Log In

Team Overview: Byzick + Company Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Category 2/3 Men 8 / 39

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Category 2/3 Men 14 / 52
John Pearson Category 2/3 Men 43 / 52

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Category 2/3 Men 9 / 49
John Pearson Category 2/3 Men 41 / 49
Matt Bloom Category 2/3 Men 46 / 49

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Category 2/3 Men 13 / 52

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Matt Bloom Category 2/3 Men 51 / 53

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Category 2/3 Men 16 / 49
Ben Tankus Category 2/3 Men 48 / 49

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Category 2/3 Men 42 / 58
John Pearson Category 2/3 Men 50 / 58
Matt Bloom Category 2/3 Men 58 / 58

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Ryan Gilles Category 2/3 Men 18 / 76
Matt Bloom Category 2/3 Men 71 / 76

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Ryan Gilles Category 2/3 Men 14 / 78

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Men 2/3 7 / 32

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 24 2019)

Ben Tankus Open 3/4 40 / 40

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Ben Tankus Men 2/3 38 / 41

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2019)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 17 / 29

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 17 2019)

Ben Tankus Open 3/4 17 / 30

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Men 2/3 5 / 41

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 11 2019)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 21 / 35

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 10 2019)

Ben Tankus Open 3/4 35 / 47

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Ryan P. gilles Men 2/3 9 / 34
Ben Tankus Men 2/3 33 / 34

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 4 2019)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 20 / 30

Twilight Cyclocross (Sep 3 2019)

Sid Hariharan Category 2/3 Men 6 / 9

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 3 2019)

Ben Tankus Open 3/4 22 / 46

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Ben Tankus Men 2/3 26 / 31

Luscher Farm Crosstoberfest (Oct 27 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 2/3 14 / 15

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

John Pearson Men 2/3 58 / 75
Ben Tankus Men 2/3 59 / 75

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 2/3 60 / 76

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

John Pearson Men 2/3 51 / 86
Ben Tankus Men 2/3 83 / 86
Ryan P. gilles Men 2/3 83 / 86

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 3 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 17 / 41

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm (Sep 29 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 2/3 36 / 37

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 26 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 27 / 49

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi (Sep 22 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 2/3 21 / 38

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 20 / 47

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Ryan P. gilles Men 2/3 12 / 46
John Pearson Men 2/3 32 / 46
Ben Tankus Men 2/3 43 / 46

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 21 / 44

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer (Sep 8 2018)

Ryan P. gilles Men 2/3 25 / 43
John Pearson Men 2/3 30 / 43
Ben Tankus Men 2/3 34 / 43

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 5 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 3/4 24 / 48

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 4 2018)

Ben Tankus Open 3/4 53 / 55

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Ben Tankus Men 2/3 30 / 35

OBRA Championships: Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 19 2017)

Ben Tankus Men 4 6 / 14
Jeffrey Baratta ii Men 2/3 7 / 28

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 12 2017)

Ben Tankus Men 4 3 / 27

Corvallis Cross Classic (Nov 4 2017)

Gilles Ryan Category 2/3 Men 12 / 18
Neil Byzick Category 2/3 Men 14 / 18
Bloom Matt Category 2/3 Men 17 / 18

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day Two (Oct 29 2017)

Jeffery Baratta ii Men 2/3 32 / 74

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Bend Day One (Oct 28 2017)

Jeffery Baratta ii Men 2/3 14 / 80

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR: Heron Lakes (Oct 22 2017)

John Pearson Men 2/3 29 / 70
Matt Bloom Men 2/3 67 / 70

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 15 2017)

John Pearson Men 2/3 30 / 75
Matt Bloom Men 2/3 71 / 75

Portland Trophy Cup #5 (Oct 10 2017)

Jeffrey Baratta ii Men 3/4 2 / 39

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day Two (Oct 8 2017)

John Pearson Men 2/3 41 / 69
Matt Bloom Men 2/3 62 / 69

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day One (Oct 7 2017)

Jeffery Baratta ii Men 2/3 13 / 77
John Pearson Men 2/3 71 / 77

Portland Trophy Cup #4 (Oct 3 2017)

Jeffrey Baratta ii Men 3/4 2 / 52

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 26 2017)

Sid Hariharan Men 3/4 32 / 44

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 12 2017)

Joshua Murphey Men 3/4 40 / 50

Corvallis Cross Classic (Nov 12 2016)

Denny Rowe iii Category 2/3 Men 3 / 18
Neil Byzick Category 2/3 Men 9 / 18
Matt Bloom Category 2/3 Men 14 / 18
John Pearson Category 2/3 Men 17 / 18
Stewart Myers Category 2/3 Men 18 / 18

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #7 (Nov 6 2016)

John Pearson Men 2/3 26 / 84
Neil Byzick Men 2/3 35 / 84
Matt Bloom Men 2/3 62 / 84

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 22 2016)

John Pearson Men 2/3 6 / 27
Sid Hariharan Men 2/3 20 / 27

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #2 (Oct 9 2016)

John Pearson Men 2/3 32 / 77
Matt Bloom Men 2/3 74 / 77

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade #1 (Oct 8 2016)

John Pearson Men 2/3 9 / 83
Matt Bloom Men 2/3 74 / 83

Twilight Bike Racing Series Cross (Sep 6 2016)

Neil Byzick Men 3 3 / 11