Log In
Great Brewer's Gran Prix of Gloucester Day 2 • Oct 4 2009
Series: Verge 2009
4.5
0
0
6
0
Overcast, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:39:15
2 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:39:24
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:39:31
4 Jonny Bold Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:40:02
5 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing 0:40:23
6 Curtis Boivin Planet Bike 0:40:28
7 Kurt Perham bikeman.com 0:40:33
8 Rob Hult Gear Works / Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:40:35
9 William Shattuck bikebarnracing.com 0:40:36
10 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:40:39
11 Alan Starrett Bikeman.com 0:40:55
12 Jonathan Bruno IF/ Lionette's 0:41:05
13 Erich Gutbier CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:41:18
14 Aaron Millett ECV 0:41:24
15 Mike Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:29
16 Jeffrey Molongoski Joe,s Garage 0:41:38
17 Chris Samuel Cape Atlantic/Beaconcycling 0:41:44
18 Pascal Bussières Warrior Racing 0:41:47
19 Keith Gauvin cyclonaut racers 0:41:50
20 Matthew Howard GS Gotham/TOGA 0:42:02
21 Todd Bowden CVC Subaru of New England 0:42:07
22 Marc Boudreau Ride with Rendall 0:42:08
23 Peter Sullivan Nantucket Velo 0:42:09
24 Matthew Myette Zanconato Racing 0:42:16
25 Todd Burns Nantucket Velo 0:42:20
26 Greg Ferguson Beacon Cycling & Fitness 0:42:43
27 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:42:55
28 Marc Vettori Charm City Cycling LLC 43:00
29 Jeff Ferraro U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:43:16
30 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing 0:43:18
31 Maxwell Kullaway Hup United/ 333fab 0:43:28
32 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:43:33
33 Doug Karet 0:43:36
34 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:43:38
35 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FE 0:43:47
36 Erik Olson Team Bicycle Alley 0:43:48
37 Daniel Coady WeLoveBicycles.com 0:43:48
38 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 0:43:49
39 Donald Snoop jr jr. 0:44:09
40 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing 0:44:14
41 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com 0:44:21
42 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:44:22
43 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 0:44:25
44 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:44:26
45 Gray Eldridge Corner Cycle 0:44:28
46 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 0:44:41
47 Michael Zocchi Landrys 0:44:53
48 Jerry Chabot Planet Bike 0:45:03
49 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 0:45:40
50 Kelly Cline Wissahickon 0:45:48
51 Carl Ring NHCC- Seven Cycles 0:45:48
52 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:45:57
53 Paul Debartolo GS Gotham/TOGA 0:46:00
54 Chris Milliman HUP United 0:46:03
55 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:46:08
56 David Fredrickson 0:46:10
57 Sheldon Miller No-C.A.R.S. 0:46:18
58 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com 0:46:21
59 Paul Boudreau Essex County Velo 0:46:29
60 Geoff Williams Planet Bike 0:46:32
61 Zach Magoon BIKEMAN.com 0:46:33
62 Michael Magur Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:46:36
63 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:46:40
64 Coley Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 0:46:44
65 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team 0:46:58
66 Kyle Wolfe CCC Keltic Construction / Zane's Cy 0:47:06
67 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:47:26
68 Ian Modestow Joe's Garage 0:47:48
69 Christopher Zigmont Team Pedro's at 1 lap
70 Bruce Pierce bikebarnracing.com at 1 lap
71 Robert Bauer Minuteman Road Club at 1 lap
72 Gerald Harris Team Harris at 1 lap
73 Scott Brooks NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental at 1 lap
74 Martin Valiquette EnCoeur-SkiVelo at 1 lap
75 C. Greg Robidoux thecyclingpt.com at 1 lap
76 Donald Catlin My Way at 1 lap
Starters:78   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wilichoski 0:42:11
2 Greg Whitney Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:42:45
3 Kevin Sweeney International Bicycle Center 0:42:55
4 Chris Laflamme Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:43:08
5 Colin H. Murphy Spooky / Kenda / NCC 0:43:12
6 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:43:21
7 Greg Burbidge CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT 0:43:25
8 Guenter Hofer Unattached 0:43:38
