Log In
Cycle-Smart International • Nov 1 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
4.9
4.8
4.2
4.5
3.9
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #CycleSmartCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.5
Tech
3.9
Elevation
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Christopher Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:29:32 10:33 9:17 9:43
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:29:56 11:08 9:20 9:29
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:29:59 10:50 9:34 9:35
4 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:30:57 11:22 9:33 10:03
5 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:31:33 11:38 9:51 10:05
6 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:31:34 11:47 9:47 10:00
7 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / Kryptonite BM 0:34:04 12:13 11:07 10:44
8 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:34:11 12:10 10:52 11:10
9 Noah Chabot ENGVT 0:34:23 13:18 10:29 10:37
10 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:34:50 12:16 11:12 11:22
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:35:32 13:04 11:02 11:26
12 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:38 13:04 11:15 11:19
13 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:35:56 13:17 11:23 11:17
14 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:35:57 13:17 11:22 11:18
15 Beau Guenther thunderbolts 0:36:20 13:32 11:16 11:31
16 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:36:30 13:39 11:23 11:29
17 Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:36:50 13:29 11:20 12:00
18 Liza Bell Putney Thunderbolts 0:37:55 13:57 11:51 12:07
19 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:37:59 13:55 11:54 12:10
20 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:38:20 14:28 12:04 11:47
21 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:38:21 14:27 12:07 11:48
22 Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:38:32 13:55 12:09 12:28
23 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:40:08 14:34 12:27 13:07
24 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 0:40:29 14:43 12:33 13:13
25 Cole Ricardi CT cycling advancement Program Jr. 0:41:21 15:11 12:33 13:37
26 Gus Lellman NCC 0:41:49 14:57 12:48 14:04
27 Lily Harris-hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:41:50 15:12 13:05 13:34
28 Greta Kilburn 0:43:17 14:58 13:29 14:50
29 Jackson Malone NH Cross 0:43:31 15:08 13:56 14:27
30 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:29:40 15:38 15:17
31 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:41:09 21:22 21:02
DNF Tiera Chrystall DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:41:09 9:19 8:05 7:57 7:58 7:50
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:41:10 9:26 7:59 7:56 7:58 7:51
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:41:10 9:18 8:06 7:58 7:56 7:51
4 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:41:16 9:18 8:06 7:58 8:02 7:52
5 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:41:19 9:19 8:05 7:59 7:56 8:00
6 Sean Rudzinsky NESS/Shimano 0:42:10 9:29 8:13 8:17 8:07 8:04
7 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:42:11 9:19 8:16 8:23 8:07 8:05
8 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:42:17 9:29 8:13 8:16 8:08 8:11
9 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:42:27 9:30 8:13 8:16 8:13 8:15
10 Jeff Craddock Sea Sports Cycling 0:42:39 9:28 8:21 8:23 8:15 8:13
11 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:42:50 9:30 8:20 8:21 8:19 8:18
12 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:42:50 9:28 8:22 8:21 8:20 8:19
13 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:42:56 9:31 8:20 8:22 8:24 8:20
14 Brad Stratton NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:03 9:52 8:17 8:19 8:19 8:16
15 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:43:19 9:55 8:19 8:20 8:23 8:22
16 Eric Sondag The Pony Shop 0:43:22 9:52 8:23 8:24 8:25 8:18
17 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:43:26 10:00 8:25 8:26 8:17 8:18
18 Josh Egan Createx-Benidorm 0:43:34 9:56 8:28 8:28 8:22 8:21
19 Gaelen Kilburn 0:43:37 9:54 8:24 8:31 8:23 8:24
20 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:43:39 10:05 8:26 8:28 8:23 8:18
21 Robert Stine New England Cycling Tean p/b NESS 0:43:42 10:11 8:24 8:26 8:28 8:13
22 Donald Snoop jr CCB Racing 0:43:46 10:05 8:27 8:27 8:23 8:24
23 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:43:52 10:06 8:27 8:26 8:23 8:30
24 David Dornaus Corner Cycle 0:44:02 9:53 8:29 8:29 8:37 8:35
25 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:06 10:20 8:30 8:25 8:26 8:24
26 Christofer Curven 0:44:11 10:07 8:24 8:28 8:39 8:32
27 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 0:44:14 10:08 8:26 8:26 8:38 8:36
28 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:44:28 9:43 8:33 8:43 8:39 8:49
29 Jacob Harris Createx/Benidorm 0:44:33 10:14 8:40 8:29 8:30 8:40
30 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:39 10:11 8:31 8:34 8:42 8:41
31 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:44:52 10:16 8:32 8:35 8:46 8:43
32 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:44:59 10:36 8:36 8:31 8:41 8:35
33 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:44:59 10:23 8:39 8:40 8:41 8:36
34 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:45:00 10:20 8:41 8:41 8:41 8:37
35 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 0:45:02 10:20 8:37 8:50 8:43 8:32
36 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:45:04 10:24 8:40 8:42 8:38 8:39
37 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:45:14 10:32 8:40 8:39 8:39 8:45
38 Mark Buffone 0:45:21 10:26 8:39 8:44 8:46 8:46
39 Marc Vettori C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company 0:45:29 10:15 8:46 8:47 8:47 8:53
40 Cameron Scott Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:32 10:41 8:35 8:38 8:48 8:50
41 Ryan Berliner Giant Northeast Grassroots 0:45:38 10:16 8:46 8:53 9:01 8:42
42 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:45:57 10:15 8:49 8:50 9:01 9:02
43 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:46:36 10:35 8:43 8:54 9:06 9:18
44 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:46:53 10:26 9:01 9:09 9:05 9:12
45 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:47:01 10:43 9:02 9:07 9:00 9:08
46 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:47:16 10:39 8:58 9:10 9:12 9:17
