Log In
Jingle Cross Cyclocross and Gravel Festival • Oct 15 2021 • Iowa City, IA
5.9
3.1
3.9
5.1
5.9
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Shelton Bear National / Wcx Cyclocross 20:15
2 Henry Zoeller Oklahoma Flyers 7
3 Kai Peterka Training Wheels 14
4 Edward Ebright 19
5 Rowan Child Velo Childeric 27
6 Isaiah Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 1:04
7 Alec Clements Midwest Devo 1:06
8 Calvin Conaway Midwestdevo s.t.
9 Porter Melvin Team Stampede s.t.
10 Chase Cubbage Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 1:11
11 Alessandro Cannizzo Minuteman|empire Automation P/b 1:30
12 Joe Spranger Fount Cycling Guild 1:38
13 Jack Helvie Bicycle Garage Of Indy 1:49
14 Jack Higley Alpha Bicycle Company / Vista A 2:12
15 Griffin Caskey Corridor Devo 2:27
16 Cameron Bimson Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te 2:38
17 Gregory Debenedetti Byrds 2:40
18 Jack Carlow Oklahoma Flyers 2:46
19 Cooper Bernstein Spin Devo 2:49
20 Anders Decker Northstar Development 2:50
21 Thomas Agnew s.t.
22 Leif Winters Oklahoma Flyers 2:54
23 Chandler Evans Seven Rivers Country Day School s.t.
24 Tyler Packer Byrds 3:56
25 Evan Sands Alpha Bicycle Company/groove Su 4:13
26 Patrick Mercer Midwest Devo 4:24
27 Ethan Clements Midwest Devo 4:36
28 Colton Smithhart Corridor Devo 5:38
29 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 5:46
30 Alister Kinneer Rsd Racing 5:49
31 Clayton Stephens Corridor Devo 6:30
32 Kallen Yost Corridor Devo 10:54
33 Tate Beeson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
DNF Collin Hartman Avout Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dobronyi Alpha Bicycle Company Groove Si 21:17
2 Ben Boroff Byrds Cycling s.t.
DNF Paul Fabian Spin Devo
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 24:42:00
2 Ian Giebel Avout Racing 1:55
3 Remi Cariveau 2:57
4 Axel Brandsmeier Corridor Devo 4:00
5 Charles Principe Northeast Hvac Solutions 4:15
6 Henry Flentye The Pony Shop 5:17
7 Camdon Goodyear Phat Tire Race Team 5:29
8 William Flentye The Pony Shop 8:06
9 Oscar Garner George Garner Cyclery Track Tea 8:37
10 Benji Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross -1 lap
11 Willy Croff Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
12 Benny Croff Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
13 Billy Labbe The Pony Shop -1 lap
DNF Fin Daufeldt Corridor Devo Junior Cycling Te -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger Bear National Team/WCX 41:53:00
2 Frank O'reilly jr Fin Craft Cycling s.t.
3 Ian Ackert Hardwood Next Wave 2
4 Marcis Shelton WCX 5
5 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 7
6 Daniel English Rock Lobster 13
7 Aj August Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld. 22
8 Gus Bratetic Be Real Sports 1:26
9 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 1:44
10 Johnny Stanzione Boulder Junior Cycling 1:51
11 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 2:08
12 Tanner Wescott Anthem Collective s.t.
13 Asa Child Velo Childeric 2:16
14 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 2:18
15 Adam Mote Avout Cycling 2:31
16 Alexander Woodford Ride With Randall 2:41
17 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 3:13
18 Aidan Kane SACX Junior Devo 3:25
19 Henry Conaway Midest Devo 3:30
20 Michael Watkins Boulder Junior Cycling 4:06
21 Ryan Avery AP Junior Development 4:12
22 ? Dnf LPE Development Racing 4:15
23 Ben Brandvold North Star Development 4:37
24 Jerome Gauthier Miller School of Albemarle 5:09
25 Benjamin Sweet Hardwood Next Wave 5:18
26 Adam Ptaszek R Bikes 5:22
27 Gavin Lopez Avout Cycling 6:10
28 Nathan Zollman North Star Development -1 lap
DNF Evan Coleman Baltimore Youth Cycling -4 laps
DNF Beckett Tooley Latini's Bicycle Repair -4 laps
DNF Malachi Jackson Oklahoma Flyers -2 laps
DNF Jonathan Meyer -5 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Strelecki 38:51:00
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Minuteman/empire Automation P/b s.t.
