Log In
OBRA CX Championships: GPET: Pedalers At The Poor Farm CX @ Edgefield • Nov 9 2013
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
4.8
4.7
4
5.2
6.4
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4
Accel
5.2
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Bilyeu CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
2 Brandon Jennings
3 Karl Bailey
4 Tom Spoffard Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
5 Mike Wenrick Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
6 Marc Angelo Human Powered
7 Aneel Nath Team Planet X USA
8 Justin Hughes
9 Micah Sardell
10 Joe Pinzone Threshold Velo
11 Kyle Gunsul
12 Mike Ruff
13 Rich Reardon
14 Zach Wiens Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
15 Emanuel Mcgladrey
16 Keith Wolff
17 Bill Holmes Team Planet X USA
18 Scott Decker Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Tom Kretz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Blaine Bartholomew
21 Steve Olsen Camas Bike and Sport
22 Mike Reddig Camas Bike and Sport
23 Justin Tunis
24 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
25 Anthony Smith
26 Mike Pimomo
27 Albert Passadore Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
28 Wayne Garrison jr.
29 Grant Shaffer
30 Eugene Ezman
31 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
32 Irene Concepcio
33 David Hankins Camas Bike and Sport
34 Steve Powell
35 Kevin Conley
36 John Morehead Camas Bike and Sport
37 John Degenhardt
38 Austin Carter
39 Erik Carter
40 Ed Waters
41 Brian Duhon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
42 Heather Mobley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 37  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leilani Bentley Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
2 Sarah Jane hash
3 Kathy Hovermale Boneyard Cycling
4 Traci Smolen
5 Christy Hawkins
6 Irene Concepcion Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Myra Klettke
8 Lisa Creamer
9 Shelia Steigerwald
10 Mari Little
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Kelley
2 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
3 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Colin Dunlap Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 James Ceccorulli bicycleattorney.com
6 Brad Winn Team S+M
7 Eric Sheagley Dark Horse
8 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles
9 Christopher Bagg Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
10 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 Brennan Wodtli Speedvagen Racing Machines
12 Schmitt Damian Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
13 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
14 Ryan Garner
15 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
16 Jeff Ballantine Cyclepath Racing
17 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
18 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
19 Chip Sloan Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
20 Chris Johnston bicycleattorney.com
21 Colin Rowan Look Good Feel Good
22 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Ian Jungjohann Tensegrity PT Cycling
DNF Paul Lacava Giant
DNF Tyler Fought Trusty Switchblade
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Brauner BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Patrick Croasdaile CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
3 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
4 Nate Youngs
5 Gary Szalay
6 Daniel Carter BeerMongers Cycle Club
7 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 James Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
9 Cory Solovewicz
10 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
11 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
12 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
13 Jonathan Kuipers CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
14 Bill Klingler BeerMongers Cycle Club
15 Jesse Merrithew
16 Matthew Edwards
17 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
18 David Montes
19 Josiah Zukowski Heartstrings Cycling
20 Keith Levesque Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
21 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
22 Jonathan Perlman Filth and Fury
23 Josh Anderson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
DNF Cullen Guinn Joe Bike
DNF Noel Johnson Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
DNF Travis Parker
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean A carline CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
2 Bill Thompson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Adam Goplin
4 Andrew Smith Trailhead Coffee Roasters
5 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
6 Jason Schroeder
7 Scott Gerwig
8 Joe Tysoe
9 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Dennis Starkey Camas Bike and Sport
12 Robert Axel anderson
13 Erik Borghoff Trusty Switchblade
14 Sean Mcghee Team Lazy Tarantulas
15 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
16 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
17 Michael A shearer
18 Greg Dufour Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
19 Bob Rakoz Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
20 Jay Swavely Camas Bike and Sport
21 Rolland Hayden
22 Michael Collins
23 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
24 Tim Breault
25 Brian Persons Team Dirt
26 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
27 Brandon Bruins Bike Gallery - Bontrager Trek
DNF Kiel Fletcher Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
DNF Stewart Campbell Team Planet X USA
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Schauer West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
3 Jack Trumbull
4 Mark Thomas Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
5 Kevin Thompson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
6 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
7 Michael Clark
8 Michael Chesnut Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
9 Scott Hillson CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
10 Sam Radakovich Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
11 David Yurk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Ryder Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
3 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
4 Nathanael Hart Hapi-Go!
5 Lorenzo Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
6 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
7 Carson Griffith Bend Endurance Academy
8 Brady Pfeiffer Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
9 Jake Olander Bend Endurance Academy
10 Jakob Stoller PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Noah Steigerwald
12 Owen Kosmala
13 Flynn Hamlin
14 Jeffrey Noah
15 Collin Turner Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
16 Michael Metz bicycleattorney.com
17 Parker Green Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Jacob Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
