Log In

Team Overview: Daryl-Evans Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

MFG Woodland Park (Nov 17 2019)

Gavin Elliott Men 50+ 5 / 28
Harry Bohan Cat 4 Men 45+ 23 / 74

2019 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 2 2019)

Jacob Rodgers Master Men 35-44 10 / 47

MFG Cyclocross - The Tacko Fall Buffet 2 (Sep 29 2019)

Gavin Elliott Cat 3 Men 45+ 4 / 31
Trish Rodgers Cat 3/4 Women 35+ 2 / 21

Bandit Cross (Jan 5 2019)

James Davison Master Men B (40+) 2 / 22
Mike Dolling Master Men B (40+) 12 / 22
Harry Bohan Master Men C (40+) 4 / 10

Camp Lutherwood (Dec 8 2018)

James Davison Master Men B (40+) 1 / 22

Delta Tech Industrial Park (Nov 24 2018)

James Davison Master Men B (40+) 1 / 19

Woodland Park (Nov 18 2018)

Harry Bohan Cat 4 Men 45+ 40 / 73

PTBO CX Lift Lock UCI C2 (Nov 11 2018)

Jacob Rodgers Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 5 / 28
Lief Rodgers Under 17 Men - 12 km 6 / 12

2018 Shimano Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Nov 10 2018)

Jacob Rodgers Men / Hommes 35-44 - 15 km 8 / 40
Lief Rodgers Under 17 Men - 12 km 4 / 16

Woolley Cross (Oct 27 2018)

James Davison Master Men B (40+) 1 / 25
Andrew Pickell Master Men B (40+) 10 / 25

Bellingham BMX (Oct 13 2018)

Andrew Pickell Master Men B (40+) 13 / 27

Cascade Cross #5: Camp Lutherwood (Dec 3 2017)

James Davison Master Men B 40+ 1 / 20
Mike Dolling Master Men B 40+ 2 / 20
Andrew Pickell Master Men B 40+ 19 / 20
Harry Bohan Master Men C 40+ 8 / 14

BC Cyclocross Provincials (Nov 25 2017)

Stephanie Cripps Master 40-49 (Women) 4 / 10

Cascade Cross #4: Delta Tech (Nov 18 2017)

Mike Dolling Men B 6 / 21
James Davison Master Men B 40+ 4 / 19
Gavin Elliot Master Men B 40+ 5 / 19
Andrew Pickell Master Men B 40+ 13 / 19

Cascade Cross 3: Hannegan Speedway (Nov 4 2017)

James Davison Master Men A 40+ 4 / 7
Andrew Pickell Master Men B 40+ 11 / 17
James Davison Master Men B 40+ 17 / 17

2017 Canadian Cyclocross Championships (Oct 28 2017)

Jacob Rodgers Men / Hommes 40-49 Results 18 / 71

Vanier (Sep 30 2017)

James r Davison Master B (Men) 11 / 56
Gavin Elliott Master B (Men) 14 / 56
Dale Tiessen Master B (Men) 29 / 56
Andrew Pickell Master B (Men) 35 / 56
Harry Bohan Master B (Men) 52 / 56
Matthew Drown Master A (Men) 2 / 22
Jacob Rodgers Master A (Men) 5 / 22
Brad Issel Master A (Men) 7 / 22
Edward Lawson Master A (Men) 15 / 22

DEVO Donkey Cross (Sep 16 2017)

Andrew Pickell Master B (Men) 16 / 40
Gavin Elliott Master B (Men) 19 / 40
Jacob Rodgers Master A (Men) 1 / 22
Matthew Drown Master A (Men) 6 / 22
Brad Issel Master A (Men) 17 / 22

Championnats canadiens Cyclocross 2016 (Nov 5 2016)

Jacob Rodgers MASTER MEN 30-39 10 / 35

Mahon Atomic Superprestige VCXC 2015 (Oct 18 2015)

Andrew Pickell Intermediate (Men) 46 / 57
Brad Issel Master (Men) 2 / 44
James Davison Master (Men) 32 / 44
Jacob Rodgers Elite (Men) 10 / 27
Matthew Drown Elite (Men) 23 / 27
Geza Rodgers U13 (Women) 1 / 2
Trisha Rodgers Beginner (Women) 4 / 25

Queens Cross VCXC 2015 (Oct 10 2015)

