Log In
Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two • Nov 2 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.9
1.9
5.2
3.7
4.2
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
1.9
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.7
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio 42:48
2 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade 43:43
3 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling 44:21
4 Heather Winfrey 48:48
5 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 41:36
6 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 40:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Wilhite
2 Ian Boggs
3 Stephen Zadrozny
4 Jarcola Lathrop
5 Dan Beardsley
6 Austin Grisham Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Jason Davis Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
8 Cesar Carrillo
9 Steven Rose
10 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
11 George Crown
12 Joshua Boelter
13 Charlie Goldston
14 Eric Mandich
15 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Martin Lisk Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
17 Ryan Smith
18 Mark Hand
19 Kent Vickery
20 Bill Carrigan
21 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
22 Kevin Kelly
23 Titus Madlangbayan
24 Jason Flanagan Capitol Velo
25 Beau Eastes
26 Michael Grindstaff TrailRags Cycling Team
27 Dan Holdstein
28 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
29 Rob Crow
30 Scott Wood
31 Spencer Dandy
32 John Kirkman
33 Jason Fleming Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Joe Clifton
35 Chris Thier
DNF Trevor Cable
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Greeve Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
2 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
3 Nicole Holt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Emily Robey Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Hayley Mcclure
6 Amber Collett Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Katherine Maund
8 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
9 Sara Stille
10 Leslie Thomas Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Dawn Stender
12 Katy Bern
13 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
14 Susan Kosmala
15 Cindy Werhane Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
16 Kate Lange Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Emily D krug
Finishers: Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jones
2 Josh Kelley Chris King / Cielo Factory Team
3 Barry Wicks
4 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
5 Carl Decker Giant
6 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
8 Shannon Skerritt
9 Mitchell Trux REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bic
10 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
11 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
13 Adam Farabaugh
14 James Williams Deschutes Brewery
15 Alexander Candelario
16 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
17 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
18 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
19 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components
21 Robert Carver HiFi Sound Cycling Components
22 Brad Walker
23 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
24 Schmitt Damian Portland Bicycle Studio
25 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS
26 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
27 Malteo Joegenson BYRDS
28 Chad Cheeney Murder of Crows
29 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
30 Paul Lacava Giant
31 Joel Madrone Breadwinner Cycles
32 John Reuter
33 William Warburton Bend Endurance Academy
34 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
35 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
36 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
37 Stephen Hartzel Metropolis Cycle Repair
38 Fancois David
39 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
40 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
41 Ira Ryan Breadwinner Cycles
42 Sean Corey Breadwinner Cycles
43 Josiah Zukowski
44 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
45 Przemek Antczak
46 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bic
47 Christopher Ramsey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
48 Hugh Alessi
49 Spencer Bushnell Team Lazy Tarantulas
50 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
51 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
DNF Noah Jackson bader fourney BYRDS
DNF James Rowan Murder of Crows
DNF Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Edick Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
2 Marshall Greene
3 Jared White
4 Cary Adams Rolf Prima
5 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
6 Bradford White
7 Ryan Funke Deschutes Brewery
8 Jon Houk CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
9 Jason Elstad Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
10 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
11 Matt Briggs
12 Jack Alessi BYRDS
13 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
14 Timothy Scheumann
15 Matthiew Snow The Hub Cyclery
16 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
17 David Marchi Murder of Crows
18 Matthew Crampton BeerMongers Cycle Club
19 Gary Szalay
20 Andrew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Paul Hynes Team 10 Barrel
23 Sean Wilson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
24 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
26 Anders Pedersen
27 Ben Corbalis
28 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
29 Patrick Reedy CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
30 Andrew Grueninger
31 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
32 Alexander Hongo Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
33 Andrew Fleming Murder of Crows
34 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Clinton Hodges
36 John Morehouse Therapeutic Associates Racing
37 Mike Chamblin
38 Jeremy Bowler Team 10 Barrel
39 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
40 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
41 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
42 Evan Halladay
43 Ty Porter
DNF Kyle Thornton
DNF Keenan Reynolds
DNF Andrew Warren Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Mcdonagh
2 Joseph Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Blaine Bartholomew
5 Mahlon Houk
6 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
7 Andrew Marchington Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Corey Mcmanus
9 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
10 Zach Violett
11 Michael Collins
12 Micah Sardell
13 Matthew Shaffer
14 Brandon Jennings Grouptrail Cycling
15 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery
16 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Dan Litwora Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
18 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
19 Brad Davidson
20 Ben Swanson Murder of Crows
21 Dan Dellitt
22 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
23 Matt Jamison
24 Jeremy Nichols
25 Josh Snyder
26 John Berrigan
27 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
28 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
29 Kyle Kruger
30 Jordan Braun
31 Stephan Morris Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Eric Mckinley
33 Mike Purcell
34 Russell Walker
35 Martin Joyce
36 Dennis Lui
37 Trevor Hendrickson
38 Matt Good Look Good Feel Good
39 Michael Grass
40 Jon Muysken
41 Bradley Parker Metropolis Cycle Repair
42 David Rupar
43 William O'neill
