Log In
StarCrossed Cyclocross • Sep 17 2011
3
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Skerritt CORSA COCEPTS-SIGNAL CYCLES 0:39:46
2 Michael Gaertner VERTICAL EARTH 0:40:26
3 Doug Reid STANLEY/PAIN CAVE 0:40:29
4 Ian Tubbs AUDI 0:40:35
5 Jerry Long VERTICAL EARTH 0:40:58
6 Chris Mcneil TOPGEAR/ROAD 0:41:12
7 Todd Morse tucker BICYCLE CENTRES/COLLISION 1 0:41:16
8 Kenny Wehn STANS NOTUBES ELITE CYCLOCRO 0:41:19
9 Shawn Mitchell GEORGE'S / VISION ONE / TRP 0:41:20
10 Matthew Wills EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:41:26
11 Joshua Liberles 0 0:41:37
12 Andrew F rigel MAFIA RACING 0:41:38
13 Kristopher Holden VERTICAL EARTH/ VSR 0:41:40
14 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 0:41:41
15 Robert Presta MBW RACING 0:41:41
16 Rich Mcclung HAGENS-BERMAN LLP CYCLING 0:41:48
17 Tim Butler WESTENDBIKES/SPECIALIZED 0:41:52
18 Mark Knokey VERTICAL EARTH 0:41:53
19 Joe Santos CYCLEPATH RACING 0:41:54
20 Matthew Scott FIETS MET SLAGROOM 0:41:54
21 Ben Rathkamp FANATIK BIKE CO. 0:41:59
22 Sean Kelsey CYCLE U VARSITY-POP CAP 0:42:00
23 Blaine Richter ERTC REVOLUTION CYCLE 0:42:18
24 Todd Davis AUDI 0:42:19
25 Todd Gallaher UNITED FINANCE 0:42:19
26 Jeff Beltramini MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:42:31
27 Jared Roy CROSSNIACS 0:42:31
28 Slate Olson RAPHA-FOCUS 0:42:32
29 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 0:42:33
30 Brian Staby BAY 101/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 0:42:34
31 Keith Rollins BD RACING 0:42:35
32 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGR 0:42:51
33 Jared Nelson 0 0:43:03
34 David Karman HAGENS BERMAN 0:43:05
35 Ryan Perlman KIRKLAND BIKES 0:43:05
36 Chad Berg CYCLE U-POPCAP 0:43:14
37 Josh Cady CYCLEPATH RACING 0:43:15
38 Nikos Mills GARAGE RACING 0:43:20
39 Michael Murdin GARAGE RACING 0:43:21
40 Manuel Zuppiger LAKE COUNTRY CYCLE 0:43:23
41 Dan Thorson ENDURANCE SPORTS NORTHWEST 0:43:27
42 Chip Sloan GRUNDEL BRUISERS 0:43:43
43 Craig Undem CYCLE U 0:44:15
44 Kurt Brown COG NATIVES 0:44:19
45 Joe Wessel KELOWNA CYCLE UNITED 0:44:39
46 John Alving APEX RACING 0:44:44
47 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTERS/COLLISION ONE 0:44:46
48 Craig Dillon TEAM STANLEY 0:45:24
49 Justin Bannerman ALLEGRO CYCLERY LAP-2
DNF LeRoi Smith RAGNAROK RACING DNF
DNF Daniel Studley MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR DNF
DNF Damon Pettinger HAGENS BERMAN CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Gentry Mcgrath MR CRAMPY DNF
DNF Matthew Drown DARYL-EVANS RACING DNF
DNF Bob Welbourn 0 DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Alexander HUP UNITED 0:41:56
2 David Kirske RAD RACING NW / HAGENS BERMA 0:41:57
3 Ben Storrar OLD TOWN BICYCLE 0:42:34
4 Colin Krebsbach HAMMER NUTRITION/CMG RACING 0:42:35
5 Sean Jones MONTANA CYCLING & SKI 0:42:38