9 Peter Ozolins ChrisCookies/SwanCycles 0:43:41
10 Evan Huff 0:43:47
11 Matthew Simpson Svelte Cycles 0:44:02
12 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing 0:44:07
13 Sebastien Dumont BackOffice Associate, Cape Cod Raci 0:44:11
14 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 0:44:20
15 R. Michael Mckittrick CB/Igleheart will be bringing the p 0:44:21
16 Colin Rowan Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:44:23
17 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling 0:44:26
18 Matt Budd Budd Bike Works 0:44:30
19 Eric Goodson Boston Road Club 0:44:34
20 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:44:59
21 Jeff Gaeckle Valley Athletic Club 0:45:00
22 Matthew Buckley CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:45:01
23 Trevor Eide NorEast Cycling 0:45:12
24 Jeremy Jo Team Wheelworks 0:45:17
25 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:45:18
26 Kenny Ambach Zanconato Racing 0:45:18
27 Richard Brooks Nantucket Velo 0:45:25
28 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 0:45:37
29 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports Racing 0:45:55
30 Matt Spence Onion River Sports 0:45:59
31 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marbl 0:46:07
32 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:46:14
33 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:46:14
34 Juan Dejesus Capital Velo Club / Vernon Cycle 0:46:18
35 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 0:46:19
36 James Leone NYCross.com/CBRC 0:46:20
37 Petar Tomich Unattached 0:46:28
38 David Hildebrand Expo Wheelmen 0:46:32
39 Chris Haeni Minuteman Road Club 0:46:33
40 Garett Burke 0:46:38
41 Sam Dodge Stage 1 0:46:43
42 Jeff Bramhall Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:46:44
43 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:47:05
44 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:47:09
45 Steven Hopengarten Team Wheelworks 0:47:13
46 Dan Ouellette Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli 0:47:17
47 Roger Goulart Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:47:31
48 Scott Frison Bacon Lap Racing / Devils' Gear Bik 0:47:36
49 Christian Eager Maietta Factory Racing 0:47:37
50 Robert Carmen Unattached 0:47:40
51 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:47:43
52 John Menard Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:47:44
53 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club 0:47:52
54 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:47:58
55 Eric Carlson TEAM EDGE 0:48:05
56 Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:48:07
57 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club 0:48:15
58 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale 0:48:20
59 Paul Novotasky jr. Delta Surveying Services 0:48:23
60 Jeffery Ziegler 0:48:23
61 Scott Glowa Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:48:32
62 Peter Miller 0:48:33
63 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:34
64 Peter Baiamonte Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:48:45
65 Shane Mulrooney Unattached 0:48:50
66 David Stallings Back Bay Bicycles 0:48:51
67 David Chiu Maietta Factory Team 0:48:55
68 Joseph Tramontano Connecticut Coast Cycling 0:49:27
69 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 0:49:29
70 Mike Zanconato Zanconato Racing 0:49:36
71 Patrick Snoop 0:49:42
72 Brian Hayes 0:49:42
73 Christophe Jammet CRCA/ FGX Racing 0:49:42
74 Eben Weiss GS Gotham 0:49:42
75 Bill Kenney bikebarnracing.com 0:49:42
76 Brad Jurga Minuteman Road Club 0:49:42
77 Zachary Wills IBC racing 0:49:42
78 Jason White TRT Bikes / Segway of the Hudson Va 0:49:42
79 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:49:42
80 Chris Mckernan Essex County Velo 0:49:42
81 Justin Ziemba HUP United 0:49:42
82 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:49:42
83 Vinnie Galatro Flying Penguins 0:49:42
84 Thomas Needham HUP United 0:49:42
85 Louis Montgrain 0:49:42
86 Jason Parkin CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 0:49:42
87 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 0:49:42
88 Joshua Wright Geekhouse 0:49:42
89 Leyton Murray Denos Wonder Wheel 0:49:42
90 Mark Robson Cycle Smart 0:49:42
Starters:101   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 58   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karin Holmes Sunapee S&W 0:28:59
2 Allison Snooks Minuteman Road Club 0:29:30
3 Emily Curry Team Bike Alley 0:29:57
4 Alexandra Jospe International Bicycle/Global 0:30:24
