Log In
Cycle-Smart International Day 1 • Nov 7 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
5.1
2.7
3.6
4
3.5
Mostly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
@Shop_Argyle @Ride_Argyle got to race @JoeDombro at #nohocx... he's pretty good off road!
@efacc LOL. This is me. All the time. Over the roots of #NohoCX and #NBXcx.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nohocx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.7
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4
Tech
3.5
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:29:38 10:35 09:24 09:39
2 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:15 10:59 10:06 10:10
3 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:31:58 11:17 10:16 10:25
4 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:32:23 11:25 10:33 10:26
5 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:32:31 11:39 10:26 10:27
6 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:32:40 11:28 10:36 10:36
7 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:33:20 11:39 10:57 10:45
8 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:33:27 11:46 10:55 10:47
9 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:33:37 11:54 10:57 10:47
10 Cole Ricardi CCAP Northeast Jr. CX Team 0:34:01 12:11 10:57 10:53
11 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:34:08 11:54 11:16 10:58
12 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:34:19 12:01 11:12 11:06
13 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:37:28 12:47 13:13 11:28
14 Mira Fowler JAM Fund 0:37:47 13:05 12:32 12:11
15 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:38:38 12:58 12:39 13:02
16 Geo Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:40:20 13:05 13:01 14:15
17 David Northcott Putney Thunderbolts 0:41:56 14:21 13:35 14:01
18 Greta Kilburn 0:29:01 14:51 14:10
19 West Williams Joe"s Garage 0:31:09 16:17 14:53
20 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 0:32:37 16:15 16:22
21 Alex Sirois Joe's Garage 0:32:59 16:17 16:43
22 Joseph Hansen Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:23 16:40 16:43
23 Benjamin Carlan 0:35:38 18:15 17:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:42:44 08:57 08:30 08:30 08:29 08:19
2 Tommy Goguen RACE CF 0:42:45 08:55 08:23 08:31 08:38 08:18
3 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:43:01 08:58 08:30 08:29 08:30 08:34
4 Robert Marcinko R2 / FusionTHINK 0:43:06 09:11 08:33 08:26 08:29 08:27
5 Tim Willis King Kog 0:43:09 09:05 08:33 08:29 08:33 08:28
6 Matthew Erchull KindHuman-CycleSmart 0:43:13 08:59 08:34 08:36 08:33 08:32
7 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:43:17 08:58 08:31 08:40 08:33 08:36
8 Brian Girard R2 / fusionTHINK 0:43:24 09:01 08:37 08:32 08:34 08:41
9 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:43:31 09:22 08:29 08:30 08:35 08:34
10 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:32 09:15 08:32 08:33 08:44 08:28
11 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:43:33 09:11 08:35 08:22 08:31 08:54
12 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:43:33 09:01 08:39 08:35 08:47 08:32
13 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:43:36 09:26 08:33 08:35 08:31 08:31
14 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:43:39 09:11 08:34 08:37 08:39 08:38
15 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:43:39 09:07 08:38 08:37 08:39 08:38
16 Anson Ross CLR/www.clrracing.com 0:43:47 09:17 08:35 08:40 08:35 08:41
17 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:44:20 09:34 08:44 08:42 08:46 08:34
18 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:44:21 09:34 08:43 08:39 08:47 08:38
19 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:21 09:06 09:03 08:48 08:46 08:38
20 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:22 09:06 08:39 08:42 08:56 08:59
21 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:23 09:28 08:40 08:49 08:48 08:38
22 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:31 09:50 08:47 08:36 08:46 08:34
23 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 0:44:32 09:57 08:46 08:40 08:42 08:28
24 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:44:36 09:26 08:51 08:46 08:55 08:39
25 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:44:36 09:54 08:54 08:40 08:40 08:29
26 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 0:44:37 09:10 08:48 08:52 08:59 08:48
27 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 0:44:41 09:47 08:46 08:42 08:49 08:37
28 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 0:44:43 09:42 08:41 08:46 08:56 08:39
29 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:44:46 09:48 08:49 08:46 08:45 08:38
30 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:47 09:45 08:51 08:49 08:42 08:40
31 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:44:56 09:45 08:47 08:44 08:50 08:52
32 Andrew Nicholas RPI 0:45:09 09:57 08:45 08:46 08:54 08:47
33 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:09 09:54 08:52 08:48 08:49 08:47
34 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling 0:45:09 09:57 08:40 08:49 08:56 08:48
35 Luke Thomas Rochester Institute of Technology 0:45:22 09:41 08:53 08:55 08:59 08:55
36 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:45:24 09:36 08:57 08:50 08:55 09:07
37 Chris Goguen RACE CF 0:45:32 09:57 09:11 08:48 08:54 08:42
38 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:32 09:40 08:51 08:51 09:17 08:52
39 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:45:34 10:05 08:55 08:52 08:58 08:44
40 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:45:44 09:49 08:57 09:00 09:02 08:57
41 Sam Veggeberg UMass Bike Racing Club 0:45:46 10:32 08:48 08:51 08:57 08:39
42 Ike Kitman Kruis CX 0:45:46 09:45 08:57 09:02 09:14 08:49
43 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:45:48 10:15 08:52 08:55 08:56 08:51
44 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:45:57 09:58 09:12 08:54 08:59 08:55
45 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:46:01 10:00 09:00 09:04 09:01 08:57
46 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:46:01 10:02 09:04 08:58 09:03 08:54
47 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling Team 0:46:01 10:14 08:59 08:57 09:05 08:46
48 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:46:02 09:11 10:12 08:59 08:51 08:49
49 Edward Nessen KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:46:05 10:04 08:57 09:11 09:02 08:53
50 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop 0:46:07 10:04 08:56 08:54 09:24 08:49
