Log In
USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 • Nov 11 2012
6.6
1
3
6.5
4
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 16 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
1
Moisture
3
Accel
6.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Cole KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 40:45
2 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts/Blue 40:56
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 41:10
4 Joshua Prater Speedway Wheelmen 41:30
5 Brian Heifner Magnus 41:43
6 Colton Jarisch Team Super Awesome 41:53
7 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 42:04
8 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing 42:15
9 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 42:24
10 Jordan Lewis MSG 42:31
11 Jeremy Chambers MOAB Bike Shop 42:44
12 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team 42:46
13 Eric Stubbs GearLink Racing Inc. 42:52
14 Douglas Ansel Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling 43:02
15 Gavin Haley Red Zone Cycling 43:08
16 James Wittwer Magic Cycles 43:11
17 David Hauber Bicycle Sport Inc. /Rooibee Red 43:24
18 Adam Mills Source Endurance 43:27
19 Tyler Frasca 43:32
20 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 43:33
21 Jason Blodgett Marian University 43:33
22 Sean Leader CycleWorks 43:34
23 Tim Brown Don Walker Cycles Racing 43:47
24 Matthew Schweiker Bloomington Cycle 43:51
25 Chris Ramsey Team Athlete Octane/SMA 43:54
26 David Lansden BBC p/b WheelWorx 43:57
27 David Yohe Marian University 43:58
28 Vance Fletcher Marian University 44:12
29 Travis Monroe LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE 44:16
30 John Maggard HomeTown Subway 44:25
31 Richard Breininger Korte Hammer Down Racing 44:31
32 Sam Porter Bici Coop 44:37
33 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 44:48
34 Jason Midkiff Appalachian State Cycling 44:48
35 David Gagnon PowerWatts-Fittime 44:53
36 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 45:03
37 Michael dogfish 45:10
38 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List 45:10
39 Kevin Burgess Carolina Break 45:11
40 Jarod Makowski Paint Creek Bicycles 45:12
41 Dylan Vance Stanky Creek Cycling 45:22
42 Taylor Ladd Wood -N- Wave 45:24
43 Nathan Labecki Marian University 45:37
44 Cameron Ashbrook Dan's Comp Factory Racing 45:43
45 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG 45:48
46 Jon Hoopingarner Marian University 45:48
47 Patrick Brock my wife inc 46:02
48 Zach Deitch Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 46:12
49 Zachary Labry pedalpowertraining.com 46:16
50 Keith Marek TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH 46:22
51 Keith Richards 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 46:24
52 Robert Berghel Krystal Elite Cycling 46:44
53 Tim Holt Tenspeed Hero/J.P. Graziano 46:53
54 Tim Hayes 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 46:59
55 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 47:02
56 John Woods Team Upland Brewery 47:04
57 Spencer Lowden Brevard College 47:22
58 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 47:23
59 Nathan Newton Road Less Traveled 47:34
60 Reed Bagley McDonald's Cycling Team 47:45
61 William Burton Team WHAYNE 47:54
62 Jeff Dunn Scca /Starbucks Cycling 47:55
63 Ryan Mckinnie Two Wheel Tango 48:00
64 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE 48:16
65 Derek Gibbs MCG Racing p/b Trails-Edge.com 48:17
66 Jason Pope Team Nebo Ridge 48:24
67 Logan Luker Cumberland University 36:28
68 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com 40:04
69 Tom Kolodziejski Vision Screenprinting 40:31
70 Rip Clayton RB's Cyclery 40:49
71 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 40:54
72 Brandon Milet Farm Team Elite Cycling 41:00
73 Henrique Furtado MOAB Bike Shop 41:02
74 David Rose Team WHAYNE 41:05
75 Cooper Magli Treehouse Racing 41:17
76 Tommy Schubert Cumberland University 41:27
77 Connor Tankersley MSG Cyclocross 41:35
78 Steve Matherly Team Whayne Cycling 41:41
79 Mark Caffyn MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing 41:49
80 Ryan Bartholomy be real sports 41:57
81 J.d Vibert Birmingham Bicycle 42:12
82 Jason Moore 42:16
83 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 42:20
84 John Gore 42:30
85 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Associati 42:36
86 David Ferguson Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter 42:44
87 Martin Meadows Speedway Wheelmen 42:45
88 Michael Garner TEAM CCR p/b DEBS Inc/Diamond 42:56
89 Scott Mcneely 43:11
