Log In

Team Overview: HUMANPOWERED

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

DDCX 1 (Aug 30 2014)

Zach Horn SINGLESPEED 18 / 36

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Dec 8 2013)

Brent Sherry Master 35+ C 4 / 34
Ryan Barnes Master 35+ C 5 / 34
Marc Angelo Master 35+ C 22 / 34
Brett Cassidy Category C 2 / 11

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Winter Cross (Dec 1 2013)

Ryan Barnes Master 35+ C 3 / 51
Marc Angelo Master 35+ C 37 / 51
Luis Vargus Beginner Men 7 / 30
Brett Cassidy Category C 15 / 23
Max Holfert Category C 21 / 23

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 24 2013)

Luis Vargus Beginner Men 4 / 73
Brett Cassidy Category C 14 / 53
Max Holfert Category C 43 / 53
Marc Angelo Masters 35+ C 34 / 135

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 17 2013)

Luis Vargus Beginner Men 6 / 65
Anna Ryan Women C 20 / 30
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 12 / 63
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 19 / 63
Zach Horn Singlespeed 22 / 63
Brett Cassidy Category C 8 / 62
Marc Angelo Category C 46 / 62
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 4 / 146
Ryan Barnes Masters 35+ C 22 / 146

Cross Crusade: PIR Infield (Nov 10 2013)

Marc Angelo Beginner Men 9 / 86
Luis Vargus Beginner Men 14 / 86
Anna Ryan Women C 33 / 42
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 16 / 93
Zach Horn Singlespeed 32 / 93
Brett Cassidy Category C 22 / 77
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 7 / 161
Ryan Barnes Masters 35+ C 24 / 161

OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield (Nov 9 2013)

Marc Angelo Beginner Men 6 / 42

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 3 2013)

Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 19 / 99
Zach Horn Singlespeed 35 / 99
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 40 / 99
Brett Cassidy Category C 7 / 70
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 4 / 163
Ryan Barnes Masters 35+ C 58 / 163
Anna Ryan Women C 38 / 43
Marc Angelo Beginner Men 3 / 78

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day Two (Oct 27 2013)

Marc Angelo Beginner Men 2 / 42
Brett Cassidy Category C 12 / 57
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 14 / 51
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 83 / 103
Brian Cannon Masters 35+ B 16 / 87

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: David Douglas CX #2 (Oct 26 2013)

Max Holfert Category C 23 / 25

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery Day One (Oct 26 2013)

Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 10 / 67
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 22 / 67
Zach Horn Singlespeed 31 / 67
Brett Cassidy Category C 21 / 62
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 8 / 117
Ryan Barnes Masters 35+ C 20 / 117
Brian Cannon Masters 35+ B 48 / 110
Anna Ryan Women C 39 / 47
Hannah Tyler Women B 6 / 28
Marc Angelo Beginner Men 2 / 32

Cross Crusade: PIR Heron Lakes (Oct 20 2013)

Luis Vargus Beginner Men 12 / 109
Anna Ryan Women C 49 / 60
Brett Cassidy Category C 23 / 95
Max Holfert Category C 85 / 95
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 10 / 109
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 36 / 109
Zach Horn Singlespeed 39 / 109
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 5 / 201
Ryan Barnes Masters 35+ C 197 / 201

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 19 2013)

Marc Angelo Beginner Men 3 / 16
Brian Cannon Master 35+ B 19 / 23

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 16 2013)

Luis Vargas Beginner Men 7 / 55
Ryan Barnes Masters Men C 35+ 4 / 89
Brett Cassidy Men C 18 / 45
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 4 / 29
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 15 / 29

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 13 2013)

Marc Angelo Beginner Men 16 / 53
Luis Vargus Beginner Men 17 / 53
Brett Cassidy Category C 40 / 59
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 24 / 67
Zach Horn Singlespeed 29 / 67
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 10 / 152
Ryan Barnes Masters 35+ C 37 / 152

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 9 2013)

Brett Cassidy Men C 14 / 34
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 10 / 39

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 6 2013)