5 Nancy Labbe-giguere QuadCycles 0:30:51
6 Jess Kates Galatro Flying Penguins 0:30:52
7 Natalia Boltukhova Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 0:30:52
8 Natalia Gardiol Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:31:02
9 Olivia Harkness 0:31:13
10 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College 0:31:26
11 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle/Global 0:31:38
12 Brandi Dion SpiderOne 0:31:48
13 Christine Fort QuadCycles 0:31:53
14 Karen Tripp Unattached 0:32:08
15 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:32:09
16 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:32:12
17 Andrea Cox CCB Racing 0:32:15
18 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:32:24
19 Laura Kozlowski Velo Bella/kona 0:32:27
20 Sharon Anderson Team Beer 0:32:27
21 Giulia Righi International Bicycle/Global 0:32:30
22 Lori Kohls Back Bay Bicycles/ Espresso Royale 0:32:46
23 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 0:33:01
24 Lauren Kling Back Bay Bicycles / Espresso Royale 0:33:05
25 Hope Strode Cambridge Bicycles 0:33:07
26 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarnracing.com 0:33:41
27 Jane Hayes JRA Cycles 0:33:49
28 Kaitlyn Lawrence VORTEX 0:33:51
29 Lynn Samartano Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:34:00
30 Joanne Breau Martin Swiss 0:34:05
31 Susan Tegelaar Wheelworks 0:34:20
32 Erin Brennan Linscott Real Estate Racing 0:34:48
33 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella 0:34:54
34 Rachel Clattenburg Albany Law Cycling 0:34:55
35 Kathleen Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:35:07
36 Leah Pappas-barnes Independent Fabrication 0:35:17
37 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus 0:35:29
38 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing 0:35:33
39 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:35:35
40 Naomi Haverlick 0:35:47
41 Lodrina Cherne Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:36:14
42 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 0:36:44
43 Alison Farrell 0:36:54
44 Kerry Combs hUp uNiteD-Zanconato Custom Cycles 0:37:07
45 Courtney Bell North Shore Tri Team 0:37:11
46 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:17
47 Michele Archambault NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:31
48 Jean Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:33
49 Lauren Tracy Colby College 0:38:32
50 Karin Turer NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:46
51 Kathy Graves NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:40:00
52 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:40:13
53 Jennifer Mscisz 0:42:17
54 Millie Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:42:17
55 Elizabeth Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:42:17
56 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / 0:42:17
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:36:33
2 Sean Wright The Cyclery 0:37:04
3 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:37:16
4 Christopher Owen 0:37:16
5 Jody Adamonis NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:37:51
6 Lars Jacobsen 0:37:58
7 Brian Quigley Colavita Racing Inc. 0:38:09
8 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing 0:38:16
9 David Carmona Battenkill United 0:38:17
10 Brian Medeiros Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:38:22
11 Vince Caceres The Cyclery 0:38:25
12 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:38:26
13 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:38:36
14 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:38:45
15 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:38:46
16 Eli Levine HUP United ! 0:38:48
17 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:38:48
18 Keith Kastelic Team Solo 0:39:21
19 Fran Boudreau NHCC Team NH 0:39:30
20 Bob Threeton NorEast Cycling 0:39:46
21 David King CCB/Volkswagen 0:39:46
22 Tom Fritschka 0:39:53
23 Todd Clark Seaside Cycle 0:40:34
24 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 0:40:45
25 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:40:50
26 Charles Wescott Quad Cycles 0:40:53
27 David Halligan ECV 0:40:58
28 Greg Pellegrino Unattached 0:41:07
29 Bill Maidment GDI 0:41:10
30 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:41:14
31 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:41:27
32 John Plump Minuteman Road Club 0:41:29
33 Kevin Murphy NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:30
34 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club 0:41:38
