Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 2 • Nov 6 2011
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: Verge 2011
4.7
0
0
5.5
0
Clear, 50 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
  http://www.flickr.com/photos/ianjmatchett/sets/72157627942990399/detail/
  https://picasaweb.google.com/115278531074137716032/20111106Northampton?authkey=Gv1sRgCK_Y5fTg-_W3lwE
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.302015233144655.86916.100000085428179&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.302015233144655.86916.100000085428179&type=1#!/media/set/?set=a.302075986471913.86927.100000085428179&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.302015233144655.86916.100000085428179&type=1#!/media/set/?set=a.302092759803569.86934.100000085428179&type=1
  https://picasaweb.google.com/mattspence06/NoHoPicks?authkey=Gv1sRgCIiSk9SLu8XWuwE#
  http://www.facebook.com/#!/media/set/?set=a.182167718533693.47655.100002213982950&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150382944315138.373770.563840137&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.10150382985125138.373779.563840137&type=3
  http://www.cyclocrossvideos.com/cx/2011_cx_UCI/2011_CSI_Day_2/2011_CSI_Day_2.html
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.243885195669246.61580.182768111780955&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2369131862454.125693.1075176960&type=3&saved#!/media/set/?set=a.2369131862454.125693.1075176960&type=3
  http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0gLS11FiI_E&feature=channel_video_title
  http://youtu.be/E8dRtWw7Cm8
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2643884377170.147782.1257439100&type=3
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2644104102663.147786.1257439100&type=1
  http://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.2643626410721.147774.1257439100&type=1
  http://spokenshutter.smugmug.com/Sports/Cyclocross/NoHo-2011-Cycle-Smart-830am/19930458_sPhLw9#1568760051_ksnqBcS
  http://www.youtube.com/user/henryj49
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:40:21
2 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:40:22
3 Maksym Shepitko Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:40:24
4 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & Pump 0:40:25
5 Alex Cox UVM Cycling (p/b AMERICA) 0:40:44
6 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:40:55
7 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 0:40:55
8 Charles Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:41:05
9 Cimarron Wortham MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:41:14
10 Kristopher Dobie Cycle-Smart 0:41:16
11 Brad Stratton NYCROSS.com 0:41:31
12 Nicholas Quesnel J.A.M./NCC 0:41:37
13 Jeffrey Elie Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:37
14 Coop Willsey Bliss Racing 0:41:42
15 Matthew Buckley UVM Cycling 0:41:55
16 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:42:00
17 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:42:04
18 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:42:06
19 Jacob Robertson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:42:06
20 Patrick Shank Cycles d'Autremont 0:42:06
21 Chris Mondiek RIT Cycling 0:42:16
22 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:42:16
23 Robert Stine NBX / Narragansett Beer p/b Apex T 0:42:21
24 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 0:42:32
25 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 0:42:37
26 Zach Bender Team Specialized-Rising STARS p/b B 0:42:38
27 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:42:38
28 Cj Congrove Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:42:40
29 Hal Batdorf LoneWolfCycling.com 0:42:40
30 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:42:40
31 Sam Dodge Stage 1/fustionTHINK 0:42:44
32 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:42:45
33 Jonathan Wetzel Paradise Racing 0:42:46
34 Chris Field ECV 0:42:46
35 Devin Wagner Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:42:54
36 Ben Gurley Independent Fabrication 0:43:02
37 Keith Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:08
38 Jason Rabidou bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:43:15
39 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:43:16
40 John Herrick UVM Cycling 0:43:16
41 Michael Sabatini CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:16
42 Timothy Stenovec CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:43:17
43 David Devine High Gear Cyclery 0:43:21
44 Robert Carmen TEAM EDGE 0:43:22
45 Keith Berkoben MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:43:25
46 Jesse Quagliaroli Expo/Superior Energy 0:43:27
47 Kurt Belhumeur 0:43:33
48 Gregory Brown BackOffice Associates 0:43:40
49 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:43:40
50 Jacob Colvin Pedal Power CT 0:43:48
51 Josh Anthony 0:43:52
52 Timothy Durrin Berkshire Cycling Association 0:43:53
53 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:43:54
54 Adam Nawrot Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:43:56
55 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:43:58