Luis Vargus Beginner Men 17 / 102
Marc Angelo Beginner Men 51 / 102
Anna Ryan Women C 36 / 46
Brett Cassidy Category C 21 / 112
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 5 / 97
Zach Horn Singlespeed 41 / 97
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 20 / 200
Ryan Barnes Masters 35+ C 74 / 200

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 2 2013)

Brett Cassidy Men C 17 / 46
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 7 / 29
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 14 / 29
Zach Horn Singlespeed 15 / 29

Twilight Cyclocross Series #5 (Sep 30 2013)

Brian Cannon Men Master 40+ 6 / 11

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 25 2013)

Luis Vargas Beginner Men 10 / 57
Ryan Barnes Masters Men C 35+ 34 / 94
Brett Cassidy Men C 20 / 52
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 5 / 40
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 19 / 40
Zach Horn Singlespeed 27 / 40

Twilight Cyclocross Series #4 (Sep 23 2013)

Brian Cannon Masters Men 40 + 5 / 12

Fazio Farms (Sep 22 2013)

Luis Vargus Beginner Men 8 / 19
Marc Angelo Beginner Men 11 / 19
Brett Cassidy Category C 6 / 23
Seth Teppstra Singlespeed 18 / 24
Zach Horn Singlespeed 21 / 24
Brad Wignall Masters 35+ B 17 / 26

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Zaandercross (Sep 21 2013)

Brett Cassidy Category C 31 / 32

Blind Date at the Dairy (Sep 18 2013)

Brett Cassidy Men C 21 / 50
Max Holfert Men C 43 / 50
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 6 / 46
Thomas Joyce Singlespeed 29 / 46
Zach Horn Singlespeed 33 / 46

Grand Prix Erik Tonkin: Hood River Double Cross (Sep 14 2013)

Luis Vargas Beginner Men 12 / 30
Marc Angelo Beginner Men 21 / 30
Anna Ryan Women C 14 / 19
Brett Cassidy Category C 36 / 36

Twilight Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 2 2013)

Brian Cannon Master Men 40+ 6 / 12

Psycho Cross/OBRA Championships (Dec 1 2012)

Brian Cannon MEN MAS 35+, B 19 / 21

Cross Crusade: PIR (Pro Paddock) (Nov 18 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 5 / 26
Anna Ryan Beginner Women 12 / 35
Laura Grieser Beginner Women 22 / 35
Brian Cannon Masters 35+ B 57 / 101
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 179 / 179
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 9 / 97
Zach Horn Singlespeed 29 / 97
Christopher Burge Singlespeed 60 / 97
Clayton Peirce Unicycle 2 / 6
Brett Cassidy Category C 11 / 86
Thomas Joyce Category C 13 / 86
Ryan Barnes Beginner Men 7 / 84
Max Holfert Beginner Men 14 / 84
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 28 / 84
Tyler Bullen Beginner Men 71 / 84

Kruger's Crossing Cyclocross Classic (Nov 17 2012)

Brett Cassidy Category C 14 / 33
Max Holfert Beginner Men 3 / 33
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 10 / 33

Cross Crusade: Washington County Fair Complex (Nov 11 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 5 / 25
Anna Ryan Beginner Women 15 / 26
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 18 / 154
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 13 / 65
Zach Horn Singlespeed 17 / 65
Andrew Branaum Singlespeed 50 / 65
Clayton Peirce Unicycle 4 / 8
Brett Cassidy Category C 14 / 72
Ryan Barnes Beginner Men 16 / 76
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 26 / 76
Max Holfert Beginner Men 33 / 76

Cross Crusade: Barton Park (Nov 4 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 16 / 16
Anna Ryan Beginner Women 9 / 23
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 19 / 161
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 22 / 88
Zach Horn Singlespeed 40 / 88
Clayton Peirce Unicycle 5 / 7
Brett Cassidy Category C 13 / 74
Taylor Saul Category C 38 / 74
Max Holfert Beginner Men 12 / 66
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 25 / 66

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery #2 (Oct 28 2012)

Anna Ryan Beginner Women 28 / 40
Brian Cannon Masters 35+ B 16 / 81
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 14 / 75
Zach Horn Singlespeed 36 / 75
Clayton Peirce Unicycle 5 / 11
Brett Cassidy Category C 20 / 63
Taylor Saul Category C 21 / 63
Thomas Joyce Beginner Men 1 / 35
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 13 / 35
Max Holfert Beginner Men 24 / 35

