Log In
Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 • Oct 3 2009
Series: Verge 2009
6.6
0
0
6.5
0
Rain and Breezy, 59 degrees, wind 18 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:49:42
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:50:24
3 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:51:03
4 Rob Hult Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:51:15
5 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:51:23
6 Pascal Bussières Warrior Racing 0:51:43
7 John Foley Unattached 0:51:51
8 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:52:00
9 Erich Gutbier Clinton Cycling Club 0:52:08
10 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:52:13
11 Jonathan Bruno IF/Lionette's Cycling Team 0:52:16
12 Kurt Perham Unattached 0:52:28
13 Curtis Boivin Providence Velo Presented by Refund 0:52:36
14 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe's Garage 0:52:52
15 Peter Sullivan Unattached 0:53:24
16 Sean Groom Squadra Coppi 0:53:25
17 Ryan Larocque Team Bike Alley 0:53:32
18 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:53:33
19 Keith Gauvin Unattached 0:53:40
20 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:53:46
21 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:53:56
22 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:54:06
23 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:54:17
24 Damien Colfer Unattached 0:54:18
25 Ryan Rumsey Unattached 0:54:24
26 Aaron Millett Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:54:44
27 Todd Burns Unattached 0:54:49
28 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 0:55:05
29 Matthew Howard Empire Cycling 0:55:31
30 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:55:35
31 Sheldon Miller Unattached 0:55:43
32 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:55:45
33 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing 0:55:45
34 Matthew Domnarski Unattached 0:55:54
35 Kelly Cline Club Wissahickon 0:56:03
36 Charles Robidoux Unattached 0:56:03
37 Chris Samuel Pro Pedals Bike Shop 0:56:25
38 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:56:34
39 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Cyclist 0:56:45
40 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:56:53
41 Michael Zocchi Landrys 0:56:57
42 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur-SkiVelo 0:56:58
43 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:56:58
44 Maxwell Kullaway Hup United 0:57:02
45 Jeff Ferraro Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:13
46 Greg Ferguson Pa. Elite Velo 0:57:14
47 Doug Karet Unattached 0:57:26
48 Jeff Gelt Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:57:27
49 Charles Erndl DeathRow Velo 0:57:27
50 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:57:30
51 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:57:33
52 Chad Culbertson Guys Racing Club 0:57:44
53 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:57:48
54 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:58:15
55 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:58:22
56 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:58:30
57 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:58:37
58 Erik Olson Team Bike Alley 0:58:44
59 Kyle Wolfe Clinton Cycling Club 0:58:48
60 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo Presented by Refund 0:58:52
61 Chris Facas Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:59:04
62 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:59:15
63 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:00:05
64 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 1:00:16
65 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling 1:00:58
66 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 1:01:14
67 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo (ECV) 1:01:15
68 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 1:01:21
69 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 1:02:15
70 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 1:03:34
71 Byron Holt Unattached at 1 lap
72 Donald Catlin Unattached at 1 lap
73 Gerald Harris Unattached at 1 lap
74 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club at 1 lap
75 Jamie Ryan-white Unattached at 1 lap
Starters:82   Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski Unattached 0:42:36
2 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center 0:43:07
3 Guenter Hofer Unattached 0:43:28
4 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle 0:43:46
5 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:43:48
6 Greg Whitney Unattached 0:44:17
7 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:44:42
8 Colin H. Murphy Spooky/NCC/Kenda Cycling Team 0:44:45
9 Chris Laflamme Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:44:51
10 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:44:51
11 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:45:15
12 Scott Rosenthal Hup United 0:45:41
13 Sebastien Dumont Cape Cod Cyclist 0:45:46
14 Richard Brooks Unattached 0:45:48
15 Michael Wissell Unattached 0:45:48
16 Matthew Buckley CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:45:49
17 Dan Larino BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike & 0:45:50
18 Matthew Simpson Team Pedro's 0:45:53
19 Glen Gollrad Colavita Racing 0:45:54
20 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle 0:45:56
21 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:45:56
22 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:45:57
23 Gregory Vigneaux Unattached 0:45:57
24 Synjen Marrocco Unattached 0:46:16
25 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:46:23
26 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:32
27 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 0:46:39
