Log In

Team Overview: Nault's Cyclery/naults.com

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 10 2009)

Herbert Bates Men Master 70-74 3 / 3

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 27 / 50
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 29 / 50
Jerry White Masters 55+ 12 / 20
Kathleen Gagnon Cat 3/4 Women 17 / 31

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 27 / 51
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 29 / 51
Jerry White Masters 55+ 10 / 20
David Holmander Masters 55+ 16 / 20
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 19 / 20

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Jerry White Masters 55+ 13 / 25
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 27 / 60
Kathleen Gagnon Cat 3/4 Women 18 / 35

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Jerry White Masters 55+ 11 / 23
David Holmander Masters 55+ 17 / 23
Eric J. Carlson Masters 45+ 24 / 62
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 27 / 62

Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race, race #4 of the 2009 Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Nov 22 2009)

David Holmander Masters 55+ 9 / 11

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Jerry White MASTERS 55+ 6 / 11
George Gagnon MASTERS 45+ 17 / 45
Eric J. Carlson MASTERS 45+ 27 / 45
Michael Bradford MASTERS 45+ 29 / 45

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

David Holmander MASTER 55 OPEN 13 / 15
Kathleen Gagnon WOMEN OPEN 9 / 31

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Michael Bradford MASTER 45 26 / 30
George Gagnon MASTER 45 27 / 30
Jerry White MASTER 55 4 / 11
Herbert Bates MASTER 55 9 / 11
Jack Chapman MASTER 55 10 / 11

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Jerry White Masters 55+ 13 / 30
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 15 / 30
Jeff Tripp Masters 55+ 21 / 30
David Holmander Masters 55+ 26 / 30
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 29 / 30
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 29 / 52
Karen Tripp Cat 3/4 Women 2 / 44

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Jerry White Masters 55+ 13 / 23
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 14 / 23
David Holmander Masters 55+ 20 / 23
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 22 / 23

19th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race (Nov 1 2009)

Herbert Bates Masters Men 55+ Cat 1-3 (a) 8 / 8

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Michael Bradford Masters 3/4 45+ 1 / 27
George Gagnon Masters 3/4 45+ 3 / 27
Karen Tripp Womens 1/2/3 2 / 6
Jerry White Masters 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 7
David Holmander Masters 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 7
Kathleen Gagnon Women 3/4 3 / 11

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Michael Bradford Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 20 / 61
Kathleen Gagnon Women Cat 3,4 9 / 37
Jerry White Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 8 / 19
David Holmander Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 17 / 19

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Oct 25 2009)

Kathleen Gagnon Women Open 8 / 10

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 8 / 20
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 13 / 20

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 10 / 18
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 14 / 18
Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 16 / 30

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 18 2009)

Jack Chapman Men's 55+ 5 / 11
Herbert Bates Men's 55+ 9 / 11
Kathleen Gagnon Women's 3,4 4 / 11

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Oct 17 2009)

Eric J. Carlson CAT 1 / 2 / 3 MASTERS 45+ 4 / 8

Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 17 2009)

Karen Tripp Pro 1/2/3 Elite Women 1 / 3
George Gagnon 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+ 5 / 10

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Jerry White Masters 55+ 11 / 22
Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 27 / 62
Eric J. Carlson Masters 45+ 32 / 62
Karen Tripp Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 52

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 26 / 70

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 12 / 31
Jeff Tripp Masters 55+ 13 / 31
Kathleen Gagnon Cat 3/4 Women 35 / 59
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 27 / 62

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 16 / 37
Joseph Hepp Masters 55+ 27 / 37
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 29 / 37
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 35 / 84

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 12 / 15
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 14 / 15
Kathleen Gagnon Cat 3/4 Women 14 / 17

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 13 / 18
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 15 / 18
Kathleen Gagnon Cat 3/4 Women 16 / 21
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 19 / 34
Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 20 / 34

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

George Gagnon Masters 45+ 20 / 36
Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 22 / 36
Jeff Tripp Masters 55+ 8 / 18
David Holmander Masters 55+ 11 / 18
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 16 / 18
Karen Tripp 3/4 Women 1 / 34
Kathleen Gagnon 3/4 Women 20 / 34

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Kathleen Gagnon Women 3/4 15 / 28
Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 15 / 31
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 8 / 15
Jerry White Masters 55+ 10 / 15
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 15 / 15

