Log In
Providence Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Oct 10 2010
5.1
0
0
5.1
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.1
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:47:52
2 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:48:11
3 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:48:39
4 Jack Macclarence CBRC / Proctor Academy 0:48:52
5 Adam St. germain Circle A Cycles 0:49:05
6 Gerald Adasavage Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:49:07
7 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:49:07
8 Kristopher Dobie 0:49:17
9 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:49:37
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:49:49
11 Edward Uhring Sinister Bikes 0:49:55
12 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:50:03
13 J Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:50:03
14 Donny Green Geekhouse 0:50:18
15 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 0:50:30
16 Cj Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 0:50:30
17 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:50:39
18 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:50:39
19 Nixon Cannondale Factory Racing 0:51:02
20 Brendan Mcgrath Bicycle Therapy 0:51:19
21 Evan Murphy NYC Velo 0:51:31
22 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:51:36
23 Richard Bardwell CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:51:39
24 Ian Schon B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 0:51:39
25 Kevin Buckley ECV 0:51:45
26 Mark Romanovsky Yorktown Cycles 0:51:54
27 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:51:54
28 Ben Corbalis Raleigh All Stars 0:51:54
29 Jeffery Ziegler Team Wheelworks 0:52:03
30 Luke Fortini Cycle-Smart 0:58:07
31 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:58:07
32 Bryan Atwood zephyr 0:58:07
33 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:58:07
34 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles 0:52:14
35 Steven Hopengarten Wheelworks Cyclocross 0:52:14
36 Jonathan Anderson ECV 0:52:14
37 oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 0:52:14
38 Robert Stine NBX 0:52:14
39 Eddie Grystar Three Rivers Bicycle Club 0:52:14
40 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:10:32
41 Thomas Mahan 1:10:32
42 Ryan Packard QuadCycles 1:10:32
43 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:52:45
44 Nicholas Quesnel Northampton Cycling Club 0:52:45
45 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRracing.com 0:52:45
46 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com 0:52:45
47 Garett Burke 0:52:45
48 Hannon Haggard 0:52:45
49 Byron Holt Levatino/Pace LLP 0:52:45
50 Brannon Walsh Cox Communications 0:52:56
51 Bradley Evans Squadra Coppi 0:52:56
52 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:52:56
53 Ronnie Steers Hup United 0:52:56
54 Joseph Tramontano Signature Cycles / Rockstar Games 0:52:56
55 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:52:56
56 Thomas Buttner Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:53:08
57 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:53:08
58 Kurt Belhumeur 0:53:17
59 Jamie Harris Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:53:17
60 Bob Biese Team Vortex 0:53:17
61 Peter Abdinoor Team Psycho 0:53:44
62 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:53:50
63 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles/ Igleheart Fram 0:53:50
64 David Chiu Maietta Factory Racing 0:54:02
65 Mike Mast Bicycle Therapy 0:54:32
66 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:54:59
67 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:54:59
68 Patrick Snoop Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:55:15
69 Julian Meier Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 0:55:15
70 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES 0:56:11
71 Nicolas Catlin Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 1 lap
72 Nolan Garon Arc-En-Ciel 1 lap
73 Daniel Kumatz Geekhouse Bikes 1 lap
74 Jason Rabidou 2 lap
75 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 2 lap
76 Rich Kotch union velo 2 lap
77 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 2 lap
78 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 2 lap
79 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 3 lap
80 Jacob Sisson Crossresults.com p/b Cyclocrossworl 3 lap
81 Kevin Boyd union velo 3 lap
82 Aaron Ross Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 3 lap
83 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 4 lap
Starters:124   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner 0:35:51
2 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:40:17
3 Harrison White CBRC 0:40:45
4 Max Durham ccb racing 0:41:17
5 Greg Gunsalus Team FUJI
6 Jeremy Rodrison
7 Alex Durham
8 Tom Walsh 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:46:30
2 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 0:46:44