47 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart 0:47:25 11:07 9:03 9:03 9:07 9:05
48 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:47:52 10:24 8:48 9:25 9:49 9:27
49 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:47:53 11:03 9:09 9:11 9:21 9:09
50 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:48:21 11:21 9:04 9:23 9:16 9:17
51 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:48:25 10:56 9:06 9:20 9:35 9:28
52 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:48:26 11:03 9:28 9:23 9:21 9:12
53 Mark Vanliere Hup United 0:48:32 11:13 9:26 9:15 9:19 9:19
54 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:49:27 13:45 8:43 9:03 8:56 9:00
55 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:49:39 10:36 9:40 9:20 9:48 10:15
56 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:46:14 12:21 11:27 11:07 11:18
DNF Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing DNF 10:16
DNF Jacob Fetty DNF
DNF Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS DNF 10:07
DNF Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks DNF 12:20 10:24
DNF Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:34:14 9:34 8:13 8:12 8:14
2 Marc Boudreau Stevens The Cyclery 0:34:14
3 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:34:14 9:34 8:12 8:12 8:15
4 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:34:15 9:34 8:13 8:13 8:15
5 Steve Proulx STEVENS RACING P/B The Cyclery 0:34:19 9:40 8:21 8:10 8:08
6 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:34:36 9:38 8:15 8:21 8:22
7 William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com 0:34:37 9:35 8:13 8:27 8:22
8 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:34:37 9:38 8:18 8:22 8:19
9 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:34:46 9:34 8:35 8:19 8:18
10 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:59 9:46 8:23 8:23 8:27
11 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:35:05 9:45 8:25 8:27 8:28
12 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:35:18 9:52 8:26 8:24 8:36
13 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:35:18 9:42 8:37 8:31 8:29
14 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:35:18 9:56 8:23 8:29 8:29
15 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:35:20 9:57 8:28 8:24 8:31
16 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:35:28 10:02 8:27 8:27 8:32
17 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:35:37 9:58 8:28 8:29 8:42
18 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:35:39 10:02 8:27 8:34 8:35
19 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Company 0:35:42 10:19 8:25 8:26 8:32
20 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:35:42 10:06 8:37 8:30 8:29
21 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:35:43 10:07 8:34 8:30 8:32
22 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:35:43 10:11 8:29 8:32 8:32
23 Dale Plant KONA Bicycles 0:35:47 10:06 8:32 8:33 8:36
24 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:35:51 10:22 8:33 8:31 8:25
25 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:35:53 10:03 8:38 8:39 8:33
26 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:35:55 10:12 8:33 8:36 8:35
27 Alexis Arapoff BIKEMAN.COM 0:35:59 10:03 8:39 8:39 8:38
28 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:36:09 10:11 8:40 8:37 8:41
29 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:36:11 10:21 8:34 8:39 8:38
30 Carl Ring Team Alpine Clinic/ Pemi-Baker Cycl 0:36:14 10:24 8:31 8:39 8:40
31 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:36:18 10:20 8:41 8:34 8:43
32 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:36:20 10:07 8:44 8:52 8:37
33 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 0:36:20 10:26 8:41 8:40 8:33
34 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:36:38 10:17 8:38 8:48 8:55
35 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:36:41 10:28 8:39 8:40 8:54
36 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:36:50 10:33 8:49 8:49 8:39
37 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:36:52 10:14 8:57 8:57 8:43
38 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:36:55 10:26 8:54 8:51 8:45
39 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:36:57 10:34 8:49 8:48 8:46
40 Adam Austin serious cycling 0:36:58 10:33 8:59 8:47 8:39
41 David Stacey Blue Steel 0:37:07 10:39 8:50 8:51 8:47
42 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:08 10:35 8:55 8:50 8:48
43 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:37:10 10:33 8:49 8:57 8:51
44 James Williams bikeman.com 0:37:15 10:51 8:52 8:48 8:43
45 Jim Dowd bikeworks 0:37:45 10:44 9:01 9:04 8:55
46 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:46 10:51 8:55 9:03 8:57
47 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS.com 0:37:47 10:49 8:56 9:05 8:57
48 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:37:48 11:00 8:51 8:58 8:59
49 John Buser Firefly Racing 0:37:57 10:52 9:00 9:04 9:01
50 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:37:58 10:54 8:57 9:04 9:03
51 John Burkhardt Riverside Racing 0:38:01 10:50 9:01 9:05 9:04
52 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing - Hasyun 0:38:23 11:12 9:03 9:09 8:59
53 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:38:27 11:02 9:13 9:11 9:00
54 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:38:45 11:14 9:12 9:18 9:02
55 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:38:52 11:03 9:12 9:17 9:20
56 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 0:38:58 11:17 9:18 9:13 9:10
57 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:38:59 11:08 9:09 9:30 9:12
58 Ron Goodwin CCB Racing 0:39:08 11:09 9:22 9:18 9:19
59 Mike O'connor Ride Studio Cafe 0:39:08 11:11 9:12 9:32 9:13
60 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:39:12 11:03 9:16 9:35 9:18
61 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:39:14 11:00 9:17 9:31 9:27
62 Chris Adeletti Cyclonaut MultiSport 0:39:24 11:05 9:31 9:31 9:18
63 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 0:39:31 11:08 9:29 9:28 9:26
64 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:40:14 11:41 9:28 9:37 9:28
65 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 0:40:16 11:09 10:11 9:27 9:30
66 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:40:17 11:20 9:40 9:40 9:37
67 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:40:35 11:47 9:38 9:35 9:34
