Log In

Team Overview: High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Apple Cross At Melick's Farm (Nov 4 2017)

Joseph Mundi Men Masters 50+ 12 / 19

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Jessica Aulisio Women Open Cat3/4 3 / 21
Brian Rosener Men Open Cat4/5 13 / 73
Christian Weigand Men Open Cat4/5 71 / 73

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 29 2016)

Christian Weigand Men Masters 55+ 21 / 36

Marty Cross (Oct 23 2016)

Jessica Aulisio Women Open Cat4 1 / 16

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival, part of the PACX series (Oct 15 2016)

Jessica Aulisio Women Cat 3/4 1 / 15

HippoCross (Oct 1 2016)

Jessica Aulisio Women Open Cat4 2 / 26
Keith Seda Men Open Cat5 39 / 52
Keith Seda Fat Bikes 3 / 3

LIMESTONE CROSS AT THE KILN MAC FINAL #10 Presented by SOUTH MOUNTAIN (Dec 13 2015)

Chris Labudde Men Cat 4/5 16 / 29

Solstice Cross PACX Series finale (Dec 12 2015)

Chris Labudde Men Masters 40+ 2 / 9

Supercross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2015)

Chris Labudde Men 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 12

Supercross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2015)

Chris Labudde Men 35+ Cat 4/5 5 / 19

SCCX 2015, NJ CX Cup Event #8, The Finals (Nov 15 2015)

Chris Labudde Men Master 40+ Cat 4 5 / 17

NCCX Race #7 (Nov 14 2015)

Matthew Tubertini Men Cat 3 53 / 53

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Nov 8 2015)

Chris Labudde Men Masters 40+ Cat 4 6 / 17

Bubblecross! Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs (Nov 1 2015)

Chris Labudde Men 40+ Cat 4 8 / 22

Marty Cross (Oct 25 2015)

Chris Labudde Men Masters 40+ Cat 4 9 / 18

Whirlybird 'Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Chris Labudde Men CAT 4/5 25 / 90

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 18 2015)

Chris Labudde Cat4/5 Men 44 / 58

HIPPO CROSS(ing) (Sep 26 2015)

Keith Seda Men Fat Bike 7 / 8

Mill Creek CX (Nov 9 2014)

Doan Pendleton Men 50+ Masters 6 / 18

Crossnado presented by Team Town Cycle and Pro Power Coaching (Nov 2 2014)

Doan Pendleton Men Masters 50+ 7 / 20
Raymond Campeau Men Masters 50+ 20 / 20

CXMeur (Nov 1 2014)

Doan Pendleton Men 50+ Master 8 / 24
Ed Troianello Men 50+ Master 23 / 24

Marty Cross Weekend Day 2 (Oct 26 2014)

Sean Tarricone Men 40+ Masters 16 / 23

Marty Cross Weekend Day 1 (Oct 25 2014)

Sean Tarricone Men 40+ Masters 24 / 30

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Sean Tarricone Men Cat 2/3/4 38 / 46
Ross Baldwin Men Pro 29 / 35

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 18 2014)

Ross Baldwin Men Pro 33 / 37

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 12 2014)

Doan Pendleton Men 50+ Master 12 / 30
Ed Troianello Men 50+ Master 22 / 30

Westwood Velo Cross Race (Sep 28 2014)

Scott Sugent Men Cat 3 10 / 25

Town Hall Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Sean Tarricone CAT 3/4 37 / 55

Independence Cross (Sep 13 2014)

Sean Tarricone Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3 12 / 18

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Glenn May Men 45+ Masters 46 / 85
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 2/3/4 76 / 100

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Glenn May Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 44 / 92

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 8 2013)

Cody Lacosta Men Cat 1/2/3 1 / 12
Franklin Saillot Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 12
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 16 / 21
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 17 / 21
Scott Sugent Men Masters 50+ 4 / 24
Doan Pendleton Men Masters 50+ 11 / 24
Matthew Tubertini Men Cat 5 11 / 31
Chris Labudde Men Cat 4/5 40+ 11 / 24

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross #2 (Nov 30 2013)

Chris Labudde Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 14 / 19
Doan Pendleton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 7 / 20
Joe Van dyke Men Cat 5 Open Open 3 / 17
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 Open Open 11 / 17
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 Open Open 14 / 17
Cody Lacosta Men Cat 1/2/3 Open Open 4 / 18
Scott Sugent Men Cat 1/2/3 Open Open 14 / 18

SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 24 2013)

Chris Labudde Men Cat 4/5 Masters 40+ 10 / 15
Doan Pendleton Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 50+ 11 / 22
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 Open Open 12 / 18
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 Open Open 13 / 18

Supercross Cup UCI Weekend Day 1 (Nov 23 2013)

Cody Lacosta Men UCI Elite 29 / 47

HPCX (Nov 10 2013)