19 Ian Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hart jr. Hapi-Go!
2 Keelan Ontiveros West End Bikes/Specialized
3 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
4 Eben Horacek HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
5 Donovan Birky Bend Endurance Academy
6 Jonathan Wimberly Bend Endurance Academy
7 Carson Westberg WebCyclery.com
8 Maxwell Chehab Bend Endurance Academy
9 Grayson Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club
10 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
11 Matt Rech Reall Racing
12 Isamu Richmond West End Bikes/Specialized
13 Nate Lelack Bend Endurance Academy
14 Owen Szwaya bicycleattorney.com
15 Brayton Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
16 Brendan Sheerin
17 Kelton Smith PDX Devo Junior Cycling
18 Jake Klonsky
19 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
20 Elijah Shulman
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Wilson
2 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 Micah Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
4 Justin Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Thomas Wimberly
6 Ben Van raalte
7 Peter Newlands PDX Devo Junior Cycling
8 Michael Samelson
9 Nathan Glade Reall Racing
10 Jeremy King Pacific Power Blue Sky
11 Ian Steigerwald
12 Chris Rech Reall Racing
13 Spencer Scott Bend Endurance Academy
14 Peter Puettmann
15 Jd Protiva Reall Racing
16 Cooper Irwin Hapi-Go!
17 Zach Durst Hapi-Go!
18 Keenan Reynolds
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Colton Sunnyside Sports
2 Kent Ross PDX Devo Junior Cycling
3 William Reinking Bend Endurance Academy
4 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
5 Mitchell Stevens Sunnyside Sports
6 Thomas Ring
7 Daxten Blackwell Reall Racing
8 Nick Meigs
9 Gabrielle Van steenwyk Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Jenelle Holmes
3 Lauren Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Leah Pfeiffer Trusty Switchblade
5 Genevieve Bailly Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Audra Mcnamee
7 Mckenna Mckee
8 Lily Tewfik Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
9 Grace Vickers PDX Devo Junior Cycling
10 Charlie Wirth
11 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aunika Miranda Trusty Switchblade
2 Amy Ziehnert Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Ellie Darnall Hapi-Go!
4 Kaylie Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Ryan Bend Endurance Academy
2 Taye Nakamura-koyama Bend Endurance Academy
3 Sophie Russenberger Bend Endurance Academy
4 Ivy Taylor Bend Endurance Academy
5 Aubrey Whitty
6 Natalie Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
7 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
8 Elizabeth Mcknight crank
9 Julie Bryan
10 Charis Darnall Hapi-Go!
11 Kathryn Ragsdale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mandy Desmarteau Reall Racing
2 Maddy Cripe
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mitchem West End Bikes/Specialized
2 Jeff Otto Sunset Cycles
3 Rich Cramer bicycleattorney.com
4 John Wilson Pacific Power Blue Sky
5 Joseph Hoerner West End Bikes/Specialized
6 Johnny Vergis Cyclepath Racing
7 Robert Huff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
8 Tom Hill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
9 Cal Stone
10 Phil Randall Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
11 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
12 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Marcel Russenbarger
14 William Goritski Rebound/Tireless Velo
15 Jon Gove Ruckus Test Team
16 Steven Thorne BikeFlights.com
17 Mike Mercer Grouptrail Cycling
18 Peter Spir Team S+M
19 Chris Tauscher Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Andrew Meigs Team Mudman
21 Steve Lacey
22 Mark Reinecke Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
23 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
24 John Napier Camas Bike and Sport
25 Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
26 Steve Van bergen
27 Vincent Gonsalves
28 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
29 Mark Stoller
30 Vern Krist
31 Guy Smith
32 Erik Goodfriend Showers Pass
33 Jerry Gross Guinness Cycling Team
34 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
35 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
36 Dale Navish
37 David Andres
38 Mike Ryan
39 Michael Scholl
40 Colonel Reynolds Boneyard Cycling
41 Jack Fanning
DNF Daniel Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
DNF Michael Nyberg Sunnyside Sports
DNF Terry Knight
DNF Riley Moody Team Rose City
DNF John Foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 Todd Stewart Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 John Mccaffrey Kesho Bicycles
4 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
5 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
6 Seth Hosmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
7 Matt Cline bicycleattorney.com
8 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
9 Robert Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
10 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
11 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
12 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
13 Joseph Ketner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Matthew Westermeyer cyclocrossracing.com
15 Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
16 Roger Meier Cyclepath Racing
17 Benjamin Drucker Trailhead Coffee Roasters
18 Paolo Dabbeni Filth and Fury
19 Ted Lamb Rebound/Tireless Velo
20 Matthew Smith
21 Dan Werle Team S+M
22 Joseph Fricke Cyclepath Racing
23 David Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
