Log In
Cycle-Smart International - Day 2 • Nov 2 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
4.9
3.7
3.9
4.4
3.7
Breezy and Partly Cloudy, 42 degrees, wind 22 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #csicx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.7
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:29:33 10:53 9:11 9:29
2 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:30:09 11:14 9:23 9:31
3 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:30:38 11:40 9:31 9:28
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:30:45 11:49 9:39 9:17
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:14 11:35 9:53 9:46
6 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:32:55 12:15 10:35 10:05
7 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:32:55 12:46 10:16 9:54
8 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:34:13 12:55 10:39 10:40
9 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:34:33 13:04 10:46 10:44
10 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:34:42 13:05 10:46 10:51
11 Christopher Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:30 13:34 11:05 10:51
12 Brian Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:35:43 13:21 11:22 11:00
13 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:35:58 14:03 11:10 10:46
14 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:36:32 14:11 11:14 11:07
15 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:37 13:57 11:31 11:10
16 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:36:39 13:27 11:34 11:39
17 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:37:26 13:54 11:44 11:48
18 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:37:31 14:06 11:41 11:44
19 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:37:45 14:11 11:50 11:44
20 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:38:21 14:13 12:05 12:02
21 Owen August Park Ave Bike 0:38:29 14:45 12:00 11:45
22 Trevor August Park Ave Bike 0:38:30 14:52 12:05 11:34
23 Owen Bryan 0:38:48 15:19 11:35 11:55
24 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:39:06 15:15 12:01 11:50
25 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:16 15:16 12:24 11:36
26 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:39:16 15:27 12:18 11:31
27 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:40:16 14:54 11:21 14:02
28 Aj August Park Ave Bike 0:40:21 15:34 12:30 12:17
29 Gus Lellman NCC 0:40:21 15:17 12:28 12:36
30 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:41:06 15:27 13:09 12:29
31 Greta Kilburn 0:41:13 16:09 12:56 12:08
32 Rex Davis 0:41:21 14:21 13:43 13:17
33 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:41:39 21:48 19:52
DNF Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato DNF
DNF Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft DNF
DNF Jackson Malone NH Cross DNF 15:37 13:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:40:53 9:15 7:50 7:51 7:52 8:05
2 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:40:54 8:58 7:59 7:55 7:57 8:05
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:41:00 9:01 7:57 7:55 7:57 8:12
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:41:18 9:18 7:58 7:55 7:59 8:08
5 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:41:26 9:16 7:57 8:02 8:03 8:09
6 Derek Hardinge Darkhorse Flyers 0:41:53 9:35 7:55 7:59 8:06 8:19
7 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:42:16 9:34 8:12 8:06 8:10 8:15
8 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:42:21 9:16 8:14 8:16 8:15 8:20
9 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:42:27 9:26 8:12 8:13 8:14 8:21
10 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:42:39 9:34 8:13 8:13 8:16 8:25
11 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:42:57 9:45 8:13 8:12 8:21 8:26
12 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:42:59 9:35 8:18 8:18 8:21 8:28
13 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:43:11 9:34 8:19 8:18 8:25 8:34
14 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:43:20 9:44 8:15 8:23 8:24 8:34
15 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:43:32 9:55 8:20 8:26 8:19 8:32
16 Gaelen Kilburn 0:43:33 9:50 8:27 8:25 8:19 8:33
17 Jacob Fetty 0:43:36 9:56 8:21 8:25 8:26 8:29
18 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:43:47 9:58 8:26 8:23 8:30 8:31
19 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 0:43:49 9:59 8:26 8:26 8:28 8:30
20 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:43:59 10:07 8:32 8:21 8:28 8:30
21 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:44:15 9:34 8:33 8:34 8:45 8:49
22 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:44:21 9:47 8:30 8:34 8:35 8:55
23 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:27 10:11 8:31 8:30 8:33 8:41
24 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:44:38 9:55 8:37 8:35 8:42 8:49
25 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 0:44:42 10:02 8:37 8:43 8:35 8:44
26 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:44:44 10:30 8:29 8:32 8:33 8:40
27 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:44:46 9:49 8:42 8:48 8:40 8:48
28 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:44:51 10:02 8:40 8:43 8:39 8:47
29 Donald Snoop jr CCB Racing 0:44:54 10:00 8:42 8:43 8:39 8:50
30 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:44:56 10:14 8:34 8:45 8:37 8:46
31 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:57 10:05 8:39 8:43 8:38 8:53
32 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:57 10:30 8:38 8:39 8:32 8:38
33 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:45:00 10:15 8:46 8:41 8:38 8:40
34 Christofer Curven 0:45:01 9:45 8:30 8:40 8:45 9:20
35 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:45:01 10:20 8:40 8:34 8:45 8:42
36 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:07 10:19 8:46 8:36 8:45 8:40
37 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:45:39 10:30 8:37 8:39 8:43 9:09
38 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:45:55 9:34 8:33 8:48 9:01 9:58
39 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:46:00 10:20 8:44 8:49 8:58 9:08
40 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS 0:46:06 9:27 8:10 11:38 8:25 8:26
41 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:46:07 10:32 8:52 8:55 8:48 9:00
42 Mark Buffone 0:46:10 10:33 8:50 9:00 8:43 9:03
