Log In
USGP Derby City Cup • Oct 24 2010
5.6
0
0
4
0
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Cullen Clif Bar Development Cross Team 37:48
2 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy 37:55
3 Andrew Coe SKC Racing 39:38
4 Alder Martz Team Globalbike 40:18
5 Brian Lark Red Zone Cycling 40:29
6 Andrew Boneff Jay's Bikes 40:36
7 Michael Seguin xXx Racing 40:45
8 Lionel Rocheleau Team Geargrinder 40:51
9 Tanner Hurst Team Biker's Choice 40:55
10 Brandon Leach Johnny Sprockets 40:56
11 Adam Leibovitz CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Eli 41:04
12 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 41:06
13 John Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 41:11
14 Jason Monk Main Street Velo 41:16
15 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe 41:16
16 Travis Mullen 29er crew 41:18
17 Matthew Kiel Lilly Gray Goat 41:18
18 Weston Luzadder NUVO Cultural Trail 41:29
19 Ryan Kiel Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling 41:51
20 Greg Flecher Carbon Racing 42:00
21 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 42:04
22 Jeremiah Gantzer 42:08
23 Brett Heuring Dogfish 42:18
24 John Proppe Team Lake Effect 42:22
25 Daniel Parks 42:23
26 Scott Gartman Team Lake Effect 42:24
27 Stefan Swecker 42:24
28 Matt Schupp Team Bikers Choice 42:24
29 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling 42:33
30 Michael Dogfish Racing 42:34
31 Edwin Colvin Trek/BGI Racing 42:47
32 Brandon Curtis BBC p/b WheelWorx 42:52
33 Chauncey Joyce 7 Hills Racing 43:02
34 Daniel Schaefer Team Fond du Lac Cyclery 43:07
35 Brent Mahan NashvilleCyclist.com 43:08
36 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen 43:16
37 Randall Stateler The Bike Surgeon 43:18
38 Taylor Ladd 43:21
39 Travis Book Team Bikers Choice 43:24
40 Matt James Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Tea 43:29
41 Alex Dayton Tri Cities Road Club 43:31
42 Peter Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling 43:36
43 Brian Swehla Wheel Wright Bikes 43:40
44 John Lionberger Pony Shop Cyclocross 43:47
45 J Devon alvarez cole sport 43:48
46 David Neis The Bike Surgeon Carbondale 43:50
47 Matthew Light Alderfer Bergen 43:50
48 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling 43:52
49 Logan Luker 918XC 43:53
50 Mike Heenan my wife inc 43:58
51 Johnathan Fretter 43:58
52 James Vibert BBC p/b WheelWorx 43:59
53 Jacob Prater Melting Pot 44:00
54 Dan Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 44:02
55 Brian Parker xXx Racing 44:03
56 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters 44:08
57 Ben Marchewka Team Pedal Moraine 44:08
58 Brian Collier Bio Wheels Racing 44:24
59 Jeff Carlsen msg cross 44:45
60 Joseph Bosemer Fetzer Cycling Team 44:49
61 Ross Lukoff Bike America Racing 45:26
62 David Yohe Marian University 45:26
63 James Brown Lindsey Wilson College
64 Joseph Hall Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
65 David Thomas Team Magnus
66 Lucas Guyton DICE/Bodywise Int.
67 Caleb Donaldson Bianchi/Grand Performance
68 Keith Richards 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
69 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo
70 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
71 Scot Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling
72 Cooper Magli Cumberland Transit Cycling
73 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
74 Ryan Preske Morris Trucking
75 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
76 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
77 Rick Smith Evergreen Rehabilitation
78 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled
79 Aaron Knapp
80 Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing
81 Ben Reed SVMIC Cycling
82 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing
83 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR
84 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
85 Dwayne Toombs Moontoast / TriStar Cycling Tea
86 Gary Burkholder SnakeBite Racing
87 Blake Voges Sustainable Cycles
88 Michael Wakeley Blue Competition Cycles
89 Peter Deucher Spin
90 Jake Zimmerman
91 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing
92 David Lane Main Street Velo
93 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
94 Paolo Urizar xXx Racing-AthletiCo/The Bonebe
95 Doug Carraway Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
96 Christopher Sherpitis XXX Racing-AthletiCo
97 Craig Harding my wife inc
98 Jason Reser Reser Fusion Velo Experience
