Log In

Team Overview: River City Bicycles - Bike Law

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Jeremy Russell Open Men 1/2/3 10 / 106
Pat Lemieux Open Men 1/2/3 24 / 106
Ryan Weaver Open Men 1/2/3 27 / 106
Leland Gilmore Open Men 1/2/3 37 / 106
Cliff Heaberlin Open Men 1/2/3 56 / 106
Christian Martin Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 42 / 76
Jason Bietz Open Masters Men 35+ 56 / 80
Axel Weaver Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 25 / 51

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 3 / 21
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 14 / 56
Cliff Heaberlin Singlespeed Men 19 / 56
Jason Bietz Masters 50+ Men 35 / 59
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ Men 43 / 59
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 6 / 34
Vince Rodarte Clydesdale 19 / 23
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 20 / 67
Rachel Huffman Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 14 / 55
Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 7 / 20
Leland Gilmore Category 1/2 Men 14 / 20
Pat Lemieux Category 1/2 Men 19 / 20

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 2 / 26
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 8 / 67
Cliff Heaberlin Singlespeed Men 13 / 67
Jason Bietz Masters 50+ Men 41 / 63
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ Men 53 / 63
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 4 / 31
Vince Rodarte Clydesdale 20 / 25
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 40 / 84
Rachel Huffman Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 46 / 52
Paige Edwards Category 2/3 Women 10 / 20
Pat Lemieux Category 1/2 Men 9 / 24

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Jeremy Russell Men Pro/1/2 30 / 48

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Jeremy Russell Men Pro/1/2 24 / 56

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 11 / 48
Cliff Heaberlin Singlespeed Men 48 / 48
Jason Bietz Masters 50+ Men 33 / 54
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ Men 36 / 54
Andy Letourneau Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 15 / 46
Pat Lemieux Category 1/2 Men 18 / 21
Ryan Weaver Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 32 / 38

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Jeremy Russell Men Pro/1/2 25 / 39

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Jeremy Russell Men Pro/1/2 22 / 40

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 1 / 20
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 11 / 75
Jeremy Russell Singlespeed Men 12 / 75
Cliff Heaberlin Singlespeed Men 19 / 75
Tim Reinhart Singlespeed Men 69 / 75
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 2 / 34
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 17 / 56
Andy Letourneau Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 24 / 54
Christian Martin Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 49 / 54
Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 11 / 21

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 1 / 17
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 12 / 77
Cliff Heaberlin Singlespeed Men 31 / 77
Tim Reinhart Singlespeed Men 49 / 77
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 5 / 35
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 18 / 60
Rachel Huffman Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 47 / 67
Christian Martin Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 64 / 67
Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 11 / 28

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 1 / 19
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 7 / 88
Jeremy Russell Singlespeed Men 8 / 88
Cliff Heaberlin Singlespeed Men 21 / 88
Tim Reinhart Singlespeed Men 49 / 88
Brice Stivers Singlespeed Men 65 / 88
Jason Bietz Masters 50+ Men 41 / 77
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ Men 44 / 77
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 2 / 21
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 10 / 41
Andy Letourneau Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 15 / 65
Christian Martin Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 60 / 65
Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 6 / 24
Pat Lemieux Category 1/2 Men 11 / 24
Ryan Weaver Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 11 / 35

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 2 / 25
Jeremy Russell Singlespeed Men 8 / 80
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 13 / 80
Jason Bietz Masters 50+ Men 36 / 72
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ Men 39 / 72
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 2 / 28
Mark Gyulafia Category 4 Men 16 / 22
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 17 / 65
Andy Letourneau Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 39 / 65
Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 7 / 22
Harrison Harb Category 1/2 Men 16 / 22

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 17 / 87
Tim Reinhart Singlespeed Men 55 / 87
Jason Bietz Masters 50+ Men 47 / 80
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ Men 60 / 80
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 3 / 30
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 15 / 64
Andy Letourneau Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 11 / 75
Christian Martin Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 64 / 75
Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 7 / 49
Pat Lemieux Category 1/2 Men 25 / 49
Ryan Weaver Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 53 / 55

