Log In

Team Overview: Swift Racing PDX

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

2019 USA Cycling Cyclocross Nationals (Dec 11 2019)

Justin Philips Men Masters 35-39 Cat 1/2/3 28 / 39

Bridge City CX (Nov 24 2019)

Katy Salinas Wome 1/2/3 11 / 39
Justin Philips Open Men 1/2/3 42 / 106
John Lin Open Men 1/2/3 76 / 106
Ben Gagosian Open Men 1/2/3 99 / 106
Ben Gagosian Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 38 / 76
Joseph French Open Masters Men 35+ 3/4 64 / 76
Matthew Smith Open Masters Men 35+ 23 / 80
Andrew Smith Open Masters Men 35+ 25 / 80
John Lin Open Masters Men 35+ 33 / 80
Sara Headley Masters Women Overall 25 / 30
Cassie Capone Category 4 Women 6 / 19
Sara Caldwell-kan Category 4 Women 12 / 19
Sara Headley Category 3 Masters 35+ Women 10 / 12

Cross Crusade: Kruger Farm (Nov 17 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 11 / 56
John Lin Singlespeed Men 24 / 56
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 48 / 59
Ben Gagosian Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 27 / 55
Joseph French Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 50 / 55
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 17 / 24
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 18 / 24

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 9 / 67
John Lin Singlespeed Men 19 / 67
Ben Gagosian Singlespeed Men 64 / 67
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 33 / 63
Kai Solovewicz Junior Men 9-12 Age Graded 27 / 31
Cassie Capone Category 4 Women 15 / 23
Sara Caldwell-kan Category 4 Women 16 / 23
Felicity Case Category 4 Women 23 / 23
Kai Solovewicz Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 79 / 84
Ben Gagosian Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 34 / 52
Joseph French Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 52 / 52
Patrick Case Category 2/3 Men 46 / 52
Katy Salinas Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 7 / 23
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 14 / 34
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 23 / 34
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 30 / 34

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 8 / 48
John Lin Singlespeed Men 15 / 48
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 35 / 54
Kai Solovewicz Junior Men 9-12 20 / 21
Kai Solovewicz Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 43 / 45
Cory Solovewicz Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 40 / 46
Ben Gagosian Category 2/3 Men 43 / 49
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 17 / 38
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 21 / 38
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 26 / 38

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 16 / 75
John Lin Singlespeed Men 40 / 75
Ben Gagosian Singlespeed Men 52 / 75
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 21 / 47
Felicity Case Category 4 Women 14 / 21
Nathan Boyett Category 4 Masters Men 35+ 40 / 45
Patrick Case Category 2/3 Men 34 / 52
Katy Salinas Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 7 / 17
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 10 / 24
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 19 / 24
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 22 / 24

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 13 / 77
Ben Gagosian Singlespeed Men 47 / 77
John Lin Singlespeed Men 48 / 77
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 22 / 51
Felicity Case Category 4 Women 16 / 23
Nathan Boyett Category 4 Masters 35+ 54 / 54
Ben Gagosian Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 56 / 67
Patrick Case Category 2/3 Men 52 / 53
Katy Salinas Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Women 11 / 16
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 15 / 36
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 27 / 36
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 29 / 36

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 20 / 88
John Lin Singlespeed Men 30 / 88
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 51 / 77
Cassie Capone Category 4 Women 15 / 24
Felicity Case Category 4 Women 18 / 24
Ben Gagosian Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 50 / 65
Patrick Case Category 2/3 Men 38 / 49
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 18 / 35
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 23 / 35
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 29 / 35

CrossWord CX Challenge (Oct 19 2019)

Ben Gagosian Singlespeed Men 12 / 20

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 9 / 80
John Lin Singlespeed Men 37 / 80
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 32 / 72
Joseph French Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 63 / 65
Sara Headley Category 2/3 Women 11 / 13
Patrick Case Category 2/3 Men 43 / 58
Katy Salinas Category 1/2 Women 8 / 13
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 27 / 40
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 28 / 40

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 12 / 87
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 46 / 80
Cassie Capone Category 4 Women 12 / 20
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 13 / 55
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 25 / 55
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 39 / 55

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed Men 22 / 90
John Ohotto Masters 50+ Men 58 / 88
Sara Caldwell-kan Category 4 Women 23 / 29
Felicity Case Category 4 Women 29 / 29
Simon Ingham Category 3 Masters 35+ Men 67 / 72
Patrick Case Category 2/3 Men 77 / 78
Katy Salinas Category 1/2 Women 17 / 24
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 12 / 49
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 26 / 49
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 28 / 49
John Lin Category 1/2 Masters 35+ Men 35 / 49

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 2 2019)

