Log In

Team Overview: TEAM MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 13 / 51
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 41 / 51
Walker Hendricks Open Men 1/2/3 72 / 106
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 3 / 16

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 15 / 56
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 53 / 56
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 8 / 23
Walker Hendricks Category 2/3 Men 31 / 39

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 11 / 67
Tre Hendricks Singlespeed Men 23 / 67
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 44 / 67
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 8 / 25
Walker Hendricks Category 2/3 Men 27 / 52

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 10 / 48
Tre Hendricks Singlespeed Men 12 / 48
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 5 / 19
Walker Hendricks Category 2/3 Men 33 / 49

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 22 / 75
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 54 / 75
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 2 / 15

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 21 / 77
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 3 / 22

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 11 / 88
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 69 / 88
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 4 / 26
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 5 / 26
Walker Hendricks Category 2/3 Men 33 / 49
Tre Hendricks Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 34 / 35

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 21 / 80
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 57 / 80
Tre Hendricks Singlespeed Men 78 / 80
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 4 / 28
Walker Hendricks Category 2/3 Men 31 / 58
Tre Hendricks Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 12 / 40

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 21 / 87
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 67 / 87
Tre Hendricks Singlespeed Men 85 / 87
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 2 / 27
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 3 / 27
Walker Hendricks Category 2/3 Men 22 / 76
Tre Hendricks Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 18 / 55

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Tre Hendricks Singlespeed Men 21 / 90
Byron Breeden Singlespeed Men 23 / 90
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 2 / 28
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 7 / 28
Jack Trumbull Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 62 / 72
Walker Hendricks Category 2/3 Men 53 / 78

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Tre Hendricks Singlespeed 9 / 41
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 26 / 41
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 23 / 32
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 2 / 10

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2019)

Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 18 / 20

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed 8 / 36
Caleb Trumbull Singlespeed 13 / 36
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 25 / 41

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Tre Hendricks Singlespeed 10 / 38
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 26 / 38
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 25 / 41
Daniel Melkonian Masters 60+ 3 / 22
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 3 / 16

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Tre Hendricks Singlespeed 14 / 42
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 31 / 42
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 30 / 34
Daniel Melkonian Masters 60+ 2 / 19
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 4 / 16

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Caleb Trumbull Singlespeed Men 14 / 41
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed Men 31 / 41
Daniel Melkonian Masters Men 60+ 7 / 22
Jack Trumbull Masters Men 35+ 3 34 / 44
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 1 / 13
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 4 / 13

Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade (Dec 2 2018)

Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 35 / 40
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 11 / 36
Josue Jimenez Clydesdale 6 / 12

NW CX Cup #5 – Natz Practice #2 (Dec 1 2018)

Lora Melkonian Women 50+ Open 1 / 3

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 18 2018)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed 14 / 83
Tre Hendricks Singlespeed 24 / 83
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 56 / 83
Josue Jimenez Men 5 7 / 62
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 34 / 56
Rafe Lehner Men 2/3 52 / 56
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 50+ 3 / 11
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 16 / 62
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 6 / 7
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 6 / 30

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Caleb Trumbull Singlespeed 14 / 60
Byron Breeden Singlespeed 16 / 60
Josue Jimenez Men 5 16 / 46
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 26 / 46
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 50+ 4 / 13

Corn Cross 2 (Nov 10 2018)

Josue Jimenez Men 5 7 / 25
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 50+ 1 / 3

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Caleb Trumbull Singlespeed 13 / 70
Tre Hendricks Singlespeed 19 / 70
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 53 / 70
Josue Jimenez Men 5 4 / 59
Adam Ruff Men 2/3 34 / 68
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 41 / 68
Jeff Craven Men 2/3 59 / 68
Andy Olsson Masters 35+ 1/2 4 / 22
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 29 / 83
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 5 / 8
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 2 / 22
Bob Camillucci Clydesdale 18 / 22

MFG Cyclocross - North 40 CX (Nov 4 2018)

