Log In

Team Overview: Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Link

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 21 2021)

Megan Horst Singlespeed Women 9 / 15
Marika Yumang Singlespeed Women 12 / 15
Peter Nielsen Masters 60+ Open 20 / 27
James Emond Clydesdale 13 / 23
Richard Lundstrom Clydesdale 18 / 23
Jeffrey Heath Category 5 Open 13 / 37
Jacob Stoumen Category 5 Open 36 / 37
Mathison Richards Category 4 Open 16 / 21
Justin Smith Category 4 Open 21 / 21
Kevin Dickson Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 11 / 44
Marika Yumang Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 12 / 13
Libby Emond Athenas 2 / 3
Deborah Kearney Athenas 3 / 3

Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 14 2021)

Marika Yumang Singlespeed Women 12 / 18
Peter Nielsen Masters 60+ Open 18 / 27
Richard Lundstrom Clydesdale 19 / 21
James Emond Clydesdale 20 / 21
Jeffrey Heath Category 5 Open 22 / 46
Aaron Parker Category 5 Open 46 / 46
Mathison Richards Category 4 Open 16 / 25
Justin Smith Category 4 Open 22 / 25
Kevin Dickson Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 19 / 47
Albert Passadore Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 31 / 47
Marika Yumang Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 14 / 16

Cyclocross Crusade, Rainier High School (Nov 7 2021)

Marika Yumang Singlespeed Women 8 / 10
Peter Nielsen Masters 60+ Open 20 / 23
Richard Lundstrom Clydesdale 12 / 15
James Emond Clydesdale 13 / 15
Yun Yi Category 5 Women 12 / 20
Thomas Duffly Category 5 Open 13 / 29
James Emond Category 5 Open 17 / 29
Joseph Kuilema Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 18 / 43
Kevin Dickson Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 23 / 43
Albert Passadore Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 25 / 43

Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 2 (Oct 31 2021)

Marika Yumang Singlespeed Women 11 / 14
Peter Nielsen Masters 60+ Open 17 / 17
Richard Lundstrom Clydesdale 10 / 14
James Emond Clydesdale 11 / 14
Megan Horst Category 5 Women 9 / 12
Mathison Richards Category 4 Open 11 / 14
Joseph Kuilema Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 11 / 35
Kevin Dickson Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 14 / 35
Albert Passadore Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 20 / 35

Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 1 (Oct 30 2021)

David Staczek Singlespeed Open 40 / 50
James Emond Clydesdale 17 / 19
Richard Lundstrom Clydesdale 18 / 19
Mathison Richards Category 4 Open 15 / 22
David Staczek Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 12 / 32
Kevin Dickson Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 13 / 32
Albert Passadore Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 19 / 32
Marika Yumang Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 8 / 11

Cyclocross Crusade, Heron Lakes (Oct 24 2021)

Megan Horst Singlespeed Women 12 / 15
Marika Yumang Singlespeed Women 13 / 15
James Emond Clydesdale 22 / 26
Richard Lundstrom Clydesdale 24 / 26
Jeffrey Heath Category 5 Open 18 / 38
Mathison Richards Category 4 Open 24 / 28
David Staczek Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 13 / 46
Kevin Dickson Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 16 / 46
Albert Passadore Category 4 Masters Open 35+ 26 / 46
Marika Yumang Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 8 / 11

Bridge City CX Day 1 (Oct 9 2021)

Marika Yumang Women Category 3 35+ 8 / 13
Jeffrey Heath Open Novice 17 / 24
David Staczek Open Category 4 35+ 11 / 27
Kevin Dickson Open Category 4 35+ 15 / 27
David Staczek Open 50+ 46 / 48

Zaldercross (Oct 3 2021)

David Staczek Singlespeed Open 29 / 40
Marika Yumang Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 5 / 7
Kevin Dickson Masters 50+ Open 28 / 32
Albert Passadore Category 5 Open 16 / 23
James Emond Category 5 Open 19 / 23
David Staczek Category 4 Masters 35+ 13 / 23

Heiser Farms CX (Oct 2 2021)

James Emond Clydesdale 12 / 15
Albert Passadore Category 4 Open 7 / 7
David Staczek Category 4 Masters 35+ 10 / 19

