Log In
Charm City Cross Day 1 • Oct 8 2016
Series: MAC 2016
5.6
5.3
4.6
5
5.6
Drizzle, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:26
2 Ean Mealey 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 11
3 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo 14
4 Zachary Safford Rock Creek Velo 23
5 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 30
6 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo s.t.
7 Nathan Cusack Rock Creek Velo 33
8 Presley Evans Endorphin Fitness Juniors s.t.
9 Artun Duransoy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 46
10 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
11 Nicholas Moroney Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:06
12 Ansel Casper HPC 1:08
13 Graham Buccheri BYC 1:26
14 Isaac Viorst Rock Creek Velo 1:35
15 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 1:47
16 Gus Lynott BYC Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:59
17 Oliver Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 3:28
18 Henry St. ours Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:30
19 Joseph Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:02
20 Finn Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:13
21 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 4:15
22 Luke Mccaffery Baltimore Youth Cycling s.t.
23 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:18
24 Elijah Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:19
25 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:21
26 Nicolas Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:49
27 Dmitriy Osipov RCV 4:57
28 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo 5:09
29 Finley Wills Truefit Racing 5:15
30 Nicolas Holland Baltimore Youth Cycling Team 5:41
31 Bryson Evans Guy's Racing Club 6:24
32 Liam Rivers Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:41
33 Brydon Patschke BYC s.t.
34 Henry Hopper 7:54
35 Quinn Rehkemper Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:28
36 Rafferty Nelson Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:41
37 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 8:45
38 William Yarlott Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:50
39 Michael Litrenta Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:10
40 Finn Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:14
41 Jacob Gerkens Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:48
42 Liam Christopherson Baltimore Youth Cycling 14:48
43 Albert Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 14:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield Park Ave Bike 38:09:00
2 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Cycles 58
3 Gentry Jefferson MILLER SCHOOL of ALBEMARLE 1:39
4 Ryan Cullen Giant Off Road Co-Factory/Pure 1:55
5 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Tea 2:01
6 Tommy Steinebrunner Lee & Associates Race Team P/B 2:15
7 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Development Tea 2:50
8 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club 2:55
9 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing 4:02
10 Sam Roach Deschutes Brewery 4:27
11 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:39
12 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo 5:07
13 Spencer Johnston mock orange bikes 6:39
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 August Milliken Rock Creek Velo 32:18:00
2 Andrew Nelson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3
3 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:03
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists 1:08
5 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
6 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:12
7 Stephen Ponzer Guy's Racing Club 1:39
8 Andrew Strohmeyer Sportif/WHCC 1:50
9 Antoine Levie RCV 1:52
10 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:13
11 Ashton Fulton East Coasters 2:30
12 Aidan Dixon Rock Creek Velo 2:53
13 Matthew Hourihan Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:06
14 Coleson Lindsey Endorphin fitness 3:17
15 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:22
16 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 3:35
17 Caleb Lacey Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:27
18 Quinn Ciccoretti NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
19 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo 6:00
20 Jacob Singleton Baltimore Youth Cycling 8:24
21 Matthew Kennedy Rock Creek Velo 10:00
22 Artun Duransoy NCVC Juniors 14:30
23 Liam Amick Baltimore Youth Cycling @1LAP
24 Jonah Schlessinger Baltimore Youth Cycling @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Day Endurance 360 37:42:00
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 4
3 Christopher Beck Joes Bike Shop s.t.
4 Dan Larino Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 40
5 Craig Etheridge C3-Twenty20 Cycling 47
6 Ryan Knight Adventures For the Cure 58
7 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bi 1:19
8 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 2:06
9 Adam Driscoll Adventures For the Cure s.t.
10 Blake Rubin Arrow Racing 2:14
11 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:33
12 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative 2:41
13 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow 2:46
14 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle s.t.
