Log In

Team Overview: Don Walker Cycles Racing

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Harbin Park CX (Sep 25 2016)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 59 / 90

BloomingCross (Sep 18 2016)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 20 / 54
Jeff Noe Men Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/Junior 15-18 35 / 54

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 11 2016)

Adam Glass Men 15-49 Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/ Jr 18 24 / 61
Jeff Noe Men 15-49 Cat 4/Cat 4 40+/ Jr 18 33 / 61

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #12 (Dec 13 2015)

Meghan Korol Women Elite UCI 12 / 24

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #11 (Dec 12 2015)

Meghan Korol Women Elite UCI 10 / 23

OVCX GRAND FINALE at the Indy Cycloplex (Dec 6 2015)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4 35+/ 5 24 / 54

OVCX #12: Tofurkey Cross @ Kings CX (Nov 22 2015)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4 35+/ 5 21 / 35

Kings CX (Oct 31 2015)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4 35+/Cat 5 24 / 73

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 25 2015)

Jeff Noe Men Cat 4/5 30 / 65
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 49 / 65

DCCX Day 1 (Oct 24 2015)

Meghan Korol Women UCI C2 3 / 28

Trek CXC Cup Day 2 (Oct 11 2015)

Meghan Korol Women Elite UCI 12 / 41

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Oct 11 2015)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 23 / 68

Valley View CX (Oct 4 2015)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 31 / 78

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Sep 27 2015)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 31 / 55
Jeff Noe Men Cat 4/5 32 / 55

BloomingCross (Sep 20 2015)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 37 / 77
Jeff Noe Men Cat 4/5 51 / 77

OVCX Opener: Harbin Park (Sep 13 2015)

Jeff Noe Men Cat 4/5 34 / 83
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 71 / 83

2015 US Nationals Day 3 (Jan 9 2015)

Meghan Korol Women Master 30-34 Cat 1/2/3 4 / 26

2015 US Nationals Day 1 (Jan 7 2015)

Meghan Korol Women Singlespeed 11 / 38

Kingsport Cyclo-cross Cup (Jan 3 2015)

Meghan Korol Women UCI Elite Pro/Cat 1/2/3 8 / 14

Sugar Branch Cyclocross- Kentuckiana Cyclocross #1 (Dec 28 2014)

Keith Morlen Men Cat 4/5 14 / 21
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 4/5 19 / 21
Mike Dulin Single Speed 2 / 4
Adam Glass Men Cat 3/4 6 / 8

St Mary's Child Center CycloCross (Dec 14 2014)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 22 / 56

OVCX at Indy Cycloplex (Dec 7 2014)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 39 / 52
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 4/5 41 / 52

Turkey Cross (Nov 29 2014)

Meghan Korol Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 / 7

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 (Nov 23 2014)

Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 43 / 50
Freter Chris Men Master 45+-Masters 55+Singlespeed 41 / 45
Adam Glass Men Cat 4 35+/Cat 5 9 / 55

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 1 (Nov 22 2014)

Freter Chris Men Master 45+ 37 / 46

Cap City Cross Finale @ Infirmary Mound (Nov 15 2014)

Freter Chris Men 45+ Masters 12 / 13

The Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 9 2014)

Meghan Korol Women Elite UCI 22 / 36
Adam Glass Men Cat 5-Masters 4 10 / 40
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 5-Masters 4 35 / 40
Freter Chris Men Master 45+-Masters 55+SinglespeedBoys 65 / 68
Ben Monsma Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 39 / 67
Benjamin King Men Cat 2- 3Masters 35+ 11 / 83

The Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 8 2014)

Adam Glass Men Cat 5- 4 35+ 7 / 58
Benjamin King Men Master 45+-Masters 55+SinglespeedBoys 8 / 87
Freter Chris Men Master 45+-Masters 55+SinglespeedBoys 82 / 87
Meghan Korol Women Procx UCI 35 / 38
Ben Monsma Men Cat 4- 3 35+Boys 1518 24 / 75

