Log In
Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two • Oct 27 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
5.7
2.8
4.5
5.7
4.3
Rain, 43 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lais Pierce
2 Marc Angelo Human Powered
3 Jason Kasari
4 Tom Spoffard
5 Aneel Nath Team Planet X USA
6 Anthony Smith
7 Alex Visser
8 John Rockwood
9 Rich Reardon
10 Keith Wolff
11 Alex Dombroski
12 Anthony Birch
13 Kevin Rayburn
14 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Jason Gearhart
16 Jeremy Courval Boneyard Cycling
17 Stephen Rich
18 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Kenny Ristav
20 Marcus Kohler Pacific Power Blue Sky
21 Ian Gleason
22 Mark Hansen
23 Beau Eastes
24 Ian Green
25 Dan Goldstein
26 Chad Stannard
27 Mark Wattson
28 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
29 Sam Swan
30 Steven Groves
31 Elyse Rowe
32 Libby L. emond Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
33 Richard Albers
34 Jessica Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
35 Mike Ziehnert
36 Lane Deese
37 Brian Andrews
38 Taryn Cansler
39 Drew Jones
40 Aimee Metcalf
41 Tate Metcalf
DNF Doug Bailey
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Januzzi
2 Iris Dougherty
3 Sarah Jane hash
4 Lisa Gentz
5 Jennifer Chalmers
6 Alycia Sykora
7 Jacquie Zanck
8 Sarah Provencio
9 Cecilia Becerra
10 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
11 Marny Musielak Trinity Bikes
12 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
13 Tina Snell-leavitt
14 Traci Smolen
15 Dawn Stendes
16 Lindsay Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
17 Kathy Moore
18 Gabrielle Steinert
19 Carrie Rasca
20 Naomi Campbell Look Good Feel Good
21 Kirsten Rudberg
22 Rose-ann Stark Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
23 Darcie Elliott-wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
24 Jodi Jacobson-swartfager
25 Vikki Bourcier Poplollies
DNF Krista Hall
DNF Courtney Haber
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Trebon
2 Carl Decker Giant
3 Kevin Bradford-parish
4 Lance Haidet
5 Chris Jones
6 Barry Wicks Kona Factory Team
7 Shannon Skerritt
8 Ben Thompson
9 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Michael Gallagher Breadwinner Cycles
11 Donald Reeb cyclocrossracing.com
12 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
13 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy
14 Ryan Weaver Rapha/River City Bicycles
15 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
16 Ethan Reynolds
17 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
18 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
19 Andrew Nystrom
20 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
22 Brad Winn Team S+M
23 Patrick Means Team S+M
24 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
25 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
26 Paul Lacava Giant
27 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
28 Graham Howard
29 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental
30 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
31 Cameron Lloyd Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
32 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
33 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
34 Nick Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
35 Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
36 Trevor Pratt
37 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
38 Ryan Garner
39 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
40 Marshall Greene Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
41 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
42 Paolo Zanetti Filth and Fury
43 Matt Hickey Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
44 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
45 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
46 Byron Breeden Guinness Cycling Team
47 Ryan Mauk Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
DNF Molly Cameron Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malteo Jorgenson
2 Billy Bergen Sunnyside Sports
3 Billy Wherley Team S+M
4 Alex Lygo Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Eric Fischer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
6 Daniel Kappes Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Casey Cardwell
8 Jon Conway
9 Jonathon Fogarty
10 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Nate Youngs
12 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Zach Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
14 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
15 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Timothy Scheumann
17 Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
18 Jack Alessi
19 Spencer Ardt Tensegrity PT Cycling
20 Ben Corbalis Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Jonathan Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
22 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
23 Eric Botos
24 Matthew Edwards
25 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
26 Jacob Chapman
27 Cory Solovewicz
28 Travis Parker
29 Mark Holden Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
30 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
31 Andrew Warren Team S+M
32 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
33 Jacob O'connor
34 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
35 Joseph Togoas
36 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters
37 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
38 Ryan Sperring Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
39 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
40 Matt Danielson BeerMongers Cycle Club
41 Christian Martin River City Bicycles
42 Julien Jaborska
43 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
44 Gary Szalay
45 Brian List Bike Central
46 Justin Huggins
47 Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Isaac Frost Green Submarine Records
DNF Mike Schindler Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Badur
2 Chaz Hogenaver
3 Jim Baaskin
4 Mark Skiefington
5 Evan Pardi
6 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
7 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
8 Thomas Bielaszka
9 Patrick Reedy
10 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Kyle Kruger
12 Brett Cassidy Human Powered
13 Thomas Pastor
14 David Hymans Metropolis Cycle Repair
15 Nathan Agalzoff
16 Jim Storton
17 Bob Rakoz
18 Michael A shearer