68 Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:40:47 11:14 9:43 10:04 9:46
69 Patrick Van peborgh 0:41:20 11:37 9:47 9:59 9:57
70 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:22 11:53 9:49 9:58 9:42
71 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:41:47 11:54 9:54 10:03 9:56
72 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:42:20 12:07 10:16 9:57 10:01
73 Jean-pascal Schroeder 0:43:00 12:07 10:16 10:23 10:14
74 Richard Banfield Fresh Tilled Soil 0:43:26 11:41 10:32 10:32 10:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:35:36 9:56 8:34 8:36 8:30
2 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:35:36 9:57 8:33 8:32 8:34
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:35:50 9:57 8:34 8:35 8:45
4 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:36:10 9:56 8:34 8:45 8:55
5 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:36:11 10:10 8:37 8:48 8:36
6 Steve Arsenault ECV/Andys Cycle 0:36:12 10:10 8:38 8:47 8:37
7 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:36:41 10:13 8:52 8:56 8:41
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:36:42 10:17 8:53 8:49 8:43
9 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:36:50 10:17 8:54 8:50 8:48
10 Christopher Long Gotham/Toga! 0:36:51 10:23 8:48 8:58 8:43
11 Thomas Butler CCC/Keltic Constr/Zanes Cycles 0:36:53 10:22 9:00 8:50 8:41
12 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:37:07 10:13 8:39 9:24 8:51
13 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 0:37:11 10:23 8:50 8:58 9:00
14 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:37:11 10:23 8:49 9:06 8:53
15 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:13 10:24 8:59 8:56 8:54
16 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:37:21 10:40 9:00 8:56 8:45
17 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:37:25 10:27 9:02 9:01 8:55
18 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:37:37 10:24 9:01 9:11 9:00
19 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 0:37:42 10:36 9:00 9:04 9:03
20 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Barker/The Will 0:37:48 10:30 9:05 9:05 9:08
21 Craig Schneider GMBC 0:38:04 10:51 8:58 9:04 9:11
22 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:38:10 10:40 9:12 9:10 9:08
23 Christopher Burke NBX-Casters/Providence Velo/Cyclocr 0:38:30 10:47 9:12 9:17 9:14
24 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:42 10:51 9:20 9:16 9:15
25 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:38:42 10:54 9:18 9:20 9:10
26 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:38:46 10:52 9:23 9:19 9:12
27 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:38:47 10:36 9:16 9:32 9:23
28 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:39:06 11:01 9:20 9:31 9:14
29 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:39:07 11:02 9:18 9:32 9:15
30 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:39:37 11:27 9:28 9:21 9:22
31 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:39:44 11:22 9:40 9:30 9:12
32 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 0:39:46 10:50 9:30 9:54 9:33
33 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:47 10:50 9:27 9:51 9:38
34 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:23 11:24 9:38 9:42 9:38
35 David Leedberg Spin Arts 0:40:31 11:30 9:40 9:42 9:39
36 Craig Walton berkshire cycling association 0:40:35 11:26 9:49 9:38 9:42
37 John Tickle Bikeworks/swansea velo club 0:40:38 11:09 10:26 9:39 9:24
38 John Weferling Competitive Edge cycling 0:41:02 11:36 9:40 9:55 9:51
39 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:06 11:48 9:43 9:56 9:39
40 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:41:07 11:26 9:48 9:58 9:55
41 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:41:09 11:09 9:57 10:08 9:56
42 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) 0:41:23 11:41 9:49 9:56 9:56
43 William Alcorn Old Town Bike (OTB) 0:41:32 11:30 9:44 10:39 9:39
44 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:42:51 11:51 10:13 10:13 10:34
45 Steven Abbott nerac 0:32:43 12:12 10:11 10:21
46 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:32:44 12:10 10:20 10:14
47 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com 0:34:01 12:22 10:45 10:54
48 William Bonin Spring Hill racing 0:34:02 12:17 10:40 11:05
49 Howard Johannessen CBRC 0:34:30 12:34 10:57 10:59
50 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:35:41 12:53 11:16 11:32
51 Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery 0:37:04 13:42 11:38 11:44
52 Michael White Laughing Dog Race Team 0:39:03 14:00 12:25 12:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:44:39 9:46 8:39 8:41 8:50 8:43
2 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:44:40 9:48 8:39 8:41 8:49 8:44
3 Toby Walch Portland Velo/Cyclemania 0:44:42 9:54 8:36 8:38 8:49 8:45
4 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:44:42 9:51 8:39 8:37 8:50 8:45
5 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:43 9:49 8:42 8:42 8:46 8:46
6 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:44:44 9:47 8:39 8:41 8:50 8:46
7 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:37 10:06 8:42 8:49 8:49 9:11
8 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:45:42 9:58 8:55 8:53 8:55 9:01
9 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:45:44 9:58 8:41 8:52 9:01 9:13
10 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:45:45 10:11 9:00 8:43 8:52 9:00
11 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:45:54 10:12 8:51 8:48 8:59 9:04
12 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:45:56 9:50 8:50 9:48 8:44 8:44
13 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:03 9:58 8:52 9:01 8:59 9:13
14 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:46:08 10:29 8:49 8:53 8:53 9:04
15 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:46:13 10:31 8:45 8:54 8:53 9:10
16 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:46:15 10:42 8:56 8:50 8:53 8:53
17 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:46:20 10:34 8:53 8:52 8:57 9:04
18 Zachary Curtis Team Spark 0:46:21 10:32 8:51 8:55 8:59 9:04
19 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:46:33 10:50 9:11 8:48 8:46 8:58
20 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:46:42 10:32 9:08 8:55 9:03 9:04
21 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:46:44 10:48 8:57 8:51 8:56 9:13