Chris Labudde Men Cat 4/5 54 / 88
Lori Romero Women Cat 3/4 35+ 5 / 26

Caffeinated Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Scott Sugent Men Master 50+ 6 / 15
Scott Sugent Men Cat1/2/3 8 / 8
Franklin Saillot Men Cat 3 5 / 20
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 16 / 20

Bubblecross (Oct 27 2013)

Christopher Esnes Men B Cat 3 24 / 49
Sean Tarricone Men B Cat 3 27 / 49
Ross Baldwin Men B Cat 3 35 / 49
Chris Labudde Cat 4 Masters 40+ 17 / 24
Doan Pendleton Masters 50+ 18 / 28

Marty Cross Day 2 (Oct 20 2013)

Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 27 / 39
Chris Labudde Men Cat4/5 40+ 17 / 20
Lori Romero Women Cat 4 2 / 15
Scott Sugent Men Master 50+ 5 / 20

Marty Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Cody Lacosta Men Cat1/2/3 8 / 25
Franklin Saillot Men Cat1/2/3 23 / 25
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 25 / 36
Lori Romero Women Cat 4 1 / 30
Scott Sugent Men Master 50+ 6 / 25
Doan Pendleton Men Master 50+ 17 / 25

Cooper River Cross (Oct 13 2013)

Cody Lacosta Men Cat1/2/3 7 / 36
Chris Labudde Men Cat4/5 40+ 11 / 24
Lori Romero Women Cat 4 2 / 20
Chris Labudde Singlespeed 16 / 23
Scott Sugent Men Master 50+ 11 / 31
Doan Pendleton Men Master 50+ 19 / 31
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 24 / 53
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 29 / 53

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Franklin Saillot Men CAT 2/3/4 14 / 89
Christopher Esnes Men CAT 2/3/4 55 / 89
Sean Tarricone Men CAT 2/3/4 68 / 89
Doan Pendleton Men Masters CAT 1-2-3-4 45+ 62 / 71

Independence Cross Day 2 (Oct 6 2013)

Lori Romero Women Cat3/4 Open 1 / 6
Franklin Saillot Men Cat1/2/3 Open 9 / 10

Independence Cross (Oct 5 2013)

Franklin Saillot Men Cat1/2/3 Open 11 / 16
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 Open 24 / 34
Lori Romero Women Cat 4 Open 3 / 7

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Cross Race (Sep 29 2013)

Jim Vreeland Men Master 40-49 12 / 26
Lori Romero Women Cat 4 1 / 16
Chris Labudde Men Cat 4 40+ 22 / 26
Scott Sugent Men Master 50+ 2 / 21
Cody Lacosta Men Cat1/2/3 4 / 23
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 20 / 33
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 26 / 33

Town Hall Cross (Sep 28 2013)

Doan Pendleton Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45-54 50 / 61
Franklin Saillot Men Cat 1/2/3 20 / 21
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3/4 18 / 66

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 8 2013)

Chris Labudde Men Cat 4/5 44 / 92
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 2/3/4 28 / 95
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 2/3/4 50 / 95
Michael Goret Men Master Cat 1/2/3/4 35+ 19 / 56

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Michael Goret Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+ 21 / 68
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 2/3/4 50 / 101
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 2/3/4 54 / 101
Chris Labudde Men Cat 4/5 30 / 111
Matthew Tubertini Men Cat 4/5 61 / 111

De Koude Ras (Dec 15 2012)

Chris Labudde Men's Cat 4 40+ 17 / 17

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 2 2012)

Christopher Esnes Fatty 3 / 16
Glenn May Fatty 10 / 16
Dennis Grosch Fatty 12 / 16
Joseph Mundi Fatty 13 / 16
Zack Grosch Fatty 15 / 16
Scott Sugent Men Cat 3 19 / 32
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 24 / 32
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 26 / 32
Chris Labudde Men Cat 4 40+ 8 / 29
Matt Lefkowitz Men Cat 4 40+ 14 / 29
Joseph Mcwilliams Men Cat 4 40+ 22 / 29
Cody Lacosta Men Cat1/2/3 1 / 11

SCCX (Nov 25 2012)

Christopher Esnes Men B 16 / 23
Sean Tarricone Men B 17 / 23
Ed Troianello Men Masters 50+ 8 / 21
Scott Sugent Men Masters 50+ 11 / 21
Chris Labudde Men C Master 40+ 5 / 22

Highland Park Cyclocross (Oct 28 2012)

Chris Labudde Cat 4 Men 48 / 79

Independence Cross (Oct 27 2012)

Ed Troianello Men Master 50+ 4 / 15
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3/4 Open 23 / 31

Marty Cross (North Cross) Day 2 (Oct 21 2012)

Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 9 / 17
Sean Tarricone Cat 3 Men 13 / 17
Ed Troianello Master Men 50-99 7 / 19
Cody Lacosta Cat 1/2/3 Men 3 / 21
Chris Labudde Master 40+ Cat 4 10 / 18

Marty Cross (North Cross) Day 1 (Oct 20 2012)

Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 18 / 34
Sean Tarricone Cat 3 Men 23 / 34
Ed Troianello Master Men 50-99 10 / 27
Chris Labudde Master 40+ Cat 4 10 / 29

Cross Out Cancer (Oct 14 2012)

Matt Brown Cat 1/2/3 Men 13 / 17

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 14 2012)

Ed Troianello Men Master 50-99 15 / 31
Ed Troianello Men Master 40-49 36 / 41
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 10 / 52
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 27 / 52
Glenn May Men Cat 4 40-99 1 / 28
Chris Labudde Men Cat 4 40-99 16 / 28

360 Cup Day 2 (Oct 7 2012)

Matt Brown Cat 3 1 / 23

Town Hall Cross (Oct 6 2012)

Sean Tarricone CAT 3-4 24 / 66
Franklin Saillot CAT 3-4 65 / 66

360 Cup Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Matt Brown Cat 3 1 / 28

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

David Devine Men 3 7 / 103

WhirlyBird Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Glenn May Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 45+ 32 / 69
Ed Troianello Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 13 / 19
Chris Labudde Cat 4 Men 25 / 104
Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3/4 Men 32 / 92
Sean Tarricone Cat 2/3/4 Men 40 / 92

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

David Devine Men 3 3 / 120

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Cross Race (Sep 22 2012)

Ed Troianello Men Master 50-99 8 / 20
Glenn May Men Master 40-49 19 / 24
Scott Sugent Men Master 40+ Cat 1 / 19
Chris Labudde Men Master 40+ Cat 3 / 19
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 9 / 27
Sean Tarricone Men Cat 3 17 / 27

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Christopher Esnes Category: Cat 2/3/4 Men 26 / 107
Sean Tarricone Category: Cat 2/3/4 Men 66 / 107
Glenn May Category: Master Men 45+ 31 / 63
Ed Troianello Category: Master Men 55+/60+ 8 / 25
Chris Labudde Category: Cat 4 Men 91 / 132

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

David Devine Men 3 17 / 63

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Scott Sugent Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 32 / 70
Glenn May Masters 45+ 1/2/3/4 37 / 70
Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3/4 48 / 107
Sean Tarricone Cat 2/3/4 77 / 107
Ed Troianello Masters 55+/60+ 1/2/3/4 8 / 27
Chris Labudde Cat 4 Men 55 / 107

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

David Devine Men 3 11 / 68

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Dec 11 2011)

Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Men 6 / 36
Glenn May Cat 2/3/4 Men 31 / 36

Kansas State CX Championships (Dec 11 2011)

Tim Mohn Masters 40+ 17 / 19

Horseshoe Scramble Day 2 (Dec 4 2011)

Jim Vreeland Men 01/02/203 14 / 15
Glenn May Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 12 / 24
Tyler Merson Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 19 / 24
Dawn Lacosta Women 4 9 / 11
Ed Troianello Men Masters 50-99 10 / 19
David Devine Men 3 2 / 26
Michael Goret Men 3 6 / 26
Christopher Esnes Men 3 9 / 26
Sean Tarricone Men 3 18 / 26
Joseph Mundi Men 3 21 / 26

Horseshoe Scramble (Dec 3 2011)

Glenn May Men 4 40+ (40 Minutes) 12 / 23
Tyler Merson Men 4 40+ (40 Minutes) 21 / 23
David Devine Men 3 (45 Minutes) 7 / 28
Michael Goret Men 3 (45 Minutes) 8 / 28
Joseph Mundi Men 3 (45 Minutes) 17 / 28
Sean Tarricone Men 3 (45 Minutes) 18 / 28
Christopher Esnes Men 3 (45 Minutes) 21 / 28
Jim Vreeland Men Cat 1/2 (60 Minutes) 12 / 13
Ed Troianello Men Masters 50-99 (40 Minutes) 10 / 20

SCCX #2 (Nov 27 2011)

Michael Goret Category 3 Men 1 / 26
David Devine Category 3 Men 4 / 26
Christopher Esnes Category 3 Men 13 / 26
Joseph Mundi Category 3 Men 17 / 26
Sean Tarricone Category 3 Men 20 / 26
Glenn May Category 4 Masters 40+ Men 8 / 25
Ed Troianello Master Men 50+ 10 / 23
Raymond Campeau Master Men 50+ 22 / 23

Kutztown Cross (Nov 20 2011)

Tyler Merson Men Cat 4 36 / 43

SCCX #1 (Nov 20 2011)