15 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 2:49
16 Patrick Miller ZAAVY Factory Racing 2:53
17 Seth Gunderson 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 2:59
18 Mark Kitz JAMSQUAD Cycling 3:00
19 Jeremy Gardner District Hardware Cycling Colle 3:06
20 Elias Guerra USMES 3:20
21 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 3:25
22 Craig Vettori Joe's Garage 3:26
23 J. Nathanial manchin Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:42
24 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling s.t.
25 Matthew Buckleman JAMSQUAD Cycling 3:54
26 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 3:59
27 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 4:01
28 Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR 4:13
29 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling s.t.
30 Jason Hochreiter Truefit Racing s.t.
31 Brett Rothmeyer CX Hairs 4:15
32 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:17
33 Benjamin Lepene SEAVS/Haymarket 4:23
34 Adam Northup Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:29
35 Marc Bertucco 4:31
36 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 4:41
37 Willem Heydendael Glorified Training Ride 4:59
38 John Mead SEAVS/Haymarket 5:16
39 Joseph Hu Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 5:22
40 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling 5:29
41 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
42 Jason Aytes SEAVS Haymarket 5:49
43 Joshua Gorman Red CrossHair Beards 5:56
44 Dean Jagusch C3-Twenty20 Cycling 6:13
45 Jason Stephens Syn-Fit Race Team & Asylum Cycl 6:17
46 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 6:44
47 Paul Bayne Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 7:00
48 Scotty Roberts Wooden Wheels Racing 7:18
49 Michael Perdek AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington 7:28
50 Jay Owen Team Bikenetic 7:40
51 John Hostetter iii C3 - Twenty20 Cycling 7:53
52 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane 8:22
53 Guilherme Roschke Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 8:35
54 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing 8:41
55 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 8:52
56 Michael Hoffman HUP United 9:04
57 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 9:14
58 Luke Sauder The BikeShak 9:16
59 Chris Larkin @1LAP
60 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing @1LAP
61 Aaron Mongeau Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1LAP
DNF Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 38:41:00
2 Gerry Pflug Napleton Auto - Dirty Harry's s.t.
3 Glenn Turner Philadelphia Ciclismo 40
4 Monte Frank Verge America 45
5 James Baldesare WAS Labs Cycling 1:31
6 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
7 Kevin Justice Bike Line s.t.
8 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 1:37
9 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 1:38
10 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 1:54
11 Chris Facas Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 2:05
12 Johnny May C3 Twenty20 Cycling 2:09
13 Chris Baker Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:11
14 Matthew Parse CrossHairs Cycling 2:12
15 Chris Chapman Bike Line 2:17
16 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 2:19
17 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' C 2:30
18 Jeffrey Welch Grava Bike Co. 2:33
19 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 2:39
20 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 2:51
21 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:56
22 Jeffrey Appeltans GOCycling / DrWahner.com / MAMB 3:15
23 Benjamin Anemone Bike Line Cyclocross 3:33
24 Marc Innella Yukato Yoga p/b Sole Artisan Al 3:39
25 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 3:48
26 Jonathan Houghton Adventures For the Cure 3:50
27 Gary Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 3:59
28 Mike Lavengood Pro Mountain Outfitters 4:06
29 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
30 Kevin Horan Finkraft 4:16
31 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 4:19
32 Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company 4:24
33 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop 4:38
34 Erik Leaver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:40
35 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard 4:42
36 Michael Thaxton ABRT s.t.
37 Stokely Samuel Sportif Coaching 4:56
38 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing s.t.