Vanport CX (Sep 25 2021)

David Staczek Singlespeed Open 37 / 52
David Staczek Category 4 Open Masters 35+ 18 / 32
James Emond Category 4 Open Masters 35+ 30 / 32

Corn Cross (Sep 18 2021)

Marika Yumang Singlespeed Women 8 / 8
Kevin Dickson Masters 50+ Open 33 / 45
Albert Passadore Masters 50+ Open 41 / 45
Joseph Kuilema Category 4 Open 8 / 15
Mathison Richards Category 4 Open 12 / 15
David Staczek Category 4 Masters 35+ 16 / 27
James Emond Category 4 Masters 35+ 24 / 27

Can Chaser CX (Sep 11 2021)

David Staczek Category 4 Masters 35+ 5 / 7

Left Coast CX (Aug 29 2021)

David Staczek Category 4 Open Masters 35+ 4 / 14

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Eric Hunter Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 70 / 76
James Emond Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 73 / 76
David Staczek Category 5 Men 5 / 32
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 7 / 19

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ Men 55 / 59
James Emond Clydesdale 17 / 23
David Staczek Category 5 Men 4 / 73
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 5 / 19
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 11 / 17
Eric Hunter Category 4 Men 15 / 17
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters 35+ 64 / 71

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Eric Hunter Singlespeed Men 58 / 67
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ Men 60 / 63
James Emond Clydesdale 18 / 25
David Staczek Category 5 Men 4 / 51
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 8 / 23
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 9 / 22
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters 35+ Men 32 / 56
James Emond Category 4 Masters 35+ Men 41 / 56
Albert Passadore Category 4 Masters 35+ Men 48 / 56
Libby L. emond Athenas 4 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Eric Hunter Singlespeed Men 46 / 48
James Emond Clydesdale 15 / 19
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 6 / 11
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 10 / 18
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters 35+ 38 / 52
Libby L. emond Athenas 4 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

James Emond Clydesdale 10 / 15
David Staczek Category 5 Men 5 / 59
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 5 / 21
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 4 / 14
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters Men 35+ 36 / 45
Jessica Hunter Athenas 4 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Eric Hunter Singlespeed Men 67 / 77
James Emond Clydesdale 15 / 22
David Staczek Category 5 Men 4 / 48
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 9 / 23
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 6 / 19
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters 35+ 40 / 54
James Emond Category 4 Masters 35+ 43 / 54
Jessica Hunter Athenas 6 / 6

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ Men 75 / 77
James Emond Clydesdale 21 / 26
David Staczek Category 5 Men 6 / 48
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 20 / 24
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 12 / 20
Chris Eves Category 4 Masters 35+ 24 / 72
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters 35+ 45 / 72

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 19 2019)

Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters 35+ 6 / 9

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

James Emond Clydesdale 21 / 28
David Staczek Category 5 Men 4 / 56
Marika Yumang Category 4 Women 10 / 21
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 5 / 22
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters 35+ 55 / 64
Jessica Hunter Athenas 4 / 5

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ Men 77 / 80
James Emond Clydesdale 16 / 27
Marika Yumang Category 5 Women 3 / 30
Mathison Richards Category 4 Men 12 / 23
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters Men 35+ 33 / 65
Libby Emond Athenas 3 / 4
Jessica Hunter Athenas 4 / 4

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ Men 85 / 88
James Emond Clydesdale 16 / 28
Reid Blomquist Clydesdale 25 / 28
Marika Yumang Category 5 Women 2 / 25
Collin Bundy Category 4 Men 17 / 27
Eric Hunter Category 4 Masters Men 35+ 48 / 76
Libby Emond Athenas 5 / 7

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 2 2019)

Marika Yumang Women 5 3 / 7
Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 38 / 53

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2019)

Marika Yumang Women 5 2 / 6
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 47 / 49

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Marika Yumang Women 5 3 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2019)

Marika Yumang Women 5 3 / 7
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 39 / 48
Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 42 / 48

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 11 2019)

Marika Yumang Women 5 2 / 8
Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 42 / 54
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 47 / 54

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Marika Yumang Women 5 4 / 16