22 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:46:51 10:33 9:00 9:02 9:02 9:13
23 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:47:01 10:19 8:57 9:00 9:01 9:43
24 Sean Gramling 0:47:04 10:34 8:59 9:02 9:09 9:20
25 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:47:09 10:36 9:07 9:07 9:04 9:14
26 David Berg Dartmouth College 0:47:22 10:54 9:03 9:01 9:11 9:12
27 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:47:23 11:00 8:56 9:02 9:10 9:15
28 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:47:24 10:53 9:01 9:01 9:07 9:22
29 Carsten Kroll MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:47:25 10:44 9:04 9:07 9:14 9:15
30 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:47:30 9:58 9:05 9:13 9:19 9:54
31 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:47:39 10:35 9:11 9:11 9:21 9:22
32 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:47:40 11:22 9:00 9:02 9:06 9:09
33 Christopher Bassett Laughing Dog 0:47:53
34 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:57 10:36 9:18 9:22 9:17 9:24
35 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:48:00 10:32 9:03 9:23 9:19 9:42
36 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:48:07 10:13 9:11 9:02 9:38 10:04
37 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:48:07 10:36 9:32 9:12 9:13 9:34
38 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:10 10:41 9:16 9:18 9:22 9:34
39 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:48:16 10:41 9:06 9:12 9:43 9:33
40 Robert Hale Hup United 0:48:17 10:49 9:16 9:19 9:25 9:28
41 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:48:18 11:06 9:04 9:12 9:23 9:33
42 Sammy Moseley Cornell University 0:48:22 11:12 9:11 9:20 9:23 9:15
43 Michael Johnson Geekhouse Bikes 0:48:22 10:50 9:11 9:12 9:25 9:43
44 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:48:27 11:23 9:22 9:14 9:11 9:16
45 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:48:27 11:13 9:07 9:01 9:28 9:38
46 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:48:27 11:10 9:12 9:21 9:23 9:21
47 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:48:27 10:40 9:22 9:22 9:37 9:27
48 Philip Stango STAMPEDE! 0:48:36 11:17 9:30 9:16 9:18 9:14
49 John Ford Verge Sport 0:48:39 10:43 9:20 9:21 9:42 9:32
50 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:48:45 10:32 9:00 9:12 10:28 9:33
51 Matthew Owens UVM Cycling 0:48:48 11:12 9:18 9:19 9:23 9:36
52 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:48:55 11:07 9:14 9:20 9:31 9:43
53 Peter Vollers jr. Vermont Overland 0:49:00 11:16 9:41 9:10 9:27 9:26
54 Jacob Roy 0:49:05 11:21 9:14 9:08 9:34 9:48
55 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:49:08 11:07 9:15 9:27 9:40 9:40
56 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:49:12 10:58 9:24 9:40 9:33 9:37
57 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 0:49:15 11:16 9:28 9:22 9:31 9:38
58 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:49:18
59 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 0:49:20 11:51 9:20 9:19 9:25 9:26
60 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:49:21 11:23 9:17 9:26 9:34 9:41
61 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling 0:49:22 11:48 9:23 9:16 9:27 9:28
62 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 0:49:28 10:43 9:35 9:33 9:41 9:56
63 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:29 11:04 9:18 9:24 9:51 9:53
64 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:49:30 11:26 9:33 9:26 9:34 9:31
65 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:49:30 11:20 9:28 9:19 9:44 9:38
66 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:49:31 11:26 9:36 9:25 9:29 9:35
67 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:36 11:13 9:19 9:31 9:51 9:41
68 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling 0:49:41 11:49 9:23 9:23 9:28 9:38
69 Zebulon Hanley MIT-FXDD 0:49:41 11:48 9:35 9:21 9:29 9:28
70 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:49:45 11:20 9:19 9:28 9:26 10:13
71 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 0:49:46 11:19 9:36 9:22 9:39 9:50
72 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:49:53 11:37 9:33 9:18 9:41 9:44
73 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:49:55 11:30 9:45 9:30 9:32 9:37
74 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog 0:49:56 11:18 9:31 9:32 9:48 9:46
75 Alex Springer MIT 0:49:56 11:55 9:38 9:21 9:27 9:36
76 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 0:49:56 12:17 9:27 9:12 9:23 9:37
77 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:49:59 11:27 9:41 9:25 9:39 9:46
78 John Morin Joe's Garage 0:50:07 11:20 9:38 9:35 9:38 9:57
79 Justin Bristol Kind Human Sports 0:50:10 11:26 9:47 9:32 9:39 9:46
80 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:11 11:49 9:25 9:31 9:38 9:47
81 Jacob Sisson 0:50:15 11:16 10:40 9:17 9:27 9:34
82 Daniel Bensen stonybrookvalleyfarm.com 0:50:39 11:36 9:35 9:33 9:34 10:22
83 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:50:43 11:27 9:23 10:43 9:37 9:32
84 Michael Eck MIT Cycling 0:50:44 12:04 9:33 9:42 9:41 9:44
85 Jason Selwitz 0:50:46 11:30 9:46 9:52 9:50 9:47
86 Scott Conchieri bikeman.com 0:51:03 11:21 9:53 9:39 9:54 10:16
87 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:51:10 11:24 9:33 10:43 9:40 9:49
88 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK 0:51:12 11:45 9:40 9:46 9:54 10:07
89 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:51:14 11:59 9:39 9:38 9:54 10:03
90 Patrick Twomey Essex County Velo 0:51:14 11:51 9:45 9:41 9:54 10:03
91 Jon Nable Hup United 0:51:31 11:59 9:36 9:25 9:53 10:38
92 Craig Ross Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:51:34 11:51 9:53 9:46 10:09 9:55
93 Chris Niesen JAM fund / NCC 0:51:35 11:18 9:53 9:42 9:52 10:51
94 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 0:51:48 12:12 9:41 9:39 9:51 10:25
95 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:51:57 11:50 9:47 9:52 9:58 10:31
96 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:52:13 11:16 9:34 9:23 10:15 11:45
97 Don Rice CCB Racing 0:52:17 12:05 9:43 10:03 10:02 10:24
98 Luke Plummer MIT Cycling 0:52:21 11:54 9:43 10:25 10:08 10:11
99 Greg Mcelravy UVM Cycling 0:52:25 11:52 9:37 10:09 10:15 10:32
100 Keith Cardoza 0:52:33 11:51 9:59 10:11 10:21 10:12
101 Drew Davis Minuteman Road Club 0:52:33 12:03 9:49 10:08 10:11 10:22
102 Dean Delis 0:52:35 11:33 10:12 10:00 10:18 10:31