39 Dave Chamblin All-CITY x BLACKHAND COFFEE CO. 5:14
40 Justin Pokrivka Faking and making excuses 24/7 5:22
41 Stephen Olenchock Lamprey Systems Cycling 5:28
42 Mike Robinson NEXT-BMB 5:37
43 Caoly Tran Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:39
44 Ramon Benitez Hydromax 5:41
45 Zachary Wills Truefit Racing 5:42
46 Chris Merriam Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 5:52
47 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi 5:56
48 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 6:00
49 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi 6:06
50 Chris Scales James River Velo Sport 6:09
51 Mark Hagen C3 20/20 6:11
52 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 6:13
53 Gregory Butler Squadra Coppi s.t.
54 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:21
55 Dave Parse Cross Hairs 6:30
56 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:38
57 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco B 6:41
58 Matthew Dixon Rock Creek Velo 6:58
59 Bob Biese Team Vortex 7:25
60 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 7:46
61 Ron Redington Action Wheels Bike Shop 8:24
62 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo 8:29
63 James Wiedhahn team bikenetic 8:53
64 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 9:00
65 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 9:05
66 Wade Hess Independance Cycling Team 9:20
67 Marc Genberg The Bike Lane 9:40
68 David Blodgett Sportif Coaching Group 9:50
69 Joe Wollschlager Bike Doctor 9:53
70 Christopher Stine Strive Multisport 10:09
71 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo 10:11
72 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 10:43
73 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling @1LAP
74 Ned Bement ActiveYards @1LAP
75 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV @1LAP
76 Eric Brandt All American Bicycle Club @1LAP
77 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco @1LAP
78 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club @1LAP
79 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing @1LAP
80 James Maiden ABRT @1LAP
81 Lachlan Murdoch macneil NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 41:57:00
2 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 54
3 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com s.t.
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's 1:04
5 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 1:16
6 Bill Okeefe Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 1:20
7 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling LLC. 1:29
8 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:51
9 Martin Jones EC Devo 2:11
10 Kevin Dolan Race Pace Bicycles 2:27
11 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long 2:37
12 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 3:08
13 Jim Feehan Kissena 3:42
14 Mike Connair Bike Line 3:49
15 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket 3:59
16 John Baxter Inland Construction/C2 4:01
17 Richard Sachs HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 4:12
18 David Schindler Bike Line s.t.
19 David Wolfel Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 4:14
20 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling 4:19
21 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 4:26
22 Eric Sloman Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 4:33
23 Albert Greene DCMTB 4:37
24 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 4:42
25 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes 4:44
26 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 4:46
27 Paul Kornet Bike Line @1LAP
28 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling @1LAP
29 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle @1LAP
30 Neal Sapp AMG Driving Academy @1LAP
31 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo @1LAP
32 Dennis Smith Bike Line @1LAP
33 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team @1LAP
34 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling @1LAP
35 Bruce Oliver C.City @1LAP
36 Richard Bauch Colavita Midatlantic Regional T @1LAP
37 Robert Taylor @1LAP
38 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo @1LAP
39 Kerry Shields Ken's Bike Shop @1LAP
40 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing @1LAP
41 David Webber AABC - All American Bicycle Clu @1LAP
42 John C. williams @1LAP
43 Barry Mertz longtail creative @1LAP
44 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club @1LAP
45 Frank Wigmore guy's racing @1LAP
46 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto @1LAP
47 Randall Nixon Western Howard County Cycling/S @1LAP
48 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. Fuji @2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 49:51:00
2 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling 27
3 Trevor Raab s.t.
4 Alexander Frigon Wooden Wheels Racing 1:16
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 1:17
6 Gary Roach Deschutes Brewery 1:21
7 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 1:22
8 Greg Schott Endorphin Fitness 1:25
9 Colin Eustis Sons United Racing Team 1:41
10 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:44
11 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 1:57
12 Kyle Mihalik NovaCare Cycling 2:02
13 Bryan Banducci King Kog 2:46
14 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 2:52
15 Matthew Crawford UPMC/Pro Bike+Run 3:01
16 Andrew Bobb Rare Disease Cycling /Keswick C 3:15
17 Shannon Field Adventures for the Cure 3:18
18 Theodore Denmanbrice La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:24
19 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 3:30
20 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop s.t.
