Log In

Team Overview: Rainier Beer Cycling Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Trevor Spahr Singlespeed Men 8 / 51
Rob Thompson Singlespeed Men 32 / 51
Parry Sample Singlespeed Men 46 / 51
Rob Thompson Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 18 / 76

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Rob Thompson Singlespeed Men 32 / 56
Rob Thompson Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 26 / 55
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 54 / 55

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Trevor Spahr Singlespeed Men 7 / 67
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 5 / 52

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 8 / 46
Isabella Taylor Category 2/3 Women 4 / 13

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Trevor Spahr Singlespeed Men 21 / 75
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed Men 60 / 75
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 4 / 54

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Trevor Spahr Singlespeed Men 14 / 77
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed Men 22 / 77
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 18 / 67
Isabella Taylor Category 2/3 Women 10 / 21

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Trevor Spahr Singlespeed Men 16 / 88
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed Men 22 / 88
Rob Thompson Singlespeed Men 59 / 88
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 3 / 65
Rob Thompson Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 28 / 65
Dave Aldersebaes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 63 / 65

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Rob Thompson Singlespeed Men 47 / 80
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 5 / 65
Rob Thompson Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 64 / 65

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Trevor Spahr Singlespeed Men 10 / 87
Steven Beardsley Singlespeed Men 25 / 87
Finn Thompson Junior Men 9-12 24 / 30
Finn Thompson Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 54 / 64
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 3 / 75
Rob Thompson Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 32 / 75
Dave Aldersebaes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 72 / 75
Trevor Spahr Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 52 / 55
Steven Beardsley Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 55 / 55

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Trevor Spahr Singlespeed Men 17 / 90
Rob Thompson Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 26 / 72
Alan Barton Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 34 / 72
Dave Aldersebaes Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 70 / 72
Isabella Taylor Category 2/3 Women 15 / 31
Chris Schomaker Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 38 / 49

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 2 2019)

Rob Thompson Masters Men 3/4 40+ 19 / 53

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 1 2019)

Trevor Spahr Open Singlespeed 8 / 29
Steven Beardsley Open Singlespeed 12 / 29
Rob Thompson Open Masters 3/4 20 / 46
Alan Barton Open 3/4 6 / 40
Chris Schomaker Open 1/2 35+ 6 / 6
Crossett Freilinger Open 1/2 9 / 14
Lucie Browning Beginner Women 7 / 30