35 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:41:38
36 Matthew Bruce 0:41:38
37 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod 0:41:39
38 Sam Aldridge NHCC /Team NH 0:41:45
39 Matthew Balch Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC / 0:42:19
40 Tim Klingenberger 0:42:23
41 Matt Williams circle69 racing 0:42:25
42 Benjamin Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:42:30
43 Seth Ustaitis MVCX 0:42:32
44 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 0:43:03
45 David Alden-st. pierre Essex County Velo 0:43:10
46 Steen Sawyer Minuteman Road Club 0:43:10
47 Jeff Lippincott Minuteman Road Club 0:43:10
48 Walter Conley CCB Racing 0:43:18
49 Steve Bauermeister NorEast Cycling 0:43:24
50 Art Baril Minuteman Road Club 0:43:40
51 David Miller Cape Cod Cyclist 0:43:43
52 Carey Jackson yonce 0:43:54
53 Lester Bethel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:55
54 Scott Demel Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:44:03
55 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:44:14
56 Sean Tufts JRA Cycles 0:44:25
57 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:44:30
58 Jan Gatowski Flying Rhino CC 0:44:34
59 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo 0:44:42
60 Theodore Essenfeld US Navy/Essenfeld Enterprises 0:44:44
61 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com 0:44:49
62 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 0:44:52
63 Steven Fessenden seaside cycles 0:44:54
64 Shawn Mc carthy Essex County Velo 0:45:00
65 Zach Johnson Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:45:09
66 David Parmelee Team SD 0:45:17
67 Thomas Evers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:19
68 Paul Nixon Mass Bay Road Club/Bictcle Link 0:45:27
69 Matthew Garceau Comprehensive Racing 0:45:40
70 Ryan Hough Fitchburg Cycling Club 0:45:48
71 Steven Curran MassBay RoadClub 0:45:53
72 Jamie Waldinger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:00
73 Larry Katz Team SD 0:46:01
74 Bill Mitchell Boston Road Club 0:46:03
75 Huub Valkenburg Craft 0:46:17
76 Gregory Prodanas essex county velo 0:46:21
77 Anthony Szczesiul NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:36
78 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club 0:48:09
79 Owen Wood Team ROG 0:49:30
80 John Reilly Boston Road Club 0:49:32
81 Chris Bernard HUP United 0:49:58
82 Jeff Kanavos 0:49:58
83 Michael Weston 0:50:30
84 Angus Russell HUP United 0:51:13
85 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle 0:51:13
86 David Anderson 0:51:13
Starters:94   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Colvin North Haven Bike 0:37:03
2 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete 0:37:30
3 Matt Fowler NorEast Cycling 0:38:02
4 Robert Hale HUP United 0:38:30
5 Aaron Miller NorEast Cycling 0:38:40
6 Jacob Robertson Norms Ski & Bike 0:38:42
7 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:38:43
8 Benjamin Frank 0:38:43
9 Lee Wassilie Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:38:48
10 Jeffrey Elie BikeReg.com 0:38:52
11 Ben Gurley Wheelworks/Budd Bike Works 0:38:55
12 Harrison Seiler Back Bay Bikes/Espresso Royale 0:39:08
13 Ben Kraft 0:39:09
14 Justin Albin 0:39:09
15 Chris Field n.a, 0:39:46
16 Christopher Wynnyk Rensselaer Polytechnic Cycling 0:40:08
17 Richard Tobin union velo 0:40:10
18 Christopher Yankopoulos MVXC 0:40:14
19 Kevin Brant 0:40:15
20 Tristan Ostronic Central Wheel 0:40:38
21 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames 0:40:43
22 Billy Bergen www.bikebarnracing.com 0:40:45
23 Philip Golden Unattached 0:40:45
24 Ryan Brazell back bay bicycles / espresso royale 0:40:53
25 Matthew Casserly 0:41:07
26 Grant Rice Vortex Racing 0:41:08
27 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:41:13
28 David Montes UO/Lifecycle 0:41:16
29 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:41:20
30 Matteo Moller MVCX 0:41:20
31 Thom Flanagan QuadCycles 0:41:28
32 Michael Apfelbaum 0:41:33
33 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C 0:41:36
34 Rodrigo Moraes Unattached 0:41:42
35 Eric Rundstrom Highland Park Hermes 0:41:47
36 Kurt Belhumeur Ata Cycle 0:41:50
37 Greg Tolley bikebarnracing.com 0:41:52
38 Brian Chapman Circle A Cycles 0:41:54
39 Benjamin Sawyer beverly cycles 0:41:57
40 Gavin Klami NYCross.com / Serotta 0:42:15
41 Christopher Payton NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:18
42 Taylor Valentine Bacon Lap Racing/Devils Gear Bike S 0:42:22