19 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
20 Eric Albright Look Good Feel Good
21 Max Miller
22 Zach Violett
23 Christopher Muhs Look Good Feel Good
24 Josh Snyder
25 Mike Tomlinson
26 Alex Bigazzi Look Good Feel Good
27 Sam Haffner Metropolis Cycle Repair
28 Nate Wyeth Boneyard Cycling
29 Adam Steele
30 James Peterson
31 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Adam Moore Look Good Feel Good
33 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
34 Matt Walkky Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
35 Anthony San filippo
36 Ryan Mcginnis Tensegrity PT Cycling
37 Michael Macemon
38 Ceder Mckay
39 Matt Wagoner Look Good Feel Good
40 Marc Whitehead
41 Bret Waldron
42 Stephen Carter The Spokesmen
43 Kirk Paulsen Team Slow
44 Jessee Bodert Look Good Feel Good
45 Josh Spivey Trusty Switchblade
46 Riley Peck
47 Daniel Hammer
48 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
49 Adam Bergerson
50 Kate Ayres
51 John Ayres
52 Jeff Fairfield
53 Rob Chapman
54 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
DNF Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Jon Houk
DNF Damien Salerno
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Matt Wilkin Team S+M
3 Josh Udesen
4 David Rosen Sage Cycles Racing
5 Jack Trumbull
6 Pete Conklin
7 Andrew Sullivan Metropolis Cycle Repair
8 Walter Mcknight
9 Todd Engblom-stryker The Spokesmen
10 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
11 Seth Daniels Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Steve Danielson Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Jon Coney
14 Bradley Taylor
15 John Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Dan Lautenbach Sunset Cycles
17 Travis Chapman
18 Dave Wrast The Spokesmen
19 Kenny Prowse Capitol Velo
20 John Livingston Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
21 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
22 James Peale Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
23 Jon"buffaloman Bouffleur
24 Nathan Petz The Spokesmen
25 Harvey Visser
26 Jacob Roth
27 Gary Williams
DNF Todd Foreman-kinder Showers Pass
DNF Terry Chubb
DNF Ed Hanna BeerMongers Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Wilson
2 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
3 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
4 Chaz Hogenauer
5 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
7 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
9 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
10 Noah Badau
11 Jim Baskin
12 Davis Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
13 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
14 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
15 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
16 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
17 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
18 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
19 Easton Spring Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
20 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
21 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
22 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
23 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
25 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
26 Matthew Vitrano
27 Max Buchner
28 Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
29 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
30 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
31 Peter Puettmann
32 Jace Petersen
33 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
34 Jake Klonsky PDX Devo Junior Cycling
35 Thomas Wimberly
36 Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
37 Moses Maloney
38 Nicholas Leuenhasen
39 Elijah Krause Bend Endurance Academy
40 Tanner Wostcott
41 Riley Kead
42 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
43 Thomas Sickler
44 Jack Hargrove
45 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
46 Andrew Breemer
47 Gharret Rockman
48 Keenan Reynolds
49 Walker Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
50 Travis Albers
51 Grant Lulich
52 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
53 Kyle Fairbanks
54 Ollie Bond-welch
55 Henry Winnenberg
56 Grayson Szczukowski
57 Riley Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
58 Aida Gonzales
59 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Youngworth
2 Hannah Green
3 Jessica Fisher
4 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
7 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
8 Taye Nakamura-koyama Bend Endurance Academy
9 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
10 Kendall Accetta Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
12 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
13 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
14 Shasned Crescenzi
15 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
16 Ava Lilley
17 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Lauren Filer Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
19 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
2 Mark Bradley
3 Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
4 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
5 Greg Talbert
6 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
7 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
8 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com
9 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling
10 Charles Stearns
11 Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
12 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
13 Marcel Russenbarger
14 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team
15 Steve Petersen Team Finger
16 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
17 Eric Schusterman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
18 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 Michael Metz
20 Vern Krist
21 Steve Blakemore
22 David Morrison Boneyard Cycling
23 William Zale West End Bikes/Specialized
24 Jay Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
25 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
26 Kent Cramer
27 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
28 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M
29 Thane Jennings Sunnyside Sports
30 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
31 Mark Lipchick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
32 Randy Scott
