Log In

Team Overview: Mettle Cycling p/b Leave It On The Road

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Annalisa Fish Wome 1/2/3 23 / 39
Christy Hawkins Wome 1/2/3 27 / 39
Katelin Mathers Wome 1/2/3 31 / 39
Andrew Loaiza Singlespeed Men 2 / 51
Gabriel Linn Open Men 1/2/3 6 / 106
Ben Guernsey Open Men 1/2/3 9 / 106
Randall Fransen Open Men 1/2/3 32 / 106
Eric Zugor Open Men 1/2/3 57 / 106
Kieran Harden Open Men 1/2/3 82 / 106
Grant Headley Open Men 1/2/3 85 / 106
Greg Schmitt Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 8 / 76
Christy Hawkins Masters Women Overall 14 / 30
Piper Schmitt Category 5 Women 10 / 19
Christy Hawkins Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 3 / 12

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Ben Guernsey Singlespeed Men 1 / 56
Gabriel Linn Singlespeed Men 5 / 56
Piper Schmitt Category 5 Women 13 / 26
Larissa Fransen Category 5 Women 17 / 26
Greg Schmitt Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 2 / 55
Christy Hawkins Category 2/3 Women 8 / 18
Kieran Harden Category 2/3 Men 20 / 39
Drew Hankins Category 2/3 Men 34 / 39
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 3 / 4
Charlie Leveroni Category 1/2 Men 6 / 20
Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 11 / 20
Annalisa Fish Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 4 / 12

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed Men 16 / 67
Piper Schmitt Category 5 Women 9 / 15
Adam Andrus Category 4 Men 15 / 22
Greg Schmitt Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 4 / 52
Christy Hawkins Category 2/3 Women 12 / 20
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 1 / 52
Drew Hankins Category 2/3 Men 34 / 52
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 11 / 12
Randall Fransen Category 1/2 Men 15 / 24
Xander Viray Category 1/2 Men 23 / 24
Annalisa Fish Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 9 / 23

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 2 (Nov 10 2019)

Ben Guernsey Men Pro/1/2 19 / 48
Andrew Loaiza Men Pro/1/2 33 / 48

Northampton International Cyclocross Day 1 (Nov 9 2019)

Andrew Loaiza Men Pro/1/2 32 / 56
Ben Guernsey Men Pro/1/2 36 / 56

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed Men 3 / 48
Brooke Salisbury Category 5 Women 5 / 16
Larissa Fransen Category 5 Women 10 / 16
Piper Schmitt Category 5 Women 16 / 16
Greg Schmitt Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 1 / 46
Christy Hawkins Category 2/3 Women 9 / 13
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 1 / 49
Grant Headley Category 2/3 Men 30 / 49
Kieran Harden Category 2/3 Men 39 / 49
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 3 / 8
Matthew Paez Category 1/2 Men 12 / 21
Randall Fransen Category 1/2 Men 15 / 21
Annalisa Fish Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 4 / 13

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 2 (Nov 3 2019)

Ben Guernsey Men Pro/1/2 29 / 39

Really Rad Festival of Cyclocross - Day 1 (Nov 2 2019)

Ben Guernsey Men Pro/1/2 29 / 40

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed Men 3 / 75
Jennah Byrd Category 5 Women 18 / 30
Adam Andrus Category 4 Men 9 / 14
Greg Schmitt Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 29 / 54
Katelin Mathers Category 2/3 Women 6 / 16
Christy Hawkins Category 2/3 Women 7 / 16
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 1 / 52
Drew Hankins Category 2/3 Men 37 / 52
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 9 / 9
Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 7 / 21
Matthew Paez Category 1/2 Men 9 / 21
Annalisa Fish Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 17 / 17

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Greg Schmitt Singlespeed Men 72 / 77
Jennah Byrd Category 5 Women 20 / 37
Adam Andrus Category 4 Men 12 / 19
Greg Schmitt Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 33 / 67
Katelin Mathers Category 2/3 Women 7 / 21
Christy Hawkins Category 2/3 Women 14 / 21
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 2 / 53
Drew Hankins Category 2/3 Men 44 / 53
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 6 / 12
Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 9 / 28
Matthew Paez Category 1/2 Men 12 / 28

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Randall Fransen Elite Men 28 / 30

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed Men 2 / 88
Ben Guernsey Singlespeed Men 4 / 88
Jennah Byrd Category 5 Women 6 / 29
Brooke Salisbury Category 5 Women 16 / 29
Larissa Fransen Category 5 Women 25 / 29
Adam Andrus Category 4 Men 15 / 20
Greg Schmitt Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 13 / 65
Annalisa Fish Category 2/3 Women 1 / 21
Katelin Mathers Category 2/3 Women 6 / 21
Christy Hawkins Category 2/3 Women 10 / 21
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 2 / 49
Kieran Harden Category 2/3 Men 22 / 49
Grant Headley Category 2/3 Men 37 / 49
Drew Hankins Category 2/3 Men 46 / 49
Andrew Loaiza Category 1/2 Men 3 / 24
Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 10 / 24
Randall Fransen Category 1/2 Men 16 / 24

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 19 2019)

Ben Guernsey Singlespeed Men 2 / 20

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed Men 1 / 80
Ben Guernsey Singlespeed Men 11 / 80
Adam Andrus Category 4 Men 18 / 22
Greg Schmitt Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 21 / 65
Annalisa Fish Category 2/3 Women 2 / 13
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 1 / 58
Kieran Harden Category 2/3 Men 21 / 58
Grant Headley Category 2/3 Men 39 / 58
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 5 / 13
Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 4 / 22
Matthew Paez Category 1/2 Men 14 / 22

