Log In

Team Overview: COBC

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Jingle Cross Day 2 (Nov 16 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Cat 2/3 47 / 47

Jingle Cross Day 1 (Nov 15 2013)

Nancy Henderson Women Cat 2/3 34 / 43

Cap City Cross #4 & 5 @ Infirmary Mound (Oct 26 2013)

Allan Martin Men Cat 4/5 34 / 40

Bubba CX #2 2011 (Oct 16 2011)

Derrick Young B (Men) 20 / 43

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 9 2011)

Jillian Kellbach Women Elite Women 21 / 22

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 2 2011)

Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 1/2 27 / 30

GearFest CX (Oct 1 2011)

Jillian Kellbach Women Elite Women 24 / 24

Ohio State Championships at John Byran State Park (Nov 28 2010)

Jillian Kellbach Cat 3/4 Women 8 / 13

Infimary Mound (Nov 14 2010)

Jillian Kellbach Cat 3-4 Women 6 / 11

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 3/4 28 / 37

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Jillian Kellbach Women Cat 3/4 29 / 35
Addison Smith Men Cat 4 92 / 103

Harbin Park CX (Oct 10 2010)

Jillian Kellbach Cat 3/4 Women 15 / 19

Colombus City Championships (Dec 19 2009)

Nancy Henderson Cat COLUMBUS CITY CHAMPIONSHIPS 6 / 71
Joseph Hall MENS B 9 / 21
Dave Groen MENS B 10 / 21
Paul Ryan MENS B 17 / 21
Melissa Corliss WOMENS A 3 / 4
Nancy Henderson WOMENS A 4 / 4

Smith Farms (Dec 5 2009)

Bruce Pisarek MASTERS MEN 35+ 1 / 4
Paul Ryan MENS B 6 / 27
Joseph Hall MENS B 14 / 27
Dave Groen MENS B 15 / 27
Grandon Spanner MENS C 22 / 24
Bruce Pisarek MENS A 10 / 10
Melissa Corliss WOMENS A 45 Mintues 3 / 5
Nancy Henderson WOMENS A 45 Mintues 4 / 5
Melissa Wick WOMENS A 45 Mintues 5 / 5

ZIPP OVCX #14/CapCity #5 Ohio State Championships (Nov 29 2009)

Joseph Hall CAT 3 OPEN 27 / 43

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Nov 22 2009)

Nancy Henderson Cat. 3/4 Women 2 / 6

Olentangy Caverns (Nov 21 2009)

Bruce Pisarek 3/4 MASTERS MEN 35+ 1 / 2
Melissa Wick WOMENS 1/2/3 3 / 4
Dave Groen MENS Cat 3/4 8 / 23
Bruce Pisarek MENS 1/2/3 11 / 14

SouthEastway Park Cross (Nov 21 2009)

Nancy Henderson Women Cat 3/4 3 / 7

Cap City Cross (Nov 15 2009)

Joseph Hall 3/4 Men 19 / 41
Ginger Ballard 3/4 Women 35+ 6 / 6

Uncle Steve's Halloween Party (Oct 31 2009)

Nancy Henderson WOMENS A 1 / 6
Melissa Corliss WOMENS A 2 / 6
Jennifer Peters WOMENS A 5 / 6
Dave Groen MENS B 6 / 25
Benjamin Anderson MENS B 20 / 25
Ramon Corpuz MASTERS MEN 35/45+ 7 / 7

USGP Derby City Cup Day 1 (Oct 24 2009)

Joseph Hall Cat 2/3 67 / 97
Jillian Kellbach Women 3/4 32 / 32

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 3 (Oct 11 2009)

Joseph Hall Cat 2/3 52 / 63

Cincinatti UCI3 CycloCross Festival - Day 2 (Oct 10 2009)

Joseph Hall Cat 2/3 44 / 55

Alum Creek - Cap City #1 (Oct 3 2009)

Jennifer Peters WOMENS C 1 / 5
Phil Shumacher MENS C 19 / 25
Dave Groen MENS B 11 / 33
Joseph Hall MENS B 13 / 33
Paul Ryan MENS B 29 / 33
Bruce Pisarek MASTERS MEN 35/45+ 3 / 13

Kings CX Weekend (OVCX #1) (Sep 19 2009)

Melissa Corliss Women Category 3/4 2 / 12
Melissa Wick Women Category 3/4 3 / 12
Nancy Henderson Women Category 3/4 4 / 12
Graydon Spanner Men Category 4 22 / 25

ZIPP OVCX #10 Promotion Cross (Nov 16 2008)

Joseph Hall Cat 3 Open 11 / 27

Buckingham Financial Cyclocross Classic (Nov 9 2008)

Joseph Hall B Men 10 / 40

USGP #2 - Derby City Cup (Oct 26 2008)

Joseph Hall Cat 2/3 men 44 / 68

USGP #1 - Non-UCI (Oct 25 2008)

Joseph Hall Cat 2/3 Men 40 / 64

Lobdell Frisbee Fun (Oct 19 2008)

Jamie Clifton WOMENS A 6 STARTERS 45 Minutes 6 / 6
Jaime Clifton MENS C 24 STARTERS 30 Minutes 18 / 23
Dave Groen MENS B 19 STARTERS 45 Minutes 10 / 19

Lobell Awesome Course (Oct 4 2008)

Jaime Clifton MENS C 24 STARTERS 30 Minutes 19 / 22
Mark Brown MENS A 15 STARTERS 60 Minutes 8 / 16
Joseph Hall MENS A 15 STARTERS 60 Minutes 15 / 16
Dave Groen MENS B 22 STARTERS 45 Minutes 3 / 22
Joseph Hall MENS B 22 STARTERS 45 Minutes 16 / 22
Nancy Henderson WOMENS A POINTS 4 / 5
Jamie Clifton WOMENS A POINTS 5 / 5

Alum Creek Beach (Sep 27 2008)

Mark D'anniballe MENS 4 28 STARTERS 30 Minutes 2 / 28
Phil Shumacher MENS 4 28 STARTERS 30 Minutes 14 / 28
Jamie Clifton WOMENS 1/2/3 6 STARTERS 45 Mintues 5 / 6
Nancy Henderson WOMENS 1/2/3 6 STARTERS 45 Mintues 6 / 6

Cap City Cross #1 (Sep 13 2008)

Joseph Hall Men B 3 / 23
Dave Groen Men B 7 / 23
Bruce Pisarek Men B 11 / 23
Mark D'anniballe Men C 4 / 18
Nancy Henderson Women A 6 / 7
Jamie Clifton Women A 7 / 7
Mark Brown Men A 9 / 22

John Bryan Fall Classic (Oct 7 2007)

Dave Groen Masters 35+ 19 / 22
Andys Burns A Men 25 / 28
Jamie Clifton B Women 2 / 2

Busiest Racers

in last months
Jillian Kellbach 5
Nancy Henderson 2
Derrick Young 1
Allan Martin 1