Log In
NBX Grand Prix of Cyclocross Day 2 • Dec 7 2014
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
5.3
4.9
4.2
4.9
3.9
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 21 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nbxcx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:36:52
2 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:37:51
3 Gunnar Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:37:53
4 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:38:17
5 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:38:38
6 Quinton Disera CSAJCC p/b Norco & LG 0:39:04
7 George Schulz SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:39:22
8 Patrick Staples Next Wave Cycling Team 0:39:47
9 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:40:44
10 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:41:14
11 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:41:23
12 Brody Sanderson Velocity Cycle and Ski Next Wave Cy 0:42:02
13 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 0:42:15
14 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:42:35
15 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:55
16 Sam Margolis 0:43:14
17 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:43:23
18 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:47:44
19 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing -1 lap
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:37:18
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:37:22
3 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:37:35
4 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:37:52
5 Robert Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:38:05
6 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:38:06
7 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:38:21
8 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:38:22
9 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 0:38:28
10 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:38:52
11 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 0:39:00
12 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:39:25
13 Pascal Bussières Velo Station 0:39:27
14 Keith Gauvin Expo Wheelmen 0:39:29
15 Robert Stine NESS Team New England 0:40:07
16 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:40:13
17 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:40:19
18 R Scott hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 0:40:26
19 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:37
20 Donald Snoop jr Essex County Velo 0:40:39
21 Coakley Jopling 0:40:44
22 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:41:20
23 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:41:26
24 Laurence Merling EXPO Wheelmen 0:41:28
25 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:41:28
26 Garett Burke 0:41:36
27 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:41:42
28 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:42:31
29 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:42:42
30 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:42:42
31 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:11
32 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:43:28
33 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:44:03
34 Todd Prekaski Cyclocrossworld 0:44:39
35 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:44:57
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle DNF
DNF Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 0:38:17
2 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:38:29
3 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:38:42
4 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:38:57
5 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:38:59
6 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:04
7 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 0:39:04
8 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:39:04
9 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:39:28
10 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:39:34
11 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:39:38
12 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:39:49
13 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:39:53
14 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:39:53
15 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:39:56
16 Ian Gielar Rochester institute of Technology 0:39:59
17 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 0:40:05
18 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:40:12
19 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:16
20 Simon Koster Hudson Furniture 0:40:16
21 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:40:17
22 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:40:20
23 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 0:40:20
24 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:25
25 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:40:25
26 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:40:26
27 Kenneth Dailey Army Cycling Team 0:40:29
28 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 0:40:35
29 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:40:40
30 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:40:42
31 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:40:43
32 Kevin Church Hup United 0:40:51
33 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:54
34 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:40:54
35 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:54
36 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:41:11
37 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC 0:41:13
38 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:41:17
39 David Kozikowski Team Edge 0:41:21
40 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 0:41:24
41 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:41:31
42 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:41:31
43 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:41:44
44 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:41:46
45 David Stacey BOB-SMART 0:41:46
46 Robert Hale Hup United 0:41:51
47 Robert Nash 0:42:05
48 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:42:06
49 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:42:14
50 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:42:20
51 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:42:23
52 Michael Eck MIT Cycling 0:42:27
53 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:36
54 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:42:40
55 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:40
56 Brian Field Hudson Furniture / Flash Cycling 0:42:43
57 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:42:44
58 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:42:51
59 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:42:52
60 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:42:58
61 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:43:04
62 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:43:08
63 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:43:16
64 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:43:16
65 Scott Frison 0:43:28
66 William Brenn 0:43:33
67 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:43:35
68 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:43:38
69 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:43:40
70 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 0:43:48
71 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:43:50
72 Dylan Belknap-lerner 0:44:11
73 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:13
74 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:44:16
75 Scott Glowa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:44:23
76 Jon Nable Hup United 0:44:26
77 Alexander Parachini Maietta Factory Racing 0:46:30
78 Taylor Valentine The Devil's Gear Bike Shop/NHBC 0:46:37
79 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:49
80 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team 0:47:08
DNF David Berg Dartmouth College DNF
DNF Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team DNF
DNF Zachary Curtis Spark BRS DNF
DNF Ben Alvord RIT DNF
DNF Peter Striegel UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Josh Merchant minuteman road club DNF
DNF Mark Vanliere Hup United DNF
DNF Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club DNF
DNF James Curtis RIT Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 81   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:30:18
2 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:30:27
3 Joe Walsmith Light&Salt Cycling 0:30:34
4 Jack Kitching 0:30:43
5 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:30:52
6 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:30:57
7 Andy Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:31:07
8 Brig Currie 0:31:18
9 Brandon King 0:31:21
10 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 0:31:21
11 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:31:35
12 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:31:51
13 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 0:31:52
14 Sean Frodyma 0:31:58
15 Jay Faria Stedman's Bike Shop 0:32:01
16 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:32:24
17 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:32:29
18 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 0:32:31
19 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com 0:32:32
20 Gary Dugas 0:32:37