56 Jerry Troiano Rutgers University Staff | Raleigh 0:43:58
57 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan p/b CornerC 0:44:02
58 Scott Frison Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap 0:44:08
59 Nathaniel Brewster Bethel Cycle 0:44:15
60 Jason White Table Rock Tours and Bikes 0:44:26
61 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:27
62 Paul Mcmahon Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:44:28
63 David Chiu Ride Studio Cafe 0:44:29
64 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:29
65 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:44:34
66 William Campbell Newbury Comics / High & Mighty Beer 0:44:35
67 Robert Hale HUP United 0:44:37
68 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:44:43
69 Peter "vollers jrr." Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:44:47
70 Joseph Near MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:44:48
71 Matt Budd 0:44:55
72 Alby King BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:58
73 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:44:59
74 Louis Montgrain independent 0:44:59
75 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:45:03
76 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com 0:45:03
77 Ben Corbalis PARLEE Cycles 0:45:16
78 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:45:17
79 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:18
80 Thierry Blanchet N A V - North American Velo 0:45:22
81 Zachary Labry MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:45:23
82 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes/narragansett beer PB : AP 0:45:23
83 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:25
84 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:26
85 Brian Crosby GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:28
86 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:45:31
87 Matthew Colby Knowledge Bikes 0:45:34
88 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:45:35
89 Petar Tomich FORT FACTORY TEAM 0:45:42
90 G adam Stepanovic 0:45:43
91 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:45:51
92 Marcos Picchio Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:45:51
93 Jorma Mueller Ride Studio Cafe 0:45:51
94 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:45:56
95 David Anderson Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:45:56
96 Matthew Owens Belgen cycles 0:46:00
97 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igelheart Frame 0:46:01
98 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:46:02
99 Billy Denter Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles 0:46:04
100 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:46:08
101 Matt Fowler Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:08
102 Matthew Pierson Minuteman Road Club 0:46:10
103 Hughes Burridge Northeastern University 0:46:19
104 Keith Limberg Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:46:22
105 Yohsuke Takakura Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:25
106 Jaalen Pottle JRA Cycles 0:46:25
107 John Morin The Kidney Project 0:46:28
108 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:46:29
109 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:46:41
110 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:46:43
111 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:46:44
112 Aaron Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:46:57
113 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:46:58
114 Sean Savignano Rainbow Bicycle & Fitness 0:47:06
115 Patrick Snoop 0:47:13
116 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club/Devils Gea 0:47:15
117 Joseph Aubin Geekhouse Bikes 0:47:18
118 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:47:25
119 Alexander Parachini CRCA/Eastern Mountain Sports 0:47:36
120 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:47:46
121 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics/High&Mighty Beer CO. 0:47:58
122 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:48:00
123 Mike Golay Hup United 0:48:01
124 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:48:04
125 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe 0:48:24
126 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:25
127 Roger Cadman Newbury Comics /High&Mighty Beer Co 0:48:40
128 Scott Shedeck Cycle-Smart 0:49:27
129 Patrick Dunn
DNF Samuel Salisbury CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems
DNF Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF James Norris Flying Penguins
DNF Mike Nadeau New England Bike
DNF Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo driven by Mazda
DNF Matthew Nelson MBRC/TheBicycleLink.com
DNF Braedan Weller
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 114   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.com 0:37:19
2 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth 0:38:18
3 Lori Cooke cycle lodge 0:38:19
4 Victoria Gates Blue Steel Cyclery 0:38:27
5 Cynthia Lodding Competitive Edge Cycling 0:38:39
6 Karen Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:38:39
7 Vickie Monahan Exposition Wheelmen 0:38:40
8 Michele Satrowsky Essex County Velo driven by Mazda 0:38:40