28 Evan Huff Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:52
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 0:46:52
30 Corey Masson Minuteman Road Club 0:46:55
31 Kristopher Dobie Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:08
32 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:47:10
33 Thomas Needham Hup United 0:47:10
34 Doug Kennedy Unattached 0:47:13
35 Dan Ouellette Unattached 0:47:31
36 Kenny Ambach Unattached 0:47:36
37 Jason Moriarty Unattached 0:47:44
38 Sam Dodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:47:45
39 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:47:49
40 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's 0:47:50
41 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle 0:47:51
42 Jackson Weber Unattached 0:47:54
43 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:47:55
44 Alex Ebright DCMTB 0:48:03
45 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle 0:48:07
46 Kansas Waugh Jonathan Adler Racing 0:48:12
47 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:48:15
48 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles 0:48:34
49 David Hildebrand Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:48:34
50 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:48
51 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:48:50
52 Garett Burke Unattached 0:48:57
53 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 0:48:57
54 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle 0:49:05
55 Carey Murphy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:49:13
56 Sean Sullivan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:49:16
57 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:49:24
58 Jeff Bramhall Hup United 0:49:31
59 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 0:49:40
60 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:49:41
61 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:49:42
62 Michael Bennett Minuteman Road Club 0:49:45
63 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:49:49
64 Christopher White B.O.B. Cycling 0:49:49
65 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:53
66 Unknown rider Colavita Racing 0:49:56
67 Zachary Wills International Bicycle Centers 0:50:00
68 Brian Hayes Unattached 0:50:02
69 Chuck Nguyen Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:50:03
70 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:50:04
71 Scott Frison New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:50:06
72 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force 0:50:08
73 Bryan Mcgill MadCity Velo Club 0:50:15
74 Ronnie Steers Unattached 0:50:20
75 Gregory Brown New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:50:22
76 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:39
77 Joshua Wright Unattached 0:50:43
78 Jacob Sisson Wildthyme/Hampton Velo presented by 0:51:00
79 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle 0:51:00
80 Jeffery Ziegler Unattached 0:51:01
81 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo 0:51:08
82 George Hanna Flying Penguins 0:51:25
83 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:52:20
84 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Va 0:52:27
85 David Stallings Back Bay Cycling Club 0:52:37
86 Eric Wemhoff Unattached 0:52:53
87 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:53:02
88 David Devine Watchung Wheelmen 0:53:02
89 Jason Parkin Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:53:07
90 Eben Weiss GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:53:11
91 Justin Ziemba Hup United 0:53:22
92 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:53:35
93 John Abrahamsen Flying Penguins 0:53:42
94 Peter Miller Unattached 0:53:48
95 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports 0:38:44
96 Patrick Snoop 0:38:55
97 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 0:40:11
98 Christophe Jammet FGX Racing 0:40:33
99 Leyton Murray Wonder Wheel 0:40:40
100 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:40:48
101 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:41:16
102 Eric Schillinger CBRC 0:41:16
103 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:41:28
104 Louis Montgrain 0:41:37
105 Mark Robson Cycle-Smart 0:42:06
106 Richard Bravo Rapha Racing 0:42:24
Starters:110   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 63   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Holmes Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:34:43
2 Emily Curry Team Bike Alley 0:35:12
3 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:35:23
4 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:29
5 Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle/Global 0:36:00
6 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle 0:36:17
7 Kirsten Begg-swider Unattached 0:36:30
8 Erin Brennan Peak Performance Multisport 0:36:58
9 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:37:02
10 Kathy Sarvary Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:37:03
11 Olivia Harkness Unattached 0:37:15
12 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle 0:37:33
13 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:37:42
14 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:38:06
15 Nancy Labbe-giguere Unattached 0:38:12
16 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:18
17 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 0:38:18
18 Elizabeth Lukowski Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:38:30
19 Frances Morrison Unattached 0:38:38
20 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:38:54
21 Michele Satrowsky NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:00
22 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 0:39:00