99 Donald Parr Bike Clicks - Team Louisville
100 Scott Somershoe Cumberland Transit Cycling
101 Zachary Sager Rogue Racing Project p/b Iglehe
102 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling
103 Alex Kerman One Call Now
104 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery
105 John Downey Gears 4 Beers
106 Michael Souers
107 Mark Fasczewski Krystal Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 52   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 28:55
2 Dustin Jones indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy 28:55
3 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team 29:04
4 Tim Brown Rogue Racing Project 29:10
5 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club 29:37
6 Luke Neubauer Main Street Velo 29:37
7 Spencer Petrov Lionhearts 29:48
8 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing 29:50
9 Rusty Klein 29:51
10 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling 30:02
11 Mike Frankeberger Cycler's Cafe 30:06
12 Kirk Grynwald Rogue Racing Project 30:06
13 Ben Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery 30:14
14 Chad Needham main street velo 30:20
15 Luke Woodard 30:31
16 Chip Team WebCyclery.com 30:32
17 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing 30:40
18 Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels 30:44
19 Scott Lyle Zed-Cyclesport 30:46
20 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling 30:49
21 Richard Sanson 30:57
22 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 31:00
23 Donal Pugh Rio Blanco Racing 31:00
24 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling 31:01
25 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 31:05
26 Tyler Lach Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport 31:08
27 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab Cycling Team 31:15
28 Marshall Bassett Road Less Traveled 31:19
29 Mark Renn Red Zone Cycling 31:21
30 Doug Voss BikeClicks/Team Louisville 31:26
31 Ryan Bartholomy 31:26
32 Graham Gerdeman Road Less Traveled 31:34
33 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience 31:36
34 Brian Schultz Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling 31:42
35 David Rose Team Bikes and Moore 31:43
36 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 31:43
37 Ashton Wischmeier DRT 32:01
38 Luke Stifler 32:10
39 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 32:12
40 Kevin Cleveland Cumberland Transit Cycling 32:15
41 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport 32:16
42 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team 32:16
43 Patrick Bucayu Schellers 32:18
44 Eric Schumacher Mercy Health Plex 32:18
45 Bryan Dalman Speedway Wheelmen 32:21
46 Ben Wilson Twinspires.com 32:28
47 Andy Paskins 32:29
48 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino Cycling Club 32:37
49 Sean Kennedy JOHNNY SPROCKETS 32:37
50 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports 32:38
51 Reed Bagley McDonalds Cycling Team 32:39
52 Alex White 32:41
53 Brian Gant Road Less Traveled 32:52
54 Andrew Smith Reser Fusion Velo Experience 32:56
55 Andrew Feuersthaler Geargrinder 33:06
56 Daniel Dickinson Main Street Velo 33:13
57 Rip Clayton Cumberland Transit 33:22
58 Shawn Delk Project 5 Racing 33:24
59 Ian Fraser Cumberland Transit Cycling 33:33
60 Kipp Silber Monster Energy Cycling 33:33
61 James Carlisle AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 33:39
62 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project 33:42
63 Aaron Casey ETSU 33:43
64 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore 33:43
65 Bruce Leblanc Flying Rhino's Cycling Club 33:45
66 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 33:48
67 Jeffrey Festian Rapid Wheelmen / Village Bike S 33:49
68 Brandon Charles J's Bikes 33:54
69 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project 33:55
70 Brian Elpers TwinSpires.com 33:57
71 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Cycling Team 33:59
72 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures 34:00
73 David Bassett Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot 34:00
74 Bill Parsons Krystal / SCV 34:12
75 Philip Armbrust SCV/Krystal 34:13
76 Thomas Waggener main street velo 34:16
77 Robert Prewitt Queen City Wheels 34:17
78 Scott Snyder Team Nebo Ridge 34:17
79 Phillip Burgess TVB Race/Tomato Head 34:29
80 John Edwards 34:34
81 Ross Mcnary 34:37
82 David Loignon Twinspires.com 34:38