21 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat Verge Sports 4:00
22 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports 4:09
23 Brandon Boyer 717 Cycling P/B RSI Panels 4:13
24 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo/Arrow bicycle 4:15
25 Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team 4:28
26 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 4:35
27 Will Mitchell District Taco Elite Cycling 4:37
28 Cory Lafleur Verge Team America 4:39
29 Austin Butts Adventures for the Cure 4:50
30 Rashad Mahoney Race Pace Bicycles 4:55
31 Edward Patrick WWVC Racing 5:05
32 Alex Pankiw Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 5:09
33 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior 5:12
34 Eran Preble INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 5:17
35 Sean Price 5:20
36 Alyosha Smolarski 5:22
37 Geoffrey Tiblin SEAVS/Haymarket 5:38
38 Evan Thomas-arnold District Hardware Cycling Colle 5:41
39 Kyle Murphy The Bike Lane 5:43
40 Matthew Avery Bicycle Revolutions Racing 5:46
41 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 6:19
42 Peter Kennedy C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 6:32
43 Thomas Humphreys C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 6:38
44 Ryan Singer 6:43
45 Benjamin Neumeyer Bike Rack Racing 6:47
46 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 7:00
47 Brad Hawk Team Bikenetic 7:05
48 Perry Ferrell WVU 7:13
49 Christopher Milthaler USMES 7:14
50 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mounta 7:17
51 Ian Jackson Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 7:41
52 Michael Retzlaff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
53 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
54 Matthew Ficke Bike Rack Racing
55 Steve Winkler BBC
56 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
57 Matthew Fackner The Facknory
58 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
59 Frank Stec Stay Rad Adventure Team
60 Matt Jorgenson Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
61 Gregory Leach Sons United Racing Team
62 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure @1LAP
63 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Wor @1LAP
64 Ben Millstein King Kog @1LAP
65 Wade Hellner C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. @1LAP
66 John Lancione Antietam Velo Club @1LAP
67 Mark Colton Cycle Sport - Specialized @1LAP
68 Frank Cammarata @1LAP
69 Jacob Coblentz Sons United Racing @1LAP
70 John Larue Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle @1LAP
71 Charles Swain @2LAP
DNF Brad Green Team Vortex
DNF Benjamin Mogren Race Pace Bicycles
DNF Chris Beierschmitt King Kog
DNF Logan Jones-wilkins BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Suba
DNF John Emanuel Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing
DNF Brenden Leavitt
DNF Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson 50:49:00
2 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 3
3 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing 1:19
4 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing 1:29
5 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 2:02
6 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:24
7 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 2:43
8 Stefan Gissler Bike Rack Racing 2:57
9 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare 2:59
10 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 3:05
11 Jonah Rosenberg 3:17
12 Greg Maccarty 3:43
13 An Ha Sons United Racing Team 4:10
14 Joshua Olsen Sons United Racing Team 4:21
15 Matthew Conte DCMTB 4:37
16 Dan Lichtenberger Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 4:42
17 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 4:56
18 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:58
19 Robert Chase Contender Bicycles 5:24
20 Kai Filion s.t.
21 Matt Bully Squadra Coppi 5:39
22 Ian Hardman University of Virginia 5:51
23 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 5:58
24 Matthew Huisman s.t.
25 Robert Dombroski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:14
26 Keith Kaetzel Contender Bicycles s.t.
27 Scott Evans Endorphin Fitness / Bon Secours 6:23
28 Alexnder Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 6:38
29 Keith Kline Blue Mountain Velo 6:47
30 Stephen Wood 6:56
31 Scott Bricker 6:59
32 Kevin Collins 7:15
33 Daniel Gohlke Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick s.t.
34 Christopher Raia Stampede! 7:21
35 Clinton Boyer BBC 7:22
36 David Fischer Bike Rack Racing 7:24
37 Stefan Vapaa Imshi Cycles 7:30
38 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing s.t.
39 Andre Burton Drexel Cycling 7:32
40 Clay Jones 7:36
41 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare s.t.