43 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:46:11 10:32 8:52 8:58 8:52 8:56
44 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:46:14 10:24 8:59 8:48 8:53 9:10
45 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:17 10:34 8:58 8:54 8:51 9:00
46 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:46:51 10:33 9:13 9:04 8:58 9:03
47 Pierre Vanden borre MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE RIDER COOPERATI 0:46:53 10:31 8:56 9:04 9:08 9:12
48 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:46:58 10:33 8:57 9:03 9:11 9:14
49 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:47:06 10:16 8:36 9:09 10:00 9:05
50 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:47:06 10:44 9:17 9:11 8:49 9:04
51 Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen 0:47:08 10:32 8:52 9:22 9:16 9:06
52 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:47:09 10:36 9:15 9:03 9:10 9:05
53 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:47:10 10:41 9:15 9:08 8:57 9:09
54 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:47:13 10:31 8:49 9:27 9:14 9:11
55 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:48:20 10:35 9:21 9:18 9:28 9:38
56 Michael Seek Rogue velo racing 0:48:40 11:03 9:16 9:17 9:31 9:33
57 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:48:51 10:43 9:28 9:27 9:30 9:43
58 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:49:32 11:04 9:24 9:19 9:34 10:10
59 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:49:46 10:12 10:29 9:23 9:37 10:05
60 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:49:56 11:03 9:28 9:33 9:47 10:06
61 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:41:37 11:34 9:42 9:50 10:30
62 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE / ERRACE.org 0:43:56 9:57 16:44 8:36 8:38
63 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:47:35 12:39 11:27 11:56 11:33
DNF Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team DNF 11:05 9:23 9:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 38   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:42:14 9:27 8:09 8:07 8:08 8:25
2 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 0:42:15 9:33 8:12 8:05 8:02 8:22
3 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery 0:42:46
4 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:42:52 9:48 8:20 8:14 8:22 8:08
5 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:42:54 9:39 8:21 8:15 8:22 8:17
6 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:43:03 9:35 8:25 8:16 8:28 8:18
7 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:03 9:43 8:19 8:20 8:27 8:15
8 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:43:06 9:47 8:22 8:16 8:24 8:18
9 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:33 9:44 8:19 8:23 8:36 8:32
10 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:43:52 10:02 8:30 8:31 8:30 8:20
11 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:43:56 9:59 8:32 8:31 8:30 8:23
12 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:43:57 9:49 8:25 8:40 8:38 8:25
13 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:44:23 10:02 8:31 8:38 8:30 8:44
14 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:24 10:02 8:30 8:40 8:38 8:34
15 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:27 10:03 8:36 8:33 8:40 8:35
16 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:44:43 9:57 8:35 8:39 8:41 8:51
17 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:48 10:03 8:36 8:34 8:53 8:44
18 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 0:44:51 10:05 8:44 8:42 8:45 8:35
19 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:44:53 10:03 8:46 8:42 8:45 8:36
20 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:44:54 10:03 8:45 8:42 8:45 8:38
21 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:44:54 10:18 8:48 8:37 8:34 8:37
22 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:44:55 10:24 8:43 8:37 8:43 8:28
23 David Diviney CyclePath Racing 0:44:57 10:10 8:39 8:42 8:45 8:41
24 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:45:06 10:19 8:42 8:41 8:41 8:43
25 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:45:20 10:39 8:40 8:50 8:39 8:32
26 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl 0:45:32 10:27 8:48 8:46 8:44 8:47
27 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Company 0:45:33 10:39 8:50 8:39 8:43 8:43
28 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:45:40 10:41 8:52 8:38 8:45 8:44
29 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:45:40 10:20 8:55 8:54 8:46 8:44
30 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:45:45 10:30 8:45 8:44 8:49 8:57
31 Adam Austin serious cycling 0:45:52 10:40 8:55 8:44 8:50 8:42
32 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:45:52 10:33 8:43 8:52 8:52 8:52
33 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:01 10:20 8:55 8:55 8:55 8:56
34 David Fagnant Union Cycle 0:46:06 10:51 8:47 8:47 8:50 8:51
35 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:16 10:42 8:57 8:55 8:51 8:51
36 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:46:19 10:42 8:56 8:56 8:51 8:54
37 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:26 11:09 8:49 8:44 8:52 8:52
38 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:46:36 10:40 8:58 8:55 9:01 9:01
39 David Stacey Blue Steel 0:46:38 10:52 8:50 8:57 9:01 8:58
40 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:46:43 10:21 8:54 8:55 9:01 9:33
41 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:12 10:39 9:01 9:04 9:10 9:18
42 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:47:13 11:10 9:04 8:57 9:02 9:00
43 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:47:13 10:24 9:42 8:56 9:05 9:07
44 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:47:17 11:16 9:03 8:57 9:02 8:59
45 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog 0:47:22 11:24 8:55 8:56 8:58 9:08
46 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:47:34 10:54 9:04 9:13 9:06 9:16
47 Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 0:47:38 11:11 9:09 9:08 9:08 9:02
48 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:47:57 10:39 8:57 8:58 9:49 9:34
49 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:48:02 11:16 9:03 9:01 9:27 9:15
50 John Buser Firefly Racing 0:48:20 10:50 9:19 9:07 9:33 9:30
51 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 0:48:49 11:30 9:23 9:23 9:17 9:15
