Log In

Team Overview: International Bicycle/Global

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 28 2010)

Marvin Wang Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 30 / 87

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 27 2010)

Marvin Wang Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 35 / 51

Boston Road Club CX at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2010)

Marvin Wang 3/4 Men 13 / 80

CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM/MRC CYCLOCROSS RACE (Oct 17 2010)

Michael Harris Masters 35+, 45+ (cat 4 Only) 56 / 87

Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 (Oct 10 2010)

Marvin Wang Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 66 / 124

GP of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2010)

Michael Harris Cat 4 Men 69 / 114
Marvin Wang Cat 3 Men 50 / 119

GP of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2010)

Marvin Wang Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 40 / 76

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 19 2010)

Marvin Wang Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 37 / 99

Green Mountain Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 18 2010)

Marvin Wang Masters Men 35+ (1-3) 33 / 48
Marvin Wang Cat 3/Juniors 15-18 Men 52 / 97

Quad Cross (Sep 12 2010)

Marvin Wang Men 1/2/3 35+ 25 / 42
Marvin Wang Men Intermediate Cat 3 17 / 61
Michael Harris Men cat 4 45+ 35 / 35

Palmer Jungle Cross (Aug 29 2010)

Marvin Wang CAT 3/4 15 / 41
Marvin Wang MASTERS 35+ (CROSS CAT 1-4) 12 / 17

Monson Cyclocross (Aug 28 2010)

Marvin Wang MASTERS 35+ 13 / 19
Marvin Wang CAT 3/4 21 / 35

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 22 2010)

Marvin Wang CAT 3/4 29 / 46

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 12 2009)

John Fennel Cat 3 Men 30 / 40

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 2 (Dec 6 2009)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 2 / 31

NBX G.P. of Cross Day 1 (Dec 5 2009)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 1 / 31

Baystate Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 29 2009)

Giulia Righi Cat 3/4 Women 14 / 35

Baystate Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 28 2009)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 2 / 32
Giulia Righi Cat 3/4 Women 14 / 32

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 21 2009)

Marvin Wang MASTERS 35+ 17 / 32
Julie Lefebvre WOMEN PRO/1/2/3 8 / 8

Plymouth Festival of Cyclo Cross/Day Two Plymouth South High School (Nov 15 2009)

Marvin Wang MEN CAT 2,3,4 9 / 33
Zachary Willis MEN CAT 2,3,4 21 / 33
Paul Richard MEN CAT 2,3,4 23 / 33

Cycle-Smart International Day 2 (Nov 8 2009)

John Fennel Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 59 / 69
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 44

Cycle-Smart International Day 1 (Nov 7 2009)

John Fennel Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 67 / 81
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 2 / 41

Downeast Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 25 2009)

John Fennel Cat 3 Men 38 / 62
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 23

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 24 2009)

Stephanie Chase Cat 3/4 Women 7 / 22
John Fennel Cat 3 Men 43 / 62

Minuteman Road Club Cyclocross Race (Oct 18 2009)

Marvin Wang Men's 35+, 45+ Cat 1,2,3 12 / 23

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

Julie Lefebvre B Women 3 / 34
John Fennel B Masters 28 / 59

Casco Bay Cyclocross Race (Oct 17 2009)

Stephanie Chase Pro 1/2/3 Elite Women 3 / 3

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 11 2009)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 7 / 52
Marvin Wang Cat 3 Men 83 / 100
John Fennel Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 57 / 75

Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 10 2009)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 2 / 44
John Fennel Cat 1-3 Masters 35+ 54 / 71
Marvin Wang Cat 3 Men 64 / 104

Kelley Acres Cross (Oct 4 2009)

John Fennel Category:3/4 Men 28 / 51

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 4 2009)

Alexandra Jospe Cat 3/4 Women 4 / 59
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 11 / 59
Giulia Righi Cat 3/4 Women 21 / 59

Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 3 2009)

Alexandra Jospe Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 75
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 13 / 75
Todd Keebaugh Cat 4 Men 35 / 87

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race race #3 of Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Race Series (Sep 27 2009)

Giulia Righi Women 18 / 18
John Fennel Cat 3/4 25 / 32

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Sep 27 2009)

Stephanie Chase Cat 3/4 Women 3 / 17

Green Mountain Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 (Sep 26 2009)

Stephanie Chase Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 21

Sucker Brook 'Cross (Sep 20 2009)

John Fennel Masters 35+ (3-4) 13 / 58
Julie Lefebvre 3/4 Women 5 / 34
Stephanie Chase 3/4 Women 12 / 34

Waterville Cyclocross (Sep 19 2009)

John Fennel Masters 35+ (1-3) 7 / 8

Quadcross (Sep 13 2009)

John Fennel Men 3/4 35+ 22 / 43
Giulia Righi Women 3/4 8 / 28
Alexandra Jospe Women P/1/2/3 10 / 18

Palmer Cyclocross Race, race #2 of the Accelerated Cure Project Cyclocross Series (Aug 29 2009)

Marvin Wang Masters 35+ 14 / 26

Blunt Park Cyclocross Race (Aug 23 2009)

Marvin Wang Cat 3/4 19 / 62

The Ice Weasels Cometh (Dec 13 2008)

Brian Anderson Cat 4 Men 14 / 49
Rachel Brown 1/2/3 Women 2 / 7
Giulia Righi 1/2/3 Women 6 / 7
C Todd Lombardo Cat 3/4 35+ 5 / 28
John Fennel Cat 3/4 35+ 10 / 28
Marvin Wang Cat 3/4 35+ 15 / 28

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 9, UCI cat.2 (Dec 7 2008)

John Fennel Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 70 starte 43 / 66
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 32 starte 6 / 30
Rachel Brown Cat 3/4 Women 32 starte 10 / 30