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:46:48
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle 0:47:34
5 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts 0:47:36
6 Michael Magur Verge Sport 0:47:36
7 Matthew Kraus RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:47:43
8 Curtis Boivin cyclocross racing / ride blue 0:48:02
9 Johannes Huseby Cannondale Factory Racing 0:48:02
10 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 0:48:02
11 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:48:13
12 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:48:46
13 John Foley Bicycle Concepts 0:48:46
14 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:48:52
15 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:48:52
16 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:49:49
17 Brian Rutter Cyclonaut Racers 0:49:49
18 Peter Sullivan Svelte Cycles 0:49:49
19 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:50:10
20 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:50:21
21 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 0:50:21
22 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:50:21
23 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:50:51
24 Paul Stanton 0:51:09
25 Eric Goodson EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:51:09
26 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:51:09
27 John Meerse OA/Cyclemania 0:51:27
28 Jerry Chabot Cyclocrossracing.com 0:51:39
29 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:51:48
30 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:52:02
31 Gary David Cyclocrossracing.com 0:52:02
32 Todd Kruger Heart House/CADV/CC Evesham 0:52:13
33 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:52:13
34 Tom Horrocks X-Men 0:52:23
35 Jason Snow Cycle Safe 0:52:31
36 Jeff Schwab Arc en Ciel Racing 0:52:52
37 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti 0:53:06
38 Michael Zocchi 0:53:13
39 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 0:53:21
40 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 0:53:29
41 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:53:46
42 John Buser Paradise Racing 0:53:55
43 Jeremy Brazeal CVC Subaru of New England 0:53:55
44 Brian Buettner Paradise Sports 1 lap
45 Robert Nocelo Unattached 1 lap
46 Geoff Williams Cyclocrossracing.com / Ride Blue 1 lap
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:38:07
2 Dan Baker dope Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:38:07
3 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:38:07
4 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:38:12
5 Matt Williams circle69 Racing 0:38:29
6 Sylvain Loize Refunds Now 0:39:07
7 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:39:07
8 Jamie Wright Base 36 0:39:07
9 Wes Deane Cox Cummunication cyling 0:39:07
10 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycle Velo Club 0:39:11
11 Matthew Whiteley Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:39:11
12 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:39:19
13 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:39:41
14 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:39:57
15 Arryn Brezinski 0:39:57
16 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:39:57
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:40:12
18 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs 0:40:21
19 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:21
20 Jim Dowd independent 0:40:33
21 Richard Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:40:33
22 Philip Golden Landry's Bicycles 0:40:33
23 Humberto Raposo 0:40:50
24 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:41:40
25 Robert Magadini Berkshire Bike and Board 0:41:40
26 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:41:51
27 Gerry Lafleur cyclonauts racers 0:41:51
28 Andrew Rinn 0:41:51
29 Jeffrey Landry 0:41:51
30 Bill Maidment 0:41:59
31 Arounkone Sananikone PureEnergyCycling-ProAirHFA 0:41:59
32 David Powell Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:59
33 Mark Prevett www.bikebarnracing.com 0:42:00
34 James Paterson Unattached 0:42:34
35 Ed Medina Chum Mouse Racing 0:42:34
36 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 0:42:56
37 Sean Godley QuadCycles 0:43:10
38 John Torrey cyclonauts racers 0:43:17
39 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 0:43:45
40 Ron Grandchamp Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:08
41 John Whitehead Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:44:21
42 Christopher Titus 0:44:21
43 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:21
44 Rudy Bleakley jr TEAM MOSSMAN MULTISPORT/TOKENEKE RA 0:44:21
45 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:37
46 John Romain Bethel Cycle 0:44:40
47 Donald Crowell NEBC 0:44:40
48 Sean Wilson BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:54
49 Erin Mace 0:44:54
50 Paul Lussier Cyclonauts Racers 0:44:54
