Log In

Team Overview: Life Cycle Racing Team

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Santa Cross (Dec 6 2014)

Chris Wherity Masters Men A 35+ 8 / 12

Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 5 (Nov 22 2014)

Chris Wherity Masters A/B 35-49 10 / 18

Southern Oregon Outlaw CX: Race 3 (Nov 8 2014)

Chris Wherity Masters A/B 35-49 10 / 19

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 8 2014)

Chris Wherity Masters Men A 40+ 12 / 23

GPRT: Heiser Farms CX (Oct 4 2014)

Rob Bingham Masters 35+ B 40 / 57

Twilight Cross Series #5 (Sep 30 2014)

Chris Wherity Masters Men 40+ 4 / 12

Twilight Cross Series #4 (Sep 23 2014)

Chris Wherity Masters Men 40+ 3 / 9

Twilight Cross Series #3 (Sep 16 2014)

Chris Wherity Masters Men 40+ 8 / 12

Twilight Cross Series (Sep 9 2014)

Megan Stoube Women B 2 / 2
Chris Wherity Masters Men 40+ 4 / 11

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Santa Cross (Dec 14 2013)

Chris Wherity Master Men 35+ A 11 / 13

Psycho Cross (Nov 16 2013)

Chris Wherty MASTERS A 35+ MEN 3 / 4
Megan Steube Women C 1 / 5
August Frank Men C 2 / 6
Tim Christie Masters C 35+ Men 12 / 13
Kim Frank Women 45+ 2 / 4

Southern Oregon Outlaw CX (Nov 9 2013)

Rob Bingham MASTERS A/B 35+ 6 / 13

OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 9 2013)

August Frank Category C 5 / 29

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Oct 27 2013)

August Frank Category C 19 / 57
Kim Frank Masters Women 45+ 13 / 22
Rob Bingham Masters 35+ B 64 / 87

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 26 2013)

August Frank Category C 34 / 62
Rob Bingham Masters 35+ B 33 / 110
Kim Frank Masters Women 45+ 14 / 26

Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2013)

August Frank Category C 26 / 95

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 13 2013)

Rob Bingham Masters 35+ B 11 / 96

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 6 2013)

Rob Bingham Masters 35+ B 14 / 125

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Heiser Farm CX (Oct 5 2013)

Chris Wherity Masters 35+ A 17 / 24

Twilight Cyclocross Series #5 (Sep 30 2013)

Megan Steube Women C 1 / 3
Chris Wherity Men Master 40+ 5 / 11
August Frank Mens C 7 / 15
Jacob Pace Mens C 13 / 15
Nicholas Alden Men B 3 / 4

Twilight Cyclocross Series #4 (Sep 23 2013)

Kim Frank Women B 3 / 4
Nicholas Alden Men B 4 / 8
Megan Steube Women C 2 / 5
August Frank Men Masters 50+ 3 / 8
Chris Wherity Masters Men 40 + 2 / 12
August Frank Men C 2 / 13
Jacob Pace Men C 6 / 13
Zach Szmue Men C 9 / 13
Tim Christie Men C 12 / 13

Ride Hard, Finish Thirsty, p/b Boneyard (Sep 21 2013)

Rob Bingham Men B 35+ 6 / 15

Twilight Cyclocross Series #3 (Sep 16 2013)

Kim Frank Women B 4 / 5
Ashley Remiro Women C 6 / 9
Chris Wherity Masters 40+ 3 / 10
Nicholas Alden Men B 5 / 15
Isaac Sullivan Men B 9 / 15
August Frank Men C 3 / 20
Jacob Pace Men C 10 / 20

Twilight Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 9 2013)

Travis Wilson Men C 1 / 22
Jacob Pace Men C 12 / 22
August Frank Men C 13 / 22
Zack Szmuc Men C 16 / 22
Tim Christie Men C 18 / 22
Marty Taylor Men C 21 / 22
Henrik Morseth Men C 22 / 22
Nicholas Alden Men B 2 / 13
David Wells Men B 4 / 13
Isaac Sullivan Men B 9 / 13

Twilight Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 2 2013)

Zack Szmuc Beginner Men 11 / 12
Ashley Remiro Women C 11 / 11
John Morehouse Men C 1 / 19
August Frank Men C 2 / 19
Marty Taylor Men C 13 / 19
Tim Christie Men C 15 / 19
Luis Palacios Men C 19 / 19
Nicholas Alden Men B 2 / 10
David Wells Men B 3 / 10

USGP #8: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 9 2012)

Thomas Pastor Men Cat C 6 / 39

USGP #7: Deschutes Brewery Cup (Dec 8 2012)

Thomas Pastor Men Cat C 4 / 39

Psycho Cross/OBRA Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Chris Wherity MEN MAS 35+, A 9 / 14
August Frank Men C 6 / 13
Toni Mccasker Women Beginners 1 / 8
Kim Frank Women Beginners 3 / 8

