Log In
Providence Festival of Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 10 2009
Series: Verge 2009
3.7
0
0
6.2
0
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6.2
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:46:00
2 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:09
3 Jon Cariveau MOOTS 0:00:24
4 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 0:00:44
5 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:00:44
6 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:00:44
7 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:01:09
8 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:01:09
9 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 0:01:16
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:01:16
11 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:01:16
12 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:02:03
13 Jonathan Bruno IF Racing 0:02:03
14 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:02:25
15 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 0:02:25
16 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:02:42
17 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:02:42
18 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:02:42
19 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:02:56
20 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:56
21 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:03:29
22 Damien Colfer 0:03:34
23 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:03:44
24 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:03:44
25 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:03:53
26 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:03:53
27 Doug Karet 0:03:53
28 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:03:53
29 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:03:53
30 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:04:10
31 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:20
32 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:04:37
33 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:04:46
34 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:04:50
35 Gowin Bull Van Dessel factory team 0:04:58
36 Scott Brooks Maietta Factory Racing 0:05:14
37 Michael Magur Verge sport 0:05:27
38 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:05:27
39 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:05:38
40 John Foley Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Bicycle Conce 0:06:09
41 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:06:34
42 Michael Zocchi Landrys 0:07:00
43 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:07:11
44 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:07:53
45 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 0:07:53
46 Rick Kotch Union 0:08:22
47 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:08:22
48 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:08:22
49 John Buser Paradise Racing 0:08:22
50 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:08:22
51 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:08:28
52 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:08:37
53 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:08:53
54 John Fennel International Bicycle/Global 0:09:18
55 Kris Bedsaul NCCX / Chris King lap
56 James White thenationalsproject.com lap
57 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club lap
Starters:71   Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:39:15
2 Colin H. Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC 0:00:00
3 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:11
4 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:11
5 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:00:42
6 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:51
7 R. Michael Mckittrick CB/Igleheart will be bringing the p 0:00:51
8 Guenter Hofer Svelte Cycles 0:00:51
9 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 0:01:07
10 Joseph Welsh Lees-Mcrae cycling 0:01:25
11 Evan Huff 0:01:25
12 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle 0:01:25
13 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:01:44
14 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 0:01:44
15 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:01:44
16 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:01:44
17 Peter Ozolins FLCC/ChrisCookies 0:02:06
18 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:02:14
19 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:14
20 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:02:14
21 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:02:14
22 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:02:33
23 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:02:38
24 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:02:38
25 John Gibbons NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dent 0:02:38
26 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:02:38
27 Jackson Weber EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:02:38
28 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:38
29 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars / Lees-McRae Coll 0:02:38
30 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:38
31 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:02:38
32 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. 0:02:38
33 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:02:38
34 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:02:38
35 Robert Mayer Cambridge Bicycle / http://www.IGLE 0:02:24
36 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:02:24
37 Petar Tomich MAVIC USA 0:03:36
38 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 0:03:36
39 Justin Howe NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:36
40 Jacob Harris Norm's Ski & Bike 0:03:36
41 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:03:36
42 Justin Albin 0:03:50
43 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:50
44 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:03:50
45 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:03:50
46 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:03:50
47 Jeff Bramhall Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:03:50
48 John Menard Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:03:50
49 Mark Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:03:50
50 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:50
51 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 0:04:22
52 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:04:22
53 Michael Nixon Cannondale Factory Racing 0:04:22
54 Bryan Mcgill Mad City Velo 0:04:22
55 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:04:22
56 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:04:22
