Log In

Team Overview: Cascadia Junior Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Tanner Wescott Open Men 1/2/3 19 / 106
Bill Warburton Open Men 1/2/3 51 / 106
Henry Winnenberg Open Men 1/2/3 68 / 106
Bryce White Open Men 1/2/3 96 / 106
Tanner Wescott Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 2 / 51
Henry Winnenberg Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 9 / 51
Bjorn Blankenship Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 16 / 51
Jack Billowitz Category 1/2/3/4/5 Junior Men 20 / 51

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Kylie Eckert Junior Women 17-18 2 / 3
Bjorn Blankenship Junior Men 9-12 2 / 34
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 9-12 4 / 34
Kylie Eckert Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 7 / 27
Bjorn Blankenship Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 4 / 67
Jack Billowitz Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 13 / 67
Henry Winnenberg Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 3 / 15
Bryce White Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 13 / 15

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Kylie Eckert Junior Women 17-18 Age Graded 1 / 4
Bjorn Blankenship Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 1 / 31
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 2 / 31
Sam Day Junior Men 17-18 Age Graded 2 / 15
Kylie Eckert Category 3/4/5 Junior Women 9 / 29
Sam Day Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 3 / 84
Bjorn Blankenship Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 15 / 84
Jack Billowitz Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 26 / 84
Henry Winnenberg Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 10 / 11
Tanner Wescott Category 1/2 Men 21 / 24

Deschutes River CX Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Wave 5 1 / 12

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Junior Men 9-12 1 / 35
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 9-12 3 / 35
Bjorn Blankenship Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 4 / 60
Jack Billowitz Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 16 / 60

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Elijah Krause Elite Men 4 / 30
Bjorn Blankenship Middle School Boys 8 / 25
Caiden Hartrich High School Boys 1 / 17
Tanner Wescott High School Boys 2 / 17
Cooper Day High School Boys 7 / 17
Bryce White High School Boys 10 / 17
Kai Blankenship 3rd - 5th Grade Boys 13 / 25

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 19 2019)

Jack Billowitz Junior Men 9-12 1 / 12
Bjorn Blankenship Junior Men 9-12 10 / 12
Jack Billowitz Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 5 / 23
Bjorn Blankenship Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 20 / 23

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Jack Billowitz Junior Men 9-12 1 / 28
Jack Billowitz Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 11 / 65

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 21 / 24

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 25 / 30
Jack Billowitz Category 1/2/3 Junior Men 29 / 30

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Junior Men 9-12 1 / 18
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 9-12 2 / 18
Bjorn Blankenship Junior Men 3/4/5 11 / 42
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 3/4/5 14 / 42

Trek CX Cup Day 3 (Sep 22 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Men Junior 11-12 Open 2 / 24

Trek CX Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Men Junior 11-12 Open 2 / 26

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Jack Billowitz Junior Men 9-12 1 / 17
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 3/4/5 8 / 35

Trek CX Cup Day 1 (Sep 20 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Men Cat 4/5 81 / 119

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Bjorn Blankenship Junior Men 3/4/5 7 / 46
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 3/4/5 17 / 46

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Jack Billowitz Junior Men 3/4/5 12 / 41
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 10-12 1 / 12

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Jack Billowitz Junior Men 3/4/5 11 / 37
Jack Billowitz Junior Men 10-12 2 / 13