Log In

Team Overview: TRESTLE BRIDGE RACING

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (Nov 18 2018)

Charles Florek Men Open Cat3/4 9 / 16
Greg Morrow Men Open Cat4/5 20 / 54

Sly Fox Cross (Nov 11 2018)

Greg Morrow MENS CAT. 4/5 (C) 12 / 75
Jason Reckner Master Men 40+ 1/2/3/4 8 / 11

Crossasaurus Awesome '18 (Oct 21 2018)

Ron Harding Singlespeed 2 / 8
Ron Harding Men Open Cat1/2/3 11 / 26
Mike Patton Men Open Cat3/4 4 / 39
Charles Florek Men Open Cat3/4 16 / 39

West Chester Cross Classic VII (Oct 14 2018)

Mike Patton Men Masters 40+ 7 / 16
Jason Reckner Men Masters 40+ 9 / 16
Ron Harding Men Open Pro/Cat 1/2/3 34 / 18

Town Hall Cross #9 (Sep 22 2018)

Jason Reckner Men Masters 40+ 6 / 9

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2018)

Jason Reckner Men Masters 40+ 31 / 58

Granogue Cross (Sep 2 2018)

Geoff Smith Men Masters 40+ 23 / 48
Jason Reckner Men Masters 40+ 31 / 48
Charles Florek Men Open Cat3 8 / 20

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (Nov 19 2017)

Mike Patton Men Masters 35+ 4 / 13

Victory Cross (Nov 12 2017)

James Brower Singlespeed 3 / 6

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 11 2017)

James Brower Men Single Speed 4 / 25

Stoudt's Cross (Nov 5 2017)

James Brower Singlespee 2 / 7

Swashbuckler CX (Nov 4 2017)

James Brower Open Singlespeed 2 / 8

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 22 2017)

Jason Schiltz Men Masters 35+ 14 / 19

West Chester Cross Classic VI (Oct 15 2017)

Gavin Strauss Men Juniors 15-18 4 / 7
Mike Patton Men Masters 35+ 6 / 18

NBX Gran Prix of Cross Day 1 (Dec 3 2016)

Jason Reckner Masters 35+/U19 Men 50 / 71

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (Nov 20 2016)

Matt Kuntz Men Open Cat4/5 30 / 63
Ron Ramil Men Open Cat4/5 40 / 63
Nick Capriotti Men Masters 35+ 7 / 14
Jason Reckner Men Masters 35+ 10 / 14

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 13 2016)

James Brower Single Speed 3 / 33
Torrey Marks Men 35-39 Masters 1 / 27
Nick Capriotti Men 35-39 Masters 10 / 27
Jason Reckner Men 35-39 Masters 13 / 27
Mike Patton Men 35-39 Masters 20 / 27
Ron Ramil Men Cat 4/5 20 / 80

Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race Series - Race 7 (Nov 6 2016)

Hannah Johnston Master Women A (30-39 years) 2 / 5

Stoudts Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Eric Doll Men Cat 3/4 19 / 21
Nick Capriotti Men 35-39 Masters 6 / 14

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 5 2016)

Jason Reckner Men 35-39 Masters 6 / 12
Alex Barr Men U15 Juniors 9 / 9

Crossasaurus Awesome '16 (Oct 23 2016)

Ron Ramil Men Open Cat4/5 71 / 92
Nick Capriotti Men Masters 35+ 6 / 19
Jason Reckner Men Masters 35+ 18 / 19

Whirlybird CX (Oct 22 2016)

Ron Ramil Men Open Cat4/5 53 / 69
Nick Capriotti Men Masters 35+ 11 / 16

West Chester Cross Classic V (Oct 16 2016)

Eric Doll Men Open Cat3/4 27 / 32
Ron Ramil Men Open Cat4/5 48 / 80
Nick Capriotti Men Masters 35+ 4 / 14
Jason Reckner Men Masters 35+ 6 / 14
Mike Patton Men Masters 35+ 10 / 14

Emmaus Cyclocross Festival, part of the PACX series (Oct 15 2016)

Jason Reckner Men Masters 35-44 10 / 12

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Ron Ramil Men Open Cat4/5 92 / 117

Quaker City Cross (Sep 25 2016)

Ron Ramil Men CAT 4/5 39 / 55
Nick Capriotti Men 35+ Masters 4 / 16
Mike Patton Men 35+ Masters 10 / 16

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Ron Ramil Cat 4/5 Men 73 / 114

Fair Hill Cross (Sep 10 2016)