83 Steve Godbey Cycling And Fitness Warehouse ( 34:47
84 Samuel Janes McDonalds Cycling Team 34:53
85 Steve Matherly Main Street Velo 34:56
86 John Wischmeier Century21 Breeden Realtors 34:57
87 Keith Morlen Unattached 35:02
88 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing 35:08
89 Tommy Board Unattached 35:41
90 Joey Carico MSG Cyclocross 36:54
91 Justin Neely Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Tea 37:18
92 John Wheeler ii Moore Gray Goat
93 Peter Lytle Gears 4 Beers
94 Hugh Shwab Humana
95 Angel Franco
96 Marion Hambrick Rogue Racing Project
97 Zachary Gardenhire Unattached
98 Mark Mckenney 7 Hills Racing
99 Larry Pethick Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Francisco 17:04
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 17:13
3 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 17:43
4 William Bobrow Red Zone Cycling 17:48
5 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 18:11
6 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 18:21
7 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling 18:27
8 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 18:30
9 Jordan Lewis MSG Cyclecross 18:30
10 Zachary Ross Lionhearts 18:31
11 John Morris Lionhearts 19:18
12 Andrew Rademacher Lionhearts 19:38
13 Cameron Fisk RedZone 19:59
14 Enzo Allwein QCW Lionhearts 19:59
15 Nathan Ross Lionhearts 20:27
16 Alexander Christian Lionhearts 20:31
17 Eli Woodard 20:56
18 Robert Prewitt Lionhearts 21:27
19 Zane Ash Lionhearts 21:34
20 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts 22:06
21 Maxwell Savage QCW Lionhearts 22:19
22 Luke Johnson Alderfer Bergen 22:33
23 Ashton Braddock 22:55
24 Cooper Winrich 24:07
25 Matthew Grolmes QCW Lionhearts 24:37
26 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts 24:58
27 Logan Johnson Alderfer Bergen 27:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 29:55
2 Imari Miller Colonel's Army 30:04
3 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 30:04
4 Andrew Bailey Tri Cities Road Club 31:05
5 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 31:25
6 Jesse Stidham Tri Cities Road Club 31:58
7 Richard Rainville Ann Arbor Velo Club 32:25
8 Nolan Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 33:09
9 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 33:10
10 Connor Tankersley Tri Cities Road Club 39:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Eckmann Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 38:13
2 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 38:43
3 Andrew Dillman Red Zone Cycling 38:59
4 Sam O'keefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 40:21
5 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 40:55
6 Gunnar Bergey C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 42:05
7 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/SEAVS 42:05
8 Samuel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 43:46
9 Luke Woodard 45:21
10 Cameron Rex SKC Racing
11 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wissink SPECIALIZED 44:03
2 Mark Legg compton Planet Bike/Stevens 44:09
3 Mark Savery Midwest Wheelmaster 44:17
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 44:44
5 Richard Feldman Durance - Colnago 44:48
6 Eirik Schulz Specialized / River City Bicycl 45:22
7 Brian Conant Pony Shop 45:29
8 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 45:30
9 Shadd Smith KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen 45:31
10 Grant Berry Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory 45:48
11 Don Myrah SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed C 46:01
12 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Wheelmaster 46:14
13 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop 46:19
14 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop 46:24
15 Joe Curtes EMBROCATION CYCING JOURNAL / MI 46:39
16 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail 46:48
17 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com 46:55
18 David Hejduk 360 Racing 47:00
19 Kenny Wehn Colavita Racing 47:04
20 Andrew Messer DRT Racing 47:05
21 Jeff Curtes EMBROCATION/THE VANILLA WORKSHO 47:06
22 Peter Thompson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 47:11
23 Jay Moncel Wolverine Sports Club 47:12
24 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 47:14
25 Christopher Smith Hup United 47:22
26 Michael Carroll Durango Wheel Club 47:37
27 Jared Roy Crossniacs 47:38
28 Tomasz Golas DRT Racing 47:39
