Log In

Team Overview: Claremont Cycle Depot

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

28th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 4 2018)

Maurice Day CAT 4/5 JR 15-18 5 / 5

Crown Point Cyclocross & VT State CX Championships (Oct 20 2018)

Jp Flanigin Men Cat 5 open 3 / 15

NECX BAR Finals (Nov 26 2017)

Kevin Ondre Men Cat 4/5 40+ 20 / 40

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 19 2017)

Kevin Ondre Men Master 40+ 999 / 63

Keene Pumpkin Cross (Oct 22 2017)

Kevin Ondre Men 4/5 40+ 11 / 17
Kevin Ondre Masters 40+ 15 / 16

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 16 2017)

Kevin Ondre Men Open Master 45+ 33 / 47
Kevin Ondre Men Cat 3/4 34 / 48

26th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2016 VT State Championships (Nov 6 2016)

Kevin Ondre MASTER MEN 45+ CAT. 4/5 22 / 40
Kevin Ondre CAT. 4/5 MEN 18 / 33

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 5 2016)

Nick Ondre Open Junior 15-18 2 / 2
Kevin Ondre Men Cat 4/5 16 / 47
Kevin Ondre Men Open Master 40+ 12 / 14

WICKED CREEPY CYCLOCROSS, part of the NYCROSS Series (Oct 30 2016)

Nick Ondre Cat 5 Men 30 / 31
Kevin Ondre Cat 4/5 Men 30 / 30
Kevin Ondre Cat 3/4 Men 12 / 13

Kingdom 'Cross CX (Oct 8 2016)

Kevin Ondre Men's Cat. 4/5 8 / 18

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 18 2016)

Kevin Ondre Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+ 48 / 83

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 17 2016)

Elyse Scott Women Junior 15-18 2 / 2

25th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2015 Vermont State Championships (Nov 1 2015)

Kevin Ondre Men CAT 4/5 27 / 37

Paradise 'Cross Frenzy (Oct 31 2015)

Kevin Ondre Men Cat 4 / 5 27 / 41

Keene PumpkinCross (Oct 18 2015)

Kevin Ondre MEN CAT 4/5 40+ 21 / 28

24th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 9 2014)

Alexander Scott Men Cat 4/5 Masters 45+ 27 / 30
Elyse Scott Women Cat 3/4 14 / 24

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 8 2014)

Alexander Scott Men Cat 4 / 5 29 / 33
Elyse Scott Women Cat 4 / Citizen 6 / 11

2014 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 21 2014)

Elyse Scott Women Cat 3/4 15 / 47

New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 (Nov 24 2013)

Timothy Trotter 3 Men 47 / 57

23rd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 10 2013)

Alexander Scott Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+ 14 / 18
Elyse Scott Women CAT 3/4 7 / 16
Kenneth Wiley Men CAT4/5 2 / 20

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 9 2013)

Alexander Scott Men Cat 4 / 5 29 / 37
Elyse Scott Women Cat 4 / Citizen 4 / 9

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 27 2013)

Alexander Scott MASTERS 4/5 40+ 43 / 47
Elyse Scott Junior WOMEN 15-18 1 / 2

Granite Gorge Cyclocross (Oct 20 2013)

Elyse Scott Women Cat 4 5 / 12
Alexander Scott Men Cat 4/5 28 / 31

Hanover Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Elyse Scott Women 3/4 22 / 26
Alexander Scott Men Cat 4/5 34 / 34

Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 22 2013)

Elyse Scott 3/4 Women 23 / 39
Alexander Scott 4/5 Men 35+ 47 / 65

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 21 2013)

Elyse Scott Women 3/4 6 / 18
Alexander Scott Cat 4/5 29 / 45

2013 Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 14 2013)

Elyse Scott Women 3/4 22 / 24
Alexander Scott Men 35+ Cat 4/5 45 / 53

22nd Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2012 Vermont State Championships (Nov 11 2012)

Elyse Scott Cub Junior 10-14 6 / 16

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 10 2012)

Elyse Scott Junior 10-15 7 / 16
Richard Beard Cat 4/citizen 22 / 40
Timothy Trotter Masters 35+ (cat 1-4) 9 / 11

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farms (Oct 28 2012)

Elyse Scott Jr Girls 10-14 1 / 6
Kenneth Wiley Cat 4 41 / 84

Clean Bottle Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2012)

Timothy Trotter Single Speed 10 / 19
Timothy Trotter Cat 3/4 Men 33 / 50
Richard Beard Cat 3/4 Men 40 / 50

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 6 2012)

Richard Beard Men 4 35+/45+ 57 / 118

The Night Weasels Cometh (Oct 3 2012)

Timothy Trotter Men Cat 3 70 / 76

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Greg Burbidge Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 41 / 104

2012 Sucker Brook Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

Elyse Scott Juniors 10-14 7 / 21

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 22 2012)

Richard Beard Masters 35+ 11 / 12

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Richard Beard Men 35+ Cat 4 11 / 20

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 13 2011)

Timothy Trotter Master Men 35-44 Cat. 1-3 12 / 17
Timothy Trotter Men Cat. 3-4 27 / 30

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 12 2011)

Elyse Scott Junior 10-15 6 / 11
Richard Beard Men Cat 4/ Citizen 34 / 35

Providence Cross Fest Day 1 (Oct 8 2011)

Richard Beard Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 52 / 92

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Elyse Scott Juniors 10-14 4 / 12

Nor'easter 'Cross powered by Eastern Mountain Sports (Sep 24 2011)

Richard Beard Men 4/Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 27 / 46

Cyclocross at White Park (Sep 24 2011)

Elyse Scott Juniors 10-14 1 / 4
Alexander Scott CAT 4 29 / 43

Green Mountain CX Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Elyse Scott Juniors 10-14 7 / 11
Richard Beard Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 23 / 33
Alexander Scott Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 28 / 33