3 Dan Miller Pastaria Big Shark 33
4 Kent Hammond Paa Cycling 42
5 Daniel Porter First City Cycling Team 53
6 Grant Holicky Blue Competition Cycles P/b Bui 55
7 Patrick Orrick Kcoi/boulevard 1:19
8 Matt Smitley Full Moon Vista s.t.
9 Michael Gallagher Fast Fun Nice P/b Wattie Ink 1:28
10 Jesse Rients Kuhl Cycling Team 1:31
11 Scott Olsen Phoenix Syndicate P/b Scheels D 1:37
12 Justin Little Blackswift Cycleton 1:41
13 Kevin Richardson Mox Multisport 2:03
14 Jacob Rodgers Daryl Evans Racing 2:19
15 Simon Bailey Wheels In Motion 3:10
16 Brett Conaway Midwestdevo 3:14
17 Carl Norris Mox Multisport 3:17
18 Robert Lemaster Soundpony P/b Triad Bank 3:49
19 Tony Fraij Sonic Boom Racing 4:14
20 Noah Marcus Neff Cycle Service 4:22
21 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 4:33
22 Jim Bethea Iowa City Cycling Club s.t.
23 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 5:08
24 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 5:12
25 Dustin Henderson Deschutes Brewery 5:15
26 Jeff White Aw5 Racing 5:27
27 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin 6:24
28 Scott Helvie Bicycle Garage Indy 6:39
29 Keith Snoop Geoff?s Bike And Ski 6:56
30 Matthew Fabian North Iowa Spin -1 lap
31 Collin Shipman Midwest Devo Support Crew -1 lap
32 Matt Gumm Zealous Racing -1 lap
33 Ben Yost Yost Wellness Center -2 laps
DNF Josh Hulst Deschutes Brewery -2 laps
DNF Joe Mercer Midwest Devo Support Crew -4 laps
DNF Scott Fett -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumb 40:40:00
2 Shadd Smith Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 50
3 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 1:13
4 Andy August Minuteman|empire Automation P/b 1:15
5 Sean Haidet Schnur Racing s.t.
6 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles 1:37
7 Todd Cassan Rally 1:43
8 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/b Midwest Cycl 2:18
9 Tim Brandvold Hollywood Cycles 2:35
10 Paul Swinand Pony Shop 3:11
11 Richard Mcclung Broadmark Cycling Team 3:26
12 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports 3:42
13 Justin Bowes Miller School Of Albermarle 3:48
14 Robert Donovan Avout Racing 3:52
15 Matthew Christiansen Mob Cycle Works - Tempo Enduran 3:59
16 Darrin Johnson 4:06
17 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club 4:07
18 Curt Dosier Knobbe Cycling s.t.
19 David Tripier Menlo Velo Cyclocross 4:15
20 Willy Beebe Byrds Cycling 4:24
21 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 4:41
22 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team P/b Smart Hond s.t.