29 Aaron Hubbell NUVO Cultural Trail 47:45
30 Patrick Weddell Team Metro p/b Greenville Cycli 47:51
31 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen 47:51
32 Erik Koehler WOLVERINE/ACF/OAKLEY 47:58
33 Brian Staby Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster 48:10
34 Nate Woodman monkey wrench cycles 48:19
35 Tom Brockman Bicycle Sport Inc. 48:25
36 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. 48:49
37 Joshua Whitmore Team Globalbike 48:54
38 Matias Mendigochea Herbalife LaGrange 48:55
39 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 48:57
40 Greg Heck xXx Racing 49:04
41 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 49:12
42 Philip Webb Fetzer 49:24
43 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 49:51
44 Scott Fabijanski Wolverine Sports Club 50:05
45 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 50:11
46 Mitch Graham Bio-Wheels 50:12
47 Michael Seek MSG Cyclocross 50:37
48 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team 50:45
49 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling 50:51
50 Patrick Russell WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM 50:59
51 Bruce Pisarek COBC National Engineering
52 David Farabaugh Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team
53 Michael Curtes Fuel Cafe/Milwaukee Bicycle/Gar
54 Todd Nix Breck's Bicycle Shop
55 Cecilio Cruz Luna Cycles
56 Mark Strecker Bio Wheels Racing
57 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop
58 Gregory Fasig Zephyr / Cycle Sport
59 Richard Sangalli California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
60 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol
61 David Musich Tri Cities Road Club
62 Derrick Young COBC National Engineering
DNF Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill 39:20
2 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD/CANE CREEK 39:28
3 Thomas Price KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen 39:35
4 Daniel Casper GrandStay Hotels 39:36
5 Tim Butler Specialized River City Bicycles 40:09
6 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 40:57
7 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing 40:58
8 Wayne Simon VERDIGRIS CYCLING 41:10
9 Troy Krause Velogear.com 41:13
10 Thomas Feix Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 41:17
11 Robert Meighan California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 41:26
12 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / Back To D 41:33
13 Andy Lucas 360 Racing 41:41
14 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team 41:51
15 Michael Hills 42:15
16 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Tea 42:18
17 Randy Iddings Redline 42:23
18 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 42:31
19 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 42:46
20 John Iltis Barbacoa - Mi Duole 42:54
21 Kenneth Smith okc velo 43:04
22 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports 43:06
23 Matthew Baroli Wolverines/ACF 43:19
24 Jon Suyko The Pony Shop 43:33
25 John May, sr 43:35
26 B. Cole bewley Broken Films Racing 43:48
27 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 43:50
28 David Lowe Human Zoom 44:10
29 Brad Wunderlich 44:30
30 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 44:32
31 Joe Collins Rogue Racing Project 44:39
32 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 44:46
33 Scott Young Tri Tech
34 Derek Wilford Spin
35 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Bikes
36 Martin Bearden BikeClicks/Team Louisville
37 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assn
38 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com
39 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossworld
40 Mike Otting 7 Hills Racing
41 Jeff Steinrock Al Steinrock Roofing
42 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
43 Tim Krone
44 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project
45 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
46 Freter Chris
47 Billy Faulk Cullman Cycling Club
48 Chip Duckett Mock Orange Racing
49 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
50 John Kittredge
DNF John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro 44:12
2 Joseph Brown Flying Rhino Cycling Club 44:51
3 Dean Parker 360Racing
4 Steven Vorderman DRT
5 Richard Jennings Mock Orange Bikes
6 John Reimbold Heckawee
7 Charles South Men of Steel Racing
8 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
9 David Parks Mirage
10 Ron Swenson
