Log In

Team Overview: Team Veloz

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 15 2019)

William Danay Single Speed Open 11 / 17

Montrose Beach - Chicago Cyclocross Cup #11 / Midwest Regional Cyclocr (Dec 8 2019)

Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 25 / 82
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 36 / 82
Avery Young Men Cat 4 68 / 82
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4 159 / 82
Sonia Maziarz Women Cat 4/5 32 / 33
Joseph Proszowski Men SingleSpeed 38 / 61
Zachary Slavens Men SingleSpeed 43 / 61

Region Riot Cyclocross (Dec 1 2019)

Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 8 / 21
Avery Young Men Cat 4 7 / 13

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race Day 2 (Nov 24 2019)

Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 29 / 48
William Danay Men Cat 4 22 / 46
Avery Young Men Cat 4 28 / 46
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 43 / 46
Sonia Maziarz Women Cat 4/5 36 / 18
Julian Mejia Junior 15-18 13 / 15
William Danay Men SingleSpeed 35 / 43

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race (Nov 23 2019)

William Danay Men Open Single Speed 17 / 27
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 17 / 49
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 39 / 49
William Danay Men Cat 4 17 / 41
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4 18 / 41
Avery Young Men Cat 4 26 / 41
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 999 / 41
Julian Mejia Open Junior 15-18 11 / 17

Wheeling Heritage Park CX (Nov 17 2019)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 15 / 61
Victor Ochoa Men Cat 4/5 41 / 61
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 20 / 46
William Danay Men Cat 4 28 / 46
Avery Young Men Cat 4 31 / 46
William Danay Men SingleSpeed 29 / 39
Zachary Slavens Men SingleSpeed 78 / 39

Groundhog PSI-Clocross (Nov 10 2019)

William Lue Men Cat 4 17 / 53
William Danay Men Cat 4 22 / 53
Avery Young Men Cat 4 29 / 53
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 42 / 53
William Danay Men SingleSpeed 20 / 36
Alexander Mejia Men SingleSpeed 72 / 36

KEATING LAW OFFICES ILLINOIS STATE CYCLOCROSS CHAMPIONSHIPS (Nov 9 2019)

Avery Young Men Cat 4 23 / 43

Campton Cross (Nov 3 2019)

Kevin Huang Men Cat 4/5 14 / 86
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4/5 38 / 86
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 74 / 86
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 169 / 86
Sonia Maziarz Men Cat 4/5 170 / 86
William Lue Men Cat 4 29 / 67
William Danay Men Cat 4 33 / 67
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 40 / 67
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4 42 / 67
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 60 / 67
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3 24 / 36
Sonia Maziarz Women Cat 4/5 19 / 20
William Danay Men SingleSpeed 21 / 43
Zachary Slavens Men SingleSpeed 24 / 43
Joseph Proszowski Men SingleSpeed 27 / 43
Alexander Mejia Men SingleSpeed 36 / 43

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 27 2019)

Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 31 / 93
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 59 / 93
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 60 / 93
William Danay Men Cat 4 28 / 62
Avery Young Men Cat 4 29 / 62
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4 32 / 62
William Lue Men Cat 4 36 / 62
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 44 / 62
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 51 / 62
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3 26 / 37
Sonia Maziarz Women Cat 4/5 22 / 24
Julian Mejia Junior 15-18 16 / 26
Zachary Slavens Men SingleSpeed 22 / 38
William Danay Men SingleSpeed 28 / 38
Alexander Mejia Men SingleSpeed 36 / 38

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 20 2019)

Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4/5 21 / 108
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 91 / 108
Avery Young Men Cat 4 21 / 86
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 28 / 86
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4 40 / 86
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 69 / 86
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3 34 / 45
Alexander Mejia Men SingleSpeed 48 / 53

BB/RR PULASKI WOODS CCC #3 (Oct 13 2019)

Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 19 / 87
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 25 / 87
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 75 / 87
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 25 / 72
Avery Young Men Cat 4 27 / 72
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4 56 / 72
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 60 / 72
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3 28 / 40
Zachary Slavens Men SingleSpeed 31 / 48
William Danay Men SingleSpeed 32 / 48
Alexander Mejia Men SingleSpeed 46 / 48