44 Josh Sutton
45 Spencer Severance
46 John Pearson Sunset Cycles
47 Kirk Lange
48 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
49 John Adkins
50 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good
51 Brett Cassidy TheClymb.com
52 Kyle Pratuch
53 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS
54 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
55 Alex Bigazzi
56 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
57 Jeff Clay
58 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
59 Kali Abel Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
60 Nathan Wismer
DNF Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
DNF Matthew Bufffert
DNF Ryan Kruit
DNF Matt Danielson Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF John Chapman
DNF Daniel Tryong
DNF Scott A rider Grouptrail Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 David Taylor StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
3 Matthew Brock Team Lazy Tarantulas
4 Joe Larson Deschutes Brewery
5 Josh Udesen
6 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
7 Tyson Hart Civilian Velonauts
8 Jack Trumbull
9 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
10 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Nick Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
12 Paul Karr
13 Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
14 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
15 John Livingston Murder of Crows
16 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
17 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
18 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
19 Charlie Wilcox
20 Todd Foreman-kinder Veloforma
21 Geoff Rogers
22 Vince Rodarte Team Planet X USA
23 Jason Miranda
24 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
25 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
26 Bryan Lewenhaagen
27 David Keeney Team S+M
28 Pete Mersereau Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathael Hart Hapi-Go!
2 Ryder Uetrecht Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jace Petersen Team Finger
4 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
5 Tanner Wescott Bend Endurance Academy
6 Spencer Severence
7 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
8 Gavin Bowen
9 Miles Revenaugh
10 Thomas Sickler
11 Walker Hendricks
12 Nicholas Leuenhagen BYRDS
13 Luke Lehmon
14 Ian Plattner
15 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
16 Benjamin Lomas
17 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
18 Henry Winnenberg
19 Jacob Olander Bend Endurance Academy
20 Kyle Fairbanks
21 Oliver Welch
22 Jack Rosell
23 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
24 Jason Edgerton
25 Tyler Williams
26 Andrew Mcdade
27 Elijah Krause
28 Xander Cable
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
2 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
7 Isamu Richmond
8 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Nicolas Campbell
11 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
12 Scott Wallace
13 Caleb Trumbull
14 Jesse Polay
15 Karl Ulrich
16 Sklyer Bastian
17 Emmett Reeb
18 Zane Globus-oharra Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
20 Nathan Fairbanks
21 Nathan Rodarte
22 Jesse Selman
DNF Calvin Keane
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Eben Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Thomas Mcdonagh
5 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Davis Melkonian
8 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
9 Evan Martin
10 Carson Westberg Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
11 Scott Santaguida Bend Endurance Academy
12 Raymond Hill
DNF Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
2 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
3 Eddi Kamber
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Hodson Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Emily Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
3 Ava Lilley
4 Kloe Pfannmuller
5 Allyson Selander
6 Hope Strohmeyer
7 Hannah Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
8 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
11 Hope Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Mitchell
2 Sage Kosmala
3 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
4 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Mavis Bend Endurance Academy
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
3 Aubrey Ellerbruch
4 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Alyssa Hoyt Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Bart Bowen Deschutes Brewery
3 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
4 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
5 Matt Williams Thump Coffee
6 Michael Wilson Team S+M
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
8 John Weathers Sunset Cycles
9 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
10 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
11 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 Jeff Curtes Speedvagen Racing Machines
13 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
14 Andy Olsson Team Finger
15 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport
16 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
17 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
18 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
19 John Mitchem Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
20 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
21 Erik Bergstrom Deschutes Brewery
22 Ryan Ness
23 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
24 Jonathon Fogarty
25 David Sjogren Sunnyside Sports
26 Matthew Smith Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
27 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
28 Eric Lanners Team S+M
29 Michael Kosmala Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
30 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
31 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
32 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
33 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
34 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
35 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
36 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
37 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
38 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles
39 Chris Moor Deschutes Brewery
40 Michael Marler
41 Mike Heenan
42 Joe Martin HiFi Sound Cycling Components
43 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
44 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
45 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
46 John Droege Filth and Fury
47 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
48 David Martin Deschutes Brewery
49 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
50 Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
51 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
52 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
53 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
54 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
55 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
56 Rodney Trepess Deschutes Brewery
DNF Richard Horacek HiFi Sound Cycling Components
DNF Brian Foresta Civilian Velonauts
DNF Tad Hamilton
DNF Christopher Tuttle Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
DNF Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer White Stumptown Cycling Club
2 Andy Leritz Team S+M
3 Dusty Miller Half Penny Cycling Team
4 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