Cassie Capone Women 4 7 / 11
Felicity Case Women 4 11 / 11
Patrick Case Men 3/4 9 / 16
John Ohotto Masters Men 3/4 40+ 22 / 53
Katy Salinas Women 1/2 6 / 14
Andy Edick Singlespeed 4 / 21
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Men 8 / 11
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Men 9 / 11
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Men 10 / 11

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed 8 / 41
John Lin Singlespeed 14 / 41
Ben Gagosian Singlespeed 31 / 41
Katy Salinas Masters Women 35+ 1/2 5 / 14
Ben Gagosian Masters 35+ 3 28 / 37
Joseph French Masters 35+ 3 37 / 37
Justin Philips Masters 35+ 1/2 10 / 23
Andrew Smith Masters 35+ 1/2 16 / 23
Matthew Smith Masters 35+ 1/2 20 / 23

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2019)

Felicity Case Women 4 11 / 11
Katy Salinas Women 1/2 2 / 14
Andy Edick Singlespeed 5 / 20
Ben Gagosian Singlespeed 13 / 20
Patrick Case Men 3/4 14 / 27
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Men 6 / 9
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Men 8 / 9
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Men 9 / 9

Twilight Cyclocross (Sep 24 2019)

Sara Caldwell-kan Women 4/5 4 / 5

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

John Lin Singlespeed 11 / 36
Patrick Case Men 2/3 34 / 41
Ben Gagosian Masters 35+ 3 20 / 43
Cory Solovewicz Masters 35+ 3 35 / 43
Simon Ingham Masters 35+ 3 38 / 43
Justin Philips Masters 35+ 1/2 9 / 21
Andrew Smith Masters 35+ 1/2 15 / 21
Matthew Smith Masters 35+ 1/2 16 / 21
Kai Solovewicz Junior Men 9-12 16 / 17
Kai Solovewicz Junior Men 3/4/5 33 / 35

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2019)

Katy Salinas Women 1/2 4 / 10
Cory Solovewicz Men 3/4 12 / 29
Patrick Case Men 3/4 20 / 29
Cory Solovewicz Men 2/3 10 / 11
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Men 6 / 11
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Men 7 / 11

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 17 2019)

Matthew Smith Open 1/2 35+ 5 / 5

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Cassie Capone Women 4 10 / 15
Andy Edick Singlespeed 7 / 38
John Lin Singlespeed 12 / 38
John Ohotto Masters 50+ 17 / 33
Ben Gagosian Masters 35+ 3 25 / 34
Cory Solovewicz Masters 35+ 3 30 / 34
Justin Philips Masters 35+ 1/2 7 / 20
Andrew Smith Masters 35+ 1/2 14 / 20
Matthew Smith Masters 35+ 1/2 16 / 20
Kai Solovewicz Junior Men 3/4/5 46 / 46

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 11 2019)

Felicity Case Women 4 10 / 10
Katy Salinas Women 1/2 6 / 18
Cory Solovewicz Men 3/4 18 / 35
Ben Gagosian Men 3/4 24 / 35
Nick Wood Men 3/4 30 / 35
Patrick Case Men 3/4 35 / 35
Cory Solovewicz Men 2/3 11 / 12
John Ohotto Masters Men 3/4 40+ 12 / 54
Justin Philips Category 1/2 Men 7 / 13
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Men 9 / 13
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Men 11 / 13

Twilight Cyclocross (Sep 10 2019)

Sara Caldwell-kan Women 4/5 8 / 12

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Cassie Capone Women 4 7 / 11
John Lin Singlespeed 13 / 42
John Ohotto Masters 50+ 22 / 39
Joseph French Masters 35+ 3 35 / 39
Andrew Smith Masters 35+ 1/2 12 / 18

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 4 2019)

Andy Edick Singlespeed 5 / 26
Justin Philips Singlespeed 25 / 26
Cory Solovewicz Men 3/4 11 / 30
Patrick Case Men 3/4 13 / 30
Cory Solovewicz Men 2/3 14 / 15
John Ohotto Masters Men 3/4 40+ 5 / 60
Andrew Smith Category 1/2 Men 5 / 8
Matthew Smith Category 1/2 Men 6 / 8

Twilight Cyclocross (Sep 3 2019)

Sara Caldwell-kan Category 4/5 Women 4 / 8

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Cassie Capone Women 4 4 / 10
John Lin Singlespeed Men 15 / 41
Patrick Case Men 2/3 28 / 31
Katy Salinas Masters Women 35+ 1/2 1 / 11
John Ohotto Masters Men 50+ 28 / 46
Joseph French Masters Men 35+ 3 40 / 44
Justin Philips Masters Men 35+ 1/2 8 / 23
Andrew Smith Masters Men 35+ 1/2 11 / 23
Matthew Smith Masters Men 35+ 1/2 14 / 23

MFG #3 - Tall Tyler CX (Sep 30 2017)

Andy Edick Cat 1/2 Men 12 / 28