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 4 2019)

Marika Yumang Women 5 5 / 12
Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 46 / 60
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 47 / 60

Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade (Dec 2 2018)

Marika Yumang Women 5 3 / 8
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 22 / 47
Will Eggers Junior Men 35 / 36

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 18 2018)

Marika Yumang Women 5 4 / 20
Chris Finley Men 5 56 / 62
Justin Smith Men 4 11 / 18
Andrew Kreps Men 4 18 / 18
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 57 / 61
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 42 / 95
William Eggers Junior Men 3/4/5 59 / 62
William Eggers Junior Men 10-12 31 / 32
James Emond Clydesdale 26 / 30
Libby L. emond Athena 6 / 8
Lauren Pedersen Athena 8 / 8

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Chris Finley Men 5 43 / 46
Justin Smith Men 4 14 / 23
Jason Davis Men 4 22 / 23
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 56 / 60
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 33 / 68
James Emond Clydesdale 20 / 24
One Libby Athena 5 / 5

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Marika Yumang Women 5 14 / 36
Mathison Richards Men 4 23 / 35
Andrew Kreps Men 4 33 / 35
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 63 / 66
James Emond Clydesdale 19 / 22
Jessica Hunter Athena 3 / 7
Libby L. emond Athena 6 / 7

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Eric Hunter Singlespeed 68 / 91
Mathison Richards Men 5 12 / 54
James Emond Men 5 42 / 54
Justin Smith Men 4 23 / 36
Andrew Kreps Men 4 36 / 36
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 47 / 75
James Emond Clydesdale 25 / 27
Jessica Hunter Athena 7 / 9
Libby L. emond Athena 8 / 9

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Andrew Kreps Men 4 25 / 30
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 50 / 53
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 42 / 85
James Emond Clydesdale 22 / 27

CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair (Oct 20 2018)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 25 / 38

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Marika Yumang Women 5 10 / 38
Peter Nielsen Singlespeed 104 / 111
Andrew Kreps Singlespeed 108 / 111
Justin Smith Men 5 3 / 62
Andrew Kreps Men 4 32 / 34
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 78 / 93
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 56 / 117
Andrew Kreps Masters 35+ 4 77 / 117
James Emond Clydesdale 33 / 39
Libby L. emond Athena 5 / 7

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 43 / 103
James Emond Clydesdale 26 / 31
Libby Edmond Athena 5 / 8
Jessica Hunter Athena 7 / 8

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Marika Yumang Women 5 14 / 25
Peter Nielsen Singlespeed 64 / 72
Justin Smith Men 5 3 / 48
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 83 / 89
Chris Eves Masters 35+ 4 33 / 93
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 47 / 93
James Emond Clydesdale 24 / 28
Jessica Hunter Athena 5 / 5

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 3 2018)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 50 / 62
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 56 / 62

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 26 2018)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 43 / 59
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 46 / 59

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 49 / 69
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 54 / 69

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 39 / 62
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 56 / 62

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 5 2018)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 34 / 57
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 46 / 57
Tony Ruiz Category 5 Men 26 / 42
Christopher Finley Category 5 Men 33 / 42

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Albyn Jones Masters 60+ 17 / 19

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Albyn Jones Masters 60+ 13 / 13
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 42 / 62

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 12 2017)

Libby L. emond Athena 3 / 5
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 67 / 81
Mathison Richards Junior Men 3/4/5 12 / 64
James Emond Clydesdale 24 / 26
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 49 / 57
Mathison Richards Junior Men 17-18 1 / 2
Justin Smith Men 5 8 / 59

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Wooden Shoe (Nov 5 2017)

Libby L. emond Athena 2 / 4
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 47 / 64
Mathison Richards Junior Men 3/4/5 12 / 54
James Emond Clydesdale 28 / 33
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 54 / 57
Mathison Richards Junior Men 17-18 1 / 2
Justin Smith Men 5 50 / 51

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day Two (Oct 29 2017)

Jessica Hunter Athena 5 / 8
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 54 / 59
Mathison Richards Junior Men 3/4/5 11 / 73
James Emond Clydesdale 24 / 28
Mathison Richards Junior Men 17-18 1 / 2
Justin Smith Men 5 25 / 64

