Log In
Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 2 • Oct 31 2021
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.9
4.9
3.8
5.2
4
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
5.2
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt Trek Cyclocross Collective 52:43.8
2 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 53:11.8
3 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 53:29.5
4 Webster Wilson Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 55:27.2
5 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 56:49.9
6 Jonathan Myers Team S&M 57:32.4
7 Joshua Liberles HiFi Sound Cycling Components 57:43.7
8 Carl Werner 57:44.8
9 Chad Swanson Team S&M 57:50.7
10 Andy Olsson Team Finger 58:05.3
11 Devin Bailly Team Dr Will Bar 50:17.6
12 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 50:33.9
13 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 51:13.3
14 Eric Lanners 51:20.5
15 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 51:46.0
16 Kevin Ryan Grouptrail Cycling 52:54.6
17 Peter Madsen Team Deschutes Brewery 57:40.1
DNF Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery 22:58.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Prusinski Murder of Crows 39:37.7
2 Carrie Day 40:26.7
3 Kate Drennan Team Nonstop 41:23.7
4 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas 41:58.5
5 Michelle Mills Deschutes Brewery 42:13.2
6 Laura Mullen Dialed Cycling Team 42:37.5
7 Anna Saltonstall Team Finger 42:45.3
8 Ann Kennedy BicycleAttorney.com 42:55.1
9 Susan renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery 43:08.0
10 Kimberly Sass Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 43:29.3
11 Sarah jane Hash Boneyard Cycling 43:39.0
12 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 44:07.6
13 Sierra Callahan Grouptrail Cycling 44:35.1
14 Elise Huggins Fast But Nice 44:44.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Kelley Breadwinner CX Team p/b Benchmark a 50:06.4
2 Jacob Rathe 50:31.2
3 Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla 50:51.67
4 Max Ritzow Bicycle Way Of Life Cycling 50:51.72
5 Andrew Coe PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 52:10.8
6 Ian Brown Speedvagen/Cascadia Junior Cycling 52:22.7
7 Gabriel Linn Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 52:47.7
8 Caiden Hartrich Cascadia Junior Cycling 53:22.3
9 Mitchell Trux PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 53:40.9
10 Schmitt Damian Deschutes Brewery 54:05.9
11 Sean Corey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 54:41.9
12 Christopher Bagg Chris Bagg Coaching Group 55:03.7
13 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 56:02.8
14 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling 56:05.6
15 Keelan Ontiveros 56:09.1
16 Aaron Anderson 57:47.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Usher 49:43.5
2 Libby White Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 50:30.5
3 Jenna Lingwood Point S Nokian 51:52.8
4 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M 52:20.4
5 Holland Larue Team Finger 52:26.1
6 Heidi Wood HiFi Sound Cycling Components 52:50.5
7 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 57:44.1
8 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 59:24.5
DNF Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Day Cascadia Junior Cycling 41:59.4
2 Dash Bazemore deschutes 43:34.0
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cadence Stull 42:32.4