Andrew Pickell Intermediate (Men) 32 / 47
Brian Gunn Intermediate (Men) 38 / 47
Brad Issel Master (Men) 4 / 32
Michael Dolling Master (Men) 21 / 32
James Davison Master (Men) 32 / 32
Jacob Rodgers Elite (Men) 7 / 15
Matthew Drown Elite (Men) 13 / 15
Geza Rodgers U13 (Women) 1 / 3
Jon Taylor Beginner (Men) 27 / 62
Robert De rot Beginner (Men) 53 / 62

Vanier Park VCXC 2015 (Oct 4 2015)

Andrew Pickell Intermediate (Men) 48 / 76
Brian Gunn Intermediate (Men) 51 / 76
Brad Issel Master (Men) 2 / 42
James Davison Master (Men) 18 / 42
Michael Dolling Master (Men) 32 / 42
Jacob Rodgers Elite (Men) 17 / 31
Aaron Weiss Elite (Men) 18 / 31
Matthew Drown Elite (Men) 20 / 31
Geza Rodgers U13 (Women) 1 / 3
Trisha Rodgers Beginner (Women) 3 / 19
Robert De rot Beginner (Men) 70 / 77

Cloverdale VCXC 2015 (Oct 3 2015)

Jacob Rodgers Intermediate (Men) 2 / 52
Andrew Pickell Intermediate (Men) 27 / 52
Brian Gunn Intermediate (Men) 39 / 52
Brad Issel Master (Men) 1 / 27
James Davison Master (Men) 10 / 27
Michael Dolling Master (Men) 21 / 27
Matthew Drown Elite (Men) 12 / 19
Aaron Weiss Elite (Men) 14 / 19
Geza Rodgers U13 (Women) 1 / 2
Trisha Rodgers Beginner (Women) 3 / 11
Jon Taylor Beginner (Men) 20 / 39
Robert De rot Beginner (Men) 36 / 39

Foreshore Park VCXC 2015 (Sep 20 2015)

Brad Issel Master (Men) 2 / 31
James Davison Master (Men) 8 / 31
Matthew Drown Elite (Men) 8 / 18
Brian Gunn Intermediate (Men) 32 / 69
Andrew Pickell Intermediate (Men) 52 / 69
Jon Taylor Intermediate (Men) 65 / 69
Robert De rot Beginner (Men) 59 / 75

Fort Langley Classic VCXC 2015 (Sep 5 2015)

Brad Issel Master (Men) 2 / 21
Jacob Rodgers Intermediate (Men) 18 / 51
Andrew Pickell Intermediate (Men) 49 / 51
Geza Rodgers U13 (Women) 1 / 1
Trisha Rodgers Beginner (Women) 4 / 16

Atomic Superprestige (Oct 19 2014)

James r Davison Intermediate Men (Men) 19 / 64
Brian Gunn Intermediate Men (Men) 39 / 64
Andrew Pickell Intermediate Men (Men) 47 / 64
Jon Taylor Intermediate Men (Men) 48 / 64
Craig Fabische Intermediate Men (Men) 49 / 64
Matthew Drown Elite Men (Men) 21 / 21
Trisha Tisseur-rodgers Novice Women (Women) 8 / 14
Geza Rodgers Youth (Open) 22 / 22

CastleCross CX (Oct 4 2014)

James r Davison Intermediate Men (Men) 8 / 58
Brian Gunn Intermediate Men (Men) 36 / 58
Jon Taylor Intermediate Men (Men) 49 / 58
Brad Issel Master Men (Men) 1 / 33
Michael Dolling Master Men (Men) 13 / 33
Dale Tiessen Master Men (Men) 23 / 33
Craig Fabische Master Men (Men) 30 / 33
Matthew Drown Elite Men (Men) 10 / 16
Geza Rodgers Youth (Open) 28 / 30
Trisha Tisseur-rodgers Novice Women (Women) 7 / 12

Vanier Park CX (Sep 28 2014)

James r Davison Intermediate Men (Men) 29 / 62
Andrew Pickell Intermediate Men (Men) 32 / 62
Brian Gunn Intermediate Men (Men) 37 / 62
Michael Dolling Master Men (Men) 26 / 38
Dale Tiessen Master Men (Men) 29 / 38
Aaron Weiss Elite Men (Men) 6 / 25
Matthew Drown Elite Men (Men) 11 / 25

Burnaby Foreshore CX (Sep 27 2014)

Aaron Weiss Intermediate Men (Men) 1 / 53
James r Davison Intermediate Men (Men) 21 / 53
Brian Gunn Intermediate Men (Men) 22 / 53
Andrew Pickell Intermediate Men (Men) 53 / 53
Matthew Drown Master Men (Men) 2 / 31
Brad Issel Master Men (Men) 4 / 31
Michael Dolling Master Men (Men) 13 / 31