23 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:39:03
24 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella 0:39:10
25 Hope Strode Cambridge Bicycle 0:39:38
26 Kaitlyn Lawrence Team Vortex 0:39:52
27 Kelly Dietrick MAC5Bikes/McAllister Sign 0:40:13
28 Giulia Righi Team International Bicycle Centers 0:40:15
29 Lauren Kling Unattached 0:40:17
30 Ali Flis Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:40:18
31 Rachel Clattenburg Unattached 0:40:23
32 Heidi Wakeman Team Harborside Cycle 0:40:44
33 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:55
34 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 0:40:56
35 Rebecca Lowe Unattached 0:41:08
36 Lori Kohls Unattached 0:41:24
37 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:42:30
38 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:34
39 Jen Audia 0:42:58
40 Jean Cunningham Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:43:14
41 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 0:43:22
42 Leah Pappas-barnes Cambridge Bicycle 0:43:51
43 Greta Zygmont Unattached 0:43:57
44 Carrie Hansen Specialied Designs for Women / Bicy 0:43:59
45 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers 0:44:25
46 Lodrina Cherne Minuteman Road Club 0:44:28
47 Kerry Combs Hup United 0:44:55
48 Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle 0:45:17
49 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:30
50 Elizabeth Pell no affiliation 0:46:13
51 Josee Lamirande Ride With Rendall 0:46:13
52 Josie Morway Unattached 0:46:13
53 Dorothy Fennell Cambridge Bicycle/ Igelehart frames 0:46:13
54 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:13
55 Marylou Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:13
56 Robin Amer xXx Racing 0:46:13
57 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Cycling Club LLC at 1 lap
58 Collyn Smitherman Seaside Cycle at 1 lap
59 Jennifer Malinchak Team ROG at 1 lap
Starters:75   Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mitchell Unattached 0:40:38
2 Sean Wright The Cyclery 0:41:20
3 Geoff Mcintosh Team NH 0:41:48
4 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:08
5 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:42:10
6 Brian Quigley Unattached 0:42:13
7 Walter Conley CCB Racing 0:42:19
8 Jody Adamonis Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:42:26
9 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:42:30
10 Vince Caceres The Cyclery 0:42:38
11 David Carmona Unattached 0:42:44
12 Christopher Owen Unattached 0:42:52
13 Matt Williams Unattached 0:43:10
14 David King CCB 0:43:16
15 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:43:27
16 Keith Kastelic Unattached 0:43:40
17 Lars Jacobsen 0:43:44
18 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:43:52
19 Michael Whitfield Hup United 0:44:18
20 Gregory Zysk Team Pedro's 0:44:23
21 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:44:34
22 Matthew Balch Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:44:45
23 David Halligan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:44:46
24 Barry Groton Soldier Ride 0:44:48
25 Francis Boudreau New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:44:51
26 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee/S & W Racing Team 0:44:55
27 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:45:01
28 Scott Wilson Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:45:07
29 James Paterson Unattached 0:45:11
30 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:45:15
31 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:45:15
32 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:45:16
33 Joseph Mundi Watchung Wheelmen 0:45:23
34 Keith Limberg NorEast Cycling 0:45:28
35 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:45:46
36 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:45:54
37 Charles Wescott QuadCycles 0:45:56
38 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:46:13
39 Arthur Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:46:25
40 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:46:27
41 Marc Tatar Swansea Velo Club 0:46:38
42 Michael Weston Unattached 0:46:40
43 Dave Mazur CCB Racing 0:46:41
44 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 0:46:44
45 Thomas Goodman Unattached 0:46:50
46 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:46:56
47 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:47:06
48 Jake Bridge Unattached 0:47:10
49 Bill Maidment Unattached 0:47:17
50 Carey Jackson yonce Unattached 0:47:22
51 Stuart Boyd Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:47:26
52 Roger Cadman Unattached 0:47:31
53 Stefan Wawersik NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:47:40
54 David Michaud Unattached 0:47:46
55 Bill O'mara Unattached 0:47:57
56 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:48:09
57 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:48:09
58 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:48:27
59 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclist 0:48:34
60 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 0:48:35
61 George Thompson Unattached 0:48:36
62 Steven Fessenden Unattached 0:48:57
63 Evan Patten NorEast Cycling 0:48:57
64 Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing 0:49:02
65 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:49:09
66 John Sumner 0:49:39
67 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:49:56
68 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:06
69 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:11
70 Keith Hartstein Unattached 0:50:11
71 Ian Rusk Minuteman Road Club 0:50:22
72 Zach Johnson Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:26
73 Theodore Essenfeld Unattached 0:50:29