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2014)

Meghan Korol Women Elite UCI 25 / 36
Freter Chris Men Cat 1/2/3 113 / 126
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 9 / 58
Benjamin King Men Cat 2/3/4 2 / 127
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 2/3/4 117 / 127

Cincy3 Kings CX After Dark (Nov 1 2014)

Meghan Korol Women Elite UCI 29 / 48
Freter Chris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 103 / 107
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 11 / 98

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Oct 31 2014)

Meghan Korol Women Elite UCI 20 / 39
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 38 / 80
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 15 / 61
Freter Chris Men Cat 2/3/4 85 / 88
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 16 / 72

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 26 2014)

Meghan Korol Women Cat 1/2/3 8 / 31
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 67
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 12 / 79
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 36 / 80
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 3/4 79 / 80
Freter Chris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 57 / 63

BloomingCross (Oct 19 2014)

Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 11 / 56
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 15 / 61
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 15 / 75
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 3/4 70 / 75

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Oct 12 2014)

Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 6 / 55
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 11 / 62
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 14 / 63
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 3/4 59 / 63

MSG CX Series #4 (Oct 5 2014)

Meghan Korol CX Women 1/2/3 1 / 4
Meghan Korol Single Speed / MTB 3 / 3

Gun Club Cyclocross at Valley View (Oct 5 2014)

Teri Meek Women Cat 1/2/3 22 / 41
Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 7 / 77
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 7 / 85
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 51 / 110
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 3/4 91 / 110
Freter Chris Men Cat 1/2/3/4 65 / 74

MSG CX Series #3 (Oct 4 2014)

Meghan Korol CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 7
Meghan Korol Single Speed / MTB 3 / 6

Caesars Ford CX (Sep 28 2014)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 18 / 78
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 17 / 80
Matthew Robinson Men Cat 3/4 76 / 80

Trek Cyclocross Collective Cup Day 2 (Sep 21 2014)

Meghan Korol Women Senior Elite 33 / 34

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Sep 14 2014)

Benjamin King Men Cat 1/2/3 19 / 80
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 9 / 82
Ben Monsma Men Cat 3/4 22 / 112

CLIF® Bar CrossVegas (Sep 10 2014)

Meghan Korol UCI WOMEN 45 / 54

Lionheart CX (Sep 7 2014)

Teri Meek Women 1/2/3 11 / 22

Arkansas Cyclo-cross State Championship (Dec 15 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 11
Kirk Grynwald Men master 1 / 9

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 15 2013)

Ben Monsma Men Cat 4/5 Men 25 / 51
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 14 / 57

Old Post CX (Nov 17 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 2 / 9
Kirk Grynwald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 6 / 16

Indian Lakes Resort CX Race (Nov 16 2013)

Jonathan Freter Men Cat 1/2/3 Open 38 / 53

Ruts and Guts Day 3 (Nov 10 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men Masters 40-49 7 / 18

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 10 2013)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 25 / 63
Nathan Roberson Men Cat 2/3 51 / 81
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 2 / 90
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 12 / 90
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 3 88 / 90

Ruts and Guts Day 2 (Nov 9 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men Masters 40-49 9 / 20

The MudFund Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 9 2013)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 23 / 38
Ben Monsma Men Cat 4/5 26 / 64
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 13 / 97
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 42 / 97
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 3 95 / 97

De Pijp Smoke and Suds Day 2 (Nov 3 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men open 1/2/3/4/5 4 / 15
Kirk Grynwald Men master 1 / 10

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 3 2013)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 18 / 34
Ben Monsma Men Cat 4/5 71 / 73
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 4 / 93
Daniel Delph Men Cat 3 69 / 93

De Pijp Smoke and Suds Day 1 (Nov 2 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men master 1 / 11

Cincy3 Kings CX (Nov 2 2013)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 40 / 72
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 11 / 127

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 1 2013)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 29 / 40
Daniel Delph Men Cat 3 55 / 75