51 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:46:08 10:15 08:57 09:03 09:04 08:49
52 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:46:09 10:04 09:04 08:58 09:02 09:01
53 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:09 09:57 09:03 09:03 09:05 09:01
54 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:11 10:19 08:54 08:57 09:09 08:52
55 Tim Doolittle 0:46:14 10:18 09:04 09:04 08:57 08:52
56 Nick Lando UVM Cycling 0:46:14 10:20 09:00 08:58 09:06 08:50
57 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:46:14 10:13 09:02 09:05 08:59 08:55
58 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:46:24 11:38 08:38 08:41 08:52 08:35
59 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:26 09:39 09:08 09:13 09:15 09:11
60 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:46:26 10:28 08:58 09:04 09:01 08:57
61 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:46:28 09:43 09:25 09:11 09:10 09:00
62 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano 0:46:31 09:52 09:15 09:17 09:09 08:57
63 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:46:33 10:17 09:04 09:06 09:08 08:59
64 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:46:38 09:48 09:01 09:04 09:27 09:19
65 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:46:41 10:09 09:03 09:11 09:14 09:04
66 Adam Ruff Army West Point Cycling Team 0:46:42 10:15 09:03 09:06 09:14 09:05
67 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:46:43 10:07 09:12 09:19 09:07 08:58
68 Charley Kachigian Black Olives 0:46:45 10:16 09:05 09:08 09:10 09:06
69 Cameron Russell 0:46:53 10:05 09:16 09:08 09:16 09:08
70 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:46:56 09:41 08:55 09:22 09:32 09:26
71 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 0:46:56 10:24 09:07 09:14 09:11 09:00
72 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:46:57 10:29 09:08 09:09 09:09 09:03
73 Dylan Belknap-lerner JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:47:07 10:03 09:15 09:11 09:18 09:20
74 Spencer Perry CBRC/RIT Cycling 0:47:11 09:58 09:12 09:09 09:23 09:29
75 Stan Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:47:19 10:26 09:11 09:12 09:08 09:23
76 Dan Stine Laurel Bike Club 0:47:28 10:26 09:07 09:15 09:19 09:20
77 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 0:47:30 10:25 09:11 09:20 09:21 09:14
78 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:47:50 10:28 09:14 09:19 09:25 09:24
79 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:54 10:35 09:16 09:16 09:23 09:24
80 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:48:01 10:30 09:24 09:21 09:21 09:27
81 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:48:03 10:22 09:19 09:34 09:30 09:19
82 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:04 10:44 09:16 09:20 09:23 09:20
83 Patrick Zelazek 0:48:04 10:45 09:18 09:24 09:17 09:20
84 Chris Mckernan essex county velo 0:48:05 10:24 09:23 09:27 09:29 09:21
85 Tyler Samson Competitive Edge Ski And Bike 0:48:06 10:35 09:26 09:24 09:20 09:21
86 Jacob Roy Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:48:09 10:22 09:31 09:29 09:21 09:27
87 Jonathan Capozzi Independent Health/Buffalo Bicyclin 0:48:54 09:47 10:42 09:39 09:19 09:27
88 Uri Halevi BikeReg 0:49:02 10:45 09:28 09:37 09:37 09:36
89 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:49:10 10:45 09:40 09:32 09:39 09:34
90 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:10 10:26 10:15 09:27 09:27 09:36
91 Scott Decoteau BARKS+WRECK Adventure Club 0:49:14 10:48 09:25 09:37 09:50 09:35
92 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:49:31 10:39 09:35 09:46 09:46 09:44
93 Taylor Valentine New Haven Bicycling Club 0:49:40 11:10 09:29 09:41 09:35 09:45
94 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:49:45 10:49 09:48 09:39 09:55 09:33
95 Jon Nable Hup United 0:49:46 10:46 09:41 10:02 09:54 09:23
96 Lee Salway Devil's Gear Bike Shop 0:49:56 10:46 09:33 09:47 09:51 10:01
97 Matthew Pierce STAMPEDE! 0:50:15 09:47 11:50 09:26 09:44 09:28
98 Jason Selwitz 0:51:47 11:08 09:50 10:15 10:20 10:14
99 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:51:59 12:12 09:49 10:09 09:56 09:53
DNF Mark Miller Elm City Velo DNF 08:59 08:29 08:29
DNF Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) DNF 09:26
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 96   Cat 4: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 0:27:48 09:24 09:15 09:09
2 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:27:49 09:33 09:08 09:08
3 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:28:31 09:53 09:30 09:09
4 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:28:34 09:55 09:21 09:19
5 Aaron Keene Northampton Cycling Club 0:28:35 09:55 09:22 09:19
6 Patrick Torpey CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:28:39 10:17 09:07 09:16
7 Ben Jankowski UMass Bike Racing Club 0:28:45 10:07 09:16 09:22
8 Randall Charlwood Team Spark pb Marin 0:28:53 09:52 09:28 09:33
9 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:28:57 10:08 09:17 09:32
10 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:29:02 09:53 09:29 09:40
11 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:29:02 09:58 09:37 09:27
12 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:29:04 10:15 09:29 09:21
13 Adam Fabian CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:29:05 09:59 09:23 09:44
14 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:29:06 09:56 09:47 09:23
15 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling 0:29:09 10:28 09:26 09:15
16 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:15 10:08 09:34 09:33
17 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:20 10:25 09:32 09:23
18 Thomas Ricardi 0:29:21 10:13 09:39 09:30
19 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:29:22 10:19 09:33 09:30
20 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin 0:29:26 10:16 09:35 09:35
21 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:29:26 10:35 09:30 09:22
22 Justin Costa 0:29:31 10:27 09:30 09:34
23 Chadli Mascarenhas Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:29:36 10:33 09:26 09:37
24 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 0:29:37 10:43 09:26 09:28
25 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:29:39 10:27 09:32 09:41
26 Nicholas Wyeth Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:29:39 10:35 09:37 09:28
27 Shane Black-Macken Keep it Tight 0:29:49 10:30 09:39 09:39
28 Bruce Rychlik 0:29:49 10:40 09:33 09:36