GPCM: Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 28 2017)

Albyn Jones Masters 60+ 9 / 9

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day One (Oct 28 2017)

Eric Hunter Singlespeed 84 / 90
Jessica Hunter Athena 5 / 7
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 64 / 74
James Emond Masters 35+ 4 69 / 74
Mathison Richards Junior Men 3/4/5 15 / 69
James Emond Clydesdale 24 / 25
Mathison Richards Junior Men 17-18 1 / 2
Justin Smith Men 5 3 / 75
Mathison Richards Men 5 14 / 75

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes (Oct 22 2017)

Andrew Kreps Singlespeed 93 / 104
Libby L. emond Athena 3 / 5
James Emond Clydesdale 30 / 37
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 56 / 64
Justin Smith Men 5 19 / 65

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 15 2017)

Libby L. emond Athena 3 / 6
Mathison Richards Junior Men 17-18 1 / 2
Mathison Richards Junior Men 3/4/5 9 / 52
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 17 / 26
James Emond Clydesdale 21 / 26
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 54 / 60
Justin Smith Men 5 10 / 55

GPCM: Washougal CX (Oct 14 2017)

Albyn Jones Masters 60+ 9 / 9

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 11 2017)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 46 / 54

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 8 2017)

Libby L. emond Athena 4 / 8
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 90 / 108
Mathison Richards Junior Men 3/4/5 10 / 70
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 27 / 34
James Emond Clydesdale 29 / 34
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 65 / 67
Mathison Richards Junior Men 17-18 1 / 5
Justin Smith Men 5 6 / 54

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 7 2017)

Andrew Kreps Singlespeed 79 / 84
Jessica Hunter Athena 3 / 5
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 63 / 100
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 24 / 42
James Emond Clydesdale 32 / 42
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 71 / 78
Justin Smith Men 5 8 / 43

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 4 2017)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 59 / 71
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 63 / 71
Andrew Kreps Masters Men 3/4 40+ 71 / 71
Kyle Busse Category 5 Men 25 / 47

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 27 2017)

Andrew Kreps Masters Men 3/4 40+ 64 / 75
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 69 / 75
Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 72 / 75

Battle at Barlow (Sep 24 2017)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ 4 34 / 41

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 20 2017)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 57 / 65
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 60 / 65

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 19 2017)

James Emond Men 3/4 43 / 48

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 13 2017)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 3/4 40+ 62 / 70

OBRA State Champs at Corn Cross (Nov 19 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 39 / 42

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #8 (Nov 13 2016)

Jessica Hunter Athena 4 / 4
Chris Eves Masters 35+ 4 36 / 86
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 39 / 86
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 63 / 68
Jason Davis Men 4 28 / 41
Justin Smith Men 5 6 / 59
Russell Brownyer Men 5 30 / 59
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 71 / 74

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2016)

Jessica Hunter Athena 5 / 5
Chris Eves Masters 35+ 4 37 / 118
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 48 / 118
Andrew Kreps Masters 35+ 4 86 / 118
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 60 / 71
Jason Davis Men 4 39 / 56
Andrew Kreps Men 4 46 / 56
Andrew Kreps Singlespeed 106 / 113
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 82 / 85

Peddlers at Edgefield (Nov 5 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 18 / 20

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #6 (Oct 30 2016)

Jessica Hunter Athena 5 / 6
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 43 / 81
James Emond Clydesdale 16 / 20
Jason Davis Men 4 19 / 40
Justin Smith Men 5 22 / 62
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 71 / 73

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #5 (Oct 29 2016)

Jessica Hunter Athena 3 / 5
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 44 / 99
Jason Davis Men 4 28 / 45
Justin Smith Men 5 12 / 71
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 96 / 99

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 22 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 42 / 45

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #4 (Oct 16 2016)

Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 17 / 63
Chris Eves Masters 35+ 4 29 / 63
James Emond Clydesdale 25 / 30
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 49 / 55
Jason Davis Men 4 21 / 25
Justin Smith Men 5 10 / 39
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 49 / 53

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #3 (Oct 15 2016)