Glenn May Category 4 Masters 40+ 13 / 22
Mark Menter Category 4 Masters 40+ 15 / 22
Michael Goret Category 3 Men 1 / 24
Christopher Esnes Category 3 Men 8 / 24
Sean Tarricone Category 3 Men 22 / 24
Ed Troianello Masters 50+ Men 5 / 17

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Michael Goret Cat 3 Men 6 / 23
Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 12 / 23
Sean Tarricone Cat 3 Men 19 / 23
Ed Troianello Master Men 50-99 7 / 18
Scott Sugent Masters 40+ Cat 4 3 / 22
Glenn May Masters 40+ Cat 4 17 / 22

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Angelo Mascelli Men Master Cat 1-2-3-4 35-99 11 / 11
Erin Mascelli Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 11

Westwood Velo Paolo Zenoni Memorial Day 1 (Nov 12 2011)

Scott Sugent Masters 40+ Cat 4 2 / 13
Michael Goret Cat 3 Men 3 / 13
Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 7 / 13
Sean Tarricone Cat 3 Men 10 / 13
Ed Troianello Master Men 50-99 5 / 11

Cyclocross at the Hidden Valley Club (Nov 6 2011)

Tyler Merson Men C 40+ 30 / 34
Ed Troianello Men 50+ 7 / 22
Sean Tarricone Men B 13 / 29
Joseph Mundi Men B 14 / 29

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 6 2011)

David Devine Amateur Men 43 / 136

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

David Devine Amateur Men 64 / 139

HPCX (Oct 30 2011)

Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Men 15 / 64
Sean Tarricone Cat 2/3/4 Men 50 / 64

Beacon Cross (Oct 29 2011)

Michael Goret CATEGORY 2-3-4 MEN 17 / 46
Christopher Esnes CATEGORY 2-3-4 MEN 18 / 46

Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County (Oct 22 2011)

Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 15 / 36
Sean Tarricone Cat 3 Men 22 / 36
Joseph Mundi Cat 3 Men 23 / 36
Scott Sugent Master Men 40-49 18 / 27
Ed Troianello Masters 40+ Cat 4 1 / 26
Robert Hayes Masters 40+ Cat 4 4 / 26
Tyler Merson Masters 40+ Cat 4 21 / 26

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Men 91 / 124

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Men 30 / 127

Providence Cross Fest Day 2 (Oct 9 2011)

David Devine Amateur Men 61 / 130

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

David Devine Amateur Men 81 / 127

Hillbilly Hustle v6 (Oct 2 2011)

Michael Goret Category 3 Men 7 / 38
Christopher Esnes Category 3 Men 17 / 38
Joseph Mundi Category 3 Men 26 / 38
Sean Tarricone Category 3 Men 34 / 38
Jim Vreeland Category 1/2/3 Men 27 / 28
Ed Troianello MASTER MEN 50+ 13 / 28

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Ed Troianello Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 12 / 18
Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Men 8 / 90
Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3/4 Men 24 / 90
Sean Tarricone Cat 2/3/4 Men 49 / 90

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Men 22 / 94

Green Mountain CX Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

David Devine Amateur Men 33 / 78

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Men 25 / 106

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

David Devine Cat Amateur Men 46 / 95

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Erin Mascelli Women 1/2/3/4 Elite 16 / 18
Ed Troianello Men Master 55-99 3 / 19
Mark Zadroga Men Master 55-99 19 / 19
Michael Goret Men 2/3/4 21 / 59
Christopher Esnes Men 2/3/4 31 / 59
Angelo Mascelli Men 2/3/4 46 / 59
Sean Tarricone Men 2/3/4 55 / 59

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Erin Mascelli Women 1/2 Uci 25 / 26
Ed Troianello Men Master 55-99 6 / 20
Michael Goret Men 2/3/4 28 / 71
Christopher Esnes Men 2/3/4 34 / 71
Angelo Mascelli Men 2/3/4 52 / 71
Sean Tarricone Men 2/3/4 54 / 71

Limestone Cross at the Kiln (Jan 15 2011)

Ed Troianello MASTER MEN 35-45-55 10 / 36
Tyler Merson CAT 3-4 MEN 30 / 36

Horseshoe Scramble Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Ed Troianello Men Master 55+ 3 / 8
Christopher Esnes Men Category 1/2/3 6 / 6
Sean Tarricone Men Category 4 3 / 59
Joseph Mundi Men Category 4 5 / 59
Mark Menter Men Category 4 36 / 59
Matt Lefkowitz Men Category 4 44 / 59
Dennis Grosch Men Category 4 50 / 59
Tyler Merson Men Category 4 53 / 59
Christopher Esnes Men Men Cat 3 8 / 16
Angelo Mascelli Men Men Cat 3 12 / 16
Jim Vreeland Men Masters 35-39 8 / 15

Horseshoe Scramble Day 2 (Dec 4 2010)