2 Spring Westerfield 40:53.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jade Rohde Land Shark 54:16.4
2 Kevin Wallin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 54:55.4
3 Scott Scholz Biciclista US 56:04.6
4 Aaron Russell Team Finger 56:11.8
5 Tyler Morgenson Cascadia Junior Cycling 49:12.8
6 Clay Allred 49:18.5
7 Ryan Mclaughlin Boneyard Cycling 49:43.8
8 Pierce Martin Team Finger 51:04.9
9 Ben Taber Team 10 Barrel 51:31.8
10 Nick Stroud Liquid Velo 52:10.6
11 Nolan Restivo ANTHM Collective 52:34.5
12 Benicio Thorne BikeFlights.com 52:40.1
13 Thom Carr bicilista 53:14.3
14 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 54:13.5
15 Connor Shimamoto 55:08.1
16 Ryan Schuppert dirty fingers 55:49.5
17 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling 56:10.5
18 Matthew Faunt Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1:00:22.2
19 Leland Jossy Team Sheeple Awaken!!! 52:24.8
20 Halen Harrison Cascadia Junior Cycling 54:02.1
DNF Reid Curry Murder of Crows 49:11.4
DNF Greg Mcelravy Grouptrail Cycling DNF
DNF Matt Bloom Byzick + Company Cycling DNF
DNF Jacob Mcmahon vancouver cyclery DNF
DNF Zachary Bloomfield DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charley Erickson 41:19.6
2 Taylor Kennedy Team Finger 41:20.8
3 Beverley Floyd Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 42:14.6
4 Bryna Curry Murder of Crows 42:53.8
5 Kristi Cutter Bend 43:41.2
6 Elizabeth Putnam 43:54.0
7 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 44:41.6
8 Maria Garman 44:53.1
9 Erinne Goodell Swift Racing PDX 45:54.1
DNF Sarah Livingston Trusty Switchblade DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37:00.3
2 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 37:02.2
3 Alan Plank Dialed Cycling Team 37:28.2
4 James Stull 37:54.6
5 Brent Morrow 38:17.3
6 Jason Whittington Team 10 Barrel 38:51.7
7 Kellen Rack 39:04.1
8 Peter Koonce Grouptrail Cycling 39:12.7
9 James Mcgrew 39:42.9
10 Howard Draper BikePOCPNW 39:45.3
11 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 39:45.4
12 Andrew Jarolimek Team 10 Barrel 39:47.7
13 Christophe Berteau-pavy 40:05.3
14 Jeff Standish Sage Titanium Factory Racing 40:11.5
15 Blaine Felton Taco Time Northwest 40:34.2
16 Zac Lytle Team Finger 40:52.7
17 Evan Halladay MCC Racing 41:09.6
18 Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 41:10.4
19 Mike Schrankel Team Finger 41:28.6
20 Andy Letourneau 41:33.9
21 Aaron Sander 41:50.1
22 Aaron Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 41:51.1
23 Ken Elser Planet PDX Cycling 42:10.4
24 David Fee 42:19.5
25 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 42:36.4
26 Christian Ettinger Presto Velo/ Hopworks 42:41.4
27 David Miller Lazy Tarantulas 43:21.0
28 Dan Froelich Team Fancy 43:36.3
29 David Schmitz Team Finger 43:38.1
30 Garrett Tyburski dialed 43:42.2
31 Jeff Nary Murder of Crows 43:45.4
32 Matthew Boelter 43:54.1
33 Gregory Dufour Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:56.7
34 Joshua Bafford Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:01.8
35 Gavin Mcgregor Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 44:06.4
36 Rob Shatting Boneyard Cycling 44:20.6
37 Adam Vanarsdall 44:23.7
38 George Wescott 69 44:36.4
39 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery 44:53.7
40 Joshua Boelter Bonk Collective 45:00.0
41 Kyle Mills Murder of Crows 36:53.2
42 David Smith 37:18.6
43 Thomas Morgan Team Finger 37:28.2
44 Charles Barrett Cyclepath PDX Racing 37:44.8
45 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 38:41.8