Jessica Hunter Athena 4 / 4
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 26 / 67
James Emond Clydesdale 26 / 31
Jason Davis Men 4 25 / 37
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 54 / 57

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Jessica Hunter Athena 3 / 4
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 48 / 111
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 64 / 71
Jason Davis Men 4 32 / 54
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 73 / 77

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #1 (Oct 8 2016)

Jessica Hunter Athena 4 / 4
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ 4 62 / 99
James Emond Clydesdale 41 / 48
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 77 / 83
Jason Davis Men 4 37 / 63
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 79 / 85

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 5 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 2/3 40+ 17 / 17
Jason Davis Men 3/4 37 / 48
James Emond Masters Men 3/4 40+ 59 / 67

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Sep 28 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 2/3 40+ 18 / 18

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 21 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 2/3 40+ 23 / 25
Kyle Busse Men 5 33 / 51

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 20 2016)

Kristen Leask Women 5 15 / 16

Grand Prix Brad Ross: GP: Zaaldercross (Sep 17 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ Category 3 48 / 49

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 13 2016)

Kristen Leask Women 5 18 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 7 2016)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 2/3 40+ 16 / 18

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 6 2016)

Peter Nielsen Masters Men 3/4 26 / 35

GP David Douglas CX (Sep 3 2016)

Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 48 / 55

Kruger's Crossing CX (Nov 22 2015)

Chris Rinehart Singlespeed 26 / 32
Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ C 21 / 84
Chris Eves Masters 35+ C 24 / 84
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 36 / 39
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 35 / 54

OBRA Cyclocross Championships p/b City of Sandy (Nov 21 2015)

Chris Rinehart Masters 35+ C 14 / 33

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Day Two (Nov 15 2015)

Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 21 / 40
James Emond Clydesdale 23 / 40
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 35 / 40
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 8 / 28
Chris Eves Masters 35+ C 22 / 103
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 90 / 96
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 51 / 58
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 38 / 51

Cross Crusade: Portland International Raceway Day One (Nov 14 2015)

James Emond Clydesdale 33 / 38
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 9 / 19
Chris Eves Masters 35+ C 24 / 110
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 84 / 91
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 40 / 60
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 47 / 68

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 8 2015)

Libby L. emond Athena 2 / 2
Jason Davis Category C 53 / 62
Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 19 / 33
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 22 / 33
James Emond Clydesdale 28 / 33
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 11 / 21
Chris Eves Masters 35+ C 30 / 97
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 79 / 81
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 44 / 63

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Nov 1 2015)

Jason Davis Category C 50 / 67
Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 14 / 27
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 24 / 27
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 8 / 15
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 89 / 104
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 43 / 57
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 36 / 45

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 31 2015)

Jason Davis Category C 64 / 75
Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 19 / 31
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 24 / 31
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 7 / 23
Jessica Hunter Beginner Women 12 / 23
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 98 / 109
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 49 / 68

Psycho Cross Series #3 (Oct 25 2015)

Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 2 / 3

Cross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 18 2015)

Jason Davis Category C 60 / 70
Kyle Busse Clydesdale 30 / 36
James Emond Clydesdale 34 / 36
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 15 / 26
Chris Eves Masters 35+ C 28 / 109
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 34 / 50

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose (Oct 11 2015)

Jason Davis Category C 77 / 86
Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 22 / 35
James Emond Clydesdale 29 / 35
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 13 / 27
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 39 / 64

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose (Oct 10 2015)

James Emond Clydesdale 31 / 37
Nadege Dubuisson Beginner Women 10 / 26
Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 46 / 68

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 7 2015)

James Emond Masters Men C 40+ 55 / 57

Rapha Portland Trophy Cup #6 (Oct 6 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters Men C 35+ 10 / 32

GPRM 2015: Heiser Farm (Oct 3 2015)

Kyle Busse Clydesdale 12 / 15

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 30 2015)

Eric Hunter Masters Men B 40+ 22 / 24

Rapha Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Sep 29 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters Men C 35+ 16 / 31

Battle at Barlow (Sep 27 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters Men 50+ 24 / 33

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 23 2015)