57 Laurence Merling T.G. Racing 0:04:37
58 Ian Harris CRCA 0:04:44
59 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:04:44
60 Mike Bennett Minuteman Road Club 0:04:44
61 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:44
62 Peter Abdu Claremont Cycle Depot 0:04:44
63 Jason Rabidou 0:04:44
64 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:04:44
65 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:04:44
66 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:04:59
67 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:04:59
68 Peter Miller 0:05:08
69 Brian Hayes 0:05:08
70 Craig Kennedy HORST - Benidorm - Propert Research 0:05:19
71 David Gabrys Salsa Cycles 0:05:31
72 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks 0:05:39
73 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:05:39
74 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:06:04
75 Kevin Kerwood Joe's Garage 0:06:04
76 Nikolai Skievaski Boston University 0:06:25
77 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:06:28
78 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:06:33
79 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:06:33
80 Shane Mulrooney NA 0:06:33
81 Chuck Nguyen Bikeman.com 0:06:33
82 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:06:57
83 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:07:04
84 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:07:19
85 David Anderson 0:07:19
86 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club 0:07:33
87 Ian Sutton QuadCycles lap
88 Robert De rose Thomson lap
89 Peter Pelychaty Park Ave Bike Team lap
90 Brad Shuford lap
Starters:104   Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:27:54
2 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:00:48
3 Kathy Sarvary Gear Works/Spinarts 0:00:56
4 Frances Morrison Spooky Factory Team 0:01:13
5 Janis Sandlin Tough Girl / SCOTT 0:01:19
6 Brandi Dion Spider-One Racing 0:01:32
7 Andrea Cox CCB/Volkswagen 0:01:32
8 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:01:59
9 Erin Mascelli Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 0:02:41
10 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo 0:02:49
11 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:02:52
12 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:02:57
13 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:03:07
14 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:28
15 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:03:55
16 Teri Carilli NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:20
17 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella/kona 0:04:35
18 Inette Rex CVC/Subaru of New England 0:05:06
19 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrications 0:05:18
20 Anne Rock Sturdy Girl Cycling 0:05:45
21 Jill Meyer Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:05:45
22 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:05:59
23 Kathy Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:05
24 Audrey Romanovsky Muddy Cup Cycling 0:06:37
25 Courtney Bell 0:06:37
26 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Ellsworth 0:06:40
27 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:07:02
28 Rachel Clattenburg 0:07:12
29 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:07:32
30 Josee Lamirande Ride with Rendall 0:08:00
31 Josie Morway Team Makeout Party 0:08:29
32 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:42
33 Leigh Boyle 0:08:57
34 Kerry Combs Hup united 0:08:57
35 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association 0:09:23
36 Lisa Marshal MIT Cycling 0:09:44
37 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:09:44
38 Branda Gram lap
39 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / lap
Starters:44   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:26:19
2 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
3 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:00:00
4 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
5 Matt Donovan Dedham Bike 0:00:27
6 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:00:52
7 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:01:01
8 Richard Tobin union velo 0:01:01
9 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 0:01:01
10 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:01:01
11 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld.com 0:01:21
12 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:01:39
13 James Paterson 0:01:51
14 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 0:02:18
15 Ron Hines 0:02:28
16 Matthew Balch Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC / 0:02:28
17 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:02:28
18 Derek Hilton 0:02:28
19 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:02:28
20 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:02:47
21 James Forester Team TATI 0:02:47
22 Bill O'mara NE Randonneurs 0:02:47
23 Timothy Metzger NorEast Cycling 0:02:47
24 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:47
25 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:02:47
26 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:02:47
27 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/RALEIGHUSA 0:02:47
28 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:03:14
29 Thomas Goodman F4:13 0:03:30
30 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:03:34
31 Scott Bartley South Shore Racing 0:03:49
32 Stuart Boyd ECV 0:03:57
33 Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises 0:04:01
34 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:04:05
35 Ike Schaible 0:04:10
36 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:04:28
37 Toby Jones Highland Park Hermes 0:04:38
38 Fran Delgrosso 0:04:50
39 Ed Rocha Scottees westport bicycle 0:04:50
40 Colin Kernan Missing Link Bicycle Club 0:04:50
41 Dave Boyle 0:05:15
42 Harold Green Gt Dirt Coalition 0:05:26
43 Doran Abel minuteman road club 0:05:38
44 Steven Tower Key Program 0:05:38
45 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:05:57
46 John Reilly Boston Road Club 0:06:16
47 Steven Dion Spider-One Racing 0:06:16
48 Lee Strout Maine Cycling Club 0:06:46
49 Bill Maidment GDI 0:07:54
50 Doug Hasstrom 0:08:40
51 J Wiese Unattached 0:11:12
Starters:61   Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan White 0:26:10
2 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:00:18
3 Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy 0:00:34
4 Robert Hale HUP United 0:00:48
5 Robert Stine Ski Market/Team Edge 0:00:48
6 Matt Fowler Colavita Cycling Team 0:00:48
7 Matthew Casserly BU 0:00:48
8 Marco Mora Team Mora/Ecuador 0:00:48
9 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:00:48
10 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:01:16
11 Devin Riley www.thresholdcycling.com 0:01:29