Cross Crusade: Deschutes Brewery (Oct 27 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 3 / 36
Anna Ryan Beginner Women 18 / 41
Brian Cannon Masters 35+ B 49 / 87
Chad White Clydesdale 21 / 27
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 16 / 85
Zach Horn Singlespeed 51 / 85
Clayton Peirce Unicycle 7 / 18
Brett Cassidy Category C 23 / 69
Max Holfert Beginner Men 13 / 44
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 18 / 44
Nate Appy Beginner Men 42 / 44

Blind Date at the Dairy #6 (Oct 24 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 2 / 12
Brett Cassidy Men C 8 / 40

DCCX presented by Raleigh Bicycles (Oct 21 2012)

Robert Mclaughlin SINGLE SPEED 42 / 43

Cross Crusade: PIR (Heron Lakes) (Oct 21 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 11 / 31
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 36 / 217
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 32 / 114
Clayton Peirce Unicycle 3 / 7
Brett Cassidy Category C 28 / 124
Taylor Saul Category C 75 / 124
Max Holfert Beginner Men 15 / 118

Canby Cross-Word CX Challenge (Oct 20 2012)

Brian Cannon Masters 35+ B 8 / 34

Blind Date at the Dairy #5 (Oct 17 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 5 / 18
Christopher Burge Singlespeed 22 / 28

Cross Crusade: Rainier (Oct 14 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 9 / 26
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 4 / 160

GPTB: Ninkrossi (Oct 13 2012)

Brett Cassidy Category C 7 / 23
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 11 / 26

Blind Date at the Dairy #4 (Oct 10 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women B 4 / 22
Brett Cassidy Men C 17 / 42
Brent Sherry Men Master C 9 / 92
Eric Nace Beginner Men 31 / 61
Seth Terpstra Beginner Men 35 / 61
Chad White Beginner Men 37 / 61
Cam Ferroni Beginner Men 54 / 61
Max Holfert Beginner Men 57 / 61

Cross Crusade #1: Alpenrose Dairy (Oct 7 2012)

Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 10 / 100
Anna Ryan Beginner Women 45 / 45
Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 210 / 224
Max Holfert Beginner 40 / 89
Clayton Peirce Unicycle 3 / 8
Hannah Tyler Women C 1 / 56
Brett Cassidy Category C 44 / 113

Blind Date at the Dairy #3 (Oct 3 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women C 4 / 19

Battle at Barlow (Sep 30 2012)

Brent Sherry Masters 35+ C 22 / 110
Brett Cassidy Category C 27 / 51

Redmond Golf Cross (Sep 29 2012)

Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 2 / 3

Fazio Farms CX p/b Ironclad (Sep 29 2012)

Anna Ryan Beginner Women 6 / 13
Brett Cassidy Category C 23 / 27

Blind Date at the Dairy #2 (Sep 26 2012)

Hannah Tyler Women C 1 / 20
Brett Cassidy Men C 29 / 54
Brent Sherry Men Master C 37 / 122
Andrew Branaum Singlespeed 39 / 39
Clayton Peirce Stampede UNI 1 / 2

Twilight Cyclocross Series #4 (Sep 25 2012)

Cannon Ryan Men B 10 / 15

Blind Date at the Dairy #1 (Sep 19 2012)

Brett Cassidy Men C 27 / 52
Zach Horn Singlespeed 34 / 40
Max Holfert Beginner Men 23 / 45

GPTB: Double Cross #1 (Sep 15 2012)

Anna Ryan Beginner Women 9 / 12

GPTB: Het Meer CX Race (Sep 9 2012)

Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 6 / 48

Twilight Cyclocross Series #1 (Sep 4 2012)

Brian Cannon Men B 7 / 13

GPTB #1: David Douglas CX #1 (Sep 1 2012)

Anna Ryan Beginner Women 12 / 22
Ian Eglitis Singlespeed 4 / 36

DCCX (Oct 23 2011)

Robert Mclaughlin SINGLESPEED 39 / 41