Log In

Team Overview: Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MN State Championship CX (Nov 20 2016)

Mark Mlinar Men Masters 45+ Open 16 / 25

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 12 2016)

Mark Mlinar Men Masters 45+ Open 14 / 18

Fulton Star Cross Day 2 (Nov 6 2016)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat1/2/3 18+ 8 / 17

Velo CX p/b Tonka Cycle & Ski Day 1 (Oct 22 2016)

Mark Mlinar Men Senior 18+ Cat1/2/3 21 / 26

Green Acres Premium Cyclocross Day 1 (Oct 15 2016)

Mark Mlinar Men Masters 45+ Open 20 / 37

CROIX CROSS 2016 (Oct 1 2016)

Mark Mlinar Master 45+ 12 / 17

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 3 (Dec 6 2015)

Mark Brinda Men Cat 3 29 / 41

The Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross p/b Scheels Day 2 (Dec 5 2015)

Mark Brinda Men Cat 3 60 / 70

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Mark Brinda Men Cat 3 17 / 55

Trek CXC Cup Day 1 (Oct 10 2015)

Mark Brinda Men Cat 3 34 / 68

Minnesota State Championships Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Mark Brinda Men senior 18+ cat 4/5 7 / 59
Mark Mlinar Men senior 18+ 1/2 22 / 26

VeloCX Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Mark Mlinar Men MASTER 45+ 8 / 12

VeloCX Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Mark Brinda Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3 7 / 10

Star Cross (Nov 1 2014)

Mark Mlinar Men masters 45+ open 16 / 26

Tommy Cross (Oct 26 2014)

Mark Mlinar Men masters 45+ open 14 / 25

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross Day 2 (Oct 19 2014)

Mark Brinda Men senior cat 1/2/3 38 / 52

Theo Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 11 2014)

Mark Brinda Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 16 / 20

Jackson Meadow CX (Oct 5 2014)

Mark Brinda Men senior 18+ cat 1/2/3 26 / 31

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Mark Brinda Men Senior Cat 4/5 34 / 89

Green Acres Grade A Cyclocross (Oct 19 2013)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 7 / 30

Theo Wirth Classic (Oct 13 2013)

Teresa Moriarty Women Cat 1/2 4 / 4

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 5 2013)

Nathaniel Shea Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+ 9 / 13
Teresa Moriarty Women Cat 1/2 7 / 8

Tuesday Night Cross (Oct 1 2013)

Teresa Moriarty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 2 / 12

METAL CROSS Day 2 (Sep 29 2013)

Mark Mlinar Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 45+ 12 / 17

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 24 2013)

Teresa Moriarty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 10 / 17

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 17 2013)

Teresa Moriarty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 3 / 13
Nathaniel Shea Men Cat 4/5 Men Cat 4 5 18 / 76

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 10 2013)

Teresa Moriarty Women Cat 1/2/3/4 5 / 11

MN State Champs Day 2 (Dec 2 2012)

Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+ 35 / 44

Mill City Cyclocross (Nov 11 2012)

Mark Skarpohl Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 32 / 60

Chilkoot Velo "Jackson Meadow CX" (Oct 21 2012)

James Cullen Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 39 / 47
James Cullen Men Cat 1/2/3 22 / 24

Green Acres CX Race (Oct 20 2012)

Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 26 / 82
Mark Brinda Men Cat 1/2/3 29 / 32

Wirth Cyclocross Classic (Oct 14 2012)

Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 24 / 72
David Hastert Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 72 / 72
Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 1/2/3 18 / 20
Franz Rinkleff Men Cat 3 21 / 28

EC3 rivers Cx (Sep 29 2012)

David Hastert Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 22 / 25

Franke Park Cyclocross (Sep 23 2012)

David Hastert Men Cat 2/3/4 Masters 35-99 22 / 25

Sculpture Cross (Sep 16 2012)

Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2 10 99 1 / 3

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 23 / 97

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Linda Sone Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-39 6 / 31

Mill City CX (Nov 20 2010)

Merrill Lutsky Men 3 18 / 23

Zac Daab Cyclocross (Nov 14 2010)

David Hastert Masters 45+ 17 / 18
Jack Stack Masters 45+ 18 / 18
Merrill Lutsky Men B 8 / 19

Minnesota State Championship (Nov 13 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women 3 1 / 11
James Cullen clydesdale 1 / 10
Jordan Cullen Men 1/2 4 / 25
Linda Sone Men 3 25 / 52
Jack Stack Masters 55+ 3 / 9
David Hastert Masters 55+ 8 / 9
Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 7 / 33

Gopher Gallop Cyclocross (Nov 7 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women 3 3 / 8
Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 1 / 40
Jack Stack Masters 45+ 28 / 40
David Hastert Masters 45+ 34 / 40
Merrill Lutsky Men 3 1 / 35
Linda Sone Men 3 9 / 35
Jordan Cullen Junior boys 15-18 1 / 5

Behind Bars NSC Velodrome Cyclocross (Nov 6 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women B 2 / 13
Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 2 / 24
Jordan Cullen Men A 2 / 22
Merrill Lutsky Men B 1 / 35
Linda Sone Men B 5 / 35
David Bartol Men B 35 / 35

Fridley Fright Cyclocross (Oct 31 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women B 1 / 4
Jack Stack Masters 45+ 16 / 19
David Hastert Masters 45+ 17 / 19
Merrill Lutsky Men B 2 / 28

Red Barn Cyclocross (Oct 30 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women 3 1 / 12
Linda Sone Women 1/2 1 / 3
Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 3 / 36
Jordan Cullen Men 1/2 3 / 17
Merrill Lutsky Men 3 1 / 31
James Cullen Men 3 14 / 31

Green Acres Cyclocross (Oct 24 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women 3 2 / 7
Merrill Lutsky Men 3 13 / 37

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 24 2010)

Linda Sone Women Pro/1/2 13 / 35

Jackson Meadows Cyclocross (Oct 23 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women B 2 / 9
Jack Stack Masters 45+ 21 / 25

USGP Derby City Cup (Oct 23 2010)

Linda Sone Women Pro/1/2 11 / 39

Big Ring Flyers Cyclocross (Oct 17 2010)

Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 2 / 35
Jack Stack Masters 45+ 26 / 35
James Cullen Men 3 29 / 42
Jordan Cullen Junior boys 15-18 1 / 12

Baker Orchard Cyclocross (Oct 16 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women B 1 / 6
Linda Sone Women A 1 / 6
Jordan Cullen Men A 1 / 34
Adam Froemming Men A 9 / 34
Merrill Lutsky Men 3 1 / 28
Linda Sone Men 3 12 / 28

Wirth Classic Cyclocross (Oct 10 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women 3 2 / 11
Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 1 / 39
Adam Froemming Men 1/2 11 / 21
Merrill Lutsky Men 3 7 / 49

Crosstober (Oct 9 2010)

Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 1 / 12

JR Ranch (Oct 2 2010)

Jeannette Sample Women 3 3 / 8
Linda Sone Women 1/2 1 / 3
James Cullen Men 3 32 / 52
Jordan Cullen Men 1/2 2 / 16
Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 6 / 38
Jack Stack Masters 45+ 28 / 38
Jeff Evanson Masters 35+ 22 / 26

Pork Chop Cyclocross (Sep 26 2010)

Mark Skarpohl Masters 45+ 6 / 25
Jack Stack Masters 45+ 16 / 25
Jeff Evanson Masters 45+ 24 / 25
Jeff Evanson Masters 35+ 4 / 8

Jingle Cross Rock #1 (Nov 29 2008)

Linda Sone UCI Elite Women 6 / 19