52 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:48:51 11:24 9:21 9:24 9:25 9:17
53 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:48:54 11:27 9:23 9:26 9:26 9:12
54 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:58 11:26 9:26 9:28 9:21 9:16
55 Jim Dowd bikeworks 0:49:11 11:36 9:20 9:24 9:26 9:24
56 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:49:15 9:32 11:27 10:13 8:55 9:08
57 Chris Scott Riverside Racing, Newburyport 0:49:26 11:27 9:23 9:26 9:31 9:39
58 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:49:39 11:19 9:26 9:36 9:43 9:36
59 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:49:46 11:31 9:35 9:32 9:33 9:35
60 Patrick Van peborgh 0:49:50 11:31 9:30 9:37 9:34 9:38
61 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:49:59 11:28 9:31 9:47 9:45 9:28
62 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:50:12 11:28 9:37 9:41 9:45 9:40
63 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:50:12 11:38 9:30 9:38 9:47 9:40
64 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:51:56 12:08 9:49 9:58 10:04 9:56
65 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:52:18 11:55 9:48 9:50 9:49 10:56
66 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:42:41 11:59 9:55 10:30 10:17
67 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 0:42:49 12:07 10:08 10:20 10:14
68 Jerry White unattached 0:43:14 12:11 10:12 10:30 10:22
69 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:43:59 10:40 9:18 9:14 14:47
70 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:44:34 12:30 10:25 10:43 10:56
71 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:44:47 11:55 9:49 10:34 12:30
DNF Chris Adeletti Cyclonaut MultiSport DNF 11:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:45:20 10:35 8:42 8:40 8:41 8:43
2 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:45:21 10:35 8:41 8:40 8:38 8:48
3 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:45:30 10:34 8:42 8:41 8:51 8:43
4 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:45:30 10:17 8:57 8:42 8:47 8:48
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:45:41 10:37 8:50 8:45 8:53 8:35
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:56 10:35 8:51 8:45 8:53 8:51
7 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:46:14 10:43 9:04 8:54 8:49 8:44
8 Steve Arsenault ECV/Andys Cycle 0:46:16 10:41 8:53 8:53 8:56 8:52
9 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:46:24 10:34 8:43 8:55 8:54 9:18
10 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:46:28 10:43 9:04 8:54 8:54 8:52
11 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:46:48 10:37 8:52 8:59 9:04 9:16
12 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:46:51 10:35 8:55 9:10 9:05 9:06
13 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:47:11 10:54 9:09 9:00 9:08 9:00
14 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:11 10:43 9:05 9:02 9:09 9:12
15 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:13 10:54 9:07 9:03 9:07 9:02
16 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:31 11:02 9:08 9:08 9:12 9:00
17 Craig Schneider GMBC 0:47:47 11:09 9:15 9:06 9:10 9:07
18 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:47:56 10:53 9:19 9:16 9:12 9:16
19 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:48:19 10:59 9:17 9:18 9:29 9:15
20 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:20 11:05 9:16 9:14 9:25 9:20
21 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:26 11:09 9:19 9:20 9:20 9:18
22 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:48:36 11:10 9:17 9:22 9:28 9:18
23 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:48:43 11:25 9:21 9:15 9:35 9:07
24 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:48:43 11:05 9:14 9:39 9:26 9:19
25 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:48:53 11:17 9:19 9:25 9:35 9:18
26 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:49:02 11:15 9:22 9:23 9:35 9:27
27 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:49:03 11:16 9:30 9:25 9:24 9:27
28 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:49:09 11:07 9:29 9:25 9:47 9:21
29 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:49:21 11:24 9:30 9:33 9:37 9:18
30 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:49:22 11:26 9:33 9:28 9:37 9:18
31 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/Cyclocr 0:49:22 11:15 9:39 9:34 9:36 9:18
32 William Alcorn Old Town Bike (OTB) 0:49:28 11:15 9:30 9:35 9:34 9:34
33 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:49:35 11:25 9:34 9:29 9:45 9:22
34 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:49:40 11:16 9:36 9:35 9:45 9:28
35 David Lystila optimum performance 0:40:44 11:38 9:41 9:39 9:46 0:00
36 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:41:43 11:56 9:58 9:59 9:50
37 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:41:44 11:59 9:53 10:02 9:50
38 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:41:48 11:57 10:05 9:58 9:49
39 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:13 12:16 10:03 10:06 9:47
40 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:42:13 12:16 10:03 10:06 9:48
41 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:42:14 12:04 10:06 10:01 10:03
42 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:42:30 12:10 10:08 9:54 10:18
43 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:44:02 12:10 10:14 10:59 10:39
44 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:44:32 12:27 10:30 10:44 10:51
45 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 0:45:58 12:41 10:46 11:14 11:19
46 Douglas Vail SilverBull/Bethel Cycle 0:46:18 12:53 10:49 11:17 11:19
47 David Holmander The Velo Resource 0:40:47 14:17 12:49 13:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:41:46 9:26 8:06 8:10 8:05 8:00
2 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:42:04 9:31 8:11 8:07 8:03 8:11
3 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:42:15 9:30 8:10 8:10 8:09 8:16
4 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:42:20 9:30 8:10 8:13 8:16 8:11
5 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:42:46 9:30 8:12 8:21 8:15 8:28
6 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:42:57 9:36 8:21 8:25 8:14 8:22
7 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:43:10 9:38 8:23 8:22 8:23 8:25
8 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:43:13 9:53 8:22 8:20 8:21 8:18