23 Matt Veldey Zealous Racing 4:54
24 Shawn Becker Penvelo Racing/summit Bicycles -1 lap
25 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross -1 lap
26 Martin Tepoele Wolfpack Bike Racing -1 lap
27 Ken Krebs Ken's Big Bicycle Adventure -1 lap
28 Jeff Hoobler Rally Sport Cycling Team -1 lap
29 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo -1 lap
30 Peter Lopez Rfdcc -1 lap
31 Eric Burch Kcoi Boulevard Racing -1 lap
32 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing -1 lap
33 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports -1 lap
34 Shea Bergman Donderdag Youth Cyclocross -1 lap
35 John Stonebarger Crandic Racing Club -1 lap
36 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling -1 lap
37 Jeff Osborn Team Denovo -1 lap
38 Todd Ramsey Omaha Velo -1 lap
39 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket -1 lap
40 Scott Robinson Midstate -1 lap
41 Michael Burris Fell Swoop -1 lap
42 Eric Shivvers Psimet -1 lap
43 Brian Klippel Ann Arbor Velo Club -1 lap
44 Marcel Derosier Freewheel Bike -1 lap
45 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop -1 lap
46 Randy Harris Rule #5 Nicks Cycling/mennen Pl -1 lap
47 David Volante Sakari Race Team -1 lap
48 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford -2 laps
49 Steve Falck -2 laps
50 Jarrod Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Kuhl Cycling Team 35:06:00
2 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 16
3 Robert Downs A. Dugast Usa 1:11
4 Michael Jones Neff Cycle Service 1:28
5 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing 1:32
6 Keith Enderle Team Horst Sports 1:45
7 Michael Nyberg Sunnysidesports 1:52
8 Tim Stone Excel Sports - Insight Design 1:55
9 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club/univ. Of 2:08
10 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 2:09
11 Chris St peter 2:22
12 Scott Ross 2:36
13 Greg Shimonek Harvest Racing 2:39
14 David Morgan Gom Racing Team 2:49
15 Charles Townsend Northstar Development 2:53
16 Doug Richards Feedback Sports 3:11
17 William Kuster Minnesota Masters Cycling (mm 3:54
18 Ron Kubala Team Lake Effect 4:00
19 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports 4:59
20 Chip Zimmer Kcoi Boulevard 5:12
21 Jim English Rock Lobster Cycles 5:35
22 Lee Waldman White Lightening Factory Racing 5:40
23 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio -1 lap
24 Jim Gentes Giro Founders Club -1 lap
25 Fran Connelly Tower Racing -1 lap
26 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes -1 lap
27 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club -1 lap
28 Lawrence Czarnecki -1 lap
29 Jim Lentfer Plus 3 -1 lap
30 John Dzubinski Guy's Racing -1 lap
31 Robert Berg Tower Racing -1 lap
32 Nicholas Hoefer -1 lap
33 Tim Downing Lockton/full Cycle Cyclocross T -1 lap
34 Albert Weigel F3 Cycling P/b 7 Mile Cycles -1 lap
35 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes Racing Team -1 lap
36 David Gannon Dmos Race Team -1 lap
37 Jim Pratt Ames Velo -1 lap
38 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycles -1 lap
39 Charles Hayes Us Military Endurance Sports -1 lap
40 David Thomas Bike Zoo/southern Cycling Opera -1 lap
41 Leland Freie -2 laps
DNF Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Mattern Cannondale P/b Cyclocrossworld. 42:59:00
2 Vance Fletcher Phoenix Syndicate 1:09
3 Jake Peterson 1:12
4 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop P/b Kpmg s.t.