Eric Hunter Masters Men B 40+ 30 / 31

Rapha Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Sep 22 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters Men C 35+ 28 / 40

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 16 2015)

Eric Hunter Masters Men B 40+ 25 / 26

Rapha Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 15 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters C 35+ 33 / 35

GPRM 2015: DDCX (Sep 5 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 33 / 39

Keizer Rapids Cross Series #3 (Sep 2 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters 50+ 13 / 16

Keizer Rapids (Aug 26 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters Men 50+ 17 / 19

Keizer Rapids Cross Series #1 (Aug 19 2015)

Peter Nielsen Masters Men 50+ 8 / 10

Kruger's Crossing CX (Nov 23 2014)

Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 20 / 79
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 36 / 41

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 16 2014)

Libby L. emond Athena 5 / 7
Nadege Dubuisson Athena 6 / 7
Jason Davis Category C 37 / 61
Jason Elstad Category B 5 / 34
James Emond Clydesdale 23 / 34
Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 31 / 34
James Daugherty Masters 35+ C 19 / 119
Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 65 / 119
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 65 / 72
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 34 / 47

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 9 2014)

Libby L. emond Athena 6 / 7
Phil Webster Category C 21 / 88
Jason Elstad Category B 11 / 43
Jon Buffaloman bouffleur Clydesdale 26 / 47
James Emond Clydesdale 37 / 47
James Daugherty Masters 35+ C 21 / 135
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 89 / 96
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 59 / 81

OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm (Nov 8 2014)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 41 / 42

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Nov 2 2014)

Libby L. emond Athena 5 / 6
Jason Elstad Category B 9 / 46
James Emond Clydesdale 25 / 29
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 82 / 92
Jason Davis Beginner Men 7 / 36
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 28 / 36

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Nov 1 2014)

Eric Hunter Singlespeed 75 / 82
Libby L. emond Athena 3 / 5
Jason Elstad Category B 26 / 56
James Emond Clydesdale 28 / 28
Jessica Hunter Beginner Women 14 / 26
Matt Meskill Masters 35+ C 56 / 91
Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 57 / 91
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 110 / 116
Jason Davis Beginner Men 19 / 35

Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds (Oct 26 2014)

Libby L. emond Athena 5 / 6
Phil Webster Category C 12 / 82
James Emond Clydesdale 45 / 57
James Daugherty Masters 35+ C 53 / 143
Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 97 / 143
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 102 / 111
Jason Davis Beginner Men 35 / 84
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 65 / 84

Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 19 2014)

Jason Elstad Category C 1 / 97
Phil Webster Category C 18 / 97
James Emond Clydesdale 50 / 60
James Daugherty Masters 35+ C 73 / 168
Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 92 / 168
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 117 / 133

CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Western Bikeworks (Oct 18 2014)

Eric Hunter Masters Men 35+ B 31 / 32
Albert Passadore Masters Men 35+ C 18 / 26

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 12 2014)

Jason Elstad Category C 8 / 78
Phil Webster Category C 29 / 78
James Emond Clydesdale 27 / 35
James Daugherty Masters 35+ C 31 / 138
Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 77 / 138
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 111 / 119
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 65 / 73

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 11 2014)

Jason Elstad Category C 9 / 82
James Emond Clydesdale 32 / 36
James Daugherty Masters 35+ C 68 / 117
Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 84 / 117
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ B 114 / 120
Libby L. emond Beginner Men 55 / 67
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 60 / 67

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 8 2014)

Jason Elstad Men C 5 / 33

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks #6 (Oct 7 2014)

Phil Webster Men C 7 / 29

GPRT: Heiser Farms CX (Oct 4 2014)

Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 47 / 63

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 1 2014)

Albert Passadore Beginner Men 24 / 38
Jason Elstad Men C 1 / 39

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks #5 (Sep 30 2014)

Jason Elstad Beginner Men 1 / 26

GPRT: Ninkrossi (Sep 27 2014)

Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 51 / 55

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 24 2014)

Albert Passadore Beginner Men 27 / 43

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks #4 (Sep 23 2014)

Phil Webster Men C 14 / 27

GPRT: Zaaldercross (Sep 20 2014)

Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 61 / 65

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 17 2014)