9 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:43:18 9:44 8:28 8:23 8:21 8:22
10 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:43:19 9:53 8:22 8:28 8:21 8:15
11 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:43:24 9:54 8:29 8:20 8:21 8:20
12 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:25 9:53 8:29 8:24 8:21 8:17
13 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:43:26 9:58 8:25 8:31 8:15 8:18
14 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:36 9:44 8:31 8:22 8:30 8:29
15 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:43:46 10:10 8:21 8:27 8:22 8:25
16 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:43:51 10:11 8:33 8:25 8:25 8:17
17 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:44:01 10:10 8:28 8:35 8:34 8:15
18 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:03 9:44 8:17 8:58 8:36 8:28
19 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:44:03 9:58 8:33 8:27 8:35 8:30
20 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:44:13 9:45 8:38 8:36 8:35 8:39
21 Sean Gramling 0:44:16 10:03 8:31 8:38 8:36 8:27
22 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:44:18 10:12 8:36 8:34 8:31 8:25
23 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:44:23 10:11 8:37 8:38 8:35 8:23
24 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:44:27 10:03 8:28 8:28 8:55 8:33
25 John Ford Verge Sport 0:44:32 10:24 8:32 8:38 8:31 8:25
26 Kevin Church Hup United 0:44:33 10:13 8:35 8:43 8:33 8:29
27 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:44:33 10:14 8:31 8:47 8:37 8:25
28 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:44:36 9:43 10:09 8:22 8:15 8:08
29 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:37 10:22 8:35 8:37 8:36 8:28
30 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:44:40 10:10 8:38 8:36 8:43 8:33
31 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:41 10:20 8:37 8:40 8:30 8:33
32 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:44:43 10:17 8:39 8:41 8:36 8:29
33 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:52 10:23 8:38 8:41 8:41 8:28
34 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:44:53 10:04 8:38 8:42 8:50 8:40
35 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:44:57 10:25 8:38 8:43 8:39 8:32
36 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:44:59 9:58 8:33 8:46 8:51 8:51
37 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:03 9:54 8:38 8:46 8:50 8:55
38 Jacob Sisson 0:45:06 10:35 8:43 8:34 8:37 8:37
39 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:08 10:13 8:48 8:44 8:50 8:33
40 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:09 10:36 8:50 8:41 8:32 8:31
41 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:11 10:35 8:49 8:39 8:34 8:34
42 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:45:26 10:28 8:51 8:44 8:40 8:43
43 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:45:26 10:32 8:49 8:45 8:41 8:40
44 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:45:34 10:14 8:40 8:56 8:53 8:51
45 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:45:35 10:55 8:40 8:38 8:48 8:34
46 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:45:36 10:27 9:19 8:34 8:42 8:35
47 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:45:39 10:30 8:48 8:42 8:46 8:52
48 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:45:43 10:47 8:48 8:42 8:50 8:35
49 Christofer Curven 0:45:45 10:04 8:48 8:55 8:57 9:01
50 Scott Frison The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 0:45:47 10:27 8:55 8:52 8:49 8:44
51 Peter Vollers jr. Vermont Overland 0:45:47 10:24 8:54 8:41 8:50 8:58
52 Michael Eck MIT 0:45:48 11:22 8:40 8:38 8:34 8:34
53 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:46:02 10:43 8:53 8:49 8:54 8:44
54 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:46:04 10:48 8:48 8:47 8:55 8:46
55 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:10 10:35 8:50 8:51 9:00 8:53
56 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 0:46:13 10:40 8:54 9:02 8:51 8:45
57 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:46:14 10:46 8:51 8:43 8:56 8:59
58 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 0:46:15 10:42 8:51 8:44 9:05 8:53
59 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:46:17 10:55 8:54 8:51 8:56 8:40
60 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:46:17 11:14 8:48 8:52 8:46 8:36
61 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:46:28 10:43 8:56 8:57 9:04 8:48
62 Jacob Roy 0:46:36 10:46 9:07 8:48 9:03 8:52
63 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:46:43 10:44 8:55 8:56 9:12 8:55
64 Chris Niesen JAM fund / NCC 0:46:43 10:25 9:00 9:03 9:13 9:03
65 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:46:45 11:11 9:02 8:49 9:00 8:44
66 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:46:46 11:10 8:58 8:49 8:56 8:52
67 David Donnelly Verge Mad Alchemy Grassroos 0:46:56 11:29 8:43 8:55 9:01 8:49
68 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:47:00 11:03 9:00 8:56 9:03 8:57
69 Alex Springer MIT 0:47:03 11:23 8:54 8:52 9:06 8:49
70 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:47:06 11:03 8:58 8:59 9:13 8:54
71 Kevin Brant Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:12 10:58 8:59 9:03 9:13 9:00
72 Andy Officer 0:47:27 11:01 8:59 9:00 9:22 9:04
73 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:47:35 11:10 9:03 9:08 9:08 9:06
74 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:47:49 10:59 9:05 9:19 9:16 9:10
75 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:47:54 10:25 8:37 11:10 9:02 8:40
76 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:47:54 11:26 9:05 9:02 9:18 9:02
77 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 0:48:00 11:04 9:15 9:28 9:09 9:04
78 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:48:03 11:39 8:59 9:09 9:09 9:07
79 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:48:06 11:39 9:12 9:05 9:18 8:52
80 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 0:48:40 11:11 9:25 9:20 9:18 9:26
81 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:45 11:04 10:09 9:06 9:16 9:10
82 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK 0:48:47 11:36 9:03 9:18 9:18 9:34
83 Adam Kline JRA Cycles 0:48:53 11:22 9:35 9:09 9:24 9:23
84 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:48:57 11:50 9:15 9:12 9:18 9:21
85 Grant Halsey 0:48:58 11:40 9:20 9:16 9:24 9:17
