Log In

Team Overview: Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Rose-ann Hamness Women 4 18 / 19
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ Category 3 58 / 63

Winter CX (Nov 30 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters Men B 35+ 20 / 23

Kruger's Crossing CX (Nov 23 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 17 / 79
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 10 / 13

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 16 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 36 / 60
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 33 / 119
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 19 / 25

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 9 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 83 / 86
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 8 / 135

OBRA Cyclocross Championships: Peddlars at the Poor Farm (Nov 8 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 13 / 36

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Nov 2 2014)

Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 15-16 5 / 5
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 22 / 25

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Nov 1 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 90 / 91
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 32 / 35

Cross Crusade: WA County Fairgrounds (Oct 26 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 52 / 71
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 19 / 143
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 29 / 33

Cross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 19 2014)

Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 15-16 5 / 5
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 74 / 98
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 13 / 168
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 33 / 39

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 12 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 63 / 84
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 15 / 138
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 26 / 33

Cross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 11 2014)

Edwin Brown Singlespeed 58 / 78
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 48 / 84
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 24 / 117
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 27 / 31

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 8 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters Men C 35+ 7 / 79
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men A 40+ 8 / 23
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 24 / 29

GPRT: Heiser Farms CX (Oct 4 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 14 / 63
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 18 / 20
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 35 / 41
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 15-16 10 / 11

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 1 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters Men C 35+ 10 / 90
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men A 40+ 24 / 29
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 14-18 3 / 3

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks #5 (Sep 30 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters A 40+ 5 / 14

Battle at Barlow (Sep 28 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 15 / 67
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 22 / 23
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 31 / 35

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Sep 24 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters Men A 40+ 13 / 22

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks #4 (Sep 23 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters A 40+ 4 / 12

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 17 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters C 35+ 8 / 88
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men A 40+ 19 / 21
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 14-18 2 / 5
James Tervo Singlespeed 25 / 28

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks #3 (Sep 16 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters A 40+ 7 / 13

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 14 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 9 / 34
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 7 / 10

GPRT: Hood River Double Cross Day One (Sep 13 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 19 / 62
Rose-ann Hamness Women C 13 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 10 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters C 35+ 16 / 79
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men A 40+ 9 / 26

Het Meer (Sep 6 2014)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 27 / 64

Rapha Trophy Cup p/b Western Bikeworks (Sep 2 2014)

Jay Wisowaty Masters Men A 40+ 11 / 22

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross (Dec 14 2013)

James Tervo Single Speed 3 / 9

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Winter Cross (Dec 1 2013)

Scott Hamness Master 35+ C 15 / 51
Emily Henry Singlespeed 15 / 18
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 24 / 27

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 24 2013)

Mike Kath Category A 14 / 27
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 29 / 60
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 21 / 26
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 17 / 36
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 19 / 135

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 17 2013)

Mike Kath Category A 39 / 59
Emily Henry Women C 28 / 30
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 16 / 24
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 42 / 64
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 54 / 146

Fazio Farms CX Part Deux (Nov 16 2013)

Robert Christensen Masters 35+ A 12 / 13

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 10 2013)

Leah Bazzano Women B 22 / 32
Mike Kath Category A 34 / 54
Emily Henry Women C 39 / 42
Edwin Brown Singlespeed 60 / 93
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 29 / 35
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ A 40 / 81
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 32 / 161

OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 9 2013)

James Tervo Masters 35+ A 31 / 40
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 34 / 76
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 13 / 53
Emily Henry Women C 13 / 16

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 3 2013)

Mike Kath Category A 43 / 62
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 26 / 35
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 40 / 163
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 20 / 110
Leah Bazzano Women B 23 / 27

Sandy/Boring Corn Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Leah Bazzano Women B 6 / 6

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Oct 27 2013)

Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 22 / 27
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 26 / 103

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 26 2013)

Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 27 / 33
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 29 / 117

Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2013)

Leah Bazzano Women B 27 / 35
Mike Kath Category A 60 / 64
Emily Henry Women C 48 / 60
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 32 / 45
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 34 / 201
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 35 / 117

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 19 2013)

Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 4 / 23

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 16 2013)

Scott Hamness Masters Men C 35+ 17 / 89
Mike Kath Men A 11 / 21
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 7 / 34
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 20 / 21
Emily Henry Women C 17 / 22
Leah Bazzano Women B 15 / 23

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 13 2013)

Chuck Warrington Singlespeed 53 / 67
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 18 / 21
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 44 / 152
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 29 / 96

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 9 2013)

Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 36 / 37
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 7 / 11
Emily Henry Women C 24 / 25
Leah Bazzano Women B 19 / 20

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 6 2013)

Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 31 / 36
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 34 / 200

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Heiser Farm CX (Oct 5 2013)

Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 4 / 38

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 2 2013)

Scott Hamness Masters Men C 35+ 27 / 97
Mike Kath Men A 17 / 18
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 8 / 26
Emily Henry Women C 20 / 21
Leah Bazzano Women B 12 / 16

Battle At Barlow (Sep 29 2013)

Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 16 / 70
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 19 / 56

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Ninkrossi (Sep 28 2013)

Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 39 / 41

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2013)

Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 4 / 35
Leah Bazzano Women B 18 / 21

