5 / 14

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Oct 16 2013)

Margie Dennison Women Master A 2 / 2
Dan Funsch Men Master B 40+ 4 / 8
Jim Clapp Men Master B 40+ 8 / 8
Greg Larson Men Master A 40+ 2 / 12
Andrew Wilcox Men Master A 40+ 4 / 12
John Bardsley Men Master A 40+ 7 / 12
Peter Lambro Men Master A 40+ 11 / 12
Chad Dilworth Men B 3 / 26
Nick Franczyk Men B 4 / 26
Lucas Wilkinson Men B 10 / 26
Peter Leclaire Men B 24 / 26
Jesse Carnes Men A 6 / 19

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Oct 2 2013)

Margie Dennison Women Master A 40+ 2 / 2
Grant Larson Men Junior 13 1 / 1
Dan Funsch Men Master B 40+ 1 / 5
Jim Clapp Men Master B 40+ 4 / 5
Greg Larson Men Master A 40+ 3 / 14
John Bardsley Men Master A 40+ 5 / 14
Peter Lambro Men Master A 40+ 10 / 14
Pat Scharfe Men Master A 40+ 13 / 14
Andrew Wilcox Men Master A 40+ 14 / 14
Chad Dilworth Men B 3 / 23
Nick Franczyk Men B 7 / 23
Peter Leclaire Men B 8 / 23
Lucas Wilkinson Men B 17 / 23
Jesse Carnes Men A 5 / 19
Alex Gallego Men A 6 / 19

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Sep 25 2013)

Margie Dennison Women Master A 1 / 1
Grant Larson Men Junior 13 1 / 1
Andrew Wilcox Men Master A 2 / 8
Greg Larson Men Master A 4 / 8
Peter Lambro Men Master A 7 / 8
Chad Dilworth Men B 5 / 26
Nick Franczyk Men B 10 / 26
Peter Leclaire Men B 11 / 26
Lucas Wilkinson Men B 14 / 26
Jim Clapp Men Master B 6 / 10
Jesse Carnes Men A 7 / 23

Missoula Wednesday Night Cyclocross Series (Sep 18 2013)

Timothy Bechtold Men Master B 40+ 4 / 5
Jim Clapp Men Master B 40+ 5 / 5
Grant Larson Men Junior 13 1 / 1
? Dnf Men Junior 10 1 / 1
Andrew Wilcox Men Master A 40+ 2 / 11
Peter Lambro Men Master A 40+ 6 / 11
Greg Larson Men Master A 40+ 7 / 11
John Bardsley Men Master A 40+ 10 / 11
Chad Dilworth Men B 7 / 27
Nick Franczyk Men B 8 / 27
Lucas Wilkinson Men B 14 / 27
Jesse Carnes Men A 5 / 17

Missoula Cyclocross Series #6 (Oct 24 2012)

Rob Amrine Men A 11 / 15

Missoula Cyclocross Series #5 (Oct 17 2012)

Jim Clapp Men Master B 40-99 8 / 9
Timothy Bechtold Men Master B 40-99 9 / 9
Margie Dennison Women A 2 / 5

Missoula Cyclocross Series #4 (Oct 10 2012)

Rob Amrine Men A 19 / 22
Greg Larson Men Master A 40-99 2 / 3
Timothy Bechtold Men Master B 40-99 5 / 8
Jim Clapp Men Master B 40-99 7 / 8

Missoula Cyclocross Series #3 (Oct 3 2012)

Timothy Bechtold Men Master B 40-99 5 / 10
Jim Clapp Men Master B 40-99 9 / 10
Margie Dennison Women A 1 / 5

Missoula Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 26 2012)

Peter Lambro Men Master A A 40-99 2 / 6
Jim Clapp Men Master B B 40-99 4 / 7
Margie Dennison Women A A 3 / 6

Missoula Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 19 2012)

Jim Clapp Men Master B B 40-99 7 / 8

Woodlawn Park GP (Nov 14 2010)

Troy Kindred CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 27 / 30