103 Grant Halsey 0:52:53 11:59 10:02 10:10 10:12 10:30
104 Scott Decoteau BARKS + WRECK 0:53:16 11:50 10:21 10:04 10:15 10:46
105 Paul Coluccio Kruis CX p/ b Repucom 0:53:33 12:05 10:43 9:59 10:11 10:35
106 Joel Orkin-Ramey HUP United 0:54:01 12:18 10:20 10:14 11:05 10:04
107 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 0:54:02 12:04 9:58 10:10 10:11 11:39
108 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:54:11 12:08 10:54 11:16 9:44 10:09
109 James Curtis RIT Cycling 0:55:21 12:18 10:52 10:37 10:26 11:07
110 Daniel Thompson Rhode Island School of Design 0:55:31 12:15 10:32 10:55 10:37 11:11
111 Rudy Bleakley jr Sherpa- Eleonore Rocks 0:55:34 12:04 9:40 10:00 12:24 11:27
112 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 0:56:24 11:13 9:47 9:17 9:21 16:46
113 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:12 10:02 12:04 13:05 10:00
114 David Deitch Hup United 0:45:54 12:41 10:54 10:57 11:22
DNF Pj Renquin RACE CF DNF 9:46 8:40
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org DNF 9:49 8:36 10:42 10:09
DNF Rod Millott CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom DNF
DNF Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling DNF 10:47 9:32 11:32
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club DNF 12:26 10:31 10:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 110   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 0:28:05 10:26 8:50 8:49
2 Mathew Street CRCA/SixCycle 0:28:06 10:23 8:53 8:50
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:28:06 10:23 8:53 8:50
4 Matthew Erchull Cycle-Smart 0:28:06 10:23 8:54 8:49
5 Tim Willis Kruis CX p/b Repucom 0:28:23 10:24 8:57 9:02
6 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:28:25 10:27 8:51 9:07
7 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:28:26 10:27 8:53 9:07
8 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:28:29 10:39 8:55 8:55
9 Brian Whitcomb STAGE 1 / fusionTHINK 0:28:29 10:40 8:55 8:55
10 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 0:28:35 10:24 8:57 9:13
11 Keith Mullaly 0:28:36 10:51 8:54 8:51
12 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:28:43 10:39 9:00 9:04
13 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:28:45 10:27 9:03 9:16
14 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling 0:28:51 10:40 9:00 9:12
15 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:28:58 10:29 9:05 9:24
16 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 0:29:02 10:43 9:11 9:08
17 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 0:29:02 10:43 9:09 9:11
18 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 0:29:06 10:55 9:00 9:11
19 Jay Elling 0:29:11 11:15 9:03 8:53
20 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:29:12 10:49 9:08 9:15
21 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:29:13 10:56 9:06 9:10
22 Matthew Li MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:29:17 10:56 9:13 9:08
23 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 0:29:24 10:39 9:17 9:28
24 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:29:33 11:10 9:08 9:16
25 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery 0:29:33 11:10 9:04 9:19
26 Colin Meyer Harvard University Cycling Associat 0:29:33 11:09 9:07 9:17
27 Finnegan O'connor Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:35 10:48 9:23 9:25
28 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:29:38 11:00 9:18 9:20
29 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:29:40 11:21 9:14 9:06
30 James Hayes UVM Cycling 0:29:44 10:47 9:05 9:52
31 Matt Zarotny 0:29:45 10:43 9:29 9:33
32 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:29:46 11:25 9:15 9:06
33 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:29:53 11:14 9:03 9:35
34 Adin Maynard Real Pickles Racing 0:29:54 11:05 9:12 9:37
35 Tom Kelly 0:29:55 11:19 9:12 9:23
36 Mark Buongiorno 0:29:57 11:07 9:25 9:25
37 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 0:29:58 11:08 9:17 9:33
38 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:30:03 11:14 9:24 9:25
39 Jeff Litchfield Blue Steel Cyclery 0:30:04 11:27 9:22 9:15
40 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 0:30:09 11:41 9:16 9:11
41 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:30:10 11:17 9:22 9:31
42 Jeremy Zeidner Rocky Point Cycle 0:30:10 11:19 9:30 9:22
43 Randall Charlwood Team Spark 0:30:14 11:04 9:18 9:52
44 Jose Ordovas 0:30:32 11:24 9:33 9:35
45 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:30:37 11:13 9:39 9:45
46 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:30:39 11:15 9:44 9:41
47 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:30:40 11:32 9:36 9:32
48 Nicholas Wyeth 0:30:41 11:31 9:45 9:25
49 Jonathon Jasak Joes Garage 0:30:42 11:22 9:44 9:37
50 Justin Bourgette pedalpowertraining.com 0:30:46 11:20 9:47 9:39
51 Luke Berry Laughing Dog 0:30:47 11:26 9:53 9:29
52 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:30:49 11:13 9:42 9:54
53 Bruce Rychlik 0:30:49 11:28 9:44 9:37
54 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:30:50 11:48 9:40 9:22
55 Gary Dugas 0:30:53 11:51 9:35 9:27
56 Ben Alvord RIT 0:30:55 11:50 9:38 9:27
57 Cooper Holland 0:30:55 12:08 9:24 9:24
58 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:31:02 11:29 9:36 9:57
59 Ian Marling 0:31:08 12:01 9:39 9:28
60 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE 0:31:12 11:52 9:50 9:30
61 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:31:13 11:46 9:49 9:38
62 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:31:16 11:40 9:50 9:45
63 Michael Oleksak 0:31:18 11:51 9:54 9:33
64 Daniel Patterson 0:31:19
65 Alexander Chrystall 0:31:21 11:30 10:05 9:46
66 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 0:31:25 11:50 9:41 9:53
67 Adam Szymkowicz Family Bike of Agawam 0:31:26 11:07 9:43 10:36
68 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 0:31:41 12:04 9:46 9:51
69 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 0:31:42 12:02 9:55 9:45
70 Donald Massonne Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT 0:31:42 12:11 9:46 9:44
71 Randall Dutton Horst sports 0:31:44 12:01 9:57 9:47
72 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:45 11:49 9:51 10:05
73 Glenn Callahan 0:31:50 12:17 9:50 9:43
74 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:51 11:50 9:52 10:09
75 Justin Gianesin Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:52 12:20 9:45 9:47
