Log In

Team Overview: Speedvagen

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

**OBRA Cyclocross Championships** Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 10 2019)

Erika Jackson Singlespeed Women 18 / 26
Tina Brubaker Singlespeed Women 26 / 26
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 25 / 67
Ian Brown Junior 15-16 Men Age Graded 1 / 17
Ian Brown Category 3/4/5 Junior Men 1 / 84
Jenn Levo Category 2/3 Women 11 / 20
Ian Brown Category 1/2 Men 11 / 24

Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (Nov 3 2019)

Tina Brubaker Singlespeed Women 6 / 16
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 19 / 48

Rolling Thunder Cyclocross (Nov 2 2019)

Lucas Strain Men Open Cat 1/2 5 / 22
Lucas Strain Men Single Speed 1 / 12
Lucas Strain Men Open Open 5 / 54

2019 Missoula Wednesday Night CX Week 6 Rolling Thunder Preview (Oct 30 2019)

Lucas Strain Men A 3 / 14

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Oct 27 2019)

Tina Brubaker Singlespeed Women 6 / 20
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 44 / 75
Jenn Levo Category 2/3 Women 11 / 16
Ian Brown Category 1/2 Men 4 / 21

Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Oct 26 2019)

Tina Brubaker Singlespeed Women 6 / 17
Thomas Wood Singlespeed Men 26 / 77
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 58 / 77
Dan Harrison Singlespeed Men 69 / 77
Richard Pool Singlespeed Men 73 / 77
Jenn Levo Category 2/3 Women 9 / 21
Ian Brown Category 1/2 Men 4 / 28

MFG Cyclocross Natz Practice (Oct 20 2019)

Ian Brown Elite Men 10 / 30

Cyclocross Crusade: Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2019)

Erica Jackson Singlespeed Women 16 / 19
Thomas Wood Singlespeed Men 23 / 88
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 41 / 88
Richard Pool Singlespeed Men 80 / 88
Dan Harrison Singlespeed Men 85 / 88
Jenn Levo Category 2/3 Women 12 / 21

Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 13 2019)

Tina Brubaker Singlespeed Women 6 / 25
Lucas Strain Singlespeed Men 2 / 80
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 36 / 80
Thomas Wood Singlespeed Men 43 / 80
Richard Pool Singlespeed Men 75 / 80
Ian Brown Category 1/2 Men 8 / 22

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 6 2019)

Tina Brubaker Singlespeed Women 4 / 22
Lucas Strain Singlespeed Men 3 / 87
Thomas Wood Singlespeed Men 39 / 87
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 51 / 87
Richard Pool Singlespeed Men 77 / 87
Jenn Levo Category 2/3 Women 18 / 22
Ian Brown Category 1/2 Men 10 / 49

Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 5 2019)

Lucas Strain Singlespeed Men 2 / 90
Thomas Wood Singlespeed Men 41 / 90
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 56 / 90
Richard Pool Singlespeed Men 89 / 90
Jenn Levo Category 2/3 Women 23 / 31
Ian Brown Category 1/2 Men 18 / 46

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 2 2019)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 7 / 21

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Heiser Farm CX (Sep 28 2019)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 13 / 41

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2019)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 10 / 20

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 24 2019)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 15 / 24

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Ninkrossi (Sep 21 2019)

Lucas Strain Singlespeed 1 / 36
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 17 / 36
Richard Pool Men 5 17 / 28
Ian Brown Men 1/2 6 / 11
Thomas Wood Masters 35+ 3 6 / 43

MBSEF Thrilla Cyclocross Series (Sep 19 2019)

Jenn Levo Singlespeed Women 2 / 4
Ian Brown Category 1/2 Men 3 / 14

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2019)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 6 / 20
Richard Pool Category 5 Men 17 / 49

Portland Trophy Cup #3 (Sep 17 2019)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 15 / 28

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Corn Cross (Sep 14 2019)

Jenn Levo Women 2/3 8 / 12

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 11 2019)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 18 / 18
James Graves Men 3/4 29 / 35

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 10 2019)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 15 / 27

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: Het Meer CX (Sep 7 2019)

Lucas Strain Singlespeed 1 / 42
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 20 / 42
Richard Pool Men 5 15 / 30
Dan Harrison Men 5 30 / 30

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 4 2019)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 7 / 26
James Graves Men 3/4 24 / 30
Richard Pool Category 5 Men 10 / 42
Dan Harrison Category 5 Men 14 / 42

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 3 2019)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 11 / 26

Grand Prix Luciano Bailey: DDCX (Aug 31 2019)

Jenn Levo Singlespeed Women 9 / 15
Dean Proteau Singlespeed Men 19 / 41
Thomas Wood Singlespeed Men 24 / 41
Dan Harrison Men 5 14 / 29
Richard Pool Men 5 15 / 29

Kruger’s CX p/b Cyclocross Crusade (Dec 2 2018)

Richard Pool Singlespeed 39 / 40
Richard Pool Men 5 13 / 33
Benjamin Jaspers Men 5 18 / 33
Dean Proteau Men 4 2 / 12