90 Michael Wakeley Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder 43:31
91 Peter Gray ProForm Racing 43:31
92 Matt Gittings Marian University 45:12
93 James Foster shamrock cycles 45:29
94 Matt Goddard Earthfare/i9 pb Cyclesport Concepts 32:51
95 Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College 25:35
96 Matthew Burks Brick Alley Bikes 26:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 57   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 30:06
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 31:01
3 Benjamin King 31:16
4 Richard Morris Two Wheel Tango 31:36
5 Eric Kirk 31:45
6 Eric Chandler Murray State/GearUp Cycles 31:51
7 Rusty Klein Einstein Racing 32:05
8 Abe Goorskey 32:12
9 Anthony Williams MSG cyclcross TCRC 32:23
10 Sam Foos 32:40
11 Tj Anderson Wal-Mart/Baugh Financial 32:49
12 Frank Sleder Midwest Cycling 32:57
13 Logan Park Marian University 33:18
14 Jeff Daniels 33:26
15 Erick Madis WAS Labs 33:27
16 Carson Goodwin Rogue Racing Project 33:28
17 Daniel Shaver Roadhouse 33:33
18 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 33:45
19 Jason Trujillo 33:49
20 Greg Spende TreadHead Cycling 33:53
21 Chad Leibundguth 33:56
22 Don Fields Treehouse Racing 34:05
23 Tyler Conant Bicycle Exchange Indy 34:15
24 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 34:23
25 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge 35:01
26 Daniel Bartholomew Speedway Wheelmen 35:15
27 Frank Hordos Treehouse Racing 35:22
28 Michael Palevo Cumberland University 35:25
29 Michael Zhang 35:32
30 Kevin Cleveland Treehouse Racing 35:37
31 Thomas Heidbrier Rokkit Racing 35:40
32 Philip Armbrust Treehouse 35:48
33 Michael Agnew Murray state cycling/ Gear up C 36:15
34 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 36:28
35 Roberto Barrios Heckawee 36:32
36 William Greene Cumberland University 36:44
37 Jeffrey Davis EcoSnobberySucks.com 36:55
38 Brian Dallas KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team 37:10
39 Josiah Lightle Harpeth Bicycles Racing 37:26
40 James Cannon Marian University 37:29
41 Timothy Beard 38:09
42 Mark Brown Cyclocrossworld 38:19
43 Michael Haley Marian University 38:22
44 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club (SCCC) 38:27
45 Ralph Reinacker River City Raceing 38:38
46 Robert Cawthorne PSIMET Racing 33:02
DNF David Delgado
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt TreadHead Cycling 25:47
2 Alexander Christian QCW Lionhearts 26:29
3 Caleb Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 26:29
4 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 26:57
5 Simon Jones Nova Iscorp 26:57
6 Nicholas Beirne Red Zone Racing 27:00
7 Garrett Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats B 27:03
8 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 27:21
9 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts 27:43
10 Samuel Spende TreadHead Cycling 27:46
11 Seth Bassett MOAB Cyclocross 27:56
12 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 28:07
13 Dylan Rockwood Queen City Wheels 28:15
14 Cameron Fisk RedZone Cycling 28:50
15 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 28:50
16 Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter 30:38
17 Jacob Krynock Queen City Wheels 30:41
18 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 30:43
19 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 30:52
20 Cameron Ott QCW Lionhearts 31:05
21 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns 31:11
22 Jonathan Steinrock Red Zone Cycling 32:13
23 Max Savage QCW Lionhearts 33:31
24 Paul Haley Red Zone Cycling 35:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Beard Bend Endurance Academy 21:03
2 Samuel Rosenberg Hutchs CoMotion 21:10
3 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling 21:11
4 James Francisco Red Zone Juniors Cycling 22:27
5 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 22:41
6 Eric Brunner BJC/Curve 22:47
7 Zachary Ross QCW Lionhearts 22:55
8 Alexander Dorschner ISCorp 23:08
9 Sam Beste IS Corp. / Nova Cycling Sports 23:37
10 Justin Bird Red Zone Cycling 24:48
11 Alejandro Rivera Red Zone Junior Cycling 26:12
12 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club/ACFSTORES 26:42
13 Antonio Taylor Red Zone Junior Cycling 33:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen Redline 38:24
2 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 39:03
3 Maxx Chance Clif Bar Development Cyclocross 40:14
4 Spencer Downing Clif Bar Junior Development Cyc 40:18
5 Stephen Bassett Bob's Red Mill CX 40:22
6 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling 40:23