Cross Nationals Day 1 (Dec 11 2008)

Jerry White Master men 55-59 21 / 26

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

Michael Bradford Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 12 / 66
George Gagnon Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 54 / 66
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 16 starte 8 / 16
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 16 starte 12 / 16
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 16 starte 16 / 16

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

Caleb Bernier Cub Junior Cat 1-4 (10-14) 11 start 7 / 11
Lucas Bernier U19 Juniors 14 start 14 / 14
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 19 start 6 / 19
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 19 start 16 / 19
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 19 start 19 / 19
Michael Bradford Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 15 / 69
George Gagnon Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 49 / 69
Karen Tripp Cat 3/4 Women 38 start 7 / 37

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Michael Bradford Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 19 / 84
George Gagnon Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 43 / 84
Lucas Bernier U19 Juniors 14 start 12 / 26
Caleb Bernier U19 Juniors 14 start 22 / 26
Jerry White Masters 55+ 24 start 8 / 21
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 24 start 9 / 21
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 24 start 20 / 21

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2008)

Karen Tripp Pro 1/2/3 Women 7 / 16
Mark Lockwood Cat 3/4 Men 37 / 43
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 4 / 13
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ 7 / 13
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 12 / 13

USGP Mercer Cup Day 2 (Nov 16 2008)

Jerry White Master 55+ 4 / 8

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Jerry White Masters 55+ 4 / 9

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

Jerry White MASTERS 55+ 3 / 9
Karen Tripp ELITE WOMEN 5 / 12

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

Jerry White Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 23 10 / 22
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 23 11 / 22
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 23 12 / 22
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 23 20 / 22
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 23 22 / 22
Michael Bradford Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 33 / 76
Karen Tripp Cat 3/4 Women 55 8 / 52

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Jerry White Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 20 st 6 / 18
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 20 st 8 / 18
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 20 st 11 / 18
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 20 st 16 / 18
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 20 st 18 / 18
Caleb Bernier Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 13 st 6 / 11
Lucas Bernier U19 Juniors (Cat 1-4) 20 st 18 / 19
Michael Bradford Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 32 / 69

MRC Cross (Oct 25 2008)

Jamie Vaughn Women 3/4 22 / 22
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 5 / 15
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 12 / 15
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ 15 / 15

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Karen Tripp Cat 3,4 Women 9 / 37
Jamie Vaughn Cat 3,4 Women 33 / 37
George Gagnon Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 58 / 59
Jerry White Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 2 / 19
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 8 / 19
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 16 / 19
Joe Hepp Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 17 / 19
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 19 / 19
Caleb Bernier Jrs Under 14 3 / 7
Lucas Bernier Juniors 15-18 5 / 6

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Joe Hepp 1/2/3 MASTER'S 55+ 4 / 4

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Jerry White Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 16 starters 6 / 14
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 16 starters 9 / 14
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 16 starters 14 / 14
Karen Tripp Cat 3/4 Women 65 starters 18 / 58
George Gagnon Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 39 / 98

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Karen Tripp Cat 3/4 Women 62 starters 13 / 57
Caleb Bernier Juniors 10-14 (Cat 1-4) 18 starters 10 / 18
Jerry White Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 21 starters 6 / 19
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 21 starters 10 / 19
Joe Hepp Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 21 starters 11 / 19
Herbert Bates Masters 55+ (Cat 1-4) 21 starters 17 / 19
Michael Bradford Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 27 / 90
George Gagnon Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 28 / 90

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Jamie Vaughn Women 4 13 / 18

Quad Cross (Sep 28 2008)

Lucas Bernier Juniors U19 5 / 6
Jamie Vaughn Women 3/4 20 / 23
Michael Bradford Masters 45+ 7 / 27
George Gagnon Masters 45+ 9 / 27
Thomas Cormier Masters 55+ 1 / 6
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 5 / 6
Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 6 / 6
Caleb Bernier Juniors 10-14 1 / 7

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

Jerry White Masters 55 12 start 7 / 12

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

Masters 55 11 start 7 / 11

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Lucas Bernier Juniors 15-18 5 starters 4 / 5
Thomas Cormier 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 15 starter 6 / 15
Joseph Hepp 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 15 starter 11 / 15
Herbert Bates 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 15 starter 12 / 15
Russell Brooks 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 15 starter 14 / 15
Caleb Bernier Junior 10-14 5 starters 2 / 5
Michael Bradford 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 11 / 57
George Gagnon 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 12 / 57
Jamie Vaughn 3/4 Women 34 starter 30 / 31