Albert Passadore Beginner Men 36 / 52

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks #3 (Sep 16 2014)

Jason Elstad Beginner Men 1 / 24
Phil Webster Men C 5 / 32

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 14 2014)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 31 / 34

GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 13 2014)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 50 / 62

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 10 2014)

Albert Passadore Beginner Men 28 / 43

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks (Sep 9 2014)

Phil Webster Men C 13 / 28

Fazio Farms (Sep 7 2014)

Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 16 / 22
Albert Passadore Beginner Men 10 / 19
James Emond Clydesdale 4 / 6

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks (Sep 2 2014)

Phil Webster Men C 6 / 23

DDCX 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Albert Passadore Masters 35+ C 63 / 68

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Dec 8 2013)

Eric Hunter Master 35+ C 34 / 34
John Rockwood Beginner Men 7 / 14
Jason Davis Beginner Men 10 / 14
Libby L. emond Beginner Men 13 / 14
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 14 / 14
James Emond Clydesdale 10 / 10
Phil Webster Category C 9 / 11

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 24 2013)

Albert Passadore Beginner Men 32 / 73
Libby L. emond Beginner Men 62 / 73
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 63 / 73
Phil Webster Category C 24 / 53
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 96 / 135

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 17 2013)

John Rockwood Beginner Men 8 / 65
Albert Passadore Beginner Men 27 / 65
Libby L. emond Beginner Men 56 / 65
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 59 / 65
James Emond Clydesdale 31 / 35
Phil Webster Category C 24 / 62
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 114 / 146

Fazio Farms CX Part Deux (Nov 16 2013)

Eric Hunter Master 35+ C 19 / 28

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 10 2013)

Albert Passadore Beginner Men 46 / 86
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 77 / 86
Libby L. emond Beginner Men 86 / 86
James Emond Clydesdale 40 / 41
Brady Pfeiffer Junior Men 52 / 69
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 125 / 161

OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 9 2013)

Brady Pfeiffer Junior Men 10-12 8 / 19
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 60 / 76
Albert Passadore Beginner Men 27 / 42

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 3 2013)

Phil Webster Category C 35 / 70
James Emond Clydesdale 37 / 46
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 130 / 163
Albert Passadore Beginner Men 37 / 78

Sandy/Boring Corn Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Phil Webster Category C 10 / 26
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 28 / 29

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Oct 27 2013)

Libby L. emond Beginner Men 32 / 42
Jessica Hunter Beginner Men 34 / 42
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 87 / 103

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 26 2013)

Albert Passadore Beginner Men 22 / 34

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 26 2013)

Matt Meskill Masters 35+ C 87 / 117
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 92 / 117

Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2013)

Libby L. emond Beginner Men 93 / 109
Matt Meskill Masters 35+ C 129 / 201
Eric Hunter Masters 35+ C 169 / 201

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 19 2013)

Eric Hunter Master 35+ C 27 / 27

Busiest Racers

in last months
Eric Hunter 101
James Emond 79
Peter Nielsen 46
Jessica Hunter 35
Marika Yumang 34
Albert Passadore 32
Mathison Richards 29
Libby L. emond 24
David Staczek 20
Jason Davis 20
Justin Smith 19
Phil Webster 14
Andrew Kreps 14
Kyle Busse 11
Jason Elstad 11
Chris Rinehart 11
Chris Eves 10
Nadege Dubuisson 9
Kevin Dickson 9
Jon Buffaloman bouffleur 8
James Daugherty 6
Richard Lundstrom 6
Albyn Jones 4
Jeffrey Heath 4
Megan Horst 3
Matt Meskill 3
Joseph Kuilema 3
Libby Emond 3
William Eggers 2
Brady Pfeiffer 2
John Rockwood 2
Kristen Leask 2
Chris Finley 2
Will Eggers 1
One Libby 1
Russell Brownyer 1
Christopher Finley 1
Thomas Duffly 1
Libby Edmond 1
Yun Yi 1
Tony Ruiz 1
Collin Bundy 1
Aaron Parker 1
Lauren Pedersen 1
Reid Blomquist 1
Deborah Kearney 1
Jacob Stoumen 1