Ron Ramil Men CAT 4/5 60 / 84

Solstice Cross PACX Series finale (Dec 12 2015)

Ron Ramil Men Cat 4/5 26 / 52

West Chester Cross Classic #2 (PACX Series Race) (Dec 6 2015)

Hannah Johnston Women CAT 3/4 5 / 11

Rivertown Cross (PACX) (Dec 5 2015)

Adam Erb Men CAT 1/2/3 5 / 6

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 15 2015)

Ron Ramil Men Cat 4/5 31 / 47

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 8 2015)

Torrey Marks Men 35-39 Masters 1 / 24
Nick Capriotti Men 35-39 Masters 8 / 24

Fair Hill Cross - MAC Race #8 (Nov 7 2015)

Ron Ramil Men Cat 4/5 39 / 46

STOUDTS CROSS ( PACX Series Race ) (Nov 1 2015)

Ron Ramil Men CAT 4/5 49 / 65
Nick Capriotti Men Masters CAT 1-4 35+ 6 / 20

Swashbuckler Cross (Oct 31 2015)

Jim Levi Men CAT 4/5 47 / 59

Crossasaurus Awesome '15 (Oct 25 2015)

Ron Ramil Men CAT 4/5 58 / 82
Hannah Johnston Women CAT 3/4 7 / 23

Whirlybird 'Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Nick Capriotti Men CAT 4/5 1 / 90
Ron Ramil Men CAT 4/5 60 / 90

West Chester Cross Classic IV (Oct 18 2015)

Eric Doll Men Cat 3/4 30 / 32
Nick Capriotti Men Cat 4/5 2 / 75
Ron Ramil Men Cat 4/5 58 / 75

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 3 2015)

Hannah Johnston Women Cat4 7 / 23

HIPPO CROSS(ing) (Sep 26 2015)

Nick Capriotti Men Cat 4 4 / 31

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Hannah Johnston Women Cat 3/4 26 / 49

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 12 2015)

Ron Ramil Men Cat 4/5 84 / 105
Eric Doll Men Cat 3/4 59 / 88

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Hannah Johnston Cat 3/4 Women p/b TWIN SIX 8 / 49
Ron Ramil Cat 4/5 Men p/b Train Smart Sports Coaching 78 / 95

PACX Finale @ WCCX (Nov 23 2014)

Jim Levi Men CAT 4/5 31 / 65

Kutztown CX Day 2 (Nov 16 2014)

Ron Harding Men 35+ Masters 4 / 15

Kutztown CX Day 1 (Nov 15 2014)

Jim Levi Men Cat 4/5 20 / 39

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 9 2014)

James Brower Men CAT 3/4 9 / 33
Nick Capriotti Men CAT 4/5 11 / 77
Jay Prudente Men CAT 4/5 53 / 77
Ron Harding Men CAT 1-4 35+ Masters 3 / 14

Stoudts Cross (Nov 2 2014)

Jim Levi Men CAT 4/5 48 / 69

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 26 2014)

Nick Capriotti Men CAT 4/5 17 / 91
Ron Harding Men CAT 1/2/3/4 35+ Masters 4 / 24

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 19 2014)

Kim Dubeck Women CAT 3/4 17 / 20
Ron Harding Men CAT 1-4 35+ Masters 3 / 20

Star Rock Cross (Oct 18 2014)

Ron Harding Men CAT 1-4 35+ Masters 1 / 8

Town Hall Cross (Sep 27 2014)

Jim Levi CAT 4/5 74 / 89

Charm City Cyclocross Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Randy Dabler Men Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 53 / 78

Charm City Cyclocross Day 1 (Sep 20 2014)

Randy Dabler Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4 67 / 75

Granogue Cross (Sep 14 2014)

Michelle Suplick Cat 1/2/3/4 Master Women 50+ 5 / 9
Jim Levi Cat 4/5 Men 32 / 69

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 7 2014)

Randy Dabler Men 45+ Masters 68 / 85
Gavin Strauss Men 9-18 Juniors 11 / 20

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 6 2014)

Randy Dabler Men Master 45+ 1/2/3/4 68 / 92

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 2 2013)

Torrey Marks MASTER MEN 35+ 4 / 17

Whirlybird Cross (Oct 12 2013)

Nick Capriotti Men CAT 4/5 21 / 99

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Gavin Strauss Men Juniors U19 8 / 11

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 (Sep 30 2012)

Emily White Juniors 10-14 13 / 29
Cati Scheifele Women 3/4 14 / 80

Great Brewers Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 1 (Sep 29 2012)