43 Joseph Aubin 0:42:26
44 Benjamin Padilla 0:42:26
45 Kasper Ludwig - larsen CRCA 0:42:33
46 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:42:45
47 Jason Devarennes NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:42:54
48 Jesse Smith Runaway Road Gang 0:42:58
49 Lee Salway 0:43:00
50 Josh Merchant 0:43:18
51 Robert Morgan Geekhouse Bikes 0:43:20
52 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:43:20
53 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:43:28
54 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:43:44
55 Paul Mcmahon Seaside Cycle / Essex County Velo 0:43:45
56 Andrew Giessel Igleheart/ Cambridge Bicycles 0:43:57
57 Mike Golay SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:44:03
58 Matthew Pierson 0:44:04
59 John Wilde Team International Bicycle Centers 0:44:09
60 Uri Halevi International Bicycle 0:44:18
61 Eric Pouliot 0:44:18
62 Andrew Muro Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:27
63 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United 0:44:30
64 Clint Lundsford Independent Fabrication Factory Tea 0:44:33
65 Thomas Lesch Team Tarck 0:44:37
66 Andy Huff Wheelworks 0:44:47
67 Dennis Floyd Comprehensive-Raceing 0:44:47
68 Eric Carlson Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Capita 0:45:16
69 David Gordon Cyclocrossworld 0:45:34
70 Alexander Twombly Bikes Not Bombs 0:45:35
71 Scott Feather Vortex 0:45:41
72 Dan St. germain Geekhouse Bikes / Boston Rock Gym 0:45:49
73 Tiernan Mulrooney 0:45:53
74 Brian Rutledge 0:46:03
75 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo 0:46:14
76 Luke Burnett Pinnacle Bikes 0:46:25
77 Gregory Gibbons Corner Cycle 0:46:27
78 Kent Hirshberg dedham bike 0:47:43
79 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:49:14
80 Eric Phaneuf 0:50:12
81 Greg Sheets Team Vortex 0:50:12
82 Theodore Paul HUP United 0:50:12
83 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers at 1 la
Starters:90   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:25:21
2 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:26:42
3 Coop Willsey GMBC/Catamount/Whites Bikes 0:28:26
4 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:29:49
5 Nicolas Catlin My Way 0:29:52
6 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:30:29
7 Victoria Gates NEBC / Cycleloft / Devonshire Denta 0:34:03
8 Brian Suto Bethel Cycle 0:34:38
9 Jonathan Anderson 0:36:05
10 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:38:04
11 Greg Gunsalus bikebarnracing.com 0:41:46
12 Max Durham ccb racing 0:41:56
13 Anna Milton Minuteman Road Club 0:41:56
14 Alec Perrotti JRA Cycles 0:41:56
15 Miles Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 0:41:56
16 Kevin Stacey NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:41:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bahnson Henry's Bikes / Van Dessel 0:38:48
2 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono / Specialized 0:38:49
3 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:40:38
4 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono Specialized 0:40:38
5 Nate Morse CLIF BAR Development Cyclocross Tea 0:40:41
6 Paul Lynch CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM 0:40:45
7 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci 0:40:51
8 Kiernan Orange Ride with Rendall 0:41:08
9 Gunnar Bergey C3- Athletes Seving Athelets 0:41:27
10 Curtis White CLIF BAR Development Team 0:42:06
11 Benjamin Salibra Century Road Club Association 0:42:47
12 Ryan Packard QuadCycles Junior Team 0:42:50
13 Forrest Conrad Secret Henry's Team 0:43:45
14 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club 0:43:49
15 Tommy Goguen Minuteman Road Club 0:45:26
16 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart 0:45:26
17 Kyle Miller Henry's Bikes 0:45:54
18 oliver Hiller CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 0:47:31
19 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:48:54
20 Aidan Snyder farm team at 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI Clif Bar 0:41:53
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 0:41:55
3 John Mosher Wheel Works 0:42:21
4 Robert Orange Ride with Rendall 0:42:36
5 John Funk Bikereg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:42:51
6 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:43:35
7 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 0:43:38
8 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:44:05
9 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:44:09
10 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:18