Christopher Esnes Men Cat 1-2-3 (a) 7 / 8
Jim Vreeland Masters Men 35+ 8 / 11
Scott Sugent Masters Men 45+ 8 / 21
Dennis Grosch Masters Men 45+ 20 / 21
Ed Troianello Masters Men 55+ 3 / 7
Christine Bueler Women Cat 4 (c) 9 / 10
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 (b) 8 / 13
Sean Tarricone Men C (Cat 4) 6 / 50
Cody Lacosta Men C (Cat 4) 12 / 50
Matt Lefkowitz Men C (Cat 4) 43 / 50
Tyler Merson Men C (Cat 4) 49 / 50

Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 27 2010)

Jim Vreeland Master 35+ 3 / 19
Joseph Mundi Mens C 8 / 48
Ed Troianello Master 55+ 2 / 9
Ray Campeau Master 45+ 16 / 25
Scott Corson Master 45+ 24 / 25
Christopher Esnes Mens B 11 / 22

Pennsylvania State Championships (Nov 27 2010)

Angelo Mascelli CAT 3-4 MEN 11 / 24

Sussex County Cyclocross (Nov 21 2010)

Christopher Esnes Men's B Race 7 / 18
Michael Goret Men's B Race 17 / 18
Brian Bieger Men's B Race 18 / 18
Jim Vreeland Men 35+ 5 / 14
Ray Campbell Men 45+ 20 / 36
Gary Mangee Men 45+ 25 / 36
Ed Troianello Men 55+ 1 / 9
Joseph Mundi Men's C Race 10 / 48
Scott Sugent Men's C Race 25 / 48
Mark Menter Men's C Race 38 / 48
Matt Lefkowitz Men's C Race 41 / 48

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Angelo Mascelli Men 2/3/4 20 / 35

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Angelo Mascelli Men 2/3/4 27 / 37

Cyclocross at Central Park of Morris County (Nov 13 2010)

Scott Sugent Master Men 45-99 20 / 24
Scott Corson Master Men 45-99 24 / 24
Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 4 / 18
Michael Goret Cat 3 Men 5 / 18
Angelo Mascelli Cat 3 Men 9 / 18
Ed Troianello Master Men 55-99 5 / 9
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 Men 2 / 55
Mark Menter Cat 4 Men 43 / 55
Matt Lefkowitz Cat 4 Men 54 / 55

First State Velo Sport Xross (Nov 6 2010)

Angelo Mascelli Category: B Men 25 / 52

HPCX (Oct 31 2010)

Michael Goret Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 10 / 83
Ed Troianello Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Men 55+ 10 / 21
Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3/4 Men 37 / 81
Nina *santiago Uci Elite Women/u23/master 35+ 18 / 18
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 Men 28 / 97
Mark Menter Cat 4 Men 68 / 97
Jim Vreeland Cat 1/2/3 Master Men 35+ And 45+ 38 / 57

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Ed Troianello Master Men 55+ 3 / 9
Nina Santiago UCI Elite Women 18 / 19
Christopher Esnes B Men 28 / 71
Angelo Mascelli B Men 40 / 71
Michael Goret B Men 68 / 71

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Nina Santiago Category: UCI Elite Women 21 / 24
Angelo Mascelli Category: B Men 59 / 89

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

Angelo Mascelli Category: B Men 64 / 104

Cross Out Cancer (Oct 10 2010)

Aaron Elwell Men Cat 1/2/3 15 / 16

Boss Cross #2 (Oct 3 2010)

Aaron Elwell Cat 1/2/3 Men 8 / 22

Hillbilly Hustle V.5 (Oct 3 2010)

Nina Santiago Women Cat1/2/3 14 / 15
Jim Vreeland Men Masters 35-44 9 / 35
Ed Troianello Men Masters 55-99 4 / 10
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 2 / 36
Joseph Mundi Men Cat 4 2 / 91

Breast Cancer Awareness Cyclocross (Oct 2 2010)

Angelo Mascelli Men 3/4 23 / 54

WhirlyBird 'Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Ed Troianello Category: Master Men 55+ 19 / 22
Nina Santiago Category: Elite Women 12 / 14
Christopher Esnes Category: B Men 20 / 98
Michael Goret Category: B Men 40 / 98
Angelo Mascelli Category: B Men 42 / 98
Joseph Mundi Category: C Men 11 / 129

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Michael Goret B Men 62 / 118

Charm City Cross (Sep 18 2010)

Michael Goret B Men 48 / 112

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Joseph Mundi Men 4 16 / 103
Christopher Esnes Men 2/3/4 15 / 85
Michael Goret Men 2/3/4 32 / 85
Angelo Mascelli Men 2/3/4 48 / 85

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 5 2009)