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross (Sep 21 2013)

Scott Hamness Master 35+ C 15 / 51
Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 7 / 43

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2013)

Scott Hamness Master C 35+ 89 / 89
Leah Bazzano Women B 16 / 17
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 12 / 33
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 16 / 21

Hood River Double Cross Day Two (Sep 15 2013)

Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 8 / 12
Scott Hamness Master 35+ C 13 / 33
Emily Henry Women C 13 / 14
Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 34 / 38

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Scott Hamness Master 35+ C 16 / 54
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 15 / 15
Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 24 / 56

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 7 2013)

Scott Hamness Master 35+ C 27 / 58
Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 34 / 51

Bike N Hike Santa Cross P/B Giant (Dec 16 2012)

Scott Hamness MEN MAS C 35+ 8 / 13
Jay Wisowaty MEN MAS B 35+ 1 / 10

GPTB: Winter Cross (Dec 2 2012)

Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 7 / 28
Scott Hamness Masters 35+ C 37 / 58

Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) (Nov 18 2012)

Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 18 / 35
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 27 / 35
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 17 / 66
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 43 / 101
Mike Kath Category A 68 / 77
Emily Henry Women C 44 / 47
Charlotte Berghoffer Beginner Men 81 / 84

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 17 2012)

Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 4 / 14
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 12 / 14
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 2 / 13

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 11 2012)

Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 10 / 26
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 25 / 26
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 12 / 46
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 35 / 90

GPTB: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 10 2012)

Holly Hamness Beginner Women 16 / 18
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 21 / 43

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 4 2012)

Holly Hamness Beginner Women 19 / 23
Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 21 / 23
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 22 / 23
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 8 / 59
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 65 / 92
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 10 / 13
Emily Henry Women C 35 / 36
Charlotte Berghoffer Beginner Men 62 / 66

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 8 / 40
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 32 / 40
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 34 / 40
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 9 / 59
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 18 / 81
Scott Hamness Singlespeed 72 / 75
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 9 / 22

GPTB: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 27 2012)

Mike Kath Category A 12 / 16

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Oct 27 2012)

Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 15 / 41
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 36 / 41
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 37 / 41
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 10 / 57
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 28 / 87
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 16 / 24

Blind Date at the Dairy #6 (Oct 24 2012)

Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 19 / 21
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 10 / 12
Mike Kath Men A 7 / 9

Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) (Oct 21 2012)

Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 15 / 50
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 36 / 50
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 42 / 50
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 11 / 72
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 41 / 128
Mike Kath Category A 53 / 72
Shawn Postera Singlespeed 108 / 114
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 7 / 19
Scott Kocher Category C 7 / 124

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 17 2012)

Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 2 / 28
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 20 / 23
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 21 / 23
Mike Kath Men A 16 / 18
James Tervo Singlespeed 27 / 28

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 14 2012)

Cecilia Becerra Beginner Women 6 / 15
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 12 / 15
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 15 / 15
Steven Thorne Masters 50+ 7 / 51
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 22 / 80
Mike Kath Category A 58 / 70
Emily Henry Women C 30 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 10 2012)

Holly Hamness Beginner Women 25 / 27
Mike Kath Men A 13 / 24
Scott Hamness Men Master C 23 / 92
James Tervo Singlespeed 27 / 29

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Leah De forest Women B 20 / 33
James Tervo Singlespeed 22 / 100
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 32 / 45
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 38 / 45
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 71 / 138
Mike Kath Category A 63 / 84
James Tervo Masters 35+ A 34 / 93
Steven Thorne Master 50+ 13 / 77
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 7 / 18

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 3 2012)

Leah De forest Women B 15 / 25
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 5 / 36
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 20 / 26
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 23 / 26
James Tervo Singlespeed 6 / 38
Justin Hamness Beginner Men 39 / 46

Battle at Barlow (Sep 30 2012)

Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 14 / 15
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 15 / 69
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 7 / 26

Fazio Farms CX p/b Ironclad (Sep 29 2012)

Shawn Postera Singlespeed 19 / 25

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 26 2012)

Leah De forest Women B 21 / 33
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 35+ 15 / 41
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 26 / 31
James Tervo Singlespeed 11 / 39

GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar (Sep 22 2012)

Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 13 / 18
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 17 / 18
Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 12 / 45
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 2 / 3

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 19 2012)

Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 26 / 29
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 29 / 29
Alyssa Hoyd Junior Wm 10-13 4 / 6
James Tervo Singlespeed 7 / 40
Jay Wisowaty Masters Men B 7 / 38

Double Cross Day Two (Sep 16 2012)

Leah De forest Women B 6 / 7
Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 32 / 38
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 9 / 13
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 13 / 13
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 13-14 4 / 8

GPTB: Double Cross #1 (Sep 15 2012)

Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 16 / 36
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 7 / 12
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 11 / 12
Shawn Postera Singlespeed 25 / 32
Alyssa Hoyt Junior Women 5 / 8

GPTB: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 9 2012)

Jay Wisowaty Masters 35+ B 21 / 66

GPTB #1: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 1 2012)

Jay Wisowaty Master 35+ B 14 / 64
Rose-ann Stark Beginner Women 15 / 22
Holly Hamness Beginner Women 21 / 22