Cyclocross at Western Hills (Oct 27 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40+ 1 / 9
Kirk Grynwald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 5 / 12

OVCX #6 - Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 27 2013)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 32 / 58
Ben Monsma Men Cat 4/5 17 / 80
Nathan Roberson Men Cat 1/2 38 / 38
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 3 / 85
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 5 / 85
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 3 33 / 85
Daniel Delph Men Cat 3 64 / 85
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 3 80 / 85

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Oct 20 2013)

Philip Webb Men Cat 1/2/3 8 / 44
Ben Monsma Men Cat 4/5 45 / 58

OVCX #4 - Caesar's Ford (Oct 13 2013)

Blaine Heppner "Wave 5 - Cat 3 Men 57 / 77
Bill Meek "Wave 3 - Cat 4/5 Men 51 / 74
Scott Whitehair Wave 1 - Cat 4/5 Men 35+/45+ 17 / 45

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 6 2013)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 31 / 57
Bill Meek Men Cat 4/5 15 / 81
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 24 / 81
Ben Monsma Men Cat 4/5 59 / 81
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 29 / 32
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 6 / 87
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 13 / 87
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 3 72 / 87

St Mary's Child Center Cyclocross (Sep 29 2013)

Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 23 / 31
Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 36 / 89
Bill Meek Men Cat 4/5 89 / 89
Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 39 / 63
Blaine Heppner Men Single Speed 9 / 13
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 8 / 84
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 9 / 84
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 3 73 / 84

CrossVegas (Sep 18 2013)

Nicole Borem UCI Elite Women 44 / 46
Nicole Borem Singlespeed Women 3 / 4

Bloomingcross (Sep 15 2013)

Adam Glass Men Cat 4/5 31 / 78
Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4/5 Master 35-49 16 / 49
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 27 / 35
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 20 / 104
Benjamin King Men Cat 3 21 / 104
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 3 94 / 104

ICX Cross the Fort 3-Day Cross Weekend, Depot II (Sep 7 2013)

Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 3 / 3

ICX Cross the Fort 3-Day Cross Weekend, Depot I (Sep 6 2013)

Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3 2 / 2

Masters Cyclocross World Championships Day 2 (Jan 30 2013)

Scott Whitehair Men Master Heat 1 40-44 28 / 28

Kings International Cyclocross (Jan 26 2013)

Kirk Grynwald Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 40-44 14 / 16

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 12 2013)

Jonathan Freter Men Cat 1/2/3 U23 26 / 40

OVXC Finale at IndyCycloplex (Dec 16 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 29 / 38
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 31 / 56
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 5 / 27
Blaine Heppner Men Single Speed Open 6 / 7

John Bryan Cyclocross Classic (Dec 9 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 17 / 23
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 3 / 23
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 12 / 23
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 28 / 42
Bill Meek Men Single Speed Open 6 / 6

GrayGoat Traders Point Finale (Dec 8 2012)

Nicole Borem Women CAT 1-2-3 Open 19+ 2 / 8

Brookside Cyclocross Cup (Dec 2 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 28 / 46
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 10 / 28
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 16 / 28
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 17 / 30

Commonwealth Eye Surgery Promotion Cross Race (Nov 18 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 14 / 23
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 10 / 10
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 2 / 15
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 9 / 15
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 24 / 49

IndyCycloplex Cross (Nov 17 2012)

Nicole Borem Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 5 / 22
Jonathan Freter Men CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 12 / 40

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Tim Brown Men Cat 2/3 23 / 96
Kirk Grynwald Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 52 / 60
Daniel Delph Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 57 / 60
Jonathan Freter Men Pro/Cat 1 63 / 71
Nicole Borem Men Single Speed 17 / 21