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Jamie Vaughn Cat 4 / Beginner Women 19+ 8 starters 7 / 8

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

George Gagnon Masters 3/4 45+ 1 / 36
Michael Bradford Masters 3/4 45+ 10 / 36
Herbert Bates Masters 3/4 55+ 6 / 9
Russell Brooks Masters 3/4 55+ 9 / 9
Joe Hepp Masters 1/2/3 55+ 4 / 8
Thomas Cormier Masters 1/2/3 55+ 5 / 8
Jack Chapman Masters 1/2/3 55+ 7 / 8
Jamie Vaughn Women's 3/4 19 / 25

NBX Grand Prix of Cross/ Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Final Round, UCI cat.2 (Dec 9 2007)

George Gagnon 3/4 Masters 43 21 / 40

6th Annual W.E. Stedman GP of Cross (Dec 8 2007)

Karen Tripp 3/4 Women 26 14 / 25

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 2 2007)

George Gagnon Cat 4 Masters 35+ 8 / 44

Baystate Cyclocross (Nov 24 2007)

Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 20 starter 18 / 19
George Gagnon 3/4 Masters 56 19 / 49

Boston Road Club / Land Rover Shedd Park Cyclocross Race (Nov 18 2007)

George Gagnon MASTERS 45+ 18 / 21
Karen Tripp WOMEN PRO/1/2/3 7 / 11

UNH Kingman Cyclocross Classic (Nov 17 2007)

Russell Brooks Men Cat. 4 18 / 21
Michael Bradford Men 3/4 Masters 35+ 2 / 15
George Gagnon Men 3/4 Masters 35+ 4 / 15

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 11 2007)

George Gagnon Cat. 1-4 Master Men 45+ 16 / 20

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 10 2007)

Michael Bradford MASTER 45 10 / 23
George Gagnon MASTER 45 13 / 23
Russell Brooks MASTER 55 8 / 8
Karen Tripp WOMEN PRO 1,2,3 4 / 7

17th Annual Cycle-Smart International / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross Series Round 4, UCI Class 2 (Nov 4 2007)

Karen Tripp 3/4 Women 35 star 2 / 31
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 21 star 19 / 20
George Gagnon 3/4 Masters 77 27 / 74

Chainbiter 9.0 (Nov 3 2007)

Michael Bradford 3/4 Masters 46 16 / 36

2007 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 28 2007)

Karen Tripp Cat 3,4 Women 1 / 32
Mike Bradford Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 11 / 41
George Gagnon Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 14 / 41
Jeff Tripp Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 30 / 41
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ Cat 3,4 13 / 13

Catamount Cyclocross Weekend (Oct 20 2007)

George Gagnon Masters Saturday 9 / 13

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 14 2007)

Jack Chapman Masters 55+ 18 / 18
George Gagnon 3/4 Masters 35 / 79

Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 13 2007)

George Gagnon 3/4 Masters 32 / 86
Michael Bradford 3/4 Masters 60 / 86
Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 20 / 21
Karen Tripp 3/4 Women 4 / 47

Casco Bay Cyclocross (Oct 6 2007)

Karen Tripp 3/4 Women 1 / 17
Jeff Tripp 4 Men 13 / 29
Russell Brooks 1/2/3/4 Masters 55+ 3 / 3

Amesbury Cyclocross (Sep 30 2007)

Jack Chapman Masters 3/4 55+ 2 / 6
Russell Brooks Masters 3/4 55+ 4 / 6

Bedford Springs Cyclocross (Sep 23 2007)

Russell Brooks Masters 55+ 8 / 8

Molly Stark Cyclocross Challenge (Sep 22 2007)

George Gagnon Cat 1 / 2 / 3 Masters 45+ 7 / 8
Jack Chapman Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Masters 55+ 4 / 5
Herbert Bates Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Masters 55+ 5 / 5
Karen Tripp Cat 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 Women 8 / 13
Michael Bradford Cat 4 Masters 45+ 1 / 8

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 16 2007)