51 Dave Boyle 0:47:08
52 John Weferling Cyclonauts Racers 1 lap
53 Eric Marowitz Pete's Bike / Century Road Club of 1 lap
54 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 1 lap
55 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 1 lap
56 Jeffrey Oppenheimer Wheelworks 1 lap
57 Michael Baker 2 lap
58 Charles Schwartz 3 lap
59 Bruce Fafard Unattached 3 lap
Starters:91   Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:41:38
2 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:41:38
3 Paul Curley Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:41:38
4 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:42:00
5 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling/Cape Atlantic Racing 0:42:08
6 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:42:08
7 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:42:08
8 Alec Petro Team Psycho 0:43:09
9 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:43:19
10 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:43:31
11 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:43:41
12 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 0:43:41
13 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:43:41
14 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:44:04
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:11
16 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:44:11
17 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:44:21
18 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:44:39
19 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop 0:44:39
20 Keith Button CCB racing 0:44:39
21 Andrew Durham CCB Racing 0:45:01
22 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:08
23 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:45:52
24 Chip Lortz Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV 0:46:08
25 Chris Zigmont ECV 0:46:08
26 Paul Weiss OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/ 0:46:15
27 Jeff Anderson HPC/List 0:46:32
28 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop 0:46:28
29 Christopher Burke Cyclocrossracing.com/Ride Blue 0:46:55
30 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:47:21
31 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:47:21
32 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:47:40
33 James Mills Cycle Lodge 0:47:40
34 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge 0:48:53
35 Jay Mongillo Cycle-Smart 0:49:19
36 Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports 0:49:27
37 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:44
38 Jesus Vazquez www.bikebarnracing.com 1 lap
39 Kurt Johnson cycleloft velo
40 Stephen Thibodeau
41 Mike Cyr cyclonaut
42 Geoff Sullivan Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
43 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts / Holt411.com
44 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling - ProAir HFA
45 Mitch White Idaho Kidney Inst.
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:45:28
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:46:07
3 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge 0:46:21
4 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:46:21
5 David King CCB/Wheelworks 0:47:20
6 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:47:42
7 Paul Hayes 0:47:42
8 Tim Leonard NYCROSS/CBRC
9 Gary Musgrove Bikebarnracing.com
10 Steven Abbott BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 1 lap
11 Mark Godin cyclocrossworld.com
12 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
13 Jerry White BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
14 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club
15 Philip Thompson Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
16 Tom Doucette
17 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Jeff Tripp Revolution Cyclery
19 Lawrence Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team
20 Bob Ludecka Laurel Bike Club
21 Ron Menner BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
22 James Themig Mystic Velo Club
23 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
24 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
25 Russell Brooks BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 2 lap
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Berhtram 0:37:43
2 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 0:39:00
3 Nicholas Maggiore Newbury Comics / High&Mighty Beer C 0:39:06
4 Eric Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:39:06
5 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:39:17
6 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:39:17
7 Deke Andrew Portland Velo Club / Cyclemania 0:39:30
8 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore 0:39:30
9 Sean Madsen Bikes Not Bombs 0:39:30
10 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:39:30
11 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:39:30
12 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:39:30