Lora Melkonian Women 50+ 1 / 8

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed 24 / 91
Tre Hendricks Singlespeed 25 / 91
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 55 / 91
Josue Jimenez Men 5 7 / 54
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 45 / 72
Rafe Lehner Men 2/3 61 / 72
Jeff Craven Men 2/3 63 / 72
Jack Trumbull Masters 35+ Category 3 45 / 83
Curtis Haynie Masters 35+ Category 3 69 / 83
Andy Olsson Masters 35+ 1/2 6 / 38
Aidan Haynie Junior Men 3/4/5 31 / 90
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 90 / 90
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 9 / 9
Aidan Haynie Junior Men 15-16 12 / 18
Caleb Trumbull Elite Junior Men 1 / 1
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 4 / 27
Bob Camillucci Clydesdale 27 / 27

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed 13 / 67
Caleb Trumbull Runners 2 / 21
Josue Jimenez Men 5 5 / 47
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 21 / 58
Rafe Lehner Men 2/3 41 / 58
Jeff Craven Men 2/3 46 / 58
Curtis Haynie Masters 35+ Category 3 42 / 61
Casey Gatz Masters 35+ 4 20 / 85
Andy Olsson Masters 35+ 1/2 6 / 29
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ 1/2 22 / 29
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 19 / 53
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 4 / 5
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 3 / 27
Bob Camillucci Clydesdale 24 / 27

Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 27 2018)

Josue Jimenez Men 5 7 / 21
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 50+ 1 / 7

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Keeley Brownback Women 2/3 16 / 22
Byron Breeden Singlespeed 11 / 111
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 84 / 111
Josue Jimenez Men 5 6 / 62
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 49 / 75
Rafe Lehner Men 2/3 64 / 75
Jeff Craven Men 2/3 74 / 75
Lora Melkonian Masters Women 50+ 5 / 16
Stephen Ford Masters 60+ 21 / 23
Daniel Melkonian Masters 50+ 48 / 93
Tre Hendricks Masters 35+ 1/2 48 / 49
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 27 / 95
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 7 / 11
Jack Trumbull Clydesdale 10 / 39
Bob Camillucci Clydesdale 34 / 39

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Keeley Brownback Women 2/3 13 / 18
Byron Breeden Singlespeed 12 / 73
Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 66 / 73
Josue Jimenez Men 5 2 / 60
Rafe Lehner Men 2/3 56 / 76
Jennifer Johnson Masters Women 35+ 1/2 11 / 23
Bob Camillucci Masters 50+ 69 / 70
Andy Olsson Masters 35+ 1/2 40 / 41
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 21 / 57
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 3 / 3

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Keeley Brownback Women 2/3 14 / 29
Byron Breeden Singlespeed 11 / 72
Josue Jimenez Men 5 13 / 48
Jeff Craven Men 2/3 79 / 86
Jennifer Johnson Masters Women 35+ 1/2 7 / 24
Bob Camillucci Masters 50+ 85 / 89
Andy Olsson Masters 35+ 1/2 3 / 48
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 42 / 75
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 5 / 7

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm (Sep 29 2018)

Josue Jimenez Men 5 9 / 39

MFG Cyclocross - Leavenworth CX (Sep 23 2018)

Matthew Hamilton Beginner Men 5 / 24
Josue Jimenez Beginner Men 10 / 24

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi (Sep 22 2018)

Rafe Lehner Men 2/3 34 / 38
Jeff Craven Men 2/3 38 / 38
Bob Camillucci Masters 50+ 42 / 45
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 3/4/5 41 / 45
Tucker Mcmanus Junior Men 17-18 3 / 3

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Josue Jimenez Singlespeed 22 / 23
Josue Jimenez Category 5 Men 25 / 62

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Josue Jimenez Men 5 12 / 40
Bob Camillucci Masters 50+ 39 / 42

Corn Cross (Sep 9 2018)

Byron Breeden Singlespeed 2 / 22
Josue Jimenez Men 5 8 / 27
Rafe Lehner Men 2/3 20 / 22

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer (Sep 8 2018)

Josue Jimenez Men 5 9 / 32

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Josue Jimenez Men 5 19 / 33

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Douglas Johnson Singlespeed 37 / 63
Josue Jimenez Men 5 39 / 60
Walker Hendricks Men 2/3 17 / 28