24 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
25 Timothy Shreve Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
26 Jay Rishel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Ben Johnson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
28 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
29 Wally Hockman WebCyclery.com
30 Bob Jacobs bicycleattorney.com
31 James Tervo Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
32 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
33 Kevin Sundberg Showers Pass
34 Michael Risner Guinness Cycling Team
35 John Lombard Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
36 Robert Christensen
37 John Droege Filth and Fury
DNF Chad Swanson Team S+M
DNF Roger Lloyd Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
DNF Brent Casady
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian List Bike Central
2 Matt Edler Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Jeffrey Struck
5 Alexander Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
6 Ryan Marquardt
7 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
8 Jason Musengo
9 Sasha Lacey Portland Velo Racing Team
10 Skye Fitzgerald
11 David Pryor
12 David Pedersen Portland Bicycle Studio
13 Jay Wisowaty Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
14 Spencer White
15 Jeff Turner
16 Paul Kelly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
17 Matt Mallet
18 Greg Gramstad Rebound/Tireless Velo
19 Devin Bailly HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
20 Donald Newlands Portland Velo Racing Team
21 Jeff Boehlke The Spokesmen
22 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
23 Todd Griffith Boneyard Cycling
24 Jeff Sakacsi Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
25 Ile Powell Team S+M
26 Sage Freeman Team Planet X USA
27 Topher Mcgarry
28 Mark Emry Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
29 Dennis Stafford
30 Danny Weikel River City Bicycles
31 Brian Wielenga BeerMongers Cycle Club
32 Peter Moe Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
33 Lucian Jones
34 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
35 Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
36 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
37 Ian Penner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
38 Justin Huggins
39 Sam Shiffman Portland Velo Racing Team
40 Patrick Palmer HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
41 Gregg Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
42 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
43 Steven Westberg WebCyclery.com
44 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
45 Sean Stroup BeerMongers Cycle Club
46 Neil Carpenter Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
47 Michel Waller Deschutes Brewery
48 Sean Cook Cyclepath Racing
49 Blaine Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
50 Javad Simonsen Cyclepath Racing
51 Dannon Canterbury Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru
52 Kathleen Moore
DNF Sean Rees Cyclepath Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
2 Bill Richmond
3 Paul Souders Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
4 Tom Palke Team Mudman
5 James Sestric
6 Martin Fuss Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Greg Mylet
8 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
9 Tristan Jones
10 Yuji Sumimoto
11 Rich Rosko Hammer Velo
12 Nathaniel Wells
13 Thomas Schoenborn Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
15 Phillip M trost Team S+M
16 Terry Campbell BeerMongers Cycle Club
17 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
18 Eric Wilson Showers Pass
19 Todd Mobley Camas Bike and Sport
20 Brian Sheadel
21 David Smith
22 Terry Hamness Camas Bike and Sport
23 Bob Crow Team Lazy Tarantulas
24 Troy Nelson Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
25 Michael Clark
26 Kyle Stephens BeerMongers Cycle Club
27 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
28 Mike Sobolewski Hapi-Go!
29 Paul Schipper
30 James Self
31 Michael Dehner
32 Charles Barrett
33 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA
34 Scott Hamness Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
35 Greg Myers
36 Brett Kelver
37 Benjamin Herring Portland Bicycle Studio
38 Burk Webb Portland Velo Racing Team
39 Martin Matsumura
40 Michael Tabtabai
41 Scott Oitto
42 Dan Saunders Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
43 Paul Schoonover Team S+M
44 Chris Burke
45 Mike Lurie
46 Ben Hein Yakima Bike Vigilantes
47 Paul Barlow
48 Robert Stefanowicz Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
49 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
50 Jason Jones NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
51 John Mcbride
52 Jacob Hamnes
53 Brandon Cornejo Portland Velo Racing Team
54 Rolf Kraus
55 Joel Sheley Team Lazy Tarantulas
56 Jerod Cottrill Rebound/Tireless Velo
57 James Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
58 Dylan Mcnamee
59 Tony Pitone Portland Velo Racing Team
60 Eric Hunter Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
61 Richard Mckee
62 Tim Schallberger Sunnyside Sports
63 Steven Pike
64 Brent Vankeulen
65 Chris Valencia Team S+M
66 Patrick Meigs
67 Brian Puskas
68 Vince Rogers
69 Robert Gantz
70 Scott Winkels Portland Velo Racing Team
71 David Meyer
72 Todd Carris
73 Jon Ragsdale Rubicon
DNF Matt Richmond HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Ken Johnson Boneyard Cycling
DNF David Lam
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
2 Don Leet Sunnyside Sports
3 Ron Strasser Team S+M
4 Rick Gregory
5 Robert Fox Buy Local Cycling
6 Amory Cheney Boneyard Cycling