74 Steven Curran Mass Bay Road Club 0:50:40
75 Daniel Marcy Unattached 0:50:48
76 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:50:49
77 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling 0:51:16
78 Ed Rocha Scottees westport bicycle 0:51:16
79 Gregory Prodanas Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:51:23
80 Shawn Mc carthy Unattached 0:51:29
81 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:51:40
82 John Torrey Cyclonaut Racers 0:51:42
83 Anthony Szczesiul Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:51:45
84 Marc D'amour Maine Cycling Club 0:51:48
85 Joseph Parent Unattached 0:54:30
86 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 0:55:05
87 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club at 1 lap
88 Matthew Mccabe riptide tri at 1 lap
89 Angus Russell HUP United at 1 lap
Starters:95   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Campbell Seaside Cycle 0:37:14
2 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:38:43
3 Justin Albin Unattached 0:38:53
4 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:39:03
5 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:39:06
6 Sven Lohse Team Wheelworks 0:39:26
7 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling 0:39:37
8 Jonathan Malone Unattached 0:39:38
9 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle 0:39:44
10 Robert Hale Hup United 0:39:50
11 Jacob Colvin North Haven Bike 0:40:05
12 Benjamin Frank 0:40:18
13 Richard Tobin union velo 0:40:42
14 George Lowe Unattached 0:40:47
15 Brian Vickery QuadCycles 0:40:53
16 Ben Kraft 0:41:35
17 Michael Brier Providence Velo Club 0:41:35
18 Ian Schon Boston University 0:41:42
19 Mark Bernard Unattached 0:41:45
20 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:41:45
21 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:42:36
22 Christopher Wynnyk Unattached 0:42:36
23 Nicholas Maggiore Unattached 0:42:45
24 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:42:45
25 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel 0:42:54
26 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:43:02
27 Josh Merchant Unattached 0:43:03
28 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:04
29 Harrison Seiler Unattached 0:43:09
30 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:10
31 Eric Rundstrom Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:43:18
32 Andrew Muro ATA Cycle 0:43:19
33 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:21
34 Ryan Brazell Unattached 0:43:21
35 Todd Keebaugh International Bicycle/Global 0:43:23
36 Gavin Klami CBRC 0:43:37
37 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:43:39
38 Jan Wolfe Unattached 0:43:47
39 Clint Lundsford IF Racing 0:43:50
40 Jonathan Shea ExpanDrive Cycling 0:43:51
41 Matthew Casserly Green Line Velo 0:43:54
42 Robert Morgan Unattached 0:43:57
43 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike S 0:44:05
44 Louis Perry seaside cycles 0:44:05
45 Chris Chapron Unattached 0:44:09
46 Nathan Orie 0:44:12
47 Uri Halevi Team International Bicycle Centers 0:44:23
48 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 0:44:23
49 Jason Devarennes Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:44:36
50 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:44:39
51 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:44:40
52 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com 0:44:45
53 Jesse Smith Unattached 0:44:47
54 Christopher Gajeski 0:44:53
55 Andrew Giessel Unattached 0:44:56
56 James Forester Team TATI 0:45:09
57 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:45:10
58 Paul Mcmahon Unattached 0:45:10
59 Aaron Bitters KISSENA 0:45:18
60 Mike Golay Gorham Bike & Ski 0:45:23
61 Joseph Aubin Unattached 0:45:34
62 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:05
63 Eric Carlson Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:46:15
64 Thomas Estrada Unattached 0:46:20
65 Josh Garlich Unattached 0:46:23
66 Pete Shelby Unattached 0:46:39
67 Thomas Lesch 0:46:43
68 Roy Bryant Gorham Bike & Ski 0:47:09
69 Jason Nutini Unattached 0:47:14
70 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:47:18
71 Mathew Sweda Boston Road Club 0:47:27
72 David Gordon Unattached 0:47:36
73 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:47:38
74 Gregory Gibbons Corner Cycle 0:47:45
75 Christopher Plummer Unattached 0:47:50
76 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:49:20
77 Stanford Smith at 1 lap
78 Andy Huff Team Wheelworks at 1 lap
79 Harding Bush Unattached at 1 lap
80 Gregory Sheets Team Vortex at 1 lap
81 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers Inc. at 1 lap
82 Jon Nelson Unattached at 1 lap
83 Ryan Malinchak Team ROG at 1 lap
Starters:87   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:32:16
2 Austin Vincent Unattached 0:34:08
3 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:37:50
4 Emma White CBRC 0:39:37
5 Teresa Groton Soldier Ride 0:39:48
6 Nicolas Catlin Unattached 0:40:24
7 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:12
8 Joshua Anderson 0:48:27
9 Christopher Symonds Minuteman Road Club at 1 lap
10 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club at 1 lap
11 Greg Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com at 1 lap
12 Zoe Brodsky MBRC/Bicycle Link at 1 lap
13 Kevin Stacey Cycle Loft Velo at 1 lap
Starters:14   Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:40:29
2 Jeff Bahnson Thule / Van Dessel 0:40:56
3 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:42:19
4 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:42:39
5 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:42:49
6 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:43:34
7 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:44:15