11 Marc Dettman Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
12 Rob Schell
13 Michael Taglio Moab/Tagz 5 Star Meats
DNF Torre Smitherman GTC
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 01:03:20
2 Ryan Trebon Kona 01:03:44
3 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 01:05:02
4 Todd Wells Specialized 01:05:20
5 Tristan Schouten ISCorp Cycling Team 01:05:28
6 Davide Frattini Team Type 1 01:05:37
7 Geoff Kabush Team Maxxis / Rocky Mount 01:05:39
8 Jamey Driscoll Cannondale p/b CyclocrossWorld. 01:05:56
9 Barry Wicks Kona 01:06:11
10 Christopher Jones Rapha / Focus 01:06:27
11 Brian Matter Gear Grinder 01:06:38
12 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy 01:06:40
13 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol 01:06:53
14 Sean Babcock Kona 01:07:06
15 Mark Lalonde 01:07:08
16 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 01:07:16
17 Daniel Summerhill Team Holowesko Partners 01:07:42
18 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cycl 01:07:55
19 Matthew Pacocha Hudz-Subaru 01:08:21
20 Zach Mcdonald Rapha / Focus 01:09:37
21 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
22 Brad Cole KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen
23 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
24 Troy Heithecker Echelon Energy
25 Joseph Schmalz KCCX/Verge Presented by Challen
26 Justin Robinson California Giant Berry Farms/Sp
27 Mitchell Hoke Clif Bar Development Cyclo-Cros
28 Dave Hackworthy Bianchi/Grand Performance
29 Matt Shriver Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factor
30 Joachim Parbo KCH Leopard Cycles
31 Robin Eckmann Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
32 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
33 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
34 Tom Burke Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycl
35 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman
36 Ryan Iddings Team Redline
37 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
38 Greg Wittwer ALAN North America Cycling
39 William Fyfe Birmingham Bicycle Company p/b
40 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
41 Isaac Neff Alderfer Bergen
42 Jeremy Ferguson California Giant/Specialized
43 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized
44 Eric Wondergem Hup United
45 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
46 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
47 Andrew Reardon Van Dessel / Real Design
48 Scott Mclaughlin SRAM Factory
49 Clayton Omer Papa Johns Racing
50 Matthew Allen behind bars/ little guy racing
51 Noah Metzler Team Globalbike
52 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
53 Christopher Bogedin CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Eli
54 Skyler Trujillo Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
55 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
56 Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal
57 Matthew Spohn Cyfac-Champion System Racing Te
58 Kip Spaude Nova Cycle Sports Foundation In
59 Ezra Taylor Peacock Groove
60 Daniel Gerow WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
61 Jason Karew Bishops Bicycles
62 David Mcneal BBC p/b WheelWorx
63 Dustin Greer Maxxis
64 Benjamin Salibra Junior Development
65 Gregg Shanefelt ZWS/Cyclesport
66 Bryan Fawley PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Jesse Anthony California Giant / Specialized
DNF Adam Mcgrath Feedback Sports/Van Dessel
DNF Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revol
DNF Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 39   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ezra Taylor Peacock Groove 41:53
2 Mike Kennedy Fetzer Cycling Team 42:44
3 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team 44:00
4 Jacob Virostko Shamrock/Biowheels Racing 44:01
5 Spencer Hackett B1 Bicycles 44:38
6 Bill Crank Commonwealth Eye Surgery 45:08
7 Corey Green Team Ghisallo 45:11
8 Mason Morgan Cap City Cross 45:14
9 John Osgood Team Sandbag 45:14
10 Zachary Dorsey 45:14
11 Joseph Czerwonka Bob's Red Mill p/b Focus 45:14
12 Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee 45:15
13 Layne Peters Team Awesome 45:15
14 Dwight Wyatt 45:15
15 Steven Bivens Breck's Bike Shop 45:15
16 Katsu Tanda Team Athens / KT Prototype 45:15
17 Daniel Tirado Metro East Cycling 45:15
18 Steve Stidham Tri Cities Road Club
19 Nathan Taylor Harpeth Bicycles Racing
20 Andy Berry Homegrown Bicycles