42 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching Group 7:58
43 Sean Mcknight 8:04
44 Paul Parzynski SMCM Bike Shop 8:18
45 Luke Osborn C3 Twenty20 Cycling 8:19
46 Jay Zehngebot Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap
47 George Lewis Team Bikenetic
48 Andrew Surgent
49 Frederick Worthington QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
50 Ken Ray Bike Rack Racing
51 John Reid
52 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
53 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
54 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn
55 Johnny Hazel Bikesport/Sly Fox
56 Ethan Bannar Loyola University Maryland Cycl
57 Christopher Tank Bluemont Connection
58 Jack Fu Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle
59 Fraser Poole Wakey Wheelers
60 Curtis Alia
61 Adam Hoey Bluemont Connection
62 Michael Dangelo UD Cycling Club
63 Nicholas Wood Bluemont Connection
64 Jason Hade Bike Doctor Frederick
65 Alan Leslie
66 Chris Boland Pro Mountain Outfitters
67 Jesse Godby
68 Matthew Tilley C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
69 Dan Hicks Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
70 Joseph Laciny Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team
71 Brian Mattern Squadra Coppi
72 Che Hale @1Lap
73 Cory Schaeffer Blue Mountain Velo @1Lap
74 Iain Poole CS VELO @1Lap
75 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing @1Lap
76 Michael Greenwell @1Lap
77 Jeffrey Mccary Fitness Central @1Lap
78 Arjan Berkelaar @1Lap
79 Brian Flynn team bbc @1Lap
80 Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing @1Lap
81 Leonardo Vieira @1Lap
82 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing @1Lap
83 Phil Forbes @1Lap
84 Nathaniel Buckner Super-fun Concept @1Lap
85 Paul Diegelman alleghenyVELO @1Lap
86 Eric Brewer Bluemont Connection @1Lap
87 Ryan Dupre Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC @1Lap
88 Scott Feather Team Vortex @1Lap
89 Jared Kidd C3-Twenty20 Cycling @1Lap
90 Carey Harper Team BBC @1Lap
91 Erik Rapprich Team Bikenetic @1Lap
92 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing @1Lap
93 Trey Perkins @1Lap
94 Michael Perry @1Lap
95 Ian Buggey Team Bikenetic @1Lap
96 Charlie Lewis @1Lap
97 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick @1Lap
98 Michael Minnis @1Lap
99 Hamilton Hardman Team Bikenetic @1Lap
100 Vince Tur-rojas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1Lap
101 Rob Sutherland Bicycle Revolutions Racing @1Lap
102 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bi @1Lap
103 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @1Lap
104 Marc Amick Team BBC @2LAP
105 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides @2LAP
106 John Wise @2LAP
107 Felipe Dest Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @2LAP
108 Robert Conley @2LAP
109 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTA @2LAP
110 Lt Grant @2LAP
DNF Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Carl Reynolds CS Velo
DNF Llewellyn Davis
DNF Ricardo Hollingsworth Bicycle Depot
DNF Micheal Raab
DNF Gerald Henderson V-DAY
DNF Demetris Taylor PHASE Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 63   Cat 5: 42   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld. 1:01:25
2 Kerry Werner Kona Endurance Team 16
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 22
4 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing s.t.
5 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo s.t.