46 James Weatherson BiscuitsNgravy 42:27.5
47 Alex Dombroski fast fun niced 43:21.8
DQ Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling 42:38.0
2 Heidi Nielsen Grouptrail Cycling 43:25.3
3 Megan Ramey Team Finger 43:27.3
4 Heather Pola Team Finger 43:33.4
5 Amy Solana BicycleAttorney.com 45:54.4
6 Shelly Boelter Bonk Collective 46:10.0
7 Jennifer Greeve Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 38:17.8
8 Tess Weir Grouptrail Cycling 40:39.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling 23:16.3
2 Cameron Wescott 24:00.2
3 Liam Carmichael Darkhorse Racing 24:22.8
4 Sam Gillette 25:18.5
5 Israel jr. Melson Dialed Cycling Team 25:48.2
6 Thomas Flanagan 25:50.9
7 Axel Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25:59.3
8 Gabriel Nary Murder of Crows 26:41.8
9 Calder Tarnow Boneyard Cycling 27:25.8
10 Talus Marchi Murder of Crows 27:58.2
11 Austin Jackson Dialed Cycling Team 28:00.1
12 Bjorn Swanson Team S&M 28:25.3
13 Jase Henderson Deschutes Brewery 30:14.2
14 Alex Usher 30:37.9
15 Johnie Hogue 30:49.3
16 Baker Mills Murder of Crows 30:57.5
17 Layton Knabe 31:08.2
18 Bridger Mills Murder of Crows 33:16.9
19 Deegan Russell 35:25.7
20 Karter Snider 36:10.4
21 Braden Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 21:52.6
22 Leo Herriges Swift Racing PDX 21:55.4
23 August Power Bonk Collective 23:52.7
24 Walter Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 23:56.7
25 Duncan Skiles 23:57.8
26 George Mcgregor 24:12.4
27 Sebastian Bartnikowski Bonk Collective 24:23.4
28 Keoni Padaca Darkhorse Racing p/b TCNF.Legal 24:39.3
29 Ben Knabe 26:39.7
30 Blake Mergen Planet PDX Cycling 28:08.3
31 Marshall Mazzotta 29:33.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Hartrich 28:17.7
2 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling 28:21.6
3 Annika Ramey Team Finger 30:10.9
4 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling 30:32.0
5 Helena Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 20:17.7
6 Morgan Filer Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake 21:21.1
7 Nora Combe Grouptrail Cycling 23:43.8
8 Isla Mcgregor 25:42.3
9 Ada Souders Team S&M 26:24.7
10 Iris Souders Team S&M 28:20.0
11 Lourdes Thorne 28:25.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Fisher-spurlock 40:00.2
2 Tim Staloch MCC Racing 40:08.7
3 David Barna Dialed Cycling Team 40:56.2
4 Randy Frost Dialed Cycling Team 41:19.8
5 Jeremy Howard 41:33.0
6 Jason Evans 41:51.3
7 Gerardo Perez 41:56.9
8 Steven Hyde bicycleattorney.com 43:20.5
9 Mike Clark Grouptrail Cycling 43:55.6
10 Jamie King Grouptrail Cycling 44:30.0
11 Joseph Kuilema Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 44:33.2
12 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery 44:55.2
13 Silas Sanderson HiFi Sound Cycling Components 44:59.4
14 Kevin Dickson Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 45:06.4
15 Jeff Ehleringer 45:54.4
16 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 46:37.0
17 Brian Westhaver team lazy tarantulas 46:57.7
18 Mike Schwoebel 37:29.0
19 Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo Cycling 37:31.6
20 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 37:55.6
21 Christopher Taylor 38:07.5
22 David Kaysen Dialed Cycling Team 38:08.6
23 Jason Bietz 38:13.2
24 Joel Brinson Planet PDX Cycling 38:37.9
25 Jason Jones Planet PDX Cycling 38:46.9
26 D'arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 38:54.3
27 Reese Lord 39:04.7
28 Cody Herriges Swift Racing PDX 39:17.4
29 Sonja Ebert Dialed Cycling Team 40:40.9