6 Cole Cutright JL VELO 0:42:40
7 David O'Brien REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RACING 0:42:51
8 Cameron Charles HAGENS BERMAN 0:42:51
9 Olivier Humbert FARE START P/B COBALT MORTGA 0:43:02
10 Ben Horan MONTANACYCLOCROSS.COM 0:43:14
11 Tony Pletcher BIKESALE.COM 0:43:14
12 Bryan Urakawa BYRNE INVENT 0:43:14
13 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR 0:43:20
14 Bill Booth TBA RACING 0:43:20
15 Peter Avolio HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANC 0:43:21
16 Alex Walker OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STATE FAR 0:43:23
17 Jon Hernandez CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B BL 0:43:24
18 Brian Walburn HAGENS BERMAN LLP 0:43:28
19 Adam Stern CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 0:43:34
20 Kevin Hansen SECOND ASCENT 0:44:02
21 Matthew Hornland MIGHTY RIDERS / ON THE RIVET 0:44:05
22 Cody Gillenwater CAMPANO-BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM 0:44:06
23 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. 0:44:08
24 Roland Rabien TRIPLESHOT 0:44:22
25 Philip Spencer AUDI 0:44:22
26 Theodore Chauvin AUDI 0:44:26
27 Nathan Solomon ALKI/RUBICON 0:44:35
28 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 0:44:41
29 Bill Craven SCCA/SBUX CYCLING 0:44:46
30 Clark Rider ALKI-RUBICON RACING 0:45:05
31 Nicholas Adsero RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 0:45:16
32 Travis Nease AUDI 0:45:20
33 Ryan Mauk GRUNDEL BRUISERS 0:45:20
34 Kurt Litsinger APEX RACING 0:45:50
35 Mike Clark 0 0:45:50
36 Brian Burton AUDI 0:46:05
37 Jaxon Suttlemyre VERTICAL EARTH 0:46:15
38 Dave Collins 0 0:46:21
39 Ryan Rickerts JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER 0:46:23
40 Avi Mahan REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RACING 0:46:38
41 Ed Amdahl SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 0:46:52
42 Harrison Devine JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:46:52
43 Sean Corey TRUSTY SWITCHBLADE 0:47:08
44 Dean Rogers GARAGE RACING 0:47:08
45 Nicholas Barile CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B BL 0:47:19
46 Patrick Raney GARAGE 0:47:22
47 Byron Breeden 0 0:47:23
48 Jeff Hanninen DARYL-EVANS RACING 0:47:30
49 Paul Mccloskey MIGHTY RIDERS 0:47:54
50 Andrew Mcnett JL VELO RACING TEAM 0:47:58
51 David Volkert DOUBLECHECK 0:48:05
52 Ryan Vanderloop CORPORE SANO VIKING SPORT 0:48:35
53 Wesley Hodgson HUP UNITED 0:48:52
54 Ernest Powers HAGENS BERMAN LLC 0:50:03
DNF Justin Littell CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
DNF Douglas Hall THE TEAM/SOCALCROSS
DNF Sherwood Plant 0
DNF Michael Black TEAM STANLEY
DNF Liam Farrar TRIPLESHOT CYCLING
DNF Sean Mclaughlin 0
DNF Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STATE FAR
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Waldek Stepniowski CLIF BAR TEAM