12 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:01:29
13 Tristan Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:01:29
14 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles 0:01:51
15 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:02:02
16 Stephen Pierce King Kog 0:02:02
17 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:02:19
18 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:02:19
19 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:02:19
20 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:02:19
21 Chris Northcott BEAM TEAM 0:02:19
22 Angelo Mascelli Watchung Wheelman 0:02:19
23 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:02:33
24 Matthew Pierson 0:02:55
25 Joe Lawler Sids Bikes NYC/Circle A Cycles 0:03:03
26 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:03
27 Parke Rhoads Planet Bike 0:03:03
28 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:03
29 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:03:03
30 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:03:30
31 Donny Green team makeout party 0:03:30
32 Thomas Koteles 0:03:43
33 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:03:50
34 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles 0:04:13
35 Graham Dimmock HUP United 0:04:13
36 Timothy Hagrave Team Type 1 0:04:13
37 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:04:13
38 Bruce Thompson Minuteman Road Club 0:04:13
39 Austin Moran TARGETRAINING p/b confabricate.com 0:04:13
40 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United 0:04:55
41 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:04:55
42 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 0:04:55
43 Kent Hirshberg spooky/dedham bike 0:05:10
44 Brian Rutledge 0:05:33
45 Ronald Locke 0:05:33
46 Mike Daubenspeck 0:05:33
47 Jason Nutini Team Makeout Party 0:05:48
48 Jorge Martinez Boston Triathlon Team 0:06:28
49 Christopher Plummer CyclocrossWorld 0:06:28
50 Jonathan Packer 360fit.net / East Bay Cycling Club 0:06:28
51 Jeremee Norman SpiderOne Racing 0:06:48
52 Andy Huff Wheelworks 0:06:48
53 John Sales Unattached 0:06:48
54 Eric Whewell Comprehensive racing 0:06:48
55 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 0:07:40
56 Scot Dedeo Dreamfar 0:07:55
57 Christopher Feltman NYC Velo 0:08:08
58 Thomas Estrada Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart 0:08:22
59 Jon Nelson Team make out Party 0:08:46
60 John Pyper Boston Cask Society 0:10:18
61 Michael Mulrooney 0:10:32
62 Scott Post Cox Communcations cycling 0:10:32
63 Richard Buractaon Dreamfar 0:10:32
64 Richard Walsh 0:10:55
Starters:71   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:28:57
2 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast rel 1Q6
3 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes 0:00:59
4 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:02:16
5 Ian Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:02:16
6 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:02:56
7 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:05:17
8 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:15
9 Kevin Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:07:51
10 Camden Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:12:04
11 Jimmy Maurer Guy's Racing Club 0:13:03
12 Greg Gunsalus Team Fuji 0:13:03
13 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
14 Max Durham CCB lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:39:37
2 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:00:15
3 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:01:03
4 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:01:56
5 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:02:29
6 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:02:52
7 oliver Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:03:02
8 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:06:17
9 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:07:35
10 Aidan Snyder farm team lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:40:09
2 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:00:00
3 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:00:00
4 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:00:44
5 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:01:07
6 Paul Curley GearWorks / Spin Arts 0:01:07
7 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:01:31
8 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:01:52
9 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:02:01
10 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:02:01
11 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:02:01
12 Colman O'connor MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:02:25
13 Kevin Callahan Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:02:36
14 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 0:02:46
15 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:02:46
16 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:02:46
17 Keith Button noreast cycling 0:03:00
18 Wayne Cunningham Team Wheelworks 0:03:16
19 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 0:03:16
20 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar 0:03:16
21 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 0:03:16
22 Jonathan Tarbox Expo Wheelmen-Superior Energy 0:03:34
23 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:03:45
24 Chip Baker HUP United 0:04:05
25 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:04:08
26 Michael Bradford Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:04:08
27 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:04:27
28 David Foley BOB/Stonyfield Farm/Goodales Bike S 0:04:27
29 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing 0:04:51
30 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:04:58
31 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:05:08
32 Lars Jacobsen 0:05:08
33 Chris Winter CYBC Richard Sachs 0:05:17
34 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclcing Team 0:05:02
35 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:05:44
36 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:05:44
37 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:05:44
38 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 0:05:44
39 Paul Hayes 0:06:35
40 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania/PVC 0:06:45
41 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:06:55
42 Matthiew Snow Trek of Fairfield 0:06:55
43 Daniel Russell Bicycle Link/MBRC 0:06:55
44 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:06:55
45 Jay Mcdonald 0:06:55
46 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:06:55
47 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:06:58
48 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:06:58
