Log In

Team Overview: Svelte Cycles

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 11 2010)

Gregory Zysk Cat 3/4 Men 18 / 71

NBX GP of Cross Day 2 (Dec 5 2010)

Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 46 / 81

NBX GP of Cross Day 1 (Dec 4 2010)

Gregory Zysk Masters Men 45+ 31 / 46
Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 67 / 90

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Gregory Zysk Masters Men 45+ 26 / 52

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

James English Masters Men 45+ 26 / 56

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 21 2010)

Cort Cramer Men 2/3/4 10 / 35

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Gregory Zysk Masters Men 45+ 17 / 48

Whitmore Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 20 2010)

Peter Sullivan Men 2/3/4 6 / 37
Cort Cramer Men 2/3/4 7 / 37

West Hill Shop Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

James English Master Men 45+ Cat. 1-3 (a) 15 / 21
Andreas Taenzer Master Men 45+ Cat. 4 (b/c) 13 / 16

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 2 (Nov 14 2010)

Cort Cramer Cat 2,3,4 4 / 28

Paradise Cross Frenzy (Nov 13 2010)

Andreas Taenzer Men, Cat 4/Citizen 23 / 33

Plymouth Cyclocross - Course 1 (Nov 13 2010)

Cort Cramer Men 2,3,4 2 / 45
Peter Sullivan Men 2,3,4 39 / 45

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 7 2010)

Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 44 / 127
Michael Sabatini Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 120 / 127
Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 125 / 127
James English Masters Men 45+ 21 / 65

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 6 2010)

Michael Sabatini Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 26 / 140
Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 30 / 140
Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 87 / 140

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Oct 31 2010)

Gregory Zysk Men Master 3/4 (45+) 17 / 45

Canton Cup (Oct 30 2010)

Cort Cramer Elite Men 1,2 3 15 / 29
Nicholas Mashburn 3/4 Men 11 / 108
Craig Keasler 3/4 Men 107 / 108
James English Masters 45+ 3,4 9 / 59

Downeast CX Day 2 (Oct 24 2010)

Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 52 / 71
Peter Sullivan Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 27 / 47

Downeast CX Day 1 (Oct 23 2010)

Peter Sullivan Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 17 / 45

Uncle Sam GP - Day 1 (Oct 17 2010)

Brian Hayes Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 8 / 13

Uncle Sam GP - Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Brian Hayes Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 11 / 17

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Peter Sullivan Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 1/2/3) 3 / 52
Gregory Zysk Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 1/2/3) 29 / 52
Cort Cramer Men (cat 1/2/3) 16 / 52

TCC Mansfield Hollow Cyclocross Race (Oct 16 2010)

Michael Sabatini Mens 2/3/4 10 / 57
Scott Glowa Mens 2/3/4 40 / 57

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 17 / 124
Christopher Bailey Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 34 / 124
Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 62 / 124
Peter Sullivan Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 18 / 56
Gregory Zysk Masters Men 45+ 32 / 68

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 1 (Oct 9 2010)

Brian Hayes Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 22 / 117
Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 36 / 117
Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 47 / 117
Christopher Bailey Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 53 / 117
Cort Cramer UCI Elite/U23 Men 33 / 55

The Night Weasels Cometh p/b BikeJD.com (Oct 6 2010)

Nicholas Mashburn Cat 1/2/3 Men 25 / 61
Scott Glowa Cat 1/2/3 Men 34 / 61
Cort Cramer Cat 1/2/3 Men 40 / 61

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Michael Sabatini Cat 3 Men 12 / 119
Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3 Men 15 / 119
Scott Glowa Cat 3 Men 57 / 119
Peter Sullivan Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 29 / 72
Cort Cramer UCI Elite/U23 Men 57 / 76
James English Masters 45+ 27 / 75
Gregory Zysk Masters 45+ 47 / 75

CX @ Brewery Ommegang (Oct 3 2010)

Brian Hayes Elite Men (P/1/2/3) 10 / 17

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Michael Sabatini Cat 3 Men 9 / 114
Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3 Men 12 / 114
Scott Glowa Cat 3 Men 47 / 114
Christopher Bailey Cat 3 Men 56 / 114
Peter Sullivan Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 19 / 76
Cort Cramer UCI Elite/U23 Men 61 / 81
Gregory Zysk Masters 45+ 57 / 78

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 26 2010)

Gregory Zysk Masters Men 35+ (3-4) 18 / 77
Michael Sabatini 3 Men 8 / 62
Brian Hayes 3 Men 14 / 62
Scott Glowa 3 Men 16 / 62
James English Masters Men 45+ 26 / 44

Crossin 4 Canines (Sep 25 2010)