8 Ryan Packard Unattached 0:44:39
9 Gunnar Bergey Unattached 0:45:05
10 Curtis White Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:56
11 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling 0:46:11
12 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association 0:46:29
13 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team 0:47:46
14 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:49:41
15 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:52:16
16 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes 0:53:12
17 Kellan Humphries BIKEMAN.COM 0:53:17
18 Ian Moore BIKEMAN.COM 0:53:41
19 Andrew Davies Papa Wheelies 0:55:57
20 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club at 1 lap
21 Sean Suprenant CCB Racing at 1 lap
22 Tomas Jurgensen QuadCycles at 1 lap
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Capital 0:40:50
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:40:53
3 John Mosher Team Wheelworks 0:41:08
4 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:41:28
5 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:42:17
6 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:42:52
7 Don Seib Unattached 0:43:18
8 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga Bikes 0:43:29
9 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:43:43
10 Robert Downs Planet Bike 0:43:58
11 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:44:15
12 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:44:19
13 Steve Arsenault Monadnock Cycling Club 0:44:21
14 Keith Button NorEast Cycling 0:44:31
15 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:44:34
16 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team 0:44:40
17 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:46
18 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:44:58
19 Eiric Marro B.O.B. Cycling 0:44:59
20 Kevin Callahan Mass Bay Road Club 0:45:04
21 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:06
22 Mitchell Medeiros Unattached 0:45:08
23 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:45:16
24 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:45:39
25 Paul Lynch Mass Bay Road Club 0:45:39
26 Jeffrey Corish Unattached 0:45:46
27 David Foley B.O.B. Cycling 0:45:50
28 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:46:12
29 Charles Bourdages NorEast Cycling 0:46:26
30 Timothy Shea B.O.B. Cycling 0:46:28
31 Michael Christy Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:46:40
32 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Presented by Refund 0:46:52
33 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:46:52
34 John Baker Paradise Racing 0:47:03
35 George Gagnon Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com 0:47:06
36 Skip Johnson ecv 0:47:15
37 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com 0:47:20
38 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Racing 0:47:24
39 William Doonan Millwork One 0:47:26
40 Robert Naser Unattached 0:47:49
41 Charles 'tom' Mcdaniel Secret Henry's Team 0:47:58
42 David Leedberg Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:48:09
43 Stuart Thorne US National Team 0:48:24
44 Joel Page Onion River Sports 0:48:26
45 Theo Kindermans Unattached 0:49:00
46 Daniel Russell Mass Bay Road Club 0:49:11
47 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com 0:49:35
48 George Benington OA/CycleMania 0:50:10
49 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 0:50:15
50 J casey Lindstrom Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:33
51 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:35
52 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:51:09
53 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:51:44
54 Jay Mongillo Clinton Cycling Club 0:52:04
55 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 0:52:14
56 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing 0:53:25
57 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 0:53:42
58 Scott Roy MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:53:51
59 Daniel O'neill New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:54:10
60 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Racing at 1 lap
61 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing at 1 lap
62 William Bray saucon valley bikes at 1 lap
63 Roger Parker Unattached at 1 lap
64 Richard Hislop QuadCycles at 1 lap
Starters:84   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:45:18
2 David Rath Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:45:59
3 William Sawyer Mid State Cycling Club 0:46:42
4 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:47:44
5 David Goodwin NCC/BikeReg.com 0:47:47
6 Richard Sachs Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 0:47:59
7 Barry Doubleday MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:48:15
8 Gary Passler Unattached 0:49:03
9 Dave Beals CBRC 0:49:33
10 Dusty Adams Cape Cod Cyclist 0:49:54
11 Steve Abbott Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 0:50:14
12 Garabed Minasian B.O.B. Cycling 0:50:39
13 Claude Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:51:02
14 Terry Cowman Cyclocrossworld 0:52:22
15 Thomas Cormier Team NH 0:38:58
16 Jack Chapman Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com 0:39:13
17 Tim Leonard MVBC 0:40:01
18 David Holmander Team NH 0:41:01
19 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:41:48
20 Dan Tieger Cyclocrossworld 0:42:06
21 Bob Ludecke Laurel Bicycle Club 0:43:10
22 James Innes Guys Racing Club 0:43:18
23 Ronald Menner Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC) 0:43:29
24 James Owers New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:43:56
25 Robert Tutwiler NorEast Cycling 0:44:09
26 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:44:21