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 18 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 6 / 9
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 37 / 83
James Graves Singlespeed 50 / 83
Richard Pool Singlespeed 63 / 83

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Rainier High School (OBRA Cyclocross Championships) (Nov 11 2018)

Richard Pool Singlespeed 28 / 60
James Graves Singlespeed 42 / 60
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 54 / 60

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 2 (Nov 4 2018)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 40 / 70
Richard Pool Singlespeed 58 / 70

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day 1 (Nov 3 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 11 / 15
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 56 / 91
Richard Pool Singlespeed 64 / 91
Dan Harrison Men 5 39 / 54

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Cascade Locks (Oct 28 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 6 / 10
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 42 / 67
Richard Pool Singlespeed 60 / 67
Dan Harrison Men 5 28 / 47

CrossWord CX Challenge p/b Metropolis Cycle Repair (Oct 20 2018)

James Graves Singlespeed 15 / 33

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 14 2018)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 54 / 111
James Graves Singlespeed 69 / 111
Richard Pool Singlespeed 77 / 111
Dan Harrison Men 5 40 / 62

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 2 (Oct 7 2018)

Dean Proteau Singlespeed 43 / 73

River City Bicycles Cyclocross Crusade: Alpenrose Dairy Day 1 (Oct 6 2018)

Richard Pool Singlespeed 58 / 72

Blind Date at the Dairy (Oct 3 2018)

James Graves Men 3/4 27 / 41
Dean Proteau Category 5 Men 8 / 44

Portland Trophy Cup (Oct 2 2018)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 12 / 32
Dean Proteau Open 3/4 37 / 56
Daisuke Yano Open 1/2 35+ 10 / 15

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Heiser Farm (Sep 29 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 5 / 9
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 27 / 45
Dean Proteau Men 5 7 / 39
Benjamin Jaspers Men 5 34 / 39

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 26 2018)

Dean Proteau Category 5 Men 3 / 44

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 25 2018)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 11 / 39

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Ninkrossi (Sep 22 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 6 / 7
Dean Proteau Men 5 2 / 32
Richard Pool Men 5 20 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 19 2018)

Dean Proteau Category 5 Men 3 / 62
Richard Pool Category 5 Men 21 / 62

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 18 2018)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 7 / 38

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Zaaldercross (Sep 15 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 8 / 13
Dean Proteau Singlespeed 27 / 49
Richard Pool Men 5 21 / 40

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 12 2018)

Richard Pool Category 5 Men 18 / 43

Portland Trophy Cup (Sep 11 2018)

Richard Pool Open Beginner 11 / 31

Corn Cross (Sep 9 2018)

Richard Pool Men 5 12 / 27

Grand Prix Carl Decker: Het Meer (Sep 8 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 10 / 11
Richard Pool Men 5 19 / 32
Dan Harrison Men 5 21 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 5 2018)

Richard Pool Category 5 Men 12 / 42

Grand Prix Carl Decker: David Douglas (Sep 1 2018)

Tina Brubaker Women 1/2 9 / 11
James Graves Singlespeed 24 / 40
Richard Pool Singlespeed 36 / 40

MFG Cyclocross - Woodland (Nov 19 2017)

Jenn Levo Cat 1/2 Women 15 / 18

SoCalCross #9 - MovalCX Saturday (Nov 19 2017)

Tina Brubaker Non-UCI Women A ( 14) 5 / 9

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix - Day 1 (Sep 30 2017)

Tina Brubaker Women Single Speed Women/1-4 2 / 4

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #5 (Nov 6 2016)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B 5 / 18

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #4 (Oct 30 2016)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B 5 / 19

Sacramento Cyclocross Race #3 (Oct 23 2016)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B 5 / 21

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #2 (Oct 9 2016)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed A (USAC) 5 / 8

Sacramento Cyclocross Series #1 (Oct 8 2016)

Thomas Hoeffel Men A45+ (USAC 1-4) 17 / 22

CrossReno (Oct 1 2016)

Tina Brubaker Women Elite Cat Pro/1/2/3 9 / 12

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 17 2016)

Thomas Hoeffel Men A/B 45+ Open 26 / 33

Sacramento CX #8 - Sacramento Raceway (Dec 13 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B35+ 4 / 9

Sacramento CX #7- Miller Park (Dec 5 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B35+ 5 / 14

Sacramento CX #5 (Nov 1 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B35+ 7 / 13

Sacramento CX #4 (Oct 31 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B35+ 4 / 11

Sacramento CX #3 (Oct 25 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B35+ 4 / 17

Sacramento CX #2 (Oct 11 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B35+ 4 / 17

Sacramento CX #1 (Sep 27 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Single Speed B35+ 4 / 17

West Sacramento Cyclocross Grand Prix (WSCXGP) (Sep 12 2015)

Thomas Hoeffel Men 45+ Open 17 / 29
Thomas Hoeffel Men Single Speed 25 / 39

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Levo Jenn Women 30+ 10 / 20

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Brennan Wodtli Men UCI Elite 18 / 34
Tina Brubaker Women UCI Elite 11 / 22

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Jeff Curtes CAT 1/2 MASTER MEN 35+ 26 / 27