7 Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing 40:41
8 Zachary Carlson RBM/Matrix 40:50
9 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony 40:56
10 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo 41:11
11 Josey Weik IS CORP 41:12
12 Andrew Bailey MSG Cyclocross 41:43
13 Tyler Schwartz SDG/Felt 41:58
14 David Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 42:13
15 Douglas Hall The TEAM/SoCal Cross 42:21
16 Ian Mcpherson Clif Bar Development Cross Team 42:23
17 Ian Haupt My Wife Inc. 42:45
18 Nolan Tankersley MSG CYCLOCROSS 42:57
19 Nolan Brady Revel Rad Racing NW 43:15
20 David O'Brien Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 43:17
21 Nolan Mcqueen Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 43:23
22 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling 43:34
23 Gunner Dygert Bissell-ABG-NUVO 43:53
24 Luke Beemer Midwest Devo 44:21
25 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 44:56
26 Garrett Roth IS CORP
27 Issac Jonas KCOI-U20
28 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
DNF Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Weinert WolverineRacing/ACFSTORES.net 40:47
2 Mark Legg compton 40:49
3 Christopher Smith Hup United 41:12
4 Frederick Rose Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 42:01
5 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 42:27
6 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 42:28
7 Keith Lucas Be Real Sports - Fitness Matter 42:29
8 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:41
9 Jeffrey Welch Fiets Maan Racing 43:11
10 Albert Senft Colavita SW 43:22
11 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 43:31
12 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 44:14
13 Daniel Casper Revolution Cycles/Twin Six 44:22
14 Waldek Stepniowski MTB PRO Team: Luna Pro Team 44:36
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team 45:23
16 Christando Lombardo Verdigris-Village CX 45:34
17 Scott Fabijanski WOLVERINERACING/ACFSTORES.NET 45:40
18 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 45:45
19 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design/GVCC 46:03
20 Joe Bellante BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 46:16
21 Paul Warloski my wife inc cross 46:43
22 Matthew Baroli Wolverine Racing 47:09
23 Derek Wilford Team Spin 47:09
24 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project 47:14
25 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts - Machinery Row 47:32
26 Alex Wassmann SRAM 47:54
27 Benjamin Zink 48:16
28 Michael Shepherd Cyclocrossracing.com 48:25
29 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen 40:54
30 James Turner Evolve Cycles 41:03
31 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports / Fitness Matter 41:19
32 Marshall Bassett MOAB Cyclocross 41:23
33 Gregory Mueller 41:45
34 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing 42:12
35 Duane Walker Team Honey Badger 42:23
36 Erik Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team 42:46
37 Mike Otting UBS/7 hills racing 43:04
38 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 43:24
39 Kenneth Sanders steel city cycling 44:03
40 Joey Carico TCRC - MSG Cyclocross 44:18
41 Mitchell Moses Cahaba Cycles Racing 45:04
42 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing 47:05
43 Freter Chris Echelon Cycling Team 47:06
44 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling 47:12
45 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
DNF Larry Pethick Team Louisville
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Laird First Capital Cycling 45:19
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 45:19
3 Lennard Zinn Boulder Cycle Sport 46:12
4 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 47:11
5 David Coar Men of Steel Racing 47:21
6 Larry Yancey Meech Custom Bicycles 47:32
7 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team 47:38
8 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing 48:17
9 Fred Wittwer Alan North America Cycling Team 39:11
10 Dag Selander Plan C / Challenge tires 40:55
11 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports 41:01
12 Gary Dalton Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 41:25
13 William Mccasland Merrill Lynch/Team Dayton 41:48
14 Kerry Shields Mock Orange Bikes 42:45
15 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing 42:53
16 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling 42:55
17 Dick Chartier Ghisallo Cycling 44:20
18 John Reimbold Heckawee 44:24
19 Ken Burst Team Momentum 44:58
20 Marshall Leininger Stark Velo 40:22
21 Marc Dettman Bissell / ABG Cycling Club 47:22