33 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
34 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
35 Alan Thomason Deschutes Brewery
36 Eric Szczukowski
37 Michael Mclandress Boneyard Cycling
38 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
39 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
40 Ed Dalton
41 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
42 James Thompson
43 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
44 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
45 Dan Houghton
46 Mike Ryan
47 David Smith
48 Jim Hinkley
49 Alan Commet
50 Peter Nielsen Sunset Cycles
51 Charles Linke The Spokesmen
52 David English Filth and Fury
53 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
54 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
55 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
56 Amy Hunter-dillinger
DNF Bill Bottom
DNF Jack Fanning
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 John Rollert WebCyclery.com
3 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
4 Tre Hendricks Mountain View Cycles/Subway
5 Eric Zaber
6 Sean Haidet Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
8 Michael Wilson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
9 Erik Hammer Deschutes Brewery
10 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
11 Paul Bourcier Veloce Racing powered by Smith &
12 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Lauren Mccarthy
14 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
15 Richard Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
16 Martin Baker bicycleattorney.com
17 Tom Keller Sappo Hill Soapworks
18 Peter Vraniak
19 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
20 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
21 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
22 Sam Lueck
23 Jason Benford
24 Aaron Leritz Team S+M
25 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
26 David Tricamo
27 Steve Dale bicycleattorney.com
28 Brian Foresta Filth and Fury
29 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
30 David Sjogren
31 Ken Reed Green Submarine Records
32 Alex Accetta
33 Nicholas Leritz Team S+M
34 Jacob Shank Team Lazy Tarantulas
35 Kale Chalmers HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
36 William Alcorn BikeFlights.com
37 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
38 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
39 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
40 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
41 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
42 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
43 Rick Hunter
44 Ryan Brown
45 Scott Willson Gentle Lovers
46 Adam Ward Rolf Prima
47 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
48 Dave Cockburn bicycleattorney.com
49 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport
50 Eric Lanners Team S+M
51 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
52 Dave Reitz Team Cycle Sport
53 Tad Hamilton
54 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
55 Tony Daversa Filth and Fury
56 Karl Mikkelson Mountain View Cycles/Subway
DNF Jason Tavakolian
DNF Craig Austin Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Michael Kosmala Team S+M
DNF Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Jimmy Gantz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Driver
2 David Martin
3 Jason Pinkerton
4 Bryan Torian
5 Andy Leritz Team S+M
6 Beny Ambauen
7 Kenny Wolford
8 Andy Meeks bicycleattorney.com
9 Chad Lowe
10 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
11 David Krause
12 Spencer White
13 Greg Bearce
14 Richard Caramadre
15 Andrew Filer
16 Brian Cannon Human Powered
17 Steve Brower
18 Sage Freeman Team Planet X USA
19 Shawn O'meara
20 Mark Widlund The Spokesmen
21 Greg Shaffer
22 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
23 Matt Hooge
24 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
25 Matt Radich Dr Will Bar
26 Dan Shepherd Team Cycle Sport
27 Phillip Ohnstad Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
29 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
30 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
31 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
32 Alan Reaume
33 Topher Mcgarry
34 Jj Blackwood
35 Eric Wittinger
36 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
37 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
38 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport
39 David Rasca Buy Local Cycling
40 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
41 Peter Blenkiron bicycleattorney.com
42 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
43 Cesar Villanueva HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
44 Branden Taggart Team Lazy Tarantulas
45 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
46 Bradley Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
47 Chad Hartley SWEAT360
48 Charles Thomas Boneyard Cycling
49 Leland Jossy
50 Chris Blem Team Lazy Tarantulas
51 Robert Umberhandt
52 Andy Platt
53 David Hewett The Spokesmen
54 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
55 David Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
56 Daniel Moreno
57 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
58 Tyson Hart Filth and Fury
59 Ian Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
60 Kyle Stancliff SWEAT360
61 Kenneth Pace Team S+M
62 Chris Murray
63 Khari Gates
64 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team
65 Todd Gardner
66 Buck Zwagerman
67 Dave Masessa
68 John Lulich
69 Jeremiah Williams Trusty Switchblade
70 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
71 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
72 Joel Palanuk
73 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
74 Brian Powell
75 Judson Mccauley The Spokesmen
76 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
77 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
78 Todd Grover Boneyard Cycling
79 Rob Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
80 Matthew Case
81 Kevin Max
82 Brian Johnson Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Doug Minarik bicycleattorney.com
DNF Matt Savage Trusty Switchblade
DNF Kent Chapple Boneyard Cycling
DNF T. Kenji sugahara Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
DNF Rodney Trepess
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 68  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