21 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:32:40
22 Neil Anderson reid Velocity Cycle 0:32:42
23 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:32:44
24 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:32:57
25 David Tolley 0:32:59
26 Ryder Naymik Ride Studio Cafe 0:33:02
27 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:33:12
28 Robert Kennedy 0:33:19
29 Adam Ruff 0:33:26
30 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:33:33
31 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:33:34
32 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:33:38
33 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:45
34 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 0:33:47
35 Will Marks JRA Cycles 0:33:47
36 0:33:48
37 Phil Fragale Verge Test Pilot 0:33:50
38 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:33:53
39 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:33:58
40 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team 0:34:03
41 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:34:17
42 Ben Ryan 0:34:21
43 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:21
44 John Hirsch Evil Racing Cult 0:34:27
45 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 0:34:32
46 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:34:34
47 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:34:37
48 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:37
49 Sean Walsh 0:34:42
50 Matt Lichack 0:34:45
51 Stuart Streuli Ten Speed Spokes 0:34:49
52 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:34:51
53 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:34:59
54 Daniel Forquer 0:35:02
55 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:35:03
56 John Ramsay Lyndon State Cycling Club 0:35:14
57 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:35:19
58 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:23
59 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:35:23
60 Philip Fischer 0:35:27
61 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 0:35:37
62 Trent Powell West Point Cycling Team 0:35:40
63 Christian Norvold New England Racing 0:35:41
64 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 0:35:41
65 Chris Bryant Bikers Edge 0:35:47
66 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:35:47
67 Jim Barry Nantucket Velo 0:35:49
68 Nicholas Gernt 0:35:50
69 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations 0:35:50
70 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:35:58
71 Jordan Frank Cyclocrossracing.com 0:36:21
72 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:36:26
73 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:30
74 John Davenport Usquepaugh Velo 0:36:42
75 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:56
76 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:00
77 Justin Walker 0:37:04
78 Ian Lengel RIT Cycling 0:37:07
79 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:37:10
80 Christopher Mcintosh 0:37:32
81 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 0:37:33
82 William Morgan 311/Creative Nutrition Solutions 0:37:42
83 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 0:37:50
84 Ben Lupovitz 0:38:49
85 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:39:46
86 Chris Canale 0:39:53
87 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles 0:40:09
88 Eban Hathaway Riverside Cycles 0:40:26
89 Warren Angell 0:40:31
90 Mark O'neill 0:40:56
91 Erik Carlson 0:42:47
92 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart P&P
93 Robert Edgren P&P
94 Zane Wendolowski NCC P&P
95 Kevin Danis P&P
96 Oliver Mcmahon P&P
DNF Douglas Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo DNF
DNF Alexander Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo DNF
DNF James Garlick West Point Cycling Team DNF
DNF Geoffrey Tomes CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom DNF
DNF Jeff Earl Essex County Velo DNF
DNF Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
DNF James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz DNF
DNF Jon Mcneill Weston Posse DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 61   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:03:00
2 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:03:03
3 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:03:14
4 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:03:58
5 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:04:07
6 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:04:20
7 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:04:51
8 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:04:52
9 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:04:54
10 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:05:16
11 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb Bicy 1:05:36
12 Sam O'keefe C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:05:37
13 Tim Johnson Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld 1:05:41
14 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:05:41
15 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 1:06:05
16 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 1:06:52
17 Josh Thornton Giant Regional On Road Team 1:07:08
18 Kyle Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross 1:07:57
19 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 1:08:04
20 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:08:13
21 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:08:49
22 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:09:02
23 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:09:07
24 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:09:16
25 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:09:27
26 Jonathan Schottler Cannondale 1:09:45
27 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:10:12
28 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 1:10:18
29 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:10:29
30 Amos Brumble iv CCB racing 1:10:39
31 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1:10:47
32 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:10:50
33 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:10:53
34 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:10:55
35 Nathan Dugan Columbia University Cycling 1:11:07
36 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:11:23
37 John Burns Burns Racing 1:11:37
38 Evan Cooper Hudson-Flash Cyclocross 1:12:15
39 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo Wheelmen 1L
40 Andrew Lysaght Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1L
41 John Eckert STAMPEDE! 1L
42 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1L
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 DNF
DNF Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Colin Reuter crossresults.com DNF
DNF David Devine unattached DNF
DNF Evan Murphy Murphy Brothers Cyclocross DNF
DNF Mark Shannon Seasucker/UNOVELO DNF
DNF Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/Shimano/POC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:20:50
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:22:00
3 Christian Moreau 0:22:10
4 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:22:21
5 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:24:08
6 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:24:56
7 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:25:41
8 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:26:12
9 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling 0:26:12
10 Max Holmgren Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:26:25
11 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:28:09
12 Colby Simone Smaltibikes 0:28:38
13 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:29:51
14 Johnny Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:30:23
15 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:32:22
16 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:56
17 Corbin Simone Smaltibikes 0:32:56
18 Zachary Amelotte Independent 0:33:15
DNF Oliver Mcmahon DNF
DNF Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:39:01
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:39:01
3 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:39:03
4 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:00
5 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:02
6 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:40:14
7 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:40:15
8 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:40:44
9 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:41:03
10 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:41:05
11 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:41:10
12 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:41:11
13 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:41:11
14 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:41:12
15 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:41:14
16 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:41:20
17 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:41:41
18 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:43
19 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:41:44
20 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:41:45
21 Gary David ENGVT 0:41:48
22 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:41:48
23 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:41:50
24 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind / BUMS 0:41:55
25 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:42:09