Subaru STARCROSSED (Sep 13 2014)

Brian Gunn Cat. 4 Master Men 35+ 19 / 70
Jim Davison Cat. 3 Master Men 35+ 26 / 47
Matt Drown Cat. 1/2 Master Men 35+ 8 / 22

Fort Langley Classic Elite (Sep 1 2014)

Aaron Weiss Intermediate Men (Men) 1 / 46
Jacob Rodgers Intermediate Men (Men) 3 / 46
Brian Gunn Intermediate Men (Men) 29 / 46
Andrew Pickell Intermediate Men (Men) 38 / 46
Brad Issel Master Men (Men) 1 / 26
Matthew Drown Master Men (Men) 2 / 26
Michael Dolling Master Men (Men) 11 / 26
James r Davison Master Men (Men) 24 / 26
Robert De rot Novice Men (Men) 31 / 34

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Thanks Given'er (Nov 16 2013)

Brian Gunn Men B 16 / 32

Cascade Cross Series 2013: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Brian Gunn Men B 31 / 39

Pumpkin CX (Oct 27 2013)

Michael Dolling Master Men 40+ 6 / 27
James r Davison Master Men 40+ 24 / 27
Matt Drown Elite Men 9 / 30
Jacob Rodgers Intermediate Men 9 / 68
Jeff Hanninen Intermediate Men 14 / 68
Brian Gunn Intermediate Men 30 / 68
Andrew Pickell Intermediate Men 44 / 68

Cascade Cross Series 2013: MFG Cross Combo (Oct 5 2013)

Brian Gunn Men B 29 / 49

Vanier Park Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Aaron Weiss Masters 1/2 Men 6 / 23
Pete Holzhuter Masters 1/2 Men 12 / 23
Jeff Hanninen Masters 1/2 Men 19 / 23
Michael Dolling Master 3/4 Men 6 / 48
Jacob Rodgers Master 3/4 Men 30 / 48
Andrew Pickell Master 3/4 Men 36 / 48
Brian Gunn Master 3/4 Men 38 / 48
Robert De rot Master 3/4 Men 44 / 48

Vancouver Super Prestige CX - New Brighton (Sep 28 2013)

Brian Gunn Masters 3/4 Men 40 / 50
Andrew Pickell Masters 3/4 Men 46 / 50

StarCrossed CX (Sep 14 2013)

Brian Gunn Men Cat 4/5 33 / 81

Vancouver Super Prestige CX - Fort Langley (Sep 1 2013)

Michael Dolling Masters 3/4 Men 15 / 27
James R davison Masters 3/4 Men 19 / 27
Brian Gunn Masters 3/4 Men 20 / 27
Aaron Weiss Masters 1/2 Men 2 / 18
Matthew Drown Masters 1/2 Men 6 / 18
Pete Holzhuter Masters 1/2 Men 11 / 18
Jeff Hanninen Masters 1/2 Men 16 / 18

Canadian National Championships (Nov 17 2012)

Michael Dolling Masters Men 40-49 28 / 52
Matthew Drown Master 30-39 Men 26 / 33
Jeff Hanninen Master 30-39 Men 28 / 33

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 2 (Nov 4 2012)

Matt Drown Men A 7 / 12

Cascade Cross Series 2012: Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 3 2012)

Brian Gunn Men C 21 / 22

MFG #3: Starcrossed (Oct 6 2012)

Jon Taylor CAT 4 MASTER MEN 35+ 31 / 98

Cross Border Clash Day 1 (Nov 5 2011)

Jeff Hanninen Men B 9 / 17
Brian Gunn Men C 7 / 19
Sheldon Boreau Master Men C 40+ 17 / 17

StarCrossed Cyclocross (Sep 17 2011)

Mike Dolling Men 4 35+ 22 / 62
Jeff Hanninen Men 3 48 / 61
Brian Gunn Men 4 48 / 72
Matthew Drown Men 1-2 30+ 54 / 55

2010 Washington State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 20 2010)

Ted Matson Men Cat 3 Mstr 35+ 13 / 19

King County Cross (Oct 30 2010)

Sheldon Boreen CAT 4 MEN 33 / 52

MFG #2 -Rad Racing GP (Sep 19 2010)

Jeff Hanninen Cat 3 Men 28 / 33

Rad Racing GP (Sep 20 2009)

Jeff Hanninen CAT 3 MEN 23 / 38

Starcrossed (Sep 19 2009)

Jeff Hanninen Masters 30+ 1/2 11 / 74