2 Bill Richmond
3 Robert Burke
4 Skye Fitzgerald
5 Mike Taylor Deschutes Brewery
6 Webster Wilson
7 Stewart Schesnack
8 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Jeff Steiner Showers Pass
10 Rob Jordan
11 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
12 Rob Russell Camas Bike and Sport
13 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway
14 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Tristan Jones
16 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Michael Tabtabai
18 Grant Gosh
19 Craig Aaker
20 Thomas Royce The Spokesmen
21 Eric Evans
22 George Mcconnell
23 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
24 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
25 Phillip M trost Team S+M
26 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
27 Peter Leavitt
28 Mike Packer Rebound/Tireless Velo
29 Ryan Mcintyre
30 Ross Bryan DNR Cycling
31 Brian Carrico The Spokesmen
32 Ryan Schimpf The Spokesmen
33 Steve Arnold Deschutes Brewery
34 Paul Brown Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
35 Greg Witt
36 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
37 Jesse Saks
38 Ed Morris
39 Matt Thiefelder The Spokesmen
40 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters
41 Jeffrey H. garrett
42 Martin Matsumura
43 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO
44 Steve Black
45 Michael Coe
46 Brendan Quinlan Team Bob's Red Mill
47 Sean Mccarthy
48 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
49 Mike Purcell
50 Gary O'connell
51 Paul Mccurdy
52 Tim Peterson Boneyard Cycling
53 Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
54 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
55 Stuart Pearson Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
56 Ted Mann
57 Jay Marsh
58 Jeff Spencer Team S+M
59 Mike Lurie
60 Trevor Lugers
61 Neil Brashnyk
62 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
63 John Lehman
64 Jonathan Modie Team S+M
65 Matt Hawkard
66 James Owen Capitol Velo
67 Matthew Dial Deschutes Brewery
68 Chris Meilinger
69 Mark Nielsen Sunset Cycles
70 Ben Mcleod
71 John Mcbride
72 Jason Ramsdell
73 Kyle Ranson Showers Pass
74 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
75 Bill Thomas
76 Simon Miller
77 Scott Kranz
78 Brian Hansen
79 Jeff Dill
80 Jamie Gilchrist Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
81 Todd Harple SWEAT360
82 Andy Barram Boneyard Cycling
83 Brent Sherry Human Powered
84 Ethan Fuld
85 Neil Kranz
86 Eric Mellencamp SWEAT360
87 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
88 Alex Croy The Spokesmen
89 Dante Solano DNR Cycling
90 Andrew Kaylor Hapi-Go!
91 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
92 Simon Buin
93 Tim Schallberger
94 Chris Valencia Team S+M
95 Daniel Knopf SWEAT360
96 Troy Theriot Team Lazy Tarantulas
DNF Gabriel Cabatic
DNF Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Curtis Brawner
DNF Chris Barney Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
DNF Drew Tracy Cyclepath Racing
DNF Peter Hettinga SWEAT360
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 83  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Rick Gregory
3 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
4 Russell Speirn Portland Velo Racing Team
5 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
6 Jeff Monson
7 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
9 Bob Daugherty Cyclepath Racing
10 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team
DNF Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
DNF Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Mills StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
2 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
4 Michelle Blackwood Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Meg Hamilton Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
7 Muffy Roy Sunnyside Sports
8 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
9 Sarah Tisdale Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
10 Virginie Calme Cyclepath Racing
11 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
12 Heather Vanvalkenburg Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
13 Kathleen Martin Team Lazy Tarantulas
14 Cary Schwarz Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
16 Anna Vaughn West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
17 Holly Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
18 Erica Wescott
19 Becky Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
20 Martha Paulus Buy Local Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenn Tigli
2 Linda Tesman
3 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Brandi Pinkerton Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
5 Tracey March
6 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
7 Jill Petersen Team Finger
8 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
10 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Karen Henry Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
12 Shellie Heggenberger Boneyard Cycling
13 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
14 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
15 Emily Goodman Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
16 Danielle Reynolds Team Lazy Tarantulas
17 Kelly Sandow Poplollies
18 Erika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Karen Kenlan Sunnyside Sports
3 Michelle Mercer bazemore Sunnyside Sports
4 Katherine Christensen
5 Lori Smith
6 Gina Miller Sunnyside Sports
7 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
8 Sandrine Mcfadden
9 Lynda Palubeski Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
10 Laila Deardorff