26 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:42:26
27 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:42:30
28 Wilson Martinez 0:42:41
29 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:42:45
30 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:42:47
31 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:42:58
32 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:43:18
33 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:43:38
34 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:45
35 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:44:15
36 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:44:15
37 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:44:19
38 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:25
39 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:30
40 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:44:30
41 Chris Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:44:35
42 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:44:36
43 Brian Warne riverside racing 0:44:41
44 Jeffrey Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:44:55
45 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:45:06
46 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:45:19
47 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:45:23
48 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:45:29
49 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club 0:45:37
50 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:45:42
51 Ron Spencer Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:45:44
52 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin 0:46:21
53 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:47:09
54 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:47:17
55 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:47:27
56 John Meegan Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:47:38
57 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching 0:47:42
58 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:49:50
59 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:52:38
60 Jim Murphy OTB Racing -1 lap
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports DNF
DNF Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team DNF
DNF Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:41:34
2 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 0:41:35
3 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:42:31
4 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:42:39
5 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:43:00
6 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:14
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:34
8 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:43:38
9 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:44:02
10 David Staples Velocity Cycle and Ski 0:44:35
11 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:44:35
12 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:44:37
13 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:51
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycle/Maggie Rosa's/Grace 0:44:52
15 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:44:53
16 James Paterson Spin Arts Maggie Rosa's Bike Shop 0:45:21
17 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:45:35
18 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:45:37
19 David Lystila optimum performance 0:45:38
20 Gilles Cordier Ride With Rendall 0:46:30
21 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:46:55
22 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 0:47:08
23 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/Cyclocr 0:47:17
24 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:47:21
25 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:47:22
26 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:47:52
27 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:47:56
28 Rich Allen Expowheelman 0:48:02
29 Donald Crowell The Velo Resource 0:48:57
30 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com 0:49:39
31 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing 0:49:56
32 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 0:52:30
33 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co
34 William Bonin Spring Hill racing
35 Jeffrey Oakes
36 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club -1 lap
DQ Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker DQ
DNF Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart DNF
DNF Jeff Johnson Driscoll foods Death Row Velo DNF
DNF Ken Coleman BCA/Linen DNF
DNF Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 DNF
DNF Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:31:38
2 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:32:03
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:32:14
4 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:32:31
5 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:32:52
6 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:32:56
7 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:33:00
8 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:33:36
9 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:33:56
10 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:33:59
11 Nicole Yeh QuadCycles 0:34:13
12 Elizabeth Mcdonough Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:34:23
13 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:34:24
14 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:34:26
15 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:34:30
16 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 0:34:30
17 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:37
18 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:34:42
19 Danielle White 0:34:44
20 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 0:34:53
21 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:35:42
22 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:35:57
23 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:36:12
24 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:36:30
25 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:36:49
26 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:36:51
27 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:37:44
28 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:39:24
29 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:40:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:21:55
2 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 0:22:18
3 Tess Timmes 0:23:06
4 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:23:24
5 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:23:45
6 Sarah Thomas 0:24:15
7 Carolyn Johnson 0:24:18
8 Heather Owens Stedmans 0:24:23
9 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:24:28
10 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:25:10
11 Jill Lizotte 0:25:48
12 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:26:01
13 Kate Brett 0:26:06
14 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 0:26:31
15 Val Tassirari 0:26:33
16 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com 0:27:48
17 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:27:55
18 Katie Maass MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:28:37
19 Alex Carleton 0:28:38
20 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA P&P
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:41:46
2 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:41:46
3 Arley Kemmerer PB2 Pro Cycling 0:42:08
4 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:42:36
5 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 0:42:46
6 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:42:47
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:42:50
8 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:43:04
9 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:43:22
10 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh / Clement 0:43:48
11 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:44:17
12 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:44:47
13 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:44:54
14 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:58
15 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:45:08
16 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:45:09
17 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:45:18
18 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:23
19 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:45:26
20 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:45:41
21 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:45:44
22 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:19
23 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:46:46
24 Katina Walker Verge/VeloNRS Team 0:47:33
25 Molly Hurford MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team 0:47:45
26 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:47:50
27 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:47:59
28 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:48:06
29 Allison Linnell All4Cycling 0:48:53
30 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:49:22
DNF Elizabeth White UVM Cycling DNF
DNF Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:24:12
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:24:59
3 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:25:25
4 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:26:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 4