9 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:39:33
10 Kathy Sarvary Blue Steel Cyclery 0:39:37
11 Deirdre Smith 0:39:38
12 Rebekah Weiner bikes not bombs / circle a cycles 0:39:39
13 Becca Schepps Team Type 1 0:39:41
14 Christin Reuter Competitive Edge Cycling 0:39:47
15 Diane Conway Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:39:56
16 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:40:09
17 Abigail Isolda Speedwell Racing 0:40:17
18 Meghan Smith 0:40:18
19 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:40:24
20 Kirsten Begg-swider Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:40:25
21 Melissa Lafleur BONK! 0:40:26
22 Jessica Duppler MVCX/Trek Portsmouth 0:40:30
23 Susan Maclean BOB Cycling-Goodale's/Speed Merchan 0:40:30
24 Dana Cooreman Mission in Motion/TVC 0:40:52
25 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:53
26 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:40:58
27 Rachel Brown Team LUNA Chix 0:41:03
28 Emily Reynolds NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:12
29 Kimberly Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:41:16
30 Lauren Tracy Zanconato Racing 0:41:37
31 Megan Bilodeau HUP! United 0:41:39
32 Sherri Curcuru Essex County Velo 0:41:41
33 Joy Stark HUP United 0:41:42
34 Tessa Riley Threshold Cycling 0:42:10
35 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:17
36 Aly Armstrong Team CF 0:42:30
37 Michele Smith HUP United 0:42:32
38 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:46
39 Julia Sperry 0:42:51
40 Jane anna Chapman QuadCycles 0:42:52
41 Alix Norris Flying Penguins 0:43:02
42 Cindy Berhtram Bikes Not Bombs / Circle A Cycles 0:43:02
43 Catherine Diviney Cyclepath Racing 0:43:05
44 Tracy Gustafson Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo 0:43:07
45 Katrina Zalenski Burns Racing 0:43:13
46 Sarah Harrington ECV 0:43:15
47 Sandy Noble base 36 0:43:15
48 Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic RCN 0:43:36
49 Leah Pappas-barnes HUP United 0:43:37
50 Anna Milton LadiesFirst p/b milton-cat 0:43:40
51 Jordan Dubé Central Wheel - GHCC 0:43:41
52 Callie Gordon The Urbane Cyclist 0:43:43
53 Claire Dufort bikebarnracing.com 0:44:06
54 Marie Kenney UVM Cycling 0:44:21
55 Anne Rock C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:44:30
56 Janet Lorang NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:49
57 Elaine Debitetto Team Psycho 0:45:09
58 Caroline Cardiasmenos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:22
59 Lauren Leclaire Geekhouse Bikes 0:45:24
60 Amy Schwarzenberg Team CF 0:45:54
61 Millie Milton LadiesFirst p/b Milton-Cat 0:46:03
62 Kristen Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:07
63 Maura O'Connor Yanulis Cycle Lodge 0:46:08
64 Milica Wren Team Pegasus Boston 0:46:10
65 Starr Walker New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:46:23
66 Megan Curry New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:46:27
67 Catherine Quinn Comprehensive Racing 0:46:33
68 Lisa Marshall NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:35
69 Roni Vetter HUP United 0:46:58
70 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:47:19
71 Francie Seidl chodosh 0:47:23
72 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:49:07
73 Greta Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle 1 Lap
74 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 Lap
75 Shirley Aragon 1 Lap
76 Blakely Sapsford Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
77 Sarah Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 1 Lap
78 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
79 Vivian Choe Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 1 Lap
DNF Renee Bousquet Racer-X
DNF Brenda Bahnson Vanderkitten
DNF Carrie Mosher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Kathy Martin
DNF Martha Wilson Team Alpine Clinic
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Owens Belgen cycles 0:19:15
2 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:19:43
3 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:19:56
4 Jimmy Maurer Philadelphia Cylcocross School 0:20:28
5 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:20:40
6 Harrison White NYcross.com 0:21:30
7 Ryan Aittaniemi 0:22:18
8 Cameron Scott 0:22:23
9 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:23:13
10 Greg Gunsalus CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b 0:23:32
11 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:24:30
12 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:24:37
13 Mason Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:25:15
14 Madeline Zygmont comprehensive racing/salem cycle 0:25:29
15 Gabriel Kovacs Cycling Huns 0:25:56
16 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling Club / Kryptoni 0:27:32
17 William Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:27:33
18 Benjamin Buchheit QuadCycles 0:30:48
19 Anna Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:32:38
20 Leah Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:33:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:39:55
2 Curtis Boivin Cyclocrossracing.com 0:39:55
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:39:56