5 Brandon Goodwin Aether Racing 2:31
6 Felipe Nystrom 2:43
7 Max Palmer Midwest Devo s.t.
8 Wesley Boyce Move Up Off-road P/b Lauf 3:02
9 Ethan Doherty 3:19
10 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts 3:24
11 Orion Child Velo Childeric 3:29
12 Luke Principe Full Moon Vista 3:50
13 Tyler Reynolds Trek Cyclocross Collective s.t.
14 Garrick Valverde Steve Tilford Foundation Racing 4:04
15 Tanner Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers 4:21
16 Austin Elser Steve Tilford Foundation 5:04
17 Matthew Schweiker Sram 5:08
18 Dylan Lawson Wahoo Fitness 5:29
19 Chad Mckonly 5:31
20 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com -1 lap
21 Brandon Grant Cmg Factory Racing -1 lap
22 Trevor Roose -1 lap
DNF Hayden Warner Above + Beyond Cancer Cycling Team
DNF James Armstead Phoenix Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocross Team / 44:37:00
2 Otis Engel Gotham Cyclist 1:19
3 Brian Kukla Cyclex Racing 2:13
4 Tyler Goodyear Phat Tire Race Team 2:37
5 Aiden Mapel Competitive Edge Racing 2:44
6 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 2:47
7 Phillip Smith 2:54
8 Josh Magie Bike Iowa Racing Team 3:02
9 Brian Bierman 2 Bit Bicycle Goons -1 lap
10 Presley Evans Miller School Of Albermarle -1 lap
11 Zachary Weidenaar Mox Multisport -1 lap
12 Jacob Wilson Half Acre Cycling -1 lap
13 Dillon Cosper -1 lap
14 Owen Reich -1 lap
15 Lucas M jaramillo Sonic Boom Racing -1 lap
16 Derek Timperley Scheels -1 lap
17 Kaden Snoop Geoff's Bike And Ski -1 lap
18 Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School -1 lap
19 Curran Beckler -1 lap
20 Ryun Mielke Shake 'n Bake -1 lap
21 John Higley Alpha Bicycle / Groove Subaru C -1 lap
22 Jim Fisher Design Physics Racing -1 lap
23 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing -1 lap
24 Bill Manning Sonic Boom Racing -1 lap
25 Jack Nagla University Of Iowa -1 lap
26 Jim Gentes Giro Founders Club -2 laps
27 Joshua Shough Nope -2 laps
28 Conner Bernstein Team B Team -2 laps
DNF Bobby Morales Bonkers Cycling -6 laps
DNF David Ferguson Be Real Sports -4 laps
DNF Troy Crady Mox Multisport -4 laps
DNF Erik Van leer The Pony Shop
DNF Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
DNF Owen Ballard Killington Mountain School
DNF Alonzo Christensen Parallel 44 P/b Sanford Power
DNF Thomas Lewin Grip 'n Rip
DNF Michael Hulburt Half Acre Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchel Wantock Johnson County Flyers 34:56:00