27 Joseph Hepp Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com 0:44:37
28 Bruce Kapsten Cyclocrossworld 0:44:49
29 Herbert Bates Nault's Cyclery / Naults.com at 1 lap
30 Donald Snoop Unattached at 1 lap
31 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cyclist/Bike Zone at 1 lap
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:34:58
2 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:35:02
3 Lyne Bessette October Factory Racing 0:35:10
4 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:35:15
5 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com 0:35:23
6 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:36:05
7 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:36:12
8 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:36:31
9 Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:36:53
10 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:37:07
11 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:37:10
12 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:37:15
13 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bi 0:37:49
14 Gesa Bruechmann Stevens Racing Team 0:37:52
15 Karen Potter Zanconato 0:37:56
16 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 0:38:17
17 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:38:18
18 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:38:22
19 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:38:46
20 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:39:08
21 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad 0:39:28
22 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 0:39:46
23 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:39:54
24 Arielle Filliberti 0:40:16
25 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:40:23
26 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team 0:40:26
27 Emma Bast Cycle-Smart / NCC 0:40:40
28 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:40:43
29 Kate Harris October Factory Racing 0:41:11
30 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:41:58
31 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:42:27
32 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:42:48
33 Callie Gordon Cyclocrossworld.com 0:43:32
34 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:44:05
35 Natalie Dumont Gearworks / Spinarts 0:44:30
Starters:39   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:55:44
2 Jamey Driscoll BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:57:31
3 Christopher Jones 0:58:00
4 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:10
5 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 0:58:38
6 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles 0:59:19
7 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 0:59:36
8 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:59:43
9 Tim Van nuffel Rendementhypo Cycling Team 0:59:49
10 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 1:01:04
11 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:01:07
12 Davide Frattini Team Fuji 1:01:10
13 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono-Specialized 1:01:41
14 William Dugan Team Type 1 1:01:44
15 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 1:01:56
16 Dave Hackworthy Plan C 1:02:07
17 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 1:02:07
18 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:02:45
19 Ethan Gilmour 1:02:56
20 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:03:31
21 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:03:48
22 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADI 1:04:07
23 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1:04:27
24 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:04:34
25 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:53
26 Michael Garrigan La Biccletta 1:05:09
27 Hugo Rus martinez Sanse-Spiuh 1:05:29
28 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 1:05:37
29 Nathaniel Ward Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:06:01
30 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:06:33
31 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 1:06:46
32 Aroussen Laflamme Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieRene 1:07:25
33 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team 1 to go
34 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1 to go
35 John Burns Bikeman.com 1 to go
36 Corey Lowe Stage 1 / Cannondale 1 to go
37 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle 1 to go
38 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 1 to go
39 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team 1 to go
40 Michael Loranty Spooky/Wells Fargo 1 to go
41 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1 to go
42 Mathew Ankney Mercy Cycling Team 1 to go
43 Kevin Wolfson Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1 to go
44 John Hanson IF/Lionette's 1 to go
45 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing 1 to go
46 Thierry Laliberte ProBikePool / Kuota 1 to go
47 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1 to go
48 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA 1 to go
49 Ted Willard Team Bearclaw 1 to go
50 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 1 to go
51 Bill Marshall Mercy Elite Cycling 1 to go
52 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment Elite Team 1 to go
53 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes 1 to go
54 Matthew Spohn Dynaflo Racing 2 to go
55 Michael Norton YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b 2 to go
56 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 3 to go
57 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks dsq
Starters:75 Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 20