Emily White Juniors 10-14 13 / 29
Cati Scheifele Women 3/4 15 / 87

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 16 2012)

Emily White Category: Amateur U19 Women 1 / 9
Cati Scheifele Category: Cat 3/4 Women 4 / 35

Nittany Cross Day 1 (Sep 15 2012)

Cati Scheifele Cat 3/4 Women 7 / 40
Emily White U19 Women Cat 4 3 / 7

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Kim Dubeck Women Category A 13 / 18
William Showers Men Category A 18 / 20

Kutztown Cross (Nov 20 2011)

William Showers Men Elite Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 11

Star Rock Cross (Oct 30 2011)

William Showers Men Cat 1,2,3 (a) 1 / 5
Kim Perna dubeck Women Cat1,2,3,4 2 / 4

Granogue CX Day 2 (Oct 16 2011)

Ron Harding Cat 2/3/4 Men 96 / 124

Granogue CX Day 1 (Oct 15 2011)

Ron Harding Cat 2/3/4 Men 96 / 127
Kathleen Harding Cat 3/4 Women 6 / 58
Cati Scheifele Cat 3/4 Women 47 / 58
Kim Dubeck UCI Women 29 / 30

Town Hall Cross (Oct 8 2011)

Cati Scheifele WOMEN CAT 1/2/3/4 5 / 23

Hillbilly Hustle v6 (Oct 2 2011)

Emily White JUNIOR WOMEN 10-18 1 / 2
Cati Scheifele Category 1/2/3 Women 10 / 13

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

Cati Scheifele Cat 3/4 Women 5 / 50

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Sep 18 2011)

Kim Dubeck Elite Women 27 / 28

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

Kim Dubeck Elite Women 23 / 27
Cati Scheifele Cat 3/4 Women 25 / 56

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Emily White Women Junior 1 / 2

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Cati Scheifele Women 3/4 11 / 36

Phelps School Cyclocross (Nov 13 2010)

William Showers B MEN 2 / 23

Beacon Cross (Oct 30 2010)

William Showers B Men 15 / 71

Granogue Cross Day 2 (Oct 17 2010)

Ron Harding Category: B Men 36 / 89
William Showers Category: B Men 74 / 89

Granogue Cross Day 1 (Oct 16 2010)

William Showers Category: B Men 14 / 104
Ron Harding Category: B Men 43 / 104

Hillbilly Hustle V.5 (Oct 3 2010)

William Showers Men Cat1/2/3 14 / 20

Nittany Lion Cross (Sep 12 2010)

John Engle Men 4 50 / 103
William Showers Men 2/3/4 9 / 85
Ron Harding Men 2/3/4 23 / 85

Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 28 2009)

Daniel Stein U19 Men 5 / 8

Spring Mount Cyclocross - (PACX Series Race) (Nov 8 2009)

Nick Capriotti CAT 4 MEN 54 / 57
Nick Capriotti CAT 3/4 MEN 28 / 29

First State Velo Sport presents Wayne Scott Memorial Xross @ Fair Hill - 2009 MAC SERIES Race #7 (Nov 7 2009)

William Showers Cat 3 (B) Men 22 / 53
Ron Harding C Men 2 / 57
Nick Capriotti C Men 17 / 57
Douglas Morrell C Men 38 / 57

Beacon Cross (Oct 31 2009)

William Showers Cat 2/3/4 Men 15 / 80

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 18 2009)

William Showers B Men 30 / 94

Granogue Cross UCI C2 (Oct 17 2009)

William Showers B Men 104 / 104

WhirlyBird 'Cross at Bryn Athyn College (PACX Series Race #1) (Sep 26 2009)

William Showers C Men 6 / 82

Wayne Scott Memorial Cyclo-cross (Nov 1 2008)

Gary Witmer C Men & U19 Men 48 / 55

Wissahickon Cross (Oct 19 2008)

Nick Capriotti C Men & SupaFan U19 Men 27 / 97

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend - Day 2 (PACX Series Race 2) (Sep 14 2008)

Nick Capriotti MEN C 4 / 24

Spring Mountain Cyclocross (Nov 4 2007)

Nick Capriotti Men Category C 8 / 43

Granogue Cross Verge MAC Series #1 (Oct 20 2007)

Andrew Webster C Men 82 starters 17 / 65
Nick Capriotti C Men 82 starters 22 / 65

WhirlyBird Cross (Oct 7 2007)

Nick Capriotti C Men 38 starters 16 / 32