11 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:44:19
12 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:44:35
13 Christopher Long GS Gotham/Toga 0:44:40
14 Tim Groesbeck CCB 0:44:59
15 Anders Larson Bikeman.com 0:45:05
16 Chris Borrello Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:45:28
17 Mitchell Medeiros scottee's westport bicycle 0:45:31
18 Paul Lynch bicyclelink/mbrc 0:45:57
19 Paul Nyberg Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 0:45:57
20 Jonathan Tarbox Delta Surveying Services 0:46:11
21 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon 0:46:30
22 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:34
23 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:47:08
24 Chip Baker HUP United 0:47:27
25 Christopher Burke Providence Velo Club/Planet Bike 0:47:38
26 Dennis Flanagan mtbmind.com 0:47:40
27 George Gagnon Naults Cyclery/Naults.com 0:47:46
28 Steve Witkus Minuteman Road Club 0:47:54
29 Eric J. Carlson BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:48:09
30 Todd Christy Corner Cycle 0:48:16
31 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:48:17
32 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo 0:48:19
33 Michael Good NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:48:23
34 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:48:41
35 John Adamik Essex County Velo 0:48:47
36 David Leedberg GearWorks / Spin Arts 0:48:53
37 Gary Snyder Evolution Racing 0:48:59
38 Larry Kaufman Pure Energy - ProAir HFA 0:49:13
39 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing 0:49:26
40 Richard Brown 0:49:27
41 Matthiew Snow GF 29er Crew 0:49:31
42 Peter Crowley NCC/BikeReg.com 0:50:10
43 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:50:46
44 Theo Kindermans cyclocrossworld.com 0:51:31
45 Doug Nagel Evolution Racing 0:51:32
46 Michael Keough Corner Cycle 0:51:33
47 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 0:51:42
48 Tony Hill JAX Road Club 0:52:35
49 Jorge Hernandez Minuteman Road Club 0:52:39
50 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 0:53:38
51 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:53:41
52 Joe Sconzo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:54:16
53 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 0:54:49
54 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy - ProAir HFA 0:54:49
55 Robert Downs Planet Bike DSQ
Starters:62   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:49:11
2 Edward Hamel Joe's Garage 0:49:49
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:57
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com 0:50:53
5 Richard Sachs RGM WATCHES - RICHARD SACHS - RADIX 0:51:00
6 David Rath Corner Cycle 0:52:22
7 Dave Beals CBRC / NYcross.com 0:52:23
8 Claude Breau Rio Tinto - Martin Swiss 0:52:47
9 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH 0:53:04
10 Gary Passler Trifit Training 0:53:05
11 Garabed Minasian BOB cycling/stoneyfield /goodales 0:53:10
12 Jack Chapman NAULTS CYCLERY/naults.com
13 Jeff Tripp Nault's Cyclery
14 Carl Brown CCB Racing
15 Tim Leonard Schuss/MVBC
16 Steven Kane East End Cycling Team/Kreb Cycle
17 Jim Quinn The Bicycle Link/MBRC
18 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19 Thomas Ennis Boston Road Club
20 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA
21 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental
22 David Holmander NHCC/TeamNH
23 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club
24 Robert Tutwiler noreast cycling
25 Gary Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
26 Thomas Downey Bicycle Link/MBRC
27 Ron Deangelis Cox Communications
28 Donald Snoop Vicious Cycles
29 Karl Dittebrandt kissena cycling club
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasha Elliott Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 0:40:45
2 Laura Van gilder C3 Athletes Serving Athletes 0:41:00
3 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles 0:41:09
4 Sue Butler Monavie-Cannondale.com 0:41:21
5 Rebecca Pagano Team Plan C 0:41:32
6 Amy Dombroski Richard Sachs/RGM Watches/Radix 0:41:54
7 Kristin Gavin Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:42:04
8 Andrea Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:42:11
9 Amanda Carey Kenda/Trainwitheric.com 0:42:12
10 Nikki Thiemann Human Zoom Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:42:37
11 Gesa Bruechmann Stevens Racing Team 0:42:57
12 Sara Bresnick Pedalpowercoaching.com/Landry's Bic 0:43:04
