Log In

Team Overview: Scenic City Velo

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History

Download

StuffedCross p/b Privateer Chattanooga (Nov 27 2016)

Thomas Knopp Masters 35+ 4 / 4
Thomas Knopp Fat Tire Open 1 / 3

Serenbe Cyclocross p/b Peachtree Bikes (Nov 13 2016)

Gareth Miller Men Cat 4 15 / 37
Anthony Miller Men Cat 4 32 / 37
Gareth Miller Junior 15-18 4 / 5

PanCross p/b Privateer Chattanooga (Nov 12 2016)

Thomas Knopp Masters 45+ 7 / 11

GACX @ Boundary Waters Park P/B Smyrna Bicycles (Nov 6 2016)

Scott Morris Men Cat 4 15 / 35

Dingo CX @ RANGER CAMP (Oct 16 2016)

Daren Rogers Masters 35+ 4/5 30 / 30
Daren Rogers Men M CAT 4 28 / 32

Grant Park CX Cup (Oct 2 2016)

Daren Rogers Men Cat 4 32 / 42
Daren Rogers Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 34 / 38

Elks-Aidmore Children's Home (Dec 20 2015)

Scott Morris Men Cat 4 2 / 28

North Carolina Grand Prix - NCCX Race #12 (Dec 13 2015)

Morgan Miller Women Cat 2/3 22 / 27
Gareth Miller Men Cat 4/5 26 / 72

Bamacross - Cross After Dark (Sep 19 2015)

Charles Hall Men 35+ Cat 5 15 / 17

South Carolina Cyclocross State Championship (Nov 30 2014)

Bert Hull Men master 40-49 Cat 1234 7 / 9

Grant Park CX - GA State Championships (Oct 26 2014)

Chris Sterchi Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 32 / 57

Jim Miller Park CX (Oct 12 2014)

Gareth Miller Juniors 15-18 Open 4 / 5
Anthony Miller Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5 31 / 51

Team Magic CX (Sep 21 2014)

Amy Christian Women 40-49 Cat 4 2 / 3

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Jan 12 2014)

Connor Tankersley Men Cat 1/2/3 Junior 17-18 56 / 57

MSG CX Series #9 (Jan 4 2014)

Daren Rogers CX Single Speed 6 / 8
Daren Rogers CX Cat 3 16 / 17

Hub Endurance CX3 (Oct 27 2013)

Jeff Bennett CX Masters 35+/45+ 11 / 11

Cobra-Tornado Cross (Dec 9 2012)

Megan Rogers Women Collegiate Women B Collegiate 1 / 4

Charleston Cyclocross Doubleheader Day 2 (Dec 9 2012)

Bert Hull Men Cat 1 / 2 3 / 4

Cobra-Tornado Cross Day 1 (Dec 8 2012)

Megan Rogers Women Collegiate Women B Collegiate 1 / 4

Charleston Cyclocross Doubleheader Day 1 (Dec 8 2012)

Bert Hull Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 3 / 6

Cross & Croissants! (Dec 1 2012)

Herbert Krabel Men Masters 45+ 00+ 4 / 4

Mars Hill Cross--MSG Series #7 (Dec 1 2012)

Megan Rogers Mixed Collegiate Women B Collegiate 1 / 4

USGP #6: Derby City Cup Day 2 (Nov 11 2012)

Emily Parker Women Cat 2/3 16 / 33

USGP #5: Derby City Cup Day 1 (Nov 10 2012)

Emily Parker Women Cat 2/3 12 / 32

Tuesday Night Cross (Sep 18 2012)

Chris Owens Men Cat 4 36 / 69

Tacchino Cyclocross (Sep 9 2012)

Stephanie Rynas WOMEN CAT 3-4 3 / 29

Georgia CX #8 (Nov 13 2011)

Beth Santoro Womens A 9 / 17

Cowbells at Fontanel p/b Homegrown Bicycles (Oct 22 2011)

Beth Santoro CX Women 1/2/3 3 / 3

Georgia CX #1 (Oct 2 2011)

Beth Santoro Womens A 14 / 21

Cross Nationals Day 5 (Dec 12 2010)

Kimberly Flynn Women Cat 1/2/3 Elite 47 / 97

Cross Nationals Day 3 (Dec 10 2010)

Kimberly Flynn Women Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35-39 13 / 31

Georgia CX #8: Camp Jordan (Nov 14 2010)

Paul Van kooten Masters 45+ 1 / 16
Mark Fasczewski Masters 45+ 4 / 16
Bert Hull Masters 35+ 1 / 12
Kristi Hawken Womens B 2 / 8
Stephanie Rynas Womens B 3 / 8
James Delong Mens C 6 / 36
Jim Farmer Mens C 8 / 36
Ryan Allen Mens C 23 / 36

Georgia CX #6: Life University (Oct 31 2010)

Paul Van kooten Masters 45+ 1 / 21

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Mark Fasczewski Men Master 45-99 48 / 55

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 25 2010)

Mark Fasczewski Men Master 45-99 50 / 55