29 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:29:50 11:07 09:25 09:18
30 Christopher Golden BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:29:52 10:17 09:41 09:55
31 Winston Yan Harvard University 0:29:54 10:39 09:42 09:33
32 Jeffrey Kwolek 0:30:00 10:48 09:39 09:33
33 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 0:30:02 11:06 09:30 09:26
34 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:30:09 10:29 09:52 09:49
35 Andy Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:13 10:39 09:49 09:46
36 Timothy Mayo 0:30:19 10:34 09:54 09:52
37 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:30:21 10:36 09:49 09:57
38 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:30:21 10:49 09:53 09:40
39 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:30:23 10:51 09:47 09:45
40 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:30:27 11:01 09:41 09:45
41 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:30:29 11:13 09:40 09:36
42 John Bentley Elm City Velo 0:30:29 10:39 10:04 09:47
43 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 0:30:30 11:07 09:39 09:44
44 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troops 0:30:30 11:17 09:40 09:34
45 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:30:32 10:51 09:48 09:54
46 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:30:33 10:47 09:53 09:53
47 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:30:34 11:08 09:44 09:42
48 Daniel Forquer Army West Point Cycling Team 0:30:39 10:26 10:22 09:52
49 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:30:41 10:43 09:25 10:33
50 George Ives CVC // VOSS SPORTS 0:30:44 11:07 09:48 09:50
51 Aime Bourdon Northampton cycling club 0:30:45 10:56 09:54 09:56
52 Dylan Allen Army West Point Cycling Team 0:30:45 11:08 09:44 09:53
53 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT CYCLING 0:30:47 11:15 09:47 09:45
54 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 0:30:52 11:12 09:46 09:54
55 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:30:56 10:59 10:03 09:55
56 Justin Walker Colonial bicycle company 0:30:59 11:14 09:48 09:57
57 Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:31:05 11:35 09:42 09:49
58 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:31:05 11:17 09:56 09:53
59 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:31:15 11:12 10:32 09:32
60 Henry Van den broek Keep It Tight 0:31:18 11:03 10:15 10:02
61 Sean Walsh 0:31:20 11:32 09:53 09:55
62 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 0:31:34 11:34 09:58 10:02
63 Andrew Young Army West Point Cycling Team 0:31:34 11:38 09:54 10:03
64 Andris Skulte Horst Engineering 0:31:40 11:27 10:04 10:09
65 Jeffrey Landry Barks + wreck adventure club 0:31:44 11:41 10:09 09:54
66 Todd Gerarden Harvard University 0:31:45 11:45 09:58 10:02
67 Casey Clarke Cadence Wealth Management 0:31:46 11:49 10:09 09:48
68 Randall Dutton Team Horst 0:31:46 11:26 10:17 10:03
69 John Graham Army West Point Cycling Team 0:31:47 11:11 10:20 10:16
70 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:32:00 11:39 10:06 10:15
71 Bill Gillard Elm City Velo p/b Andys Cycle 0:32:01 11:45 10:16 09:59
72 Jack Loveless Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:01 11:40 10:17 10:05
73 Donald Massonne HRRT 0:32:04 11:44 10:15 10:06
74 Gregory Felker RIT Cycling 0:32:10 11:26 10:23 10:21
75 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:32:11 11:33 10:22 10:16
76 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:32:26 11:38 10:29 10:19
77 Grant Aidner Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:32:28 11:38 10:32 10:18
78 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:32:28 11:49 10:31 10:08
79 Ruben Watkins Army West Point Cycling Team 0:32:31 11:45 10:45 10:01
80 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test pilo 0:32:31 11:36 10:29 10:26
81 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:33 12:06 10:14 10:13
82 Breton Minnehan RIT cycling 0:32:36 11:49 10:31 10:17
83 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:32:38 11:47 10:33 10:18
84 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:32:42 12:02 10:17 10:23
85 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:32:43 12:00 10:22 10:21
86 Justin Gianesin Northampton Cycling Club 0:32:50 12:07 10:23 10:20
87 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:32:52 11:56 10:31 10:25
88 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:32:52 11:47 10:40 10:25
89 Lloyd Hill Tufts University 0:32:53 11:43 10:54 10:15
90 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:32:54 12:09 10:27 10:18
91 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:32:55 12:12 10:25 10:18
92 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:33:08 11:46 10:49 10:32
93 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:33:08 11:52 10:44 10:32
94 John Warwick Eleonore Rocks 0:33:23 12:25 10:24 10:35
95 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:33:23 12:12 10:32 10:40
96 Jarrod Thompson Monson Cycle Club 0:33:34 12:19 10:38 10:37
97 Joshua Webb UMass Bike Racing Club 0:33:36 12:24 10:34 10:38
98 David Keppler Bikeman.com 0:33:42 12:08 10:49 10:45
99 Robert Hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles Amherst, MA 0:33:44 12:23 10:45 10:36
100 Christopher Labby 0:33:45 12:29 10:38 10:38
101 Matt Lichack 0:33:46 11:48 11:05 10:54
102 Rafael Loveszy UMass Bike Racing Club 0:33:51 11:44 11:00 11:07
103 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:34:07 12:32 10:56 10:39
104 David Ames 0:34:07 12:33 10:55 10:39
105 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 0:34:08 12:19 10:54 10:56
106 Alberto Castro Army West Point Cycling Team 0:34:18 12:13 11:33 10:32
107 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:34:18 12:46 10:50 10:43
108 Matthew Masuzzo 0:34:38 12:34 11:10 10:54
109 Ian Brown BC High 0:34:44 12:48 11:07 10:50
110 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports New England 0:34:44 12:15 11:11 11:19
111 Marc Richardson Elm City Velo 0:34:52 12:48 11:06 10:59
112 Michael Oconnell Team Spark HFOT/Team Spark CX pb Ma 0:35:02 13:01 11:33 10:28
113 Jason Eklund BC High 0:35:02 12:31 11:25 11:06
114 Patrick Lessard Competitive Edge 0:35:10 12:35 11:35 10:59
115 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:35:21 12:31 11:26 11:25
116 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High 0:35:24 12:26 11:45 11:13
117 Edward Guyot 0:35:25 12:51 11:18 11:16
118 Mark Bodak Monson Cycle Club 0:35:41 12:32 11:34 11:35