2 Jason Sullivan Killington Mountain School 1
3 Andrew Wisner Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P s.t.
4 Daniel Nelson 4
5 Diego Flores Maumee Valley Wheelmen 44
6 Alexander Hinman 2:28
7 Nate Perronne Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:36
8 Jason Mattock World Of Bikes 3:06
9 Ian Anderson Unl Cycling 3:07
10 Lewie Miller s.t.
11 Scott Evans Kenmore Envelope Co. 3:22
12 Michael Parsons Parallel 44 Racing/ Sanford Pow 3:26
13 Joseph Beals Pastaria - Big Shark Racing 3:34
14 Robert Bart jr Saint Louis Cycling Club 3:50
15 Kane Greenleaf s.t.
16 Alan Klein Midtown 3:59
17 Chris Cosper 4:10
18 Jake Beltz Scheels 4:43
19 Matthew Sweeney 5:00
20 John Martinek Goosetown Cycling/new Pi 5:06
21 Michael Drahaus Bikeiowa Racing Team 5:12
22 John Vansooy Blue River Bicycle Club 5:22
23 Kyle Brown Bad Bikes 5:30
24 Steve Tygrett Crandic Racing s.t.
25 William Danay Team Veloz 5:37
26 Wade Johnson Bike Rags Racing 5:54
27 Case Hultman Tower Racing 5:56
28 Andrew Moore Rapha Cycling Club 5:58
29 Ivan Cabezas Kcoi Boulevard 6:27
30 Robert Rehkemper 6:57
31 Daniel Bishop Dmos Racing 7:06
32 Max Hertz Tuxedo Thunder 8:51
33 Chad Mittelstadt Corridor Devo -1 lap
34 John Burkle Jimmy Jack's -1 lap
35 Brian Marsh Dmos Race Team -1 lap
36 Dave Reich Team Extreme -1 lap
37 Shane Bast Dmos Race Team -1 lap
38 Daniel Engel -1 lap
DNF Chris Nealy -4 laps
DNF Harmon Anderson Riverside Cyclery -2 laps
DNF Noah Chabot Next Cycling -3 laps
DNF Matthew Sweeney
DNF Sasa Ivetic
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Beard 36:55:00
2 Stephen Merlo Bad Bikes 40
3 Tobin Brown 2:45
4 Eric Tan The Bike Lane 3:56
5 Luke Ferguson 3:58
6 Liam Mckay s.t.
7 Justin Krogmann 4:43
8 Kevin Graham Maumee Valley Wheelmen 5:16
9 Billy Brown Bad Bikes 5:31
10 Fairman Campbell Crandic Racing Club s.t.
11 Joshua Yoder 5:36
12 Ryan Cariveau 5:40
13 Tony Brown 5:54
14 Carl Boquist The Pony Shop 6:07
15 Mason Loete Scheels 6:30
16 Clayton Stephens (sr) Corridor Devo -1 lap
17 Kent Johnson -1 lap
18 Chad Showalter -1 lap
19 Paul Arens Bike Rags Racing -1 lap
20 Chad Furlong -1 lap
21 Ryan Dee -1 lap
22 Rob Halden -1 lap
23 Jim Conard -1 lap
24 Lucas Kuhlmann Team Alcohawk -1 lap
25 Tim Smith -1 lap
26 Jason Baxter Team Alcohawk -1 lap
27 Ben Daufeldt Corridor Devo -1 lap
28 Josh Batla -2 laps
29 Todd Grassman Automatic Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers 39:42:00
2 Ben Boroff Byrds Cycling 3:31
3 Gregory Debenedetti Byrds 5:16
4 Tyler Packer -1 lap
5 Chase Thurman -1 lap
DNF Benjamin Schonken -4 laps
DNF Tyler Packer Byrds
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Baestaens CX TEAM DESCHACHT-GROUP HENS-CO 1:00:45
2 Thijs Aerts BALOISE TREK LIONS 22
3 Eric Brunner Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui s.t.
4 Anton Ferdinande PAUWELS SAUZEN - BINGOAL s.t.
5 Michael Van den ham Easton Giant CX 52
6 Gosse Van der meer *Bombdrike/Hunt 1:20
7 Brannan Fix Fix Racing 1:30
8 Andrew Dillman Rigd-Leitner 2:01
9 Lance Haidet L39ION of Los Angeles 2:16
10 Kerry Werner Kona Maxxis Shimano 2:48
11 Scott Mcgill, jr. Aevolo 2:57
12 Matt Leliveld Hardwood NextWave 3:00
13 Jacob Leblanc Competitive Edge Racing 3:12
14 Brian Mattern Linear Sport Racing 3:13
15 Matteo Oppizzi Cannondale-Iland 3:23
16 Lief Rodgers Giant Canada Off-Road Team 3:32
17 Michael Larson Red Kite Fund 3:35
18 Tommy Servetas Competitive Edge Racing 3:39
19 Ross Ellwood Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Silv 3:41
20 Mark Myles Be Real Sports -3 laps
21 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -3 laps
22 Rory Jack The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -3 laps
23 Casey Hildebrandt Donkey Label -3 laps
24 Nick Carter NorthStar Development -3 laps
25 Dylan Zakrajsek KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team -3 laps
26 Terol Pursell Forever Endurance -4 laps
27 Joseph Schmalz Steve Tilford Foundation Racing -4 laps
28 Ian Mcdonald KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team -4 laps
29 Mathieu Belanger barrette BarreTendre -5 laps
30 Hugo Brisebois Ride with Randall -5 laps
31 Frederick Junge Broom Wagon Works -5 laps
32 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling -5 laps
33 Nick Lando Competitive Edge Racing -5 laps
34 Nicholas Tabares ASU Devo Pro CX -5 laps
35 Jack Tanner -6 laps
36 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective -6 laps
37 Seamus O'connor-walker Donkey Label -6 laps
38 Finnegan O'connor Comp Edge Racing -6 laps
39 Jeremy Bloyd-peshkin The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -6 laps
40 Josh Bauer Angry Catfish - Endura -6 laps
41 Dakota Olsen -7 laps
42 Owen Brenneman CXHAIRS DEVO : TREK BIKES -7 laps
43 Luke Arens Adapt Cycling -8 laps
44 Michael Sanders Wahoo Fitness -8 laps
45 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club -8 laps
46 Nicholas Lemke KUHL Cycling Team -8 laps
47 Matthew Riley Linear Sport / Trek -9 laps
48 Thomas Savage -10 laps
49 Donald Morgan Pentabike Racing -11 laps
DNF Jonathan Anderson J moneyz factory racing -3 laps
DNF Kyle Johnson Giant Bicycles/ HiFi Sound Elit -10 laps
DNF Jules Van kempen Alpha Bicycle Co.- Groove Silve -9 laps
DNF Kaler Marshall Team Walla Walla -11 laps
DNF Bjorn Selander -9 laps
DNF Lucas Stierwalt Aether Racing -9 laps
DNF Luke Feuerhelm KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team -11 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Wells Form P/b Irc Tires 33:15:00