7 Terry Atwood Portland Velo Racing Team
8 Malcolm Johnson Portland Velo Racing Team
9 Tad Hodgert Deschutes Brewery
10 Russ Patterson Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Scott Sunnyside Sports
2 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
3 Mary Skrzynski Sunnyside Sports
4 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
5 Ellen Miller Team Lazy Tarantulas
6 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
7 Lindsay Kandra West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
8 Kristi Carver Portland Bicycle Studio
9 Sarah Eustis bicycleattorney.com
10 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
11 Julie Deal BeerMongers Cycle Club
DNF Eileen Kelly-foulston Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
2 Deb Bauer Tensegrity PT Cycling
3 Shetha Nolke Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
4 Tessa Sugahara Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
5 Caroline Gentry Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
6 Anna Saltonstall
7 Elaine Prause Gründelbrüisers/Stewie Bicycles
8 Hazel Gross Trusty Switchblade
9 Leslie Griffith Boneyard Cycling
10 Cynthia Engel WebCyclery.com
11 Traci D'elia Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
12 Cassie Nobbs
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lora Melkonian Mountain View Cycles/Subway
2 Joanne Eastwood Sunnyside Sports
3 Carolyn Daubeny Deschutes Brewery
4 Linda Caporicci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Pam Fairchild Rebound/Tireless Velo
6 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
7 Candida Hart Hapi-Go!
8 Amy Hunter-dillinger
9 Sheilagh Griffin NoMads Bicycle Racing Team
10 Linda Fanning Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
11 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Pepperwood Gentle Lovers
2 Jeremy Russell bicycleattorney.com
3 Jonathan Penfold Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
4 Lee Ordonez English Cycles
5 Geoffrey Huber
6 Christian Reed Green Submarine Records
7 Ben Guernsey Trusty Switchblade
8 Richard Sweet Tensegrity PT Cycling
9 Geoff Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
10 Steven Beardsley Gentle Lovers
11 David Boerner Ruckus Test Team
12 Shawn Small Ruckus Test Team
13 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
14 Ash Weiss
15 Brian Lynch Dr Will Bar
16 Brian Gerow
17 Dave Messenheimer Green Submarine Records
18 Ken Hahn
19 Maxwell Merkle Ruckus Test Team
20 Daniel Gonzalez Ruckus Test Team
21 Aaron Ufferman
22 David Miller Team Rose City
23 David German Hammer Velo
24 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
25 Jason Uland Team Cthulhu
26 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
27 Christopher Burge Green Submarine Records
28 Mark Biedrzycki RAO/Imperial River Racing
29 Jeremy Zane
30 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
31 Carly Heron RAO/Imperial River Racing
32 Cassie Nobbs
DNF Mike Bene
DNF Kirk Edwards Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? U1 Brian Hart Jr.
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Serena Bishop gordon All Access Racing
2 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Racing Machines
3 Solana Kline
4 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Racing Machines
5 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Rebeccah Bieri Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
8 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
9 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima
11 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
12 Amy Rice Team Lazy Tarantulas
13 Shelley Dunlop Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling
14 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team
15 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
16 Jenn Levo Speedvagen Racing Machines
17 Ellene Smith bicycleattorney.com
18 Deann Garcia West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
19 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
20 Stephanie Hahn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
21 Emily Rimas
22 Jeanne Beko CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Kobza Portland Bicycle Studio
2 Katie Monaco
3 Marayah Deese Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Katy Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
5 Kaitlin Borstelmann Portland Bicycle Studio
6 Melissa Sher Trailhead Coffee Roasters
7 Sydney Running
8 Diane Bradley Rogue / Mt. View Cycles
9 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honoré Bakery
10 Annie Nielsen bicycleattorney.com
11 Hope Zak Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
12 Krissy Brunsman Green Submarine Records
13 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
14 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
15 Hannah Hart Hapi-Go!
16 Marie Major Rebound/Tireless Velo
DNF Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Erinne Goodell Team Slow
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Smith
2 Leslie Carlson Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
3 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
4 Jericho Winter BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
6 Whitney Dawson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Samantha Pharris Trinity Bikes
8 Shawna Whitton BeerMongers Cycle Club
9 Leila Barker Sweetpea Ladies Auxiliary
10 Stephanie Stauber BeerMongers Cycle Club
11 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Lindsey Kuipers BeerMongers Cycle Club
13 Emily Henry Sprout Cycles/Lucky Lab
14 Elisabeth Mahoney
15 Erica Menze
16 Sandra Krueger Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 16