119 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:36:01 12:43 11:35 11:43
120 Benjamin Petro BC High 0:36:20 13:14 11:29 11:38
121 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:36:21 13:09 11:39 11:35
122 Paul Hake 0:36:25 13:08 11:39 11:38
123 Matt Zarotny Joe's Garage 0:36:51 16:29 10:00 10:22
124 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 0:36:52 13:10 12:38 11:05
125 Kenneth Englert Army West Point Cycling Team 0:36:54 12:58 11:51 12:05
126 Jake Thornton BC High 0:24:58 12:55 12:03
127 Howard Weiss 0:25:48 13:31 12:18
128 Ryan Burke BC High 0:26:11 13:31 12:40
129 Jose Cid 0:26:39 13:47 12:52
130 Luke Knisley UVM Cycling 0:26:57 14:03 12:55
131 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX 0:27:40 14:40 13:00
132 Matt Bernard 0:28:22 14:31 13:52
133 Ben Berry Eleonore Rocks 0:31:53 16:02 15:51
DNF Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike / Barks X Wreck DNF 10:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 87   Cat 5: 35   Cat ?: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:41:59 08:55 08:21 08:12 08:26 08:05
2 Gaelen Kilburn Cyclocrossworld.com Devo 0:42:03 08:56 08:20 08:13 08:26 08:09
3 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 0:42:04 08:54 08:23 08:11 08:26 08:10
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 0:42:07 08:55 08:22 08:13 08:26 08:12
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 0:42:14 08:54 08:21 08:13 08:26 08:20
6 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:42:14 08:56 08:19 08:13 08:27 08:20
7 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:42:17 08:56 08:22 08:18 08:22 08:19
8 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 0:42:28 08:56 08:21 08:12 08:29 08:30
9 Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow 0:42:32 09:07 08:17 08:23 08:22 08:23
10 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:42:35 08:57 08:21 08:24 08:28 08:26
11 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:43:00 09:02 08:22 08:23 08:26 08:47
12 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 0:43:06 08:58 08:26 08:42 08:35 08:26
13 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:43:17 09:09 08:24 08:32 08:35 08:37
14 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 0:43:18 08:57 08:37 08:33 08:41 08:30
15 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:43:18 09:09 08:24 08:32 08:39 08:35
16 Scott Yarosh Northampton Bicycle Racing 0:43:27 09:02 08:31 08:38 08:40 08:36
17 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:43:31 09:10 08:24 08:32 08:46 08:41
18 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:43:37 09:32 08:28 08:35 08:34 08:30
19 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:43:38 09:26 08:33 08:36 08:33 08:30
20 Craig Mattern Park Ave Bike Shop / GVCC 0:43:38 08:57 08:42 08:48 08:40 08:31
21 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 0:43:42 09:31 08:29 08:36 08:32 08:35
22 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:43:44 09:16 08:42 08:40 08:33 08:34
23 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:43:55 09:16 08:42 08:38 08:44 08:35
24 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:43:56 09:26 08:32 08:38 08:43 08:37
25 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 0:43:57 09:17 08:41 08:44 08:38 08:38
26 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:44:02 09:17 08:42 08:43 08:39 08:41
27 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:44:35 09:27 08:33 08:40 08:54 09:02
28 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:44:44 09:32 08:47 08:52 08:47 08:46
29 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:44:45 09:42 08:44 08:47 08:45 08:47
30 Sheldon Miller NEXT-BMB 0:44:45 09:27 08:41 08:46 08:54 08:58
31 Peter Miller Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:46 09:34 08:47 08:51 08:52 08:42
32 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brooklyn 0:44:47 09:28 08:54 08:50 08:45 08:50
33 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 0:44:48 09:29 08:43 08:52 08:55 08:50
34 Scott Livingston Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:44:48 09:33 08:48 08:50 08:47 08:50
35 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 0:45:22 09:28 08:44 08:57 09:04 09:10
36 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:45:23 09:48 09:01 08:52 08:58 08:46
37 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 0:45:27 09:26 08:40 09:14 09:27 08:40
38 Jamie Kripke USC 0:45:27 09:32 08:49 09:08 09:02 08:56
39 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:45:33 09:33 08:42 09:00 09:03 09:16
40 Harrison White Cyclocrossworld. com Devo Team 0:45:50 09:36 09:00 09:01 09:07 09:07
41 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 0:45:50 09:41 08:55 09:00 09:04 09:11
42 Miles Ericson Createx-Benidorm 0:45:50 09:59 09:02 09:02 08:53 08:54
43 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:51 09:46 09:02 08:56 09:12 08:56
44 Jamie Pelletier Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:52 09:55 08:58 09:06 08:59 08:55
45 Philip Hempstead Northampton Cycling Club/ JAM Fund 0:46:06 09:58 08:51 08:51 09:08 09:19
46 William Sheehan TT Endurance 0:46:22 09:58 09:00 09:05 09:08 09:12
47 Curtis Miller Wilco Cycleworks 0:46:45 09:58 09:03 09:06 09:13 09:25
48 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:47:15 09:50 09:10 09:16 09:20 09:39
49 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:47:23 09:55 09:05 09:22 09:23 09:38
50 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports 0:47:29 09:48 09:14 09:21 09:28 09:39
51 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 0:47:42 09:53 09:21 09:33 09:34 09:22
52 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:47:44 10:05 09:22 09:16 09:25 09:36
53 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:48:10 10:24 09:29 09:22 09:21 09:34
54 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:48:26 10:15 09:26 09:33 09:37 09:35
55 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 0:48:33 10:09 09:21 09:36 09:44 09:43
56 Coakley Jopling Bikeman.com 0:48:33 09:11 11:57 09:04 09:20 09:02
57 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:48:59 10:01 09:48 09:41 09:33 09:56
58 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 0:49:24 10:16 09:27 09:41 09:56 10:06
59 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:50:38 10:29 09:59 10:03 09:57 10:11
60 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:50:54 09:56 09:15 09:33 10:44 11:26