22 Charles South Men of Steel Racing 26:21
23 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team 44:28
24 Dale Eads Zephyr Wheel Sports 47:02
25 David Linden Merrill Lynch Cycling
DNF David Long
DNF Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony 39:45
2 Taylor Carrington Turin Bicycles - Carmichael Tra 39:48
3 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 39:48
4 Christopher Fisher Crossniacs 39:52
5 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective 39:53
6 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 40:10
7 Joshua Roeser Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru 40:16
8 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 40:27
9 Craig Faulkner crossniacs 40:39
10 Jesse Rients 40:46
11 Mike Stewart msgcross.com 41:18
12 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 41:25
13 Jay Strothman Rokkit racing 41:34
14 Kenny Wehn Stans NoTubes Elite CX 41:46
15 Andre Sutton Hardcore Bikes 41:57
16 Shadd Smith KCCX / Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 42:01
17 Andrew Messer DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & 42:07
18 Matt Tillinghast Trek Cyclocross Collective 42:13
19 Jay Thomas Trek Cyclocross Collective/Midw 42:26
20 David Sheek SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 42:44
21 Matthew Scott fiets met slagroom 42:58
22 Peter Thompson Team Specialized 43:19
23 Benjamin Anemone Bicycle Therapy / Melitta 43:24
24 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 43:29
25 Bobby Summers 43:34
26 Michael Hemelgarn DRT Racing 43:40
27 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 43:49
28 Bill Marshall KCCX/FUJI Presented by Challeng 44:05
29 Ed Jaramillo MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo 44:10
30 David Neis Merrill Lynch Cycling 44:22
31 Alex Monte-sano 44:28
32 Michael Crouch Swiftwick Factory Racing p/b Cu 44:30
33 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 44:32
34 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom 44:39
35 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitnes 44:54
36 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 44:57
37 Patrick Russell Wolverine Racing Elite CX 44:58
38 Peter Hills Merrill Lynch Cycling 45:00
39 Andrew Weir Two Wheel Tango 45:14
40 Daniel Ott Darkhorse Racing 45:29
41 Nathan Roberson Don Walker Raing 45:32
42 Bill Crank Crankworks Bicycles/Be Real Spo 45:37
43 Britton Kinnard Cumberland University 45:39
44 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc. / Rooibee Re 45:58
45 Dwight Smith Dean Endurance pb Piney Flats C 46:36
46 Eric Jones Unattached 46:37
47 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 46:40
48 Doug Carraway Team Six One Four 46:45
49 Matthew Lerner Schellers Fitness and Cycling 46:50
50 Nathan Hicks Zealous Racing 46:59
51 Charles Arensberg MS/MarketEdge p/b Brandywine Cy 47:05
52 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Cycles Racing 47:35
53 Spencer Haugh Behind Bars/LGR 39:48
54 David Johnson Drake's Coffee 41:01
55 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team 42:02
60 Garett Heitman CLIF/BICYCLE CENTRES Everett W
DNF Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Daniel Delph Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Samuel Janes CES Cycling Team
DNF Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers RAPHA-FOCUS 55:12
2 Ben Berden dope Raleigh Clement 55:33
3 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Canno 55:34
4 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Clement 55:53
5 Jamey Driscoll UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home 56:06
6 Christopher Jones Rapha-FOCUS 56:14
7 Tristan Schouten Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 56:16
8 Zach Mcdonald Rapha-FOCUS 56:20
9 Brian Matter RACC pb GG 56:20
10 Daniel Summerhill UCI CT: Chipotle Development Te 56:21
11 Adam Craig Giant Rabobank Team 57:05
12 Allen Krughoff BOULDER CYCLE SPORT 57:17
13 Yannick Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 57:34
14 Justin Lindine Redline 57:38
15 Russell Finsterwald Trek Cyclo-Cross Collective 58:06
16 Matt Shriver 58:10
17 Evan Mcneely Specialized Canada 58:14
18 Spencer Paxson Kona Bicycles 58:29
19 Dan Timmerman RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS 58:40
20 Chris Jackson Castex Racing p/b Felt 58:45
21 Jeremy Durrin JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 58:48
22 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms 58:51
23 Andrew Dillman Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 59:04
24 Isaac Neff 59:08
25 Adam Morka 59:11
26 Sean Babcock Kona 59:13