6 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 David Marchi Murder of Crows
8 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
9 Mark Deresta Hood River Velo
10 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
11 Bradford Goodson
12 Brian Cannon
13 Patrick Palmer HiFi Sound Cycling Components
14 Bill Richmond Grouptrail Cycling
15 Alexander Roddvik Hood River Velo
16 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
17 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
18 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
19 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair
20 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
21 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
22 Gabe Doebler
23 Brad Collins
24 Robert Burke
25 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
26 Gabriel Cabatic
27 David Rasca Half Penny Cycling Team
28 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
29 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
30 Matt Reeves
31 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
32 Brett Golden
33 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
34 David Fee Civilian Velonauts
35 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
36 Tristan Jones
37 Matt Mallet Pacific Power Blue Sky
38 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
39 Aaron Tarnow WebCyclery.com
40 Robert Umberhandt
41 Curtis Brawner
42 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo
43 Ryan Barnes TheClymb.com
44 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
45 Tiago Reis
46 Rich Julyan
47 Daniel Moreno
48 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
49 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
50 Peter Casey Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
51 Aaron Rogosin
52 Jason Dimmig
53 Josh Platis
54 Scott Remick
55 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
56 Mike Murphy
57 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
58 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
59 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
60 Lee Debruler
61 Jack Trumbull Hood River Velo
62 Dan Sheerin Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
63 Jerald Winfrey Cyclepath Racing
64 Chuck Hood
65 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
66 Mark Backus Boneyard Cycling
67 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
68 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
69 Andy Platt
70 Tim Richter
71 Aaron Radspinner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
72 Mike Zoormajian
73 Danny Knudsen bicycleattorney.com
74 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
75 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
76 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
77 Kurt Segrist
78 Craig Aaker
79 Derek Halvorson Stumptown Cycling Club
80 Henry Abel
81 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
82 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
83 Steve Black
84 Craig Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
85 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
86 Drew Moore Team 10 Barrel
87 Sean Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling
DNF Robert Winnenberg
DNF Eric Lilley
DNF David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Sheri Zwagerman Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 74  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Charles Stearns
3 Mark Bradley
4 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
5 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
6 Joe Burtoni
7 John Wilson Team S+M
9 Joseph Hoerner Smith&Nephew p/b West End B
10 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Bill Reed
12 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
13 Terry Knight
14 Greg Talbert
15 Alan Ott
16 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
17 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
18 Paul Lennon Owens Healthcare
19 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
20 Andrew Deenik
21 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
22 Daniel Melkonian Hood River Velo
23 Steve Petersen Hood River Velo
24 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
25 Michael Metz
26 Bill Bottom
27 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
28 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
29 Chauncey Curl Cyclepath Racing
30 Mark Damon Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
31 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
32 Don Wright Boneyard Cycling
33 Jeff Quinn
34 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
35 Tim Ellerbruch
36 Kent Cramer
37 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
38 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
39 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
40 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
41 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
42 Vern Krist
43 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
44 James Thompson Echelon Racing
45 David Showalter
46 Kent Reynolds Murder of Crows
47 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
48 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo
49 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
50 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
51 Matt Richmond Stumptown Cycling Club
52 Ed Dalton Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
53 Tim Rathbun
54 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
55 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
56 Miles Revenaugh
57 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
58 Jim Hinkley
59 Greg Eyerly
60 Don Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
61 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
62 Jay Marsh
63 David Gratke Showers Pass MTB/CX Team
64 Scott Mccoy
65 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
66 Thomas J meier
67 Stephen Crozier Boneyard Cycling
68 Randy Scott
DNF John Nicholas DNR Cycling
DNF Bill Thomas
DNF John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
DNF Dale Wentworth
DNF Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Rick Gregory
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing
7 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team
9 John Ramey
10 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
11 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team
12 Karl Jackson
13 Edward Lanton
14 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
DNF Tim Hanrahan
DNF ? ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Anne Davis usher Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Anne Davis usher Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Linda Tesman
4 Linda Tesman
5 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
6 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
7 Jaini Vs-crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
7 Jaini Vs-crawford Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
8 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
8 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
9 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
10 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
10 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
11 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
11 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
12 Kalli Phillips
12 Kalli Phillips
13 Anna Vaughn
13 Anna Vaughn
14 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
14 Lora Melkonian Hood River Velo
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Heather Vanvalkenburg Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