61 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:51:29 10:33 10:10 10:21 10:33 09:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Todd Bowden Trek CX Collective 0:42:51 08:53 08:26 08:28 08:23 08:41
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 0:43:10 09:07 08:32 08:26 08:27 08:40
3 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:43:20 09:08 08:32 08:27 08:31 08:42
4 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 0:43:32 09:07 08:32 08:33 08:39 08:42
5 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:43:33 09:08 08:30 08:33 08:39 08:43
6 Eric Grimm Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:49 09:33 08:32 08:34 08:38 08:33
7 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 0:43:51 09:25 08:39 08:35 08:43 08:30
8 Marc Boudreau The Cyclery 0:43:52
9 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:43:53 09:15 08:50 08:43 08:34 08:32
10 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:00 09:07 08:39 08:53 08:42 08:38
11 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:44:09 09:06 08:32 08:33 08:39 09:19
12 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 0:44:10 09:14 08:51 08:43 08:35 08:48
13 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:23 09:15 08:49 08:45 08:45 08:49
14 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:44:23 09:15 08:49 08:45 08:46 08:49
15 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:44:25 09:20 08:44 08:45 08:46 08:50
16 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:44:40 09:21 09:05 08:43 08:49 08:41
17 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:44:46 09:34 08:56 08:52 08:42 08:42
18 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:44:51 09:45 08:50 08:42 08:47 08:48
19 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team 0:44:55 09:52 08:45 08:50 08:48 08:40
20 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:44:56 09:40 08:52 08:53 08:49 08:42
21 Brian Whitcomb Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:56 09:38 08:48 08:49 08:52 08:50
22 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:44:57 09:43 08:50 08:53 08:48 08:43
23 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:02 09:42 08:53 08:52 08:49 08:46
24 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:45:05 09:39 08:52 08:52 08:52 08:50
25 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:45:17 09:28 08:51 09:03 08:53 09:02
26 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:45:30 09:29 08:58 08:59 09:04 09:00
27 Carl Reglar Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:45:35 09:57 08:54 08:56 08:57 08:51
28 Christopher White CyclocrossWorld.com 0:45:35 09:44 09:00 09:00 09:00 08:52
29 Richard Pirro NEXT - BMB 0:45:35 09:49 08:55 09:00 09:00 08:52
30 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:45:36 09:40 08:53 09:12 09:00 08:51
31 Bryan Atwood team edge 0:45:36 09:46 08:59 09:00 09:00 08:52
32 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:37 09:53 08:52 09:01 08:58 08:55
33 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:39 09:48 08:59 09:00 09:00 08:53
34 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:45:40 09:48 08:55 09:00 09:00 08:56
35 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:45:41 09:39 09:00 09:06 09:00 08:56
36 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT 0:45:45 10:03 08:54 08:52 09:02 08:55
37 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:45:57 10:03 08:53 08:51 09:03 09:07
38 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:46:08 09:52 08:54 09:01 09:16 09:04
39 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:46:23 10:09 09:05 09:08 09:02 09:00
40 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:46:29 10:09 09:03 09:09 09:04 09:04
41 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts 0:46:39 09:38 09:14 09:34 09:07 09:07
42 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK - Voss 0:46:42 10:04 08:57 09:14 09:18 09:09
43 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 0:46:45 10:29 09:10 09:02 09:04 09:01
44 John Burkhardt HUP United 0:46:47 10:02 09:01 09:15 09:20 09:09
45 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:46:53 09:58 09:04 09:20 09:17 09:14
46 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:46:55 10:10 09:07 09:05 09:16 09:18
47 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:46:57 09:54 09:16 09:14 09:24 09:10
48 Thomas Manderfeld Donkey Label82764 0:47:02 10:21 09:08 09:10 09:15 09:10
49 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team P/b NESS 0:47:21 10:00 09:16 09:11 09:37 09:17
50 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW 0:47:43 10:09 08:53 08:44 10:56 09:01
51 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:47:50 10:19 09:19 09:13 09:24 09:35
52 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:47:59 10:23 09:22 09:26 09:23 09:25
53 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:59 10:38 09:22 09:23 09:18 09:19
54 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:48:00 10:24 09:22 09:25 09:24 09:27
55 Royce Yeomans Competitive edge cycling 0:48:15 10:28 09:27 09:28 09:19 09:33
56 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:48:28 10:44 09:25 09:25 09:29 09:26
57 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:48:40 10:34 09:38 09:28 09:29 09:31
58 Keith Button CCB racing 0:48:47 10:21 09:27 09:43 09:37 09:39
59 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:48:59 10:28 09:37 09:39 09:36 09:40
60 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:49:01 10:32 09:28 09:35 09:40 09:47
61 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:11 10:34 09:36 09:39 09:34 09:49
62 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 0:49:19 10:43 09:35 09:30 09:47 09:46
63 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.Com Devo Team 0:49:59 10:33 09:52 09:51 09:55 09:49
64 Gerald Bouchard 0:51:52 10:59 10:12 10:26 10:03 10:12
65 Lee Strout Bikeman.com 0:52:17 11:00 10:09 10:09 10:23 10:37
66 Richard Hislup Keep It Tight 0:43:11 11:23 10:41 10:48 10:20
67 Matthew Snow Jamis Bicycles 0:44:04 11:23 10:54 11:02 10:46
68 Rudy Bleakley jr Eleonore Rocks 0:51:17 12:45 12:27 13:28 12:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 43   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:45:11 09:29 08:54 08:57 08:59 08:52
2 Colin Funk First Capital Cycling 0:45:12 09:33 08:55 08:54 08:57 08:53
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:45:34 09:32 09:06 09:03 08:59 08:53
4 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:45:41 09:49 08:59 08:54 08:59 09:00
5 Steve Arsenault Elm City Velo\ M.C, 0:45:52 09:47 09:04 09:00 09:03 08:58