76 Phil Fragale Verge Sport / Test Pilots 0:31:52 11:53 10:04 9:55
77 Greg Gadowski Putney/WestHill 0:32:00 12:09 9:54 9:58
78 Wayne Lewis Gigantic Hawk 0:32:01 12:42 9:48 9:31
79 George Ives CFM Cycles 0:32:02 12:10 9:52 10:00
80 Matt Lichack 0:32:03 11:56 10:08 9:59
81 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:32:09 12:25 9:52 9:53
82 Thomas Montovani University of Massachusetts - Amher 0:32:15 12:28 9:45 10:02
83 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:32:20 12:12 9:58 10:10
84 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b GIWRAPS.com 0:32:21 11:34 10:44 10:02
85 Sean Walsh 0:32:22 12:30 9:54 9:58
86 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:32:22 11:55 10:06 10:21
87 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 0:32:23 12:08 9:56 10:19
88 Nikolas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:32:44 12:24 10:14 10:06
89 Luke Tanner CBRC 0:32:44 12:09 10:16 10:20
90 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:46 11:21 11:23 10:02
91 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:32:53 12:36 10:15 10:01
92 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:32:55 12:18 9:58 10:39
93 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School 0:33:00 12:38 10:08 10:14
94 Lukas Bentel Rhode Island School of Design 0:33:03 11:28 10:12 11:23
95 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations 0:33:05 12:44 10:15 10:06
96 Philip Fischer 0:33:06 12:46 10:20 10:00
97 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:33:09 12:46 10:21 10:02
98 Shawn Tufts 0:33:10 12:55 10:15 10:00
99 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:33:12 12:49 10:19 10:04
100 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:33:13 12:36 10:22 10:15
101 Christopher Burati CRCA 0:33:13 12:53 10:03 10:17
102 Stephen Kohr The Bike Hub 0:33:14 12:32 9:52 10:50
103 Stephen Heuser 0:33:14 12:41 10:17 10:17
104 Kyle Mullally 0:33:22 12:41 10:35 10:06
105 Daniel Pesch MV Cyclocross 0:33:25 12:58 10:11 10:15
106 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:33:30 12:33 10:34 10:22
107 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:33:30 12:43 10:21 10:26
108 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling 0:33:38 12:49 10:30 10:19
109 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:34:00 12:48 10:39 10:32
110 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:34:00 12:41 10:37 10:42
111 Roberto Ludovico Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:34:13 13:06 10:34 10:33
112 Kevin Senecal 0:34:29 12:39 10:56 10:54
113 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:34:29 12:54 11:04 10:31
114 Timothy Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:35:17 13:32 10:59 10:46
115 John Ralston The New School 0:35:18 11:43 13:55 9:40
116 Lukas Orlesky UVM Cycling 0:35:19 13:08 11:04 11:07
117 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:35:19 13:06 11:03 11:10
118 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:35:34 13:33 11:10 10:52
119 Athos Rassias 0:35:58 13:42 11:08 11:08
120 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart 0:36:20 13:32 11:14 11:34
121 Michael Moses 0:37:27 13:58 11:43 11:46
122 Peter Alcorn 0:38:08 14:08 11:45 12:15
123 John Lewis Dartmouth Cycling Team 0:38:41 14:29 12:01 12:11
124 Kevin Danis 0:38:43 14:07 12:33 12:03
125 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge 0:39:10 14:56 12:07 12:06
126 Jesse Evers 0:39:22 14:59 12:10 12:13
127 Jose Cid 0:39:41 14:22 12:33 12:47
128 John Warwick 0:39:54 15:01 12:25 12:27
129 Michael Robertson Hub Running Club 0:28:32 15:17 14:30
130 Ben Berry 0:32:20 17:00 16:34
DNF William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF
DNF Patrick Murphy UVM Cycling DNF 11:35
DNF Darrin Beek DNF
DNF Brandon King DNF 11:00
DNF William Muzika DNF
DNF Tim Mayo DNF 12:49
DNF Andrew Rizzi HRRT DNF 11:01 9:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 86   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 12  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Stephen Hyde JAM Fund / NCC 0:59:54
2 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:00:37 09:41 08:24 08:22 08:28 08:34 08:32 08:37
3 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:00:46 09:34 08:19 08:44 08:31 08:31 08:33 08:34
4 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:01:09 09:53 08:23 08:30 08:31 08:31 08:42 08:38
5 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:01:14 09:42 08:33 08:31 08:50 08:33 08:35 08:29
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:01:14 09:42 08:34 08:31 08:33 08:48 08:37 08:30
7 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:01:19 09:34 08:24 09:10 08:37 08:42 08:34 08:18
8 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:01:21 09:55 08:36 08:31 08:33 08:34 08:40 08:31
9 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:01:26 10:05 08:42 08:32 08:26 08:26 08:40 08:36
10 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:01:49 09:42 08:33 08:37 08:41 08:36 08:52 08:48
11 Hugo Robinson Neon Velo 1:02:23 09:54 08:43 08:36 08:36 08:42 08:49 09:04
12 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:03:11 09:53 08:44 08:58 08:46 08:49 08:52 09:09
13 Scott Smith Jam Fund / NCC 1:03:18 10:07 08:50 08:46 08:43 08:49 08:57 09:06
14 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:03:28 10:24 08:50 08:52 08:54 08:48 08:53 08:47
15 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:03:30 10:07 08:53 08:50 09:01 08:56 08:55 08:48
16 Derrick St john TRP Factory Racing 1:03:33 10:24 08:46 08:50 08:56 08:55 08:56 08:46
17 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Challenge/ POC 1:03:43 10:08 09:14 08:58 08:56 09:02 08:46 08:39
18 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/Roc 1:03:46 10:14 08:54 08:41 09:01 08:56 08:55 09:04
19 Jack Kisseberth Tufts University 1:04:23 10:14 08:54 08:48 08:54 09:03 08:55 09:34
20 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:04:36 10:20 08:48 08:41 09:03 09:20 09:13 09:11
21 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:42 10:26 09:04 08:57 09:00 09:05 09:05 09:05
22 Erik Box Independent 1:04:48 10:27 09:03 09:02 08:56 09:04 09:06 09:11
23 Adam St. germain ENGVT - Specialized 1:05:16 10:50 09:00 08:56 09:05 09:05 09:03 09:18
24 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 1:05:37 10:26 09:04 09:17 09:11 09:08 09:03 09:28