Robert Webster MASTER MEN 45-49 16 / 27
Doan Pendleton MASTER MEN 45-49 19 / 27
Ssten Nielsen MASTER MEN 35-44 17 / 19
Christopher Esnes MEN CAT 3 11 / 22
Angelo Mascelli MEN CAT 4 5 / 63
Robert Hayes MEN CAT 4 12 / 63
Michael Goret MEN CAT 4 14 / 63
Scott Sugent MEN CAT 4 23 / 63
Joseph Mundi MEN CAT 4 30 / 63
Rich Carolan MEN CAT 4 54 / 63
Matt Lefkowitz MEN CAT 4 55 / 63
Jorge Espinosa MEN CAT 4 57 / 63

Staten CX (Nov 29 2009)

Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3/4 Men 22 / 25

SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross (Nov 28 2009)

Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 1 / 16
Doan Pendleton Master Men 45+ 7 / 24
Robert Webster Master Men 45+ 10 / 24
Michael Goret Cat 4 Men 5 / 52
Angelo Mascelli Cat 4 Men 8 / 52
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 Men 12 / 52
Robert Hayes Cat 4 Men 14 / 52
Rich Carolan Cat 4 Men 29 / 52
Matt Lefkowitz Cat 4 Men 44 / 52

SCCX - Sussex County CycloCross (Nov 22 2009)

Christopher Esnes Cat 3 Men 5 / 16
Doan Pendleton Master Men 45+ 10 / 29
Robert Webster Master Men 45+ 12 / 29
Scott Sugent Master Men 45+ 13 / 29
Angelo Mascelli Cat 4 Men 2 / 61
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 Men 6 / 61
Robert Hayes Cat 4 Men 13 / 61
Rich Carolan Cat 4 Men 38 / 61

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 15 2009)

Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3 41 / 78
Robert Webster Master 45+ 31 / 54
Ed Troianello Master 45+ 47 / 54
Angelo Mascelli Cat 4 22 / 81

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 14 2009)

Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3 33 / 79
Robert Webster Master 45+ 23 / 49
Scott Sugent Master 45+ 27 / 49
Angelo Mascelli Cat 4 20 / 106
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 34 / 106

Hidden Valley CX (Nov 7 2009)

Doan Pendleton Master 45+ 13 / 30
Robert Webster Master 45+ 14 / 30
Christopher Esnes Cat 3 3 / 21
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 6 / 44

Horseshoe Scramble (Nov 7 2009)

Joseph Mundi Men Cat 4 (c) 12 / 53
Scott Sugent Men Cat 4 (c) 13 / 53
Angelo Mascelli Men Cat 4 (c) 16 / 53
Michael Goret Men Cat 4 (c) 17 / 53
Robert Hayes Men Cat 4 (c) 18 / 53
Matt Sordill Men Cat 4 (c) 25 / 53
Matt Lefkowitz Men Cat 4 (c) 36 / 53
Scott Corson Men Cat 4 (c) 39 / 53
Mark Menter Men Cat 4 (c) 42 / 53
Joseph Mcwilliams Men Cat 4 (c) 44 / 53
Dennis Grosch Men Cat 4 (c) 47 / 53
Doan Pendleton Masters Men 45+ 13 / 20
Robert Webster Masters Men 45+ 14 / 20
Christopher Esnes Men Cat 3 (b) 3 / 18
David Devine Men Cat 3 (b) 13 / 18
Angelo Mascelli Men Cat 3 (b) 15 / 18

Cat and Kitten Cyclocross Presented by HPCX (Nov 1 2009)

Michael Goret Cat 4 Men 34 / 65
Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3/4 Men 19 / 73
Ed Troianello Cat 2/3/4 Men 56 / 73
Robert Webster Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 26 / 55

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

Robert Webster Cat 2/3/4 Master Men 35+ 34 / 56
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 Men 10 / 58
Ed Troianello Cat 4 Men 36 / 58
Christopher Esnes Cat 2/3/4 Men 14 / 80
Angelo Mascelli Cat 2/3/4 Men 72 / 80

Westwood Velo Cross (Oct 25 2009)

Ed Troianello MEN MASTER 45+ 9 / 31
Scott Sugent MEN MASTER 45+ 16 / 31
Robert Webster MEN MASTER 45+ 17 / 31
Doan Pendleton MEN MASTER 45+ 20 / 31
Christopher Esnes MEN CAT 3 7 / 35
Robert Hayes MEN CAT 4 11 / 64

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Christopher Esnes B Men 87 / 94

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

Robert Webster B Masters 40 / 67
Joseph Mundi C Men 31 / 103
Robert Hayes C Men 32 / 103
Christopher Esnes B Men 35 / 104
Angelo Mascelli B Men 98 / 104

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Angelo Mascelli Cat 4 Men 22 / 71

Hillbilly Hustle v.4 (Oct 4 2009)