49 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 0:06:58
50 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:07:41
51 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:07:41
52 Kurt Johnson NEBC/CYCLE LOFT 0:07:41
53 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 0:08:58
54 Dave Miller Cape Cod Cyclists 0:09:21
55 Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE lap
56 Bill Maric NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech lap
57 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
58 Lawrence King Union Velo lap
59 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:44:23
2 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:00:26
3 Barry Doubleday Mass Bay Road Club 0:00:34
4 Gary Passler essex county velo (ECV) 0:01:01
5 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:01:11
6 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:01:11
7 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:01:14
8 Steven Abbott cyclonauts 0:01:14
9 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 0:01:57
10 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com 0:02:42
11 Dave Beals CBRC / NYcross.com 0:03:14
12 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com
13 David Genest RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - BOATH
14 David Martini Arc En Ciel
15 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA
16 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club
17 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
18 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC
19 James Owers NHCC
20 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
21 Steve White White's Bikes
22 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC
23 David Holmander NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com (NHC
24 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club lap
25 Bill Hart lap
26 Mark Godin Cyclocrossworld lap
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:39:36
2 Mary Mcconneloug Kenda-Seven-Notubes 0:39:50
3 Amy Dombroski Richard Sacks-RGM-Radix 0:40:31
4 Meredith Miller Pro Women 0:40:40
5 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:41:14
6 Kelli Emmett Giant Bicycles 0:41:14
7 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:41:35
8 Rebecca Wellons Team Plan C 0:42:09
9 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 0:42:44
10 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:42:50
11 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/ Landrys Bic 0:43:08
12 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:43:08
13 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:43:22
14 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:43:22
15 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:43:40
16 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:44:07
17 Erica Yozell VisitPA.com 0:44:19
18 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:44:30
19 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:55
20 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:44:55
21 Kate Scheider Mafia Racing 0:44:55
22 Arielle Filiberti Dartmouth College 0:45:13
23 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:45:29
24 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:45:39
25 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:45:54
26 Kate Harris October Factory Racing 0:46:08
27 Lara Kroepsch Hudz/Subaru 0:47:18
28 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:47:25
29 Callie Gordon Cyclocrossworld.com 0:47:37
30 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching 0:49:50
31 Sara Cushman Gearworks/Spinart lap
DNF Megan Bilodeau HUP United dnf
DNF Linnea Koons October Factory Racing dnf
DNF Anna Young Pioneer Racing dnf
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:56:41
2 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:48
3 Christopher Jones Champion Systems 0:58:05
4 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:58:23
5 Nicholas Weighall California Giant 0:58:32
6 Valentin Scherz PRO CYCLES-SCOTT-NEWWORK 0:58:32
7 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:58:54
8 Dan Timmerman RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:29
9 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:29
10 Ryan Iddings Lapierre USA 0:59:42
11 Alec Donahue Spooky / NCC / Kenda 0:59:58
12 Luke Keough Champion Systems 1:00:06
13 Michael Broderick Kenda-Seven-Notubes 1:00:08
14 Justin Robinson California Giant 1:00:16
15 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 1:00:30
16 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:06
17 Hugo Martinez Sanse-Spiun 1:01:25
18 William Dugan RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:01:30
19 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 1:01:36
20 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team 1:01:41
21 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:01:50
22 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:57
23 Kevin Wolfson BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:02:15
24 Jesse Anthony Jamis 1:02:15
25 Jon Hamblen Ken's Bike Shop - Alicia Hamblen 1:02:26
26 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:02:40
27 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 1:02:46
28 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:03:05
29 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/IGLEHEART/MadAlchemy 1:03:20
30 Nicholas Keough Champion Systems 1:03:20
31 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:03:20
32 James Lalonde Planet Bike 1:03:20
33 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 1:03:20
34 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center 1:04:13
35 Adam Sullivan Cycle-Smart / NCC 1:04:25
36 John Hanson IF/Lionette's 1:04:25
37 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 1:04:39
38 Manny Goguen BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF lap
39 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment Elite Team lap
40 Mike Loranty Corner Cycle/Spooky Bikes lap
41 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsare lap
42 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team lap
43 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A lap
44 Matthew Green Spooky bikes lap
45 Adam St. germain Scott USA lap
46 Randall Jacobs Wheelworks lap
47 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks lap
48 Soren Klingsporn Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games lap
49 Gordon Daniell Fetzer Cycling Team lap
DNF Jonny Sundt El Gato DNF
DNF Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling DNF
DNF Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A DNF
DNF Daniel Langlois Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment Elite Team DNF
DNF Davide Frattini Team Fuji DNF
Starters:61 Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 12