Michael Bradford B Masters 35+ 14 / 45
George Gagnon B Masters 35+ 22 / 45
Karen Tripp B Women 2 / 20
Herbert Bates A Masters 55+ 9 / 10
Russell Brooks A Masters 55+ 10 / 10

Milford Cross (Sep 9 2007)

George Gagnon B Masters 45+ 8 / 12

National Champs Day 1 (Dec 15 2006)

George Gagnon Master Men 50-54 68 Starters 26 / 63
Jack Chapman Master Men 50-54 68 Starters 63 / 63
William Casazza Master Men 40-44 142 Starters 50 / 128
Michael Bradford Master Men 45-49 119 Starters 67 / 99
Herbert Bates Master Men 65+ 7 Starters 5 / 7

Caster's Grand Prix of Cross (Dec 10 2006)

Herbert Bates Category: Masters 55+ 12 st 10 / 11
Jack Chapman Category: B Masters 50 4 / 49
George Gagnon Category: B Masters 50 13 / 49
Michael Bradford Category: B Masters 50 24 / 49

MRC Cyclocross (Dec 3 2006)

George Gagnon Masters 3-4 16 / 46
Michael Bradford Masters 3-4 26 / 46
Jack Chapman Masters 3-4 45 / 46

Baystate Cylocross UCI category 2 (Nov 25 2006)

Herbert Bates Category: Masters 55+ 24 starters 19 / 22
Russell Brooks Category: Masters 55+ 24 starters 21 / 22
George Gagnon Category: B Masters 68 32 / 64
Jack Chapman Category: B Masters 68 63 / 64

BRC / Slick Willy Cyclocross (Nov 19 2006)

Russell Brooks MEN CITIZEN/CAT 4 58 / 67
George Gagnon MASTERS 45+ 20 / 28

Plymouth Cyclo Cross (Nov 18 2006)

Jack Chapman CATEGORY 4 MEN 46 / 48
Herbert Bates CATEGORY 4 MEN 48 / 48

UNH Campus Cross (Nov 11 2006)

Herbert Bates Masters 4 15 / 19
Jack Chapman Masters 4 16 / 19

16th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 5 2006)

Herbert Bates Category: Masters 55+ 21 17 / 21
Russell Brooks Category: Masters 55+ 21 21 / 21
George Gagnon Category: B Masters 6 21 / 61
Jack Chapman Category: B Masters 6 59 / 61

Chainbiter 8.0, Round #3 of the Verge NECCS, UCI Category 2 (Nov 4 2006)

George Gagnon Category: B Masters 19 / 41
Russell Brooks Category: Masters 55+ 11 / 19
Herbert Bates Category: Masters 55+ 16 / 19

2006 Canton Cup Cyclo-Cross Race. (NEBRA) (Oct 29 2006)

William Casazza B Masters (3,4) 8 / 79
George Gagnon B Masters (3,4) 21 / 79
Michael Bradford B Masters (3,4) 26 / 79
Herbert Bates B Masters (3,4) 77 / 79
Jack Chapman B Masters (3,4) 78 / 79
Russell Brooks C Men (4) 76 / 76

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS DAY 2 (Oct 15 2006)

Herbert Bates Category: Masters 55+ 8 / 9
Russell Brooks Category: Masters 55+ 9 / 9
Jack Chapman Category: B Masters 27 / 27

DOWNEAST CYCLOCROSS (Oct 14 2006)

William Casazza Category: Masters 35+ 58 38 / 49
George Gagnon Category: B Masters 34 4 / 33
Michael Bradford Category: B Masters 34 10 / 33

Gran Prix of Gloucester Presented by SemEquip #1 (Oct 7 2006)

Michael Bradford Category: B Masters 33 / 56
George Gagnon Category: B Masters 34 / 56

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 17 2006)

Alex Buck C MEN 7 / 38
Denis Laliberte B MASTER 35+ 30 / 33
Russell Brooks B MASTER 35+ 32 / 33
George Gagnon MASTER 45+ 13 / 24
Jeffrey Maclean MASTER 45+ 23 / 24

Clif Bar/ECV Cyclo-Cross (Nov 2 2003)

Rich Norford Beginner Men 34 / 47
Jeffrey Juneau Amateur Men 83 / 83

Busiest Racers

in last months
Herbert Bates 1