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Tim Brown Men Cat 2/3 10 / 101
Blaine Heppner Men Singlespeed 5 / 26
Daniel Delph Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 53 / 68
Blaine Heppner Men Master Cat 1/2/3 35-99 65 / 68
Jonathan Freter Men Pro/Cat 1 61 / 75
Gian Dalle angelini Men Pro/Cat 1 78 / 75
Nicole Borem Women Pro/Cat 1 42 / 48

Cincy3 Harbin Park (Nov 4 2012)

Daniel Delph Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 70 / 70
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed Open 3 / 7
Nicole Borem Women Open F 4 / 43

Barkley Bootlegger Cyclocross (Nov 3 2012)

Jonathan Freter Men Cat 1/2 Collegiate A 19-99 2 / 3

Cincy3: Lionheart International at Kings CX (Nov 3 2012)

Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 17
Daniel Delph Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 38 / 80
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 20 / 55
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 45 / 64
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 49
Teri Meek Women UCI Elite Women 15 / 24

Cincy3 Cyclo-Stampede, p/b Darkhorse Racing (Nov 2 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 10 / 26
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 9
Daniel Delph Men Cat 2/3 Master 35-49 28 / 67
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 6 / 36
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 23 / 41
Nicole Borem Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 2 / 29
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 1/2 13 / 16
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2 Master 35-49 24 / 35

Storm Eva Bandman (Oct 28 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 14 / 36
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 4 / 16
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 12 / 16
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 6 / 26
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 10 / 26
Blaine Heppner Men Elite Men 42 / 58
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 39 / 64
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 6 / 45
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 3 43 / 45

Bradford Woods Cross (Oct 27 2012)

Nicole Borem Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 4 / 18
Jonathan Freter Men CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 16 / 16

Bloomingcross (Oct 21 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 24 / 26
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 2 / 8
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 8
Don Walker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 7 / 8
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 1 / 23
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 5 / 23
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 Men 27 / 48
Blaine Heppner Men Elite Men 30 / 40
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 16 / 33

Backyard CX (Oct 20 2012)

Nicole Borem Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 4 / 8

Alum Creek Cross (Oct 14 2012)

Ryan Stubenrauch Men Cat 3/4 8 / 13

Gun Club Cyclocross (Oct 14 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 48 / 49
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 15
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 14 / 15
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 1 / 28
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 17 / 28
Blaine Heppner Men Elite Men 32 / 53
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 58 / 71
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 11 / 49
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 3 47 / 49

TeamCycling Fitness Warehouse Cross (Oct 13 2012)

Nicole Borem Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 4 / 5

Team Nebo Ridge CX (Oct 7 2012)

Nicole Borem Women CAT 1/2/3 Open 19-99 2 / 6

Caesars Ford CX (Oct 6 2012)

Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 6 / 10
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 4 / 24
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 6 / 24
Blaine Heppner Men Elite Men 41 / 52
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 25 / 50
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 15 / 39

St Mary's Cyclocross (Sep 30 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 56 / 75
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 14
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 9 / 14
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 6 / 22
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 15 / 22
Blaine Heppner Men Elite Men 48 / 60
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 48 / 84
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 11 / 50

Depot Cross (Sep 22 2012)

Nicole Borem Women Open Women 1 / 2

Huber's Apple Cross OVCX#1 (Sep 16 2012)

Scott Whitehair Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 44 / 51
Don Walker Men Cat 4 Master 35-49 46 / 51
Blaine Heppner Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 5 / 24
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 14 / 24
Don Walker Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Single Speed 23 / 24
Teri Meek Women Elite Women 11 / 30
Nicole Borem Women Elite Women 17 / 30
Melinda Townsend Women Cat 4 29 / 29
Blaine Heppner Men Elite Men 46 / 60
Bill Meek Men Cat 4 32 / 74
Tim Brown Men Cat 3 20 / 52
John Carlton breslin Men Cat 3 52 / 52

Lion of the Den (Sep 9 2012)

Nicole Borem Women Cat 1-2-3 Open 19-99 1 / 6

Cross Nationals Day 4 (Jan 7 2012)

Jonathan Freter Men U23 33 / 36