2 Andy Lueck Rodeo Labs 1:10
3 Ryan Stahnke Trestle Bridge Racing 1:12
4 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 1:33
5 Ian Megale Saint Alphonsus Cycling Team 1:51
6 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 2:05
7 Michael Saviers Team Sourdough 2:21
8 Brian Bierman 2 Bit Bicycle Goons s.t.
9 Jared Verbeke Xxx Racing-athletico 2:58
10 Shannon Boroff Bicycleattorney.com 3:14
11 Jason Scholbrock BIKEIOWA RACING TEAM 5:29
12 Christopher Arndt Smanie Saddles 6:18
13 Logan Orcutt Goldfinch Cyclery 7:05
14 Kayne Neigherbauer 2-bit Bicycle Goons 7:23
15 Ben Caskey Bike Rags Racing 7:49
16 Kyle Williams Geoff's Bike And Ski -1 lap
17 Rob Mckillip Crandic -1 lap
18 Joshua Shough Nope -1 lap
19 Justice Stone Pentabike Racing -1 lap
20 Harry Fortney -2 laps
21 Todd Grassman Automatic Racing -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vida Lopez de san roman Bear National Cyclocrossteam/ W 21:11
2 Gillian Millar The Dram Shop 48
3 Ellen Davis Team Stampede 58
4 Alyssa White Aw5 Racing 1:46
5 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling 1:56
6 Tessa Beebe Byrds Cycling 2:23
7 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles Club 2:53
8 Maddie Fisher Miller School Of Albermarle 3:18
9 Samantha Taylor Lionhearts Junior Racing 3:21
10 Bridget Wilson Killington Mountain School 3:36
11 Veronica Scott Rage Cycling s.t.
12 Isabella Moore The Pony Shop s.t.
13 Brooklyn Raddin Lionhearts Junior Racing 4:10
14 Ava Shipman Midwest Devo 4:27
15 Micah Beeson Oklahoma Flyers 7:32
16 Autumn Olsen Parallel 44 -1 lap
17 Lauren Igou Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P -1 lap
DNF Dahlia Kissel Lionhearts Junior Racing -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Analeah Swegle Spin Devo 29:31:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava White Aw5 Racing 28:55:00
2 Chandler Beeson Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
3 Addie Culbreath Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
4 Ella Pryor Midwest Devo -1 lap
5 Lumen Brandsmeier Corridor Devo -1 lap
6 Bijou Zondo -1 lap
7 Willa Showalter -1 lap
8 Lydia Dee -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Holmgren Hardwood Next Wave 41:39:00
2 Katherine Sarkisov CXHairs Devo s.t.
3 Natasha Visnack USAC Olympic Development Academ 18
4 Mia Aseltine Cannondalecyclocrossworld.com D 33
5 Keira Bond Boulder Junior Cycling 53
6 Elsa Westenfelder Team Stampede 1:10
7 Chloe Fraser Boulder Junior Cycling 1:18
8 Kaya Musgrave Bear National Team 2:07
9 Samantha Scott Team Twenty24 2:21
10 Makala Jaramillo 2:30
11 Kiara Lylyk The Cyclery 2:41
12 Ava Holmgren Team Hardwood Next Wave 3:28
13 Lydia Elbert The Pony Shop 3:43
14 Madeline Stover Team S&M 4:13
15 Ella Brenneman CXHairs Devo 4:23
16 Olivia Sandoval Nobby by Nature 5:55
17 Mahika Peterson Twenty24 6:13
18 Amelia Orton 6:15
19 Mia Schumann Bear National Team/West Coast C 7:51
20 Alexa Stierwalt Aether Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 38:34:00
2 Melanie Carter Feedbacksports 54
3 Terra Kier-donovan Usmes -1 lap
4 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing P/b Sanford -1 lap
5 Robin Sund Phoenix Syndicate -1 lap
6 Cary Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team -1 lap
7 Dawn Ebach -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Robertson-zivin Team Thrive 39:55:00
2 Kristie Arend Sonic Boom Racing 19
3 Erica Wescott 47