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

Richard Beard Master Men 35-44 Cat. 4 (b/c) 5 / 6

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 13 2010)

Teresa Groton Women, Cat 4/Citizen 2 / 15
Elyse Scott Junior, Age 10-15 9 / 10
Barry Groton Men, Cat 4/Citizen 12 / 33
Richard Beard Men, Cat 4/Citizen 19 / 33
Alexander Scott Men, Cat 4/Citizen 26 / 33

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Teresa Groton Women 3/4 21 / 75
Barry Groton Masters Men 45+ 44 / 67

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Barry Groton Men Master 3/4 (45+) 19 / 45
Elyse Scott Junior 10-14 10 / 16
Alexander Scott Men 4 54 / 78
Teresa Groton Women 3/4 6 / 11

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Elyse Scott Cub Juniors 10-14 5 / 9
Barry Groton Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 23 / 87
Alexander Scott Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 66 / 87
Teresa Groton Women (cat 4) 3 / 29

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Greg Burbidge Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 43 / 72

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Greg Burbidge Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 44 / 76

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Alexander Scott Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 72 / 77
Elyse Scott Juniors 10-14 9 / 15

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Greg Burbidge Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 27 / 48

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Greg Burbidge Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 24 / 48
Alexander Scott Masters Men 35+ Cat 4 25 / 28

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Greg Burbidge Men 1/2/3 35+ 18 / 42

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

Greg Burbidge MASTERS 35+ 9 / 19

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 16 / 68

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 16 / 94

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 12 / 108

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Peter Abdy Mens 1/2/3 19 / 25

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Peter Abdu Men Cat 3,4 60 / 76

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Oct 25 2009)

John Nichols Men Cat 3/4 11 / 16
John Nichols Men Cat 4/Citizen 1 / 20
Stan Spencer Men Cat 4/Citizen 18 / 20

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 2 / 62
Peter Abdu Cat 3 Men 33 / 62

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 1 / 62
Peter Abdu Cat 3 Men 34 / 62

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Oct 17 2009)

Jonathan Nichols CAT 4 MASTERS 35+ 2 / 9

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 9 / 100
Peter Abdu Cat 3 Men 79 / 100

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 15 / 104
Peter Abdu Cat 3 Men 62 / 104

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 7 / 101

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 7 / 110

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 8 / 91

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 6 / 79
Peter Abdu Cat 4 Men 5 / 24

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Greg Burbidge 3 Men 5 / 57

Waterville Cyclocross (Sep 19 2009)

Peter Abdu 4 Men 5 / 15
Greg Burbridge 3 Men 1 / 8

Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Aug 29 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3/4 5 / 42

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3/4 8 / 62

Palmer Cyclocross Race (Nov 30 2008)

Alexander Scott Cat 4 23 / 36

Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race (Nov 23 2008)

Alexander Scott Men 4 22 / 30

VT Psycho Cross (Nov 8 2008)

George Hanna Men 4 2 / 17
Johathan Nichols Men 4 6 / 17
Alexander Scott Men 4 14 / 17
George Hanna Men 3/4 6 / 13
Jonathan Nichols Men 3/4 8 / 13

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

John Abrahamsen Cat 4 Men 97 36 / 89

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

John Abrahamsen Cat 4 Men 93 st 36 / 88
George Hanna Cat 4 Men 93 st 43 / 88

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 26 2008)

George Hanna Cat 3/4 Men 21 / 38

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Greg Burbidge Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 13 / 90

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Joseph Groton Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 18 starters 6 / 18
Teresa Groton Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 18 starters 11 / 18
Greg Burbidge Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 25 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

Greg Burbidge Cat 2/3 Men 45 start 12 / 40

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

George Hanna Cat 4 Men 27 start 8 / 27
Greg Burbidge Cat 2/3 Men 50 start 17 / 41

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 Men 44 sta 4 / 38

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Greg Burbidge Cat 3 / 4 Men 29 starters 2 / 23
George Hanna Cat 4 / Beginner Men 19+ 27 starters 6 / 26

VT Mountain Psycho Cross (Nov 10 2007)

John Abrahamsen Masters 35+ (1-4) 9 9 / 9
Teresa Groton JR 10-14 3 1 / 3

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race (Oct 28 2007)

John Abrahamsen Category 4 Men 19 / 25

Coonamessett Eco Cross (Sep 22 2007)

Aaron Richer Masters 35+ 12 / 30

National Champs Day 3 (Dec 17 2006)

Greg Burbidge Men B u35 172 Starters 39 / 147

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

Greg Burbidge Master Men 30-34 81 Starters 42 / 70

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Greg Burbidge Category: B Men 89 31 / 71

BRC / Slick Willy Cyclocross (Nov 19 2006)

Greg Burbidge MEN CAT 3/4 15 / 38

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Teresa Groton Category: Cub Juniors 18 17 / 17
Barry Groton Category: B Masters 6 14 / 61
Greg Burbidge Category: B Men 94 starters 38 / 88

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

Greg Burbidge Category: B Men 30 / 83

Granogue Cross UCI C1- 2006 MAC Series Race #1 (Oct 21 2006)

Greg Burbidge Category:B Men 30 / 90

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #2 (Oct 8 2006)

Greg Burbidge Category: B Men 1 47 / 98

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Greg Burbidge Category: B Men 46 / 104

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 24 2006)

Greg Burbridge C Men 1 / 16

Vermont Grand Prix of Cyclocross (Sep 23 2006)

Greg Burbridge C Men 1 / 23

Competitive Edge Cyclocross (Sep 10 2006)

Barry Groton C Men 10 / 25
Teresa Groton Cub Juniors 4 / 5