21 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Planet Bike 29:44
2 Brittany Mcconnell iowa city cycling club 29:52
3 Julia Daher Johnny Sprockets 32:13
4 Rebecca Finley Marian University 32:14
5 Malissa Petrov ZWS Cyclesport 32:43
6 Sierra Siebenlist Marian University 33:33
7 Kim Bishop Barberitos/Everedy Endurance 33:55
8 Briana Kovac Alderfer Bergen 34:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paterson Wolverine Sports Club 31:39
2 Rita Borelli UNATTACHED 32:34
3 Erika Edwards Team Louisville 33:00
4 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com 33:15
5 Amelia Moore xXx Racing-Athletico 33:25
6 Allie Dragoo Marian University 33:43
7 Hannah Mossman One Call Now 34:04
8 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling 34:10
9 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience 34:12
10 Carrie Cochran Reser Fusion Velo Experience 34:21
11 Jessica Owings SVMIC 34:22
12 Shannon Mathis Grace Law - Trek p/b Vantaggio 34:29
13 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 34:42
14 Allison Braddock Momentum Racing 34:49
15 Laura Melendez Priority Health 34:55
16 Brooke Crum 35:05
17 Staci Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 35:09
18 Kristi Hawken Velo Vixens 35:36
19 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 35:45
20 Teresa Sedlacek Michelob Ultra- Big Shark 35:55
21 Sarah Swallow ZWS Cycle Sport 36:00
22 Sarah Attkisson 36:10
23 Kari Myrland 36:31
24 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium 37:36
25 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts 37:55
26 Ann Crecelius Unattached 38:03
27 Karin Reed Michelob Ultra - Team Dayton 38:06
28 Jillian Kellbach COBC 38:18
29 Karen Elmore Outdoor Ventures 38:22
30 Judi Lopresti Team Kenda 38:22
31 Marsha Williams NashvilleCyclist.com 38:41
32 Julie Herrmann Michelob Ultra Cycling 39:03
33 Kristin Harvey 39:36
34 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Enginee
35 Linda Carlisle
36 Tiffanie Hills Michelob Ultra Cycling
37 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Savage QCW Lionhearts 17:22
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 17:40
3 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling 17:55
4 Rachel Dobrozsi QCW Lionhearts 18:07
5 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 18:47
6 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 18:54
7 Frances Haley Red Zone Cycling 19:40
8 Maryfrances Sharpshair QCW Lionhearts 23:13
9 Madeleine Green QCW Lionhearts 25:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Carico MSG Cylcocross 32:37
2 Amy Czerwonka Assumption Rocket Racing 33:52
3 Denise Applegate Assumption Rocket Racing 38:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould LUNA PRO TEAM 38:59
2 Meredith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 40:52
3 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 41:07
4 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure-Olgivy 41:26
5 Teal Stetson-lee California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 41:33
6 Katherine Sherwin Hudz-Subaru 41:34
7 Nicole Duke Hudz -Vista Subaru 41:51
8 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 41:58
9 Kaitlin Antonneau Team Kenda 42:26
10 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 42:47
11 Amanda Carey Kenda/Felt 43:01
12 Lisa Strong Hudz -Vista Subaru 43:22
13 Linda Sone Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club 43:28
14 Kimberly Flynn Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio 44:14
15 Jennifer Maxwell Van Dessel Factory Team p/b Ste 44:43
16 Nicole Borem DRT Racing 45:01
17 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized 45:03
18 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports 45:15
19 Carrie Cash wootten team vera bradley foundation 45:22
20 Erin Silliman Fruit 66/Artemis 45:31
21 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 46:10
22 Nina Elliott Greenville Women's Cycling 46:12
23 Deb Sweeney whitmore Performance Bicycle racing team 46:13
24 Lauri Webber Secret Henrys Team 46:22
25 Jeanne Fleck Velo Duluth/Twin Ports Cyclery
26 Shannon Gibson Velo Bella
27 Tammy Wallace ThinkCash Racing
28 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cy
29 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing
30 Lynn Bush Tough Girl / SCOTT
31 Melissa Corliss Michelob Ultra Cycling
32 Kiersta Tucker Wood - N - Wave
DNF Lenore Pipes Fruit 66/Artemis
DNF Ashley James Team Kenda
DNF Holly Klug The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 6