30 Brett Edelen 41:19.1
31 Bjoern Brunner 41:25.2
32 Steven Soto Planet PDX Cycling 45:30.9
33 Morten Bulow 45:32.0
34 Traci Smolen Team S&M 48:44.3
35 Julie ann Smith-simonsen Sorella Forte p/b Blue Lake Oral Su 41:12.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Proteau 40:51.9
2 Jeremy Gomez 41:18.8
3 Graham Frank Marys Bicycle Club p/b Tacovore 41:26.1
4 Zachary Steyer 42:04.5
5 Eamon Haverty TriTech 42:05.0
6 Todd Young 42:47.1
7 Gregory Topete BikePOC 45:08.7
8 Peter Lake Oregon State Cycling Club 45:31.8
9 Billy Waring Camas Bike and Spor 46:15.2
10 Ravi Almeter 47:05.9
11 Mathison Richards Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 47:06.6
12 Max Jones Capitol Velo Cycling 47:08.7
13 Cameron Wynhof Chris Bagg Coaching Group 48:22.8
14 David Cliett 46:51.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Herriges Swift Racing PDX 45:25.3
2 Libby Mcknight 45:39.9
3 Stacy Ramakers 37:21.9
4 Dani Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 37:40.7
5 Grace Perkins 37:41.0
6 Sara Halterman Deschutes Brewery 38:48.9
7 Lindsay Holmes Planet PDX Cycling 39:47.1
8 Ella Stimson SDBC/Powered by Spinergy pb UC Cycl 40:19.3
9 Laurie Kemmerer Trusty Switchblade 43:59.7
10 Shawna Pearson BeerMongers 44:02.9
11 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 41:05.1
DQ Valerie Nussbaumer Team Finger
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Collier 23:48.0
2 Jamey Gouin 24:02.6
3 Travis Richardson Pacific Office Automation Cycling 24:25.1
4 David Gissiner 25:43.1
5 Aaron Baraff 26:10.7
6 Dillon Maloney Metropolis Cycle Repair 26:16.0
7 Martin Hogue 26:40.2
8 Jongwon Seo Dialed Cycling Team 26:43.1
9 Chris Robison 26:43.9
10 Tim Hazen 27:03.1
11 Jimmy Monge BikePOC CX 28:04.7
12 Tyler Ford 28:13.0
13 Nathan Kistler 28:15.2
14 Jeffrey Heath rolling thunder presented by the mi 28:37.3
15 Samuel Herrera 28:51.7
16 Kyle Ramey Team Finger 28:55.9
17 Bob Cutter 30:00.3
18 Ben Everson Beer Mongers Cycling Club (BMCC) 30:30.1
19 Ryan Price The Club Roule 30:39.2
20 Brennan Pool 35:53.4
21 Jason Braaten The Club Roule 23:44.9
22 Atticus Frost 24:14.7
23 James Frost 24:22.8
24 Melia Tichenor Gladyators 25:03.3
25 Mandy Ohara 25:03.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Goode Finger 28:19.8
2 Kaitlin Littleford 28:19.8
3 Lindsay Peters Team 10 Barrel 29:56.1
4 Colleen Murphy Metropolis cycle repair 30:32.2
5 Megan Elsberry Dialed Cycling Team 30:47.6
6 Emily Slocombe Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 31:53.3
7 Victoria Spencer Rainier Beer Cycling Team 33:41.9
8 Jennifer Trent MCC Racing 23:25.8
9 Megan Horst Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 24:01.3
10 Jennifer Kulle Planet PDX Cycling 27:15.7
11 Joanna Hallam 27:55.2
DNF Diana Browning 8:55.8
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sarrett Dialed Cycling Team 40:30.3
2 David Marchi Murder of Crows 42:26.8
3 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery 43:21.9
4 Timothy Breault Planet PDX Cycling 44:25.6
5 Mark Sather The Hub Cyclery Bend 36:29.7
6 Sean Stroup BeerMongers 36:39.0
7 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 37:41.1
8 Saachi Murthy Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 37:56.5
9 Scott Barker 38:09.0
10 Richard Lundstrom Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 38:36.0
11 James Emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 39:04.0
12 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 39:59.0
13 Chris Hitchcock Dialed Cycling Team 45:00.6