2 Brad Collins BICYCLE SPORTS PACIFIC
3 Ian Gerrish NWCC-DIMENSIONAL
4 Brian Walburn HAGENS BERMAN LLP
5 Mark Suprenant TEAM TYPE 1
6 Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING
7 Rocky Crocker TEAM W.A.R.
8 Mike Trowbridge JACK'S BICYCLE CENTER
9 Brad Kilcline IJM.ORG
10 John Kiess 0
11 Robert Trombley UNATTACHED
12 Sean Phillips SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
13 Todd Anderson COLISION ONE
14 Mark Papenhausen ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
15 Alan Petrie SPOKANE ROCKET VELO
16 Jeff Woerner FARE START P/B COBALT MORTGA
17 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE CLUB
18 Vincent Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES
19 Randy Opp VERTICAL EARTH/CDA VELO RACER
20 Peter Wellsman PRO CITY RACING
21 Ryan Denney MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
22 Todd Sahl TEAM STANLEY
23 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
24 Don Wright JL VELO RACING TEAM
25 Matthew Oseto AUDI
26 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING
27 Brent Hambleton 0
28 Shannon Kupfer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
29 Eric Kamila 0
30 Josh Smith PLANET BIKE
31 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO.
32 Stephen Berard BIKESALE.COM
33 Paul Lastayo CYCLE THERAPY/FOUR
34 Dominic D'angelo COLLISION 1
35 Dan Becraft MOOTS RACING NW
36 Joe Martin RAGNAROK RACING
37 Matt Soja CUCINA
38 Bob Ling CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
39 Michael Mcarthur 0
40 Bob Chew CX WEST
41 Trevor Dunn METALMTN CYCLING
42 Carl Anton RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
43 Rick Jerabek BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE
44 Matt Morrisson RTB/NW TRI AND BIKE
45 Sean Mclaughlin 0
46 David Krattli PBS Inc.
47 Mark Freda ASPEN VELO
48 Ben Suttlemyre VERTICAL EARTH
49 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE
50 Robert Schrank TEAM TYPE 1
51 Matt Kennedy 0
52 Matt Bergerson CUCINA FRESCA
53 Dave Pearson COLLISION 1
54 Steve Patton 3FCX
55 Mike Porter HAND OF DOOM
56 Kevin Rusch 0
57 Ted Matson GLOTMAN SIMPSON CYCLING
58 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA
59 Lister Farrar TRIPLESHOT CYCLING
60 Marty Woy TBB
61 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING
62 Dave Queen 20/20 FUEL
63 D Parsons MR CRAMPY'S
64 Eric Kolve 0
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR
DNF Jamie Stralka RAGNAROK
DNF Jay Loder MIGHTY RIDERS
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Schneider TEAM TYPE 1
2 Nate Frederickson STANLEY
3 Jason Cemanski APEX RACING
4 Justin Calvo SCCA / STARBUCKS
5 John Drenning FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING / BYR
6 Gavin Eaton TRIPLESHOT/SPINNAKERS RACING
7 Theo Arden (was 155) JL VELO
8 Jens Macaller DOGDANCE.COM
9 Liam Bradshaw RECYCLED CYCLES
10 Nick Koops FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING / BYR
11 Stephan Roberts CYCLEPATH RACING
12 Daniel Milner BLUE ROOSTERS/SPORTS MEDICIN
13 Matthew Westermeyer CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
14 Jeff Dunn SCCA / STARBUCKS
15 Martin Simonich BYRNE INVENT
16 Evan Geary JL VELO RACING
17 Kelly Cudworth THE CARTRIDGE FAMILY
18 Wally Hockman CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM
19 David Yamamoto JL VELO RACING TEAM
20 Michael Thornton JL VELO RACING TEAM/NORTHWES