4 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:39:56
5 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:39:57
6 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle/Jonny Bold Coaching Se 0:40:19
7 Maurice Gamanho Van Dessel Factory Team 0:40:19
8 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:40:50
9 Sheldon Miller Bikeman.com 0:41:00
10 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:41:05
11 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS 0:41:06
12 William Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:41:18
13 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling / Mad Alchemy 0:41:26
14 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:41:28
15 Ralf Warmuth Highland Park Hermes 0:41:40
16 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:41:41
17 Benjamin Pagano Quad Cycles 0:41:44
18 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:41:45
19 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:41:47
20 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:41:50
21 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:42:10
22 Shawn Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo / Spaten 0:42:29
23 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:42:32
24 David Diviney 0:42:35
25 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:42:36
26 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:42:40
27 Jason Moriarty Expo Wheelmen 0:42:49
28 Marc Vettori C3: Athletes Serving Athletes 0:43:01
29 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:43:05
30 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:08
31 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:09
32 Dan Baker dope BackOffice Associates 0:43:17
33 Bret Young Team Tinneys 0:43:18
34 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:43:19
35 Lee Wassilie Wheel Power Bicycles 0:43:27
36 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associates 0:43:32
37 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:43:45
38 Todd Rowell Ride Studio Cafe 0:43:46
39 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy 0:43:53
40 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles 0:43:59
41 Christopher Owen Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:00
42 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:44:10
43 Donald Snoop jr Verge Sport/Test Pilot 0:44:19
44 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:44:38
45 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:44:46
46 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:44:49
47 Peter Miller 0:44:53
48 Stan Lezon Cycle-Smart Grassroots 0:44:55
49 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:57
50 Andre Bessette Danielson Adventure Sports 0:45:06
51 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:45:09
52 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com 0:45:25
53 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:45:47
54 Keith Burgoyne BikeReg.com 0:46:00
55 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:36
56 Michael Maximenko 0:47:04
57 Joseph Tindal Expo Wheelmen 0:47:04
58 Bill Maidment Wheelworks Racing/ROL Wheels 0:48:18
59 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 1 Lap
60 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle
DNF Dennis Dischler Wooden Wheels Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 32   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:42:12
2 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:12
3 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:16
4 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:42:29
5 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:30
6 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:42:34
7 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:42:36
8 Alec Petro Corner Cycle 0:42:37
9 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:38
10 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:42:41
11 Kevin Buckley Bikeman.com 0:42:51
12 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:42:56
13 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:42:59
14 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:43:02
15 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin ArtsP 0:43:03
16 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:43:07
17 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:43:21
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:43:24
19 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:43:44
20 Brian Rutter Cyclonauts 0:43:46
21 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:43:54
22 Steve Arsenault Norm's Ski & Bike/ Team Andy 0:43:54
23 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:44:16
24 Brad Young Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 0:44:17
25 Matt Spence Burris Logistics/Fit Werx 0:44:17
26 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:44:19
27 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:44:25
28 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:44:27
29 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:45:02
30 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:45:08
31 Keith Button CCB racing 0:45:13