Christopher Esnes CAT 3/4 B MEN 4 / 35
Joseph Mundi CAT 4 C MEN 16 / 77
Ed Troianello CAT 4 C MEN 33 / 77

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

David Devine Cat 3 Men 88 / 110
Joseph Mundi Cat 4 Masters 35+ 33 / 95

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) (Sep 26 2009)

Joseph Mundi C Men 16 / 82
Angelo Mascelli C Men 26 / 82

Nittany Lion Cross UCI C2 - MAC SERIES Race #1 (Sep 19 2009)

Angelo Mascelli Men - 04 - C Men 20 / 80
Richard Ball Men - Master - Elite - 30-99 58 / 63

Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Aug 29 2009)

David Devine Cat 3/4 21 / 42

New Jersey State Fair SpectaCross (Aug 1 2009)

David Devine B Men 2 / 15

New Jersey State Fair SpectaCross (Jul 31 2009)

David Devine Cat "B-Main" (Pro Women, Elite Jr. Men, B-Men) 6 / 25

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 7 2008)

Christopher Esnes MENS B Race 7 / 21
Louis Devlin MENS B Race 8 / 21
Jim Vreeland MENS B Race 14 / 21
Christopher Esnes MENS C race 1 / 43
Joseph Mundi MENS C race 20 / 43

New Jersey Cyclocross Championships (Nov 29 2008)

Christopher Esnes Cat 3/4 Men 1 / 32
Sten Nielsen Cat 3/4 Men 18 / 32
Joseph Mundi Cat 3/4 Men 32 / 32
Jim Vreeland Cat 2/3/4 8 / 20
Doan Pendleton Masters 45+ 5 / 22

Sussex Country Cross (Nov 23 2008)

Christopher Esnes Cat 3/4 Men 4 / 41
Stew Nielsen Cat 3/4 Men 22 / 41
Joseph Mundi Cat 3/4 Men 25 / 41
Doan Pendleton Cat 45+ Men 7 / 22
Jim Vreeland Cat 2/3/4 Men 3 / 11

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 16 2008)

Doan Pendleton Master 45+ 16 / 47

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Doan Pendleton Masters 45+ 23 / 53

HPCX (Nov 9 2008)

Jim Vreeland Cat 2/3 Men 75 starters 35 / 64

Beacon Cross #6 MAC Race Series. ECCC Race #3. NJ Cross Cup (Nov 8 2008)

Jim Vreeland B MEN (Cat. 2,3,4) 31 / 61
Doan Pendleton ELITE MASTERS 37 / 42
Christopher Esnes C MEN AND U-19 JUNIORS 5 / 58

Whirly Bird Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Doan Pendleton Masters 45+ 9 / 21

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Rick Ball Elite Masters 53 / 61
Jim Vreeland B Men presented by 2009 New Jersey State Fair Spec 38 / 85

Granogue Cross (Oct 18 2008)

Jim Vreeland B Men 48 / 84

Hillbilly Hustle v.3 (Oct 5 2008)

Jim Vreeland Cat 3/4 B Men 10 / 32

Westwood Velo Cross (Oct 4 2008)

Jim Vreeland Men's B 3 / 22
Rich Carolan Men's C 55 / 56

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 20 2008)

Richard Ball Elite Masters 44 / 46

Phillipsburg Riverfront Cyclocross (Dec 9 2007)

JP Partland Men A 11 / 12
Jim Vreeland Men B 5 / 18

Action Outfitters Holiday Cross (Dec 2 2007)

Jim Vreeland Cat 2,3,4 (B) 3 / 11
JP Partland Cat 1,2,3 (A) 7 / 7

New Jersey State Cyclocross Championships, NJCC #8 (Nov 25 2007)

Nina Santiago W10-18 1 / 2
JP Partland Cat 1,2,3 10 / 11

USGP - Mercer Cup p/b Knapp's Cyclery (Nov 17 2007)

Chris Worden Cat 2/3 Men 71 31 / 69
JP Partland Elite Men 59 54 / 58

HPCX (Nov 11 2007)

Nina Santiago B Women,u19,45+ 20 18 / 20
JP Partland Elite Men 28 25 / 28

Beacon Cyclocross MAC Series #3 (Nov 10 2007)

Nina Santiago Elite Women 25 starters 24 / 24

Augusta Cross Week One, NJCC #5 (Nov 4 2007)

Nina Santiago W10-18 1 / 1
Jim Vreeland Men B 14 / 24

Cross @ Craigmeur I (Oct 21 2007)

JP Partland Cat 1,2,3 (A) 7 / 9

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Doan Pendleton Masters 35+ 59 / 83

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

Doan Pendleton Masters 35+ 59 / 83

Westwood Velo Cross (Oct 7 2007)