6 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:46:25 09:44 09:04 09:15 09:14 09:08
7 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:25 09:49 09:12 09:09 09:12 09:04
8 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 0:46:35 09:48 09:13 09:08 09:12 09:14
9 Phillip Kenealy GUS CX 0:46:40 09:48 09:12 09:12 09:17 09:13
10 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:46:45 09:57 09:15 09:11 09:18 09:05
11 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:01 10:02 09:16 09:14 09:18 09:12
12 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:47:01 09:57 09:15 09:15 09:22 09:13
13 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:18 10:12 09:17 09:15 09:22 09:13
14 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:21 10:05 09:22 09:16 09:22 09:17
15 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:47:23 10:06 09:22 09:15 09:22 09:19
16 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:26 10:06 09:21 09:16 09:23 09:21
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:30 10:07 09:20 09:16 09:28 09:19
18 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:47:38 10:17 09:20 09:19 09:24 09:20
19 Normand Collard Bikeman.com 0:47:58 10:15 09:22 09:23 09:35 09:24
20 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:48:05 10:04 09:23 09:34 09:37 09:27
21 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:48:25 10:06 09:41 09:31 09:32 09:35
22 John Tickle Cycle-Smart 0:48:26 10:07 09:22 09:29 09:47 09:41
23 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:48:45 09:54 09:25 09:48 09:54 09:45
24 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:48:51 10:33 09:33 09:40 09:34 09:30
25 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:48:56 10:17 09:32 09:43 09:48 09:37
26 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:49:01 10:38 09:36 09:32 09:39 09:35
27 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:49:01 10:20 09:46 09:40 09:46 09:30
28 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:49:42 10:48 09:41 09:42 09:44 09:47
29 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:50:32 10:33 09:33 09:40 11:01 09:45
30 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:50:45 10:46 09:50 10:10 10:05 09:54
31 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:50:46 10:46 09:49 09:58 10:05 10:08
32 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:50:53 10:49 09:45 10:11 10:05 10:03
33 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:12 11:11 10:25 10:20 10:17
34 Jerry White unattached 0:42:42 11:16 10:22 10:23 10:42
35 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:42:56 11:42 10:08 10:26 10:41
36 Howard Johannessen CBRC 0:46:53 12:08 11:37 11:41 11:27
37 Michael White Laughing Dog Racing Team 0:50:01 12:54 12:34 12:05 12:28
DNF John Mosher Wheelworks Racing DNF 09:44 09:04
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 25   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Michael Van den ham Red Truck -- Garneau p/b Easton Cyc 1:03:33 8:22 7:46 7:53 7:45 7:56 7:53 7:58 8:00
2 Raphael Gagne Red Truck – Garneau p/b Easton Cycl 1:03:37 8:22 7:45 7:54 7:45 7:56 7:53 7:58 8:04
3 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:03:54 8:27 7:43 7:50 8:02 7:56 7:54 7:58 8:04
4 Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling Club 1:03:55 8:23 7:45 7:53 7:48 8:10 7:55 7:58 8:04
5 Cameron Dodge 1:04:19 8:31 7:52 7:57 8:02 8:00 7:53 8:00 8:05
6 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:04:25 8:31 7:56 7:58 7:58 7:59 7:53 8:08 8:02
7 Evan Mcneely Norco Factory Team 1:04:28 8:39 7:54 7:56 7:54 7:59 7:53 8:04 8:10
8 Scott Smith Jam/NCC/Vittoria 1:04:52 8:35 7:59 7:52 7:55 8:00 8:01 8:04 8:26
9 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:05:11 8:27 7:59 7:59 7:57 7:59 8:05 8:25 8:19
10 Jack Kisseberth JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:05:18 8:38 7:55 7:57 8:05 8:07 8:11 8:15 8:10
11 Jeremy Martin Louis Garneau Quebec 1:05:19 8:31 7:57 8:01 8:06 8:10 8:11 8:11 8:12
12 Derrick St john Silber Pro Cycling 1:06:04 8:55 7:54 8:01 8:20 8:08 8:06 8:02 8:38
13 Joachim Parbo Challege Tires 1:06:14 8:51 8:08 8:12 8:07 8:14 8:12 8:15 8:16
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:06:15 8:52 8:07 8:12 8:06 8:14 8:12 8:15 8:17
15 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 1:06:16 8:51 8:08 8:12 8:06 8:14 8:12 8:15 8:19
16 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 1:06:20 8:43 8:07 8:11 8:16 8:15 8:11 8:18 8:20
17 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 1:07:15 8:57 8:10 8:24 8:13 8:19 8:17 8:30 8:26
18 Erik Box Cycles Devinci 1:07:18 9:07 8:10 8:14 8:13 8:20 8:17 8:28 8:30
19 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:07:51 8:57 8:19 8:17 8:22 8:21 8:25 8:32 8:39
20 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:08:04 8:56 8:27 8:22 8:27 8:27 8:27 8:30 8:28
21 Mathieu Bélanger-barrette Opus/OGC 1:08:05 9:17 8:19 8:23 8:17 8:23 8:28 8:30 8:30
22 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 1:08:10 9:16 8:20 8:23 8:16 8:23 8:28 8:30 8:35
23 Charles Berhtram Team Cuppow 1:08:26 9:21 8:14 8:23 8:25 8:32 8:40 8:29 8:22
24 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:08:28 9:16 8:20 8:23 8:34 8:32 8:29 8:30 8:24
25 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:08:37 9:24 8:23 8:25 8:28 8:26 8:28 8:30 8:34
26 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:08:38 9:21 8:26 8:20 8:25 8:32 8:31 8:30 8:33
27 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1:08:58 9:26 8:29 8:23 8:26 8:29 8:32 8:29 8:45
28 Michael Landry Yale University 1:09:09 9:15 8:31 8:34 8:31 8:32 8:32 8:37 8:36
29 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:09:13 9:37 8:21 8:21 8:31 8:34 8:32 8:41 8:37
30 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 1:09:15 9:27 8:26 8:26 8:39 8:36 8:37 8:32 8:32
31 Chris Field Essex County Velo 1:09:15 9:15 8:42 8:29 8:35 8:38 8:32 8:33 8:32
32 Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:09:44 9:39 8:23 8:25 8:40 8:32 8:41 8:35 8:50
33 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:09:50 9:52 8:34 8:30 8:35 8:28 8:34 8:37 8:40
34 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:09:59 9:21 8:26 8:39 8:52 8:30 8:37 8:40 8:54
35 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 1:10:00 9:42 8:29 8:33 8:36 8:39 8:42 8:41 8:39
36 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 1:10:06 9:25 8:37 8:38 8:41 8:37 8:42 8:41 8:45
37 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:10:17 9:47 8:38 8:32 8:34 8:28 8:49 8:40 8:48