25 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:05:48 10:25 08:59 09:12 08:52 09:10 10:06 09:04
26 Kacey Campbell Hammer Nutrition 1:05:51 10:54 08:56 08:57 08:59 09:15 09:11 09:39
27 Cory Small UVM Cycling 1:06:13 10:46 09:11 09:05 09:10 09:18 09:17 09:26
28 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 1:06:17 10:27 09:08 09:12 09:17 09:23 09:29 09:22
29 Derek Hardinge Darkhorse Flyers 1:06:20 10:46 08:58 09:03 09:25 09:21 09:31 09:16
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:06:23 10:52 09:12 09:13 09:13 09:19 09:27 09:08
31 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:06:32 10:39 09:06 09:21 09:24 09:18 09:28 09:16
32 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 1:06:54 10:57 09:17 09:15 09:25 09:26 09:17 09:17
33 Thomas Sampson adigga racing 1:07:15 10:46 08:52 09:12 09:29 09:25 09:47 09:43
34 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:07:15 11:03 09:19 09:23 09:21 09:24 09:22 09:23
35 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 1:07:26 11:01 09:31 09:13 09:26 09:18 09:18 09:37
36 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:07:30 11:36 09:07 09:14 09:15 09:18 09:29 09:31
37 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:08:05 11:17 09:16 09:15 09:21 09:34 09:34 09:47
38 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:08:20 11:09 09:23 09:16 09:33 09:33 09:38 09:50
39 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:08:38 11:02 09:19 09:26 09:28 09:41 09:45 09:57
40 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 3L 11:04 09:27 09:26 09:33
41 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 3L 11:14 09:29 09:25 09:29
42 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 3L 11:03 09:29 09:32 09:39
43 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L 10:58 09:33 09:36 09:50
44 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft 3L 10:59 09:41 09:36 09:45
45 David Devine unattached 3L 10:58 09:48 09:35 09:40
46 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3L 11:11 09:25 09:40 09:48
47 Joseph Near Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 3L 11:26 09:22 09:33 09:59
48 Wil Etherington VERGE SPORT / UNOVELO 4L 11:36 10:09
49 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 4L 12:23 10:57
50 Andrew Louiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4L 10:56 09:22 10:49
51 John Eckert STAMPEDE 4L 10:59 09:25 09:23
52 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 4L 11:37 09:57 10:11
53 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 5L 16:43
DNF Tyler Berliner Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com DNF 10:24 09:06 09:17 09:52
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF 10:46 09:37 09:35
DNF John Burns Burns Racing DNF 11:25 09:22 09:22 09:28
DNF Mark D'avino Toasted Head Racing/Cadence Cycling DNF 10:50 09:37 09:22
DNF Christopher Merola Laughing Dog DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 9  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Gabby Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 0:38:16
2 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 0:38:57 10:45 9:25 9:23 9:24
3 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:39:02 10:52 9:20 9:28 9:21
4 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:39:11 10:46 9:28 9:32 9:25
5 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:39:11 10:48 9:24 9:34 9:26
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:39:35 10:59 9:24 9:48 9:24
7 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 0:39:40 11:13 9:39 9:27 9:21
8 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:39:41 11:00 9:29 9:39 9:33
9 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:39:41 10:47 9:38 9:55 9:21
10 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:39:54 11:01 9:32 9:48 9:33
11 Christina Birch JAM Fund / NCC 0:40:09 11:07 9:30 9:42 9:51
12 Nikki Thiemann Rare Disease Cycling 0:40:37 11:30 9:48 9:44 9:35
13 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:40:37 11:43 9:41 9:38 9:34
14 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:40:50 11:24 9:48 9:49 9:49
15 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:41:03 11:34 9:44 9:48 9:57
16 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth 0:41:06 11:29 9:44 9:57 9:55
17 Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:41:12 11:41 10:00 9:50 9:41
18 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:41:20 11:41 9:56 9:54 9:48
19 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:41:33 11:29 10:05 10:08 9:50
20 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:41:35 11:31 10:04 10:08 9:51
21 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:58 11:46 10:03 10:09 10:00
22 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:41:59 11:52 9:57 10:02 10:08
23 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:42:02 11:26 10:07 10:24 10:04
24 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:42:10 11:45 10:07 10:12 10:05
25 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 0:42:23 11:58 10:07 10:14 10:04
26 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:42:27 12:04 10:15 10:10 9:57
27 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:42:43 12:19 10:13 10:13 9:59
28 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:42:45 12:05 10:17 10:20 10:03
29 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 0:42:48 11:55 10:18 10:20 10:15
30 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 0:43:06 12:03 10:20 10:22 10:21
31 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 0:43:06 12:18 10:24 10:08 10:17
32 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com 0:43:15 11:59 10:26 10:32 10:18
33 Laura Van gilder Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom 0:43:32 12:26 10:15 10:11 10:41
34 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:45 11:54 10:48 10:34 10:29
35 Christine Fort pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:52 12:13 10:20 10:48 10:32
36 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:03 12:19 10:26 10:48 10:31
37 Melissa Presnell Rogue velo racing 0:44:05 12:35 10:30 10:36 10:24
38 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:44:47 12:29 10:41 10:45 10:51
39 Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design 0:45:31 13:04 10:47 10:56 10:43
40 Katrina Niez Class Cycle / Ovens of France 0:46:38 13:06 11:07 11:23 11:02
41 Jordan Dubé Keough Cyclocross 0:46:41 13:17 11:17 11:14 10:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:39:24 10:41 9:29 9:31 9:43