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Gabriel Linn Singlespeed Men 5 / 87
Adam Andrus Category 4 Men 16 / 23
Annalisa Fish Category 2/3 Women 4 / 22
Katelin Mathers Category 2/3 Women 5 / 22
Christy Hawkins Category 2/3 Women 20 / 22
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 1 / 76
Kieran Harden Category 2/3 Men 42 / 76
Grant Headley Category 2/3 Men 48 / 76
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 11 / 20
Andrew Loaiza Category 1/2 Men 5 / 49
Matthew Paez Category 1/2 Men 20 / 49
Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 24 / 49
Randall Fransen Category 1/2 Men 26 / 49
Ben Guernsey Category 1/2 Men 37 / 49

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Jennah Byrd Category 5 Women 6 / 25
Brooke Salisbury Category 5 Women 12 / 25
Larissa Fransen Category 5 Women 19 / 25
Stephan Morris Category 4 Men 19 / 27
Katelin Mathers Category 2/3 Women 5 / 31
Annalisa Fish Category 2/3 Women 7 / 31
Charlie Leveroni Category 2/3 Men 70 / 78
Eric Zugor Category 2/3 Men 78 / 78
Sierra Domaille Category 1/2 Women 10 / 24
Andrew Loaiza Category 1/2 Men 5 / 46
Gabriel Linn Category 1/2 Men 11 / 46
Randall Fransen Category 1/2 Men 30 / 46
Ben Guernsey Category 1/2 Men 35 / 46
Matthew Paez Category 1/2 Men 36 / 46

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 1 2019)

Christy Hawkins Women 3/4 5 / 17
Katelin Mathers Women 1/2 6 / 8
Ben Guernsey Open Singlespeed 6 / 29
Eric Zugor Open 3/4 2 / 40
Jennah Byrd Beginner Women 6 / 30
Brooke Salisbury Beginner Women 14 / 30
Larissa Fransen Beginner Women 23 / 30

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Katelin Mathers Women 2/3 3 / 8
Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 1 / 41
Xander Viray Singlespeed 38 / 41
Adam Andrus Men 4 8 / 10
Charlie Leveroni Men 2/3 17 / 32
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 5 / 11
Ben Guernsey Men 1/2 10 / 11
Christy Hawkins Masters Women 35+ 3 2 / 10
Sierra Domaille Masters Women 35+ 1/2 3 / 14
Greg Schmitt Masters 35+ 3 12 / 37

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 24 2019)

Christy Hawkins Women 3/4 5 / 16
Xander Viray Open Singlespeed 16 / 29
Greg Schmitt Open Masters 3/4 4 / 38
Charlie Leveroni Open 3/4 1 / 40
Eric Zugor Open 3/4 2 / 40
Grant Headley Open 3/4 21 / 40
Randall Fransen Open 1/2 11 / 11
Jennah Byrd Beginner Women 8 / 38
Larissa Fransen Beginner Women 32 / 38

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Katelin Mathers Women 2/3 1 / 10
Xander Viray Singlespeed 24 / 36
Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 35 / 36
Adam Andrus Men 4 8 / 11
Charlie Leveroni Men 2/3 3 / 41
Grant Headley Men 2/3 27 / 41
Andrew Loaiza Men 1/2 3 / 11
Gabriel Linn Men 1/2 8 / 11
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 9 / 11
Christy Hawkins Masters Women 35+ 3 3 / 4

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2019)

Christy Hawkins Women 3 4 / 9

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 17 2019)

Christy Hawkins Women 3/4 2 / 11
Katelin Mathers Women 1/2 6 / 10
Xander Viray Open Singlespeed 19 / 28
Greg Schmitt Open Masters 3/4 40 / 40
Charlie Leveroni Open 3/4 1 / 30
Eric Zugor Open 3/4 4 / 30
Adam Andrus Open 3/4 15 / 30
Randall Fransen Open 1/2 5 / 15
Larissa Fransen Beginner Women 17 / 21

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Larissa Fransen Women 5 10 / 13
Jennah Byrd Women 5 11 / 13
Sierra Domaille Women 1/2 5 / 5
Gabriel Linn Singlespeed 2 / 38
Xander Viray Singlespeed 16 / 38
Adam Andrus Men 4 6 / 10
Eric Zugor Men 2/3 3 / 41
Grant Headley Men 2/3 30 / 41
Charlie Leveroni Men 2/3 40 / 41
Andrew Loaiza Men 1/2 2 / 17
Gabriel Linn Men 1/2 11 / 17
Randall Fransen Men 1/2 16 / 17
Christy Hawkins Masters Women 35+ 3 2 / 7
Greg Schmitt Masters 35+ 3 8 / 34
Michael Tabtabai Masters 35+ 3 21 / 34

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 5 (Aug 18 2019)

Randall Fransen Men 1-3 14 / 67

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 4 (Aug 18 2019)

Randall Fransen Men 1-3 19 / 69

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 3 (Aug 17 2019)

Randall Fransen Men 1-3 23 / 74

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 2 (Aug 17 2019)

Randall Fransen Men 1-3 32 / 76

West Coast CX Points Prestige: Race 1 (Aug 16 2019)

Randall Fransen Men 1-3 41 / 67