21 Bob Bautista TBA RACING
22 Evan Carey TRIPLESHOT CYCLING CLUB
23 Dean Jasper FARE START P/B COBALT MORTGA
24 Dan Spry ESCAPE VELOCITY
25 Niels Thogersen STANLEY CYCLING TEAM
26 Kurt Withers 0
27 Jake Ricker SOFT LIKE KITTEN
28 Kyle Smith THE BIKE HUB
29 Landon Sealey TACOMA BIKE
30 Brad Gillis 0
31 Richard Hale RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
32 Marcus Williams 0
33 Chris Baker VIKING SPORT
34 Jason Gabryshak 0
35 Alex Zbarazky DIRTY WHITE BOYS / RECYCLED CY
36 Zachary Jones GARAGE RACING
37 Thorsten Askervold HERRIOTT SPORTS PERFORMANC
38 Kyle Watson MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT
39 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
40 Pete Stelling 0
41 Andrew h Leon BYRNE INVENT
42 Sean Denney BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM
43 Whitney Griggs WHITMAN COLLEGE CYCLING TEAM
44 Trig Rogers BICYCLEATTORNEY.COM
45 Ashley Stotts MIGHTY RIDERS
46 Jeff Malick 0
47 Dustin Folger TEAM TYPE 1
48 Brian Gunn DARYL-EVANS RACING
49 Andrew Zeigler CUCINA FRESCA
50 David Ball 0
51 Michael Tankus RECYCLED CYCLES
52 Jon Roberts BONNEY LAKE BICYCLE
53 Tyler blake Davis RECYCLED CYCLES
54 Mitchell Thornton JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
55 Ryan Miller BROADMARK
56 Clinton Seal COLLISION 1
57 Trey Thornton JL VELO/NORTHWEST VELO
58 Dan Cantalini 3GASCENT
59 Matt Barber 0
60 Duncan Grant TRIPLESHOT CYCLING
61 Blaine Krueger OREGON BIKE SHOP
62 Colin Erickson CARPE COBRA
63 Grant Harrington ENDURANCE SPORTS NW
64 Kareem Choudhry 0
65 David Brunelle 0
66 Dave Brown TRIPLESHOT CYCLING CLUB
67 Alexander West 0
68 Benjamin King REVEL CON/RAD RACING
69 Ryan Casebolt BD RACING
70 Jake Heitman CLIF BAR
71 Kyle Sweeney REVEL CONSULTING/RAD RACING
72 Edward Rosenberg 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Proost THE BIKE HUB
2 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING
3 Regan Pringle PRO CITY RACING
4 Zack Phillips TEAM STANLEY
5 Aaron Dusseault RUSS HAYS RACING
6 Sean Cruicksahnk PRO CITY RACING
7 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM
8 Jason Vandersluis ARLBERG SPORTS
9 Darrin Grund GLOTMAN SIMPSON
10 Randy Manion BYRNE INVENT
11 Mark Bender MOTOFISH
12 Kirk Edwards THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES CYCLI
13 Tobin Copley ESCAPE VELOCITY / DEVO
14 Paul Claeys EASTGATE
15 Mark Hubbard AUDI
16 Erik Hundley MOTOFISH RACING
17 Todd Allen 0
18 Ryan Cousineau ESCAPE VELOCITY
19 Todd Klapwyk PORTLAND VELO
20 Conrad Winters BALLISTIC VELO
21 Brian Wong GLOTMAN SIMPSON
22 Mike Dolling DARYL-EVANS RACING
23 Jamie Emery PRO CITY RACING
24 Luis Vargas COG NATIVES
25 Mike Doherty CUCINA FRESCA
26 Jim Bowes 0
27 Joel Dodds ESNW
28 Jason Dul SOFT LIKE KITTEN
29 Dave Kimble UNATTACHED
30 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA
31 Brad Head TRIPLESHOT/SPINNAKERS RACING
32 Martin Dubek NWCC-DIMENSIONAL
33 Lars Pedersen JL VELO RACING TEAM
34 Brian Marr 0
35 Christopher Gay SOFT LIKE KITTEN
36 Chris Kunin CYCLE U
37 Mark Watson NWTB/RTB
38 Jason Land FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING / BYR
39 Alex Gentile FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING / BYR
40 Chris Johns BLUE ROOSTER RACING
41 Ken Austin ELLENSBURG SPANDEX MAFIA
42 Martin Bayne FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING / BYR