2 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:39:58 11:02 9:35 9:40 9:40
3 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:05 10:49 9:58 9:41 9:36
4 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:40:16 11:09 9:44 9:32 9:50
5 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:40:44 10:52 9:56 9:53 10:02
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:40:48 11:01 9:49 9:58 10:00
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:59 11:17 9:50 9:58 9:54
8 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:41:07 11:09 9:59 9:59 10:00
9 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:41:18 11:25 9:49 9:51 10:12
10 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:26 11:45 9:58 9:58 9:46
11 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:41:52 11:38 10:01 10:09 10:04
12 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:04 11:39 10:04 10:10 10:10
13 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:18 11:54 10:03 10:13 10:08
14 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling 0:42:23 11:46 10:00 10:21 10:16
15 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:42:24 11:33 10:16 10:19 10:16
16 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:42:49 11:40 10:27 10:24 10:17
17 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:42:50 11:47 10:26 10:25 10:12
18 Katrina Zalenski Alpine Clinic 0:42:56 11:56 10:15 10:24 10:20
19 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 0:42:57 11:51 10:10 10:11 10:45
20 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:43:31 12:11 10:35 10:12 10:33
21 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge 0:44:17 12:02 10:36 10:36 11:04
22 Raquel Miller Ally's Bar 0:44:22 11:17 9:44 9:54 13:27
23 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! 0:44:31 12:21 10:26 10:37 11:07
24 Meredith Uhl GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:40 12:27 10:29 10:54 10:51
25 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:45:05 11:57 11:09 11:19 10:39
26 Hannah Brewster American Flora 0:45:09 13:27 10:39 10:37 10:26
27 Sandy Noble base 36 0:45:24 12:42 10:51 10:58 10:52
28 Kristin Beville B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:46:40 12:54 11:03 10:49 11:54
29 Travis Rabbit Yale Cycling 0:47:40 12:53 11:09 11:46 11:51
30 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/TBOV 0:48:34 13:11 11:41 11:53 11:49
31 Tamara Bonn STAMPEDE! 0:38:45 13:45 12:02 12:58
DNF Jessica Hughston GPM Sport DNF
DNF Deirdre Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco DNF 11:57
DNF Caitlin Szymkowicz Family Bike DNF 11:28 9:56 11:41
DNF Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF 10:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:30:47 11:03 9:48 9:56
2 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:31:40 11:24 10:04 10:12
3 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling 0:31:49 11:55 9:54 9:59
4 Jennifer Harvey Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT 0:31:54 11:39 10:01 10:14
5 Natalie Tapias CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:32:05 11:53 9:57 10:15
6 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:32:12 11:38 10:16 10:17
7 Kath Boyer Totally Tubular 0:32:26 12:01 10:03 10:21
8 Hilary Scheintaub Riverside Racing 0:32:31 11:32 10:00 11:00
9 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 0:32:32 11:24 10:10 10:58
10 Kim Ely EECT/LiveLoveVelo 0:32:51 11:48 10:32 10:31
11 Morgan Lehman boston university 0:33:25 12:11 10:30 10:45
12 Michelle Chase Bikereg.com 0:33:27 11:54 10:16 11:16
13 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:33:27 12:17 10:37 10:34
14 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:33:29 12:10 10:31 10:47
15 Whitney Withington 0:33:58 12:12 10:52 10:53
16 Tess Timmes Boston University Triathlon Team 0:34:06 12:28 10:40 10:57
17 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:34:08 12:31 10:55 10:42
18 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 0:34:09 12:16 10:53 11:00
19 Ellen Reichel EECT/LiveLoveVelo 0:34:12 12:12 10:50 11:10
20 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 0:34:34 12:28 11:04 11:01
21 Sarah Thomas 0:34:39 13:10 10:41 10:48
22 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:34:39 13:02 10:46 10:51
23 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 0:34:50 13:00 10:56 10:54
24 Alicia Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:34:57 12:58 10:50 11:09
25 Nicole Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen 0:35:01 12:58 10:54 11:09
26 Karen Lynn Cyclocrossracing.com/Sip, Clip & Go 0:35:08 12:49 10:53 11:26
27 Jennifer Wilson 0:35:40 13:23 11:04 11:12
28 Janelle Guyot 0:35:42 13:40 11:02 11:00
29 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:35:44 13:16 11:12 11:15
30 Maris Mann-stadt Boston Road Club 0:35:56 13:07 11:15 11:34
31 Dana Kotler Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:36:17 13:10 11:11 11:56
32 Morgan Hennessy MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:36:28 13:28 11:20 11:40
33 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University Cycling 0:36:50 13:56 11:23 11:31
34 Tayler Dube ICP p/b Other Half Brewing 0:36:50 13:46 11:31 11:33
35 Valerie Cyr UVM Cycling 0:37:03 14:04 11:39 11:20
36 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:37:07 14:03 11:36 11:27
37 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:22 14:24 11:26 11:32
38 Lila Pelc Competive Edge Cycling 0:37:40 13:52 11:49 11:59
39 Jessica Burgess wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:37:43 14:01 11:45 11:57
40 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 0:37:52 13:59 11:51 12:03
41 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:37:54 14:26 11:38 11:50
42 Kathy Robbins TRIMOM Racng Team 0:37:55 14:18 11:41 11:56
43 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:38:31 13:14 12:18 12:58
44 Ella Raposo-sacks pedalpowertraining.com 0:38:32 14:07 12:19 12:06
45 Kyra Kenwood EECT/LiveLoveVelo 0:39:04 14:31 12:08 12:24
46 Karen Kurowski 0:39:10 14:19 12:25 12:25
47 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:39:39 15:04 12:13 12:22
48 Elif Erez Yale Cycling 0:40:55 15:27 12:30 12:57
49 Brenda Litchfield 0:41:37 15:20 13:07 13:09
50 Heather Quinn 0:30:44 17:17 14:42
DNF Jie Gao Rhode Island School of Design DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 43   Cat ?: 7