38 Olivier Vrambout waffle power 1:10:24 9:40 8:30 8:33 8:36 8:37 8:43 8:49 8:55
39 Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology 1:10:28 9:51 8:37 8:34 8:34 8:37 8:41 8:46 8:48
40 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:10:30 9:41 8:44 8:46 8:43 8:38 8:40 8:37 8:43
41 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 1:10:35 9:46 8:42 8:46 8:43 8:43 8:42 8:41 8:33
42 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 1:10:36 9:47 8:42 8:36 8:47 8:41 8:43 8:41 8:40
43 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 1:10:46 9:41 8:33 8:35 8:42 8:42 8:46 8:51 8:58
44 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:11:09 9:33 8:37 8:38 8:42 8:42 8:51 8:59 9:07
45 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 1:11:17 9:19 8:39 8:46 8:47 8:48 9:07 8:54 8:58
46 Kurt Belhumeur 1:11:19 9:42 8:35 8:41 8:50 8:54 8:46 8:51 9:00
47 Ian Schon Team Cuppow 1:11:42 9:40 8:44 8:51 8:49 8:52 8:53 8:46 9:08
48 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 1:11:55 9:46 8:39 8:50 8:49 8:52 8:53 8:47 9:20
49 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:12:35 9:38 8:28 8:39 8:42 8:48 9:11 9:11 10:00
50 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 1:13:16 9:33 8:41 8:44 8:50 9:02 9:10 9:09 10:08
51 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1:13:17 9:33 8:34 8:43 8:40 9:02 9:24 9:07 10:16
52 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 2L 9:47 8:38 8:33 9:07 8:59
53 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 2L 9:39 8:47 8:52 8:58 8:58
54 John Eckert STAMPEDE 2L 9:18 8:29 8:31 10:06 8:47
55 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 2L 9:17 8:32 8:50 8:43 9:33
56 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 2L 10:05 8:53 8:52 9:02 9:07
57 Andrew Reimann Cyclocross Magazine Racing 2L 10:04 8:52 9:10 9:08 9:00
58 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2L 9:59 8:57 9:00 9:04 9:02
59 Nolan Garon Wentworth Institute of Technology 2L 9:54 9:01 9:01 9:09 9:18
60 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3L 9:22 8:45 10:34 9:03
61 David Berg Dartmouth College 3L 9:54 9:04 9:30 9:18
62 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft 4L 10:10 9:32 9:35
DNF Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing DNF 10:20 8:24 8:21 8:21
DNF Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF 9:07 8:50 9:48
DNF Peter Goguen RACE CF DNF 9:07 8:16 8:22
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:38:52 10:04 09:46 09:29 09:33
2 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:38:59 10:03 09:31 09:39 09:46
3 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:39:03 10:13 09:41 09:41 09:27
4 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:04 10:04 09:45 09:41 09:33
5 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:39:21 10:22 09:35 09:45 09:39
6 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:39:28 10:22 09:35 09:46 09:45
7 Shylah Weber 0:39:28 10:19 09:37 09:47 09:46
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:39:52 10:29 09:48 09:53 09:44
9 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:39:55 10:47 09:46 09:48 09:35
10 Sarah Thomas 0:40:37 10:48 10:05 10:00 09:45
11 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s Team 0:40:52 10:38 10:13 10:02 10:00
12 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:40:56 10:43 10:03 10:08 10:03
13 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:41:00 10:47 10:02 10:10 10:02
14 Kathleen Wanat 0:41:02 10:39 10:13 10:12 09:58
15 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:41:02 10:39 10:06 10:14 10:03
16 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling 0:41:07 10:38 10:14 10:05 10:10
17 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:12 10:44 10:11 10:18 09:58
18 Kirsten Begg-swider WooGirl! 0:41:13 10:39 10:13 10:20 10:01
19 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:41:14 11:19 09:59 10:07 09:50
20 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College 0:41:24 11:20 10:01 10:03 09:59
21 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:41:39 11:07 10:10 10:18 10:06
22 Brenda Bahnson HUP United 0:41:40 11:24 10:03 10:07 10:06
23 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 0:41:44 11:28 10:01 10:10 10:05
24 Marybeth Romagnoli Syracuse Orthopedic Specialists Tea 0:41:57 11:19 10:07 10:23 10:08
25 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:42:00 11:29 09:57 10:04 10:31
26 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 0:42:27 11:09 10:11 10:41 10:26
27 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:42:28 11:38 10:26 10:17 10:08
28 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:42:50 11:39 10:26 10:27 10:19
29 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:42:50 11:56 10:26 10:19 10:10
30 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 0:43:05 11:35 10:35 10:27 10:28
31 Katrina Zalenski 0:43:06 11:10 10:45 10:47 10:25
32 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:43:08 11:51 10:31 10:26 10:19
33 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:43:08 11:39 10:41 10:30 10:18
34 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:43:11 11:40 10:42 10:32 10:17
35 Barb Blakley KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:43:12 11:29 10:33 10:51 10:19
36 Katie Ozolins Liv/Giant Tornoto 0:43:30 11:35 10:42 10:38 10:36
37 Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo 0:44:08 11:22 10:40 10:49 11:17
38 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:31 11:56 11:00 11:04 10:30
39 Sherri Curcuru Riverside Cycle 0:44:38 11:49 10:45 11:07 10:56
40 Shari O'shea Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 0:44:53 11:23 11:00 10:47 11:44
41 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:45:16 12:01 11:03 11:08 11:04
42 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles 0:45:32 12:00 11:11 11:00 11:20
43 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel 0:36:34 12:38 11:55 12:01
DNF Megan Bilodeau HUP! United DNF 11:48 10:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:30:58 10:53 10:08 09:58
2 Whitney Withington 0:31:01 10:54 10:07 10:00
3 Anica Koontz miller Next BMB 0:31:15 11:04 10:10 10:01
4 Jaime Soper ThisTeamSavesLives 0:31:20 10:50 10:16 10:15
5 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:31:24 11:04 10:13 10:07
6 Kath Boyer Team Tubular 0:31:45 11:09 10:15 10:22
7 Emma Edwards MIT p/b Thoughtforms 0:32:12 11:41 10:19 10:13
8 Alli Mrugal RPI 0:32:16 11:43 10:17 10:16
9 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:32:23 11:10 10:37 10:37