Pulaski Woods CX (Oct 13 2019)

Zachary Slavens Men Open Single Speed 31 / 48
William Danay Men Open Single Speed 32 / 48
Alexander Mejia Men Open Single Speed 46 / 48
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 19 / 87
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 25 / 87
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 75 / 87
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 25 / 72
Avery Young Men Cat 4 27 / 72
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4 56 / 72
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 60 / 72
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3 28 / 40

Hopkins Park CX (Oct 6 2019)

Zachary Slavens Men Open Single Speed 35 / 53
Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 31 / 99
William Danay Men Cat 4/5 60 / 99
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 999 / 99
Avery Young Men Cat 4 25 / 74
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 45 / 74
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4 56 / 74
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 66 / 74
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 3 25 / 47

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 29 2019)

Zachary Slavens Men Open Single Speed 33 / 50
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 40 / 91
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4/5 52 / 91
Avery Young Men Cat 4 37 / 83
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 39 / 83
William Lue Men Cat 4 71 / 83
Alexander Mejia Men Cat 4 72 / 83

Afterglow - A Cyclocross Race (Dec 9 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Single Speed Open 15 / 25
Julian Mejia Junior 9-18 Open 5 / 17
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 10 / 28
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 5 / 16

2018 Illinois State Cyclocross Championships (Dec 2 2018)

Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 3 / 96
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4/5 56 / 96
Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 64 / 96
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4/5 67 / 96
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 77 / 96
Jennifer Aguilar Men Cat 4/5 93 / 96
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4 1 / 71
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 26 / 71
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4 55 / 71
Avery Young Men Cat 4 57 / 71
Julian Mejia Men Cat 4 64 / 71
Julian Mejia Junior 15-18 25 / 31
Joseph Proszowski Men SingleSpeed 33 / 56

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Sunday (Nov 18 2018)

Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 35 / 54
Avery Young Men Cat 4 32 / 45

Pheasant Run Resort CX Race - Saturday (Nov 17 2018)

Diego Hernandez Men Cat 4/5 45 / 56
Avery Young Men Cat 4 27 / 34

Wheeling Heritage CX (Nov 11 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Open Single Speed 29 / 49
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 1 / 75
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 52 / 75
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4 1 / 59
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 21 / 59

Groundhog PSI-clocross (Nov 4 2018)

Avery Young Men Cat 4 38 / 53

Pre-Deja-Vu-All-Over-Again 2019 State Championship Course Preview Race (Nov 3 2018)

Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 18 / 32

Campton Cross (Oct 28 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Open Single Speed 37 / 57
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 5 / 100
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4/5 46 / 100
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 39 / 71
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4 41 / 71
Avery Young Men Cat 4 53 / 71

ABD Sunrise Park Cyclocross (Oct 21 2018)

Avery Young Men Cat 4 55 / 80

Carpentersville Woodland School Cyclocross (Oct 14 2018)

Joseph Proszowski Men Open Single Speed 36 / 63
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4/5 46 / 116
Avery Young Men Cat 4 34 / 81
Joseph Proszowski Men Cat 4 37 / 81
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4 51 / 81

Beverly Bike CX CCC#3 (Oct 7 2018)

Zachary Slavens Men Open Single Speed 25 / 41
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4/5 6 / 99
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4/5 52 / 99
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4/5 74 / 99
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4 9 / 71
Zachary Slavens Men Cat 4 34 / 71
Jafet Torres Men Cat 4 51 / 71
Avery Young Men Cat 4 55 / 71

Half Acre Cycling's CX Eliminator (Sep 29 2018)

Julian Mejia Juniors 4 / 8
Avery Young Men A/B Open 5 / 12
Julian Mejia Men C Open 19 / 23

xXx Racing-Athletico Caldwell Woods CX CCC (Sep 16 2018)

Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4-5 4 / 115
Armando Lorenzana Men Cat 4-5 71 / 115
Avery Young Men Cat 4-5 222 / 115
Carlos Bernabe Men Cat 4 14 / 88
Avery Young Men Cat 4 39 / 88
Jennifer Aguilar Women Cat 4-5 22 / 32

Hopkins Park CX (Sep 9 2018)

Avery Young Men Cat 4/5 39 / 108
Avery Young Men Cat 4 28 / 88