27 Barry Wicks Kona 59:13
28 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 59:25
29 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis 59:27
30 Greg Wittwer Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 59:29
31 Cody Kaiser California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 59:30
32 Gian Dalle angelini Don Walker Cycles 59:57
33 Kevin Fish KCCX/Fuji pb Challenge Tires 1:00:01
34 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:00:01
35 Chase Dickens American Classic Pro Team 1:00:17
36 Skyler Trujillo Niner/Stans/Erogn 1:00:29
37 Zane Godby Clif Bar junior development 1:00:39
38 Joseph Schmalz Source Endurance 1:00:45
39 Braden Kappius Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:00:48
40 Luke Haley Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:00:50
41 Andrew Reardon Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 1:00:51
42 Kerry Werner USA BMC U23 Development Team 1:00:52
43 Mike Anderson Bissell ABG/Nuvo 1:01:02
44 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt 1:01:08
45 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:01:26
46 Jeff Bahnson Van Dessel Factory Team 1:01:26
47 Ryan Knapp Pony Shop Cyclocross 1:02:23
48 Sven Baumann Wolverine Sports Club
49 Joseph Welsh Mock Orange Bikes
50 Lewis Gaffney Team FITaos
51 Mitchell Kersting Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
52 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
53 Eric Thompson Plan C p/b Challenge Tires
54 Matthew Allen behindbars/littleguyracing
55 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete-Specialized
56 Chad Tieman Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cyc
57 Daniel Gerow Wolverine Racing Elite U/23
58 Christopher Cruise bogedin Wolverine Elite Cyclocross Team
59 Bill Street Kuhl/ Velocity Wheels/BH
60 Ray Smith Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team
61 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Nuvo
62 Justin Crawford Veloshine Cycling Team
63 Jonathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing
64 Jeremiah Gantzer HealthyHabitsQC.com p/b DICE
65 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
66 Daniel Chabanov RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS
67 Mike Sherer Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg
68 Mark Parmelee Cycletherapy / Specialized Raci
DNF Zeb King MOB p/b Ridley
DNF Travis Livermon Mock Orange Racing
DNF Mitchell Hoke Team Clif Bar
Finishers: Cat 1: 51   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge Donnelly Sports 34:21
2 John Newsom ST3 Cycling 35:52
3 Mike Kennedy Scheller's CXecutioners 36:18
4 Jeff Walker Crankskins.com 36:45
5 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 37:07
6 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag http://www.IthacaG 37:14
7 John Osgood Team Sandbag 37:38
8 Greg Heck The Bonebell 37:46
9 Mike Dulin unattached 38:48
10 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag/ Macomb Bike and F 39:01
11 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN 39:10
12 Michael Seaman Specialized 39:39
13 Zachary Dorsey Lindsey Wilson College 39:54
14 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club 40:34
15 Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles 40:36
16 Matt Falwell gearupcycles 40:37
17 Nicole Borem Don Walker Cycles Racing 35:11
18 Luke Stifler 35:35
19 Casey Atchley Joe's Cycles / Cardinal Bike 36:35
DNF Max Diaz ST3
DNF Brian Gant Road Less Travelled
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Swartz Junior Dropouts/Brazen Dropouts 31:54
2 Jacqueline Kurth Marian University 32:07
3 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 32:34
4 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelman 32:53
5 Erika Howard Secret Cycling 32:53
6 Geraldine Schulze BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing 33:03
7 Katina Walker Crankskins.com 33:06
8 Molly Hurford Colavita/espnW NJ 33:08
9 Victoria Gates J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 33:23
10 Susan Croswell First Capital Cycling 33:48
11 Kimberly Thomas Fusion Cycling Team 34:19
12 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 34:28
13 Emily Zinn TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:46
14 Julie Sroka Lake Effect Racing 35:04
15 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club 35:24
16 Emily Parker Scenic City Velo 35:32
17 Mackenzie Green QCW Lionhearts 35:55
18 Judy Harlton Devon Bicycle association 35:58
19 Kim Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 36:15
20 Veda Gerasimek Young Medalists 37:00
21 Danielle Mullis Wolverine/ACFstores.com 37:09