10 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:32:49 11:16 10:46 10:47
11 Anne Raymond MIT Cycling p/b Thoughtforms 0:32:57 11:43 10:35 10:40
12 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:33:12 11:36 10:46 10:50
13 Karen Kurowski 0:33:19 11:48 10:49 10:42
14 Darcey Moore STAMPEDE! 0:33:35 11:45 10:53 10:58
15 Alice Chandler Keep It Tight 0:33:36 11:56 10:52 10:48
16 Janelle Guyot 0:33:43 12:00 11:00 10:43
17 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:33:52 11:01 11:57 10:55
18 Maris Mann-stadt NCC 0:33:52 12:02 10:55 10:56
19 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:34:07 11:56 11:05 11:07
20 Jinny Yan Army West Point Cycling Team 0:34:15 11:42 11:03 11:30
21 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:34:15 12:25 11:09 10:42
22 Gagnon Kathleen GUS' CX 0:34:35 12:23 11:11 11:02
23 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:34:58 12:15 11:29 11:15
24 Joanna Au 0:35:00 12:15 11:22 11:23
25 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:35:09 12:36 11:13 11:21
26 Stephanie Henry CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:35:09 12:32 11:19 11:18
27 Pamela Ban Harvard University 0:35:30 12:20 11:21 11:49
28 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:35:32 12:54 11:32 11:07
29 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:35:32 12:33 11:36 11:24
30 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:34 12:33 11:41 11:21
31 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 0:35:40 12:47 11:26 11:28
32 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:36:02 12:54 11:39 11:29
33 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling 0:36:02 13:02 11:46 11:13
34 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College 0:36:09 12:53 11:49 11:28
35 Sunniva Sheffield Park avenue bike shop 0:36:13 13:29 11:27 11:18
36 Laura Mullaly TEAM EDGE 0:36:24 12:52 11:51 11:41
37 Karen Lynn Keep It Tight 0:36:25 12:47 11:57 11:41
38 Portia Cornell Harvard University 0:36:58 13:21 11:59 11:39
39 Dana Kotler Ashton Greycork Cycling 0:37:07 13:03 12:00 12:05
40 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:37:08 12:43 12:03 12:22
41 Elizabeth Psiaki Army West Point Cycling Team 0:37:08 13:33 12:02 11:33
42 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 0:37:21 13:05 12:12 12:04
43 Sarah Proctor 0:37:26 13:04 12:25 11:57
44 Monte Ho Army West Point Cycling Team 0:37:28 13:05 11:55 12:29
45 Katherine Dezutter UMass Bike Racing Club 0:37:46 13:21 12:00 12:25
46 Elisa Olds 0:37:49 13:41 12:06 12:02
47 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:13 13:23 12:34 12:16
48 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association/linen 0:38:42 13:39 12:30 12:33
49 Kaitlin Bender Army West Point Cycling Team 0:40:51 14:01 13:17 13:33
50 Emily Paris NCC 0:41:17 14:12 13:45 13:19
51 Helena Mccracken Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:43 14:58 14:45 14:01
52 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 0:22:33 11:46 10:48
53 Norah Stapleton Army West Point Cycling Team 0:30:08 18:03 12:06
54 Devin Parziale UMass Bike Racing Club 0:33:05 17:17 15:49
55 Renee Mackay Knights of Ren 0:34:42 17:55 16:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 10  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/VIttoria 0:44:19 09:18 08:49 08:37 08:44 08:52
2 Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 0:44:50 09:18 08:49 08:42 09:00 09:00
3 Kathleen Lysakowski Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 0:45:04 09:30 08:53 08:50 08:58 08:54
4 Jena Greaser 0:45:04 09:19 08:56 08:57 08:58 08:54
5 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/ISM/PowerBar/ChallengeTi 0:45:16 09:31 08:52 08:52 09:02 09:00
6 Natasha Elliott Red Truck - Garneau p/b Easton Cycl 0:46:00 09:36 08:59 09:14 09:07 09:03
7 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine Racing 0:46:04 09:42 09:00 09:07 09:07 09:08
8 Kate Northcott West Hill Shop 0:46:14 09:44 08:59 09:07 09:09 09:16
9 Megan Chinburg 0:46:29 09:41 09:13 09:09 09:12 09:14
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:46:30 09:42 09:12 09:09 09:15 09:13
11 Carol Seipp Foundry Cycles 0:47:01 09:51 09:13 09:24 09:17 09:17
12 Jenny Ives Verge Test Pilot/Jamis 0:47:10 09:43 09:14 09:22 09:22 09:29
13 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:47:42 10:05 09:17 09:16 09:23 09:40
14 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:47:52 09:59 09:24 09:27 09:30 09:33
15 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 0:48:01 10:23 09:17 09:24 09:29 09:28
16 Erin Faccone Team Averica 0:48:09 10:17 09:24 09:30 09:31 09:28
17 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:10 10:04 09:26 09:34 09:44 09:23
18 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:48:52 10:16 09:25 09:39 09:46 09:46
19 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:57 10:43 09:27 09:28 09:45 09:34
20 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:48:58 10:40 09:25 09:41 09:34 09:39
21 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:01 10:36 09:31 09:39 09:42 09:33
22 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:49:02 10:23 09:39 09:40 09:50 09:30
23 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:49:08 10:53 09:36 09:32 09:34 09:34
24 Natalie Tapias ThisTeamSavesLives 0:49:13 10:27 09:35 09:43 09:45 09:42
25 Leslie Timm ladies first racing 0:49:44 10:44 09:43 09:32 09:53 09:52
26 Joelle Numainville bigla pro cycling 0:49:55 10:26 09:44 09:48 10:06 09:51
27 Melissa Seib UVM Cycling 0:49:58 10:41 09:46 09:50 09:53 09:48
28 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 0:49:59 10:12 09:25 09:38 09:32 11:14
29 Frances Morrison C3 Twenty20 Cycling 0:50:16 10:54 09:44 09:45 09:55 09:59
30 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:50:59 10:55 09:48 10:10 10:00 10:07
31 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:51:10 10:45 09:54 10:07 10:08 10:17
32 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:51:41 10:45 10:01 10:21 10:16 10:18
33 Christin Reuter crossresults.com 0:52:22 10:22 09:36 09:40 10:29 12:16
34 Jen Nordhem 0:52:32 11:00 10:12 10:13 10:38 10:28
35 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team 0:52:39 12:55 09:55 10:00 09:58 09:52
36 Hannah Rossi Team Averica 0:53:20 10:46 10:35 10:39 10:43 10:37
37 Caitlin Szymkowicz crossresults.com 1L 10:56 10:13 10:36 11:18
38 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2L 13:18 10:26
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3