Log In

Team Overview: QCW Cycling

Team News Ticker Embed This

Team Race History csv | json

Solstice Cross (Dec 8 2018)

Aidan Rau Men Juniors 9-14 8 / 11

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Sep 30 2018)

Mark Hastings Men Masters 60+ 9 / 15
Kelly Duignan Women Open Cat4/5 10 / 30

Sly Fox Cross presented by Bikesport (Nov 11 2017)

Nicholas Moreno Men Cat 3/4 16 / 41

Stoudts Cross (Nov 6 2016)

Nicholas Moreno Men Cat 4/5 7 / 70

Swashbuckler Cross (Nov 5 2016)

Veronica Jones Women Cat 3/4 9 / 25

HPCX Day 2 (Oct 30 2016)

Nicholas Moreno Men Open Cat4/5 8 / 73

West Pennsylginia Cyclo-cross (Oct 15 2016)

Stefanie Sydlik Women Cat 3/4 1 / 5
Stefanie Sydlik Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 7

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 15 2016)

Daniel Mullen Men Open Cat1/2/3 11 / 13
Nicholas Moreno Men Open Cat4/5 12 / 103

Charm City Cross Day 2 (Oct 9 2016)

Stefanie Sydlik Women Open Cat3/4 4 / 46

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Oct 8 2016)

Stefanie Sydlik Women Open Cat3/4 7 / 56

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 2 2016)

Nicholas Moreno Men Open Cat5 7 / 57

White Park Cyclo-Cross (Oct 1 2016)

Stefanie Sydlik Women Cat 1/2/3 7 / 8

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2016)

Nicholas Moreno Cat 4/5 Men 41 / 114

Granogue Cross (Sep 4 2016)

Nicholas Moreno Men Cat 4/5 18 / 117

Cross of the Corn CX Race! (Aug 28 2016)

Lauren Buechner Women Cat 3/4 6 / 10

Whirlybird 'Cross (Oct 24 2015)

Aaron Ritz Men Masters 35+ 14 / 15

HPCX Day 1 (Oct 17 2015)

Richard Mable Men Cat 4/5 58 / 95

Caffeinated Cross (Oct 4 2015)

Richard Mable Men Cat 5 39 / 45

Cooper River Cross CRCX (Oct 3 2015)

Richard Mable Men Cat5 30 / 53

Quaker City Cross (Sep 20 2015)

Daniel Mullen Men CAT 3/4 9 / 34
Adam Walski Men CAT 3/4 14 / 34
Meurig James Men CAT 3/4 31 / 34
Tom Cusworth Men CAT 4/5 5 / 70
Michael Gallagher Men CAT 4/5 31 / 70
Marianna Williams Women CAT 3/4 3 / 17

Town Hall Cross (Sep 19 2015)

Richard Mable Men Cat 4/5 86 / 93
Daniel Mullen Men Cat 3/4 5 / 50

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 13 2015)

Jay Downs Men 45+ Masters 49 / 68

Granogue Cross (Sep 6 2015)

Alexa Adams Cat 3/4 Women p/b TWIN SIX 48 / 49

FSVS Fair Hill Cross (Nov 8 2014)

Jay Downs Men CAT 1-4 45+ Masters 37 / 51

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 26 2014)

Ryan Rapolas SINGLE SPEED OPEN 9 / 14

Crossasaurus Awesome (Oct 27 2013)

Ryan Rapolas Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Single Speed 12 / 54

Star Rock Cross (Oct 19 2013)

Ryan Rapolas Men CAT 3/4 21 / 25

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 7 2013)

Kristie Nichols Women Cat 3/4 34 / 50

Crossasaurus Awesome (Nov 11 2012)

David Lambert Men Cat 4 13 / 74
Sean Butler Men Cat 4 69 / 74
Camille Durocher Women Cat 3/4 27 / 30
Peter Dziembowski Men Cat 3/4 14 / 33

Stoudts Cross (Nov 4 2012)

Alexander Bloom Men Cat 4 30 / 71

West Chester Cross Classic (Oct 21 2012)

Robert Abramo Men Cat 3/4 31 / 40

Phelps School Cross (Dec 4 2011)

Aaron Ritz Men Category B 3 / 17

Bear Creek Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 (Nov 13 2011)

Michael Degregoris Men Category 4 29 / 42

Whirlybird Cross (Sep 25 2011)

David Lambert Cat 4 Men 26 / 127

Charm City Cross Day 1 (Sep 17 2011)

David Lambert Cat 4 Men 36 / 93

Nittany Lion Cross Day 2 (Sep 11 2011)

Jason Reckner Men Master 35-99 31 / 61
Kyle Bruley Men 2/3/4 20 / 59

Nittany Lion Cross Day 1 (Sep 10 2011)

Jason Reckner Men Master 35-99 35 / 69
Marc Wolman Men 2/3/4 21 / 71
Kyle Bruley Men 2/3/4 36 / 71
Joseph Hu Men 2/3/4 69 / 71

Hillbilly Hustle V.5 (Oct 3 2010)

Benjamin Hahn Men Juniors 10-14 5 / 7
Samuel Cowans Men Juniors 15-18 2 / 5
Joshua Case Men Juniors 15-18 3 / 5
Leroy Hayes Men Juniors 15-18 4 / 5
Justin Thompson Men Juniors 15-18 5 / 5
Samuel Cowans Men Cat 4 50 / 91
Kevin Hahn-keith Men Cat 4 65 / 91
Joshua Alford Men Cat 4 66 / 91
Joshua Case Men Cat 4 74 / 91
Leroy Hayes Men Cat 4 85 / 91

USGP Cyclocross-Planet Bike Cup (Sep 26 2010)

Marc Wolman Men Cat2/3 27 / 85

Pennsylvania State Cyclocross Championships (Nov 28 2009)

Jason Reckner Men Cat 3/4 14 / 32
Joseph Hu Men Cat 3/4 17 / 32
Marc Wolman Men Cat 4 7 / 37