14 Jesse Reade vancouver cyclery 46:29.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Bradway BicycleAttorney.com 37:02.5
2 Aaron Leritz Evolution Racing 37:24.3
3 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 37:29.4
4 Joseph Spampinato Deschutes Brewery 37:56.4
5 James Tervo Team S&M 38:52.4
6 Terry Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 38:55.9
7 Chris Haverty Pacific Office Automation Cycling 39:12.2
8 Rick Metz Perthes Awareness Cycling Team 39:15.6
9 Mike Hamness Dialed Cycling Team 39:15.8
10 Scott Trautman Dialed Cycling Team 39:32.7
11 Scott Mares Threshold Velo 40:23.2
12 Nicholas Leritz Team Lazy Tarantulas 40:36.9
13 John Hatfield Dialed Cycling Team 40:56.5
14 Martin Baker BicycleAttorney.com 41:00.5
15 Brian Wise Dialed Cycling Team 41:16.3
16 Richard Caramadre kuhl 41:20.8
17 Mike Billings 42:57.1
18 Michael Rabinowitz Rebound/Tireless Velo 43:19.6
19 Derek s Hoenisch Independant 43:44.0
20 Jeff Chochon Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 45:02.1
21 Bob Croucher Rebound/Tireless Velo 46:00.3
22 Erik Spillman Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 46:11.1
23 Pete Conklin 46:30.4
24 John Climaldi 46:43.9
25 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas 36:59.6
26 Tim Goss Rebound/Tireless Velo 37:04.7
27 Kenneth Stedman Grouptrail Cycling 37:15.2
28 James Lais 37:35.6
29 William Waring Camas Bike and Sport 40:19.4
30 Aaron Even Rebound/Tireless Velo 40:43.0
DNF John Weathers BicycleAttorney.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna elena Wolford Sunnyside Sports 42:58.0
2 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery 43:15.5
3 Stephanie Spiak 44:00.7
4 Christine Holland Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 45:36.5
5 Cecilia Becerra Grouptrail Cycling 37:23.5
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery 37:47.4
7 Kara Weld Team Finger 38:23.9
8 Susan Renn 38:27.3
9 Tracy Ellwein Team 10 Barrel 39:14.3
10 Donna Metz BicycleAttorney.com 39:43.5
11 Kimberlee Stafford Grouptrail Cycling 40:23.2
12 Leslie Carlson Grouptrail Cycling 40:47.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Metz BicycleAttorney.com 41:03.0
2 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com 41:07.5
3 Daniel Melkonian Rebound/Tireless Velo 41:54.8
4 Kurt Krichko Dialed Cycling 42:24.5
5 John Napier Metropolis Cycle Repair 43:52.2
6 Stefan Furst Dialed Cycling Team 44:20.0
7 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 44:23.4
8 Dave Luoma Cyclepath PDX Racing 44:47.5
9 Dennis Starkey Metropolis Cycle Repair 44:56.1
10 Mark Schwyhart Team S&M 45:01.1
11 Stephen Hemminger Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 37:26.8
12 Nick Madronio 37:54.5
13 Rick Gregory Black Dog Velo 38:07.6
14 Steve Van bergen 38:13.2
15 John Ramey 38:23.0
16 Mark Hildebrandt Cyclepath PDX Racing 39:28.3
17 Peter Nielsen Rolling Thunder P/B The MissingLink 44:12.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Team Finger 42:50.7
2 Pam Reid Team Rose City 46:40.3
3 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL Cycling 37:46.8
4 Katherine Christensen bike attorney 37:46.9
5 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team 49:19.7
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Strasser Team S&M 37:36.0
2 Steve Rearden Blondie Velo 38:21.8
3 Russell Speirn Cyclepath PDX Racing 40:39.3
4 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery 43:03.0
5 Dennis Rose 36:13.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Guernsey Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 40:51.7