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 1 / 24
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 16 / 90
Tim Reinhart Singlespeed Men 87 / 90
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ Men 61 / 88
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 3 / 29
Axel Weaver Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 22 / 61
Jeremy Wright Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 22 / 72
Andy Letourneau Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 49 / 72
Julie Russell Category 2/3 Women 31 / 31
Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 7 / 46
Pat Lemieux Category 1/2 Men 28 / 46

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 2 2019)

Jeremy Russell Category 1/2 Men 3 / 11

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 1 2019)

Mark Gyulafia Open Singlespeed 19 / 29
Tim Reinhart Open Singlespeed 29 / 29
Mark Gyulafia Open Masters 3/4 11 / 46
Harrison Harb Open 3/4 1 / 40

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 1 / 15
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed 4 / 41
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 3 / 18
Axel Weaver Junior Men 3/4/5 18 / 42

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 24 2019)

Ryan Weaver Open Singlespeed 8 / 29
Tim Reinhart Open Singlespeed 10 / 29
Mark Gyulafia Open Masters 3/4 20 / 38
Harrison Harb Open 3/4 5 / 40
Jeremy Russell Open 1/2 5 / 11

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 3 / 9
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed 10 / 36
Harrison Harb Men 2/3 6 / 41
Jeremy Russell Men 1/2 5 / 11
Timothy Rathbun Masters 50+ 36 / 44
Andy Letourneau Masters 35+ 3 12 / 43
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-12 2 / 17
Axel Weaver Junior Men 3/4/5 14 / 35

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 17 2019)

Mark Gyulafia Open Masters 3/4 10 / 40
Jeremy Russell Open 1/2 4 / 15
Pat Lemieux Open 1/2 7 / 15

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 3 / 14
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed 3 / 38
Harrison Harb Men 2/3 9 / 41
Jeremy Russell Men 1/2 7 / 17
Andy Letourneau Masters 35+ 3 17 / 34
Axel Weaver Junior Men 3/4/5 24 / 46

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 10 2019)

Paige Edwards Women 3/4 3 / 18
Ryan Weaver Open Singlespeed 8 / 39
Tim Reinhart Open Singlespeed 18 / 39
Mark Gyulafia Open Masters 3/4 19 / 40
Harrison Harb Open 3/4 13 / 47
Jeremy Russell Open 1/2 6 / 15
Leland Gilmore Open 1/2 12 / 15

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Julie Russell Women 2/3 7 / 9
Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 2 / 12
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed 5 / 42
Cliff Heaberlin Singlespeed 22 / 42
Jeremy Russell Men 1/2 3 / 17
Andy Letourneau Masters 35+ 3 10 / 39
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9 1 / 4
Axel Weaver Junior Men 3/4/5 24 / 41

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 4 2019)

Axel Weaver Junior Men 9-13 10 / 24

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 3 2019)

Ryan Weaver Open Singlespeed 4 / 48
Cliff Heaberlin Open Singlespeed 7 / 48
Tim Reinhart Open Singlespeed 19 / 48
Mark Gyulafia Open Masters 3/4 10 / 45
Jeremy Russell Open 1/2 10 / 19
Leland Gilmore Open 1/2 12 / 19

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Megan Faris Singlespeed Women 5 / 15
Ryan Weaver Singlespeed Men 5 / 41
Jeremy Russell Singlespeed Men 7 / 41
Tim Reinhart Singlespeed Men 23 / 41
Jeremy Russell Men 1/2 7 / 18
Leland Gilmore Men 1/2 17 / 18
Andy Letourneau Masters Men 35+ 3 23 / 44
Axel Weaver Junior Men 9 1 / 4
Axel Weaver Junior Men 3/4/5 22 / 37