32 Todd Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:18
33 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:45:20
34 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:23
35 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:45:28
36 Jan Wiejak Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:45:33
37 James Willsey GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:45:33
38 Chip Baker HUP United 0:45:37
39 Richard Pirro Union Velo 0:45:43
40 Robert Blinn BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:45:50
41 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:50
42 Neil Armstrong TeamCF 0:45:53
43 Rich Olivier 545 Velo 0:46:02
44 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:46:04
45 Michael Good Quad Cycles 0:46:05
46 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:46:07
47 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:46:09
48 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:13
49 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:46:21
50 Matt Williams IF Grassroots/circle69 0:46:28
51 David Foley WeeBIKE-HASYUN Racing 0:46:30
52 Christopher Burke Providence Velo/Casters/CyclocrossR 0:46:38
53 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 0:46:38
54 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:46:44
55 James Paterson Spin Arts/Gearworks 0:46:58
56 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:46:59
57 Mark Mahoney Bethel Cycle 0:47:00
58 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge 0:47:03
59 Tom Noble 0:47:06
60 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:17
61 Mike Hoover BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:31
62 Jim Mills Cycle Lodge 0:47:32
63 Michael Tucker Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk 0:47:39
64 Edward Connell Mason Racing 0:47:41
65 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:51
66 John Hawkes Centraal Cycle 0:47:56
67 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:56
68 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:48:29
69 Alan Douglass 0:48:47
70 Stephen Power Northeast Roadmasters 0:48:51
71 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:49:32
72 Jeff Maclean BOB/ Goodale's Bike Shop 0:49:33
73 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:50:13
74 David Anderson Essex County Velo 0:50:41
75 Keith Enderle Tolland Bike / Nerac Earth 0:50:46
76 George Hebner Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:50:49
77 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:51:12
78 Mike Cyr Spring hill racing 0:51:20
79 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo/Mazda 1 Lap
80 David Holmander Blue Steel Cyclery 1 Lap
81 Jay Mcdonald NCC Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
DNF David Skrocki Norms Ski and Bike
DNF Donald Crowell BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Snow Trek of Fairfield
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:40
2 John Adamik Essex County Velo / Mazda 0:44:45
3 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:45:26
4 Phil Bannister Putney/West Hill 0:45:47
5 Bruce Bell Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:45:59
6 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:46:01
7 George Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:46:18
8 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 0:46:22
9 Bob Sampson Team Alpine Clinic 0:46:28
10 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:46:33
11 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle 0:46:35
12 Ken Coleman BCA/TOSK 0:46:52
13 Tim Leonard NYCROSS.com 0:47:04
14 Gerry Katz Quad Cycles 0:47:15
15 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:48:01
16 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:03
17 Steven Abbott team audi northeast/colorado ski&bi 0:48:03
18 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:48:13
19 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:48:34
20 Lawrence Woolson Norm's Ski & Bike 0:48:36
21 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:41
22 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 0:48:51
23 Jeff Tripp BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:53
24 Robert Dillon GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:49:36
25 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:49:45
26 Ron Grandchamp Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:50:38
27 Marc D'amour Cycle Smart
28 Garabed Minasian FORT FACTORY TEAM
29 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
30 Steve White White's Bikes
31 Jerry Randall 'The Dirty Truth'
32 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resource 1 Lap
33 Andrew Kovacs Cycling Huns 1 Lap
34 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team 1 Lap
35 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 1 Lap
DNF David King essex county velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Small 0:35:45
2 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO 0:35:57
3 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:36:27
4 Jim Dowd bikeworks/hallamore 0:36:27
5 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:36:33
6 Humberto Raposo SBC 0:36:40