86 Taylor Valentine The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 0:49:00 11:41 9:28 9:17 9:17 9:17
87 Scott Decoteau BARKS + WRECK 0:49:02 11:40 9:15 9:13 9:35 9:19
88 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 0:49:16 11:21 9:14 9:31 9:34 9:35
89 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 0:49:40 11:21 9:03 9:02 9:26 10:47
90 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:49:53 14:58 8:48 8:45 8:41 8:41
91 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 0:49:56 11:59 9:34 9:25 9:32 9:26
92 David Powell Competitive Edge Cycling 0:50:53 12:04 9:42 9:44 9:39 9:44
93 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:51:11 13:09 9:40 9:20 9:20 9:41
94 Matt Williams Rhode Island School of Design 0:51:24 11:47 9:46 9:47 10:04 10:01
95 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:56:05 11:24 9:24 9:29 9:26 16:21
96 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:42:02 13:30 9:22 9:19 9:50
97 Matthew Snow Greenwich Bicycles 0:42:39 12:09 10:11 10:15 10:03
98 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:43:07 11:55 9:51 10:14 11:07
99 James Curtis RIT Cycling 0:44:16 12:19 10:00 10:16 11:41
DNF Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage DNF 11:32 10:01 9:25 9:26
DNF Jon Nable Hup United DNF 11:57 11:15
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo DNF 11:05
DNF Zachary Curtis Team Spark DNF 10:24 8:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 99   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Keith Mullaly 0:28:00 10:43 8:45 8:32
2 Mathew Street CRCA/SixCycle 0:28:12 10:19 8:57 8:55
3 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 0:28:12 10:26 8:59 8:47
4 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 0:28:22 10:24 9:02 8:55
5 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:28:27 10:17 9:06 9:03
6 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:28:27 10:32 8:56 8:58
7 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:28:30 10:41 8:57 8:52
8 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 0:28:40 10:28 9:10 9:01
9 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:41 10:31 9:07 9:02
10 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:28:41 10:27 9:13 9:01
11 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 0:28:44 10:31 9:09 9:04
12 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:28:44 10:42 8:58 9:04
13 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 0:28:44 10:42 8:59 9:04
14 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:28:50 10:48 9:02 9:00
15 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:28:56 10:45 9:05 9:07
16 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:29:01 10:42 8:55 9:23
17 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.com 0:29:11 10:43 9:11 9:17
18 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:29:26 10:58 9:19 9:09
19 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:29:33 10:28 9:47 9:18
20 Gary Dugas 0:29:34 11:09 9:09 9:16
21 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:29:36 11:05 9:15 9:16
22 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:37 10:56 9:18 9:23
23 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:29:38 11:06 9:21 9:12
24 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:29:39 10:55 9:27 9:17
25 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:29:41 11:05 9:21 9:15
26 Matt Zarotny 0:29:41 11:00 9:18 9:23
27 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:29:43 10:54 9:24 9:25
28 Tom Kelly 0:29:44 11:16 9:11 9:17
29 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:29:45 10:59 9:29 9:17
30 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:46 11:04 9:15 9:26
31 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:29:48 11:13 9:14 9:21
32 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 0:29:48 10:59 9:28 9:22
33 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle 0:29:50 11:18 9:17 9:15
34 Nicholas Wyeth 0:29:51 11:15 9:17 9:19
35 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 0:29:51 11:13 9:16 9:22
36 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:30:00 11:20 9:17 9:22
37 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 0:30:03 11:11 9:27 9:25
38 Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling 0:30:04 11:10 9:37 9:16
39 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:30:05 11:19 9:31 9:14
40 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:30:06 10:58 9:35 9:33
41 Matthew Harlow 0:30:09 10:50 9:36 9:43
42 Jack Bell 0:30:10 11:45 9:18 9:06
43 Mark Buongiorno 0:30:13 11:07 9:42 9:24
44 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 0:30:18 11:16 9:33 9:30
45 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:30:25 11:27 9:30 9:27
46 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:30:26 11:15 9:36 9:35
47 Alexander Chrystall 0:30:30 11:25 9:27 9:38
48 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:30:36 11:38 9:26 9:32
49 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 0:30:42 11:35 9:44 9:23
50 Darrin Beek 0:30:42 11:35 9:30 9:37
51 Robert Kennedy 0:30:45 11:40 9:28 9:36
52 Ben Alvord RIT 0:30:47 11:44 9:34 9:29
53 Michael Oleksak 0:30:49 11:53 9:27 9:29
54 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:30:55 11:35 9:43 9:37
55 Ian Marling 0:30:59 12:08 9:33 9:19
56 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:31:00 11:19 9:57 9:43
57 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:31:09 11:43 9:40 9:47
58 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:31:13 11:38 9:51 9:44
59 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 0:31:16 11:47 9:47 9:42
60 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:31:18 11:59 9:41 9:38
61 Thom Barry 0:31:19 12:31 9:28 9:20
62 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:31:19 12:24 9:33 9:22
63 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 0:31:21 11:57 9:37 9:46
64 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:31:24 11:52 9:49 9:44
65 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:31:25 11:46 9:48 9:52
66 Phil Fragale Verge Sport / Test Pilots 0:31:26 11:42 9:47 9:57
67 Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk 0:31:26 12:24 9:38 9:24
68 Nikolaus Kashey 0:31:26 11:36 9:53 9:57
69 Sean Walsh 0:31:27 12:12 9:37 9:39
70 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:31:40 12:15 9:45 9:40