6 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano 59
7 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 1:07
8 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:15
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:30
10 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:45
11 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo Cycling Team 2:05
12 Antonin Marecaille Avc Aix en Provence 2:12
13 Tristan Cowie Triple Oaks Racing 2:54
14 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 3:05
15 Cole Oberman ProTestedGear.com 3:14
16 Christopher Aitken Focus Attaquer CX Team 3:16
17 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 3:34
18 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 3:50
19 Jake Sitler Van Dessel Factory Team 4:05
20 Alex Ryan MockOrange Pro CX Team p/b VP C 4:31
21 Eric Thompson HED p/b Molten Speed Wax s.t.
22 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 4:43
23 Jordan Snyder C3-Twenty20 Cycling 4:56
24 Tom Chapman Focus Attaquer CX 5:13
25 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 5:27
26 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis 5:45
27 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 5:51
28 Jr. Mcgill Scott 4.71E-02
29 Sam O'keefe HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 6:32
30 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 6:47
31 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling p/b RSI Panels 7:09
32 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 7:52
33 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo @1LAP
34 Olivier Vrambout waffle power @1LAP
35 Aaron Snyder Stan's NoTubes/7 Mountains Lodg @1LAP
36 Hunter Resek Giant Co-Factory Off Road Team @1LAP
37 Cody Cupp SET Coaching/Arlberg Sports @1LAP
38 Nathan Annon Pro Mountain Outfitters @1LAP
39 Joshua Teets ProMountain Outfitters @1LAP
40 Jordan Villella Van-Dessel/Cyclus Sports @1LAP
41 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's @2LAP
42 Sean Burger CS VELO @2LAP
43 Spencer Moavenzadeh @2LAP
44 Tim Willis KING KOG @2LAP
45 Scott Myers Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle @2LAP
46 Matt Perreault Colonial @2LAP
47 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco @2LAP
48 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross @2LAP
49 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling @2LAP
50 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team @2LAP
51 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line @3LAP
52 Thomas Borner Truefit Racing @3LAP
53 Van Morales Cyclus Sports @3LAP
54 Elwood Glass ALL-CITY x BLACK HAND COFFEE CO @3LAP
55 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo @4LAP
56 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bi @4LAP
DNF Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross
DNF Stewart Gross Bike Line
DNF Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brenneman 717 Cycling PB RSI Panels 14:49
2 Sabine Buccheri BYC 38
3 Chloe Tran Baltimore Youth Cycling 1:55
4 Sophie Randle Baltimore Youth Cycling 2:18
5 Olivia Sandoval Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:05
6 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 3:54
7 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo 4:00
8 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:09
9 Rowan Leary Baltimore Youth Cycling 4:36
10 Sophie Cosper Baltimore Youth Cycling 7:23
11 Stella Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 8:57
12 Olivia Helt Baltimore Youth Cycling 9:17
13 Beatrix Carter Rock Creek Velo 11:36
14 Eva Schlessinger Baltimore Youth Cycling 13:54
15 Beatrice Santa rita Baltimore Youth Cycling 14:08
DNF Anna Field
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 35:16:00
2 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 18
3 Jennifer Tillman Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 26
4 Marit Sheffield Park Ave Bike shop 1:47
5 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 1:57
6 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 2:46
7 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing 3:01
8 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 4:04
9 Lisa Vible Colavita Midatlantic Womens Rac 4:12
10 Paula Smith River City Women's Racing 4:16
11 Diane Vettori Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross 4:56
12 Christina Perkins Team Pro Power Endurance Coachi 5:29
13 Anne Rock Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 5:31
14 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 5:33
15 Kim Bishop 5:41
16 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling s.t.
17 Sarah Ross 9:11
18 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA @1LAP
DNF Rachel Weaver NovaCare
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 35:38:00
2 Simona Vincenciova Team Bikenetic 8
3 Stephanie Thompson 17
4 Taryn Mudge Fearless Femme Racing 18
5 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 48
6 Emma Freymann Laser Cats Feline Allstars 1:13
7 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Cycling 2:03
8 Justine Pagenhardt Pro Mountain Outfitters 2:22
9 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:33
10 Annamaria Mchugh Rock Creek Velo 2:38
11 Kristen Janiszewski Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 2:51
12 Lillith Ahrens EvoDevo 2:54
13 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 3:02
14 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 3:15
15 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers s.t.
16 Ellen Tarquinio Bike Rack Racing 3:43
17 Julia Slejko C3-Twenty20 Cycling 3:45
18 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf s.t.