Psycho Cross Series (Nov 25 2012)

August Frank Men C 2 / 15
Tim Christie Men C 15 / 15
Marty Taylor MEN MAS 35+, C 8 / 12
Kim Frank Women Beginners 4 / 6

Southern Oregon Outlaw CX (Nov 17 2012)

Rob Bingham Master Men B 35-49 6 / 9
Chris Wherity MASTERS A 35+ 4 / 13

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 11 2012)

Kim Frank Beginner Women 3 / 26
August Frank Category C 41 / 72

Southern Oregon Outlaw CX (Nov 10 2012)

Rob Bingham Master Men B 35-49 1 / 13

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 4 2012)

Steve Hauck Singlespeed 15 / 88

Southern Oregon Outlaw CX (Nov 3 2012)

Bingham Rob Master Men B 35-49 1 / 13

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Kim Frank Beginner Women 13 / 40
Luis Palacios Clydesdale 22 / 22
Steve Hauck Singlespeed 12 / 75
Thomas Pastor Singlespeed 69 / 75
Thomas Pastor Category C 31 / 63
August Frank Category C 46 / 63

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Oct 27 2012)

Albert Edwards Masters 35+ C 117 / 126
Chris Wherity Masters 35+ A 39 / 69
Luis Palacios Clydesdale 25 / 27
Steve Hauck Singlespeed 26 / 85
Thomas Pastor Singlespeed 64 / 85
Thomas Pastor Category C 24 / 69
Jacob Pace Category C 59 / 69

Southern Oregon Outlaw CX (Oct 20 2012)

Rob Bingham Master Men B 35-49 2 / 10

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 20 2012)

Thomas Pastor Category C 5 / 18

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 14 2012)

Luis Palacios Clydesdale 27 / 28

Psycho Cross Series #2 (Oct 13 2012)

Chris Wherity MEN MAS 35+, A 1 / 1
Joshua Wells Men C 4 / 16
August Frank Men C 6 / 16
Toni Mccasker Women Beginners 1 / 5
Kim Frank Women Beginners 2 / 5

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Geoffrey Huber Category A 20 / 84
Jacob Pace Category C 86 / 113
Marty Taylor Category C 92 / 113

Battle at Barlow (Sep 30 2012)

Steve Hauck Singlespeed 52 / 55

KFCX Moore Cowbell #1 (Sep 30 2012)

Thomas Pastor Category C 1 / 8
Thomas Pastor Singlespeed 6 / 7

Redmond Golf Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Thomas Pastor Category C 3 / 7

WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 27 2012)

Thomas Pastor Men C 3 / 21

Twilight Cyclocross Series #4 (Sep 25 2012)

Pierpont Ted Beginners 3 / 15
Huber Geoffrey Men A 1 / 5
Alden Nicholas Men B 11 / 15
Frank August Men C 9 / 18
Christie Tim Men C 13 / 18
Palacios Luis Men C 18 / 18
Mccasker Toni Women C 7 / 11
Frank Kim Women C 8 / 11
Wherity Chris Men Mas 40+ 1 / 5
Hauck Steve Singlespeed 4 / 10

Future Cross (Sep 23 2012)

Pastor Thomas Category C Men 4 / 8
Pastor Thomas Singlespeed 4 / 4

GPTB: Zaandercross at Frenchmans Bar (Sep 22 2012)

Jarrod Brubaker Clydesdale 18 / 22

WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 20 2012)

Thomas Pastor Men C 4 / 26

Twilight Cyclocross Series #3 (Sep 18 2012)

Ted Pierpont Beginners 3 / 19
Nicholas Alden Men B 6 / 12
Tim Christie Men C 12 / 17
Luis Palacios Men C 13 / 17
Chris Wherity Masters 40+ 1 / 6

WebCyclery Thrilla Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 13 2012)

Thomas Pastor Men C 6 / 26

Twilight Cyclocross Series #2 (Sep 11 2012)

Nicholas Alden Men B 9 / 16
Steve Hauck Men B 11 / 16
Mark Lipchick Men C 10 / 22
Tim Christie Men C 14 / 22
Luis Palacios Men C 22 / 22
Chris Wherity Masters 40+ 2 / 9
Mark Lipchick Masters 40+ 8 / 9

Twilight Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 4 2012)

Tim Christie Masters 50+ 5 / 6
Nicholas Alden Men C 1 / 15
Mark Lipchick Men C 10 / 15
Luis Palacios Men C 12 / 15
Marianne Wherity Women C 7 / 7
Chris Wherity Masters 40+ 1 / 7
Mark Lipchick Masters 40+ 7 / 7

GPTB #1: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 1 2012)

Steve Hauck Singlespeed 12 / 36