2 Seth Patla PDX TI p/b Elevator Coffee 40:52.7
3 Robert Cummings Audi 41:02.9
4 Anthony Monteleone Team Wooly Mammoth p/b Ultradynamic 41:43.8
5 Michael Saviers Team SourDough 41:51.3
6 Paul Lacava Team S&M 42:08.0
7 Bradford Smith Speedvagen 42:11.3
8 Jeremy Russell 43:14.7
9 Paul Furst Dialed Cycling Team 43:19.7
10 Ian Brown Speedvagen/Cascadia Junior Cycling 43:27.9
11 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles - Bike Law 44:11.4
12 Micah Melkonian Team Finger 44:24.1
13 Todd Ace CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 44:30.0
14 Michael Brown WebCyclery Racing 44:30.9
15 Byron Breeden TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 44:36.4
16 Zachary Smith Biciclista Team PDX 44:50.1
17 Sean a Carline CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 45:18.4
18 Jordan Miller Deschutes Brewery 45:23.1
19 Adrian Bosch Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 45:34.7
20 Dustin Henderson deschuts brewery 45:38.4
21 Moses Keener Capitol Velo Cycling 46:33.8
22 Ryan Chase Deschutes Brewery 47:09.1
23 Ben Pederson Grouptrail Cycling 47:29.7
24 Martin Acosta 47:51.5
25 Stuart Fisher-spurlock privateerrrr! 47:54.1
26 Jim Wood Hifi Sound Cycling Components 40:34.6
27 Sal Collura Co-Motion Factory Racing Team 40:37.9
28 Jason Britton 41:23.1
29 Eric Aldinger Team Finger 41:41.7
30 Noah Baker Vancouver Cyclery 42:03.0
31 Cesar Villegas Team 10 Barrel 42:35.3
32 Joshua Kubisch Team Lazy Tarantulas 43:02.8
33 Zachary a Bloomfield 43:22.3
34 Mark Stoller Stumptown Cycling Club 43:28.5
35 David Fee 43:40.6
36 Gina Estep Team Thrive 44:00.5
37 Josue Jimenez TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES 45:15.0
38 Brett Boyles Planet PDX Cycling 45:33.5
39 Charles Barrett Cyclepath 45:33.7
40 Kenneth Pace Team S&M 46:14.6
41 Shaun Stiles Dialed Cycling Team 47:21.1
42 Evan Skow 47:29.6
43 Christopher m Glenn 48:52.3
44 Vincent Zitkovich 49:10.6
45 Alexander Goldman Kings Court 49:32.7
46 Jeremy Gomez 40:36.5
47 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 42:18.9
48 Ian Stromquist Team Finger 43:22.9
49 Tony Milhizer 39:45.0
50 Michael Risner 42:19.1
51 James Green Trusty Switchblade 43:21.1
52 Craig Deambrose Trusty Switchblade 43:24.7
53 Ryan Morgan Trusty Switchblade 43:25.8
54 Gabriel Cabatic Trusty Switchblade 43:32.5
55 Billy Holcomb Trusty Switchblade 43:33.9
56 Brandon Whalen taylor swiftblade 45:30.8
57 Lauri Kemmerer 41:14.5
58 Rachel Cameron Trusty Switchblade 41:19.5
DNF Luke Bergerson Capitol Velo 7:51.5
DNF Adam Vanarsdall DNF
DNF Dean Proteau DNF
DNF Terry Hamness dialed cycling team DNF
DNF Brett Golden Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holland Larue Team Finger 39:37.6
2 Taylor Snider Breadwinner Cycles 39:39.6
3 Laura Schmitt CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing 41:23.7
4 Heather Pola Team Finger 42:13.1
5 Molly Russell-Holmes Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The 42:47.9
6 Megan Faris River City Bicycles - Bike Law 43:18.9
7 Evelyn Boling Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Watti 43:40.6
8 Stephanie Spiak 44:03.9
9 Erinne Goodell Swift 46:37.6
10 Mielle Blomberg Team S&M 47:38.1
11 Marika Yumang Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin 49:15.8
12 Susan Renn slow 49:44.6
13 Megan Horst Rolling Thunder p/b/ Missing Link 40:23.2
14 Sarah Stokes HiFi Sound Cycling Components 40:08.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8