19 Ashlee Weimar 4:09
20 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 4:15
21 Carley Leins SEAVS/Haymarket 4:18
22 Shauna Henley Team Baltimore Bicycling Club s.t.
23 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 4:29
24 Sarah Sladen Bike Rack Racing s.t.
25 Jessie Oppenheimer C3-Twenty20 Cycling s.t.
26 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 4:44
27 Cindy Copley Rare Disease Cycling/Keswick 4:53
28 Rosalind Hain Colavita 5:05
29 Lucia Deng ThisTeamSavesLives 5:27
30 Grace Blair Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 5:32
31 Beth Vettori Joe's Garage 5:54
32 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 5:57
33 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing 6:27
34 Kathleen Holmes The Bike Lane 6:40
35 Samantha Williams Rock Creek Velo 6:46
36 Kathryn Campbell Bicycle revolutions racing s.t.
37 Erin Farmer 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 6:50
38 Julia Bryan 7:20
39 Norah Stapleton Army Cycling 7:30
40 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Cycling and Multisport 7:36
41 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 7:54
42 Monte Ho West Point Army Cycling Team 8:00
43 Amanda Laclair Rogue Velo Racing 8:29
44 Laura Norris Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle 9:39
45 Ann Wiringa C3-Twenty20 Cycling 13:50
46 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars @1LAP
47 Dori Buckethal ABRT @1LAP
48 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare @1LAP
49 Denise Matheny Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes @1LAP
50 Priscilla Magee Bike Rack Racing @1LAP
51 Sarah Hackney @1LAP
52 Patricia Ledesma Team Sticky Fingers @1LAP
53 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching @1LAP
54 Emily Somach @1LAP
55 Clair Sauer Bicycle Revolutions Racing @1LAP
56 Anna Doorenbos @1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek/Panache 49:31:00
2 Helen Wyman Kona 22
3 Emma White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 33
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh/Clement 42
5 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 1:44
6 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 2:09
7 Jena Greaser 2:43
8 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 3:05
9 Julie Wright Team Averica 3:46
10 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 4:01
11 Amira Mellor Next/Wyman 4:38
12 Rebecca Gross KHS Bicycles 4:52
13 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Gro 5:10
14 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 5:14
15 Jennifer Malik Women's CX Project s.t.
16 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 5:17
17 Allison Arensman J.A. King p/b BRC 5:23
18 Arley Kemmerer Fearless Femme Racing s.t.
19 Gray Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 5:25
20 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN 5:58
21 Rachel Rubino Fearless Femme Racing 6:02
22 Jenna Blandford Women's Project Pedal p/b VO2 6:40
23 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 7:06
24 Nicole Dorinzi Pro Mountain Outfitters 7:09
25 Rebecca Lewandowski Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 7:22
26 Allyson Tufano Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco 7:53
27 Gabriella Sterne 8:25
28 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom 8:27
29 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 8:56
30 Melissa Presnell SEAVS/Haymarket 9:06
31 Kathleen Wulfkuhle 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels 9:33
32 Alexandra Campbell-forte Vanderkitten/Bike Stop Racing 9:39
33 Libbey Sheldon Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doc 9:43
34 Traci Rodosta Pro Mountain Outfitters 10:06
35 Elizabeth White HOUSE IND/WITHINGS/SIMPLEHUMAN @1LAP
36 Samantha Brode VeloFemme p/b Litzler @1LAP
37 Karen Talley SEAVS/Haymarket @1LAP
38 Rhys May JAM / NCC @1LAP
39 Alex Christofalos JETCycling @2LAP
40 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing @2LAP
41 Elisabeth Reinkordt Laser Cats Feline All-Stars @2LAP
42 April Nabholz 717 Cycling p/b RSI Panels @2LAP
43 Lydia Hausle Team Averica @2LAP
44 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick @2LAP
45 Jenna Latour nichols Bicycle Revolutions Racing/Rutg @2LAP
46 Jacqueline Mcclure Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick @3LAP
DNF Courtenay Mcfadden
DNF Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4