7 Mark Vanliere HUP United 0:36:44
8 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:36:46
9 Philip Stango Bicycle Bill's 0:36:47
10 James Petersen UMBRC 0:36:51
11 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:37:00
12 Rich Gauvin Danielson Adventure Sports 0:37:08
13 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:37:18
14 John Wanner 0:37:21
15 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:37:27
16 William Kinsley NFG Cycles 0:37:28
17 Jeffrey Underhill Cannondale 0:37:29
18 Matt Lolli Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.co 0:37:35
19 Jake Warshaw UVM Cycling 0:37:40
20 Max Rome NCC 0:37:42
21 Matthew Sousa Team Pegasus Boston 0:37:43
22 Daniel Bensen University of Vermont 0:37:44
23 Paul Frandsen Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:37:47
24 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania 0:37:47
25 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe 0:38:02
26 Nate Lachance SRAM / Zipp 0:38:03
27 Connor Walsh Rochester Institute of Technology 0:38:04
28 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:38:09
29 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:38:11
30 Paul Debitetto Minuteman Road Club 0:38:12
31 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:21
32 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Igelheart 0:38:21
33 John Schwarz Unattached 0:38:27
34 Raymond Brown Minuteman Road Club 0:38:29
35 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:38:34
36 Rob Bousquet Racer-X 0:38:48
37 Timothy Metzger Raleigh Bicycles/Gus' Bike Shop 0:38:49
38 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:38:52
39 Joshua Saxe UVM Cycling 0:38:53
40 Eli Levine Hup United 0:38:58
41 Seth Ustaitis MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop 0:39:00
42 Parke Rhoads Hup United 0:39:01
43 Ben Civiletti UVM Cycling 0:39:09
44 Hanjiro Kawai BCA 0:39:21
45 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:39:22
46 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:39:31
47 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:39:32
48 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:33
49 Paul Jobin NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:35
50 Ian Forsyth Yale Cycling 0:39:37
51 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Cycling 0:39:44
52 Michael Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club 0:39:45
53 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:39:47
54 Benjamin Reid Kissena 0:39:48
55 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:39:49
56 Nathan Muehleisen Wheelworks 0:39:51
57 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:54
58 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:39:55
59 Chris Adams Danielson Adventure Sports 0:39:59
60 Paul Lussier Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:39:59
61 Brendan Mulvey C4/Cape Cod Racing 0:40:05
62 Jason Koski 0:40:10
63 Daniel Walker Competitive Edge Cycling 0:40:11
64 Weston Forsblad 0:40:12
65 Ian King 0:40:13
66 Donald Chiulli Northampton Cycling Club 0:40:20
67 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:40:21
68 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:22
69 Ryan Norris Rochester Institute of Technology 0:40:22
70 David Thompson 0:40:24
71 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:40:27
72 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:40:27
73 Philip Hilby 0:40:28
74 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:40:30
75 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:40:31
76 John Sumner BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:31
77 Jack Loveless Wheelworks 0:40:32
78 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:40:35
79 Brad Smith 0:40:35
80 David Kahn The Devil's Gear/NHBC 0:40:38
81 Ed Medina CBS (Community Bicycle Supply Bosto 0:40:40
82 Nicholas Geiser Yale Bulldog Cycling 0:40:41
83 Adin Maynard 0:40:41
84 Mike Robinson 0:40:51
85 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 0:40:51
86 David Powell Team Audi Northeast 0:40:59
87 John Weferling Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 0:41:00
88 George Ghanim Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 0:41:00
89 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:41:01
90 Scott Soutra 0:41:02
91 Sam Nicaise MIT 0:41:02
92 Noah Manacas E3 Training Solutions 0:41:13
93 Seth Haskell Bikeman.com 0:41:18
94 Gregor Rohda Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:41:25
95 John Torrey Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado S 0:41:26
96 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:41:28
97 Andy Huff New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:41:32
98 Ted Berg Bicycle Bill's 0:41:41
99 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:41:42
100 Matthew Juros Essex County Velo 0:41:54
101 Jesse Clauson Competitive Edge Cycling 0:42:00
102 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 0:42:04
103 Michael Gerulaitis Valley Bike and Ski Werks 0:42:04
104 Gary Gluck Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:42:23
105 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:42:31
106 Jordan Greenberg Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:32