43 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE/STATE FARM
44 Alan Gilchrest LAKEMONT CYCLING CLUB
45 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING/BYRN
46 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN
47 Chad Painter FIETS MET SLAGROOM
48 Darol Tuttle OLD TOWN
49 Ken Dong FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING / BYR
50 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLECHECK
51 Greg Chapdelaine
52 Seth Schwartz 0
53 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER
54 Gerben Gerritsen THE DERRITSENS
55 James Pauly TRIPLESHOT RACING
56 Jeremy Harrison OOA/CBC RACING
57 Paul Camera SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
58 Jeff Van mulligen ATOMIC RACING / SPEED THEORY
59 Scott Arbuckle 0
60 Reeve Geary JL VELO RACING
61 Dennis Schleder MOTOFISH
62 Chad Olson CUCINA FRESCA CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Wellens Telenet-Fidea 0:56:13
2 Ryan Trebon Lts/Felt 0:56:24
3 Jonathan Page Planet Bike/Blue 0:56:31
4 Ben Berden dope Ops Ale - Stoemper 0:56:31
5 Rob Peeters Telenet-Fidea 0:56:40
6 Fabio Ursi C.S.Esercito 0:56:41
7 Todd Wells Team Specialized 0:57:12
8 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Shimano 0:57:12
9 Evan Guthrie Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea 0:58:21
10 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block - Sri Importing 0:58:21
11 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 0:58:23
12 Craig Richey Renner Custom - Raleigh 0:58:23
13 Jake Wells Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:58:48
14 Kevin Noiles Sportique 0:59:10
15 Tristan Schouten Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Bicyc 0:59:12
16 Aaron Tuckerman Corsa Concepts Cyclocross Team 0:59:12
17 Nicholas Weighall California Giant/Specialized 0:59:16
18 Logan Wetzel Second Ascent 0:59:28
19 Aaron Bradford Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster 0:59:30
20 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 0:59:32
21 Steve Fisher Revel Consulting/Rad Racing Nw 0:59:33
22 Adam Mcgrath Ptcyclery/Feedback Sports/Van Desse 0:59:33
23 Scott Chapin Bay 101/Hrs/Rock Lobster 0:59:47
24 Spencer Paxson Kona 1:00:04
25 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:00:56
26 Nick Berry Mighty Riders 1:01:18
27 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:01:18
28 Brennan Wodtli 672:00:00
29 Nathan Bannerman Cyclocrossracing.Com Pb Blue Compe 696:00:00
30 Kyle Mcgilvray Old Town Bicycle 720:00:00
31 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 744:00:00
32 Alex Wentz Team Oregon P/B Laurelwood Brewing 768:00:00
33 Patrick Means Team S&M 792:00:00
34 Derek Yarra Ibis/Buy-Cell 816:00:00
35 Aaron Mickels Cycling Northwest 840:00:00
36 Kenny Wehn Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 864:00:00
37 Ryan Miller Pacific Power Blue Sky 888:00:00
38 Alan Adams Hagens Berman Llp 912:00:00
39 David Holden Team Type 1 936:00:00
40 Ryan Perlman Kirkland Bikes 960:00:00
41 Russell Stevenson Cnw/Diamond Back 984:00:00
DNF Carter Hovey DNF
DNF Steven Hunter Embrocation Cycling Journal DNF
DNF Gian Dalle angelini Rio Blanco DNF
DNF Dean Poshard Rock Lobster DNF
DNF Drew Mackenzie Condo Group/Shimano/Marin DNF
DNF Collin Samaan Tbb DNF
DNF Brue Syvertsen Team Marin DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Williams TEAM STANLEY