Doan Pendleton Masters 35+ 11 / 12
Spencer Pendleton M10-14 4 / 5
Doan Pendleton Cat 3,4 3 / 32

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Chris Worden Mens 3/4 51 / 51
Chris Worder Mens Pro 1/2/3 41 / 42

HILLBILLY HUSTLE.2 (Sep 29 2007)

Doan Pendleton Masters 35+ 12 / 19
Doan Pendleton Senior Men C 6 / 36

Van Dessel Hole Shot CX (Sep 22 2007)

Nina Santiago Open Women 10 / 10

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Nina Santiago Women B 62 Starters 46 / 56

National Champs Day 2 (Dec 16 2006)

JP Partland Men Elite 115 Starters 87 / 90
Nina Santiago Junior Women 17-18 4 Starters 4 / 4
Chris Worden Men U23 45 Starters 35 / 43

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Doan Pendleton Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 85 / 128
JP Partland Master Men 35-39 146 Starters 75 / 135

Hall of Fame Cyclocross NJCC #7 (Dec 2 2006)

JP Partland Men A 9 / 10
Doan Pendleton Men C 7 / 35
David Devine Men C 9 / 35

Augusta Cross/NJ State Championships/NJCC # 6 (Nov 26 2006)

Doan Pendleton Masters 35+ 8 / 10
Nina Santiago Junior Women 10-18 1 / 2
JP Partland Men A 8 / 10
Chris Worden Men B 8 / 32
Doan Pendleton Men C 9 / 54
David Devine Men C 18 / 54
Nina Santiago Women 4 / 7

Augusta Cyclocross Series #3 (Nov 19 2006)

Chris Worden Men B 2 / 29
David Devine Men B 24 / 29
David Devine Junior 15-18 6 / 6

Guy's Racing Club/Colonial Subaru VW 'Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Nina Santiago Category: B Women starters 16 13 / 16

Highland Park Cyclocross (Nov 12 2006)

Doan Pendleton C Men 8 / 47
Nina Santiago Junior Women 1 / 1

Lower Allen Classic (Nov 11 2006)

Nina Santiago Category: B Women 23 14 / 23

Augusta Cyclocross (Nov 5 2006)

Nina Santiago Junior Women 10-18 1 / 1
Doan Pendleton Men B 23 / 23
Doan Pendleton Men's C 6 / 34
Nina Santiago Women 1 / 4

Beacon Cyclocross (Oct 29 2006)

Nina Santiago B Women 12 / 17

Cross @ Craigmeur II (Oct 28 2006)

JP Partland Men's A 4 Starters 3 / 4

Cross @ Craigmeur (Oct 22 2006)

Doan Pendleton Men's C 34 Starters 5 / 37
Doan Pendleton Masters 35+ 5 Starters 6 / 6

Westwood Velo Cyclo Cross (Part of the New Jersey CX Series) (Oct 15 2006)

Nina Santiago Junior Men 15-18 6 / 7
Nina Santiago Women 6 / 9

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS DAY 2 (Oct 15 2006)

Elizabeth Liguori Category: B Women 11 / 16
Chris Worden Category: B Men 19 / 59

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS (Oct 14 2006)

Elizabeth Liguori Category: B Women 26 24 / 25

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Doan Pendleton Category: B Masters 5 34 / 54

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Doan Pendleton Category: B Masters 46 / 56

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Weekend (Sep 30 2006)

Nina Santiago Category: Elite Women 14 / 14
JP Partland Category: B Men 4 / 18

Busiest Racers

in last months
Christopher Esnes 57
Sean Tarricone 46
Ed Troianello 39
Chris Labudde 32
Michael Goret 31
Joseph Mundi 27
Angelo Mascelli 27
Scott Sugent 24
Doan Pendleton 18
David Devine 15
Glenn May 14
Robert Webster 11
Jim Vreeland 10
Cody Lacosta 9
Matt Lefkowitz 8
Franklin Saillot 8
Tyler Merson 8
Lori Romero 7
Robert Hayes 7
Mark Menter 6
Dennis Grosch 4
Nina Santiago 4
Jessica Aulisio 4
Keith Seda 3
Ross Baldwin 3
Matthew Tubertini 3
Rich Carolan 3
Matt Brown 3
Scott Corson 3
Erin Mascelli 3
Aaron Elwell 2
Joseph Mcwilliams 2
Raymond Campeau 2
Christian Weigand 2
Joe Van dyke 1
Zack Grosch 1
Dawn Lacosta 1
Christine Bueler 1
Mark Zadroga 1
Nina *santiago 1
Brian Bieger 1
Ray Campbell 1
Gary Mangee 1
Ray Campeau 1
Matt Sordill 1
Brian Rosener 1
Jorge Espinosa 1
Ssten Nielsen 1
Richard Ball 1
Tim Mohn 1