11 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
12 Nancy Odle
13 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
14 Michelle Thorstrom
15 Jill Ballantyne Deschutes Brewery
16 Angela Horton gapay Hammer Velo
17 Carol Pelmas Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
18 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
19 Julia Fudge Poplollies
20 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
21 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cody Peterson Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
3 Nat Johnson Green Submarine Records
4 Geoffrey Huber
5 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
6 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
7 Brian Kesselman Ruckus Test Team
8 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 Brent Mattison Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Josh Armagost Green Submarine Records
11 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
12 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
13 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
14 Ian Eglitis Human Powered
15 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
16 Adrian Richardson Sizzle Pie Cycling p/b Veloforma
17 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
18 Tony Kic Gentle Lovers
19 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
20 John Gulick Green Submarine Records
21 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
22 David Bisers Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
23 Tyler Bump Ruckus Test Team
24 Ken Hahn
25 Dylan Mcreynolds
26 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling
27 Christopher Ryan Ruckus Test Team
28 Craig Ruby Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
29 Doug Karet
30 Matt Briggs
31 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
32 Robert Jackson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
33 Avery Reed
34 Chris Nelson Green Submarine Records
35 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
36 ? ?
37 Jared Mcclintock
38 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records
39 Thomas Pastor
40 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
41 John Nicholas DNR Cycling
42 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team
43 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
44 Brandon Whalen Trailhead Coffee Roasters
45 Matt Jameson
46 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/GHETO
47 Harrisonh Mccormack
48 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Kevin Phomma Trusty Switchblade
DNF Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima
DNF James Jonke Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 40  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Doprano
2 Unknown rider
3 Sam Biskup
4 Emma Rosenberg
5 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon All Access Racing
2 Megan Faris Rapha/River City Bicycles
3 Beth Ann orton
4 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
5 Solana Kline
6 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Andi Zolton
8 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks
9 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 Sarah Max West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
11 Kristen Minarik bicycleattorney.com
12 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
14 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
15 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Racing Machines
16 Stephanie Chase Portland Bicycle Studio
17 Laurie Hotovy Team S+M
18 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Amy Vantassel Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Irena Ossula
21 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo
22 Remy Maguire Team S+M
23 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
24 Susan Grandjean Showers Pass
25 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
26 Beth Flanagan
DNF Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
DNF Joy Armagost
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Porino West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
2 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Liz Holt
4 Jessica Gill
5 Suzie Atkin Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Beth Kobza Portland Bicycle Studio
7 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
8 Brett Stevenson
9 Kim Danielson
10 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com
11 Kristin Duyn Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Jo Fidler Metropolis Cycle Repair
13 Christy Deobald Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
15 Starr Walker Portland Bicycle Studio
16 Erinne Goodell Team Slow
17 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
18 Sandy Nguyen Green Submarine Records
19 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio
21 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
22 Kristi Hanson
23 Petra Whitacre Metropolis Cycle Repair
DNF Jillian Noe Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
DNF Kelsey Carson
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Baird
2 Laura Davies Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Liz Book
4 Sara Schmitt Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Mary Fordham
6 Sara Gardner StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
7 Abby Denuyl BeerMongers Cycle Club
8 Alisha Goering
9 Nicole Davison
10 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
11 Kelly Davis Team Group Health
12 Julie Russell Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
13 Veronica Vega
14 Natalie Kuntz
15 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
16