2 Jt Fountain TWIN SIX / 3FCX / MODVELO
3 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES
4 Louie Fountain CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM P/B BLU
5 Ryan Weaver RIVER CITY BICYCLES/ BACKDOOR
6 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE
7 Alex Criss RIVER CITY BICYCLES
8 Brian Myers HODALA
9 Landon Erickson TEAM STANLEY
10 Aaron Huebner HODALA
11 Greg Heath HODALA
12 Patrick Wilder MOOTS CYCLES/CYCLEPATH NW
13 John Whitenack SOFT LIKE KITTEN
14 Phillip Buffington BLUE ROOSTER
15 Maxwell Kullaway 333FAB FACTORY TEAM
16 Glenn Soja TEAM STANLEY
17 Nat Pellman HODALA
18 Dan Peterson SECOND ASCENT
19 Michael Brazel OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STATE FAR
20 Jim Wood ALKI/RUBICON
21 Ross Gilbert OLD TOWN BICYCLE
22 Randy Salamon HODALA
23 Joseph Mullan TRAITOR CYCLES/GORE
24 Doug Graver RAGNAROK RACING
25 Felix Noll 0
26 Kenton Berg SECOND ASCENT
27 James Weigand SECOND ASCENT/RAGNOROK
28 Tyler Smith NUUN ACTIVE HYDRATION
29 Mark Oldenburg EVOLVE CYCLING CLUB
30 Rob Lehtinen ALKI/RUBICON
31 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES/STATE FARM
32 Bart Sanderson BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE
33 Erik Weeman GRÜNDELBRÜISERS
34 Yano Daisuke RAPHA JAPAN
35 Peter Eby 0
36 Matt Mcclung HODALA
37 James Cooke HODALA
38 Chris Milliman 0
39 Ryan Smith 0
40 Josh Cohen SOFT LIKE KITTEN
41 Jeff Koncz EMDE SPORTS
42 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA
43 David German HAMMER VELO
44 Sean Cameron DARK HORSE RACING
45 Josh Simpson RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
46 Bob Stevenson 0
47 Lawrence Jobe SUCK IT
48 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT
49 Ed Evanson 0
50 Jim Bowes 0
51 Seth Davis ALKI/RUBICON
52 Ryan Williams HODALA
53 Eric Evanson SUCK IT
54 Robert Airey 0
55 Robert Higdon SOFT LIKE KITTEN
56 Dl Byron BIKE HUGGER
57 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE PB STATE FAR
58 Leldon King REVEL CON/RAD RACING
59 Lonny Knabe TEAM TYPE 1
60 Charles Clay SOFT LIKE KITTEN
61 Sean Horita MOTOFISH RACING
62 Matthew Simonet KOI CYCLE WORKS
63 Mary Barber HODALA
64 Lindsay Felker HAGENS BERMAN
65 Trista Smith NUUN AND CO.
66 Heidi Thompson HODALA
67 Alex Wolf HODALA
68 Matthew Bianchi FSA/SOFT LIKE KITTEN
DNF Jeff Anderson TEAM STANLEY
DNF Derek Leckrone BD ROOFING
DNF Kathleen Mcmahon CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
DNF Jermaine Whitehead COUNTERBALANCE
DNF Steven Zeliadt GARAGE RACING
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Eggers BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE
2 Elizabeth Hartsoch BEST FRIENDS FOREVER
3 Natalie Koncz ZUSTER CYCLING
4 Sabrina Hirsch 0
5 Rebecca Carew RECYCLED CYCLES
6 Zephyr Sylvester WHITMAN COLLEGE
7 Heidi Wood ALKI/RUBICON
8 Jen Erlendson TRIPLESHOT-SPINNAKERS
9 Amanda Wakeling TEAM TRAIL BICYCLES EATMORE S
10 Haley Mousseau MIGHTY RIDERS
11 Jeanne Dagloria ARRIVEE SPORTS
12 Andrea Casebolt REVEL / RAD RACING NW
13 Jamie Schoenborn RECYCLED CYCLES RACING
14 Hannah Neubeck WESTERN WA UNIV
15 Caroline Savage GROUP HEALTH
16 Wendy Stredwick TEAM REP
17 Lauren Cramer OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC
18 Alexie Montaland FARE START P/B COBALT MORTGA
19 Jenny Dallas BIKESALE.COM
20 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH
21 Aurora Bowers WHITMAN COLLEGE
22 Alexandra Grant TRIPLESHOT
23 Liz Nettles RECYCLED CYCLE RACING
24 Ann Mitchell OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC
25 Jessica Culnane CLIF BAR
26 Suzie Hodges CYCLING NORTHWEST
27 Anne-marije Rook TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VEL
28 Sandra Apling MAFIA/ FELT/ PBR
29 Farisha Arensen TRIPELSHOT CYCLING
30 Laura Newman 0
31 Heather Mckain RECYCLED CYCLES
32 Rachel Hong TEAM GROUP HEALTH
33 Kelly Woznicki HAGENS BERMAN
34 Carla Brock 0
35 Yumay Chang 0
36 Valerie Davis MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT
37 Brenna Pauly TRIPLESHOT RACING
38 Kelly Purnell TEAM GROUP HEALTH
39 Maureen Kavanagh HAMMER VELO
40 Jennifer Lill BIKESALE.COM
41 Rebecca Fink MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT
42 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER SMC
43 Karen Blankenship TEAM GROUP HEALTH
44 Macbeth Watson MR CRAMPY'S MULTISPORT
45 Stephanie Sammons ZUSTER CYCLING
46 Katie Duncan rabien OAK BAY BIKES
47 Sara Rigel MAFIA RACING
48 Christine Estrada 0
DNF Cindy Choudhry FARESTART PB COLBALT MORTGA
DNF Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA / STARBUCKS
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin ZUSTER CYCLING
2 Shannon Holden VSR
3 Julie Robertson zivin HAGENS BERMAN
4 Jodi Connolly BLUE ROOSTER SPORTS MEDICINE
5 Heather Wills EMBROCATION
6 Sarah Bender MOTOFISH
7 Naoko Forderer 0
8 Patricia Dowd TEAM REP
9 Lee Smith TEAM GROUP HEALTH
10 Ali Ritter 0
11 Rachel Mclain-rollins OLD TOWN
12 Angela Mysliwiec OLD TOWN BICYCLES
13 Sandrine Mcfadden TEAM GROUP HEALTH
14 Stefanie Werts OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC
15 Pam Massey BIKE HUGGER
16 Eileen Kutscha CUCINA FRESCA
17 Corie Roberts BONNEY LAKE BICYCLE
18 Christine Neumiller Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
19 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE/STATE
20 Kathleen Mcmahon CARBON NEUTRAL CYCLING
DNF Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 0:42:16
2 Caroline Mani Cc Etupes Doubs Pay 0:42:41
3 Sue Butler Team River City Bicycles/Ridley 0:42:44
4 Mical Dyck Pro City Racing 0:43:29
5 Devon Gorry Rambuski Law 0:43:52
6 Pepper Harlton Juventus Cycling Club 0:43:52
7 Maureen Bruno roy Bob'S Red Mill Pb Seven Cycles 0:43:52
8 Katherine Sherwin Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:44:05
9 Alice Pennington Team S&M 0:44:08
10 Jenni Gaertner Raleigh America 0:44:18
11 Kari Studley Redline 0:44:31
12 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling Northwest 0:44:52
13 Kelsy Bingham Roosters/Bikers Edge 0:45:17
14 Kristi Berg Cycle U-Popcap 0:45:37
15 Katy Curtis 0:45:45
16 Joele Guynup Condo Group/Shimano/Marin 0:45:46
17 Lindsy Campbell Northern Rockies Orthopae 0:46:23
18 Anna Dingman Cycleution 0:46:27
19 Allison Beall Team Rep 0:46:28
20 Natasha Hernday Amgen 0:46:48
21 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 0:46:49
22 Melanie Lewis Cycle U-Popcap 0:46:49
23 Kelly Jones North Shore Sports Medicine 0:46:49
24 Lea Stralka Ragnarok 0:47:02
25 Jessica Cutler Cucina Fresca 0:47:23
26 Jadine Riley Team Group Health 0:47:39
27 Shannon Gibson Stans Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team 0:48:08
28 Ellen Ruotsala Group Health 0:48:41
29 Michelle Melka Red Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6