13 Kasper Ludwig - larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team 0:40:04
14 Jon Nable Cycle-Smart 0:40:14
15 Allan Rego Team Placid Planet 0:40:18
16 Scott Decoteau Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 0:40:34
17 Ronald Gainer jr. Independent Fabrication Factory/Tea 0:40:54
18 Tristan Schneiter Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:06
19 Chris Thormann Unattached 0:41:06
20 Geoffrey Bouchard 0:41:06
21 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:41:06
22 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:41:24
23 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com 0:41:24
24 Christopher Moeckel 0:41:24
25 Eric Stratton Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:24
26 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX 0:41:24
27 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:41:24
28 Abel Tomkinson Minuteman Road Club 0:41:24
29 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:24
30 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's 0:41:24
31 Parke Rhoads CyclocrossRacing.com 0:41:24
32 Andrew Lysaght MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:41:24
33 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:41:24
34 David Deitch Minuteman Road Club 0:41:24
35 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:41:24
36 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:42:19
37 Lorin Alusic Pirate Race Productions 0:42:24
38 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:42:24
39 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:42:24
40 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes 0:42:24
41 Jared Borowik Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 0:42:24
42 Bill Quach Brown University 0:42:36
43 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 0:42:37
44 James Petersen 0:42:37
45 Seth Ustaitis MVCX 0:43:17
46 Conor Crowley Unattached 0:43:24
47 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Watson Cycles 0:43:33
48 Graham Dimmock Hup United 0:43:37
49 Ronald Locke 0:43:54
50 Charles iii Lortz Kelly Benefits Strategies/ LSV 0:43:54
51 James Harnois Mystic Velo Club 0:43:54
52 James Davis 0:44:07
53 John Rhoden MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:44:07
54 Owen Robbins 0:44:15
55 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:44:27
56 Bogert Kisch Team Town Cycle 0:44:27
57 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club 0:44:27
58 Thomas Estrada Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:27
59 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:44:27
60 Chuck 'diese Ld'hemecourt Boston College Cycling 0:45:07
61 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling / FXDD 0:45:15
62 Brian Rutledge Team Wheelworks 0:45:40
63 Lucas Wheat 0:45:40
64 Dan Durusky 0:46:04
65 Nicholas Hoenemeyer CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 0:46:17
66 Andrew Winslow 0:46:26
67 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club 0:47:24
68 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club 1 lap
69 Nathan Muehleisen 1 lap
70 Paul Mcconnell 1 lap
71 Matthew Rossi CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy 2 lap
72 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 2 lap
73 Joel Orkin-Ramey Minuteman Road Club 2 lap
74 Dylan Hardy 2 lap
Starters:96   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 37   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller Cal Giant/Specialized 0:42:31
2 Sally Annis crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:43:11
3 Andrea Smith LadiesFirst Racing 0:42:27
4 Sara Bresnick crossresults.com/Pedalpowercoaching 0:43:47
5 Linnea Koons Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:43:50
6 Rebecca Wellons PEDRO'S 0:43:56
7 Ann D'ambruoso LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:13
8 Nikki Thiemann Team CF 0:44:19
9 Crystal Anthony LadiesFirst Racing 0:44:39
10 Christina Tamilio LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:01
11 Rebecca Blatt silver bull/central wheel 0:45:40
12 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:45:41
13 Katrina Dowidchuk Team TBB/Deep Blue 0:46:05
14 Sarah Krzysiak NYCROSS.com / CBRC 0:46:28
15 Melissa Ross Team MMWR/Landry's Bicycles 0:46:44
16 Catherine Sterling 0:47:10
17 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:47:10
18 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team 0:47:23
19 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:50:11
20 Laura Ralston MIT 1 lap
21 Jessica Hayes-conroy North American Velo 1 lap
22 Darcy Foley Bicycle Concepts 2 lap
23 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 3 lap
Starters:25   Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis 0:55:52
2 Luca Damiani Kenda p/b Geargrinder 0:56:40
3 Valentin Scherz Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 0:56:51
4 Nicholas Weighall California Giant Cycling 0:57:03