Brian Hayes Cat 3/4 6 / 33

Cross Vegas (Sep 22 2010)

Peter Sullivan Elite Men 62 / 102
Cort Cramer Elite Men 88 / 102

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Peter Sullivan Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 25 / 48
Michael Sabatini Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 20 / 99
Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 30 / 99
Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 79 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Peter Sullivan Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 20 / 48
Michael Sabatini Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 15 / 97
Nicholas Mashburn Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 26 / 97
Scott Glowa Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 76 / 97

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Gregory Zysk Men 1/2/3 45+ 23 / 35
James English Men 1/2/3 35+ 28 / 42
Michael Sabatini Men Intermediate Cat 3 3 / 61
Brian Hayes Men Intermediate Cat 3 13 / 61
Nicholas Mashburn Men Intermediate Cat 3 25 / 61
Scott Glowa Men Intermediate Cat 3 52 / 61
Peter Sullivan Men 1/2/3/Pro 17 / 38
Cort Cramer Men 1/2/3/Pro 22 / 38
Scott Glowa Men 1/2/3/Pro 31 / 38

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

Scott Glowa CAT 3/4 38 / 41

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

Michael Sabatini CAT 3/4 32 / 35

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Scott Glowa CAT 3/4 12 / 46
Michael Sabatini CAT 3/4 46 / 46
Gregory Zysk MASTERS 45+ 13 / 26

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

Gregory Zysk Cat 3 Men 15 / 40

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Gregory Zysk Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 40 / 53

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Gregory Zysk Cat 4 Masters 35+ 3 / 42

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Justin Spinelli UCI Elite/U23 Men 6 / 30

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 22 2009)

Cort Cramer Cat 2/3/4 Men 5 / 47

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Guenter Hufer MEN PRO/1/2/3 14 / 38
Justin Spinelli MEN PRO/1/2/3 39 / 38
James English MASTERS 45+ 16 / 45
Matt Simpson MASTERS 35+ 14 / 32
Gregory Zysk MASTERS 35+ 24 / 32

Whitmore's Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 21 2009)

Cort Cramer Cat 2/3/4 Men 5 / 46

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

Guenter Hofer MEN CAT 2,3,4 3 / 33

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day One Plymouth North High School (Nov 14 2009)

Gregory Zysk MASTERS 35 17 / 18

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

Matthew Simpson Cat 3 Men 65 / 94

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

Matthew Simpson Cat 3 Men 15 / 108

Orchard Cross at Applecrest Farm (Nov 1 2009)

Justin Spinelli Mens 1/2/3 2 / 25
Guenter Hofer Mens 1/2/3 11 / 25
Gregory Zysk Masters 3/4 35+ 1 / 17

Canton Cup (Oct 31 2009)

Justin Spinelli Elite Men 2 / 40
James English Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 3 / 61
Michael Sabatini Men Cat 3,4 37 / 76

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Peter Sullivan Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 14 / 37
Cort Cramer UCI Elite/U23 Men 31 / 43

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 18 2009)

Gregory Zysk Men's 35+, 45+ Cat 4 6 / 51
Peter Sullivan Men's 123 6 / 30

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Justin Spinelli UCI Elite/U23 Men 12 / 55
Cort Cramer UCI Elite/U23 Men 48 / 55
Guenter Hofer Cat 3 Men 6 / 100

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Gregory Zysk Cat 4 Masters 35+ 3 / 61
Guenter Hofer Cat 3 Men 8 / 104
Justin Spinelli UCI Elite/U23 Men 7 / 61
Cort Cramer UCI Elite/U23 Men 37 / 61

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Matthew Simpson Cat 3 Men 11 / 101
Michael Sabatini Cat 3 Men 43 / 101
Gregory Zysk Cat 4 Masters 35+ 12 / 94

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Michael Sabatini Cat 3 Men 57 / 110
Justin Spinelli UCI Elite/U23 Men 28 / 75

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Justin Spinelli UCI Elite/U23 Men 5 / 43
Guenter Hofer Cat 3 Men 12 / 91

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Justin Spinelli UCI Elite/U23 Men 4 / 39
Cort Cramer UCI Elite/U23 Men 35 / 39
Guenter Hofer Cat 3 Men 11 / 79

Cross Vegas (Sep 23 2009)

Cort Cramer Elite Men 79 / 105

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

Gregory Zysk Masters 35+ (3-4) 7 / 58

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

Michael Sabatini Men 3/4 35+ 8 / 43
Gregory Zysk Cat 4 Men 4 / 91
Cort Cramer Men P/1/2/3 11 / 16

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Gregory Zysk Cat 4 9 / 51
Gregory Zysk Cat 3/4 26 / 62