71 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:46 12:20 9:40 9:46
72 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com 0:31:48 11:48 10:07 9:53
73 Paul Lussier BarksxWreck 0:31:48 12:17 9:48 9:43
74 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:05 12:21 9:40 10:04
75 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing 0:32:09 12:21 10:02 9:47
76 Kyle Mullaly 0:32:10 12:39 9:47 9:44
77 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:32:12 12:25 9:53 9:54
78 Joe Candeias Expo Wheelmen 0:32:14 12:07 10:01 10:06
79 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 0:32:15 12:37 9:56 9:42
80 Timothy Mayo 0:32:25 12:31 9:57 9:57
81 Tai Sutliff 0:32:27 12:40 10:03 9:44
82 George Ives CFM Cycles 0:32:30 12:26 10:03 10:01
83 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:33 12:21 10:07 10:04
84 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:32:36 12:22 10:15 10:00
85 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 0:32:41 12:24 10:09 10:08
86 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:32:42 12:24 10:02 10:15
87 Denis Niez Class Cycles / Ovens of france 0:32:49 12:25 10:06 10:18
88 Glenn Callahan 0:32:49 12:20 10:31 9:57
89 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:32:49 12:39 10:01 10:08
90 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:32:50 12:36 10:08 10:06
91 Stephen Heuser 0:32:57 12:47 10:13 9:57
92 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:32:57 12:28 10:06 10:23
93 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:33:01 12:31 10:21 10:09
94 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:33:08 12:35 10:25 10:08
95 Nicholas Weigel 0:33:08 13:01 9:56 10:11
96 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:33:10 12:54 10:06 10:10
97 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:33:15 12:39 10:20 10:15
98 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Cambridge 0:33:16 12:40 10:18 10:18
99 Daniel Pesch MV Cyclocross 0:33:20 12:56 10:21 10:03
100 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations 0:33:37 12:50 10:16 10:30
101 Shawn Tufts 0:33:40 13:09 10:11 10:20
102 Grant Aidner Kruis CX 0:33:44 12:55 10:25 10:24
103 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:45 13:21 10:08 10:16
104 Rob Keohane 0:33:45 13:18 10:17 10:10
105 James Fitch Laughing Dog 0:33:46 13:08 10:07 10:31
106 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:54 13:06 10:23 10:25
107 Robert Stark 0:33:55 13:05 10:34 10:16
108 Steven Bird 0:34:06 12:45 10:41 10:40
109 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:34:07 13:20 10:25 10:22
110 Christopher Burati CRCA 0:34:28 13:45 10:36 10:06
111 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 0:34:33 13:22 10:37 10:35
112 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:34:33 13:07 10:38 10:48
113 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:08 13:35 10:38 10:55
114 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:35:23 13:46 10:58 10:39
115 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:35:25 13:23 10:59 11:03
116 William Muzika Penn State 0:36:04 14:02 10:57 11:06
117 John Lewis Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:36:05 13:59 11:18 10:48
118 John Thibbitts NCC 0:36:18 36:18:00
119 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:36:53 14:00 11:17 11:36
120 Michael Moses 0:37:16 14:07 11:25 11:44
121 Peter Alcorn 0:37:30 13:58 11:37 11:55
122 Eric Williams Farm Team Cycling 0:38:13 14:07 11:56 12:10
123 Jose Cid 0:38:31 14:07 12:09 12:15
124 Kevin Danis 0:39:33 14:49 12:20 12:23
125 Jesse Evers 0:39:34 14:55 12:13 12:26
126 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 0:30:50 16:41 14:09
127 Ben Berry 0:34:14 17:52 16:21
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 79   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:02:53 8:51 7:48 7:43 7:40 7:43 7:46 7:48 7:33
2 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:02:56 8:45 7:48 7:48 7:40 7:43 7:46 7:48 7:37
3 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:03:01 8:45 7:40 7:39 7:42 7:41 7:51 7:51 7:51
4 Stephen Horaj JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:16 8:45 7:41 7:39 7:43 7:41 7:51 7:51 8:06
5 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:03:44 9:11 7:48 7:41 7:45 7:47 7:47 7:52 7:52
6 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:03:44 9:08 7:51 7:41 7:45 7:47 7:47 7:52 7:52
7 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Challenge/ POC 1:04:03 8:58 7:53 7:49 7:51 7:53 7:52 7:58 7:49
8 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:04:05 9:15 7:46 7:39 7:37 7:50 7:53 7:52 8:13
9 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:04:06 9:12 7:49 7:48 7:51 7:53 7:50 7:51 7:51
10 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:04:15 9:08 7:52 7:50 7:52 7:52 7:50 7:51 8:00
11 Hugo Robinson Neon Velo 1:05:02 9:08 7:52 7:44 7:57 7:54 8:00 8:08 8:18
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:05:21 9:12 7:49 8:01 8:00 8:09 8:08 7:53 8:10
13 Derrick St john St. Andrews, Ontario 1:05:51 9:28 7:58 7:58 8:00 7:57 7:58 7:53 8:39
14 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:06:16 9:13 7:52 7:56 8:01 8:09 8:07 8:16 8:42
15 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:06:18 9:29 8:05 8:04 8:06 8:02 8:19 8:05 8:08
16 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/Roc 1:06:19 9:27 8:00 7:58 8:00 8:04 8:14 8:15 8:22
17 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 1:07:07 9:27 8:07 8:00 8:10 8:02 8:19 8:21 8:42
18 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:07:29 9:30 8:11 8:02 8:01 8:02 8:45 8:20 8:38
19 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:07:29 9:49 8:15 8:11 8:12 8:13 8:23 8:15 8:11
20 Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:07:41 9:30 8:11 8:12 8:18 8:23 8:27 8:17 8:23
21 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 1:07:52 9:51 8:15 8:19 8:19 8:10 8:14 8:20 8:25
22 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:08:06 9:29 8:12 8:25 8:20 8:22 8:18 8:20 8:38
23 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:08:13 9:47 8:19 8:19 8:20 8:18 8:36 8:18 8:17
24 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:08:17 9:49 8:25 8:22 8:19 8:21 8:25 8:16 8:20
25 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 1:08:24 9:33 8:16 8:22 8:27 8:23 8:29 8:28 8:28
26 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:08:28 9:42 8:18 8:17 8:10 8:36 8:26 8:31 8:28