5 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:57:13
6 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / Scott 0:57:49
7 Philip Wong Seaside Cycle - Antero Resources 0:57:55
8 Anthony Grand Cyfac-Champion System p/b Revolutio 0:58:19
9 Luke Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:58:43
10 Manny Goguen BikeReg,com/Joe's Garage/Scott 0:58:43
11 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 0:59:16
12 Nicholas Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 0:59:16
13 Steve Fisher Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP 0:59:16
14 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 0:59:29
15 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:59:37
16 Dave Hackworthy Clement CX 0:59:37
17 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 1:00:13
18 Christian Favata Favata's Tablerock Tours and Bikes 1:00:13
19 Adam Snyder Team Jamis 1:00:13
20 Shawn Milne Antero Resources/Seaside Cycles 1:00:31
21 David Wilcox PEDROS 1:00:38
22 Shaun Adamson 1:00:47
23 Jesse Keough Champion System p/b Keough Cyclocro 1:00:47
24 John Peterson www.bikebarnracing.com 1:00:47
25 Thomas Sampson Cannondale Factory Racing 1:00:47
26 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:01:05
27 Kevin Wolfson Independent Fabrication 1:01:05
28 Joshua Lehmann PEDROS 1:03:51
29 Collin Huston Moots 2 laps
30 Colin Reuter crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 2 laps
31 James Harmon 503 Cycleworx/LHCC 2 laps
32 Ryan Kelly Crossresults.com 2 laps
33 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 2 laps
34 Christian Parrett Team Sprocket Pro Cycling 2 laps
35 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes p/b Kim's Bike 2 laps
36 Peter Rubijono Embrocation Cycling Journal 2 laps
37 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 3 lap
38 Cary Fridrich EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL/ Mad Al 4 lap
39 Ryan O'hara 4 lap
40 Tom Gosselin FRANK Bikes 4 lap
41 Alistair Sponsel Van Dessel Factory Team 4 lap
42 Kyle Peppo Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team p 4 lap
43 Rodrigo Moraes Edgartown Bicycles 5 lap
44 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle 6 lap
45 David Sommerville Cyfac-Champion System Racing Team P 7 lap
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White NYCROSS.COM/CBRC 0:32:17
2 Kathy Sarvary BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:32:52
3 Nancy Labbe-giguere 0:32:58
4 Kaitlyn Lawrence C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:33:04
5 Samantha Dery NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental 0:33:15
6 Karen Tripp Revolution Cyclery 0:33:36
7 Christine Fort crossresults.com 0:33:36
8 Elizabeth Winfield Wilderness Sports 0:33:36
9 Brittlee Bowman Kissena 0:33:51
10 Beth Mills Cycle Lodge 0:33:58
11 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:34:03
12 Emily Curley Gear Works/BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:34:13
13 Lauren Kling Unattached 0:34:54
14 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:05
15 Leah Waldman 0:35:22
16 Cody Harris Base 36 0:35:22
17 Dana Prey crossresults.com p/b JRA Cycles 0:35:22
18 Michele Smith HUP United 0:35:22
19 Becca Schepps Jimenez Velo Sport 0:35:34
20 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:35:34
21 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge 0:35:39
22 Victoria Gates BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:20
23 Christina Birch MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:36:20
24 Natalia Blotukhova 0:36:45
25 Ilana Knopf DCMTB 0:36:51
26 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:36:51
27 Dana Cooreman mission in Motion 0:36:51
28 Kathleen Gagnon BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:36:51
29 Amanda Bedard Cycling Concepts 0:36:51
30 Melissa Lafleur 0:36:51
31 Robin Shea EECT/Kreb Cycle 0:36:51
32 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:37:38
33 Leah Pappas-barnes Cycle-Smart 0:37:38
34 Karen Nash CCB Racing 0:37:38
35 Lynn Samatano m1 racing 0:37:50
36 Cait Dooley Geekhouse Bikes 0:37:50
37 Allison Oishi Jimenez Velosport 0:37:50
38 Janet Lorang NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:18
39 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:38:34
40 Susannah Hufstader Colby College 0:38:41
41 Jane anna Chapman Quad Cycles 0:39:10
42 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:39:35
43 Michelle Packer union velo 0:39:46
44 Amy Gothorpe 1 lap
45 Martha Fanning 1 lap
46 Roni Vetter HUP United 1 lap
47 Nicole Maniez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1 lap
48 Leigh Boyle Noreast Cycling 1 lap
49 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 1 lap
50 Katerina Pedersen 1 lap
51 Aimee Vasse unattached 2 lap
52 Alexis Peterson 2 lap
53 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Devonshire Dental/Cycle Loft 2 lap
Starters:67 Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 10