13 Anna Barensfeld Minuteman Road Club 0:43:08
14 Anna Milkowski BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 0:43:34
15 Linnea Koons October Factory Racing 0:43:54
16 Arley Kemmerer Hub Racing 0:44:14
17 Sally Annis Hub Racing 0:44:18
18 Cris Rothfuss Seven Cycles 0:44:18
19 Ann D'ambruoso Minuteman Road Club 0:44:33
20 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:44:50
21 Rebecca Blatt US Army/ Central Wheel 0:45:06
22 Crystal Anthony Minuteman Road Club 0:45:06
23 Kate Harris October Factory Racing 0:45:16
24 Perri Mertens Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 0:45:26
25 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club 0:45:27
26 Lauri Webber Secret Henry's Team 0:45:43
27 Anna Mcloon Altarum Women's Cycling Team 0:45:50
28 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:45:51
29 Sarah Krzysiak Syracuse Bicycle/Spokepost.com 0:46:05
30 Melissa Ross Landry's Bicycles 0:46:29
31 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 0:46:43
32 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:46:58
33 Sara Cushman Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:47:36
34 Callie Gordon Cyclocrossworld.com 0:48:22
35 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching 0:49:31
36 Natalie Dumont Gearworks / Spinarts 0:50:56
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Johnson Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:58:50
2 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 0:59:25
3 Jeremy Powers Cannondale/cyclocrossworld.com 0:59:28
4 Jamey Driscoll BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:59:30
5 Andy Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 1:00:52
6 Christopher Jones 1:01:11
7 Dan Timmerman BikeReg.com/Cannondale 1:01:14
8 Joachim Parbo CCV Leopard Cycles 1:01:29
9 Derrick St john Garneau Club Chaussure Ogilvy 1:01:31
10 Jesse Anthony Jamis Bicycles 1:01:35
11 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:01:46
12 Davide Frattini Team Fuji 1:02:03
13 Michael Garrigan La Bicicleta 1:02:16
14 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis 1:02:25
15 William Dugan Team Type 1 1:02:26
16 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage / IF 1:02:56
17 Tim Van nuffel Rendementhypo Cycling Team 1:03:19
18 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing 1:03:25
19 Josh Dillon RICHARD SACHS - RGM WATCHES - RADIX 1:03:30
20 Dave Hackworthy Ridley Factory Team 1:03:35
21 Ethan Gilmour 1:03:47
22 Luke Keough Team Champion System 1:04:09
23 Shawn Milne Team Type1 1:04:26
24 Andrew Wulfkuhle C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 1:04:55
25 Patrick Bradley Rutgers University Cycling Team 1:05:11
26 Rickey Visinski Echappe Equipment Elite Team 1:05:16
27 Marc-andre Daigle Warrior Racing 1:05:26
28 Toby Marzot Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:05:34
29 Kirt Fitzpatrick Sexual Camel 1:05:36
30 Osmond Bakker EMD Serono-Specialized 1:06:05
31 Mathew Ankney KCCX/Verge 1:06:10
32 Todd Wheelden KONA/OA/CycleMania 1:06:15
33 John Burns Bikeman.com 1:06:25
34 Jonny Sundt Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 1:06:38
35 Joshua Bartlett Land Rover-ORBEA 1:06:42
36 Wayne Bray Syracuse Bicycle / Spokepost.com 1:06:54
37 Colin Reuter International Bicycle MTB Team 1:07:03
38 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 1:07:49
39 Thomas Sampson 1:08:09
40 Thierry Laliberte ProBikePool / Kuota 1:08:26
41 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A 1:08:45
42 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal lapped
43 Aroussen Laflamme Garneau-ClubChaussures-OgylvieRenea lapped
44 John Hanson IF/Lionette's lapped
45 Tom Gosselin Peak Performance Multisport lapped
46 Hugo Rus martinez Sanse Spiuk lapped
47 Mike Loranty Spooky/Wells Fargo lapped
48 Peter Hurst Rapha Racing lapped
49 Peter Rubijono Embrocation/Igleheart/MadAlchemy lapped
50 Pierre Vanden borre Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad A lapped
51 Matthew Green Spooky Bikes lapped
52 Bill Marshall KCCX/Verge lapped
53 Ted Willard Team Bearclaw lapped
54 John Peterson bikebarnracing.com lapped
55 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks lapped
56 J Gabriel Lloyd Echappe Equipment Elite Team lapped
57 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling lapped
58 Corey Knowles Unattached lapped
59 Michael Norton YSG Racing: Team Metra/Wendy's p/b lapped
60 Gordon Daniell Fetzer Cycling Team lapped
61 Daniel Zotter Team ROG lapped
Starters:72 Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 21