107 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:42:44
108 Matthew Lennon 0:42:44
109 Chris Goguen TEAM CF 0:42:48
110 Ray Insalaco Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:42:48
111 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:42:54
112 Tri Vinh Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Sk 0:42:59
113 Tim O'connor 0:43:16
114 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing 0:43:52
115 Peter Hutchinson SOHO BIKE 0:43:57
116 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:44:15
117 John Paul severin 0:44:16
118 William Bonin Spring hill Racing 0:44:38
119 Brandon Bunnewith 0:45:12
120 Patrick Carpenter C4/CAPE COD 0:45:14
121 Jarrad Warner MVCX, Goodale's Bike Shop 0:45:23
122 Cooper Holland Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:14
123 Gerry Lafleur Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski 0:46:20
124 Gregory Fulchiero Berkshire Bike and Board 0:46:33
125 Arpeet Ravalji Rutgers University | Raleigh Cyclin 1 Lap
126 Jack Douglass 1 Lap
DNF Josh Egan Benidorm/Createx/EBCC
DNF Jorge Martinez Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Michael Keough Corner Cycle
DNF Dana Greenlaw UVM Cycling
DNF Justin Walker walker stables
DNF Benjamin Buckley Verge Sport/Test Pilot
DNF David Gordon The Urbane Cyclist
DNF Mike Nadeau New England Bike
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 100   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:00:47
2 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 1:00:48
3 Jerome Townsend 1:00:49
4 Justin Lindine 1:00:50
5 Lukas Winterberg 1:00:54
6 Adam Myerson 1:01:44
7 Manny Goguen Team CF 1:01:52
8 Josh Dillon 1:01:53
9 Christian Favata 1:01:59
10 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles 1:02:05
11 Jeremy Durrin Northampton Cycling Club 1:02:08
12 Andrew Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 1:02:31
13 Shawn Milne Essex County Velo - Driven by Mazda 1:02:44
14 Anthony Clark 1:02:47
15 Matthew O'keefe 1:02:48
16 Daniel Chabanov Richard Sachs - RGM Watches - Radix 1:02:48
17 Jeff Bahnson 1:02:49
18 Eric Brungger 1:03:02
19 Greg Whitney Ride Studio Cafe 1:03:19
20 Lukas Muller 1:03:20
21 Synjen Marrocco Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:03:37
22 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:03:38
23 Thomas Sampson 1:03:39
24 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:03:45
25 Patrick Bradley Philadelphia Cyclocross School 1:04:29
26 Michael Wissell 1:04:43
27 David Wilcox 1:04:44
28 John Burns 1:05:10
29 Josh Thornton BH Bicycles/GG Events LLc 1:05:16
30 Donny Green 1:05:18
31 Stephen Pierce 1:05:19
32 Gunnar Bergey 1:05:20
33 Zachary Semain Van Dessel Factory Team 1:06:20
34 Adam St. germain NBX / Circle A Cycles 1:06:40
35 Timothy Janson NYCROSS.com 1:06:50
36 Peter Hagerty Rochester Institute of Technology 1:07:48
37 Benjamin Coleman University of Vermont 1:07:50
38 Pierre Vanden borre Hup United 1:07:54
39 Ryan Kelly crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 1:08:28
40 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1L
41 Joshua Friedman New Haven Bicycling Club/The Devil' 1L
DNF Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro
DNF Michael Rea UVM Cycling
DNF Cary Fridrich Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNF Adam Sullivan
DNF Gerald Adasavage Bicycle Therapy
DNF Ryan Dewald
DNF Patrick Goguen Team CF
DNF Austin Horse
DNF Kevin Sweeney crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash LUNA Pro Team 0:41:46
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:41:59
3 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:42:00
4 Andrea Smith Ladies First 0:42:00
5 Maureen Bruno roy 0:42:11
6 Crystal Anthony 0:42:36
7 Elle Anderson Ladies First 0:42:40
8 Linnea Koons 0:42:56
9 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:43:05
10 Rebecca Pagano 0:43:08
11 Carolyn Popovic 0:43:26
12 Patty Buerkle 0:43:29
13 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team 0:44:35
14 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 0:44:38
15 Brittlee Bowman 0:44:41
16 Frances Morrison 0:45:03
17 Nancy Labbe-giguere Ladies First 0:45:11
18 Sarah Krzysiak Team NYCROSS.com 0:45:20
19 Cassandra Maximenko 0:45:22
20 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:45:22
21 Jenny Ives Farm Team Cycling 0:45:23
22 Christina Tamilio Ladies First 0:45:42
23 Christina Birch MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:45:44
24 Molly Hurford Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 0:45:45
25 Bryna Blanchard 0:45:51
26 Lauri Webber 0:46:01
27 Kristine Church 0:46:13
28 Emily Thurston STEVENS 0:46:17
29 Elizabeth Lukowski NYcross.com 0:46:18
30 Lauren Kling New England Athletic Cyclocross 0:46:49
31 Melissa Ross 0:46:52
32 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 0:47:02
33 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:30
34 Kaitlyn Lawrence Charm City Cycling LLC 0:47:32
35 Bailey Semian Team Specialized - Rising STARS p/b 0:47:55
36 Elizabeth White Blue Steel Cyclery 0:48:07
DNF Arley Kemmerer Charm City Cycling LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1