16 Joanne Eastwood Deschutes Brewery
17 Juliette Oldfield
17 Juliette Oldfield
18 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
18 Amber Clark Murder of Crows
19 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
19 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
20 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
20 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
21 Sarah Post-holmber
21 Sarah Post-holmber
22 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
22 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
23 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
23 Kimberly Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
24 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
24 Martha Paulus Half Penny Cycling Team
25 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
25 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
26 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
26 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
27 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
27 Cara Vangorder lasof Trusty Switchblade
DNF Julie Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Petersen Team Finger
2 Christine A holland Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Sierra Callahan Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Anne-marie Gagnon
5 Tracey March Deschutes Brewery
6 Beth Bolen
7 Susan Koonce Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
8 Angela Zuber
9 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
10 Layla Billowitz
11 Brett Stevenson
12 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
14 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
16 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Cynthia Engel Deschutes Brewery
18 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
19 Charlotte Gregory Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Evelyn Kim Stumptown Cycling Club
21 Meagan Bozeman
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
2 Karen Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
3 Cheryl Januzzi Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
4 Katherine Christensen bicycleattorney.com
5 Michelle Mercer Deschutes Brewery
6 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Nancy Odle
8 Mary Dallas Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Pam Reid Team Rose City
10 Sami Fournier, Murder of Crows
11 Soni Andreini poulsen
12 Marsha Ford Boneyard Cycling
13 Christie Scheer Team Rose City
14 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
15 Melanie Pratt
16 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
17 Lori Smith
18 Lisa Campbell Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Cody Peterson Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
4 Chris Snyder bicycleattorney.com
5 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
6 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery
8 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
10 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
11 James Rowan Murder of Crows
12 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Brian Gerow Breadwinner Cycles
14 Adrian Richardson Showers Pass Elite Road Team
15 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
16 Cameron Lloyd
17 Adam Artner
18 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
19 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
20 Nick Stroud
21 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
22 Daniel Evans Ruckus Test Team
23 Chris Cawthra
24 Ryan Garner Team Planet X USA
25 Scott Barker
26 Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
27 Matt Hickey Murder of Crows
28 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
29 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
30 Devin Bailly HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
31 Ryan Barrett
32 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team
33 Michael Tabtabai
34 Freddy Tincher Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
35 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
36 Sam Caviglione
37 Matt Jamison
38 Ryan Linville
39 David Fee Civilian Velonauts
40 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
41 Tellie Philo
42 Ryan Bowen
43 Bruce Siefker
44 ? ?
45 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
46 Jon Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
47 Mark Carter
48 Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
49 Greg Eyerly
50 Tom Rousculp
51 Ryan Ness
52 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
53 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
54 Vince Rodarte Team Planet X USA
55 Niel Wiater
56 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
57 Henry Abel
58 Dan Grabski Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
59 Quinn Jackson
60 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
61 Nate Mckeown DNR Cycling
62 Jeffrey Volk DNR Cycling
63 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
64 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
65 Leah Medure DNR Cycling
DNF Barry Wicks
DNF Christopher Jones
DNF Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
DNF Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
2 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
3 Beth Kobza Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
9 Sherry Schwenderlauf Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Crystal Ettinger
11 First Name last name
DNF Julie Ann smith Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Rosette
2 Peter Biskup
3 Jesse Rosette
4 Unknown rider Portland
5 Nicholai Morovkian
6 Tyler Williams
7 Hope Williams
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines
2 Serena Bishop gordon
3 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Megan Chinburg River City Bicycles Women's Team
5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
7 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
8 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
9 Abby Youngwerth BYRDS
10 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
11 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
12 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team
15 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
16 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
17 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
18 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
19 Erica Lurie
20 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
21 Jade Koide Look Good Feel Good
22 Angharad Porteous bicycleattorney.com
23 Melissa Sher
24 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
25 Julie Baird Team 10 Barrel
26 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
27 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Fisher BYRDS
2 Kelsey Carson Deschutes Brewery
3 Alana Armstrong HiFi Sound Cycling Components
4 Anne Cheeney Murder of Crows
5 Hannah Green BYRDS
6 Kim Danielson Metropolis Cycle Repair
7 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
8 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
9 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
10 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Holland Larue
12 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Laura Fox
14 Hannah Moore Green Submarine Records
15 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
16 Annie Whetzel
17 Annie Mahoney Portland Bicycle Studio
18 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
19 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio
20 Taylor Schefstrom Trusty Switchblade
21 Grace Green BYRDS
22 Ashley Lance BeerMongers Cycle Club