4 Linda Cooper Sakari Sushi Lounge Race Team P 1:05
5 Melissa Paquette Stk Cycling -1 lap
6 Renee Shelton Dfl -1 lap
7 Sally Miller -1 lap
8 Sue Bransky Crandic Racing Club -1 lap
9 Jody Rausch -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deirdre Garvey Old School Industries 34:54:00
2 Laura Howat Kuhl Cycling Team 33
3 Sarah Barber Crandic Racing Club 2:30
4 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing 5:10
5 Kirschen Seah Crandic Racing Club -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin 45:46:00
2 Elle Artison A Dugast Usa 4:21
3 Lauren Steinke University Of Iowa Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Hannah Wheatley Al Dente -6 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Beebe Byrds 43:34:00
2 Jamie Wilger 1:02
3 Chanah Katz Killington Mountain School 1:26
4 Olivia Croskey Johnson County Flyers 1:50
5 Natalie Maclean Coureur 2:48
6 Tonya White Aw5 Racing 2:52
7 Lena Mitsuuchi Bad Bikes 3:09
8 Tonya Clemens Velo Force 3:12
9 Sarah Weihe Maumee Valley Wheelmen 3:21
10 Sophie Cosper 4:11
11 Claire O'Leary Fulton Racing 5:38
12 Lisa Britton Thc*/girl Fiend -1 lap
13 Maria Contino The Dropettes -1 lap
14 Jody Rausch -1 lap
15 Kelly Lambeth Palamino American Cyclocross -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shirin Van anrooij BALOISE TREK LIONS 51:18:00
2 Helene Clauzel AS Bike Cross Team 31
3 Caroline Mani Pactimo fierce team 49
4 Marion Norbert riberolle STARCASINO CX TEAM 1:07
5 Perrine Clauzel AS Bike Cross Team 1:46
6 Rebecca Fahringer Kona Maxxis Shimano 2:27
7 Sunny Gilbert Blue Competition Cycles p/b Bui 2:37
8 Anna Megale Trek Cyclocross Collective 2:39
9 Caitlin Bernstein Easton Overland / MCGOVERN CYCL 2:58
10 Sidney Mcgill Pedalhead Race Room s.t.
11 Lizzy Gunsalus Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 3:13
12 Taylor Kuyk-white RSCX - HOUSE INDUSTRIES 4:50
13 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company-Groove Si -2 laps
14 Jennifer Malik Paradise Garage Racing p/b Sman -2 laps
15 Erica Zaveta The Pony Shop p/b KPMG -2 laps
16 Nicole Bradbury Team Hamilton -2 laps
17 Cassidy Hickey Bear National Team -2 laps
18 Erin Feldhausen Trek Cyclocross Collective -2 laps
19 Caitlin Neuman -2 laps
20 Siobhan Kelly Black Dog Racing -2 laps
21 Sophie Russenberger Team S&M CX -2 laps
22 Austin Killips Pratt Racing -3 laps
23 Annie Usher Fast Fun Nice p/b Wattie Ink -3 laps
24 Rachel Geiter Team Walla Walla -3 laps
25 Anna Dorovskikh Orion Racing -3 laps
26 Katelyn Walcroft Hardwood Next Wave -5 laps
27 Ellie Mitchell NWCX Project -5 laps
28 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford -6 laps
29 Corey Coogan cisek VeloRevolution=WP Cycles -6 laps
30 Stephanie Taplin Cascadia Wheel Co. Factory Team -6 laps
31 Emily Payonk Bissell-ABG-Giant -6 laps
32 Kelly Lawson Hardwood Next Wave -6 laps
33 Abby Strigel Team Supernice -6 laps
34 Robin Williams Geoff?s Bike and Ski -6 laps
35 Natalie Smith Ultra Violet -6 laps
36 Sarah Larson Bonsai Endurance / Zone 6 -7 laps
37 Molly Lohry -7 laps
DNF Raylyn Nuss Steve Tilford Foundation Racing -6 laps
DNF Maria Larkin Donkey Label Racing p/b FK Law -5 laps
DNF Ryley Mosher Competitive Edge Racing -7 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Clark Whole Sol/sol Squad 34:10:00
2 Kadence Hampton Fulton Racing -1 lap
DNF Margaret Mcgill The Dropettes -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1