27 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:08:35 9:48 8:22 8:26 8:27 8:17 8:21 8:23 8:32
28 Scott Smith Jam Fund / NCC 1:08:38 9:46 8:20 8:12 8:08 8:08 8:13 8:43 9:07
29 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1:08:51 9:47 8:13 8:19 8:27 8:22 8:33 8:29 8:41
30 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:09:09 10:09 8:17 8:20 8:19 8:30 8:24 8:29 8:42
31 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:09:36 9:49 8:33 8:20 8:22 8:37 8:38 8:34 8:42
32 Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing/Cadence Cycling 1:09:56 9:50 8:21 8:25 8:27 8:34 8:45 8:45 8:48
33 Jonah Meadvancort KMS 1:09:56 9:53 8:32 8:40 8:32 8:29 8:36 8:37 8:37
34 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:09:56 9:27 8:30 8:21 8:28 8:30 8:58 8:54 8:49
35 John Burns Burns Racing 1:10:29 10:22 8:27 8:36 8:30 8:26 8:32 8:33 9:03
36 John Eckert STAMPEDE 1:10:38 10:06 8:19 8:40 8:31 8:30 8:35 8:44 9:13
38 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 1L 10:03 8:21 8:12 8:27 8:37 8:56
39 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 1L 10:11 8:34 8:28 8:33 8:30 8:37
40 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1L 10:16 8:30 8:27 8:31 8:38 8:52
41 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1L 9:53 8:32 8:17 8:22 8:38 9:36
42 Kacey Campbell Hammer Nutrition 2L 9:50 8:15 8:23 8:15 8:20
43 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 2L 9:51 8:37 8:38 8:51 8:46
44 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 2L 10:08 8:32 8:33 8:46 8:44
45 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 2L 10:34 8:45 8:45 8:37 8:36
46 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 2L 10:22 8:45 8:46 8:49 8:36
47 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft 2L 10:08 8:42 8:45 8:49 8:53
48 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3L 10:07 8:53 8:53 8:49
49 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 3L 10:35 9:00 8:51 9:00
50 David Devine unattached 3L 10:40 8:55 8:56 8:56
51 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amher 3L 10:28 9:08 8:56 8:56
52 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 4L 11:19 8:55 8:50
53 Wil Etherington VERGE SPORT / UNOVELO 4L 10:48 9:05 9:14
54 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 6L 11:54
DNF Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team DNF 10:11 8:35
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF 9:21
DNF Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF 9:30 8:11 8:45
DNF Erik Box Independent DNF 10:04 8:24 8:38
DNF Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek DNF 9:49 8:17 8:13 8:27 8:22 8:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:45:03 10:01 8:40 8:41 8:49 8:52
2 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:45:24 9:58 8:46 8:57 8:56 8:48
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:45:30 10:02 8:47 8:53 8:56 8:53
4 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:45:53 10:18 8:42 8:47 8:57 9:09
5 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 0:46:19 10:00 8:59 9:13 8:59 9:08
6 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:46:42 10:19 9:06 9:10 9:03 9:03
7 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:46:49 10:29 8:54 9:20 9:00 9:06
8 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:46:59 10:36 9:14 8:58 9:07 9:03
9 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:47:00 10:19 9:07 9:10 9:13 9:11
10 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:47:22 10:38 9:14 9:11 9:09 9:09
11 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 0:47:25 10:29 9:22 9:14 9:20 9:00
12 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:47:28 10:22 9:22 9:12 9:17 9:15
13 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:47:56 10:35 9:15 9:21 9:15 9:29
14 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:48:15 10:47 9:17 9:20 9:30 9:20
15 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:48:23 10:57 9:20 9:23 9:26 9:17
16 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:25 10:47 9:17 9:25 9:37 9:19
17 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:44 11:01 9:25 9:27 9:32 9:20
18 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:49:00 11:05 9:21 9:26 9:37 9:31
19 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:49:03 10:17 9:00 11:24 9:15 9:06
20 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:49:07 11:11 9:20 9:23 9:48 9:24
21 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 0:49:30 11:19 9:28 9:35 9:37 9:32
22 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:49:41 11:19 9:30 9:42 9:35 9:35
23 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:49:44 10:52 9:45 9:53 9:36 9:38
24 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:49:48 11:16 9:28 9:45 9:36 9:43
25 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:49:49 11:23 9:28 9:45 9:47 9:26
26 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:49:52 11:23 9:30 9:43 9:37 9:39
27 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:49:58 11:23 9:30 9:41 9:43 9:41
28 Michele Smith Hup United 0:50:07 11:19 9:31 9:45 9:47 9:43
29 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:50:27 10:52 9:29 10:13 10:06 9:47
30 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 0:51:00 11:30 9:57 9:45 9:52 9:56
31 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:51:57 11:48 10:01 10:00 9:55 10:14
32 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 0:52:12 11:47 10:09 10:04 10:00 10:12
33 Hannah Rossi B2C2 p/b Boloco 1L 11:39 10:17 10:35
34 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 1L 12:07 10:32 10:37
35 Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross 2L 12:26 10:46
DNF Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft DNF 10:58 9:39
DNF Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. DNF 11:11
DNF Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom DNF 11:02 10:07
DNF Katrina Niez Class Cycle / Ovens of France DNF 12:13 10:27 10:33
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:38:29 10:41 9:13 9:13 9:23
2 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:07 10:50 9:23 9:26 9:27
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:27 11:01 9:25 9:27 9:35
4 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:40:06 11:05 9:39 9:43 9:39
5 Raquel Miller Ally's Bar 0:40:06 11:24 9:38 9:34 9:31
6 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:11 11:29 9:43 9:26 9:32