NBX G.P. of Cross / Verge New England Championship Cyclo-Cross 8, UCI cat.2 (Dec 6 2008)

John Fennel Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 71 start 27 / 69
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 38 start 5 / 37
Rachel Brown Cat 3/4 Women 38 start 10 / 37

Palmer Cyclocross Race (Nov 30 2008)

Marvin Wang Cat 3/4 25 / 34
Rachel Brown Women 11 / 18

BAYSTATE CYCLOCROSS (Nov 29 2008)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 39 start 7 / 39
Giulia Righi Cat 3/4 Women 39 start 16 / 39
John Fennel Cat 3/4 Master 35+/ 45+ 99 start 57 / 84
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 16 start 11 / 15
Mike Bennett Cat 2/3 Men 64 start 49 / 62

Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race (Nov 23 2008)

Marvin Wang Men 3-4 30 / 62
Rachel Brown Women 8 / 25

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 2 (Nov 23 2008)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite/U23/35+ Women 18 / 27

Whitmore's Landscaping Super Cross Cup Day 1 (Nov 22 2008)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite/U23/35+ Women 30 star 17 / 25

Boston Road Club Cyclocross Race at Shedd Park (Nov 16 2008)

Julie Lefebvre Pro 1/2/3 Women 12 / 16
Rachel Brown Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 25
Melissa Smith Cat 3/4 Women 11 / 25
Marvin Wang Masters 35+ 22 / 40

USGP Mercer Cup Day 1 (Nov 15 2008)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 23 / 40

Plymouth South Cyclocross (Nov 9 2008)

Brian Anderson CAT 4 MEN 20 / 60
Marvin Wang MASTERS 35+ 19 / 22
John Fennel 3/4 MEN 28 / 33

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 2 2008)

John Fennel Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 38 / 76
Brian Anderson Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 81 53 / 76
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 55 11 / 52
Rachel Brown Cat 3/4 Women 55 17 / 52
Melissa Smith Cat 3/4 Women 55 28 / 52
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 29 11 / 28

18th Annual Cycle-Smart International (Nov 1 2008)

Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 26 St 10 / 26
Alexandra Jospe UCI Elite Women 26 St 25 / 26
Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 62 st 17 / 54
Rachel Brown Cat 3/4 Women 62 st 24 / 54
Melissa Smith Cat 3/4 Women 62 st 30 / 54
John Fennel Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 45 / 69

Canton Cup (Oct 19 2008)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3,4 Women 6 / 37
Giulia Righi Cat 3,4 Women 13 / 37
Mike Bennett Cat 3,4 Men 18 / 69
John Fennel Cat 3,4 Men 39 / 69
Linnea Koons Elite Women (1,2,3) 4 / 23
Brian Anderson Masters 45+ Cat 3,4 30 / 59

Downeast Cyclocross (Oct 18 2008)

Linnea Koons PRO 1/2/3 ELITE WOMEN 2 / 6
James Newton PRO 1/2/3 ELITE MEN 8 / 10

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Oct 12 2008)

Marvin Wang Cat 2/3 Men 101 starters 65 / 90
Giulia Righi Cat 3/4 Women 65 starters 24 / 58
Stephanie Chase Cat 3/4 Women 65 starters 26 / 58
Rachel Brown Cat 3/4 Women 65 starters 30 / 58
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 28 starters 13 / 27
C Todd Lombardo Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 18 / 98
John Fennel Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 109 starte 40 / 98

Erdinger Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Oct 11 2008)

Julie Lefebvre Cat 3/4 Women 62 starters 21 / 57
Giulia Righi Cat 3/4 Women 62 starters 31 / 57
Stephanie Chase Cat 3/4 Women 62 starters 32 / 57
C Todd Lombardo Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 29 / 90
John Fennel Cat 3/4 Masters 35+/45+ 93 starters 36 / 90
Linnea Koons UCI Elite Women 32 starters 9 / 29
Colin Reuter Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 9 / 99
James Newton Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 39 / 99
Mike Bennett Cat 2/3 Men 110 starters 57 / 99

Coonammesset Eco Cross (Oct 5 2008)

Linnea Koons Women 1-3 4 / 21
Julie Lefebvre Women 1-3 18 / 21
Giulia Righi Women 4 3 / 18

Quad Cross (Sep 28 2008)

Julie Lefebvre Women 3/4 3 / 23
Melissa Smith Women 3/4 6 / 23
Giulia Righi Women 3/4 8 / 23
C Todd Lombardo Masters 3/4 11 / 52
Marvin Wang Masters 3/4 13 / 52
Brian Anderson Masters 3/4 22 / 52
John Fennel Masters 3/4 26 / 52
James Newton Men 1/2/3 9 / 11

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 2 (Sep 28 2008)

Stephanie Chase Cat 3/4 Women 22 start 13 / 16

Green Mountain Cyclocross Round 1 (Sep 27 2008)

Stephanie Chase Cat 3/4 Women 24 start 14 / 24

Sucker Brook Cross (Sep 21 2008)

Marvin Wang Cat 3 Men 44 sta 28 / 38
John Fennel 3/4 Masters 35+ 61 starter 22 / 57
Alexandra Jospe Pro/1/2/3 Elite Women 13 starter 8 / 13

New England Velo-Cross Challenge (Sep 20 2008)

Douglas Jansen Cat 4 Masters 45+ 13 starters 1 / 10

Amesbury Cross (Sep 14 2008)

C Todd Lombardo Masters 3/4 35+ 26 / 30
Alexandra Jospe Elite Women 13 / 14
Stephanie Chase Women's 3/4 11 / 25
Giulia Righi Women's 3/4 12 / 25