22 Allie Dragoo Marian University 37:09
23 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University 38:04
24 Beth Engwis Marian University 38:35
25 Janet Trubey Pepper Palace/ Spin Tech p/b AB 39:04
26 Rachel Dobrozsi Queen City Wheels 39:16
27 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 39:27
28 Vanessa Stauffer Cycle-Smart 39:58
29 Laura Melendez Team Priority Health 41:21
30 Emily Magli Treehouse Racing 32:07
31 Nicole Miranda Mirco Racing 32:19
32 Jerel Lynn waide Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross Team 32:33
DNF Cait Dooley Ride Studio Cafe
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers Marian University 34:14
2 Corrie Karas Marian University 34:31
3 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Coaching 36:31
4 Terra Beaton 36:54
5 Stephanie Torres Marian University 37:06
6 Morganne Endicott Cumberland University 37:19
7 Riley Missel Marian University 38:25
8 Shera Clark McDonald's Cycling Team 38:48
9 Elaine Reed Gray Goat Cycling 39:42
10 Czerwanka Amy Marian University 39:52
11 Kristy Matherly Main Street Velo 40:27
12 Jenna Carico MSG Cylcocross 41:55
13 Megan Archer MSG 32:39
14 Clare Burkhart 32:59
15 Cathy Hamilton Cumberland University 34:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mason Hopkins ALAN N. America Cycling Team 30:01
2 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 30:52
3 Grace Bishop MSG Women's Cyclocross Team 32:07
4 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 33:23
5 Kate Seiler Rogue Racing Project 35:23
6 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone 36:05
7 Amber Payne red zone 36:59
8 Allison Mccurry Redzone 26:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 25:09
2 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling 27:31
3 Danielle Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 28:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Cyclocross Collective 40:30
2 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 41:34
3 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 41:58
4 Helen Wyman 42:20
5 Gabby Durrin Rapha-FOCUS 42:46
6 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 43:04
7 Julie Krasniak Rapha-FOCUS 43:11
8 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 43:14
9 Teal Stetson-lee Luna Pro Team 43:19
10 Jade Wilcoxson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 43:29
11 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 43:33
12 Amanda Carey Volkswagon Boise 43:50
13 Carmen Small Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 44:10
14 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 44:19
15 Crystal Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 44:30
16 Courtenay Mcfadden ClifBar/Redline 44:35
17 Emily Batty 44:38
18 Arley Kemmerer C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 44:41
19 Maghalie Rochette Powerwatts-FTTIME 44:44
20 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles 44:49
21 Abby Strigel Team Abyssa 45:27
22 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 45:45
23 Amanda Miller Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 46:00
24 Frances Morrison JAM Fund / NCC / Vittoria 46:18
25 Katie Arnold Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross 46:28
26 Brittlee Bowman pedalpowertraining.com 46:34
27 Rebecca Gross KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 46:38
28 Katherine Shields MOB Pro CX Team 46:39
29 Linda Sone Crossniacs p/b Wesley 46:51
30 Ashley James KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires 46:59
31 Christina Birch J.A.M. Fund / NCC / Vittoria 47:04
32 Rebecca Much The Service Course | World Bicy 47:41
33 Emily Shields MOB Pro CX Team
34 Allison Arensman Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR
35 Jeanne Fleck VELO Duluth- Twin Ports Cyclery
36 Erin Silliman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team
37 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles
38 Shannon Gibson Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross
39 Jessica Owings MOAB Cyclocross
40 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
41 Bridget Donovan BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
42 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
43 Meghan Korol Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
44 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry
DNF Cinthia Lehner Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech p/b ABR
DNF Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
DNF Amber Markey My Wife Inc
DNF Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8