7 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:40:19 11:19 9:42 9:34 9:44
8 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:32 11:40 9:42 9:36 9:34
9 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:40:39 11:12 9:49 9:44 9:54
10 Danielle White 0:40:42 11:34 9:36 9:48 9:43
11 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:42 11:34 9:49 9:45 9:34
12 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:47 11:44 9:40 9:42 9:42
13 Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike 0:40:57 11:30 9:47 9:52 9:48
14 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:41:15 11:43 9:54 9:53 9:46
15 Maria Benson Stage 1 Cycling 0:41:18 11:57 9:50 9:55 9:36
16 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:41:22 11:44 9:50 9:55 9:53
17 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 0:41:50 11:38 9:48 10:08 10:16
18 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 0:42:06 11:47 9:56 10:17 10:06
19 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:42:17 12:06 9:58 10:15 9:58
20 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:42:20 12:00 10:08 10:16 9:57
21 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:42:24 12:09 10:11 10:12 9:52
22 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:42:27 12:05 10:01 10:19 10:01
23 Sherri Curcuru Riversdie Racing 0:42:46 11:59 10:08 10:26 10:13
24 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:48 11:49 10:11 10:34 10:15
25 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:43:08 12:19 10:19 10:23 10:07
26 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club 0:43:10 11:53 10:20 10:33 10:24
27 Nancy Gillooly Royal Mills p/b Graphic 0:43:16 12:01 10:26 10:30 10:19
28 Anne August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:35 12:16 10:25 10:29 10:24
29 Patricia Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:42 12:12 10:30 10:29 10:31
30 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:44:08 12:33 10:31 10:28 10:35
31 Jessica Hughston 0:44:47 12:14 11:11 10:39 10:44
32 Sandy Noble base 36 0:45:25 12:57 10:46 10:53 10:49
33 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:45:45 12:45 10:53 10:53 11:14
34 Heidi Wakeman Team HC Racing 0:46:15 12:58 10:58 11:10 11:10
DNF Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO DNF 12:49 11:00 11:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:31:40 11:27 10:17 9:55
2 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:31:51 11:53 10:09 9:49
3 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:31:54 11:44 10:13 9:57
4 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:32:20 11:53 10:10 10:17
5 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:32:28 12:14 10:12 10:02
6 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 0:32:35 12:15 10:20 10:00
7 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 0:32:36 12:35 10:06 9:55
8 Kath Boyer Totally Tubular 0:32:45 12:38 10:08 10:00
9 Sarah Thomas 0:33:06 12:42 10:12 10:12
10 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 0:33:06 12:14 10:26 10:26
11 Whitney Withington 0:33:10 12:25 10:25 10:20
12 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 0:33:10 12:30 10:29 10:11
13 Michelle Chase Bikereg.com 0:33:46 12:41 10:31 10:34
14 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:33:47 12:43 10:33 10:31
15 Ellen Reichel EECT/LiveLoveVelo 0:33:53 12:42 10:41 10:30
16 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:34:02 12:43 10:51 10:28
17 Morgan Lehman boston university 0:34:06 12:47 10:45 10:34
18 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:34:08 13:08 10:41 10:20
19 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:34:12 13:01 10:38 10:32
20 Nicole Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen 0:34:12 12:43 10:58 10:31
21 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:34:24 12:42 10:57 10:44
22 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:34:24 13:13 10:44 10:27
23 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 0:34:33 13:07 10:44 10:42
24 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:34:43 12:58 11:02 10:43
25 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:35:17 13:13 11:10 10:54
26 Rachel Horwitz Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:35:27 13:21 11:13 10:52
27 Susan Fleming Bethel Cycle 0:35:27 13:52 10:54 10:41
28 Kristine Alach 0:35:38 13:11 11:17 11:10
29 Maris Mann-stadt Boston Road Club 0:35:57 13:31 11:16 11:10
30 Karen Lynn Cyclocrossracing.com/Sip, Clip & Go 0:36:03 13:31 11:22 11:10
31 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University Cycling 0:36:11 13:55 11:11 11:05
32 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:36:12 13:29 11:28 11:15
33 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:36:29 13:54 11:19 11:15
34 Jill Lizotte 0:37:00 37:00:00
35 Allison Halsey 0:37:02 14:40 11:16 11:07
36 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:37:04 13:56 11:43 11:25
37 Tayler Dube ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 0:37:15 14:10 11:29 11:36
38 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:37:16 14:48 11:23 11:06
39 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 1:37:16 13:59 11:41 11:39
40 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 2:37:16 14:10 11:30 11:44
41 Lila Pelc Competive Edge Cycling 3:37:16 13:56 11:43 11:47
42 Karen Kurowski 4:37:16 14:23 11:40 11:23
43 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 5:37:16 14:24 11:48 11:22
44 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 6:37:16 15:24 11:31 11:10
45 Kristin Brandt STEVE THE BIKE GUY 7:37:16 14:50 11:53 11:23
46 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar 8:37:16 14:41 11:42 11:55
47 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 9:37:16 15:12 11:51 11:44
48 Katherine Dezutter UMass Amherst/Landry's 10:37:16 13:59 13:59 11:14
49 Kyra Kenwood EECT/LiveLoveVelo 11:37:16 13:56 12:02 13:16
50 Michele Archambault Ride Studio Cafe 12:37:16 15:58 12:13 12:00
51 Lesli Cohen Hup United 13:37:16 15:26 12:29 12:23
52 Stephanie Golmon 14:37:16 16:07 12:17 12:37
53 Katherine Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 15:37:16 17:15 13:23
54 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 16:37:16 18:29 16:27
55 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 17:37:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat ?: 7