Log In

Team Overview: The Club Roule

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Cross Infestation (Dec 5 2021)

Daniel Higgins Master Men B 45+ 28 / 33
Daniel Higgins Open C 11 / 37

High Desert Hustle CX (Nov 27 2021)

Lisa Timmerman Women 4 4 / 6

CCCX CX #1 Manzanita (Nov 21 2021)

Daniel Higgins Masters Men C 35+ 2 / 8

Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 21 2021)

Andrew Zurn Category 5 Open 2 / 37
Ryan Price Category 5 Open 21 / 37
Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 32 / 37
Joe Ergle Category 4 Open 7 / 21

Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 14 2021)

Andrew Zurn Category 5 Open 8 / 46
Ryan Price Category 5 Open 29 / 46
Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 43 / 46
Lisa Timmerman Category 4 Women 7 / 25
Joe Ergle Category 4 Open 9 / 25

Cyclocross Crusade, Rainier High School (Nov 7 2021)

Ryan Price Category 5 Open 16 / 29
Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 27 / 29
Lisa Timmerman Category 4 Women 7 / 12
Joe Ergle Category 4 Open 9 / 15

Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 2 (Oct 31 2021)

Ryan Price Category 5 Open 19 / 25
Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 21 / 25

Surf City Cyclocross 2021 - p/b Rock Lobster (Oct 30 2021)

Daniel Higgins Open Men C 17 / 42

Cyclocross Crusade, Cascade Locks Day 1 (Oct 30 2021)

Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 26 / 30
Lisa Timmerman Category 4 Women 9 / 19
Joe Ergle Category 4 Open 20 / 22

Cyclocross Crusade, Heron Lakes (Oct 24 2021)

Ryan Price Category 5 Open 23 / 38
Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 38 / 38
Joe Ergle Category 4 Open 18 / 28

Bridge City CX Day 1 (Oct 9 2021)

Lisa Timmerman Women Category 4 7 / 13
Andrew Zurn Open Novice 10 / 24
Ryan Price Open Novice 20 / 24
Jason Braaten Open Novice 24 / 24
Dhaulagiri Feriansyah Open Category 4 14 / 16

Zaldercross (Oct 3 2021)

Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 22 / 23

Heiser Farms CX (Oct 2 2021)

Jason Braaten Category 5 Open 11 / 11

Vanport CX (Sep 25 2021)

Ryan Price Beginner Open 21 / 28
Joe Ergle Category 4 Open 9 / 15

CXR #1 Arlington (Sep 19 2021)

Justin Brohard Cat 4 Men 25 / 25

Corn Cross (Sep 18 2021)

Lisa Timmerman Category 4 Women 8 / 13
Joe Ergle Category 4 Open 6 / 15
Daniel Higgins Category 4 Masters 35+ 21 / 27

MBSEF Thrilla CX Series (Sep 16 2021)

Daniel Higgins Category 4 Masters Men 35+ 4 / 5

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Daniel Higgins Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 51 / 76
Paul Mautner Open Masters Men 35+ 66 / 80
Lisa Timmerman Category 5 Women 4 / 19

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed Men 38 / 56
Paul Mautner Masters 60+ Men 6 / 24
Lisa Timmerman Category 5 Women 3 / 26

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed Men 26 / 67
Lisa Timmerman Category 5 Women 4 / 15
Daniel Higgins Category 4 Masters 35+ Men 21 / 56

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed Men 27 / 48
Paul Mautner Masters 60+ Men 14 / 23
Lisa Timmerman Category 5 Women 2 / 16
Daniel Higgins Category 4 Masters 35+ 16 / 52

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed Men 36 / 75
Lisa Timmerman Category 5 Women 16 / 30

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed Men 59 / 77
Lisa Timmerman Category 5 Women 26 / 37

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters 60+ Men 12 / 24
Lisa Timmerman Category 5 Women 20 / 29
Daniel Higgins Category 4 Masters 35+ 32 / 72

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 19 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters 60+ Men 3 / 9

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed Men 48 / 80
Daniel Higgins Category 4 Masters 35+ 38 / 64

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters 60+ Men 18 / 28
Daniel Higgins Category 4 Masters Men 35+ 43 / 65

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters 60+ Men 17 / 35

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 2 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters Men 60+ 9 / 17

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 1 2019)

Daniel Higgins Open Masters 3/4 31 / 46

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed 37 / 41
Paul Mautner Masters 60+ 11 / 24

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters Men 60+ 8 / 12
Daniel Higgins Masters Men 3/4 40+ 34 / 49

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 24 2019)

Chris Lind Open Singlespeed 23 / 29

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters 60+ 11 / 20

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters Men 60+ 4 / 16

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 17 2019)

Chris Lind Open Singlespeed 22 / 28

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed 14 / 38
Paul Mautner Masters 60+ 13 / 22

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 11 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed 5 / 18
Paul Mautner Masters Men 60+ 8 / 13

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 10 2019)

Chris Lind Open Singlespeed 25 / 39
Lisa Timmerman Beginner Women 9 / 32

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Lisa Timmerman Women 5 16 / 16
Paul Mautner Masters 60+ 11 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 4 2019)

Chris Lind Singlespeed 14 / 26
Paul Mautner Masters Men 60+ 10 / 17

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 3 2019)

Chris Lind Open Singlespeed 28 / 48
Lisa Timmerman Beginner Women 9 / 42

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Paul Mautner Masters Men 60+ 12 / 22

Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade (Dec 2 2018)

Daniel Higgins Masters 35+ 4 10 / 47

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Daniel Higgins Masters 35+ 4 41 / 68

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Daniel Higgins Masters 35+ 4 64 / 85

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Jason Skelton Masters Men 3/4 40+ 65 / 69

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

Jason Skelton Masters Men 3/4 40+ 48 / 62